Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1949-1950 Season

Sat, 20th August 1949
Barrow 3-2 York City  8136
Bradford City 1-2 Doncaster Rovers  21338
Carlisle United 2-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  13747
Chester (1885) 0-4 Stockport County  10026
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Tranmere Rovers  7521
Halifax Town 1-2 Hartlepools United  9002
Lincoln City 1-2 Oldham Athletic  14917
New Brighton 1-0 Darlington (1883)  8118
Rochdale 1-3 Gateshead (1889)  6837
Rotherham United 2-2 Wrexham  13519
Southport 1-1 Mansfield Town  10182
Mon, 22nd August 1949
Gateshead (1889) 7-1 Halifax Town  
Hartlepools United 2-0 New Brighton  9738
Southport 1-1 Chester (1885)  9133
Tue, 23rd August 1949
Oldham Athletic 2-2 Rotherham United  25788
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Barrow  8438
Wed, 24th August 1949
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-2 Mansfield Town  
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  9646
Lincoln City 1-0 York City  11881
Stockport County 1-0 Bradford City  13657
Wrexham 1-1 Carlisle United  13506
Thu, 25th August 1949
Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Rochdale  21576
Sat, 27th August 1949
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-4 Rotherham United  
Darlington (1883) 5-1 Halifax Town  8827
Doncaster Rovers 2-0 Chester (1885)  16945
Gateshead (1889) 4-2 Bradford City  
Hartlepools United 1-2 Rochdale  10519
Mansfield Town 4-1 Carlisle United  15165
Oldham Athletic 1-3 Barrow  19247
Stockport County 3-2 Southport  13483
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 New Brighton  14093
Wrexham 4-0 Lincoln City  13216
York City 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  10067
Mon, 29th August 1949
Halifax Town 5-2 Gateshead (1889)  5923
Mansfield Town 2-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  15454
Rotherham United 0-1 Oldham Athletic  14331
York City 1-2 Lincoln City  9007
Tue, 30th August 1949
Barrow 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  6982
Rochdale 0-1 Doncaster Rovers  11271
Wed, 31st August 1949
Bradford City 0-1 Stockport County  10116
Chester (1885) 4-1 Southport  5548
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Darlington (1883)  8895
New Brighton 1-0 Hartlepools United  6225
Thu, 1st September 1949
Carlisle United 1-0 Wrexham  15170
Sat, 3rd September 1949
Barrow 2-1 Wrexham  6863
Bradford City 1-3 Hartlepools United  10463
Carlisle United 2-0 Stockport County  14670
Chester (1885) 0-3 Gateshead (1889)  7695
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Oldham Athletic  10338
Halifax Town 3-0 New Brighton  8503
Lincoln City 1-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  13817
Rochdale 2-0 Darlington (1883)  8120
Rotherham United 2-2 Mansfield Town  14794
Southport 3-3 Doncaster Rovers  9222
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 York City  9740
Mon, 5th September 1949
Crewe Alexandra 4-1 Rotherham United  10693
Hartlepools United 3-5 Gateshead (1889)  12078
Rochdale 0-1 Chester (1885)  7543
Southport 1-1 Halifax Town  7879
York City 3-3 Mansfield Town  8563
Tue, 6th September 1949
Barrow 0-0 Lincoln City  7241
Oldham Athletic 0-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  16725
Tranmere Rovers 0-0 Carlisle United  9338
Wed, 7th September 1949
New Brighton 1-3 Stockport County  6305
Wrexham 0-0 Bradford City  10311
Thu, 8th September 1949
Doncaster Rovers 2-1 Darlington (1883)  16188
Sat, 10th September 1949
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-0 Barrow  6584
Carlisle United 3-1 Rotherham United  14621
Darlington (1883) 4-3 Bradford City  7533
Gateshead (1889) 3-2 Southport  
Hartlepools United 5-1 Chester (1885)  9341
