Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1946-1947 Season

Sat, 31st August 1946
Bradford City 3-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  10395
Darlington (1883) 4-2 Southport  8913
Doncaster Rovers 2-1 Rochdale  8279
Gateshead (1889) 2-1 Crewe Alexandra  
Hartlepools United 1-1 Barrow  7259
Hull City 0-0 Lincoln City  25586
Oldham Athletic 0-2 Carlisle United  7696
Stockport County 4-1 Halifax Town  8193
Tranmere Rovers 1-4 Rotherham United  8372
Wrexham 3-2 New Brighton  10024
York City 4-4 Chester (1885)  7016
Mon, 2nd September 1946
Halifax Town 1-1 Oldham Athletic  6503
Hull City 2-2 Crewe Alexandra  24828
Tue, 3rd September 1946
Rochdale 0-1 Wrexham  5515
Southport 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  4661
Wed, 4th September 1946
Chester (1885) 1-3 Doncaster Rovers  4637
Gateshead (1889) 0-1 Hartlepools United  
Lincoln City 2-0 Darlington (1883)  7375
New Brighton 0-0 Bradford City  6162
York City 2-3 Rotherham United  5229
Thu, 5th September 1946
Barrow 1-3 Accrington Stanley (1891)  6562
Sat, 7th September 1946
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-3 Oldham Athletic  
Barrow 0-0 Bradford City  7081
Carlisle United 1-1 Stockport County  12555
Chester (1885) 4-1 Tranmere Rovers  8100
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Hartlepools United  7385
Halifax Town 0-0 Wrexham  6000
Lincoln City 4-0 Gateshead (1889)  9099
New Brighton 2-5 Doncaster Rovers  10242
Rochdale 0-1 York City  8315
Rotherham United 4-1 Darlington (1883)  14887
Southport 3-1 Hull City  5607
Mon, 9th September 1946
Bradford City 2-1 New Brighton  9614
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Hull City  6996
Oldham Athletic 3-2 Rochdale  11470
Stockport County 1-3 Doncaster Rovers  12830
Tue, 10th September 1946
Southport 2-4 Chester (1885)  4889
Wed, 11th September 1946
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Hartlepools United  7201
Wrexham 1-1 Rotherham United  10549
York City 2-4 Lincoln City  6930
Thu, 12th September 1946
Barrow 3-0 Halifax Town  6917
Sat, 14th September 1946
Bradford City 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  13037
Darlington (1883) 3-3 Chester (1885)  8189
Doncaster Rovers 2-0 Halifax Town  13765
Gateshead (1889) 2-2 Southport  
Hartlepools United 2-0 Lincoln City  8027
Hull City 0-2 Rotherham United  22187
Oldham Athletic 0-1 Barrow  9432
Rochdale 2-2 New Brighton  5612
Stockport County 2-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  8298
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 York City  6958
Wrexham 2-1 Carlisle United  9053
Mon, 16th September 1946
Doncaster Rovers 1-3 Stockport County  11582
Halifax Town 3-2 Barrow  4784
Hartlepools United 4-1 Darlington (1883)  9546
Hull City 1-2 Gateshead (1889)  17770
Tue, 17th September 1946
Rochdale 1-3 Oldham Athletic  8097
Wed, 18th September 1946
Chester (1885) 2-0 Wrexham  11866
Tranmere Rovers 3-2 Crewe Alexandra  4731
Thu, 19th September 1946
Carlisle United 4-3 Bradford City  10647
Sat, 21st September 1946
Accrington Stanley (1891) 0-1 Wrexham  
Barrow 1-0 Stockport County  9077
Bradford City 1-0 Oldham Athletic  11439
Carlisle United 2-3 Doncaster Rovers  12888
Chester (1885) 5-1 Hull City  7766
Halifax Town 3-0 Rochdale  4119
Lincoln City 1-3 Crewe Alexandra  8060
New Brighton 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  14291
Rotherham United 4-0 Gateshead (1889)  13956
Southport 3-3 Hartlepools United  5000
York City 3-0 Darlington (1883)  7712
Tue, 24th September 1946
Accrington Stanley (1891) 4-3 Carlisle United  
Wed, 25th September 1946
Chester (1885) 2-1 Southport  5800
