Search:
 
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1946-1947 Season

Date Not Known
Exeter City Reserves 1-1 Millwall  
Hereford United 1-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Hereford United 3-3 Millwall  
Merthyr Tydfil 2-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Millwall 2-3 Exeter City Reserves  
Millwall 0-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Sat, 31st August 1946
Bath City 3-4 Gillingham  5000
Chelmsford City 2-4 Cheltenham Town  5200
Colchester United 2-3 Gloucester City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-0 Hereford United  5000
Guildford City (1920) 10-0 Dartford  
Worcester City 2-2 Barry Town  
Yeovil Town 4-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Wed, 4th September 1946
Chelmsford City 3-0 Colchester United  7000
Cheltenham Town 7-3 Bedford Town (1909)  
Thu, 5th September 1946
Hereford United 1-3 Exeter City Reserves  
Fri, 6th September 1946
Gillingham 4-1 Barry Town  6539
Sat, 7th September 1946
Dartford 2-3 Guildford City (1920)  
Exeter City Reserves 3-1 Colchester United  
Gloucester City 2-1 Chelmsford City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 6-1 Cheltenham Town  
Hereford United 4-2 Bedford Town (1909)  
Yeovil Town 4-1 Worcester City  
Wed, 11th September 1946
Guildford City (1920) 2-2 Millwall  
Merthyr Tydfil 9-4 Gloucester City  
Thu, 12th September 1946
Bedford Town (1909) 1-2 Cheltenham Town  
Sat, 14th September 1946
Barry Town 3-1 Gloucester City  
Bath City 2-5 Exeter City Reserves  
Bedford Town (1909) 3-3 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Colchester United 2-1 Hereford United  
Dartford 3-5 Worcester City  
Gillingham 1-2 Chelmsford City  6171
Guildford City (1920) 5-0 Yeovil Town  
Thu, 19th September 1946
Colchester United 3-2 Millwall  
Sat, 21st September 1946
Chelmsford City 4-1 Bath City  
Exeter City Reserves 0-4 Barry Town  
Worcester City 1-6 Gillingham  
Yeovil Town 1-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Wed, 25th September 1946
Yeovil Town 1-1 Millwall  
Sat, 28th September 1946
Cheltenham Town 8-3 Exeter City Reserves  
Colchester United 3-2 Worcester City  
Dartford 7-2 Gloucester City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-3 Chelmsford City  
Guildford City (1920) 4-0 Hereford United  
Merthyr Tydfil 1-0 Gillingham  
Yeovil Town 6-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Wed, 2nd October 1946
Gillingham 0-0 Dartford  
Thu, 3rd October 1946
Bedford Town (1909) 1-4 Millwall  2040
Sat, 5th October 1946
Colchester United 4-3 Yeovil Town  
Dartford 1-1 Bath City  
Exeter City Reserves 1-3 Cheltenham Town  
Wed, 9th October 1946
Chelmsford City 4-1 Millwall  
Sat, 12th October 1946
Barry Town 7-0 Dartford  
Bath City 2-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Bedford Town (1909) 4-2 Worcester City  
Gloucester City 1-6 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Hereford United 0-0 Colchester United  
Yeovil Town 2-0 Chelmsford City  
Sat, 19th October 1946
Colchester United 6-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Dartford 2-0 Cheltenham Town  
Gillingham 4-0 Yeovil Town  
Mon, 21st October 1946
Millwall 0-2 Worcester City  
Wed, 23rd October 1946
Dartford 2-3 Millwall  
Fri, 25th October 1946
Chelmsford City 5-0 Hereford United  
Sat, 26th October 1946
Barry Town 4-0 Worcester City  
Cheltenham Town 3-5 Gillingham  
Exeter City Reserves 5-2 Bath City  
Gloucester City 0-8 Merthyr Tydfil  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Yeovil Town 7-1 Dartford  
Mon, 28th October 1946
Millwall 0-1 Yeovil Town  
Thu, 31st October 1946
Bath City 1-5 Millwall  
Sat, 2nd November 1946
Bath City 3-3 Colchester United  
Chelmsford City 8-2 Exeter City Reserves  5000
Gloucester City 1-3 Yeovil Town  
Thu, 7th November 1946
Gloucester City 5-4 Millwall  
Sat, 9th November 1946
Barry Town 7-0 Bath City  
Bedford Town (1909) 2-1 Guildford City (1920)  2500
Exeter City Reserves 0-4 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Gillingham 12-1 Gloucester City  
Hereford United 2-4 Chelmsford City  
Merthyr Tydfil 6-0 Dartford  
Worcester City 3-5 Colchester United  
Sat, 16th November 1946
Dartford 6-2 Exeter City Reserves  
Mon, 18th November 1946
Millwall 4-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Sat, 23rd November 1946
Barry Town 1-3 Cheltenham Town  
Bedford Town (1909) 1-0 Bath City  
