Change:  Move to:
Date K/O V Opponent Competition Result Att MR
July 2009
Sat 11 15:00 A Deeping Rangers Friendly D 0 - 0
Thu 16 19:30 A Lincoln Moorlands Friendly D 0 - 0
Sat 18 15:00 A Radcliffe Olympic Friendly L 1 - 2
Thu 23 19:30 A Gedling Town Friendly W 5 - 2
Sat 25 15:00 A Bridlington Town Friendly L 2 - 4 111
Tue 28 15:00 A Spalding United Lincolnshire Shield / Quarter Final W 1 - 0 102 Report
Thu 30 15:00 H Corby Town Friendly L 1 - 4 121
August 2009
Tue 4 19:45 H Gainsborough Trinity Lincolnshire Shield / Semi-Final W 2 - 1 166 Report
Sat 8 15:00 H Woodley Sports Friendly D 2 - 2
Sat 15 15:00 A Market Drayton Town Northern Division 1 South W 5 - 1 163 Report
Tue 18 20:00 H Goole AFC Northern Division 1 South L 1 - 3 202 Report
Sat 22 15:00 H Sheffield Northern Division 1 South L 0 - 2 232 Report
Tue 25 19:45 A Belper Town Northern Division 1 South D 1 - 1 180
Sat 29 15:00 H Mickleover Sports FA Cup / Preliminary Round D 2 - 2 194 Report
September 2009
Wed 2 19:45 A Mickleover Sports FA Cup / Preliminary Round Replay L 1 - 3 160 Report
Sat 5 15:00 A Cammell Laird Northern Division 1 South D 1 - 1 74 Report
Sat 12 15:00 H Spalding United Northern Division 1 South W 2 - 0 205 Report
Tue 15 19:45 H Mickleover Sports Northern Division 1 South W 3 - 1 139 Report
Sat 19 15:00 A Loughborough Dynamo Northern Division 1 South W 2 - 1 200 Report
Tue 22 19:45 H Quorn League Cup / First Round L 3 - 5 98 Report
Sat 26 15:15 H Witton Albion Northern Division 1 South L 0 - 1 206 Report
Tue 29 19:45 A Rushall Olympic Northern Division 1 South D 2 - 2 127 Report
October 2009
Sat 3 15:00 A Glapwell FA Trophy / Preliminary Round D 2 - 2 125 Report
Tue 6 19:45 H Glapwell FA Trophy / Preliminary Round Replay L 2 - 3 149 Report
Sat 10 15:00 H Kidsgrove Athletic Northern Division 1 South L 0 - 4 173 Report
Tue 13 19:45 A Loughborough Dynamo President's Cup / First Round W 2 - 0 88 Report
Tue 20 19:45 A Gresley Friendly L 1 - 3 88 Report
Sat 24 15:00 A Willenhall Town Northern Division 1 South W 1 - 0 73 Report
Sat 31 15:00 H Chasetown Northern Division 1 South L 1 - 3 246 Report
November 2009
Sat 7 15:00 A Stamford Northern Division 1 South L 0 - 4 469 Report
Tue 10 19:45 H Brigg Town Northern Division 1 South L 3 - 4 141 Report
Sat 14 15:00 H Leek Town Southern Divison 1 North L 0 - 1 206 Report
Tue 17 19:45 A Quorn President's Cup / 2nd Round W 3 - 1 118 Report
Sat 21 15:00 A Shepshed Dynamo Northern Division 1 South L 0 - 2 167 Report
Tue 24 15:00 A Carlton Town Northern Division 1 South W 3 - 0 112 Report
Sat 28 15:00 A Mickleover Sports Northern Division 1 South L 1 - 4 167 Report
December 2009
Sat 5 15:00 H Loughborough Dynamo Northern Division 1 South L 0 - 2 180 Report
Tue 8 19:45 A Belper Town President's Cup / Quarter Final L 0 - 4 141 Report
Sat 12 15:00 A Witton Albion Northern Division 1 South D 1 - 1 219 Report
Sat 26 15:00 H Lincoln United Northern Division 1 South W 1 - 0 156 Report