Search:
 
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1949-1950 Season

Date Not Known
Chingford Town 5-6 Hastings United (1948)  
Chingford Town 4-3 Tonbridge  
Exeter City Reserves 0-3 Merthyr Tydfil  
Exeter City Reserves 2-2 Chingford Town  
Exeter City Reserves 1-1 Tonbridge  
Hastings United (1948) 2-5 Merthyr Tydfil  
Hastings United (1948) 5-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Lovells Athletic 5-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Lovells Athletic 3-0 Chingford Town  
Lovells Athletic 2-3 Hastings United (1948)  
Lovells Athletic 3-1 Tonbridge  
Merthyr Tydfil 3-2 Hereford United  
Merthyr Tydfil 3-0 Lovells Athletic  
Torquay United Reserves 5-1 Hereford United  
Sat, 20th August 1949
Barry Town 3-2 Tonbridge  
Bath City 1-3 Chelmsford City  
Bedford Town (1909) 2-3 Merthyr Tydfil  4935
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Lovells Athletic  
Colchester United 3-0 Weymouth  10000
Dartford 2-3 Chingford Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-0 Gillingham  4915
Guildford City (1920) 1-2 Gloucester City  
Hastings United (1948) 5-2 Headington United  
Hereford United 2-2 Exeter City Reserves  
Torquay United Reserves 2-2 Worcester City  
Yeovil Town 8-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Wed, 24th August 1949
Chelmsford City 2-1 Barry Town  
Cheltenham Town 0-3 Bath City  
Gillingham 8-0 Hastings United (1948)  7568
Merthyr Tydfil 4-1 Chingford Town  
Tonbridge 1-1 Torquay United Reserves  
Weymouth 1-4 Yeovil Town  10497
Thu, 25th August 1949
Bedford Town (1909) 2-0 Lovells Athletic  4316
Gloucester City 1-4 Worcester City  
Sat, 27th August 1949
Bedford Town (1909) 3-1 Barry Town  5027
Chingford Town 0-0 Weymouth  2000
Colchester United 4-1 Headington United  10000
Exeter City Reserves 0-0 Dartford  
Gillingham 6-1 Gloucester City  9164
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-1 Hereford United  
Guildford City (1920) 2-2 Cheltenham Town  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-2 Torquay United Reserves  
Lovells Athletic 2-2 Chelmsford City  
Merthyr Tydfil 5-1 Bath City  
Worcester City 5-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Yeovil Town 5-0 Tonbridge  
Mon, 29th August 1949
Lovells Athletic 3-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Wed, 31st August 1949
Tonbridge 1-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Torquay United Reserves 0-2 Barry Town  
Thu, 1st September 1949
Bedford Town (1909) 1-1 Exeter City Reserves  5823
Gloucester City 2-3 Colchester United  
Hereford United 3-3 Cheltenham Town  5000
Worcester City 1-1 Headington United  
Sat, 3rd September 1949
Bath City 1-1 Colchester United  
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Dartford 2-2 Exeter City Reserves  
Gloucester City 3-3 Chelmsford City  
Hereford United 1-1 Gillingham  5548
Kidderminster Harriers 4-4 Yeovil Town  
Lovells Athletic 1-1 Barry Town  
Tonbridge 2-2 Bedford Town (1909)  
Torquay United Reserves 5-2 Hastings United (1948)  
Weymouth 1-0 Guildford City (1920)  4916
Worcester City 4-3 Merthyr Tydfil  
Wed, 7th September 1949
Hastings United (1948) 2-1 Gillingham  1995
Merthyr Tydfil 2-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Worcester City 2-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Yeovil Town 2-2 Weymouth  9000
Thu, 8th September 1949
Bath City 1-1 Tonbridge  
Bedford Town (1909) 1-1 Torquay United Reserves  5182
Chingford Town 3-1 Colchester United  
Lovells Athletic 2-1 Cheltenham Town  
Sat, 10th September 1949
Bedford Town (1909) 1-1 Cheltenham Town  
Chelmsford City 2-2 Colchester United  15200
Gloucester City 3-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-1 Bath City  
Torquay United Reserves 5-1 Chingford Town  
Yeovil Town 3-0 Dartford  
Wed, 14th September 1949
Cheltenham Town 1-3 Colchester United  
