Search:
 
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1957-1958 Season

Thu, 1st August 1957
Barry Town 3-0 Hereford United  
Barry Town 4-1 Dartford  
Barry Town 8-2 Exeter City Reserves  
Barry Town 0-4 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Barry Town 0-3 Kettering Town  
Barry Town 0-2 Lovells Athletic  
Barry Town 3-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Chelmsford City 1-0 Hereford United  
Chelmsford City 3-4 Barry Town  
Chelmsford City 3-1 Dartford  
Chelmsford City 1-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Chelmsford City 3-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Chelmsford City 2-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Chelmsford City 2-2 Tonbridge  
Dartford 2-2 Barry Town  
Dartford 1-4 Exeter City Reserves  
Dartford 0-4 Hastings United (1948)  
Dartford 3-2 Kettering Town  
Dartford 3-1 Lovells Athletic  
Dartford 3-3 Merthyr Tydfil  
Dartford 1-2 Poole Town  
Exeter City Reserves 1-3 Chelmsford City  
Exeter City Reserves 1-1 Dartford  
Exeter City Reserves 3-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-1 Chelmsford City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-1 Dartford  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-0 Lovells Athletic  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-1 Poole Town  
Hastings United (1948) 0-0 Barry Town  
Hastings United (1948) 4-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Hastings United (1948) 3-1 Lovells Athletic  
Hastings United (1948) 5-2 Poole Town  
Hereford United 6-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Hereford United 2-2 Hastings United (1948)  
Kettering Town 4-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Kettering Town 3-3 Poole Town  
Lovells Athletic 1-1 Chelmsford City  
Lovells Athletic 1-3 Dartford  
Lovells Athletic 2-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Lovells Athletic 0-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Lovells Athletic 0-2 Kettering Town  
Lovells Athletic 3-0 Tonbridge  
Merthyr Tydfil 1-2 Hereford United  
Merthyr Tydfil 4-1 Dartford  
Merthyr Tydfil 2-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Merthyr Tydfil 0-2 Lovells Athletic  
Merthyr Tydfil 1-0 Poole Town  
Merthyr Tydfil 3-2 Tonbridge  
Poole Town 0-2 Chelmsford City  
Poole Town 2-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Poole Town 0-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Poole Town 2-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Poole Town 4-1 Kettering Town  
Poole Town 5-0 Lovells Athletic  
Poole Town 4-0 Tonbridge  
Sat, 24th August 1957
Bath City 0-1 Hereford United  
Chelmsford City 4-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Gloucester City 2-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Gravesend and Northfleet 5-2 Yeovil Town  
Hastings United (1948) 3-2 Weymouth  
Headington United 2-0 Cheltenham Town  
Kettering Town 1-2 Dartford  
Lovells Athletic 1-3 Bedford Town (1909)  
Poole Town 5-1 Barry Town  
Tonbridge 1-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Worcester City 3-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Mon, 26th August 1957
Gloucester City 2-1 Worcester City  
Yeovil Town 6-1 Barry Town  
Wed, 28th August 1957
Cheltenham Town 1-3 Weymouth  
Guildford City (1920) 0-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Headington United 5-2 Tonbridge  
Thu, 29th August 1957
Kidderminster Harriers 0-0 Bath City  
Sat, 31st August 1957
Barry Town 4-1 Bath City  
Bedford Town (1909) 0-2 Worcester City  
Cheltenham Town 1-0 Chelmsford City  
Dartford 4-2 Gloucester City  
Exeter City Reserves 1-2 Lovells Athletic  
Guildford City (1920) 3-4 Poole Town  
Hereford United 3-0 Headington United  4091
Kidderminster Harriers 1-4 Hastings United (1948)  
Merthyr Tydfil 0-3 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Weymouth 3-2 Kettering Town  
Worcester City 2-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Yeovil Town 5-0 Tonbridge  
Sat, 7th September 1957
Hastings United (1948) 3-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Kettering Town 2-5 Hereford United  
Poole Town 1-0 Bath City  
Weymouth 3-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Sat, 14th September 1957
Barry Town 1-3 Chelmsford City  
Bath City 5-0 Headington United  
Bedford Town (1909) 1-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Cheltenham Town 6-1 Tonbridge  
Dartford 1-0 Worcester City  
Exeter City Reserves 0-1 Poole Town  
Hastings United (1948) 1-1 Gloucester City  
