Search:
 
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1948-1949 Season

Date Not Known
Chingford Town 0-0 Hereford United  
Chingford Town 1-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Chingford Town 0-5 Lovells Athletic  
Chingford Town 0-3 Merthyr Tydfil  
Exeter City Reserves 2-0 Hereford United  
Exeter City Reserves 3-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Exeter City Reserves 2-1 Tonbridge  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Gravesend and Northfleet 5-2 Hastings United (1948)  
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-1 Lovells Athletic  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Hastings United (1948) 0-6 Merthyr Tydfil  
Lovells Athletic 0-1 Hereford United  
Lovells Athletic 1-3 Chingford Town  
Lovells Athletic 1-2 Exeter City Reserves  
Lovells Athletic 1-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Lovells Athletic 2-1 Torquay United Reserves  
Merthyr Tydfil 6-2 Hereford United  
Merthyr Tydfil 3-0 Chingford Town  
Merthyr Tydfil 3-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Merthyr Tydfil 2-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Torquay United Reserves 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Fri, 20th August 1948
Hereford United 2-0 Lovells Athletic  
Sat, 21st August 1948
Barry Town 2-2 Bath City  
Bedford Town (1909) 2-0 Chelmsford City  
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Colchester United  
Dartford 1-2 Exeter City Reserves  
Gillingham 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  8128
Gloucester City 2-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Chingford Town  3889
Merthyr Tydfil 8-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Tonbridge 1-2 Hastings United (1948)  
Worcester City 3-2 Yeovil Town  
Mon, 23rd August 1948
Colchester United 2-2 Bedford Town (1909)  
Wed, 25th August 1948
Guildford City (1920) 3-1 Lovells Athletic  
Torquay United Reserves 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Sat, 28th August 1948
Bath City 0-1 Kidderminster Harriers  4201
Chelmsford City 3-0 Barry Town  
Cheltenham Town 3-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Guildford City (1920) 4-4 Gillingham  5789
Hastings United (1948) 1-1 Worcester City  
Lovells Athletic 7-1 Gloucester City  
Tonbridge 0-1 Dartford  
Yeovil Town 2-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Mon, 30th August 1948
Torquay United Reserves 2-0 Hereford United  
Wed, 1st September 1948
Chelmsford City 2-1 Colchester United  
Cheltenham Town 2-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Dartford 0-5 Gillingham  
Thu, 2nd September 1948
Bath City 4-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Bedford Town (1909) 1-2 Barry Town  
Hereford United 3-2 Gloucester City  
Sat, 4th September 1948
Barry Town 3-1 Colchester United  
Bath City 4-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Cheltenham Town 0-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Exeter City Reserves 3-2 Bedford Town (1909)  
Gillingham 0-0 Lovells Athletic  9278
Guildford City (1920) 0-0 Dartford  
Hereford United 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-6 Chelmsford City  4600
Merthyr Tydfil 3-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Mon, 6th September 1948
Barry Town 1-1 Cheltenham Town  
Wed, 8th September 1948
Chelmsford City 6-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Thu, 9th September 1948
Worcester City 4-2 Gloucester City  
Sat, 11th September 1948
Chelmsford City 3-0 Bath City  
Colchester United 4-0 Kidderminster Harriers  11000
Dartford 1-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Exeter City Reserves 2-0 Barry Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Hastings United (1948) 1-4 Hereford United  
Tonbridge 1-5 Merthyr Tydfil  
Worcester City 7-2 Chingford Town  
Yeovil Town 4-3 Torquay United Reserves  
Wed, 15th September 1948
Cheltenham Town 1-4 Hereford United  
Dartford 4-0 Tonbridge  
Sat, 18th September 1948
Bath City 1-3 Colchester United  
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Lovells Athletic  
Gillingham 2-0 Yeovil Town  8514
Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Exeter City Reserves  3609
Torquay United Reserves 2-3 Guildford City (1920)  
Mon, 20th September 1948
Kidderminster Harriers 2-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Wed, 22nd September 1948
Torquay United Reserves 1-2 Gillingham  
Thu, 23rd September 1948
Bath City 0-4 Worcester City  
Bedford Town (1909) 2-2 Gloucester City  
Lovells Athletic 1-1 Colchester United  
Sat, 25th September 1948
Colchester United 3-2 Chelmsford City  
Dartford 1-0 Gloucester City  
Exeter City Reserves 2-1 Bath City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Guildford City (1920) 2-1 Barry Town  
Hereford United 3-1 Tonbridge  
