Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1950-1951 Season

Sat, 19th August 1950
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 5-0 Barrow  16623
Darlington (1883) 0-2 Rochdale  10530
Gateshead (1889) 7-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  
Halifax Town 0-2 New Brighton  7680
Hartlepools United 0-2 Crewe Alexandra  10359
Lincoln City 2-1 Chester (1885)  10793
Oldham Athletic 4-5 Rotherham United  19182
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 0-0 Shrewsbury Town  
Southport 1-0 Carlisle United  9288
Stockport County 3-1 Bradford City  14875
Tranmere Rovers 7-2 York City  10079
Wrexham 2-2 Mansfield Town  13015
Mon, 21st August 1950
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-1 Rochdale  19058
Mansfield Town 2-1 Darlington (1883)  14307
Rotherham United 0-0 Stockport County  12235
Shrewsbury Town 2-1 Wrexham  16070
York City 3-0 Hartlepools United  10522
Tue, 22nd August 1950
New Brighton 1-0 Southport  8114
Wed, 23rd August 1950
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  
Bradford City 2-2 Tranmere Rovers  8091
Chester (1885) 3-1 Oldham Athletic  6720
Lincoln City 2-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  16857
Thu, 24th August 1950
Barrow 2-0 Halifax Town  6407
Carlisle United 3-0 Gateshead (1889)  12016
Sat, 26th August 1950
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-1 Southport  
Barrow 2-1 Oldham Athletic  7418
Bradford City 2-0 Halifax Town  14959
Carlisle United 3-1 Tranmere Rovers  13640
Chester (1885) 3-1 Darlington (1883)  7510
Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Gateshead (1889)  8359
Mansfield Town 1-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  11513
New Brighton 1-0 Hartlepools United  6079
Rochdale 1-1 Stockport County  13075
Rotherham United 5-0 Wrexham  9565
Shrewsbury Town 1-2 Lincoln City  11019
York City 1-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  12572
Mon, 28th August 1950
Gateshead (1889) 4-3 Carlisle United  
Halifax Town 0-0 Barrow  5228
Hartlepools United 4-1 York City  8648
Stockport County 1-3 Rotherham United  14937
Tue, 29th August 1950
Oldham Athletic 1-0 Chester (1885)  11694
Rochdale 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  10743
Southport 0-1 New Brighton  8938
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Bradford City  10026
Wed, 30th August 1950
Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  7708
Darlington (1883) 1-2 Mansfield Town  7334
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-1 Lincoln City  
Wrexham 1-0 Shrewsbury Town  15965
Sat, 2nd September 1950
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-2 Carlisle United  16655
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Shrewsbury Town  7709
Gateshead (1889) 4-0 New Brighton  
Halifax Town 1-1 Rochdale  10219
Hartlepools United 1-1 Bradford City  9107
Mansfield Town 1-1 Lincoln City  13111
Oldham Athletic 2-2 York City  12393
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 0-0 Rotherham United  
Southport 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  7887
Stockport County 0-3 Chester (1885)  10834
Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  9936
Wrexham 1-0 Barrow  9807
Mon, 4th September 1950
Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Stockport County  9469
Gateshead (1889) 5-0 Halifax Town  
Mansfield Town 3-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  13447
Rotherham United 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  13308
York City 3-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  7417
Tue, 5th September 1950
New Brighton 2-2 Darlington (1883)  6536
Rochdale 5-0 Shrewsbury Town  8863
Wed, 6th September 1950
Bradford City 0-0 Lincoln City  9082
Chester (1885) 0-0 Wrexham  11280
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-0 Oldham Athletic  
Thu, 7th September 1950
Barrow 3-1 Southport  6126
Carlisle United 1-0 Hartlepools United  14780
Sat, 9th September 1950
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Barrow 1-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  9601
Bradford City 2-2 Gateshead (1889)  15607
Carlisle United 1-0 Oldham Athletic  13838
Chester (1885) 2-1 Halifax Town  7720
Lincoln City 3-0 Darlington (1883)  11514
New Brighton 0-2 Crewe Alexandra  6582
Rochdale 3-1 Hartlepools United  9146
Rotherham United 3-0 Mansfield Town  13133
Shrewsbury Town 0-3 Stockport County  9632
Southport 0-1 Tranmere Rovers  9262
York City 3-0 Wrexham  8480
Mon, 11th September 1950
Halifax Town 1-0 Gateshead (1889)  6468
Hartlepools United 3-3 Carlisle United  8654
