Search:
Advertisment
Results
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

2008-2009 Season

Sat, 5th July 2008
Hallam 0-2 Belper Town  
Teversal 0-3 Hallam  78
Tue, 8th July 2008
Dinnington Town 3-1 Sheffield Wednesday  
Tadcaster Albion 0-6 York City  450
Wed, 9th July 2008
Rossington Main 1-9 Doncaster Rovers  950
Thu, 10th July 2008
Hatfield Main 2-2 Shirebrook Town  
Hedon Rangers 3-2 Bridlington Town  35
Fri, 11th July 2008
Rossington Main 4-1 Mexborough Main Street  35
Sat, 12th July 2008
Barton Town Old Boys 1-5 Bridlington Town  84
Brighouse Town 1-4 Silsden  
Goole AFC 1-3 Thackley  
Hall Road Rangers 1-3 Scarborough Town  
Harrowby United 2-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway  40
Hutton Cranswick United 4-4 Scarborough Athletic  224
Selby Town 0-2 Worksop Town  78
Shirebrook Town 0-2 Boston United  143
Teversal 0-6 Mansfield Town  201
Truro City 3-1 Arnold Town  
York City 1-1 AFC Emley  
Mon, 14th July 2008
Huntingdon Rovers 1-3 Pickering Town  40
Sutton Town (2002) 0-2 Teversal  95
Tue, 15th July 2008
Brighouse Town 5-1 Guiseley  
Clitheroe 2-1 AFC Emley  
Forest Town 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare  60
Hutton Cranswick United 0-3 Bridlington Town  67
Liversedge 1-3 Guiseley  
Radcliffe Olympic 3-4 Lincoln Moorlands Railway  35
Rossington Main 1-3 Retford United  102
Selby Town 2-1 Yorkshire Main  29
Shirebrook Town 0-2 Belper Town  
Staveley Miners Welfare 1-3 Ossett Town  57
Tadcaster Albion 2-3 Goole AFC  
Whitkirk Wanderers 2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare  
Winterton Rangers 0-4 Hull City  
Wed, 16th July 2008
Bottesford Town 3-0 Grimsby Town Academy  42
Leeds Carnegie 3-3 Rotherham United  30
Stokesley 0-4 Pickering Town  35
Teversal 0-5 Castle Vale  43
Thu, 17th July 2008
Aberford 2-3 Liversedge  
Barton Town Old Boys 1-1 North Ferriby United  90
Graham Street Prims 1-4 Long Eaton United  
Kiveton Park 2-2 Maltby Main  
Parkgate 3-1 Pontefract Collieries  28
Fri, 18th July 2008
Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1-0 Grantham Town  85
Rossington Main 2-1 Wakefield  65
Sat, 19th July 2008
Bottesford Town 3-1 Appleby Frodingham  30
Bridlington Town 0-3 Hull City  111
Brigg Town 1-1 Grimsby Borough  
Brighouse Town 1-0 Padiham  
Carlton Athletic 0-2 Yorkshire Amateur  
Frickley Athletic 2-0 Scarborough Athletic  212
Gedling Town 1-4 Arnold Town  
Glapwell 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare  50
Gresley Rovers 0-2 Mickleover Sports  
Halifax Irish Nash 1-2 Liversedge  
Hall Road Rangers 1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Harrogate Town 1-2 Thackley  
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5-0 Hatfield Main  93
Pontefract Collieries 0-4 Maltby Main  33
Selby Town 5-1 Whitkirk Wanderers  48
Southwell City 0-5 Long Eaton United  
Staveley Miners Welfare 1-4 Matlock Town  87
Teversal 0-2 Worksop Town  78
Windsor and Eton 4-1 Wealdstone  48
Mon, 21st July 2008
Winterton Rangers 1-1 Grimsby Town  
Tue, 22nd July 2008
AFC Emley 0-8 Huddersfield Town  1927
Barton Town Old Boys 2-2 Brigg Town  122
FC Rustons United 3-3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway  40
Garforth Town 4-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic  
