Search:
 
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1959-1960 Season

Sat, 1st August 1959
Barry Town 5-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Barry Town 5-4 Cambridge City  
Barry Town 1-2 Chelmsford City  
Barry Town 2-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Barry Town 1-0 Wisbech Town  
Barry Town 6-0 Dartford  
Cambridge City 1-0 Barry Town  
Cambridge City 4-2 Poole Town  
Cambridge City 2-2 Dartford  
Cambridge City 2-1 Wisbech Town  
Cambridge City 0-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Chelmsford City 2-2 Barry Town  
Chelmsford City 1-1 Poole Town  
Chelmsford City 1-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Chelmsford City 2-0 Dartford  
Chelmsford City 5-1 Wisbech Town  
Dartford 4-2 Poole Town  
Dartford 5-3 Barry Town  
Dartford 0-1 Cambridge City  
Dartford 2-3 Chelmsford City  
Dartford 2-0 Wisbech Town  
Dartford 1-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-0 Barry Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-2 Hastings United (1948)  
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-2 Cambridge City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-2 Chelmsford City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 7-1 Wisbech Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-4 Dartford  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-0 Tonbridge  
Hastings United (1948) 5-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Hastings United (1948) 3-1 Poole Town  
Hastings United (1948) 4-4 Cambridge City  
Hastings United (1948) 3-2 Wisbech Town  
Hastings United (1948) 1-1 Dartford  
Kettering Town 3-4 Poole Town  
Kettering Town 2-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Kettering Town 2-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Poole Town 2-0 Barry Town  
Poole Town 3-0 Chelmsford City  
Poole Town 6-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Poole Town 1-1 Wisbech Town  
Poole Town 1-3 Tonbridge  
Tonbridge 3-4 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Wisbech Town 3-1 Barry Town  
Wisbech Town 4-2 Poole Town  
Wisbech Town 2-1 Cambridge City  
Wisbech Town 2-1 Chelmsford City  
Wisbech Town 4-1 Dartford  
Sat, 22nd August 1959
Bath City 1-1 Tonbridge  
Bedford Town (1909) 3-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Boston United 4-1 Hastings United (1948)  4028
Cambridge City 1-3 Cheltenham Town  
Chelmsford City 2-2 Worcester City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-0 Yeovil Town  
Hereford United 1-0 Dartford  
Kettering Town 2-1 Barry Town  
Wellington Town 1-0 Kings Lynn  
Weymouth 2-3 Headington United  4355
Mon, 24th August 1959
Dartford 0-0 Yeovil Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-1 Cambridge City  
Worcester City 1-1 Kettering Town  
Tue, 25th August 1959
Kings Lynn 2-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Wed, 26th August 1959
Cheltenham Town 1-4 Chelmsford City  
Hastings United (1948) 1-1 Bath City  
Headington United 4-1 Wisbech Town  
Thu, 27th August 1959
Poole Town 1-0 Wellington Town  
Sat, 29th August 1959
Cheltenham Town 1-4 Bedford Town (1909)  
Dartford 6-1 Kettering Town  
Headington United 1-1 Hereford United  4516
Kings Lynn 2-1 Poole Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-1 Bath City  
Tonbridge 1-0 Boston United  2250
Wisbech Town 1-3 Weymouth  3032
Worcester City 1-4 Cambridge City  
Yeovil Town 7-0 Wellington Town  
Sat, 5th September 1959
Bath City 3-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Boston United 1-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  3900
Hereford United 3-2 Wisbech Town  
Kettering Town 1-1 Headington United  
Poole Town 3-0 Yeovil Town  
Weymouth 2-1 Kings Lynn  2889
Sat, 12th September 1959
Barry Town 1-4 Cheltenham Town  
Bedford Town (1909) 1-5 Boston United  4006
Headington United 0-0 Chelmsford City  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 4-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Tonbridge 6-2 Wellington Town  
Weymouth 1-2 Hereford United  2794
Wisbech Town 3-2 Kettering Town  
Worcester City 1-2 Bath City  
Yeovil Town 1-5 Kings Lynn  
Mon, 14th September 1959
Barry Town 3-0 Kings Lynn  
Wellington Town 4-2 Poole Town  
Wed, 16th September 1959