Lovells Athletic 4-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Worcester City 2-1 Torquay United Reserves  
Yeovil Town 2-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Wed, 29th September 1948
Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Cheltenham Town  
Sat, 2nd October 1948
Bath City 0-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Chelmsford City 2-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Cheltenham Town 1-0 Yeovil Town  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Guildford City (1920)  4263
Sat, 9th October 1948
Chingford Town 2-2 Exeter City Reserves  
Dartford 0-0 Hereford United  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-1 Chelmsford City  
Guildford City (1920) 3-1 Bath City  
Hastings United (1948) 1-3 Cheltenham Town  
Lovells Athletic 4-5 Kidderminster Harriers  
Torquay United Reserves 4-4 Barry Town  
Worcester City 2-1 Gillingham  5968
Yeovil Town 3-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Sat, 16th October 1948
Bedford Town (1909) 0-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Chelmsford City 1-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Cheltenham Town 2-0 Tonbridge  
Chingford Town 1-5 Colchester United  
Gillingham 3-0 Worcester City  9112
Sat, 23rd October 1948
Guildford City (1920) 0-0 Worcester City  
Hastings United (1948) 1-1 Barry Town  
Hereford United 3-1 Gillingham  5443
Lovells Athletic 5-3 Chelmsford City  
Merthyr Tydfil 3-2 Dartford  
Tonbridge 2-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Torquay United Reserves 3-4 Bath City  
Yeovil Town 4-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Sat, 30th October 1948
Bath City 2-0 Gillingham  
Bedford Town (1909) 0-1 Worcester City  
Chelmsford City 4-4 Torquay United Reserves  
Cheltenham Town 3-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Chingford Town 1-2 Hastings United (1948)  
Exeter City Reserves 2-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Sat, 6th November 1948
Dartford 3-0 Bath City  
Gillingham 3-2 Chingford Town  8002
Guildford City (1920) 0-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Hastings United (1948) 3-2 Gloucester City  
Hereford United 2-5 Cheltenham Town  
Merthyr Tydfil 4-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Tonbridge 0-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Torquay United Reserves 1-3 Colchester United  
Worcester City 3-1 Barry Town  
Yeovil Town 0-1 Chelmsford City  
Sat, 13th November 1948
Barry Town 3-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Bedford Town (1909) 0-2 Chingford Town  
Colchester United 3-2 Torquay United Reserves  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-0 Worcester City  
Sat, 20th November 1948
Dartford 3-1 Chingford Town  
Gillingham 5-1 Cheltenham Town  7887
Gloucester City 3-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Hastings United (1948) 1-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Hereford United 2-1 Barry Town  
Lovells Athletic 2-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Merthyr Tydfil 6-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Tonbridge 0-5 Chelmsford City  
Worcester City 4-3 Bath City  
Yeovil Town 0-1 Colchester United  
Sat, 27th November 1948
Barry Town 0-6 Worcester City  
Bedford Town (1909) 0-2 Gillingham  2300
Exeter City Reserves 5-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Fri, 3rd December 1948
Gloucester City 2-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Sat, 4th December 1948
Cheltenham Town 1-0 Chingford Town  
Dartford 5-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Gillingham 6-0 Barry Town  7336
Hastings United (1948) 6-2 Bath City  
Merthyr Tydfil 2-4 Chelmsford City  
Torquay United Reserves 0-1 Lovells Athletic  
Yeovil Town 3-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Fri, 10th December 1948
Kidderminster Harriers 2-3 Gillingham  1964
Sat, 11th December 1948
Barry Town 1-4 Dartford  
Bath City 0-1 Gloucester City  
Bedford Town (1909) 0-3 Cheltenham Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 5-1 Tonbridge  
Guildford City (1920) 2-4 Hastings United (1948)  
Lovells Athletic 0-3 Merthyr Tydfil  
Tonbridge 1-3 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Worcester City 4-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Fri, 17th December 1948
Torquay United Reserves 3-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Sat, 18th December 1948
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Barry Town  
Exeter City Reserves 0-0 Chingford Town  
Gillingham 3-0 Bath City  7300
Gloucester City 3-2 Chelmsford City  
Hastings United (1948) 2-0 Lovells Athletic  
Hereford United 2-3 Colchester United  
Worcester City 4-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Yeovil Town 0-1 Dartford  
Sat, 25th December 1948