Hereford United 1-3 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Merthyr Tydfil 5-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Weymouth 2-1 Lovells Athletic  
Yeovil Town 1-2 Kettering Town  
Mon, 16th September 1957
Bath City 4-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Worcester City 5-0 Gloucester City  
Tue, 17th September 1957
Bedford Town (1909) 5-0 Weymouth  
Wed, 18th September 1957
Barry Town 0-1 Yeovil Town  
Tonbridge 1-3 Headington United  
Thu, 19th September 1957
Lovells Athletic 1-0 Cheltenham Town  
Sat, 21st September 1957
Guildford City (1920) 0-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Kidderminster Harriers 0-2 Weymouth  
Tonbridge 3-1 Hereford United  
Yeovil Town 2-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Wed, 25th September 1957
Kidderminster Harriers 0-2 Bedford Town (1909)  
Tonbridge 4-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Thu, 26th September 1957
Bath City 2-1 Gloucester City  
Yeovil Town 2-2 Exeter City Reserves  
Sat, 28th September 1957
Barry Town 4-2 Tonbridge  
Bath City 4-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Cheltenham Town 7-3 Yeovil Town  
Dartford 1-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Exeter City Reserves 0-5 Bedford Town (1909)  
Hastings United (1948) 1-2 Worcester City  
Headington United 2-3 Chelmsford City  
Hereford United 5-0 Kidderminster Harriers  4987
Kettering Town 1-2 Lovells Athletic  
Merthyr Tydfil 2-4 Gloucester City  
Weymouth 2-0 Poole Town  
Mon, 30th September 1957
Gloucester City 2-0 Barry Town  
Worcester City 4-0 Headington United  
Wed, 2nd October 1957
Dartford 0-1 Yeovil Town  
Exeter City Reserves 2-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Guildford City (1920) 2-4 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Weymouth 3-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Thu, 3rd October 1957
Bedford Town (1909) 1-1 Tonbridge  
Sat, 5th October 1957
Bedford Town (1909) 4-2 Gloucester City  
Guildford City (1920) 2-1 Weymouth  
Kidderminster Harriers 5-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Tonbridge 2-2 Hastings United (1948)  
Yeovil Town 1-0 Hereford United  
Mon, 7th October 1957
Gloucester City 1-2 Weymouth  
Worcester City 6-2 Exeter City Reserves  
Wed, 9th October 1957
Headington United 7-2 Barry Town  
Thu, 10th October 1957
Kidderminster Harriers 6-1 Yeovil Town  
Sat, 12th October 1957
Bedford Town (1909) 0-0 Bath City  
Dartford 1-1 Chelmsford City  
Exeter City Reserves 2-3 Headington United  
Gloucester City 0-2 Yeovil Town  
Guildford City (1920) 1-1 Barry Town  
Hastings United (1948) 1-1 Tonbridge  
Hereford United 7-1 Poole Town  
Kettering Town 3-3 Kidderminster Harriers  
Lovells Athletic 2-3 Merthyr Tydfil  
Weymouth 1-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Worcester City 6-2 Cheltenham Town  
Wed, 16th October 1957
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-2 Cheltenham Town  
Poole Town 1-3 Bedford Town (1909)  
Sat, 19th October 1957
Bedford Town (1909) 6-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Cheltenham Town 3-6 Poole Town  
Hastings United (1948) 1-1 Dartford  
Hereford United 3-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Gloucester City  
Merthyr Tydfil 2-2 Weymouth  
Tonbridge 3-2 Kettering Town  
Yeovil Town 1-2 Lovells Athletic  
Wed, 23rd October 1957
Chelmsford City 4-2 Worcester City  
Cheltenham Town 7-2 Bedford Town (1909)  
Headington United 1-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Thu, 24th October 1957
Yeovil Town 2-0 Poole Town  
Sat, 26th October 1957
Bedford Town (1909) 2-1 Hereford United  6000
Dartford 1-0 Bath City  
Exeter City Reserves 1-1 Barry Town  
Gloucester City 3-0 Tonbridge  
Guildford City (1920) 2-0 Cheltenham Town  
Hastings United (1948) 0-1 Chelmsford City  
Kettering Town 2-3 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Lovells Athletic 1-4 Kidderminster Harriers  
Poole Town 3-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Weymouth 2-1 Headington United  
Worcester City 4-0 Yeovil Town  
Sat, 2nd November 1957
Cheltenham Town 3-0 Dartford  
Gloucester City 1-0 Kettering Town  
Tonbridge 2-1 Lovells Athletic  
Tue, 5th November 1957
Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Poole Town  
Sat, 9th November 1957
Bedford Town (1909) 5-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Dartford 1-4 Hereford United  
Exeter City Reserves 0-0 Cheltenham Town  
Gloucester City 4-1 Chelmsford City  
Guildford City (1920) 2-2 Yeovil Town  
Hastings United (1948) 3-3 Bath City  