Exeter City Reserves 5-4 Gloucester City  
Gillingham 2-2 Chelmsford City  7772
Hastings United (1948) 3-1 Yeovil Town  
Thu, 15th September 1949
Bedford Town (1909) 0-1 Tonbridge  4900
Chingford Town 4-3 Guildford City (1920)  
Headington United 0-2 Worcester City  3500
Weymouth 2-0 Hereford United  4060
Sat, 17th September 1949
Colchester United 4-1 Chelmsford City  14798
Dartford 5-2 Torquay United Reserves  
Gillingham 3-1 Cheltenham Town  8580
Guildford City (1920) 3-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Yeovil Town 1-0 Hereford United  
Mon, 19th September 1949
Merthyr Tydfil 4-2 Worcester City  
Wed, 21st September 1949
Chelmsford City 1-1 Gillingham  6500
Cheltenham Town 1-0 Hereford United  2500
Tonbridge 1-0 Chingford Town  
Weymouth 1-0 Exeter City Reserves  2333
Yeovil Town 3-0 Barry Town  
Thu, 22nd September 1949
Bedford Town (1909) 1-2 Dartford  4050
Colchester United 4-1 Worcester City  
Headington United 4-2 Guildford City (1920)  3500
Lovells Athletic 1-2 Gloucester City  
Sat, 24th September 1949
Barry Town 6-0 Headington United  3500
Cheltenham Town 6-3 Hastings United (1948)  
Chingford Town 3-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Colchester United 2-1 Gillingham  10918
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-2 Bath City  
Guildford City (1920) 1-1 Dartford  
Hereford United 2-2 Bedford Town (1909)  5000
Torquay United Reserves 5-5 Chelmsford City  
Worcester City 2-3 Gloucester City  
Yeovil Town 5-1 Lovells Athletic  
Wed, 28th September 1949
Exeter City Reserves 5-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Hastings United (1948) 3-3 Weymouth  2050
Thu, 29th September 1949
Headington United 2-1 Cheltenham Town  4000
Hereford United 0-1 Colchester United  6998
Sat, 1st October 1949
Cheltenham Town 1-2 Gillingham  3213
Dartford 2-0 Colchester United  
Exeter City Reserves 3-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Headington United 0-1 Torquay United Reserves  5560
Hereford United 2-1 Chelmsford City  
Worcester City 2-1 Chingford Town  
Wed, 5th October 1949
Chelmsford City 2-1 Bath City  
Dartford 1-2 Lovells Athletic  
Exeter City Reserves 1-1 Weymouth  3062
Sat, 8th October 1949
Bedford Town (1909) 4-0 Hastings United (1948)  3771
Colchester United 5-0 Bath City  
Dartford 0-1 Cheltenham Town  
Exeter City Reserves 1-8 Chelmsford City  
Gillingham 1-1 Torquay United Reserves  9312
Guildford City (1920) 1-0 Hereford United  
Headington United 2-1 Merthyr Tydfil  7000
Kidderminster Harriers 2-1 Chingford Town  
Weymouth 4-2 Tonbridge  4570
Yeovil Town 1-1 Worcester City  
Wed, 12th October 1949
Chelmsford City 2-1 Worcester City  
Sat, 15th October 1949
Bath City 2-0 Headington United  2500
Chingford Town 0-3 Chelmsford City  
Hereford United 3-1 Dartford  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-4 Barry Town  
Tonbridge 0-2 Colchester United  
Torquay United Reserves 1-1 Cheltenham Town  
Worcester City 2-1 Gillingham  4464
Yeovil Town 3-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Wed, 19th October 1949
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-1 Torquay United Reserves  
Thu, 20th October 1949
Lovells Athletic 1-2 Colchester United  
Fri, 21st October 1949
Hereford United 6-1 Chingford Town  
Sat, 22nd October 1949
Barry Town 1-1 Gloucester City  
Bedford Town (1909) 3-0 Chingford Town  3966
Chelmsford City 4-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Cheltenham Town 1-3 Merthyr Tydfil  
Colchester United 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Exeter City Reserves 1-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-3 Lovells Athletic  
Guildford City (1920) 1-0 Tonbridge  
Hastings United (1948) 1-1 Hereford United  
Headington United 2-5 Weymouth  3500
Worcester City 3-0 Bath City  
Wed, 26th October 1949
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-0 Worcester City  
