Search:
 
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1938-1939 Season

Date Not Known
Aldershot Reserves 1-1 Arsenal Reserves  
Aldershot Reserves 0-1 Barry Town  
Aldershot Reserves 2-0 Bath City  
Aldershot Reserves 0-0 Bristol Rovers Reserves  
Aldershot Reserves 2-1 Cardiff City Reserves  
Aldershot Reserves 4-1 Chelmsford City  
Aldershot Reserves 6-2 Cheltenham Town  
Aldershot Reserves 0-1 Colchester United  
Aldershot Reserves 7-0 Dartford  
Aldershot Reserves 5-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Aldershot Reserves 1-0 Folkestone (1894)  
Aldershot Reserves 0-1 Gillingham  
Aldershot Reserves 0-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Aldershot Reserves 2-2 Ipswich Town Reserves  
Aldershot Reserves 4-0 Newport County (1912) Reserves  
Aldershot Reserves 2-4 Norwich City Reserves  
Aldershot Reserves 2-2 Plymouth Argyle Reserves  
Aldershot Reserves 4-1 Swindon Town Reserves  
Aldershot Reserves 3-2 Torquay United Reserves  
Aldershot Reserves 0-1 Tunbridge Wells Rangers  
Aldershot Reserves 2-2 Worcester City  
Arsenal Reserves 2-0 Aldershot Reserves  
Arsenal Reserves 4-2 Barry Town  
Arsenal Reserves 0-0 Bath City  
Arsenal Reserves 3-0 Bristol Rovers Reserves  
Arsenal Reserves 1-2 Cardiff City Reserves  
Arsenal Reserves 0-1 Chelmsford City  
Arsenal Reserves 8-1 Cheltenham Town  
Arsenal Reserves 0-0 Colchester United  
Arsenal Reserves 7-1 Dartford  
Arsenal Reserves 9-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Arsenal Reserves 2-0 Folkestone (1894)  
Arsenal Reserves 0-1 Gillingham  
Arsenal Reserves 4-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Arsenal Reserves 0-0 Ipswich Town Reserves  
Arsenal Reserves 3-0 Newport County (1912) Reserves  
Arsenal Reserves 2-1 Norwich City Reserves  
Arsenal Reserves 2-3 Plymouth Argyle Reserves  
Arsenal Reserves 2-3 Swindon Town Reserves  
Arsenal Reserves 1-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Arsenal Reserves 2-1 Tunbridge Wells Rangers  
Arsenal Reserves 4-1 Worcester City  
Barry Town 3-1 Aldershot Reserves  
Barry Town 2-1 Arsenal Reserves  
Barry Town 0-0 Bath City  
Barry Town 2-2 Bristol Rovers Reserves  
Barry Town 1-0 Cardiff City Reserves  
Barry Town 3-1 Chelmsford City  
Barry Town 9-2 Cheltenham Town  
Barry Town 0-2 Colchester United  
Barry Town 2-1 Dartford  
Barry Town 1-5 Exeter City Reserves  
Barry Town 5-1 Folkestone (1894)  
Barry Town 1-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Barry Town 3-0 Ipswich Town Reserves  
Barry Town 1-1 Newport County (1912) Reserves  
Barry Town 2-1 Norwich City Reserves  
Barry Town 2-2 Plymouth Argyle Reserves  
Barry Town 0-3 Swindon Town Reserves  
Barry Town 2-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Barry Town 1-0 Tunbridge Wells Rangers  
Barry Town 3-0 Worcester City  
Bath City 2-4 Aldershot Reserves  
Bath City 1-5 Arsenal Reserves  
Bath City 1-1 Barry Town  
Bath City 3-2 Bristol Rovers Reserves  
Bath City 1-0 Cardiff City Reserves  
Bath City 2-2 Chelmsford City  
Bath City 2-2 Cheltenham Town  
Bath City 0-3 Colchester United  
Bath City 1-4 Dartford  
Bath City 1-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Bath City 3-0 Folkestone (1894)  
Bath City 0-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Bath City 3-0 Ipswich Town Reserves  
Bath City 2-0 Newport County (1912) Reserves  
Bath City 3-1 Norwich City Reserves  
Bath City 1-0 Plymouth Argyle Reserves  
Bath City 3-0 Swindon Town Reserves  
Bath City 1-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Bath City 2-0 Tunbridge Wells Rangers  