Glasshoughton Welfare 4-2 Maltby Main  
Hutton Cranswick United 2-3 Pickering Town  30
Mickleover Sports 0-2 Borrowash Victoria  
Radcliffe Olympic 2-0 Grantham Town  
Selby Town 1-1 Wakefield  68
Tadcaster Albion 4-2 Whitkirk Wanderers  
Wed, 23rd July 2008
Bottesford Town 1-1 Scunthorpe United Reserves  53
Brighouse Town 2-1 Wakefield  
Steeton AFC 1-6 Thackley  
Wealdstone 3-1 Watford  837
Thu, 24th July 2008
Borrowash Victoria 2-4 Long Eaton United  
Brigg Town 0-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway  60
Brodsworth Welfare 2-2 Greenwood Meadows  
Carlton Town 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare  
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1-0 Guiseley  138
Pontefract Collieries 3-1 Hatfield Main  36
Rothley Imperial 0-3 Mickleover Sports  
Shepshed Dynamo 2-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare  
Teversal 0-3 Pinxton  
Fri, 25th July 2008
Nottingham Forest 1-1 Everton  15488
Rossington Main 2-2 Mansfield Town  67
Sat, 26th July 2008
Armthorpe Welfare 5-2 Brigg Town  
Barton Town Old Boys 1-5 Pickering Town  60
Bottesford Town 5-4 Grantham Town  32
Bridlington Town 2-1 Scarborough Athletic  298
Brodsworth Welfare 5-3 Dearne AFC  
Colne 1-3 AFC Emley  
Dunkirk 2-3 Arnold Town  
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Selby Town  77
Garforth Town 5-2 Leeds Carnegie  
Glapwell 1-0 Shirebrook Town  80
Graham Street Prims 0-5 Mickleover Sports  
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 6-1 Barnsley  212
Horden Colliery Welfare 4-1 Eccleshill United  
Lincoln United 1-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway  85
Long Eaton United 0-0 Eastwood Town  
Nostell Miners Welfare 1-1 Westella and Willerby  78
Ollerton Town 2-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare  66
Parkgate 1-4 Buxton  78
Parkhouse 5-4 Teversal  
Sherburn White Rose 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur  
Sleaford Town 2-1 Thackley  95
Staveley Miners Welfare 1-1 Alfreton Town  102
Tadcaster Albion 0-3 Liversedge  
Wealdstone 0-0 Hampton and Richmond Borough  56
Winterton Rangers 2-1 North Ferriby United  
Mon, 28th July 2008
Brodsworth Welfare 3-0 York City  
Pontefract Collieries 1-1 Westella and Willerby  35
Tue, 29th July 2008
Barton Town Old Boys 0-0 Chalk Lane  51
Blackstones 1-1 Grantham Town  
Bridlington Town 4-1 Sculcoates Amateurs  70
Brighouse Town 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue  
Gedling Miners Welfare 2-4 Arnold Town  
Glasshoughton Welfare 4-1 Featherstone Colliery  
Hall Road Rangers 0-0 North Ferriby United  
Hallam 2-1 Retford United  
Leatherhead 0-0 Wealdstone  
Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0-5 Shepshed Dynamo  40
Long Eaton United 1-1 Carlton Town  
Mickleover Sports 3-0 Matlock Town  
Nostell Miners Welfare 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur  54
Pickering Town 1-0 Scarborough Athletic  283
Pontefract Collieries 8-0 Scotter United  20
Selby Town 1-0 Goole AFC  115
Shirebrook Town 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare  
Tadcaster Albion 0-3 Ossett Town  
Yorkshire Main 2-2 Maltby Main  
Wed, 30th July 2008
Bottesford Town 4-1 Boston United  40