Shrewsbury Town 0-2 Rochdale  8017
Stockport County 3-0 Crewe Alexandra  8112
Tue, 12th September 1950
Oldham Athletic 3-4 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  12239
Southport 4-1 Barrow  5594
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Rotherham United  10910
Wed, 13th September 1950
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-0 Mansfield Town  11174
Darlington (1883) 5-3 New Brighton  6278
Lincoln City 1-4 Bradford City  12313
Wrexham 2-0 Chester (1885)  16710
Sat, 16th September 1950
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-0 Southport  14916
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Bradford City  6381
Gateshead (1889) 4-1 Rochdale  
Halifax Town 3-1 Shrewsbury Town  7473
Hartlepools United 1-2 Chester (1885)  8773
Mansfield Town 4-0 Barrow  8929
New Brighton 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  8847
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  11645
Rotherham United 0-1 Darlington (1883)  10851
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 0-1 York City  
Stockport County 2-0 Lincoln City  11582
Wrexham 2-1 Carlisle United  10334
Mon, 18th September 1950
Gateshead (1889) 2-0 Stockport County  
Tue, 19th September 1950
Barrow 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  4849
Sat, 23rd September 1950
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-0 Wrexham  
Barrow 0-2 Rotherham United  7174
Bradford City 3-0 New Brighton  14395
Carlisle United 3-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  11961
Chester (1885) 2-2 Gateshead (1889)  10363
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Stockport County  7146
Lincoln City 3-1 Halifax Town  11358
Rochdale 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  8576
Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Hartlepools United  9268
Southport 1-4 Oldham Athletic  7077
Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  12140
York City 1-1 Mansfield Town  9273
Tue, 26th September 1950
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-0 York City  
Sat, 30th September 1950
Barrow 1-0 Stockport County  4512
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-1 Bradford City  25655
Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Chester (1885)  10178
Gateshead (1889) 3-0 Shrewsbury Town  
Halifax Town 2-2 Darlington (1883)  5919
Hartlepools United 2-2 Lincoln City  6729
Mansfield Town 2-1 Carlisle United  6686
New Brighton 1-5 Rochdale  4852
Oldham Athletic 3-4 Tranmere Rovers  13294
Rotherham United 3-1 York City  6807
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 3-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  
Wrexham 3-3 Southport  9035
Sat, 7th October 1950
Bradford City 5-1 Barrow  12972
Chester (1885) 1-1 Carlisle United  7671
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Mansfield Town  8743
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  8650
Gateshead (1889) 1-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Halifax Town 3-0 Oldham Athletic  7929
Hartlepools United 4-1 Wrexham  8386
Lincoln City 1-2 Southport  10957
New Brighton 2-4 Rotherham United  4419
Rochdale 0-1 York City  8123
Shrewsbury Town 0-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  8226
Stockport County 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  10640
Sat, 14th October 1950
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-1 Lincoln City  
Barrow 4-3 Rochdale  5645
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-1 Halifax Town  14621
Carlisle United 2-2 Shrewsbury Town  10843
Mansfield Town 4-0 New Brighton  10464
Oldham Athletic 5-1 Hartlepools United  11831
Rotherham United 1-0 Bradford City  11745
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  
Southport 1-0 Darlington (1883)  6548
Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Stockport County  13584
Wrexham 0-0 Gateshead (1889)  11228
York City 2-2 Chester (1885)  8852
Sat, 21st October 1950
Bradford City 2-4 Carlisle United  16481
Chester (1885) 0-2 Southport  7114
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Barrow  7956
Darlington (1883) 0-0 Oldham Athletic  8018
Gateshead (1889) 0-3 Rotherham United  
Halifax Town 3-3 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  9512
Hartlepools United 1-1 Mansfield Town  8524
Lincoln City 1-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  10929
New Brighton 0-0 York City  3839
Rochdale 3-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  8027
Shrewsbury Town 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  11077