Barry Town 2-2 Lovells Athletic  
Bath City 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Chelmsford City 3-3 Gillingham  
Cheltenham Town 3-1 Worcester City  
Chingford Town 1-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Colchester United 1-1 Gloucester City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-0 Dartford  
Hastings United (1948) 4-2 Tonbridge  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-4 Hereford United  2596
Torquay United Reserves 2-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Sun, 26th December 1948
Guildford City (1920) 1-0 Chingford Town  
Hereford United 2-2 Kidderminster Harriers  6180
Mon, 27th December 1948
Colchester United 5-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Dartford 1-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Exeter City Reserves 5-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Gillingham 0-1 Chelmsford City  9562
Lovells Athletic 5-0 Tonbridge  
Worcester City 4-0 Cheltenham Town  
Yeovil Town 3-4 Bath City  
Tue, 28th December 1948
Chelmsford City 2-1 Chingford Town  
Sat, 1st January 1949
Barry Town 4-3 Chingford Town  
Chelmsford City 3-1 Yeovil Town  
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Bath City  
Dartford 3-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Exeter City Reserves 1-2 Gloucester City  
Gillingham 1-1 Colchester United  7953
Hereford United 1-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Merthyr Tydfil 6-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Sat, 8th January 1949
Bath City 3-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Chelmsford City 2-1 Cheltenham Town  
Exeter City Reserves 4-3 Worcester City  
Gloucester City 4-1 Chingford Town  
Guildford City (1920) 3-2 Hereford United  
Hastings United (1948) 2-0 Colchester United  
Kidderminster Harriers 5-1 Barry Town  2156
Sat, 15th January 1949
Bedford Town (1909) 2-2 Bath City  
Cheltenham Town 2-2 Chelmsford City  
Dartford 5-1 Colchester United  
Gillingham 7-1 Exeter City Reserves  6698
Gloucester City 1-3 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Hastings United (1948) 4-0 Chingford Town  
Hereford United 6-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Merthyr Tydfil 2-2 Lovells Athletic  
Sun, 16th January 1949
Tonbridge 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Sat, 22nd January 1949
Bath City 2-1 Barry Town  
Chelmsford City 2-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Colchester United 2-2 Cheltenham Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-1 Gillingham  5871
Guildford City (1920) 2-1 Gloucester City  
Lovells Athletic 1-2 Dartford  
Tonbridge 2-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Torquay United Reserves 3-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Yeovil Town 2-0 Worcester City  
Sat, 29th January 1949
Barry Town 0-3 Chelmsford City  
Bedford Town (1909) 0-2 Colchester United  
Exeter City Reserves 0-3 Cheltenham Town  
Gillingham 3-1 Guildford City (1920)  9171
Gloucester City 3-2 Dartford  
Hereford United 1-2 Torquay United Reserves  
Kidderminster Harriers 4-0 Bath City  2852
Merthyr Tydfil 5-0 Tonbridge  
Worcester City 1-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Thu, 3rd February 1949
Gloucester City 1-1 Worcester City  
Sat, 5th February 1949
Bath City 2-0 Chingford Town  
Chelmsford City 8-4 Kidderminster Harriers  5000
Colchester United 3-0 Barry Town  
Guildford City (1920) 3-3 Torquay United Reserves  
Lovells Athletic 3-0 Cheltenham Town  
Yeovil Town 0-3 Hereford United  
Wed, 9th February 1949
Tonbridge 4-2 Chingford Town  
Thu, 10th February 1949
Gloucester City 4-2 Hereford United  
Sat, 12th February 1949
Barry Town 2-4 Exeter City Reserves  
Bath City 4-5 Chelmsford City  
Bedford Town (1909) 0-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Chingford Town 0-1 Worcester City  
Dartford 0-3 Lovells Athletic  
Gillingham 6-0 Torquay United Reserves  6845
Hereford United 3-2 Hastings United (1948)  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-3 Colchester United  3243
Thu, 17th February 1949
Gloucester City 2-3 Tonbridge  
Sat, 19th February 1949
Chingford Town 2-1 Chelmsford City  
Colchester United 4-0 Bath City  
Dartford 1-1 Barry Town  
Guildford City (1920) 3-2 Bedford Town (1909)  
Hereford United 0-6 Exeter City Reserves  
Kidderminster Harriers 4-4 Hastings United (1948)  2840
Tonbridge 1-2 Gloucester City  
Torquay United Reserves 2-1 Cheltenham Town  
Worcester City 1-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Yeovil Town 3-1 Gillingham  4000
Thu, 24th February 1949
Lovells Athletic 1-1 Gillingham  
Sat, 26th February 1949
Barry Town 1-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Bedford Town (1909) 3-1 Lovells Athletic  
Chelmsford City 2-1 Worcester City  
Chingford Town 1-1 Cheltenham Town  
