Search:
Advertisment
Results
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

2009-2010 Season

Tue, 7th July 2009
Hallam 3-1 Worksop Town  
Wed, 8th July 2009
Armthorpe Welfare 2-3 Doncaster Rovers  1130
Beverley United 0-3 Bridlington Town  
Brodsworth Miners Welfare 0-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Mexborough Main Street 0-2 Parkgate  
Sat, 11th July 2009
Askern Villa 3-4 Bridlington Town  40
Boston Town 3-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway  
Bottesford Town 1-2 Scunthorpe United  300
Brighouse Town 1-5 FC Halifax Town  500
Deeping Rangers 0-0 Grantham Town  
Garforth Town 2-1 Leeds Carnegie  
Rossington Main 1-3 Buxton  122
Staveley Miners Welfare 0-3 Worksop Town  125
Tadcaster Albion 1-3 Scarborough Town  76
Winterton Rangers 2-2 Scarborough Athletic  240
Tue, 14th July 2009
Armthorpe Welfare 3-5 Hucknall Town  48
Arnold Town 1-5 Derby County  
Askern Villa 1-2 Thackley  
Dinnington Town 3-4 Sheffield Wednesday  
Dunkirk 2-3 Long Eaton United  30
Rossington Main 3-3 Retford United  130
Ruston Sports 2-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway  
Winterton Rangers 0-5 Scunthorpe United  
York City 2-1 Leeds Carnegie  
Wed, 15th July 2009
Hallam 2-1 Sheffield United  200
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0-1 Parkgate  156
Tadcaster Albion 0-1 Wakefield  59
Thu, 16th July 2009
Calverton Miners Welfare 1-1 Teversal  35
Graham Street Prims 0-6 Long Eaton United  40
Hatfield Main 3-2 Brodsworth Miners Welfare  
Lincoln Moorlands 0-0 Grantham Town  
Pontefract Collieries 0-4 Guiseley  47
Fri, 17th July 2009
AFC Emley 0-6 Huddersfield Town  
Bottesford Town 5-2 Grimsby Town  
Louth Town 6-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway  
Sat, 18th July 2009
Armthorpe Welfare 1-0 Belper Town  
Arnold Town 0-5 Carlton Town  
Brigg Town 2-2 Barton Town Old Boys  
Brighouse Town 2-1 Rochdale Town  
Clipstone 1-5 Rainworth Miners Welfare  90
Colne 5-2 Thackley  
Hall Road Rangers 5-2 Askern Villa  
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1-3 Bridlington Town  123
Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0-1 Worksop Town  
Liversedge 1-2 Ossett Town  60
Nostell Miners Welfare 0-5 Stockport County  300
Otley Town 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur  
Phoenix Sports Club 0-5 Maltby Main  
Pontefract Collieries 0-7 Frickley Athletic  70
Pool FC 1-4 Eccleshill United  
Radcliffe Olympic 2-1 Grantham Town  
Scarborough Athletic 4-1 Grimsby Town  247
Staveley Miners Welfare 3-0 Ossett Albion  55
Teversal 0-3 Matlock Town  144
Wealdstone 0-3 Watford  704
Sun, 19th July 2009
Winterton Rangers 0-3 Hull City  
Mon, 20th July 2009
Appleby Frodingham 1-2 Grimsby Borough  
Glasshoughton Welfare 0-5 Thackley  35
Tue, 21st July 2009
Arnold Town 0-7 Notts County  1260
Brighouse Town 1-2 Silsden  48
Goole AFC 2-0 Selby Town  100
Harrogate Town 2-2 Armthorpe Welfare  
Harworth Colliery Institute 3-1 Dinnington Town  
Hatfield Main 1-5 Pontefract Collieries  33
Hedon Rangers 0-2 Bottesford Town  