Stockport County 2-1 Wrexham  11719
Sat, 28th October 1950
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-2 Chester (1885)  
Barrow 1-1 New Brighton  5683
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-1 Darlington (1883)  12046
Carlisle United 4-0 Rochdale  13295
Mansfield Town 2-1 Gateshead (1889)  13349
Oldham Athletic 1-3 Stockport County  18646
Rotherham United 2-3 Crewe Alexandra  11179
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 0-0 Hartlepools United  
Southport 1-2 Shrewsbury Town  7567
Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Lincoln City  11220
Wrexham 2-2 Halifax Town  7972
York City 1-2 Bradford City  8863
Sat, 4th November 1950
Bradford City 3-0 Southport  11769
Chester (1885) 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  7362
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Carlisle United  8782
Darlington (1883) 3-2 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  5496
Gateshead (1889) 3-0 York City  
Halifax Town 1-2 Rotherham United  9175
Hartlepools United 6-1 Barrow  5783
Lincoln City 2-1 Wrexham  8650
New Brighton 1-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  3455
Rochdale 2-3 Tranmere Rovers  7886
Shrewsbury Town 2-2 Oldham Athletic  9191
Stockport County 3-1 Mansfield Town  12297
Sat, 11th November 1950
Accrington Stanley (1891) 0-2 Bradford City  
Barrow 1-1 Gateshead (1889)  6061
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-4 Shrewsbury Town  10807
Carlisle United 1-0 New Brighton  12629
Mansfield Town 3-1 Halifax Town  9744
Oldham Athletic 0-0 Lincoln City  21742
Rotherham United 2-1 Hartlepools United  10440
Southport 1-1 Rochdale  6374
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Chester (1885)  14343
Wrexham 3-1 Darlington (1883)  7637
York City 1-2 Crewe Alexandra  7003
Sat, 18th November 1950
Bradford City 2-3 Mansfield Town  13999
Chester (1885) 1-2 Barrow  5200
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Wrexham  9225
Darlington (1883) 3-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  5582
Gateshead (1889) 3-2 Oldham Athletic  
Halifax Town 0-1 Tranmere Rovers  6854
Hartlepools United 3-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  7536
Lincoln City 1-1 Carlisle United  9480
New Brighton 1-2 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  3060
Rochdale 0-2 Rotherham United  7986
Shrewsbury Town 1-0 York City  8567
Stockport County 3-2 Southport  10744
Sat, 25th November 1950
Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Gateshead (1889)  9709
Sat, 2nd December 1950
Bradford City 5-3 Wrexham  11674
Chester (1885) 0-1 Mansfield Town  3963
Crewe Alexandra 2-4 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  7649
Darlington (1883) 0-3 York City  4428
Gateshead (1889) 2-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Halifax Town 2-2 Accrington Stanley (1891)  4883
Hartlepools United 3-2 Southport  7868
Lincoln City 3-0 Barrow  7852
New Brighton 2-0 Oldham Athletic  3280
Rochdale 2-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  5213
Shrewsbury Town 1-2 Rotherham United  10317
Stockport County 1-2 Carlisle United  10624
Sat, 9th December 1950
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-3 Stockport County  
Barrow 0-3 Darlington (1883)  2838
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-0 Chester (1885)  
Sat, 16th December 1950
Barrow 2-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  4579
Bradford City 0-1 Stockport County  9314
Carlisle United 3-1 Southport  10360
Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Hartlepools United  3741
New Brighton 1-0 Halifax Town  2124
Shrewsbury Town 3-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  6620
Sat, 23rd December 1950
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 4-0 York City  9348
Darlington (1883) 0-0 Chester (1885)  3570
Gateshead (1889) 4-0 Crewe Alexandra  
Halifax Town 1-2 Bradford City  5778
Hartlepools United 0-1 New Brighton  4520
Lincoln City 5-0 Shrewsbury Town  6634
Oldham Athletic 0-1 Barrow  8945
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 0-0 Mansfield Town  
Southport 3-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  3227
Stockport County 2-2 Rochdale  10152
Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Carlisle United  8208
Wrexham 0-0 Rotherham United  8323
Mon, 25th December 1950
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-4 Rotherham United  23195
Carlisle United 3-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  13943
Chester (1885) 3-1 Shrewsbury Town  5544
Crewe Alexandra 0-0 Halifax Town  5853