Colchester United 5-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Dartford 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Gillingham 2-2 Hastings United (1948)  8733
Kidderminster Harriers 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  2600
Tonbridge 1-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Wed, 2nd March 1949
Exeter City Reserves 3-2 Dartford  
Torquay United Reserves 2-0 Worcester City  
Thu, 3rd March 1949
Tonbridge 1-3 Hereford United  
Fri, 4th March 1949
Barry Town 3-3 Torquay United Reserves  
Sat, 5th March 1949
Bedford Town (1909) 2-2 Dartford  
Colchester United 4-0 Chingford Town  
Exeter City Reserves 2-2 Chelmsford City  
Gloucester City 1-2 Lovells Athletic  
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-0 Bath City  
Guildford City (1920) 1-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Hastings United (1948) 1-4 Gillingham  6400
Worcester City 1-0 Tonbridge  
Yeovil Town 5-2 Cheltenham Town  
Wed, 9th March 1949
Torquay United Reserves 2-1 Dartford  
Thu, 10th March 1949
Bedford Town (1909) 1-0 Hereford United  
Chingford Town 0-3 Gillingham  1500
Colchester United 4-0 Tonbridge  
Sat, 12th March 1949
Bath City 3-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Bedford Town (1909) 0-3 Yeovil Town  
Cheltenham Town 3-4 Hastings United (1948)  
Colchester United 4-2 Exeter City Reserves  
Gloucester City 0-3 Merthyr Tydfil  
Hereford United 4-1 Chingford Town  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Lovells Athletic  2571
Merthyr Tydfil 1-0 Gloucester City  
Torquay United Reserves 1-1 Tonbridge  
Wed, 16th March 1949
Bedford Town (1909) 2-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Exeter City Reserves 1-1 Colchester United  
Tonbridge 1-1 Worcester City  
Torquay United Reserves 2-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Thu, 17th March 1949
Bath City 1-3 Dartford  
Gloucester City 4-2 Hastings United (1948)  
Yeovil Town 0-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Sat, 19th March 1949
Bath City 2-2 Hereford United  
Exeter City Reserves 3-3 Lovells Athletic  
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-2 Colchester United  
Guildford City (1920) 1-3 Chelmsford City  
Hastings United (1948) 2-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Kidderminster Harriers 4-3 Gloucester City  
Merthyr Tydfil 2-2 Gillingham  7000
Tonbridge 2-2 Cheltenham Town  
Worcester City 0-1 Dartford  
Yeovil Town 5-0 Barry Town  
Mon, 21st March 1949
Barry Town 2-0 Tonbridge  
Wed, 23rd March 1949
Exeter City Reserves 2-2 Gillingham  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-2 Gloucester City  
Thu, 24th March 1949
Chingford Town 1-2 Tonbridge  
Colchester United 1-2 Dartford  
Lovells Athletic 0-2 Yeovil Town  
Sat, 26th March 1949
Barry Town 2-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Bath City 0-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Bedford Town (1909) 2-1 Tonbridge  
Chelmsford City 5-1 Lovells Athletic  
Chingford Town 4-4 Gloucester City  
Colchester United 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Dartford 0-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Gillingham 3-1 Hereford United  7959
Guildford City (1920) 1-4 Exeter City Reserves  
Kidderminster Harriers 3-2 Worcester City  5601
Mon, 28th March 1949
Barry Town 2-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Gillingham 4-1 Gloucester City  5047
Wed, 30th March 1949
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-2 Yeovil Town  
Hereford United 3-6 Merthyr Tydfil  
Thu, 31st March 1949
Gloucester City 1-1 Torquay United Reserves  
Sat, 2nd April 1949
Chelmsford City 4-2 Hereford United  
Chingford Town 1-1 Bath City  
Chingford Town 0-0 Yeovil Town  
Colchester United 4-2 Lovells Athletic  
Dartford 2-2 Torquay United Reserves  
Exeter City Reserves 4-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Gloucester City 0-0 Gillingham  3000
Guildford City (1920) 0-3 Yeovil Town  
Hastings United (1948) 1-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Merthyr Tydfil 6-0 Cheltenham Town  
Tonbridge 1-2 Barry Town  
Worcester City 4-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Sun, 3rd April 1949
Barry Town 0-3 Hereford United  
Mon, 4th April 1949
Bedford Town (1909) 2-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Yeovil Town 6-0 Tonbridge  
Wed, 6th April 1949
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Dartford  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Kidderminster Harriers 5-2 Tonbridge  
Thu, 7th April 1949
Gloucester City 2-2 Yeovil Town  
Worcester City 0-1 Lovells Athletic  
Fri, 8th April 1949
Merthyr Tydfil 5-0 Barry Town  
Sat, 9th April 1949
Bath City 3-2 Exeter City Reserves  
Gillingham 1-3 Dartford  7747
Guildford City (1920) 1-2 Cheltenham Town  
Hastings United (1948) 0-0 Chelmsford City  