Cambridge City 0-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Chelmsford City 3-0 Cheltenham Town  
Kettering Town 4-2 Worcester City  
Weymouth 2-3 Dartford  2695
Wisbech Town 1-2 Headington United  
Thu, 17th September 1959
Bedford Town (1909) 1-3 Tonbridge  
Boston United 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Sat, 19th September 1959
Bedford Town (1909) 6-2 Worcester City  
Boston United 3-0 Bath City  4588
Chelmsford City 1-2 Headington United  
Hereford United 1-2 Yeovil Town  
Kings Lynn 4-4 Kettering Town  
Mon, 21st September 1959
Cambridge City 2-3 Headington United  
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-0 Kings Lynn  
Kettering Town 0-2 Bath City  
Wellington Town 2-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Worcester City 3-3 Poole Town  
Wed, 23rd September 1959
Chelmsford City 6-1 Boston United  
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Dartford  
Tonbridge 3-2 Bedford Town (1909)  
Weymouth 4-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  2696
Sat, 26th September 1959
Barry Town 2-1 Boston United  
Bath City 6-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Bedford Town (1909) 4-2 Wellington Town  
Dartford 1-1 Worcester City  
Hastings United (1948) 0-1 Yeovil Town  
Headington United 1-0 Cheltenham Town  
Hereford United 2-1 Kettering Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-2 Poole Town  
Tonbridge 2-2 Kings Lynn  
Weymouth 4-1 Chelmsford City  3028
Mon, 28th September 1959
Bath City 1-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Wellington Town 2-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Yeovil Town 3-3 Boston United  
Wed, 30th September 1959
Dartford 0-3 Weymouth  
Hereford United 3-1 Barry Town  
Poole Town 1-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Sat, 3rd October 1959
Chelmsford City 2-0 Hereford United  
Kettering Town 2-3 Weymouth  3210
Kings Lynn 6-1 Boston United  3742
Wellington Town 0-2 Bath City  
Worcester City 1-1 Headington United  
Yeovil Town 0-0 Tonbridge  
Mon, 5th October 1959
Worcester City 2-1 Barry Town  
Wed, 7th October 1959
Hereford United 3-1 Bedford Town (1909)  4085
Sat, 10th October 1959
Bath City 1-0 Cheltenham Town  
Bedford Town (1909) 2-0 Cambridge City  
Boston United 2-3 Worcester City  4061
Hastings United (1948) 3-1 Hereford United  
Kings Lynn 5-3 Chelmsford City  
Poole Town 0-1 Headington United  
Tonbridge 4-2 Kettering Town  
Wellington Town 0-2 Dartford  
Yeovil Town 1-2 Weymouth  4840
Sat, 17th October 1959
Chelmsford City 1-2 Bedford Town (1909)  
Dartford 2-0 Wellington Town  
Headington United 3-2 Kings Lynn  
Hereford United 3-1 Tonbridge  
Kettering Town 1-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Weymouth 1-4 Bath City  3822
Wisbech Town 5-2 Yeovil Town  
Worcester City 1-2 Boston United  
Sat, 24th October 1959
Bath City 4-2 Chelmsford City  
Bedford Town (1909) 0-1 Kettering Town  
Boston United 5-1 Cambridge City  3794
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-0 Cheltenham Town  
Kings Lynn 5-1 Dartford  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-0 Hereford United  
Tonbridge 1-2 Weymouth  2375
Wellington Town 1-1 Worcester City  
Yeovil Town 2-4 Headington United  
Sat, 31st October 1959
Tonbridge 2-3 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Sat, 7th November 1959
Bath City 2-0 Hereford United  
Bedford Town (1909) 1-2 Weymouth  4045
Boston United 3-2 Kettering Town  3665
Kings Lynn 5-0 Worcester City  
Poole Town 3-1 Cheltenham Town  
Tonbridge 2-1 Headington United  
Wellington Town 2-2 Cambridge City  
Yeovil Town 6-1 Barry Town  
Sat, 14th November 1959
Barry Town 1-0 Wellington Town  
Dartford 1-1 Tonbridge  
Worcester City 1-3 Yeovil Town  
Thu, 19th November 1959
Cambridge City 4-2 Weymouth  4444
Sat, 21st November 1959
Bath City 5-0 Wisbech Town  
Bedford Town (1909) 3-2 Headington United  
Boston United 4-1 Weymouth  3756
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-1 Hereford United  
Hastings United (1948) 2-1 Worcester City  
Kings Lynn 0-1 Cambridge City  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-0 Dartford  
Tonbridge 5-1 Barry Town  
Wellington Town 2-2 Kettering Town  
Yeovil Town 2-3 Cheltenham Town  
Sat, 28th November 1959