Bath City 1-1 Worcester City  
Bristol Rovers Reserves 3-1 Aldershot Reserves  
Bristol Rovers Reserves 1-3 Arsenal Reserves  
Bristol Rovers Reserves 3-1 Barry Town  
Bristol Rovers Reserves 1-2 Bath City  
Bristol Rovers Reserves 2-3 Cardiff City Reserves  
Bristol Rovers Reserves 1-3 Chelmsford City  
Bristol Rovers Reserves 4-1 Cheltenham Town  
Bristol Rovers Reserves 0-1 Colchester United  
Bristol Rovers Reserves 2-1 Dartford  
Bristol Rovers Reserves 3-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Bristol Rovers Reserves 1-4 Folkestone (1894)  
Bristol Rovers Reserves 4-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Bristol Rovers Reserves 0-0 Ipswich Town Reserves  
Bristol Rovers Reserves 3-0 Newport County (1912) Reserves  
Bristol Rovers Reserves 2-4 Norwich City Reserves  
Bristol Rovers Reserves 0-2 Plymouth Argyle Reserves  
Bristol Rovers Reserves 1-1 Swindon Town Reserves  
Bristol Rovers Reserves 1-2 Torquay United Reserves  
Bristol Rovers Reserves 1-2 Tunbridge Wells Rangers  
Bristol Rovers Reserves 2-2 Worcester City  
Cardiff City Reserves 5-1 Aldershot Reserves  
Cardiff City Reserves 1-1 Arsenal Reserves  
Cardiff City Reserves 2-1 Barry Town  
Cardiff City Reserves 4-1 Bath City  
Cardiff City Reserves 3-2 Bristol Rovers Reserves  
Cardiff City Reserves 7-1 Chelmsford City  
Cardiff City Reserves 6-1 Cheltenham Town  
Cardiff City Reserves 3-0 Colchester United  
Cardiff City Reserves 2-1 Dartford  
Cardiff City Reserves 1-2 Exeter City Reserves  
Cardiff City Reserves 1-2 Folkestone (1894)  
Cardiff City Reserves 4-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Cardiff City Reserves 2-1 Ipswich Town Reserves  
Cardiff City Reserves 8-2 Newport County (1912) Reserves  
Cardiff City Reserves 2-0 Norwich City Reserves  
Cardiff City Reserves 1-0 Plymouth Argyle Reserves  
Cardiff City Reserves 5-4 Swindon Town Reserves  
Cardiff City Reserves 3-1 Torquay United Reserves  
Cardiff City Reserves 6-2 Tunbridge Wells Rangers  
Cardiff City Reserves 3-1 Worcester City  
Chelmsford City 3-1 Aldershot Reserves  
Chelmsford City 2-2 Arsenal Reserves  
Chelmsford City 2-0 Barry Town  
Chelmsford City 1-1 Bath City  
Chelmsford City 3-3 Bristol Rovers Reserves  
Chelmsford City 2-1 Cardiff City Reserves  
Chelmsford City 0-0 Cheltenham Town  
Chelmsford City 0-0 Colchester United  
Chelmsford City 2-0 Dartford  
Chelmsford City 4-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Chelmsford City 2-0 Folkestone (1894)  
Chelmsford City 3-5 Gillingham  
Chelmsford City 1-3 Guildford City (1920)  
Chelmsford City 3-1 Ipswich Town Reserves  
Chelmsford City 1-1 Newport County (1912) Reserves  
Chelmsford City 4-1 Norwich City Reserves  
Chelmsford City 1-3 Plymouth Argyle Reserves  
Chelmsford City 3-1 Swindon Town Reserves  
Chelmsford City 2-1 Torquay United Reserves  
Chelmsford City 5-1 Tunbridge Wells Rangers  
Chelmsford City 2-0 Worcester City  
Cheltenham Town 4-0 Aldershot Reserves  
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Arsenal Reserves  
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Barry Town  
Cheltenham Town 2-2 Bath City  
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Bristol Rovers Reserves  
Cheltenham Town 2-0 Cardiff City Reserves  
Cheltenham Town 1-3 Chelmsford City  
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Colchester United  
Cheltenham Town 3-1 Dartford  
Cheltenham Town 2-2 Exeter City Reserves  
Cheltenham Town 3-0 Folkestone (1894)  
Cheltenham Town 0-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Cheltenham Town 4-2 Ipswich Town Reserves  