Mansfield Town 2-1 Lincoln City  16813
New Brighton 0-4 Rochdale  5986
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  13767
Stockport County 0-1 Doncaster Rovers  15550
Wrexham 1-2 Crewe Alexandra  13940
York City 3-1 Halifax Town  8776
Mon, 12th September 1949
Halifax Town 0-0 Southport  7003
Mansfield Town 1-0 York City  14914
Wed, 14th September 1949
Bradford City 1-0 Wrexham  9323
Chester (1885) 0-2 Rochdale  5165
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Doncaster Rovers  9383
Stockport County 0-2 New Brighton  10108
Sat, 17th September 1949
Barrow 0-1 Mansfield Town  8021
Bradford City 2-1 New Brighton  12146
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  10354
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Chester (1885)  8577
Lincoln City 2-1 Carlisle United  11166
Rochdale 1-0 Halifax Town  8755
Rotherham United 0-2 Doncaster Rovers  15217
Southport 2-1 Hartlepools United  7663
Stockport County 2-1 Gateshead (1889)  11948
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Wrexham  10490
York City 0-1 Oldham Athletic  8859
Mon, 19th September 1949
Rotherham United 3-2 Chester (1885)  8421
Sat, 24th September 1949
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Carlisle United 2-0 Barrow  14164
Darlington (1883) 0-2 Southport  9438
Gateshead (1889) 1-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Halifax Town 3-1 Bradford City  11714
Hartlepools United 1-0 Stockport County  10036
Mansfield Town 3-0 Crewe Alexandra  17166
New Brighton 3-3 Chester (1885)  6417
Oldham Athletic 0-0 Rochdale  23716
Rotherham United 1-3 Lincoln City  11096
Wrexham 2-0 York City  8262
Mon, 26th September 1949
Rotherham United 2-1 Stockport County  8768
Tue, 27th September 1949
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-4 Oldham Athletic  
Sat, 1st October 1949
Barrow 1-1 Rotherham United  7145
Bradford City 2-1 Rochdale  12707
Chester (1885) 5-1 Halifax Town  5451
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Carlisle United  9777
Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Hartlepools United  16155
Lincoln City 2-0 Gateshead (1889)  13405
Oldham Athletic 2-3 Wrexham  17851
Southport 0-2 New Brighton  8761
Stockport County 2-1 Darlington (1883)  11153
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Mansfield Town  11136
York City 2-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  7274
Sat, 8th October 1949
Bradford City 1-1 Oldham Athletic  16244
Chester (1885) 2-1 Wrexham  14034
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Barrow  7993
Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Carlisle United  17342
Gateshead (1889) 2-2 Rotherham United  
Halifax Town 0-1 Tranmere Rovers  7209
Hartlepools United 2-1 Lincoln City  10871
New Brighton 0-2 Crewe Alexandra  7433
Rochdale 3-1 York City  8049
Southport 1-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  7827
Stockport County 1-0 Mansfield Town  15885
Sat, 15th October 1949
Accrington Stanley (1891) 4-2 Stockport County  
Barrow 1-1 New Brighton  6306
Carlisle United 4-2 Gateshead (1889)  16578
Crewe Alexandra 6-3 Halifax Town  10095
Lincoln City 2-0 Darlington (1883)  14303
Mansfield Town 1-2 Doncaster Rovers  19446
Oldham Athletic 0-2 Chester (1885)  16467
Rotherham United 5-1 Hartlepools United  10721
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Rochdale  10820
Wrexham 1-0 Southport  7233
York City 1-1 Bradford City  8508
Sat, 22nd October 1949
Bradford City 2-4 Tranmere Rovers  12727
Chester (1885) 2-3 York City  6370
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Rotherham United  9704
Doncaster Rovers 4-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  14109
Gateshead (1889) 0-1 Mansfield Town  