Barry Town 3-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Cambridge City 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Chelmsford City 3-1 Kings Lynn  
Cheltenham Town 0-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Dartford 3-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Headington United 3-1 Bath City  
Hereford United 3-1 Wellington Town  
Weymouth 4-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  1568
Wisbech Town 3-3 Boston United  1978
Worcester City 2-4 Tonbridge  
Tue, 1st December 1959
Cheltenham Town 2-3 Boston United  1551
Sat, 5th December 1959
Bedford Town (1909) 6-0 Barry Town  
Boston United 2-1 Headington United  3855
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-1 Worcester City  
Poole Town 0-2 Hereford United  
Tonbridge 2-3 Cheltenham Town  
Wellington Town 1-1 Weymouth  1300
Yeovil Town 3-0 Dartford  
Sat, 12th December 1959
Barry Town 2-4 Bath City  
Cambridge City 0-3 Tonbridge  
Cheltenham Town 4-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Dartford 1-0 Boston United  
Headington United 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Hereford United 0-0 Kings Lynn  
Kettering Town 2-0 Yeovil Town  
Weymouth 3-3 Poole Town  1895
Wisbech Town 2-2 Wellington Town  
Worcester City 9-2 Bedford Town (1909)  
Sat, 19th December 1959
Barry Town 4-1 Kettering Town  
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Cambridge City  
Dartford 1-1 Hereford United  
Hastings United (1948) 2-1 Boston United  924
Headington United 1-1 Weymouth  3142
Kings Lynn 1-3 Wellington Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-4 Bedford Town (1909)  
Tonbridge 1-2 Bath City  
Worcester City 2-5 Chelmsford City  
Yeovil Town 3-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Thu, 24th December 1959
Wellington Town 2-2 Boston United  
Sat, 26th December 1959
Bedford Town (1909) 5-2 Kings Lynn  
Boston United 2-2 Wellington Town  4670
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Weymouth  2500
Headington United 2-1 Barry Town  
Hereford United 3-1 Cambridge City  
Kettering Town 0-2 Chelmsford City  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-3 Yeovil Town  
Poole Town 0-1 Bath City  
Tonbridge 3-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Worcester City 1-3 Wisbech Town  
Mon, 28th December 1959
Barry Town 2-6 Headington United  
Bath City 4-1 Poole Town  
Cambridge City 4-0 Hereford United  
Chelmsford City 3-1 Kettering Town  
Hastings United (1948) 2-0 Tonbridge  
Kings Lynn 3-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Weymouth 2-0 Cheltenham Town  
Wisbech Town 3-0 Worcester City  
Yeovil Town 0-3 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Sat, 2nd January 1960
Bath City 2-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Bedford Town (1909) 0-1 Cheltenham Town  
Boston United 2-3 Tonbridge  3543
Cambridge City 3-2 Worcester City  
Hereford United 2-3 Headington United  2400
Kettering Town 0-1 Dartford  
Poole Town 0-1 Kings Lynn  
Wellington Town 3-2 Yeovil Town  
Weymouth 2-2 Wisbech Town  2464
Sat, 9th January 1960
Boston United 2-1 Poole Town  2274
Chelmsford City 3-0 Tonbridge  
Cheltenham Town 5-2 Hereford United  2000
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-1 Wellington Town  
Headington United 2-0 Dartford  
Kettering Town 2-2 Cambridge City  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Weymouth 1-3 Worcester City  1680
Yeovil Town 3-3 Bedford Town (1909)  
Sat, 16th January 1960
Kings Lynn 3-3 Weymouth  1818
Wisbech Town 1-1 Hereford United  
Worcester City 2-4 Cheltenham Town  
Yeovil Town 5-0 Poole Town  
Sat, 23rd January 1960
Bath City 4-0 Worcester City  
Boston United 2-3 Bedford Town (1909)  3257
Cheltenham Town 2-3 Barry Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Headington United 1-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Hereford United 1-4 Weymouth  1870
Kettering Town 1-2 Wisbech Town  
Kings Lynn 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Wellington Town 4-0 Tonbridge  
Sat, 30th January 1960
Bath City 8-2 Kings Lynn  
Bedford Town (1909) 5-3 Yeovil Town  
Cambridge City 3-1 Kettering Town  
Dartford 2-0 Headington United  
Hastings United (1948) 2-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Hereford United 0-3 Cheltenham Town  