Kettering Town 4-3 Headington United  
Lovells Athletic 3-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Poole Town 4-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Weymouth 2-1 Barry Town  
Worcester City 4-0 Tonbridge  
Wed, 13th November 1957
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-0 Gloucester City  
Sat, 16th November 1957
Barry Town 1-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Chelmsford City 6-1 Lovells Athletic  
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Kettering Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-3 Bedford Town (1909)  
Headington United 3-1 Gloucester City  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-2 Dartford  
Merthyr Tydfil 1-2 Exeter City Reserves  
Tonbridge 3-4 Poole Town  
Wed, 20th November 1957
Headington United 2-1 Lovells Athletic  
Sat, 23rd November 1957
Bedford Town (1909) 7-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Exeter City Reserves 3-3 Yeovil Town  
Gloucester City 0-5 Bath City  
Guildford City (1920) 2-1 Tonbridge  
Hastings United (1948) 3-0 Hereford United  
Kettering Town 3-1 Barry Town  
Lovells Athletic 2-1 Headington United  
Weymouth 3-3 Cheltenham Town  
Worcester City 1-1 Chelmsford City  
Wed, 27th November 1957
Headington United 1-2 Bedford Town (1909)  
Sat, 30th November 1957
Barry Town 1-1 Gloucester City  
Bath City 3-0 Lovells Athletic  
Chelmsford City 2-2 Poole Town  
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Gravesend and Northfleet 6-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Headington United 2-1 Worcester City  
Hereford United 3-2 Kettering Town  
Kidderminster Harriers 3-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Tonbridge 1-2 Bedford Town (1909)  
Yeovil Town 0-1 Dartford  
Sat, 7th December 1957
Bedford Town (1909) 2-4 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Dartford 1-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Exeter City Reserves 3-0 Tonbridge  
Guildford City (1920) 3-1 Chelmsford City  
Hastings United (1948) 3-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Kettering Town 2-1 Cheltenham Town  
Lovells Athletic 1-2 Barry Town  
Poole Town 1-1 Headington United  
Worcester City 3-1 Weymouth  
Sat, 14th December 1957
Barry Town 1-2 Worcester City  
Bath City 1-5 Poole Town  
Chelmsford City 3-3 Bedford Town (1909)  
Cheltenham Town 4-0 Gloucester City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-3 Exeter City Reserves  
Headington United 4-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Hereford United 2-0 Lovells Athletic  
Merthyr Tydfil 0-4 Kettering Town  
Tonbridge 5-3 Dartford  
Yeovil Town 2-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Sat, 21st December 1957
Barry Town 1-1 Poole Town  
Bedford Town (1909) 2-3 Lovells Athletic  
Cheltenham Town 4-2 Headington United  
Exeter City Reserves 2-1 Gloucester City  
Guildford City (1920) 1-1 Worcester City  
Hereford United 2-1 Bath City  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-0 Tonbridge  
Merthyr Tydfil 2-4 Chelmsford City  
Weymouth 5-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Yeovil Town 6-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Wed, 25th December 1957
Bath City 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Bedford Town (1909) 9-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Cheltenham Town 1-2 Hereford United  3000
Exeter City Reserves 2-0 Weymouth  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-3 Headington United  
Thu, 26th December 1957
Dartford 1-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Gloucester City 7-0 Poole Town  
Hastings United (1948) 2-5 Bedford Town (1909)  
Headington United 3-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Hereford United 1-3 Cheltenham Town  4000
Kettering Town 3-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Merthyr Tydfil 0-1 Barry Town  
Tonbridge 3-2 Chelmsford City  
Weymouth 7-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Worcester City 2-3 Lovells Athletic  
Yeovil Town 2-1 Bath City  
Sat, 28th December 1957
Chelmsford City 1-1 Cheltenham Town  
Gloucester City 2-0 Dartford  
Gravesend and Northfleet 5-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Hastings United (1948) 1-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Headington United 2-1 Hereford United  4500
Kettering Town 2-0 Weymouth  
Poole Town 0-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Tonbridge 5-3 Yeovil Town  
Sat, 4th January 1958
Barry Town 0-4 Bedford Town (1909)  
Bath City 0-0 Cheltenham Town  
Exeter City Reserves 5-1 Kettering Town  