Wrexham 2-2 Rochdale  7775
Sat, 28th September 1946
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Southport  7870
Darlington (1883) 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  8518
Doncaster Rovers 5-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  12873
Gateshead (1889) 3-4 Chester (1885)  
Hartlepools United 2-1 Rotherham United  12800
Hull City 2-2 York City  22249
New Brighton 1-1 Halifax Town  9798
Oldham Athletic 3-1 Lincoln City  14478
Rochdale 6-0 Carlisle United  7414
Stockport County 4-0 Bradford City  10247
Wrexham 1-1 Barrow  9399
Sat, 5th October 1946
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-3 Rochdale  
Barrow 0-1 Doncaster Rovers  11371
Bradford City 2-1 Wrexham  10733
Carlisle United 3-2 New Brighton  10118
Chester (1885) 2-1 Hartlepools United  8323
Halifax Town 0-2 Darlington (1883)  5592
Oldham Athletic 0-0 Stockport County  16607
Rotherham United 5-1 Crewe Alexandra  13195
Southport 1-3 Lincoln City  4321
Tranmere Rovers 1-3 Hull City  8588
York City 3-1 Gateshead (1889)  8502
Sat, 12th October 1946
Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Chester (1885)  10923
Doncaster Rovers 4-3 Bradford City  13054
Gateshead (1889) 3-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Halifax Town 0-1 Carlisle United  3420
Hartlepools United 1-1 York City  9238
Hull City 2-1 Darlington (1883)  22296
Lincoln City 4-0 Rotherham United  9653
New Brighton 4-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  6450
Rochdale 1-1 Barrow  7327
Stockport County 2-0 Southport  9999
Wrexham 2-1 Oldham Athletic  8344
Sat, 19th October 1946
Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Barrow  7179
Darlington (1883) 4-0 New Brighton  6922
Gateshead (1889) 1-3 Carlisle United  
Hartlepools United 0-2 Accrington Stanley (1891)  8945
Hull City 3-0 Halifax Town  23289
Lincoln City 0-1 Bradford City  9726
Rotherham United 2-1 Stockport County  13037
Southport 2-4 Oldham Athletic  5396
Tranmere Rovers 2-3 Rochdale  7553
York City 1-4 Doncaster Rovers  15504
Sat, 26th October 1946
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-3 Crewe Alexandra  
Barrow 1-3 Lincoln City  8785
Bradford City 5-1 Southport  10714
Carlisle United 5-1 Hartlepools United  10775
Doncaster Rovers 2-0 Tranmere Rovers  14008
Halifax Town 2-1 Gateshead (1889)  3372
New Brighton 1-5 Hull City  5005
Oldham Athletic 0-1 Rotherham United  17121
Rochdale 3-0 Darlington (1883)  6493
Stockport County 0-3 Chester (1885)  11738
Wrexham 3-1 York City  5369
Sat, 2nd November 1946
Chester (1885) 2-0 Oldham Athletic  10256
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Carlisle United  6519
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Doncaster Rovers  9989
Gateshead (1889) 3-0 New Brighton  
Hartlepools United 1-4 Halifax Town  6709
Hull City 0-1 Rochdale  22616
Lincoln City 1-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  8235
Rotherham United 2-1 Bradford City  15195
Southport 2-2 Barrow  4566
Tranmere Rovers 0-0 Wrexham  10016
York City 3-2 Stockport County  6842
Sat, 9th November 1946
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-0 Southport  
Barrow 2-3 Rotherham United  8202
Bradford City 0-0 Chester (1885)  16775
Carlisle United 1-0 Lincoln City  11821
Doncaster Rovers 4-1 Hull City  17820
Halifax Town 1-2 Crewe Alexandra  4491
New Brighton 2-1 Hartlepools United  4857
Oldham Athletic 2-2 York City  9439
Rochdale 2-3 Gateshead (1889)  8031
Stockport County 4-0 Tranmere Rovers  6646
Wrexham 7-1 Darlington (1883)  9033
Sat, 16th November 1946
Chester (1885) 3-0 Barrow  7877
Crewe Alexandra 3-0 New Brighton  7133