Halifax Town 1-0 Barrow  5296
Hartlepools United 1-5 Carlisle United  10145
New Brighton 1-0 Lincoln City  5626
Rochdale 2-1 Crewe Alexandra  9790
Southport 3-2 Oldham Athletic  8326
Stockport County 2-1 Wrexham  11175
Sat, 29th October 1949
Accrington Stanley (1891) 0-1 Gateshead (1889)  
Barrow 0-1 Rochdale  5105
Carlisle United 0-1 Darlington (1883)  14572
Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Bradford City  8927
Lincoln City 1-0 Halifax Town  12498
Mansfield Town 7-1 Hartlepools United  13166
Oldham Athletic 3-3 Stockport County  16151
Rotherham United 3-0 New Brighton  10492
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Chester (1885)  13020
Wrexham 0-1 Doncaster Rovers  12022
York City 0-1 Southport  7919
Sat, 5th November 1949
Bradford City 3-2 Barrow  15867
Chester (1885) 0-1 Crewe Alexandra  10684
Darlington (1883) 2-2 Mansfield Town  9594
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Oldham Athletic  14328
Gateshead (1889) 0-1 Wrexham  
Halifax Town 4-3 Rotherham United  6760
Hartlepools United 0-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  6689
New Brighton 3-2 Carlisle United  4978
Rochdale 2-0 Lincoln City  8867
Southport 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  9914
Stockport County 3-1 York City  10626
Sat, 12th November 1949
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-0 Darlington (1883)  
Barrow 3-1 Chester (1885)  3482
Carlisle United 0-2 Halifax Town  7347
Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Southport  9339
Lincoln City 2-2 Bradford City  11328
Mansfield Town 2-2 New Brighton  11419
Oldham Athletic 1-0 Gateshead (1889)  10224
Rotherham United 4-3 Rochdale  9113
Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Stockport County  7205
Wrexham 1-0 Hartlepools United  7836
York City 0-3 Doncaster Rovers  12952
Sat, 19th November 1949
Bradford City 1-2 Rotherham United  13695
Chester (1885) 3-1 Lincoln City  5312
Darlington (1883) 3-1 Wrexham  6608
Gateshead (1889) 1-1 York City  
Halifax Town 0-3 Mansfield Town  7213
Hartlepools United 0-2 Oldham Athletic  6669
New Brighton 3-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  4661
Rochdale 1-0 Carlisle United  7323
Southport 0-1 Barrow  7776
Stockport County 4-1 Crewe Alexandra  15124
Sat, 3rd December 1949
Bradford City 2-1 Mansfield Town  14613
Chester (1885) 2-4 Carlisle United  4494
Darlington (1883) 1-1 York City  6472
Doncaster Rovers 1-0 Barrow  14065
Gateshead (1889) 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  
Halifax Town 0-0 Wrexham  4418
Hartlepools United 2-0 Tranmere Rovers  6423
New Brighton 0-0 Oldham Athletic  2753
Rochdale 2-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  5349
Southport 4-0 Rotherham United  6434
Stockport County 1-1 Lincoln City  7939
Sat, 17th December 1949
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-1 Carlisle United  
Darlington (1883) 3-1 New Brighton  3823
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Bradford City  13284
Gateshead (1889) 1-3 Rochdale  
Hartlepools United 3-3 Halifax Town  3896
Mansfield Town 1-2 Southport  7447
Oldham Athletic 0-2 Lincoln City  11464
Stockport County 3-0 Chester (1885)  8413
Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Crewe Alexandra  5571
Wrexham 0-1 Rotherham United  5459
York City 2-0 Barrow  4358
Sat, 24th December 1949
Barrow 3-1 Oldham Athletic  3007
Bradford City 2-1 Gateshead (1889)  16003
Carlisle United 1-1 Mansfield Town  12495
Chester (1885) 3-1 Doncaster Rovers  6763
Crewe Alexandra 3-3 York City  8348
Halifax Town 1-3 Darlington (1883)  6170
Lincoln City 2-0 Wrexham  11206
New Brighton 0-0 Tranmere Rovers  9245
Rochdale 4-0 Hartlepools United  7439
Rotherham United 6-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  9448