Thu, 27th October 1949
Gloucester City 2-2 Dartford  
Sat, 29th October 1949
Bath City 2-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Chelmsford City 6-1 Chingford Town  
Cheltenham Town 0-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Dartford 2-1 Gillingham  5883
Headington United 2-3 Kidderminster Harriers  
Tonbridge 1-2 Barry Town  
Torquay United Reserves 3-5 Colchester United  
Yeovil Town 3-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Thu, 3rd November 1949
Chingford Town 2-3 Kidderminster Harriers  
Sat, 5th November 1949
Barry Town 5-0 Hereford United  2500
Chelmsford City 0-1 Tonbridge  
Cheltenham Town 4-1 Torquay United Reserves  
Colchester United 4-0 Lovells Athletic  
Dartford 3-1 Bath City  
Exeter City Reserves 5-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Gillingham 4-2 Kidderminster Harriers  5937
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Headington United 2-0 Bedford Town (1909)  2500
Merthyr Tydfil 3-0 Gloucester City  
Worcester City 2-2 Weymouth  3869
Yeovil Town 9-0 Chingford Town  
Sat, 12th November 1949
Headington United 3-1 Exeter City Reserves  4100
Kidderminster Harriers 0-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Torquay United Reserves 1-3 Yeovil Town  
Worcester City 4-1 Tonbridge  
Sat, 19th November 1949
Barry Town 3-2 Torquay United Reserves  
Colchester United 8-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Exeter City Reserves 3-3 Lovells Athletic  
Gillingham 2-0 Worcester City  9479
Hastings United (1948) 5-2 Bedford Town (1909)  
Headington United 7-2 Chingford Town  3500
Merthyr Tydfil 2-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Tonbridge 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Yeovil Town 3-0 Chelmsford City  
Sat, 26th November 1949
Bath City 1-2 Barry Town  
Bedford Town (1909) 0-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Tonbridge  
Chingford Town 2-2 Headington United  350
Exeter City Reserves 2-3 Colchester United  
Lovells Athletic 1-1 Dartford  
Merthyr Tydfil 3-3 Torquay United Reserves  
Sat, 3rd December 1949
Barry Town 2-3 Chelmsford City  
Cheltenham Town 3-4 Yeovil Town  
Dartford 1-1 Tonbridge  
Exeter City Reserves 0-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Gillingham 1-0 Bedford Town (1909)  7945
Gloucester City 4-2 Chingford Town  
Guildford City (1920) 1-1 Lovells Athletic  
Hastings United (1948) 1-0 Bath City  
Hereford United 2-4 Worcester City  
Kidderminster Harriers 3-1 Headington United  
Weymouth 0-0 Colchester United  5111
Sat, 10th December 1949
Bath City 4-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Bedford Town (1909) 2-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Colchester United 1-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Gravesend and Northfleet 5-0 Barry Town  
Headington United 5-0 Gloucester City  
Tonbridge 5-1 Cheltenham Town  
Torquay United Reserves 2-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Worcester City 4-2 Lovells Athletic  
Thu, 15th December 1949
Headington United 1-1 Dartford  2000
Sat, 17th December 1949
Bedford Town (1909) 1-2 Headington United  
Chelmsford City 4-0 Gloucester City  
Chingford Town 1-3 Worcester City  
Guildford City (1920) 0-4 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Hereford United 4-1 Torquay United Reserves  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Merthyr Tydfil 1-0 Yeovil Town  
Weymouth 1-2 Dartford  3230
Sat, 24th December 1949
Barry Town 2-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Bath City 0-2 Yeovil Town  
Bedford Town (1909) 2-4 Colchester United  3800
Dartford 2-0 Headington United  2500
Gloucester City 3-1 Gillingham  3253
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-1 Weymouth  3573
Hastings United (1948) 1-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Kidderminster Harriers 3-0 Hereford United  