Cheltenham Town 4-1 Newport County (1912) Reserves  
Cheltenham Town 1-3 Norwich City Reserves  
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Plymouth Argyle Reserves  
Cheltenham Town 1-0 Swindon Town Reserves  
Cheltenham Town 3-1 Torquay United Reserves  
Cheltenham Town 5-0 Tunbridge Wells Rangers  
Cheltenham Town 4-2 Worcester City  
Colchester United 2-0 Aldershot Reserves  
Colchester United 2-0 Arsenal Reserves  
Colchester United 5-1 Barry Town  
Colchester United 4-0 Bath City  
Colchester United 3-1 Bristol Rovers Reserves  
Colchester United 3-2 Cardiff City Reserves  
Colchester United 2-2 Chelmsford City  
Colchester United 3-1 Cheltenham Town  
Colchester United 4-0 Dartford  
Colchester United 6-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Colchester United 1-0 Folkestone (1894)  
Colchester United 2-0 Gillingham  
Colchester United 1-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Colchester United 4-0 Ipswich Town Reserves  
Colchester United 7-0 Newport County (1912) Reserves  
Colchester United 5-1 Norwich City Reserves  
Colchester United 2-3 Plymouth Argyle Reserves  
Colchester United 3-1 Swindon Town Reserves  
Colchester United 5-1 Torquay United Reserves  
Colchester United 1-1 Tunbridge Wells Rangers  
Colchester United 1-1 Worcester City  
Dartford 3-2 Aldershot Reserves  
Dartford 1-4 Arsenal Reserves  
Dartford 3-2 Barry Town  
Dartford 1-2 Bath City  
Dartford 4-1 Bristol Rovers Reserves  
Dartford 1-5 Cardiff City Reserves  
Dartford 1-2 Chelmsford City  
Dartford 1-1 Cheltenham Town  
Dartford 0-1 Colchester United  
Dartford 0-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Dartford 0-2 Folkestone (1894)  
Dartford 1-1 Gillingham  
Dartford 1-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Dartford 1-1 Ipswich Town Reserves  
Dartford 6-0 Newport County (1912) Reserves  
Dartford 0-3 Norwich City Reserves  
Dartford 1-6 Plymouth Argyle Reserves  
Dartford 5-1 Swindon Town Reserves  
Dartford 2-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Dartford 1-4 Tunbridge Wells Rangers  
Dartford 1-3 Worcester City  
Exeter City Reserves 3-2 Aldershot Reserves  
Exeter City Reserves 0-1 Arsenal Reserves  
Exeter City Reserves 3-1 Barry Town  
Exeter City Reserves 0-0 Bath City  
Exeter City Reserves 4-4 Bristol Rovers Reserves  
Exeter City Reserves 2-1 Cardiff City Reserves  
Exeter City Reserves 1-0 Chelmsford City  
Exeter City Reserves 2-1 Cheltenham Town  
Exeter City Reserves 2-1 Colchester United  
Exeter City Reserves 3-0 Dartford  
Exeter City Reserves 0-1 Folkestone (1894)  
Exeter City Reserves 1-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Exeter City Reserves 1-1 Ipswich Town Reserves  
Exeter City Reserves 0-2 Newport County (1912) Reserves  
Exeter City Reserves 0-1 Norwich City Reserves  
Exeter City Reserves 0-4 Plymouth Argyle Reserves  
Exeter City Reserves 1-3 Swindon Town Reserves  
Exeter City Reserves 0-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Exeter City Reserves 1-5 Tunbridge Wells Rangers  
Exeter City Reserves 3-0 Worcester City  
Folkestone (1894) 3-0 Aldershot Reserves  
Folkestone (1894) 1-1 Arsenal Reserves  
Folkestone (1894) 2-1 Barry Town  
Folkestone (1894) 2-2 Bath City  
Folkestone (1894) 0-1 Bristol Rovers Reserves  
Folkestone (1894) 2-1 Cardiff City Reserves  
Folkestone (1894) 3-1 Chelmsford City  
Folkestone (1894) 4-1 Cheltenham Town  
Folkestone (1894) 1-4 Colchester United  
Folkestone (1894) 3-4 Dartford  
Folkestone (1894) 6-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Folkestone (1894) 2-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Folkestone (1894) 0-1 Ipswich Town Reserves  
