Search:
 
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1947-1948 Season

Date Not Known
Exeter City Reserves 3-1 Lovells Athletic  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Hereford United 0-0 Merthyr Tydfil  7000
Hereford United 1-4 Exeter City Reserves  
Lovells Athletic 1-1 Hereford United  
Lovells Athletic 2-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Lovells Athletic 3-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Sat, 23rd August 1947
Bath City 4-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Chelmsford City 0-0 Cheltenham Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-2 Gloucester City  
Guildford City (1920) 1-1 Hereford United  2453
Merthyr Tydfil 6-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Worcester City 2-3 Barry Town  
Wed, 27th August 1947
Gillingham 4-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Sat, 30th August 1947
Barry Town 0-0 Merthyr Tydfil  
Bedford Town (1909) 1-5 Colchester United  
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Bath City  
Dartford 1-1 Chelmsford City  
Gloucester City 3-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Hereford United 5-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Torquay United Reserves 1-2 Worcester City  
Wed, 3rd September 1947
Gillingham 4-1 Bath City  7225
Thu, 4th September 1947
Gloucester City 2-4 Lovells Athletic  
Sat, 6th September 1947
Bath City 3-1 Dartford  
Bedford Town (1909) 8-2 Torquay United Reserves  
Cheltenham Town 2-2 Barry Town  
Colchester United 8-0 Gloucester City  
Guildford City (1920) 1-3 Yeovil Town  
Worcester City 2-1 Lovells Athletic  
Sun, 7th September 1947
Chelmsford City 4-1 Gillingham  
Wed, 10th September 1947
Lovells Athletic 2-1 Cheltenham Town  
Thu, 11th September 1947
Gloucester City 1-2 Worcester City  
Sat, 13th September 1947
Barry Town 1-1 Worcester City  
Exeter City Reserves 5-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Guildford City (1920) 7-1 Torquay United Reserves  
Hereford United 0-0 Colchester United  
Yeovil Town 5-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Wed, 17th September 1947
Exeter City Reserves 1-3 Cheltenham Town  
Thu, 18th September 1947
Lovells Athletic 4-2 Gloucester City  
Sat, 20th September 1947
Torquay United Reserves 2-5 Guildford City (1920)  
Yeovil Town 4-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Thu, 25th September 1947
Worcester City 4-2 Gloucester City  
Sat, 27th September 1947
Barry Town 6-2 Hereford United  
Chelmsford City 3-1 Torquay United Reserves  
Dartford 0-1 Cheltenham Town  
Exeter City Reserves 1-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Gillingham 2-0 Bedford Town (1909)  7275
Gloucester City 2-2 Barry Town  
Yeovil Town 2-0 Colchester United  
Sat, 4th October 1947
Bath City 0-1 Gloucester City  
Chelmsford City 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Cheltenham Town 0-1 Gillingham  
Hereford United 1-1 Bath City  
Torquay United Reserves 3-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Sat, 11th October 1947
Colchester United 4-2 Bath City  
Gillingham 3-0 Dartford  7288
Gloucester City 4-2 Chelmsford City  
Hereford United 6-3 Bedford Town (1909)  
Torquay United Reserves 3-0 Barry Town  
Worcester City 3-4 Exeter City Reserves  
Yeovil Town 0-2 Lovells Athletic  
Sat, 18th October 1947
Chelmsford City 3-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Colchester United 1-3 Worcester City  
Exeter City Reserves 2-0 Merthyr Tydfil  
Yeovil Town 0-0 Gloucester City  
Thu, 23rd October 1947
Gloucester City 2-1 Gillingham  
Sat, 25th October 1947
Cheltenham Town 0-0 Lovells Athletic  
Guildford City (1920) 2-3 Exeter City Reserves  
Hereford United 3-1 Dartford  
Merthyr Tydfil 2-0 Barry Town  
Torquay United Reserves 1-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Worcester City 3-1 Chelmsford City  
Yeovil Town 3-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Sat, 1st November 1947
Bath City 2-0 Worcester City  
Chelmsford City 2-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Cheltenham Town 4-2 Yeovil Town  
Colchester United 5-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Lovells Athletic 2-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Sat, 8th November 1947
Barry Town 1-0 Lovells Athletic  
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-2 Colchester United  
Guildford City (1920) 0-1 Chelmsford City  
Hereford United 4-1 Gloucester City  3500
Merthyr Tydfil 3-1 Bath City  
Torquay United Reserves 1-2 Gillingham  
Yeovil Town 2-1 Dartford  
Sat, 15th November 1947
Bedford Town (1909) 0-3 Worcester City  
Gloucester City 3-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Hereford United 3-0 Barry Town  
Sat, 22nd November 1947
Barry Town 5-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Bedford Town (1909) 0-6 Gloucester City  
Chelmsford City 2-2 Exeter City Reserves  
Colchester United 1-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Gillingham 3-2 Hereford United  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-2 Bath City  
Lovells Athletic 8-4 Dartford  
Torquay United Reserves 4-4 Cheltenham Town  