Tonbridge 2-2 Chelmsford City  
Torquay United Reserves 1-3 Exeter City Reserves  
Mon, 26th December 1949
Barry Town 0-1 Lovells Athletic  
Colchester United 1-0 Bedford Town (1909)  9083
Gillingham 3-0 Tonbridge  10381
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-2 Dartford  
Guildford City (1920) 5-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Headington United 2-1 Chelmsford City  8163
Kidderminster Harriers 3-0 Gloucester City  
Torquay United Reserves 2-0 Weymouth  
Worcester City 3-1 Cheltenham Town  
Yeovil Town 1-0 Bath City  
Tue, 27th December 1949
Chelmsford City 5-0 Headington United  6250
Cheltenham Town 3-1 Worcester City  
Dartford 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Gloucester City 1-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Guildford City (1920) 6-0 Chingford Town  
Hastings United (1948) 0-5 Colchester United  
Hereford United 2-0 Barry Town  
Tonbridge 2-1 Gillingham  6756
Weymouth 2-0 Torquay United Reserves  5834
Sat, 31st December 1949
Barry Town 2-2 Bedford Town (1909)  2000
Chelmsford City 2-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Colchester United 3-0 Merthyr Tydfil  
Exeter City Reserves 4-1 Bath City  
Gillingham 0-1 Yeovil Town  11577
Gloucester City 0-2 Torquay United Reserves  
Hastings United (1948) 5-4 Cheltenham Town  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-2 Weymouth  
Tonbridge 1-0 Hereford United  
Worcester City 2-0 Dartford  
Sat, 7th January 1950
Barry Town 0-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Bath City 1-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Chelmsford City 1-3 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Cheltenham Town 2-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Colchester United 6-1 Gloucester City  
Dartford 4-2 Hastings United (1948)  
Gillingham 2-0 Lovells Athletic  7571
Hereford United 1-0 Headington United  4038
Merthyr Tydfil 8-1 Tonbridge  
Worcester City 1-1 Bedford Town (1909)  4152
Sat, 14th January 1950
Bedford Town (1909) 1-1 Gillingham  3954
Chelmsford City 2-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Chingford Town 1-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Colchester United 2-0 Barry Town  
Gloucester City 4-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Gravesend and Northfleet 5-0 Cheltenham Town  
Guildford City (1920) 5-4 Bath City  
Headington United 1-0 Lovells Athletic  5286
Hereford United 4-2 Kidderminster Harriers  4235
Tonbridge 4-0 Worcester City  
Weymouth 1-0 Merthyr Tydfil  5361
Yeovil Town 2-0 Chingford Town  
Sat, 21st January 1950
Barry Town 2-0 Chingford Town  
Bath City 2-0 Weymouth  
Bedford Town (1909) 1-1 Gloucester City  3000
Exeter City Reserves 3-2 Cheltenham Town  
Hastings United (1948) 2-2 Lovells Athletic  
Headington United 2-0 Hereford United  2728
Kidderminster Harriers 0-3 Guildford City (1920)  
Worcester City 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Sat, 28th January 1950
Barry Town 2-4 Kidderminster Harriers  
Chingford Town 1-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Exeter City Reserves 1-0 Worcester City  
Gloucester City 2-1 Weymouth  1949
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-1 Colchester United  
Guildford City (1920) 1-5 Chelmsford City  
Lovells Athletic 3-2 Hereford United  
Merthyr Tydfil 2-0 Dartford  
Tonbridge 3-0 Bath City  
Torquay United Reserves 1-2 Gillingham  1962
Yeovil Town 0-0 Headington United  
Sat, 4th February 1950
Bath City 1-1 Cheltenham Town  
Bedford Town (1909) 0-1 Yeovil Town  3900
Chelmsford City 4-1 Weymouth  6000
Exeter City Reserves 4-2 Barry Town  
Gillingham 4-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  11158
Gloucester City 0-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Hastings United (1948) 8-0 Chingford Town  
Headington United 2-3 Colchester United  9000