Folkestone (1894) 4-0 Newport County (1912) Reserves  
Folkestone (1894) 2-1 Norwich City Reserves  
Folkestone (1894) 3-1 Plymouth Argyle Reserves  
Folkestone (1894) 5-0 Swindon Town Reserves  
Folkestone (1894) 1-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Folkestone (1894) 4-0 Tunbridge Wells Rangers  
Folkestone (1894) 2-2 Worcester City  
Gillingham 3-0 Aldershot Reserves  
Gillingham 3-1 Cardiff City Reserves  
Gillingham 3-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Gillingham 3-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Gillingham 1-0 Plymouth Argyle Reserves  
Gillingham 3-1 Swindon Town Reserves  
Guildford City (1920) 4-2 Aldershot Reserves  
Guildford City (1920) 5-4 Arsenal Reserves  
Guildford City (1920) 4-1 Barry Town  
Guildford City (1920) 4-0 Bath City  
Guildford City (1920) 2-1 Bristol Rovers Reserves  
Guildford City (1920) 0-0 Cardiff City Reserves  
Guildford City (1920) 1-0 Chelmsford City  
Guildford City (1920) 6-0 Cheltenham Town  
Guildford City (1920) 3-1 Colchester United  
Guildford City (1920) 6-0 Dartford  
Guildford City (1920) 8-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Guildford City (1920) 5-2 Folkestone (1894)  
Guildford City (1920) 0-1 Gillingham  
Guildford City (1920) 3-0 Ipswich Town Reserves  
Guildford City (1920) 8-1 Newport County (1912) Reserves  
Guildford City (1920) 4-0 Norwich City Reserves  
Guildford City (1920) 3-2 Plymouth Argyle Reserves  
Guildford City (1920) 4-0 Swindon Town Reserves  
Guildford City (1920) 7-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Guildford City (1920) 3-0 Tunbridge Wells Rangers  
Guildford City (1920) 3-0 Worcester City  
Ipswich Town Reserves 2-0 Aldershot Reserves  
Ipswich Town Reserves 0-0 Arsenal Reserves  
Ipswich Town Reserves 6-2 Barry Town  
Ipswich Town Reserves 4-0 Bath City  
Ipswich Town Reserves 1-0 Bristol Rovers Reserves  
Ipswich Town Reserves 0-4 Cardiff City Reserves  
Ipswich Town Reserves 3-0 Chelmsford City  
Ipswich Town Reserves 1-1 Cheltenham Town  
Ipswich Town Reserves 2-3 Colchester United  
Ipswich Town Reserves 1-0 Dartford  
Ipswich Town Reserves 2-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Ipswich Town Reserves 1-0 Folkestone (1894)  
Ipswich Town Reserves 2-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Ipswich Town Reserves 1-0 Newport County (1912) Reserves  
Ipswich Town Reserves 0-0 Norwich City Reserves  
Ipswich Town Reserves 1-1 Plymouth Argyle Reserves  
Ipswich Town Reserves 2-3 Swindon Town Reserves  
Ipswich Town Reserves 7-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Ipswich Town Reserves 1-2 Tunbridge Wells Rangers  
Ipswich Town Reserves 5-2 Worcester City  
Newport County (1912) Reserves 1-2 Aldershot Reserves  
Newport County (1912) Reserves 5-0 Arsenal Reserves  
Newport County (1912) Reserves 5-1 Barry Town  
Newport County (1912) Reserves 0-0 Bath City  
Newport County (1912) Reserves 1-0 Bristol Rovers Reserves  
Newport County (1912) Reserves 2-0 Cardiff City Reserves  
Newport County (1912) Reserves 2-1 Chelmsford City  
Newport County (1912) Reserves 4-1 Cheltenham Town  
Newport County (1912) Reserves 0-1 Colchester United  
Newport County (1912) Reserves 3-0 Dartford  
Newport County (1912) Reserves 5-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Newport County (1912) Reserves 2-1 Folkestone (1894)  
Newport County (1912) Reserves 1-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Newport County (1912) Reserves 4-4 Ipswich Town Reserves  