Sat, 29th November 1947
Bath City 0-4 Exeter City Reserves  
Chelmsford City 1-0 Worcester City  
Gloucester City 0-3 Yeovil Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-1 Barry Town  
Hereford United 5-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Sat, 6th December 1947
Barry Town 2-5 Colchester United  
Chelmsford City 0-1 Lovells Athletic  
Exeter City Reserves 2-0 Gloucester City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-3 Bedford Town (1909)  
Guildford City (1920) 5-1 Cheltenham Town  
Hereford United 5-2 Yeovil Town  4197
Worcester City 0-2 Gillingham  4500
Sat, 13th December 1947
Bath City 0-2 Chelmsford City  
Bedford Town (1909) 0-3 Exeter City Reserves  
Dartford 0-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Merthyr Tydfil 5-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Torquay United Reserves 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Sat, 20th December 1947
Barry Town 2-1 Chelmsford City  
Cheltenham Town 3-2 Hereford United  3000
Colchester United 3-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Exeter City Reserves 8-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Guildford City (1920) 2-0 Dartford  
Merthyr Tydfil 3-1 Gloucester City  
Worcester City 3-1 Yeovil Town  
Thu, 25th December 1947
Bath City 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Bedford Town (1909) 1-2 Chelmsford City  
Cheltenham Town 2-3 Worcester City  
Colchester United 3-0 Gillingham  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-1 Dartford  
Merthyr Tydfil 4-2 Lovells Athletic  
Fri, 26th December 1947
Chelmsford City 6-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Dartford 0-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Gillingham 2-2 Colchester United  
Lovells Athletic 1-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Worcester City 1-1 Cheltenham Town  
Sat, 27th December 1947
Barry Town 3-1 Bath City  
Cheltenham Town 5-2 Colchester United  
Gillingham 4-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Gloucester City 1-5 Guildford City (1920)  
Sat, 3rd January 1948
Bath City 5-2 Barry Town  
Colchester United 1-2 Cheltenham Town  
Guildford City (1920) 2-0 Gloucester City  
Lovells Athletic 0-0 Yeovil Town  
Merthyr Tydfil 4-0 Hereford United  
Worcester City 5-1 Torquay United Reserves  
Sat, 10th January 1948
Bedford Town (1909) 1-3 Bath City  
Cheltenham Town 4-2 Chelmsford City  
Dartford 0-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Gloucester City 1-3 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Hereford United 6-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Yeovil Town 0-2 Worcester City  
Sat, 17th January 1948
Barry Town 1-4 Exeter City Reserves  
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-0 Hereford United  
Guildford City (1920) 2-3 Lovells Athletic  
Merthyr Tydfil 3-2 Yeovil Town  
Sat, 24th January 1948
Barry Town 3-1 Torquay United Reserves  
Dartford 2-0 Bath City  
Exeter City Reserves 1-0 Hereford United  2706
Gillingham 0-1 Chelmsford City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-2 Worcester City  
Lovells Athletic 4-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Yeovil Town 3-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Sat, 31st January 1948
Barry Town 0-1 Dartford  
Bath City 2-2 Gillingham  
Bedford Town (1909) 3-2 Cheltenham Town  
Chelmsford City 4-2 Gloucester City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-1 Lovells Athletic  
Merthyr Tydfil 3-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Torquay United Reserves 1-1 Colchester United  
Sat, 7th February 1948
Barry Town 2-1 Cheltenham Town  
Exeter City Reserves 5-0 Yeovil Town  
Gloucester City 3-1 Bath City  
Hereford United 2-2 Chelmsford City  
Sat, 14th February 1948
Bath City 1-3 Hereford United  
Bedford Town (1909) 0-2 Gillingham  
Cheltenham Town 1-3 Dartford  
Colchester United 6-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Guildford City (1920) 2-2 Worcester City  
Lovells Athletic 4-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Torquay United Reserves 2-1 Chelmsford City  
Yeovil Town 4-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Sat, 21st February 1948
Exeter City Reserves 0-0 Bath City  
Exeter City Reserves 0-2 Worcester City  
Gloucester City 1-2 Bedford Town (1909)  
Guildford City (1920) 4-3 Barry Town  
Merthyr Tydfil 1-1 Colchester United  
Worcester City 1-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Yeovil Town 0-0 Chelmsford City  
Thu, 26th February 1948
Lovells Athletic 4-1 Gillingham  
Merthyr Tydfil 4-1 Dartford  
Yeovil Town 2-2 Bath City  
Sat, 28th February 1948
Bath City 1-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Bedford Town (1909) 1-1 Hereford United  
Chelmsford City 5-1 Barry Town  
Cheltenham Town 2-2 Torquay United Reserves  
Dartford 2-1 Gillingham  
Lovells Athletic 2-2 Colchester United  
Sat, 6th March 1948
Gloucester City 1-1 Dartford  
Guildford City (1920) 4-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Hereford United 7-1 Cheltenham Town  
Lovells Athletic 6-0 Chelmsford City  