Southport 1-0 Stockport County  9100
Mon, 26th December 1949
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-0 Wrexham  
Barrow 0-0 Hartlepools United  8476
Chester (1885) 4-1 Bradford City  8717
Crewe Alexandra 3-2 Lincoln City  11648
Darlington (1883) 2-3 Gateshead (1889)  10021
Mansfield Town 3-1 Oldham Athletic  14823
New Brighton 2-2 Doncaster Rovers  7698
Rochdale 2-0 Southport  13406
Rotherham United 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  14476
Stockport County 2-0 Halifax Town  15223
York City 1-1 Carlisle United  11648
Tue, 27th December 1949
Bradford City 1-0 Chester (1885)  21246
Carlisle United 4-3 York City  14298
Doncaster Rovers 0-0 New Brighton  23381
Gateshead (1889) 3-3 Darlington (1883)  
Halifax Town 3-1 Stockport County  8851
Hartlepools United 2-3 Barrow  6910
Lincoln City 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  15198
Oldham Athletic 1-0 Mansfield Town  22512
Southport 3-2 Rochdale  14766
Tranmere Rovers 0-2 Rotherham United  15670
Wrexham 1-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  9350
Sat, 31st December 1949
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-0 Lincoln City  
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Rochdale  8196
Doncaster Rovers 5-1 Southport  21941
Gateshead (1889) 4-0 Chester (1885)  
Hartlepools United 3-0 Bradford City  7283
Mansfield Town 0-2 Rotherham United  15352
New Brighton 1-1 Halifax Town  4729
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Crewe Alexandra  15821
Stockport County 2-0 Carlisle United  13026
Wrexham 1-0 Barrow  4787
York City 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  6873
Mon, 2nd January 1950
Gateshead (1889) 2-0 Hartlepools United  
Sat, 14th January 1950
Barrow 2-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  5003
Bradford City 4-1 Darlington (1883)  13926
Chester (1885) 3-0 Hartlepools United  5138
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Wrexham  9383
Doncaster Rovers 3-0 Stockport County  23363
Halifax Town 1-2 York City  6286
Lincoln City 1-0 Mansfield Town  15018
Rochdale 4-0 New Brighton  9300
Rotherham United 1-1 Carlisle United  12893
Southport 0-3 Gateshead (1889)  7765
Tranmere Rovers 4-2 Oldham Athletic  8826
Sat, 21st January 1950
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  
Carlisle United 0-2 Lincoln City  12892
Chester (1885) 4-4 Darlington (1883)  5004
Doncaster Rovers 1-0 Rotherham United  30893
Gateshead (1889) 1-0 Stockport County  
Halifax Town 3-2 Rochdale  10398
Hartlepools United 1-0 Southport  5789
Mansfield Town 1-1 Barrow  11185
New Brighton 1-0 Bradford City  3903
Oldham Athletic 2-0 York City  13423
Wrexham 0-0 Tranmere Rovers  9291
Sat, 28th January 1950
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-0 Halifax Town  
Carlisle United 3-0 Bradford City  9094
Lincoln City 1-1 Southport  10180
Mansfield Town 1-1 Rochdale  11492
Oldham Athletic 2-0 Darlington (1883)  11685
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Gateshead (1889)  7414
Wrexham 2-2 New Brighton  6740
York City 0-2 Hartlepools United  5913
Sat, 4th February 1950
Barrow 1-3 Carlisle United  4243
Bradford City 1-3 Halifax Town  15787
Chester (1885) 2-0 New Brighton  5953
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Mansfield Town  9433
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Gateshead (1889)  22207
Lincoln City 0-0 Rotherham United  13329
Rochdale 1-0 Oldham Athletic  14516
Southport 1-1 Darlington (1883)  6860
Stockport County 1-0 Hartlepools United  20873
Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  8480
York City 5-0 Wrexham  3976
Sat, 11th February 1950
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-2 Bradford City  