Poole Town 2-3 Boston United  920
Tonbridge 1-2 Chelmsford City  
Wellington Town 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Sat, 6th February 1960
Barry Town 1-2 Worcester City  
Bath City 3-1 Boston United  4891
Bedford Town (1909) 3-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Dartford 2-3 Cheltenham Town  
Headington United 3-2 Cambridge City  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-1 Wellington Town  
Tonbridge 5-0 Poole Town  
Weymouth 1-0 Kettering Town  2161
Yeovil Town 2-2 Hereford United  
Sat, 13th February 1960
Chelmsford City 2-4 Weymouth  2678
Kettering Town 0-0 Hereford United  1000
Poole Town 2-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Wellington Town 4-2 Bedford Town (1909)  
Yeovil Town 2-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Sat, 20th February 1960
Bath City 1-5 Wellington Town  
Bedford Town (1909) 6-3 Poole Town  
Boston United 2-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  3053
Hastings United (1948) 6-2 Kettering Town  
Headington United 2-3 Worcester City  
Hereford United 2-1 Chelmsford City  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 4-2 Kings Lynn  
Tonbridge 2-3 Yeovil Town  
Weymouth 2-2 Cambridge City  1809
Wisbech Town 1-4 Cheltenham Town  
Wed, 24th February 1960
Cheltenham Town 6-1 Headington United  
Sat, 27th February 1960
Cambridge City 0-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Chelmsford City 3-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Cheltenham Town 1-2 Bath City  
Headington United 3-0 Poole Town  
Hereford United 5-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Kettering Town 1-1 Tonbridge  
Weymouth 2-1 Yeovil Town  2795
Wisbech Town 0-1 Kings Lynn  
Worcester City 3-1 Dartford  
Wed, 2nd March 1960
Hastings United (1948) 4-2 Wellington Town  
Sat, 5th March 1960
Bath City 3-0 Cambridge City  
Bedford Town (1909) 0-2 Chelmsford City  
Boston United 1-0 Cheltenham Town  3015
Hastings United (1948) 1-2 Weymouth  
Kings Lynn 2-1 Headington United  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-0 Kettering Town  
Poole Town 1-3 Worcester City  
Wellington Town 1-1 Barry Town  
Worcester City 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Yeovil Town 2-1 Wisbech Town  
Wed, 9th March 1960
Tonbridge 1-0 Hereford United  
Sat, 12th March 1960
Barry Town 5-3 Poole Town  
Cambridge City 3-2 Boston United  4217
Chelmsford City 2-4 Bath City  
Cheltenham Town 2-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Dartford 1-2 Kings Lynn  
Headington United 2-0 Yeovil Town  
Hereford United 1-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Kettering Town 2-3 Bedford Town (1909)  
Weymouth 3-0 Tonbridge  
Wisbech Town 2-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Worcester City 1-0 Wellington Town  
Wed, 16th March 1960
Cheltenham Town 4-2 Worcester City  
Hastings United (1948) 1-0 Kings Lynn  
Sat, 19th March 1960
Bath City 7-2 Kettering Town  
Bedford Town (1909) 4-1 Hereford United  3123
Boston United 2-0 Chelmsford City  2527
Hastings United (1948) 1-0 Headington United  
Kings Lynn 2-1 Barry Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-5 Weymouth  
Poole Town 2-0 Dartford  
Tonbridge 1-1 Wisbech Town  
Wellington Town 0-2 Cheltenham Town  
Tue, 22nd March 1960
Hereford United 2-1 Boston United  
Sat, 26th March 1960
Barry Town 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Boston United 2-1 Kettering Town  1253
Cambridge City 1-2 Wellington Town  
Chelmsford City 7-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Poole Town  
Dartford 4-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Headington United 4-1 Tonbridge  
Hereford United 2-6 Bath City  
Weymouth 1-3 Bedford Town (1909)  1845
Wisbech Town 1-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Worcester City 4-0 Kings Lynn  
Wed, 30th March 1960
Headington United 1-3 Kettering Town  
Poole Town 5-2 Weymouth  1100
Weymouth 3-2 Hastings United (1948)  
Yeovil Town 3-1 Chelmsford City  
Sat, 2nd April 1960
Bath City 3-1 Weymouth  
Boston United 1-1 Hereford United  2577
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-3 Kettering Town  
Hastings United (1948) 3-2 Barry Town  
Kings Lynn 4-1 Cheltenham Town  
Poole Town 1-3 Cambridge City  