Darlington (1883) 1-2 Stockport County  6158
Gateshead (1889) 1-3 Doncaster Rovers  
Hartlepools United 0-3 Rochdale  7323
Hull City 1-0 Wrexham  19081
Lincoln City 3-1 Halifax Town  7944
Rotherham United 4-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  12032
Southport 0-2 Carlisle United  4921
Tranmere Rovers 4-2 Oldham Athletic  5775
York City 0-3 Bradford City  8725
Sat, 23rd November 1946
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-4 Chester (1885)  
Barrow 0-1 York City  4757
Bradford City 2-2 Tranmere Rovers  8481
Carlisle United 1-1 Rotherham United  14816
Doncaster Rovers 5-1 Hartlepools United  13093
Halifax Town 1-1 Southport  2599
New Brighton 4-2 Lincoln City  4017
Oldham Athletic 2-0 Darlington (1883)  8741
Rochdale 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  6449
Stockport County 2-0 Hull City  8586
Wrexham 2-0 Gateshead (1889)  6480
Sat, 7th December 1946
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Barrow 2-3 Darlington (1883)  4026
Bradford City 1-1 Hull City  6453
Carlisle United 1-2 York City  11144
Halifax Town 1-2 Chester (1885)  3830
Lincoln City 3-5 Doncaster Rovers  10917
Oldham Athletic 1-1 Gateshead (1889)  9368
Rochdale 0-0 Southport  4467
Stockport County 1-2 Hartlepools United  6928
Wrexham 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  9760
Sat, 14th December 1946
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-3 Barrow  
Chester (1885) 2-1 New Brighton  5942
Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Bradford City  4542
Sat, 21st December 1946
Accrington Stanley (1891) 0-0 Hull City  
Barrow 1-0 Gateshead (1889)  4478
Bradford City 1-2 Hartlepools United  6445
Carlisle United 1-5 Darlington (1883)  8342
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Rotherham United  21297
Halifax Town 1-3 Tranmere Rovers  3610
Oldham Athletic 3-1 Crewe Alexandra  9567
Rochdale 2-1 Chester (1885)  7738
Stockport County 3-2 Lincoln City  6824
Wrexham 1-1 Southport  5721
Wed, 25th December 1946
Carlisle United 4-1 Barrow  9576
Chester (1885) 2-2 Rotherham United  9096
Crewe Alexandra 3-2 Darlington (1883)  4853
Doncaster Rovers 5-0 Wrexham  17987
Gateshead (1889) 2-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  
Halifax Town 1-2 Bradford City  5032
Hartlepools United 0-0 Hull City  8130
Oldham Athletic 2-2 New Brighton  10804
Rochdale 1-4 Stockport County  7153
Southport 0-3 York City  5435
Tranmere Rovers 5-2 Lincoln City  6938
Thu, 26th December 1946
Accrington Stanley (1891) 0-3 Gateshead (1889)  
Barrow 3-1 Carlisle United  8379
Bradford City 3-1 Halifax Town  13060
Darlington (1883) 4-0 Crewe Alexandra  7824
Hull City 1-1 Hartlepools United  30064
Lincoln City 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  11633
New Brighton 4-0 Oldham Athletic  6898
Rotherham United 3-1 Chester (1885)  18000
Stockport County 5-2 Rochdale  14408
Wrexham 0-2 Doncaster Rovers  19354
York City 1-1 Southport  10410
Sat, 28th December 1946
Accrington Stanley (1891) 0-0 Bradford City  
Barrow 2-0 Hartlepools United  7701
Carlisle United 1-2 Oldham Athletic  11594
Chester (1885) 6-0 York City  7358
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Gateshead (1889)  6057
Halifax Town 1-2 Stockport County  5820
Lincoln City 0-3 Hull City  10996
Rochdale 2-3 Doncaster Rovers  13555
Rotherham United 6-0 Tranmere Rovers  16000
Southport 2-2 Darlington (1883)  4340
Wed, 1st January 1947
Carlisle United 4-2 Accrington Stanley (1891)  11522
Darlington (1883) 4-3 Lincoln City  8652
Gateshead (1889) 1-0 Hull City  
Hartlepools United 1-3 Wrexham  8931
New Brighton 1-0 Stockport County  5298