Barrow 1-1 Gateshead (1889)  4952
Carlisle United 3-3 Southport  10192
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Hartlepools United  6552
Lincoln City 1-0 Doncaster Rovers  20306
Mansfield Town 0-2 Chester (1885)  9630
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Halifax Town  10923
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Darlington (1883)  7185
Wrexham 3-0 Rochdale  5638
York City 2-1 New Brighton  5257
Sat, 18th February 1950
Accrington Stanley (1891) 0-0 York City  
Carlisle United 2-2 Crewe Alexandra  10102
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Stockport County  8334
Gateshead (1889) 2-1 Lincoln City  
Halifax Town 2-1 Chester (1885)  6009
Hartlepools United 1-1 Doncaster Rovers  9523
Mansfield Town 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  9301
New Brighton 1-0 Southport  5583
Rochdale 2-2 Bradford City  8980
Rotherham United 1-2 Barrow  10147
Wrexham 2-1 Oldham Athletic  9327
Sat, 25th February 1950
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-0 New Brighton  
Barrow 1-0 Southport  2802
Carlisle United 2-0 Rochdale  9525
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Stockport County  11139
Lincoln City 2-0 Chester (1885)  8634
Mansfield Town 1-0 Halifax Town  5746
Oldham Athletic 3-1 Hartlepools United  8041
Rotherham United 5-2 Bradford City  6086
Tranmere Rovers 2-4 Doncaster Rovers  10697
Wrexham 2-1 Darlington (1883)  5684
York City 1-5 Gateshead (1889)  5465
Sat, 4th March 1950
Bradford City 3-2 Carlisle United  12093
Chester (1885) 4-2 Rotherham United  6533
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Oldham Athletic  6955
Doncaster Rovers 0-2 Crewe Alexandra  19166
Gateshead (1889) 5-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Halifax Town 1-4 Accrington Stanley (1891)  5726
Hartlepools United 2-0 York City  6134
New Brighton 3-1 Wrexham  4500
Rochdale 7-1 Mansfield Town  6336
Southport 1-1 Lincoln City  6047
Stockport County 1-3 Barrow  10818
Sat, 11th March 1950
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-2 Doncaster Rovers  
Barrow 4-0 Halifax Town  5640
Carlisle United 2-1 Hartlepools United  8219
Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Rochdale  11781
Lincoln City 1-2 New Brighton  10160
Mansfield Town 1-0 Gateshead (1889)  8530
Oldham Athletic 2-5 Southport  11792
Rotherham United 1-1 Darlington (1883)  7436
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Bradford City  5540
Wrexham 0-2 Stockport County  7309
York City 2-3 Chester (1885)  5986
Sat, 18th March 1950
Bradford City 0-2 Crewe Alexandra  10360
Chester (1885) 0-0 Tranmere Rovers  6528
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Carlisle United  5174
Doncaster Rovers 2-0 Wrexham  15114
Gateshead (1889) 5-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  
Halifax Town 0-1 Lincoln City  5461
Hartlepools United 1-3 Mansfield Town  5555
New Brighton 0-3 Rotherham United  4229
Rochdale 2-1 Barrow  8391
Southport 1-1 York City  5851
Stockport County 1-3 Oldham Athletic  13734
Sat, 25th March 1950
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-2 Hartlepools United  
Barrow 1-0 Bradford City  6491
Carlisle United 0-0 New Brighton  8451
Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Chester (1885)  8399
Lincoln City 2-0 Rochdale  11009
Mansfield Town 2-1 Darlington (1883)  8547
Oldham Athletic 1-4 Doncaster Rovers  22204
Rotherham United 2-1 Halifax Town  7549
Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Southport  4880
Wrexham 0-1 Gateshead (1889)  5291
York City 1-1 Stockport County  6365
Sat, 1st April 1950
Bradford City 0-1 Lincoln City  9192
Chester (1885) 1-0 Barrow  5004
Darlington (1883) 0-2 Accrington Stanley (1891)  4985