Liversedge 3-0 AFC Emley  
Nottingham Forest 0-1 Sunderland  12573
Staveley Miners Welfare 2-1 Scunthorpe United U18  76
Thu, 31st July 2008
Barton Town Old Boys 1-2 Grimsby Borough  50
Kinsley Boys 0-2 Maltby Main  
Kiveton Park 4-4 Shirebrook Town  
Rainworth Miners Welfare 0-2 Macclesfield Town  155
Sat, 2nd August 2008
Barton Town Old Boys 1-1 Scunthorpe United  75
Blidworth Welfare 3-2 Teversal  
Bottesford Town 0-5 Lincoln United  36
Bridlington Town 1-6 Farsley Celtic (1908)  134
Brighouse Town 3-3 Otley Town  
Brodsworth Welfare 0-0 Clitheroe  
Eccleshill United 2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare  
Hall Road Rangers 0-5 Guiseley  
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5-2 Mexborough Main Street  99
Liversedge 0-6 Mossley  
Long Eaton United 2-2 Glapwell  
Louth Town 1-4 Grimsby Borough  
North Greenford United 1-4 Wealdstone  
Nostell Miners Welfare 2-2 Askern Villa  67
Ossett Albion 1-3 Hallam  
Pontefract Collieries 1-4 Dinnington Town  42
Rainworth Miners Welfare 1-6 Matlock Town  74
Rossington Main 0-4 Hollinshead Amateurs  
Selby Town 3-1 AFC Emley  62
Shirebrook Town 3-2 Leek Town  78
Staveley Miners Welfare 2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  65
Whitley Bay 1-0 Thackley  
Winterton Rangers 3-2 Scarborough Athletic  110
Mon, 4th August 2008
Burnham 3-2 Wealdstone  
Selby Town 2-1 York City  110
Tue, 5th August 2008
AFC Emley 2-1 Rotherham United  
Armthorpe Welfare 1-2 Goole AFC  
Brighouse Town 0-4 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Enfield Town 1-1 Wealdstone  
Glasshoughton Welfare 1-0 Hall Green United  
Nostell Miners Welfare 2-1 Leeds Carnegie  46
Ossett Albion 4-0 Liversedge  
Pickering Town 3-1 Whitby Town  119
Rainworth Miners Welfare 2-2 Blidworth Welfare  68
Scarborough Athletic 2-0 Brodsworth Welfare  155
Smith and Nephew 2-1 Bridlington Town  
Staveley Miners Welfare 2-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  50
Tadcaster Albion 0-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic  
Yorkshire Amateur 1-2 Ossett Town Reserves  
Wed, 6th August 2008
Dunkirk 4-1 Long Eaton United  
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0-2 Wakefield  131
Lincoln United 4-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway  45
Maltby Main 2-3 Sheffield Wednesday  
Parkgate 2-1 Worksop Town  20
Selby Town 3-0 North Ferriby United  52
Thu, 7th August 2008
Nostell Miners Welfare 3-1 Parramore Sports  28
Sat, 9th August 2008
Grantham Town 0-3 Corby Town  103
Wealdstone 2-3 Hemel Hempstead Town  107
Mon, 11th August 2008
AFC Hayes 1-1 Wealdstone  
Tue, 19th August 2008
Winterton Rangers 0-1 Grimsby Town  
Thu, 21st August 2008
Nostell Miners Welfare 3-2 Stockport County  75
Sat, 6th September 2008
Appleby Frodingham 0-8 Winterton Rangers  50
Tue, 21st October 2008
Wealdstone 1-1 Aylesbury United  
Tue, 25th November 2008
Mickleover Sports 2-3 Burton Albion  120
Tue, 16th December 2008
Selby Town 5-0 Frickley Athletic  48
Wed, 17th December 2008
Tadcaster Albion 2-1 Knaresborough Town  20
Tue, 23rd December 2008
Sheffield 5-1 Hallam  200
Teversal 0-6 Matlock Town  80
Tue, 13th January 2009
Grantham Town 2-4 Corby Town  
Tue, 10th March 2009
Grantham Town 3-2 Grantham Saturday League XI