Kidderminster Harriers 4-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Lovells Athletic 2-3 Guildford City (1920)  
Merthyr Tydfil 3-2 Headington United  
Poole Town 1-3 Worcester City  
Weymouth 2-0 Tonbridge  
Sat, 11th January 1958
Barry Town 2-3 Headington United  
Bath City 2-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Bedford Town (1909) 5-4 Poole Town  
Cheltenham Town 0-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Exeter City Reserves 3-1 Worcester City  
Hastings United (1948) 5-1 Kettering Town  
Hereford United 2-1 Chelmsford City  
Weymouth 0-1 Gloucester City  
Yeovil Town 3-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Sat, 18th January 1958
Gloucester City 3-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Guildford City (1920) 1-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Headington United 4-1 Bath City  
Kettering Town 6-0 Yeovil Town  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-3 Cheltenham Town  
Lovells Athletic 1-3 Weymouth  
Worcester City 1-1 Dartford  
Sat, 25th January 1958
Cheltenham Town 3-1 Bath City  
Gloucester City 2-3 Bedford Town (1909)  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Guildford City (1920) 0-0 Lovells Athletic  
Headington United 5-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Hereford United 5-3 Barry Town  
Kettering Town 2-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Worcester City 1-1 Poole Town  
Yeovil Town 1-1 Chelmsford City  
Mon, 27th January 1958
Merthyr Tydfil 1-5 Worcester City  
Sat, 1st February 1958
Bath City 0-1 Chelmsford City  
Bedford Town (1909) 2-1 Headington United  
Cheltenham Town 9-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Exeter City Reserves 5-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Hereford United 2-0 Tonbridge  
Kettering Town 2-2 Gloucester City  
Merthyr Tydfil 3-1 Yeovil Town  
Weymouth 3-1 Worcester City  
Wed, 5th February 1958
Merthyr Tydfil 2-3 Cheltenham Town  
Sat, 8th February 1958
Chelmsford City 3-1 Headington United  
Gloucester City 6-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-1 Bath City  
Guildford City (1920) 6-2 Dartford  
Kidderminster Harriers 0-1 Hereford United  1100
Poole Town 0-4 Weymouth  
Tonbridge 4-2 Barry Town  
Worcester City 3-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Yeovil Town 2-2 Cheltenham Town  
Sat, 15th February 1958
Barry Town 5-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Cheltenham Town 9-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Gloucester City 5-2 Lovells Athletic  
Hereford United 3-0 Yeovil Town  
Kettering Town 4-0 Worcester City  
Weymouth 3-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Mon, 17th February 1958
Worcester City 3-0 Bath City  
Wed, 19th February 1958
Headington United 1-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Sat, 22nd February 1958
Barry Town 2-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Bath City 1-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Cheltenham Town 3-0 Worcester City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-2 Weymouth  
Headington United 1-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-2 Kettering Town  
Poole Town 1-1 Hereford United  
Yeovil Town 1-0 Gloucester City  
Sat, 1st March 1958
Bedford Town (1909) 5-0 Barry Town  
Dartford 3-1 Headington United  
Exeter City Reserves 1-4 Bath City  
Gloucester City 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Guildford City (1920) 2-1 Hereford United  
Kettering Town 4-1 Tonbridge  
Lovells Athletic 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Poole Town 0-1 Cheltenham Town  
Weymouth 2-1 Chelmsford City  
Worcester City 4-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Wed, 5th March 1958
Hereford United 1-0 Weymouth  3700
Sat, 8th March 1958
Cheltenham Town 9-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Gravesend and Northfleet 5-5 Kettering Town  
Headington United 3-1 Weymouth  
Hereford United 1-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Kidderminster Harriers 3-1 Lovells Athletic  
Tonbridge 0-1 Gloucester City  
Yeovil Town 1-1 Worcester City  
Sat, 15th March 1958
Bedford Town (1909) 1-3 Cheltenham Town  
Exeter City Reserves 1-5 Hereford United  
Gloucester City 1-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Guildford City (1920) 6-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Hastings United (1948) 2-2 Headington United  
Kettering Town 3-1 Chelmsford City  
Poole Town 0-1 Yeovil Town  
Weymouth 3-1 Bath City  