Merthyr Tydfil 4-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Torquay United Reserves 2-1 Bath City  
Worcester City 2-4 Colchester United  
Wed, 10th March 1948
Dartford 3-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Gillingham 2-1 Barry Town  
Thu, 11th March 1948
Gloucester City 2-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Sat, 13th March 1948
Bath City 1-1 Colchester United  
Bedford Town (1909) 0-0 Yeovil Town  
Chelmsford City 0-2 Hereford United  
Dartford 1-0 Barry Town  
Exeter City Reserves 2-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Gillingham 4-0 Gloucester City  6701
Lovells Athletic 0-1 Worcester City  
Merthyr Tydfil 4-2 Cheltenham Town  
Wed, 17th March 1948
Cheltenham Town 5-4 Bedford Town (1909)  
Dartford 1-1 Colchester United  
Exeter City Reserves 0-0 Gillingham  
Sat, 20th March 1948
Colchester United 2-0 Chelmsford City  
Dartford 3-2 Lovells Athletic  
Hereford United 4-2 Gillingham  
Lovells Athletic 3-3 Barry Town  
Torquay United Reserves 0-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Worcester City 6-0 Bath City  
Yeovil Town 1-2 Cheltenham Town  
Fri, 26th March 1948
Barry Town 2-2 Gillingham  
Bedford Town (1909) 0-3 Merthyr Tydfil  
Chelmsford City 1-2 Dartford  
Cheltenham Town 1-0 Gloucester City  
Colchester United 1-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Lovells Athletic 2-0 Bath City  
Worcester City 3-2 Hereford United  
Sat, 27th March 1948
Bath City 0-0 Merthyr Tydfil  
Bedford Town (1909) 5-1 Barry Town  
Colchester United 6-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Dartford 0-2 Yeovil Town  
Gillingham 4-1 Lovells Athletic  
Gloucester City 1-3 Hereford United  1500
Worcester City 3-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Mon, 29th March 1948
Bath City 3-2 Lovells Athletic  
Exeter City Reserves 1-0 Dartford  
Gloucester City 0-0 Cheltenham Town  
Guildford City (1920) 1-2 Colchester United  
Hereford United 1-0 Worcester City  9789
Merthyr Tydfil 3-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Yeovil Town 3-3 Torquay United Reserves  
Wed, 31st March 1948
Gillingham 5-1 Cheltenham Town  2711
Thu, 1st April 1948
Colchester United 6-1 Dartford  
Fri, 2nd April 1948
Worcester City 1-4 Merthyr Tydfil  
Sat, 3rd April 1948
Colchester United 4-0 Barry Town  
Dartford 1-0 Gloucester City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 5-4 Chelmsford City  
Guildford City (1920) 2-3 Bath City  
Hereford United 1-1 Lovells Athletic  
Torquay United Reserves 0-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Worcester City 6-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Yeovil Town 0-1 Gillingham  
Mon, 5th April 1948
Barry Town 0-0 Yeovil Town  
Dartford 1-5 Torquay United Reserves  
Guildford City (1920) 7-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Wed, 7th April 1948
Cheltenham Town 4-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-2 Gillingham  
Thu, 8th April 1948
Bedford Town (1909) 1-3 Dartford  1400
Sat, 10th April 1948
Bath City 3-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Bedford Town (1909) 1-2 Lovells Athletic  
Colchester United 1-1 Hereford United  
Exeter City Reserves 1-3 Chelmsford City  
Gillingham 2-2 Torquay United Reserves  
Merthyr Tydfil 1-0 Worcester City  
Yeovil Town 2-0 Barry Town  
Wed, 14th April 1948
Exeter City Reserves 2-1 Colchester United  
Gillingham 4-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Torquay United Reserves 1-1 Dartford  
Sat, 17th April 1948
Barry Town 1-3 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Bath City 3-0 Cheltenham Town  
Bedford Town (1909) 0-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Gillingham 6-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Gloucester City 1-3 Colchester United  
Merthyr Tydfil 5-1 Chelmsford City  
Torquay United Reserves 3-1 Lovells Athletic  
Worcester City 3-0 Dartford  
Yeovil Town 6-1 Hereford United  10000
Wed, 21st April 1948
Chelmsford City 2-1 Colchester United  
Dartford 0-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Guildford City (1920) 0-1 Gillingham  
Torquay United Reserves 0-0 Gloucester City  
Thu, 22nd April 1948
Bedford Town (1909) 1-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Sat, 24th April 1948
Bath City 3-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Chelmsford City 1-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Cheltenham Town 6-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Colchester United 3-0 Yeovil Town  
Dartford 0-1 Hereford United  
Exeter City Reserves 2-2 Barry Town  
Gillingham 5-0 Worcester City  
Mon, 26th April 1948
Barry Town 5-0 Gloucester City  
Wed, 28th April 1948
Cheltenham Town 8-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Gillingham 5-0 Yeovil Town  
Guildford City (1920) 2-3 Merthyr Tydfil  
Sat, 1st May 1948
Barry Town 6-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Chelmsford City 3-4 Bath City  
Colchester United 0-2 Lovells Athletic  
Dartford 0-3 Worcester City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-0 Cheltenham Town  
Merthyr Tydfil 4-1 Gillingham  
Torquay United Reserves 0-1 Hereford United