Newport County (1912) Reserves 0-0 Norwich City Reserves  
Newport County (1912) Reserves 1-4 Plymouth Argyle Reserves  
Newport County (1912) Reserves 6-1 Swindon Town Reserves  
Newport County (1912) Reserves 2-2 Torquay United Reserves  
Newport County (1912) Reserves 1-1 Tunbridge Wells Rangers  
Newport County (1912) Reserves 2-2 Worcester City  
Norwich City Reserves 1-0 Aldershot Reserves  
Norwich City Reserves 4-0 Arsenal Reserves  
Norwich City Reserves 2-2 Barry Town  
Norwich City Reserves 2-1 Bath City  
Norwich City Reserves 2-1 Bristol Rovers Reserves  
Norwich City Reserves 1-2 Cardiff City Reserves  
Norwich City Reserves 0-1 Chelmsford City  
Norwich City Reserves 2-1 Cheltenham Town  
Norwich City Reserves 1-5 Colchester United  
Norwich City Reserves 4-0 Dartford  
Norwich City Reserves 2-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Norwich City Reserves 4-1 Folkestone (1894)  
Norwich City Reserves 6-2 Gillingham  
Norwich City Reserves 3-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Norwich City Reserves 4-1 Ipswich Town Reserves  
Norwich City Reserves 3-0 Newport County (1912) Reserves  
Norwich City Reserves 2-1 Plymouth Argyle Reserves  
Norwich City Reserves 4-1 Swindon Town Reserves  
Norwich City Reserves 4-1 Torquay United Reserves  
Norwich City Reserves 2-0 Tunbridge Wells Rangers  
Norwich City Reserves 2-0 Worcester City  
Plymouth Argyle Reserves 6-1 Aldershot Reserves  
Plymouth Argyle Reserves 1-2 Arsenal Reserves  
Plymouth Argyle Reserves 1-2 Barry Town  
Plymouth Argyle Reserves 1-3 Bath City  
Plymouth Argyle Reserves 2-1 Bristol Rovers Reserves  
Plymouth Argyle Reserves 8-1 Cardiff City Reserves  
Plymouth Argyle Reserves 2-1 Chelmsford City  
Plymouth Argyle Reserves 4-1 Cheltenham Town  
Plymouth Argyle Reserves 0-3 Colchester United  
Plymouth Argyle Reserves 5-0 Dartford  
Plymouth Argyle Reserves 6-2 Exeter City Reserves  
Plymouth Argyle Reserves 4-1 Folkestone (1894)  
Plymouth Argyle Reserves 2-3 Guildford City (1920)  
Plymouth Argyle Reserves 8-0 Ipswich Town Reserves  
Plymouth Argyle Reserves 4-4 Newport County (1912) Reserves  
Plymouth Argyle Reserves 3-0 Norwich City Reserves  
Plymouth Argyle Reserves 2-0 Swindon Town Reserves  
Plymouth Argyle Reserves 6-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Plymouth Argyle Reserves 0-0 Tunbridge Wells Rangers  
Plymouth Argyle Reserves 3-0 Worcester City  
Swindon Town Reserves 2-1 Aldershot Reserves  
Swindon Town Reserves 1-2 Arsenal Reserves  
Swindon Town Reserves 2-3 Barry Town  
Swindon Town Reserves 1-3 Bath City  
Swindon Town Reserves 1-1 Bristol Rovers Reserves  
Swindon Town Reserves 2-3 Cardiff City Reserves  
Swindon Town Reserves 5-1 Chelmsford City  
Swindon Town Reserves 1-1 Cheltenham Town  
Swindon Town Reserves 2-1 Colchester United  
Swindon Town Reserves 3-1 Dartford  
Swindon Town Reserves 0-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Swindon Town Reserves 3-3 Folkestone (1894)  
Swindon Town Reserves 2-2 Gillingham  
Swindon Town Reserves 0-4 Guildford City (1920)  
Swindon Town Reserves 2-0 Ipswich Town Reserves  
Swindon Town Reserves 2-4 Newport County (1912) Reserves  
Swindon Town Reserves 3-2 Norwich City Reserves  
Swindon Town Reserves 0-1 Plymouth Argyle Reserves  
Swindon Town Reserves 1-1 Torquay United Reserves  
Swindon Town Reserves 0-0 Tunbridge Wells Rangers  
Swindon Town Reserves 0-2 Worcester City  
Torquay United Reserves 1-0 Aldershot Reserves  
Torquay United Reserves 3-1 Arsenal Reserves  
Torquay United Reserves 0-1 Barry Town  