Hereford United 5-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Lovells Athletic 3-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Torquay United Reserves 6-2 Gloucester City  
Worcester City 3-2 Kidderminster Harriers  5560
Mon, 11th April 1949
Colchester United 0-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Kidderminster Harriers 3-2 Torquay United Reserves  2386
Wed, 13th April 1949
Gillingham 2-1 Merthyr Tydfil  9287
Fri, 15th April 1949
Bath City 2-1 Lovells Athletic  
Bedford Town (1909) 0-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Chelmsford City 3-1 Dartford  
Gillingham 2-1 Tonbridge  9421
Gloucester City 0-0 Cheltenham Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-0 Chingford Town  
Worcester City 3-1 Hereford United  
Sat, 16th April 1949
Chingford Town 2-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Colchester United 0-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Dartford 0-0 Cheltenham Town  
Exeter City Reserves 0-2 Yeovil Town  
Gillingham 3-1 Bedford Town (1909)  8019
Gloucester City 4-1 Barry Town  
Hastings United (1948) 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Merthyr Tydfil 6-2 Bath City  
Tonbridge 3-3 Colchester United  
Worcester City 1-0 Chelmsford City  
Mon, 18th April 1949
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Gloucester City  
Dartford 2-4 Chelmsford City  
Guildford City (1920) 1-0 Colchester United  
Kidderminster Harriers 5-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Lovells Athletic 0-3 Bath City  
Torquay United Reserves 1-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Yeovil Town 2-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Tue, 19th April 1949
Barry Town 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Wed, 20th April 1949
Chelmsford City 3-1 Tonbridge  
Cheltenham Town 0-1 Gillingham  
Hereford United 1-3 Worcester City  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-6 Yeovil Town  4339
Thu, 21st April 1949
Bedford Town (1909) 0-2 Torquay United Reserves  
Chingford Town 1-1 Dartford  
Worcester City 4-2 Colchester United  
Sat, 23rd April 1949
Barry Town 1-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Cheltenham Town 5-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Dartford 1-1 Worcester City  
Gillingham 3-0 Kidderminster Harriers  8522
Gloucester City 2-5 Bath City  
Hastings United (1948) 2-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Hereford United 1-1 Chelmsford City  
Lovells Athletic 1-2 Barry Town  
Merthyr Tydfil 2-0 Colchester United  
Torquay United Reserves 3-0 Chingford Town  
Yeovil Town 3-1 Lovells Athletic  
Mon, 25th April 1949
Barry Town 4-1 Gloucester City  
Hereford United 1-1 Bath City  
Merthyr Tydfil 4-0 Yeovil Town  
Tonbridge 2-2 Gillingham  
Tue, 26th April 1949
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-0 Barry Town  
Wed, 27th April 1949
Chelmsford City 7-1 Gloucester City  
Guildford City (1920) 3-3 Tonbridge  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-3 Dartford  2816
Thu, 28th April 1949
Chingford Town 5-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Colchester United 3-0 Worcester City  
Fri, 29th April 1949
Barry Town 1-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Sat, 30th April 1949
Chelmsford City 1-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Exeter City Reserves 1-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Gloucester City 6-1 Colchester United  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-1 Cheltenham Town  
Hastings United (1948) 3-1 Torquay United Reserves  
Hereford United 1-3 Dartford  
Tonbridge 5-1 Lovells Athletic  
Worcester City 4-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Yeovil Town 6-0 Chingford Town  
Mon, 2nd May 1949
Barry Town 0-2 Gillingham  
Chelmsford City 0-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Merthyr Tydfil 3-1 Worcester City  
Tonbridge 1-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Wed, 4th May 1949
Bath City 3-1 Tonbridge  
Cheltenham Town 4-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Tonbridge 3-1 Bath City  
Thu, 5th May 1949
Bedford Town (1909) 0-4 Exeter City Reserves  
Colchester United 4-0 Hereford United  
Hastings United (1948) 0-2 Dartford  
Yeovil Town 5-1 Gloucester City  
Fri, 6th May 1949
Chingford Town 1-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Chingford Town 0-1 Barry Town  
Sat, 7th May 1949
Bath City 2-1 Cheltenham Town  
Colchester United 2-3 Gillingham  9340
Dartford 2-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Gloucester City 1-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-1 Hereford United  
Guildford City (1920) 1-3 Merthyr Tydfil  
Hastings United (1948) 2-2 Yeovil Town  
Lovells Athletic 2-1 Worcester City  
Torquay United Reserves 2-3 Chelmsford City