Search:
 
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

2007-2008 Season

Thu, 5th July 2007
Dinnington Town 1-2 Alfreton Town  
Fri, 6th July 2007
Arnold Town 2-3 Burton Albion  233
Sat, 7th July 2007
Northern Ireland U21 1-2 Brodsworth Welfare  
Parkhouse 2-1 Long Eaton United  
Sleaford Town 3-3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway  
Tue, 10th July 2007
Bay Athletic 0-3 Eccleshill United  
Gedling Town 0-4 Alfreton Town  153
Glasshoughton Welfare 0-5 Farsley Celtic (1908)  45
Thu, 12th July 2007
Southwell City 3-1 Dinnington Town  
Teversal 2-1 Hallam  
Sat, 14th July 2007
Forest Town 2-1 Borrowash Victoria  
Maltby Main 3-0 Sutton Town (2002)  
Morpeth Town 1-4 Harrogate Town  
South Normanton Athletic 0-2 Lincoln United  
Whitley Bay 3-2 Thackley  
Sun, 15th July 2007
Armthorpe Welfare 1-1 Goole AFC  
Scarborough Athletic 0-0 Edgehill  316
Mon, 16th July 2007
Hutton Cranswick United 1-3 Pickering Town  
Winterton Rangers 2-1 Grimsby Town  
Tue, 17th July 2007
Armthorpe Welfare 1-1 Sheffield  
Boston Town 2-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway  
Gedling Town 0-6 Tamworth  75
Glasshoughton Welfare 1-3 Ossett Town  
Hatfield Main 2-2 Hallam  
Wed, 18th July 2007
AFC Emley 0-3 Huddersfield Town  1985
Brodsworth Welfare 1-3 Buxton  
Northallerton Town 2-2 Scarborough Athletic  202
Wealdstone 0-4 Watford  1150
Winterton Rangers 3-2 Hull City  
Thu, 19th July 2007
Armthorpe Welfare 2-3 Doncaster Rovers Yth  
Grantham Town 2-4 Lincoln City  237
Sat, 21st July 2007
Harrogate Town 5-1 Gateshead  
Hitchin Town 3-0 Wealdstone  
Kinsley Old Boys 0-3 Maltby Main  
Ossett Albion 1-5 Hallam  45
Rainworth Miners Welfare 0-2 Eastwood Town  155
South Normanton Athletic 4-1 Blackwell Miners Welfare  
Team Northumbria 3-0 Leeds Carnegie  
Mon, 23rd July 2007
Borrowash Victoria 0-1 Shirebrook Town  
Tue, 24th July 2007
Askern Welfare 1-0 Parkgate  
Deeping Rangers 0-3 Grantham Town  
Edgware Town 1-1 Wealdstone  
Garforth Town 2-1 Rossington Main  
Gedling Town 3-2 Arnold Town  
Glapwell 0-0 Sheffield United  
Glasshoughton Welfare 0-1 Ossett Albion  32
Kinsley Boys 1-1 Dinnington Town  
Liversedge 1-2 Leeds Carnegie  
Marsden 4-0 Thackley  43
Selby Town 7-0 Thorpe United  50
Tadcaster Albion 5-5 Whitby Town  
Wed, 25th July 2007
Bottesford Town 2-1 Scunthorpe United  
Bridlington Town 2-4 Scarborough Athletic  455
Gresley Rovers 1-0 Borrowash Victoria  
Hall Road Rangers 0-2 Guiseley  61
Long Eaton United 0-3 Alfreton Town  110
Pickering Town 3-1 Sheffield United  230
Teversal 2-3 Mickleover Sports  
Thu, 26th July 2007
Eccleshill United 2-0 Wakefield  35
Forest Town 3-1 Shirebrook Town  
Newcastle Benfield 2-0 Gateshead  
Whitkirk Wanderers 3-2 Nostell Miners Welfare  41
Fri, 27th July 2007
Glasshoughton Welfare 1-3 West Auckland Town  
South Normanton Athletic P 1-1 Shirebrook Town  
Sat, 28th July 2007
Armthorpe Welfare 2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Askern Welfare 4-2 Maltby Main  
Barton Town Old Boys 0-1 Matlock Town  
Brodsworth Welfare 2-3 Garforth Town  
Dunkirk 2-3 Arnold Town  
Durham City 2-1 Grantham Town  
Eccleshill United 3-3 Harlow Hill  
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Winterton Rangers  81
Hall Road Rangers 1-1 Bridlington Town  105
Heanor Town 0-0 Mickleover Sports  
Hutton Cranswick United 2-2 Scarborough Athletic  249
Kimberley Town 2-3 Rossington Main  
Mossley 3-2 Thackley  
Ollerton Town 1-9 Long Eaton United  
Pontefract Collieries 0-2 Westella and Willerby  35
Rainworth Miners Welfare 1-1 Forest Town  70
Selby Town 0-1 Bottesford Town  52
Stokesley 2-6 Pickering Town  
Teversal 6-1 Ellistown  
Windsor and Eton 0-1 Wealdstone  
Mon, 30th July 2007
Borrowash Victoria 3-0 Blackwell Miners Welfare  
Eccleshill United 1-3 AFC Emley  54
Sleaford Town 4-2 Grantham Town  
Tue, 31st July 2007
Armthorpe Welfare 0-1 Retford United  
Bolsover Town 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare  30
Brodsworth Welfare 1-4 Ossett Town  
Burnham 1-3 Wealdstone  
Carlton Town 4-3 Arnold Town  