Oldham Athletic 6-1 Halifax Town  11964
Rotherham United 6-1 York City  14947
Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Southport  7451
Thu, 2nd January 1947
Gateshead (1889) 1-2 Bradford City  
Sat, 4th January 1947
Bradford City 5-0 Barrow  9222
Darlington (1883) 4-3 Rotherham United  7811
Doncaster Rovers 0-0 New Brighton  14482
Gateshead (1889) 3-0 Lincoln City  
Hartlepools United 5-2 Crewe Alexandra  6877
Hull City 4-0 Southport  18800
Oldham Athletic 1-2 Accrington Stanley (1891)  14735
Stockport County 2-0 Carlisle United  10006
Tranmere Rovers 3-2 Chester (1885)  11787
Wrexham 2-0 Halifax Town  7099
York City 2-3 Rochdale  5363
Sat, 11th January 1947
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Bradford City  5427
Hartlepools United 1-1 Oldham Athletic  4818
Southport 2-0 New Brighton  4196
Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Barrow  7980
York City 0-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  2273
Mon, 13th January 1947
Rotherham United 6-1 Halifax Town  8001
Wed, 15th January 1947
Gateshead (1889) 1-2 Stockport County  
Sat, 18th January 1947
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-1 Stockport County  
Barrow 5-2 Oldham Athletic  6428
Chester (1885) 1-1 Darlington (1883)  8266
Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Bradford City  6291
Halifax Town 4-2 Doncaster Rovers  8814
Lincoln City 5-2 Hartlepools United  7414
New Brighton 1-2 Rochdale  5380
Rotherham United 2-0 Hull City  16971
Southport 2-1 Gateshead (1889)  4729
York City 0-1 Tranmere Rovers  5918
Wed, 22nd January 1947
Crewe Alexandra 0-3 Doncaster Rovers  4331
Lincoln City 2-3 Rochdale  3249
Sat, 25th January 1947
Crewe Alexandra 0-5 Lincoln City  4421
Darlington (1883) 3-1 York City  7625
Doncaster Rovers 9-2 Carlisle United  14051
Gateshead (1889) 2-0 Rotherham United  
Hartlepools United 3-0 Southport  5869
Oldham Athletic 0-1 Bradford City  12463
Rochdale 1-0 Halifax Town  7504
Stockport County 2-0 Barrow  8060
Tranmere Rovers 3-3 New Brighton  13580
Wrexham 4-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  6267
Sat, 1st February 1947
Accrington Stanley (1891) 0-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Barrow 1-0 Wrexham  4985
Bradford City 0-2 Stockport County  8258
Carlisle United 1-3 Rochdale  9140
Chester (1885) 0-1 Gateshead (1889)  5454
Halifax Town 0-1 New Brighton  3842
Lincoln City 1-3 Oldham Athletic  5579
Rotherham United 4-0 Hartlepools United  9354
Southport 2-2 Crewe Alexandra  3209
Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Darlington (1883)  6881
York City 3-0 Hull City  7099
Sat, 8th February 1947
Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Rotherham United  2537
Hartlepools United 5-1 Chester (1885)  4462
Stockport County 4-0 Oldham Athletic  8105
Sat, 15th February 1947
Carlisle United 1-0 Halifax Town  8449
Chester (1885) 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  3953
Darlington (1883) 0-2 Hull City  6310
Oldham Athletic 1-5 Wrexham  10239
Southport 4-1 Stockport County  3465
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Gateshead (1889)  7282
Sat, 22nd February 1947
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-1 Hartlepools United  
Barrow 0-2 Crewe Alexandra  5507
Carlisle United 3-1 Gateshead (1889)  7196
Oldham Athletic 2-4 Southport  4834
Stockport County 1-2 Rotherham United  7894
Sat, 1st March 1947
Darlington (1883) 4-1 Rochdale  4931
Hartlepools United 4-1 Carlisle United  4372
Southport 0-1 Bradford City  6111
Tranmere Rovers 3-5 Doncaster Rovers  15150
Thu, 6th March 1947
Hull City 1-0 Chester (1885)  10367
Sat, 8th March 1947