Worcester City 2-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Wed, 19th March 1958
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-1 Worcester City  
Thu, 20th March 1958
Bath City 0-3 Kettering Town  
Sat, 22nd March 1958
Barry Town 0-2 Weymouth  
Bath City 2-2 Hastings United (1948)  
Chelmsford City 4-0 Gloucester City  
Cheltenham Town 1-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Headington United 1-1 Kettering Town  
Hereford United 0-0 Dartford  
Merthyr Tydfil 2-4 Bedford Town (1909)  
Tonbridge 0-0 Worcester City  
Yeovil Town 3-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Wed, 26th March 1958
Headington United 3-4 Dartford  
Tonbridge 4-1 Bath City  
Thu, 27th March 1958
Merthyr Tydfil 4-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Sat, 29th March 1958
Bedford Town (1909) 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Dartford 3-0 Cheltenham Town  
Gloucester City 2-3 Headington United  
Guildford City (1920) 0-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Kettering Town 1-0 Bath City  
Weymouth 1-0 Hereford United  
Worcester City 6-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Fri, 4th April 1958
Bath City 3-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Bedford Town (1909) 2-2 Kettering Town  
Chelmsford City 3-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Cheltenham Town 3-3 Barry Town  
Dartford 2-3 Weymouth  
Exeter City Reserves 0-3 Hastings United (1948)  
Gloucester City 1-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Gravesend and Northfleet 5-1 Tonbridge  
Worcester City 3-1 Hereford United  6922
Sat, 5th April 1958
Bedford Town (1909) 1-2 Dartford  
Chelmsford City 4-2 Kettering Town  
Guildford City (1920) 2-0 Bath City  
Hereford United 0-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-2 Barry Town  
Poole Town 2-1 Gloucester City  
Tonbridge 8-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Weymouth 4-0 Yeovil Town  
Mon, 7th April 1958
Barry Town 1-4 Cheltenham Town  
Guildford City (1920) 0-2 Gloucester City  
Hastings United (1948) 4-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Headington United 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Hereford United 0-1 Worcester City  
Kettering Town 0-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Kidderminster Harriers 0-2 Chelmsford City  
Lovells Athletic 2-2 Poole Town  
Merthyr Tydfil 1-1 Bath City  
Tonbridge 0-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Weymouth 5-0 Dartford  
Sat, 12th April 1958
Chelmsford City 2-0 Bath City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-2 Barry Town  
Hastings United (1948) 2-2 Cheltenham Town  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Lovells Athletic 4-1 Gloucester City  
Poole Town 4-1 Dartford  
Tonbridge 1-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Worcester City 2-0 Kettering Town  
Yeovil Town 1-3 Bedford Town (1909)  
Mon, 14th April 1958
Tonbridge 4-0 Cheltenham Town  
Wed, 16th April 1958
Chelmsford City 3-0 Yeovil Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-1 Hereford United  
Thu, 17th April 1958
Bath City 3-0 Barry Town  
Lovells Athletic 3-0 Worcester City  
Sat, 19th April 1958
Bath City 3-2 Worcester City  
Chelmsford City 5-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Dartford 0-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Headington United 4-3 Poole Town  
Hereford United 0-0 Gloucester City  
Yeovil Town 1-1 Weymouth  
Tue, 22nd April 1958
Chelmsford City 1-1 Weymouth  
Wed, 23rd April 1958
Guildford City (1920) 2-2 Kettering Town  
Tonbridge 6-1 Weymouth  
Thu, 24th April 1958
Bath City 0-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Sat, 26th April 1958
Bedford Town (1909) 1-2 Chelmsford City  
Dartford 7-0 Tonbridge  
Exeter City Reserves 0-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Gloucester City 2-2 Cheltenham Town  
Guildford City (1920) 3-1 Headington United  
Hastings United (1948) 4-1 Yeovil Town  
Kettering Town 7-0 Merthyr Tydfil  
Lovells Athletic 1-1 Hereford United  
Weymouth 3-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Worcester City 3-2 Barry Town  
Mon, 28th April 1958
Bath City 2-0 Weymouth  
Gloucester City 0-2 Hereford United  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-1 Headington United  
Wed, 30th April 1958
Cheltenham Town 7-1 Lovells Athletic  
Thu, 1st May 1958
Bath City 0-3 Tonbridge  
Kidderminster Harriers 0-1 Worcester City  
Sat, 3rd May 1958
Bath City 7-0 Dartford  
Yeovil Town 2-1 Headington United  
Tue, 6th May 1958
Lovells Athletic 1-1 Bath City