Chelmsford City 7-1 Dartford  
Colchester United 1-3 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Exeter City Reserves 2-4 Guildford City (1920)  
Gloucester City 2-5 Gillingham  
Yeovil Town 4-0 Hereford United  
Mon, 25th November 1946
Millwall 2-0 Gloucester City  
Sat, 30th November 1946
Bath City 2-5 Barry Town  
Chelmsford City 4-2 Gloucester City  4000
Dartford 3-3 Bedford Town (1909)  
Guildford City (1920) 2-3 Worcester City  
Sun, 1st December 1946
Millwall 8-0 Hereford United  
Sat, 7th December 1946
Bedford Town (1909) 1-0 Gloucester City  2000
Cheltenham Town 1-0 Barry Town  
Colchester United 3-2 Chelmsford City  
Exeter City Reserves 2-3 Yeovil Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 5-1 Gillingham  3077
Hereford United 1-4 Guildford City (1920)  
Worcester City 3-0 Bath City  
Sat, 14th December 1946
Cheltenham Town 1-0 Bath City  
Guildford City (1920) 5-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Worcester City 3-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Yeovil Town 1-1 Barry Town  
Mon, 16th December 1946
Millwall 4-1 Bath City  
Sat, 21st December 1946
Barry Town 3-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Bath City 1-0 Gloucester City  
Chelmsford City 0-0 Gillingham  
Hereford United 0-1 Cheltenham Town  
Worcester City 2-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Yeovil Town 1-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Wed, 25th December 1946
Barry Town 3-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Bath City 2-7 Yeovil Town  
Chelmsford City 4-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Cheltenham Town 3-0 Worcester City  
Colchester United 0-1 Gillingham  
Thu, 26th December 1946
Gillingham 4-2 Colchester United  
Guildford City (1920) 1-0 Chelmsford City  
Hereford United 1-2 Barry Town  
Merthyr Tydfil 1-0 Barry Town  
Worcester City 3-1 Cheltenham Town  
Yeovil Town 9-0 Bath City  
Sat, 28th December 1946
Bath City 2-2 Cheltenham Town  
Chelmsford City 3-1 Yeovil Town  
Exeter City Reserves 1-7 Merthyr Tydfil  
Gillingham 4-0 Dartford  
Gloucester City 1-2 Hereford United  
Guildford City (1920) 4-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Sat, 4th January 1947
Bath City 4-3 Chelmsford City  
Colchester United 2-2 Cheltenham Town  
Gloucester City 7-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Merthyr Tydfil 1-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Worcester City 1-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Wed, 8th January 1947
Chelmsford City 3-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Sat, 11th January 1947
Bedford Town (1909) 2-2 Barry Town  
Cheltenham Town 1-3 Hereford United  3412
Dartford 1-4 Merthyr Tydfil  
Gloucester City 1-1 Bath City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-3 Yeovil Town  
Worcester City 3-4 Exeter City Reserves  
Wed, 15th January 1947
Cheltenham Town 7-3 Millwall  
Sat, 18th January 1947
Barry Town 2-1 Colchester United  
Bath City 3-3 Bedford Town (1909)  
Exeter City Reserves 5-2 Worcester City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-3 Gloucester City  
Guildford City (1920) 1-0 Merthyr Tydfil  
Hereford United 3-3 Gillingham  
Sat, 25th January 1947
Barry Town 6-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Cheltenham Town 2-4 Guildford City (1920)  
Dartford 5-3 Chelmsford City  
Hereford United 2-0 Gloucester City  
Merthyr Tydfil 0-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Worcester City 1-3 Yeovil Town  
Mon, 27th January 1947
Millwall 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Sat, 1st February 1947
Bedford Town (1909) 2-2 Hereford United  2150
Gillingham 3-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Wed, 5th February 1947
Millwall 4-4 Bedford Town (1909)  
Sat, 8th February 1947
Bedford Town (1909) 8-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Colchester United 2-0 Barry Town  
Gloucester City 1-3 Guildford City (1920)  
Hereford United 1-4 Bath City  
Sat, 15th February 1947
Exeter City Reserves 4-3 Dartford  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-0 Worcester City  
Wed, 19th February 1947
Gillingham 4-1 Millwall  
Sat, 22nd February 1947
Exeter City Reserves 0-6 Gillingham  
Worcester City 4-1 Gloucester City  
Mon, 24th February 1947
Millwall 2-4 Dartford  
Sat, 1st March 1947
Bath City 1-1 Worcester City  
Chelmsford City 0-1 Merthyr Tydfil  4215