Torquay United Reserves 2-1 Bath City  
Torquay United Reserves 2-2 Bristol Rovers Reserves  
Torquay United Reserves 2-2 Cardiff City Reserves  
Torquay United Reserves 2-1 Chelmsford City  
Torquay United Reserves 2-1 Cheltenham Town  
Torquay United Reserves 0-2 Colchester United  
Torquay United Reserves 5-0 Dartford  
Torquay United Reserves 2-2 Exeter City Reserves  
Torquay United Reserves 2-1 Folkestone (1894)  
Torquay United Reserves 0-3 Guildford City (1920)  
Torquay United Reserves 1-2 Ipswich Town Reserves  
Torquay United Reserves 4-1 Newport County (1912) Reserves  
Torquay United Reserves 3-1 Norwich City Reserves  
Torquay United Reserves 1-3 Plymouth Argyle Reserves  
Torquay United Reserves 3-0 Swindon Town Reserves  
Torquay United Reserves 0-1 Tunbridge Wells Rangers  
Torquay United Reserves 0-0 Worcester City  
Tunbridge Wells Rangers 4-2 Aldershot Reserves  
Tunbridge Wells Rangers 0-2 Arsenal Reserves  
Tunbridge Wells Rangers 3-0 Barry Town  
Tunbridge Wells Rangers 4-1 Bath City  
Tunbridge Wells Rangers 4-2 Bristol Rovers Reserves  
Tunbridge Wells Rangers 3-1 Cardiff City Reserves  
Tunbridge Wells Rangers 2-1 Chelmsford City  
Tunbridge Wells Rangers 5-1 Cheltenham Town  
Tunbridge Wells Rangers 0-2 Colchester United  
Tunbridge Wells Rangers 4-2 Dartford  
Tunbridge Wells Rangers 8-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Tunbridge Wells Rangers 5-1 Folkestone (1894)  
Tunbridge Wells Rangers 1-4 Guildford City (1920)  
Tunbridge Wells Rangers 4-2 Ipswich Town Reserves  
Tunbridge Wells Rangers 6-1 Newport County (1912) Reserves  
Tunbridge Wells Rangers 4-1 Norwich City Reserves  
Tunbridge Wells Rangers 2-4 Plymouth Argyle Reserves  
Tunbridge Wells Rangers 2-1 Swindon Town Reserves  
Tunbridge Wells Rangers 4-1 Torquay United Reserves  
Tunbridge Wells Rangers 2-0 Worcester City  
Worcester City 3-1 Aldershot Reserves  
Worcester City 2-4 Arsenal Reserves  
Worcester City 3-2 Barry Town  
Worcester City 2-2 Bath City  
Worcester City 1-1 Bristol Rovers Reserves  
Worcester City 4-2 Cardiff City Reserves  
Worcester City 3-1 Chelmsford City  
Worcester City 2-2 Cheltenham Town  
Worcester City 1-0 Colchester United  
Worcester City 3-2 Dartford  
Worcester City 0-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Worcester City 2-0 Folkestone (1894)  
Worcester City 1-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Worcester City 1-0 Ipswich Town Reserves  
Worcester City 4-0 Newport County (1912) Reserves  
Worcester City 1-1 Norwich City Reserves  
Worcester City 5-3 Plymouth Argyle Reserves  
Worcester City 3-6 Swindon Town Reserves  
Worcester City 3-1 Torquay United Reserves  
Worcester City 1-1 Tunbridge Wells Rangers  
Sat, 27th August 1938
Guildford City (1920) 3-2 Yeovil and Petters United  
Mon, 29th August 1938
Cardiff City Reserves 3-0 Yeovil and Petters United  
Gillingham 2-0 Tunbridge Wells Rangers  
Thu, 1st September 1938
Newport County (1912) Reserves 3-3 Gillingham  
Sat, 3rd September 1938
Gillingham 3-1 Worcester City  
Yeovil and Petters United 1-0 Chelmsford City  
Thu, 8th September 1938
Yeovil and Petters United 4-1 Gillingham  
Sat, 10th September 1938
Colchester United 8-1 Yeovil and Petters United  
Thu, 15th September 1938
Yeovil and Petters United 1-0 Cardiff City Reserves  
Sat, 17th September 1938
Cheltenham Town 4-1 Yeovil and Petters United  
Gillingham 3-0 Newport County (1912) Reserves  
Thu, 22nd September 1938
Yeovil and Petters United 2-0 Tunbridge Wells Rangers  
Sat, 24th September 1938
Dartford 0-0 Yeovil and Petters United  
Ipswich Town Reserves 3-0 Gillingham  