Wisbech Town 1-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Wed, 6th April 1960
Barry Town 4-4 Hereford United  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-1 Boston United  
Thu, 7th April 1960
Cambridge City 3-0 Bath City  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-3 Wisbech Town  
Sat, 9th April 1960
Barry Town 2-2 Tonbridge  
Cambridge City 3-2 Kings Lynn  
Cheltenham Town 1-0 Yeovil Town  
Dartford 4-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Headington United 2-2 Bedford Town (1909)  
Hereford United 1-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Kettering Town 0-1 Wellington Town  
Weymouth 1-0 Boston United  1825
Wisbech Town 3-2 Bath City  
Mon, 11th April 1960
Cheltenham Town 2-0 Kings Lynn  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 4-0 Headington United  
Wellington Town 1-1 Chelmsford City  
Fri, 15th April 1960
Bedford Town (1909) 1-2 Hastings United (1948)  
Boston United 0-3 Kings Lynn  2758
Chelmsford City 2-3 Cambridge City  
Cheltenham Town 2-3 Wisbech Town  
Poole Town 2-3 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Tonbridge 5-0 Dartford  
Wellington Town 0-1 Headington United  
Weymouth 5-0 Barry Town  2175
Worcester City 3-3 Hereford United  3550
Yeovil Town 3-2 Bath City  
Sat, 16th April 1960
Bath City 3-0 Headington United  
Bedford Town (1909) 6-2 Dartford  
Boston United 3-3 Wisbech Town  3392
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-1 Weymouth  2087
Hastings United (1948) 1-3 Cheltenham Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-1 Barry Town  
Poole Town 1-1 Kettering Town  
Tonbridge 0-0 Worcester City  
Wellington Town 2-2 Hereford United  
Yeovil Town 1-0 Cambridge City  
Mon, 18th April 1960
Barry Town 2-1 Weymouth  
Bath City 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Cambridge City 1-1 Chelmsford City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-0 Poole Town  
Hastings United (1948) 1-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Headington United 3-0 Wellington Town  
Hereford United 2-0 Worcester City  
Kettering Town 0-0 Cheltenham Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-1 Tonbridge  
Tue, 19th April 1960
Cheltenham Town 1-3 Kettering Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-2 Boston United  
Wed, 20th April 1960
Kings Lynn 3-3 Wisbech Town  
Sat, 23rd April 1960
Barry Town 2-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Cambridge City 5-2 Hastings United (1948)  
Chelmsford City 3-1 Yeovil Town  
Cheltenham Town 4-3 Tonbridge  
Dartford 2-3 Bath City  
Headington United 1-1 Boston United  3400
Hereford United 2-0 Poole Town  
Kettering Town 0-1 Kings Lynn  
Weymouth 3-1 Wellington Town  1630
Wisbech Town 4-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Worcester City 2-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Mon, 25th April 1960
Bath City 3-2 Barry Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-2 Chelmsford City  
Worcester City 0-0 Weymouth  
Yeovil Town 1-0 Worcester City  
Tue, 26th April 1960
Kings Lynn 2-2 Hastings United (1948)  
Wed, 27th April 1960
Boston United 3-1 Barry Town  1496
Chelmsford City 1-2 Wellington Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Headington United 1-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Wisbech Town 3-0 Tonbridge  
Thu, 28th April 1960
Kings Lynn 2-2 Bath City  
Sat, 30th April 1960
Bedford Town (1909) 1-0 Bath City  
Boston United 2-1 Dartford  2450
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-3 Headington United  
Hastings United (1948) 2-0 Chelmsford City  
Kings Lynn 3-2 Hereford United  2116
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-2 Cheltenham Town  
Tonbridge 2-3 Cambridge City  
Wellington Town 1-1 Wisbech Town  
Yeovil Town 3-1 Kettering Town  
Mon, 2nd May 1960
Bedford Town (1909) 3-1 Wisbech Town  
Worcester City 0-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Tue, 3rd May 1960
Kings Lynn 4-4 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Wed, 4th May 1960
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Wellington Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-2 Worcester City  
Thu, 5th May 1960
Bath City 8-0 Dartford  
Kings Lynn 3-0 Tonbridge  
Sat, 7th May 1960
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-1 Bath City