Colne 2-0 Thackley  
Durham City 0-5 Gateshead  
Gedling Town 2-3 Hucknall Town  185
Goole AFC 1-0 Selby Town  
Grantham Town 0-3 Grimsby Town  
Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1-2 Lincoln United  
Liversedge 1-0 Tyersal  
Long Eaton United 4-1 Belper Town  
Parkgate 0-2 Worksop Town  45
Rossington Main 2-4 Hallam  
Southwell City 2-2 Shirebrook Town  
Sutton Town (2002) 0-3 Glapwell  80
Teversal 4-0 Pinxton  
Wed, 1st August 2007
AFC Emley 0-1 Glossop North End  60
Barton Town Old Boys 2-3 Brigg Town  
Bottesford Town 1-3 North Ferriby United  
Harefield United 1-2 Wealdstone  
Ovenden 1-4 Nostell Miners Welfare  39
Pickering Town 5-0 Whitby Town  120
Shirebrook Town 1-2 Lincoln United  
Winterton Rangers 4-5 Bridlington Town  
Thu, 2nd August 2007
Gainsborough Trinity 8-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway  
Goole AFC 3-0 Scarborough Athletic  200
Grantham Town 1-1 Mansfield Town  
Hall Road Rangers 3-0 Smith and Nephew  30
Pontefract Collieries 1-2 Silsden  
Selby Town 4-0 Bentley Colliery  
South Normanton Athletic 1-3 Mickleover Sports  
Staveley Miners Welfare 1-0 Parkgate  
Tadcaster Albion 1-5 Ossett Town  
Whitkirk Wanderers 3-2 Thackley  
Worksop Town 3-0 Maltby Main  162
Fri, 3rd August 2007
Crag Road United 3-0 Eccleshill United  
Glapwell 4-1 Mansfield Town  100
Southwell City 2-2 Gedling Town  
Sat, 4th August 2007
Blackwell Miners Welfare 1-4 Teversal  
Clipstone Welfare 2-4 Glapwell  
Eccleshill United 4-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic  84
Friar Lane and Epworth 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare  50
Frickley Athletic 3-2 Barton Town Old Boys  83
Gedling Miners Welfare 1-2 Arnold Town  
Hall Road Rangers 1-1 Selby Town  32
Hampton and Richmond Borough 1-0 Gateshead  
Leeds Carnegie 2-3 Farsley Celtic Reserves  
Liversedge 4-0 Brighouse Town  
Long Eaton United 0-2 Matlock Town  
Nostell Miners Welfare 7-0 Westella and Willerby  52
Parkgate 6-0 Caribbean Cavaliers  
Rocester 2-4 Borrowash Victoria  120
Scarborough Athletic 6-1 Sutton Town (2002)  200
Sleaford Town 3-6 Thackley  
Winterton Rangers 1-0 Scunthorpe United  
York City U19 3-0 Tadcaster Albion  
Mon, 6th August 2007
Gateshead 3-3 Newcastle United Reserves  1800
Pontefract Collieries 0-3 Wakefield  
Ruislip Manor 0-1 Wealdstone  
Tadcaster Albion 0-3 Buxton  
Tue, 7th August 2007
AFC Emley 1-2 Ossett Town  95
Armthorpe Welfare 0-1 Scunthorpe United  
Blidworth Welfare 1-3 Rainworth Miners Welfare  66
Borrowash Victoria 0-2 Mickleover Sports  
Boston Town 1-2 Grantham Town  
Brighouse Town 1-2 Eccleshill United  
Brodsworth Welfare 1-1 York City  62
Chesham United 2-2 Wealdstone  
Gedling Town 2-1 Eastwood Town  
Glapwell 1-3 Ilkeston Town (1945)  75
Hallam P 1-1 Sheffield  300
Nostell Miners Welfare 3-1 Whitkirk Wanderers  33
Parkgate 1-4 Gainsborough Trinity  
Pocklington Town 2-2 Scarborough Athletic  150
South Normanton Athletic 2-1 Carlton Town  
Sutton Town (2002) 2-2 Teversal  
Woodhouse Hill 3-0 Pontefract Collieries  
Wed, 8th August 2007
Liversedge 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue  
Selby Town 1-0 Barnsley  
Thu, 9th August 2007
Barton Town Old Boys 3-1 Scunthorpe United  
Shirebrook Town 2-1 Kiveton Park  
Fri, 10th August 2007
Gateshead A-A Garforth Town  
Sat, 11th August 2007
Grantham Town 0-2 Kings Lynn  128
Leatherhead 0-1 Wealdstone  
Mon, 13th August 2007
Dinnington Town 2-1 Sheffield United  250
Hillingdon Borough 2-1 Wealdstone  
Tue, 18th September 2007
AFC Hayes 4-2 Wealdstone  20
Wed, 24th October 2007
Scarborough Athletic 0-1 Winterton Rangers  100
Tue, 30th October 2007
Frickley Athletic 0-6 Brodsworth Welfare  
Tue, 6th November 2007
Arnold Town 1-1 Lincoln United  
Tue, 4th December 2007
Grantham Town 0-2 Boston United  
Tue, 18th December 2007
Glasshoughton Welfare 1-6 Goole AFC  
Wed, 19th December 2007
Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2-1 Boston United  
Thu, 20th December 2007
Teversal 3-1 Shirebrook Town  25
Wed, 23rd January 2008
Eastwood Town 3-1 Gedling Town