Hereford United 0-0 Tonbridge  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Dartford  
Lovells Athletic 2-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Worcester City 5-2 Torquay United Reserves  
Wed, 8th February 1950
Dartford 1-0 Hereford United  
Thu, 9th February 1950
Merthyr Tydfil 5-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Sat, 11th February 1950
Barry Town 2-2 Hastings United (1948)  
Cheltenham Town 0-2 Chelmsford City  
Colchester United 3-0 Chingford Town  
Gillingham 4-1 Exeter City Reserves  7609
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-3 Gloucester City  
Guildford City (1920) 4-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Lovells Athletic 1-1 Worcester City  
Merthyr Tydfil 8-2 Headington United  5000
Tonbridge 1-2 Dartford  
Torquay United Reserves 2-1 Bath City  
Weymouth 3-2 Bedford Town (1909)  
Sat, 18th February 1950
Barry Town 4-0 Cheltenham Town  
Bath City 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Bedford Town (1909) 2-3 Weymouth  3559
Chingford Town 1-0 Dartford  
Hastings United (1948) 3-0 Worcester City  
Hereford United 0-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Kidderminster Harriers 0-3 Lovells Athletic  
Merthyr Tydfil 3-0 Chelmsford City  
Torquay United Reserves 2-1 Gloucester City  
Sat, 25th February 1950
Chelmsford City 6-1 Cheltenham Town  
Chingford Town 1-7 Hereford United  
Gloucester City 0-0 Barry Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-3 Merthyr Tydfil  
Guildford City (1920) 2-3 Worcester City  
Headington United 1-2 Bath City  
Kidderminster Harriers 0-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Lovells Athletic 2-2 Gillingham  500
Torquay United Reserves 6-4 Tonbridge  
Weymouth 6-0 Hastings United (1948)  3872
Yeovil Town 4-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Wed, 1st March 1950
Torquay United Reserves 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Weymouth 3-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Sat, 4th March 1950
Barry Town 0-3 Gillingham  171
Bath City 1-1 Gloucester City  
Cheltenham Town 1-0 Bedford Town (1909)  1800
Colchester United 3-2 Hereford United  
Dartford 4-2 Weymouth  
Exeter City Reserves 1-0 Headington United  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-2 Chelmsford City  
Tonbridge 1-0 Lovells Athletic  
Worcester City 4-3 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Yeovil Town 2-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Wed, 8th March 1950
Dartford 4-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Hastings United (1948) 1-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Weymouth 1-0 Chelmsford City  2460
Thu, 9th March 1950
Chingford Town 1-2 Gillingham  307
Hereford United 1-1 Lovells Athletic  
Sat, 11th March 1950
Chelmsford City 3-1 Bedford Town (1909)  5000
Cheltenham Town 3-0 Weymouth  
Chingford Town 3-2 Gloucester City  
Gillingham 1-1 Bath City  7749
Guildford City (1920) 2-0 Barry Town  
Hastings United (1948) 1-2 Dartford  
Hereford United 0-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Lovells Athletic 1-2 Yeovil Town  
Merthyr Tydfil 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Torquay United Reserves 2-0 Headington United  
Worcester City 0-2 Exeter City Reserves  
Wed, 15th March 1950
Barry Town 0-0 Dartford  
Bedford Town (1909) 2-0 Worcester City  3000
Gillingham 4-0 Hereford United  6000
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-2 Exeter City Reserves  
Hastings United (1948) 5-3 Kidderminster Harriers  
Tonbridge 2-1 Headington United  
Thu, 16th March 1950
Bath City 0-3 Merthyr Tydfil  
Gloucester City 3-2 Bedford Town (1909)  
Lovells Athletic 6-1 Weymouth  
Sat, 18th March 1950
Barry Town 1-0 Weymouth  1000
Bath City 3-2 Hereford United  
Chingford Town 2-6 Cheltenham Town  