Dartford 3-2 Barry Town  
Gillingham 2-0 Hereford United  7000
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-0 Colchester United  
Guildford City (1920) 3-0 Cheltenham Town  
Wed, 5th March 1947
Gravesend and Northfleet 6-1 Millwall  
Sat, 8th March 1947
Gillingham 4-1 Cheltenham Town  5930
Wed, 12th March 1947
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-4 Merthyr Tydfil  
Sat, 15th March 1947
Barry Town 6-6 Gillingham  
Bath City 7-1 Hereford United  3122
Cheltenham Town 0-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Dartford 1-4 Yeovil Town  
Worcester City 3-1 Chelmsford City  
Sat, 22nd March 1947
Gloucester City 2-6 Barry Town  
Guildford City (1920) 3-0 Bath City  
Merthyr Tydfil 6-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Yeovil Town 1-1 Colchester United  
Fri, 28th March 1947
Hereford United 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Sat, 29th March 1947
Barry Town 2-2 Yeovil Town  
Cheltenham Town 1-4 Colchester United  
Gillingham 4-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Gloucester City 3-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Merthyr Tydfil 7-2 Chelmsford City  
Worcester City 2-2 Dartford  
Fri, 4th April 1947
Chelmsford City 4-4 Bedford Town (1909)  4000
Cheltenham Town 3-1 Gloucester City  
Gillingham 0-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-2 Dartford  
Worcester City 0-2 Hereford United  3867
Sat, 5th April 1947
Bedford Town (1909) 0-1 Chelmsford City  
Cheltenham Town 1-4 Yeovil Town  
Dartford 5-1 Hereford United  
Exeter City Reserves 5-1 Gloucester City  2500
Gillingham 1-1 Bath City  8061
Gravesend and Northfleet 5-0 Barry Town  
Guildford City (1920) 2-1 Colchester United  
Merthyr Tydfil 8-1 Worcester City  
Mon, 7th April 1947
Gloucester City 1-2 Cheltenham Town  
Guildford City (1920) 2-1 Gillingham  
Hereford United 1-0 Worcester City  
Yeovil Town 7-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Sat, 12th April 1947
Colchester United 2-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Gloucester City 3-2 Dartford  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Merthyr Tydfil 4-0 Hereford United  11000
Yeovil Town 4-1 Cheltenham Town  
Sat, 19th April 1947
Barry Town 6-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Cheltenham Town 2-2 Chelmsford City  
Exeter City Reserves 1-1 Hereford United  2700
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-0 Bath City  
Merthyr Tydfil 4-0 Colchester United  
Worcester City 2-3 Guildford City (1920)  
Yeovil Town 4-1 Gillingham  
Sat, 26th April 1947
Barry Town 7-0 Hereford United  
Bedford Town (1909) 3-2 Yeovil Town  
Cheltenham Town 0-3 Merthyr Tydfil  
Colchester United 3-2 Bath City  
Guildford City (1920) 4-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Yeovil Town 7-1 Gloucester City  
Mon, 28th April 1947
Chelmsford City 7-1 Worcester City  3347
Sat, 3rd May 1947
Barry Town 4-4 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Colchester United 2-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Exeter City Reserves 2-4 Bedford Town (1909)  
Gillingham 3-1 Worcester City  
Guildford City (1920) 5-1 Gloucester City  
Sat, 10th May 1947
Barry Town 0-2 Chelmsford City  
Bath City 2-4 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Bedford Town (1909) 1-4 Gillingham  
Dartford 3-1 Colchester United  
Gloucester City 4-1 Worcester City  
Merthyr Tydfil 2-0 Yeovil Town  
Sat, 17th May 1947
Bedford Town (1909) 2-0 Colchester United  
Chelmsford City 5-2 Barry Town  
Hereford United 1-0 Dartford  
Merthyr Tydfil 7-1 Cheltenham Town  
Sat, 24th May 1947
Bath City 1-0 Merthyr Tydfil  
Cheltenham Town 4-0 Dartford  
Colchester United 4-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Dartford 6-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Exeter City Reserves 5-1 Chelmsford City  
Guildford City (1920) 3-1 Barry Town  
Hereford United 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Mon, 26th May 1947
Colchester United 2-1 Dartford  
Gillingham 4-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Sat, 31st May 1947
Bedford Town (1909) 2-6 Merthyr Tydfil  2300
Gloucester City 2-5 Colchester United  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-3 Exeter City Reserves  
Sat, 7th June 1947
Bedford Town (1909) 2-3 Dartford  
Merthyr Tydfil 2-0 Bath City  
Sat, 14th June 1947
Bath City 3-2 Dartford  
Gillingham 6-0 Bedford Town (1909)