Wed, 28th September 1938
Gillingham 1-1 Bristol Rovers Reserves  
Sat, 1st October 1938
Bristol Rovers Reserves 3-0 Yeovil and Petters United  
Torquay United Reserves 3-1 Gillingham  
Sat, 8th October 1938
Yeovil and Petters United 1-1 Swindon Town Reserves  
Wed, 12th October 1938
Tunbridge Wells Rangers 1-2 Yeovil and Petters United  
Sat, 15th October 1938
Gillingham 3-0 Ipswich Town Reserves  
Yeovil and Petters United 1-0 Bristol Rovers Reserves  
Sat, 22nd October 1938
Ipswich Town Reserves 0-0 Yeovil and Petters United  
Plymouth Argyle Reserves 4-0 Gillingham  
Sat, 29th October 1938
Torquay United Reserves 1-1 Yeovil and Petters United  
Sat, 5th November 1938
Gillingham 2-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Yeovil and Petters United 2-0 Cheltenham Town  
Sat, 19th November 1938
Yeovil and Petters United 2-1 Colchester United  
Sat, 3rd December 1938
Tunbridge Wells Rangers 3-3 Gillingham  
Yeovil and Petters United 9-1 Folkestone (1894)  
Wed, 7th December 1938
Barry Town 1-3 Gillingham  
Sat, 17th December 1938
Yeovil and Petters United 2-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Mon, 26th December 1938
Yeovil and Petters United 2-1 Ipswich Town Reserves  
Tue, 27th December 1938
Gillingham 2-1 Folkestone (1894)  
Yeovil and Petters United 3-5 Plymouth Argyle Reserves  
Sat, 31st December 1938
Bath City 0-2 Yeovil and Petters United  
Wed, 4th January 1939
Cardiff City Reserves 1-2 Gillingham  
Sat, 7th January 1939
Folkestone (1894) 1-1 Gillingham  
Sat, 14th January 1939
Gillingham 1-3 Colchester United  3900
Yeovil and Petters United 4-1 Worcester City  
Sat, 28th January 1939
Barry Town 2-2 Yeovil and Petters United  
Gillingham 6-1 Cheltenham Town  
Sat, 4th February 1939
Yeovil and Petters United 2-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Sat, 11th February 1939
Swindon Town Reserves 1-1 Yeovil and Petters United  
Sat, 18th February 1939
Worcester City 1-4 Gillingham  
Yeovil and Petters United 3-1 Dartford  
Wed, 22nd February 1939
Bristol Rovers Reserves 1-4 Gillingham  
Sat, 25th February 1939
Aldershot Reserves 1-1 Yeovil and Petters United  
Gillingham 2-1 Arsenal Reserves  2665
Sat, 4th March 1939
Exeter City Reserves 1-3 Gillingham  
Yeovil and Petters United 8-0 Aldershot Reserves  
Sat, 11th March 1939
Folkestone (1894) 1-2 Yeovil and Petters United  
Gillingham 6-0 Norwich City Reserves  
Sat, 18th March 1939
Cheltenham Town 1-0 Gillingham  
Exeter City Reserves 0-1 Yeovil and Petters United  
Thu, 23rd March 1939
Norwich City Reserves 4-2 Yeovil and Petters United  
Sat, 25th March 1939
Gillingham 6-0 Barry Town  
Yeovil and Petters United 2-1 Bath City  
Wed, 29th March 1939
Gillingham 3-0 Dartford  
Newport County (1912) Reserves 5-1 Yeovil and Petters United  
Sat, 1st April 1939
Gillingham 2-1 Chelmsford City  
Yeovil and Petters United 3-0 Newport County (1912) Reserves  
Fri, 7th April 1939
Bath City 2-1 Gillingham  
Chelmsford City 3-0 Yeovil and Petters United  
Sat, 8th April 1939
Gillingham 5-1 Bath City  
Yeovil and Petters United 3-4 Barry Town  
Mon, 10th April 1939
Yeovil and Petters United 2-1 Norwich City Reserves  
Sat, 15th April 1939
Plymouth Argyle Reserves 5-2 Yeovil and Petters United  
Sat, 22nd April 1939
Arsenal Reserves 0-2 Yeovil and Petters United  
Thu, 27th April 1939
Yeovil and Petters United 0-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Sat, 29th April 1939
Arsenal Reserves 0-2 Yeovil and Petters United  
Mon, 1st May 1939
Worcester City 3-3 Yeovil and Petters United  
Sat, 6th May 1939
Gillingham 2-0 Yeovil and Petters United