Dartford 4-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Exeter City Reserves 1-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Guildford City (1920) 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Hastings United (1948) 2-1 Torquay United Reserves  
Headington United 1-2 Tonbridge  
Worcester City 1-3 Colchester United  
Mon, 20th March 1950
Merthyr Tydfil 5-2 Weymouth  5000
Wed, 22nd March 1950
Torquay United Reserves 1-0 Dartford  
Weymouth 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Thu, 23rd March 1950
Bedford Town (1909) 1-0 Hereford United  2000
Colchester United 2-2 Cheltenham Town  
Gloucester City 2-5 Merthyr Tydfil  
Lovells Athletic 2-3 Headington United  
Yeovil Town 5-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Sat, 25th March 1950
Chelmsford City 4-1 Hereford United  
Cheltenham Town 0-2 Dartford  
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-0 Tonbridge  
Hastings United (1948) 1-0 Gloucester City  
Headington United 1-3 Barry Town  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Colchester United  
Lovells Athletic 1-3 Guildford City (1920)  
Torquay United Reserves 3-3 Merthyr Tydfil  
Weymouth 1-2 Bath City  3561
Yeovil Town 2-1 Gillingham  
Mon, 27th March 1950
Merthyr Tydfil 4-1 Barry Town  
Wed, 29th March 1950
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Tonbridge 0-1 Yeovil Town  
Thu, 30th March 1950
Gloucester City 2-1 Bath City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-1 Headington United  
Hereford United 4-0 Weymouth  2657
Lovells Athletic 1-2 Bedford Town (1909)  
Sat, 1st April 1950
Barry Town 2-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Bath City 1-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Bedford Town (1909) 2-0 Chelmsford City  4184
Chingford Town 1-4 Torquay United Reserves  
Dartford 2-1 Gloucester City  
Exeter City Reserves 2-0 Hereford United  
Gillingham 0-0 Guildford City (1920)  7973
Headington United 3-1 Hastings United (1948)  4000
Merthyr Tydfil 4-1 Cheltenham Town  
Weymouth 2-2 Lovells Athletic  2965
Yeovil Town 1-0 Colchester United  
Mon, 3rd April 1950
Barry Town 2-1 Bath City  
Kidderminster Harriers 3-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Tue, 4th April 1950
Weymouth 2-1 Worcester City  2511
Wed, 5th April 1950
Chelmsford City 0-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Gillingham 2-0 Headington United  4086
Yeovil Town 3-0 Gloucester City  
Fri, 7th April 1950
Bath City 0-1 Lovells Athletic  
Chelmsford City 4-1 Dartford  
Colchester United 2-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Gillingham 1-1 Weymouth  9233
Gloucester City 2-2 Cheltenham Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Headington United 1-1 Yeovil Town  10160
Tonbridge 1-3 Hastings United (1948)  
Worcester City 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Sat, 8th April 1950
Bath City 1-2 Worcester City  
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Barry Town  
Colchester United 1-0 Dartford  
Gillingham 4-1 Chingford Town  6277
Gloucester City 0-0 Headington United  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-3 Hastings United (1948)  
Guildford City (1920) 4-1 Bedford Town (1909)  3360
Tonbridge 2-0 Weymouth  
Torquay United Reserves 0-2 Lovells Athletic  
Yeovil Town 2-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Mon, 10th April 1950
Bedford Town (1909) 4-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  3420
Cheltenham Town 0-1 Gloucester City  
Chingford Town 4-1 Barry Town  
Dartford 0-1 Chelmsford City  
Exeter City Reserves 1-2 Yeovil Town  
Guildford City (1920) 1-1 Colchester United  
Hastings United (1948) 0-0 Tonbridge  
Hereford United 0-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Worcester City  
Lovells Athletic 4-0 Bath City  
Wed, 12th April 1950
Chelmsford City 3-0 Yeovil Town  
Cheltenham Town 0-1 Chingford Town  
Kidderminster Harriers 0-2 Gillingham  
Thu, 13th April 1950