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1-4 Nostell Miners Welfare  92
Kinsley Boys 2-2 Maltby Main  
Liversedge 0-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic  
Ollerton Town 0-0 Long Eaton United  
Parkgate 0-5 Guiseley  54
Staveley Miners Welfare 1-1 Scunthorpe United U18  65
Teversal 1-5 Forest Town  80
Wealdstone 2-1 Leeds United  1102
Westella and Willerby 1-2 Pickering Town  
Whitby Town 2-2 Scarborough Athletic  375
Wed, 22nd July 2009
AFC Emley 2-3 Sheffield  
Bridlington Town 1-0 Chalk Lane  78
Brodsworth Miners Welfare 0-3 Wakefield  
Hall Road Rangers 4-1 Sculcoates Amateurs  
Teversal 1-0 Mansfield Town  154
Yorkshire Amateur 2-0 The Yorkshire Regiment  50
Thu, 23rd July 2009
Appleby Frodingham 2-1 Scunthorpe United  86
Dronfield Town 1-5 Dinnington Town  
Gedling Town 2-5 Grantham Town  
Harrogate Town 5-5 Leeds Carnegie  
Huntingdon Rovers 0-4 Pickering Town  
Kinsley Boys 4-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare  176
Rainworth Miners Welfare 2-2 Macclesfield Town  156
Tadcaster Albion 3-3 Bardsey  45
Sat, 25th July 2009
AFC Hayes 0-3 Wealdstone  
Arnold Town 1-2 Dunkirk  
Askern Villa 1-3 Wakefield  
Blackwell Miners Welfare 1-9 Long Eaton United  42
Bridlington Town 4-2 Grantham Town  111
Eccleshill United 0-3 Thackley  
Enfield Town 1-2 Wealdstone  
Glasshoughton Welfare 1-1 Halifax Irish  40
Goole AFC 2-2 Scarborough Athletic  161
Hall Road Rangers 5-1 St Andrews  
Hatfield Main 2-8 Barton Town Old Boys  
Horden Colliery Welfare 2-3 Pickering Town  
Kimberley Town 2-2 Winterton Rangers  
Lincoln United 1-3 Bottesford Town  
Maltby Main 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic  
Nostell Miners Welfare 0-1 Westella and Willerby  52
Rainworth Miners Welfare 0-3 Carlton Town  71
Rossington Main 4-2 Hallam  100
Selby Town 0-3 Frickley Athletic  94
Sherburn White Rose 1-1 Pontefract Collieries  50
Shirebrook Town 5-1 Rothley Imperial  
Staveley Miners Welfare 2-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels  95
Tadcaster Albion 6-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  36
Teversal 1-4 Heanor Town  63
Tue, 28th July 2009
Appleby Frodingham 3-3 Westella and Willerby  
Blackwell Miners Welfare 3-3 Teversal  
Eccleshill United 0-5 Silsden  
Hallam 0-1 Retford United  100
Hanwell Town 2-4 Wealdstone  
Harworth Colliery Institute 2-3 Rossington Main  35
Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2-1 Glapwell  
Liversedge 6-1 Glasshoughton Welfare  
Nostell Miners Welfare 1-2 Brighouse Town  49
Parkgate 0-4 Sheffield  86
Pontefract Collieries 2-2 Bardsey  25
Scarborough Athletic 6-2 Eastfield  135
Selby Town 2-2 Wakefield  53
Staveley Miners Welfare 2-2 Belper Town  55
Wed, 29th July 2009
Armthorpe Welfare 1-1 Matlock Town  52
Hatfield Main 3-0 Maltby Main  
Louth Town 1-4 Grimsby Borough  
Tadcaster Albion 2-1 Tyersal  36
Thu, 30th July 2009
Appleby Frodingham 0-3 Thackley  
Brodsworth Miners Welfare 5-2 Sutton (Hull)  
Grantham Town 1-4 Corby Town  121
Hall Road Rangers 2-5 North Ferriby United  
Long Eaton United 8-2 Heanor Town  45