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 York City  15866
Gateshead (1889) 2-0 Oldham Athletic  
Halifax Town 1-1 Carlisle United  4179
Hartlepools United 3-1 Wrexham  5200
New Brighton 1-2 Mansfield Town  4122
Rochdale 1-0 Rotherham United  7653
Southport 2-2 Crewe Alexandra  5406
Stockport County 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  8094
Fri, 7th April 1950
Barrow 0-1 Crewe Alexandra  8023
Carlisle United 3-0 Oldham Athletic  10490
Chester (1885) 1-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  8388
Doncaster Rovers 4-0 Halifax Town  20981
Hartlepools United 2-0 Darlington (1883)  9383
Lincoln City 0-0 Tranmere Rovers  14370
Mansfield Town 1-0 Wrexham  10026
New Brighton 0-1 Gateshead (1889)  6095
Southport 1-1 Bradford City  8188
Stockport County 1-1 Rochdale  14751
York City 0-3 Rotherham United  12382
Sat, 8th April 1950
Accrington Stanley (1891) 4-0 Southport  
Barrow 2-1 Darlington (1883)  5103
Carlisle United 0-0 Doncaster Rovers  11503
Crewe Alexandra 1-2 New Brighton  7624
Lincoln City 6-0 Hartlepools United  9116
Mansfield Town 3-0 Stockport County  9153
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Bradford City  10840
Rotherham United 1-2 Gateshead (1889)  8405
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Halifax Town  6787
Wrexham 1-1 Chester (1885)  8932
York City 2-2 Rochdale  6102
Mon, 10th April 1950
Accrington Stanley (1891) 4-0 Chester (1885)  
Bradford City 6-0 Southport  7890
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Barrow  5406
Darlington (1883) 1-0 Hartlepools United  4480
Gateshead (1889) 2-1 New Brighton  
Halifax Town 2-2 Doncaster Rovers  8709
Oldham Athletic 1-1 Carlisle United  9060
Rochdale 1-1 Stockport County  6711
Rotherham United 2-1 York City  6367
Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Lincoln City  8022
Wrexham 0-0 Mansfield Town  4932
Sat, 15th April 1950
Bradford City 0-2 York City  13327
Chester (1885) 1-1 Oldham Athletic  5578
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Lincoln City  5076
Doncaster Rovers 0-1 Mansfield Town  19567
Gateshead (1889) 2-1 Carlisle United  
Halifax Town 3-1 Crewe Alexandra  6713
Hartlepools United 1-2 Rotherham United  5951
New Brighton 2-0 Barrow  3495
Rochdale 3-0 Tranmere Rovers  7773
Southport 0-0 Wrexham  4956
Stockport County 1-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  7304
Wed, 19th April 1950
Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Doncaster Rovers  8325
Sat, 22nd April 1950
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-0 Rochdale  
Barrow 1-1 Doncaster Rovers  6716
Carlisle United 5-1 Chester (1885)  9559
Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Gateshead (1889)  6380
Lincoln City 1-1 Stockport County  10087
Mansfield Town 0-2 Bradford City  9915
Oldham Athletic 3-0 New Brighton  11179
Rotherham United 4-0 Southport  8055
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Hartlepools United  6194
Wrexham 2-3 Halifax Town  6044
York City 1-1 Darlington (1883)  7055
Wed, 26th April 1950
Darlington (1883) 0-2 Tranmere Rovers  2738
Thu, 27th April 1950
Barrow 0-1 Stockport County  5132
Sat, 29th April 1950
Bradford City 5-2 Accrington Stanley (1891)  7251
Chester (1885) 6-3 Mansfield Town  2215
Doncaster Rovers 1-4 Lincoln City  11712
Gateshead (1889) 3-1 Barrow  
Halifax Town 1-1 Oldham Athletic  4222
Hartlepools United 1-6 Crewe Alexandra  3662
Rochdale 1-1 Wrexham  3397
Southport 1-2 Carlisle United  2360
Stockport County 0-2 Rotherham United  3385
Wed, 3rd May 1950
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  15107
Sat, 6th May 1950
Carlisle United 0-0 Tranmere Rovers  10121
Lincoln City 4-0 Barrow  8855
New Brighton 3-1 York City  2512
Rotherham United 0-0 Crewe Alexandra  6022