Carlisle United 3-3 Crewe Alexandra  8303
Doncaster Rovers 5-0 Darlington (1883)  14787
New Brighton 2-3 Gateshead (1889)  4252
Rochdale 5-2 Hull City  6565
Thu, 13th March 1947
Doncaster Rovers 8-0 Barrow  6998
Sat, 15th March 1947
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Halifax Town  3731
Hartlepools United 3-0 New Brighton  5874
Hull City 0-1 Doncaster Rovers  29579
Lincoln City 3-1 Carlisle United  6267
Southport 0-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  4158
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Stockport County  7019
Sat, 22nd March 1947
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-3 Rotherham United  
Barrow 1-0 Chester (1885)  5509
Bradford City 3-2 York City  9447
Carlisle United 1-1 Southport  8687
Doncaster Rovers 3-0 Gateshead (1889)  15481
New Brighton 4-0 Crewe Alexandra  4581
Oldham Athletic 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  7190
Rochdale 1-0 Hartlepools United  7504
Stockport County 1-0 Darlington (1883)  8098
Wrexham 0-1 Hull City  9394
Sat, 29th March 1947
Chester (1885) 3-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  3287
Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Rochdale  3247
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Oldham Athletic  4307
Gateshead (1889) 3-3 Wrexham  
Hartlepools United 0-2 Doncaster Rovers  8310
Hull City 0-3 Stockport County  17209
Lincoln City 5-1 New Brighton  5058
Rotherham United 4-0 Carlisle United  10180
Southport 6-1 Halifax Town  2607
York City 0-2 Barrow  5731
Fri, 4th April 1947
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-1 Halifax Town  
Carlisle United 0-2 Hull City  11704
Chester (1885) 3-0 Lincoln City  6921
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 York City  7267
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Gateshead (1889)  8139
Doncaster Rovers 4-2 Oldham Athletic  25366
Hartlepools United 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  9679
New Brighton 0-1 Barrow  6628
Rochdale 0-1 Bradford City  10539
Southport 2-0 Rotherham United  7407
Stockport County 1-0 Wrexham  12050
Sat, 5th April 1947
Barrow 0-1 Tranmere Rovers  3941
Bradford City 2-0 Darlington (1883)  7220
Carlisle United 3-2 Chester (1885)  6810
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  18142
Halifax Town 2-3 Rotherham United  4355
New Brighton 1-0 Southport  3291
Oldham Athletic 1-2 Hull City  9561
Rochdale 2-0 Lincoln City  6634
Stockport County 2-0 Gateshead (1889)  7693
Wrexham 4-1 Hartlepools United  4877
Mon, 7th April 1947
Barrow 0-1 New Brighton  6963
Bradford City 0-1 Rochdale  10267
Gateshead (1889) 1-0 Darlington (1883)  
Halifax Town 2-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  2747
Hull City 2-0 Carlisle United  21854
Lincoln City 2-2 Chester (1885)  8785
Oldham Athletic 0-1 Doncaster Rovers  16621
Rotherham United 2-1 Southport  14254
Tranmere Rovers 4-1 Hartlepools United  10690
Wrexham 2-1 Stockport County  10029
York City 2-3 Crewe Alexandra  6610
Sat, 12th April 1947
Chester (1885) 2-0 Halifax Town  4627
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Wrexham  8175
Darlington (1883) 0-1 Barrow  5732
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Lincoln City  19571
Gateshead (1889) 1-0 Oldham Athletic  
Hartlepools United 1-0 Stockport County  8002
Hull City 0-2 Bradford City  21289
Rotherham United 3-0 New Brighton  11558
Southport 0-2 Rochdale  4949
Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  8005
York City 2-2 Carlisle United  6090
Sat, 19th April 1947
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-0 Darlington (1883)  