North Ferriby United 5-0 Leeds Carnegie  
Parkgate 1-2 Retford United  70
Rainworth Miners Welfare 2-1 Eastwood Town  109
Selby Town 1-4 York City  92
Yorkshire Amateur 2-3 Farsley Celtic (1908)  
Fri, 31st July 2009
AFC Emley 1-6 Armthorpe Welfare  
Whitby Town 5-0 Guernsey Athletics  
Sat, 1st August 2009
Altrincham 2-3 Burton Albion  417
Arnold Town 0-2 Gedling Miners Welfare  
Askern Villa 1-2 Maltby Main  
Bethesda Athletic 4-4 Rossington Main  45
Bottesford Town 1-6 Scarborough Athletic  83
Bridlington Town 4-0 Sculcoates Amateurs  100
Carlton Town 1-2 Long Eaton United  60
Glasshoughton Welfare 0-2 Bardsey  60
Hall Road Rangers 2-3 Leeds Carnegie  
Lincoln United 0-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway  
Padiham 3-4 Brighouse Town  
Pinxton 1-6 Thackley  
Potters Bar Town 0-3 Wealdstone  
Selby Town 8-2 Grimsby Borough  48
Shirebrook Town 1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Staveley Miners Welfare 2-0 Retford United  130
Teversal 0-1 Borrowash Victoria  53
Winterton Rangers 1-12 Grimsby Town  
Sun, 2nd August 2009
Halkyn United 0-5 Rossington Main  10
Mon, 3rd August 2009
Arnold Town 3-3 Macclesfield Town  150
Thackley 0-0 Silsden  
York City 3-1 Pickering Town  
Tue, 4th August 2009
AFC Emley 0-4 Rotherham United  
Brighouse Town 7-1 Bradford Park Avenue  90
Dronfield United 1-6 Hallam  
Lincoln United 2-1 Grimsby Borough  
Long Eaton United 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare  50
Nostell Miners Welfare 1-3 Pontefract Collieries  43
Parkgate 1-2 Worksop Town  60
Pickering Town 1-2 Whitby Town  
Rainworth Miners Welfare 5-1 Heanor Town  92
Sculcoates Amateurs 4-2 Barton Town Old Boys  
Selby Town 2-2 North Ferriby United  62
Teversal 3-1 Maltby Main  57
Thorne Colliery 1-0 Brodsworth Miners Welfare  
Wealdstone 4-1 Oxford City  
Yorkshire Amateur 1-1 Carlton Athletic  
Wed, 5th August 2009
Appleby Frodingham 1-2 Hykeham Town  
Bridlington Town 1-4 Hull City  
Grimsby Town 3-2 Grimsby Borough  
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2-1 Wakefield  130
Thackley 1-1 Kimberley Town  
Thu, 6th August 2009
Liversedge 2-2 Scunthorpe United  150
Nostell Miners Welfare 3-2 Halifax Irish  37
Sat, 8th August 2009
Grantham Town 2-2 Woodley Sports  
Hitchin Town 0-0 Wealdstone  
Mon, 10th August 2009
Beaconsfield SYCOB 2-3 Wealdstone  
Tue, 11th August 2009
Pickering Town 2-3 Leeds United  226
Wed, 12th August 2009
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0-6 Hallam  82
Wed, 9th September 2009
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue  65
Tue, 29th September 2009
Ware 1-5 Wealdstone  
Wed, 30th September 2009
Yorkshire Amateur 3-1 Sherburn White Rose  
Tue, 20th October 2009
Gresley 3-1 Grantham Town  88
Tue, 29th December 2009
Bottesford Town 1-2 Grimsby Borough  
Rossington Main 3-4 Buxton  
Wed, 20th January 2010
Glasshoughton Welfare 0-2 Thackley  
Yorkshire Amateur 1-7 Bradford Park Avenue  
Thu, 21st January 2010
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1-4 Stocksbridge Park Steels  70
Tue, 26th January 2010
Thackley 4-2 Brighouse Town