Barry Town 4-1 Worcester City  
Colchester United 2-0 Tonbridge  
Gloucester City 3-2 Lovells Athletic  
Sat, 15th April 1950
Barry Town 4-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Bath City 2-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Chelmsford City 7-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Colchester United 0-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Dartford 1-3 Merthyr Tydfil  
Exeter City Reserves 5-1 Gillingham  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Tonbridge 2-0 Gloucester City  
Weymouth 8-1 Chingford Town  2981
Worcester City 0-2 Hereford United  2718
Yeovil Town 0-1 Cheltenham Town  
Mon, 17th April 1950
Headington United 6-5 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Merthyr Tydfil 4-0 Gillingham  
Wed, 19th April 1950
Chelmsford City 5-1 Lovells Athletic  
Guildford City (1920) 4-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Tonbridge  
Thu, 20th April 1950
Bath City 2-2 Hastings United (1948)  
Colchester United 2-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Gloucester City 2-3 Hereford United  3000
Sat, 22nd April 1950
Bath City 2-0 Dartford  
Chingford Town 1-5 Lovells Athletic  
Colchester United 3-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Gloucester City 3-3 Tonbridge  
Guildford City (1920) 2-0 Weymouth  
Headington United 1-3 Gillingham  5500
Kidderminster Harriers 1-3 Cheltenham Town  
Merthyr Tydfil 8-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Torquay United Reserves 0-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Worcester City 2-2 Barry Town  
Yeovil Town 4-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Mon, 24th April 1950
Barry Town 1-0 Yeovil Town  
Hereford United 3-0 Bath City  
Weymouth 2-0 Gillingham  
Wed, 26th April 1950
Cheltenham Town 4-2 Headington United  2500
Chingford Town 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Dartford 2-1 Barry Town  
Gillingham 2-0 Dartford  4000
Guildford City (1920) 1-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Merthyr Tydfil 5-0 Colchester United  
Weymouth 3-1 Gloucester City  
Thu, 27th April 1950
Gloucester City 1-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Hereford United 6-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Worcester City 2-0 Chelmsford City  
Fri, 28th April 1950
Gillingham 1-0 Barry Town  3423
Sat, 29th April 1950
Chingford Town 0-4 Bath City  
Dartford 2-2 Yeovil Town  
Gillingham 6-1 Colchester United  4875
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-1 Chelmsford City  
Guildford City (1920) 1-0 Headington United  
Hastings United (1948) 2-6 Barry Town  
Hereford United 2-0 Gloucester City  
Kidderminster Harriers 3-3 Bedford Town (1909)  
Lovells Athletic 2-1 Torquay United Reserves  
Tonbridge 0-3 Merthyr Tydfil  
Weymouth 3-2 Cheltenham Town  
Mon, 1st May 1950
Bath City 3-1 Gillingham  
Gloucester City 4-0 Yeovil Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-1 Chingford Town  
Wed, 3rd May 1950
Chelmsford City 4-0 Torquay United Reserves  
Dartford 3-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Gillingham 3-1 Merthyr Tydfil  8126
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Tonbridge 2-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Weymouth 2-0 Barry Town  
Thu, 4th May 1950
Bedford Town (1909) 3-0 Bath City  4000
Sat, 6th May 1950
Barry Town 0-0 Colchester United  
Bath City 2-0 Chingford Town  
Dartford 2-1 Worcester City  
Guildford City (1920) 4-1 Gillingham  
Hastings United (1948) 1-3 Chelmsford City  
Hereford United 2-0 Yeovil Town  
Lovells Athletic 4-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Merthyr Tydfil 5-1 Bedford Town (1909)  5983
Tonbridge 4-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Torquay United Reserves 3-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Weymouth 2-3 Headington United  3209