Barrow 1-0 Hull City  7400
Bradford City 2-2 Gateshead (1889)  9340
Carlisle United 4-2 Tranmere Rovers  9997
Halifax Town 0-3 York City  3804
New Brighton 0-3 Chester (1885)  7006
Oldham Athletic 0-0 Hartlepools United  8714
Rochdale 1-1 Rotherham United  11908
Southport 0-5 Doncaster Rovers  6566
Stockport County 3-2 Crewe Alexandra  8673
Wrexham 4-1 Lincoln City  7544
Sat, 26th April 1947
Chester (1885) 1-0 Rochdale  4278
Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Oldham Athletic  3929
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Carlisle United  4779
Gateshead (1889) 0-5 Barrow  
Hartlepools United 0-0 Bradford City  6623
Hull City 3-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  13023
Lincoln City 4-0 Stockport County  5550
Rotherham United 3-2 Doncaster Rovers  20247
Southport 1-1 Wrexham  2335
Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Halifax Town  4755
York City 1-2 New Brighton  4448
Sat, 3rd May 1947
Barrow 2-1 Southport  3986
Bradford City 2-2 Carlisle United  4565
Crewe Alexandra 4-3 Tranmere Rovers  4672
Darlington (1883) 5-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  3377
Doncaster Rovers 3-0 Chester (1885)  17015
Gateshead (1889) 6-1 Halifax Town  
Lincoln City 2-2 York City  6443
Rotherham United 3-2 Wrexham  12035
Stockport County 2-0 New Brighton  5610
Sat, 10th May 1947
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-1 New Brighton  
Barrow 2-2 Rochdale  5322
Carlisle United 1-1 Wrexham  9431
Chester (1885) 3-0 Bradford City  3376
Crewe Alexandra 3-2 Stockport County  3411
Darlington (1883) 0-1 Halifax Town  5474
Doncaster Rovers 2-0 Southport  17401
Hull City 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  15562
Rotherham United 3-0 Lincoln City  11667
York City 1-4 Hartlepools United  4514
Wed, 14th May 1947
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-2 York City  
Sat, 17th May 1947
Crewe Alexandra 5-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  4562
Gateshead (1889) 2-2 Rochdale  
Halifax Town 2-0 Hull City  4888
Lincoln City 4-2 Southport  5158
New Brighton 0-3 York City  4223
Oldham Athletic 1-0 Chester (1885)  7378
Wrexham 2-0 Bradford City  7165
Wed, 21st May 1947
York City 1-0 Oldham Athletic  4975
Sat, 24th May 1947
Bradford City 0-1 Doncaster Rovers  15631
Chester (1885) 3-0 Stockport County  4563
Gateshead (1889) 1-2 York City  
Halifax Town 1-4 Hartlepools United  3949
Hull City 0-1 Oldham Athletic  14954
Lincoln City 3-1 Wrexham  6173
New Brighton 4-1 Darlington (1883)  3485
Rochdale 5-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  6758
Rotherham United 4-3 Barrow  9974
Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Carlisle United  5546
Mon, 26th May 1947
Hartlepools United 1-3 Gateshead (1889)  7000
Lincoln City 1-0 Barrow  6576
New Brighton 2-2 Carlisle United  4561
Rotherham United 8-0 Oldham Athletic  10398
Wrexham 0-4 Chester (1885)  18746
York City 2-0 Halifax Town  5745
Tue, 27th May 1947
York City 2-2 Wrexham  4753
Sat, 31st May 1947
Accrington Stanley (1891) 8-4 Lincoln City  
Bradford City 2-0 Rotherham United  11343
Chester (1885) 4-0 Carlisle United  4037
Hull City 1-0 Barrow  10725
New Brighton 1-0 Wrexham  4615
Rochdale 3-0 Tranmere Rovers  5529
Stockport County 4-2 York City  5615
Sat, 7th June 1947
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Wrexham  3810
Doncaster Rovers 0-0 York City  15070
Halifax Town 2-3 Lincoln City  2513
Hull City 1-1 New Brighton  9802
Rotherham United 3-3 Rochdale  10375
Sat, 14th June 1947
Bradford City 3-0 Lincoln City  5705
New Brighton 1-0 Rotherham United  3426
Wrexham 0-0 Tranmere Rovers  2974