Gateshead (1889) 0-1 Hartlepools United  
Lincoln City 4-2 Rochdale  9873
New Brighton 1-0 Stockport County  4153
Oldham Athletic 2-0 Mansfield Town  12227
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-0 Wrexham  
York City 2-0 Southport  7873
Tue, 26th December 1950
Accrington Stanley (1891) 0-4 Carlisle United  
Bradford City 0-3 Darlington (1883)  17119
Halifax Town 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  8042
Hartlepools United 3-0 Gateshead (1889)  9269
Mansfield Town 3-1 Oldham Athletic  10254
Rotherham United 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  17888
Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Chester (1885)  10857
Southport 1-1 York City  5703
Stockport County 4-0 New Brighton  12588
Tranmere Rovers 3-0 Barrow  11880
Wrexham 3-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  9712
Sat, 30th December 1950
Bradford City 3-1 Hartlepools United  7772
Carlisle United 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  10656
Lincoln City 3-0 Mansfield Town  7904
Rotherham United 4-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  10169
Shrewsbury Town 2-2 Darlington (1883)  4408
York City 2-2 Oldham Athletic  5283
Mon, 1st January 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 0-2 Rotherham United  
Carlisle United 1-1 Barrow  12512
Darlington (1883) 4-2 Gateshead (1889)  5821
Sat, 6th January 1951
Hartlepools United 5-2 Halifax Town  2987
New Brighton 0-1 Lincoln City  2256
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Tue, 9th January 1951
Southport 0-1 Rotherham United  2892
Wed, 10th January 1951
Mansfield Town 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  5414
Sat, 13th January 1951
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  8883
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 New Brighton  4629
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Lincoln City  6108
Gateshead (1889) 2-0 Bradford City  
Halifax Town 3-1 Chester (1885)  5421
Hartlepools United 0-0 Rochdale  7585
Mansfield Town 1-1 Rotherham United  18241
Oldham Athletic 1-1 Carlisle United  14397
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-0 Barrow  7850
Stockport County 2-0 Shrewsbury Town  10788
Tranmere Rovers 4-0 Southport  6766
Wrexham 4-3 York City  5159
Tue, 16th January 1951
Rochdale 2-3 Chester (1885)  1435
Sat, 20th January 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-2 Oldham Athletic  
Barrow 2-3 Mansfield Town  4861
Bradford City 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  9945
Carlisle United 0-2 Wrexham  10860
Chester (1885) 2-1 Hartlepools United  4809
Darlington (1883) 2-2 Rotherham United  8421
Lincoln City 6-0 Stockport County  10521
Rochdale 2-0 Gateshead (1889)  5612
Shrewsbury Town 2-0 Halifax Town  8360
Southport 2-4 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  4043
Tranmere Rovers 4-3 New Brighton  12253
York City 0-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  7187
Sat, 27th January 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-0 Barrow  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-2 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  10246
Chester (1885) 1-3 Rochdale  4534
Crewe Alexandra 5-0 Darlington (1883)  4736
Halifax Town 1-0 Hartlepools United  6674
Lincoln City 3-0 New Brighton  11332
Oldham Athletic 2-2 Wrexham  13491
Shrewsbury Town 2-0 Bradford City  7578
Southport 1-0 Gateshead (1889)  3599
York City 1-1 Carlisle United  7677
Tue, 30th January 1951
Rotherham United 1-1 Southport  7359
Wed, 31st January 1951
Stockport County 5-2 Gateshead (1889)  6045
Sat, 3rd February 1951
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 4-1 Tranmere Rovers  12986
Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Rochdale  6941
Gateshead (1889) 2-1 Chester (1885)  
Halifax Town 4-1 Lincoln City  8760
Hartlepools United 1-0 Shrewsbury Town  7081
Mansfield Town 3-1 York City  10347
New Brighton 0-6 Bradford City  3590
Oldham Athletic 4-0 Southport  12857
Rotherham United 3-0 Barrow  12420
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-1 Carlisle United  
Stockport County 1-0 Darlington (1883)  11814
Wrexham 1-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  7593
Sat, 10th February 1951
Barrow 1-2 Carlisle United  11270
Bradford City 0-1 Chester (1885)  9444
Crewe Alexandra 0-4 Lincoln City  7467
Gateshead (1889) 5-2 Darlington (1883)  
Halifax Town 1-3 York City  8299
Hartlepools United 2-0 Stockport County  7162
New Brighton 0-0 Shrewsbury Town  3827
Rochdale 0-1 Oldham Athletic  14238
Rotherham United 6-2 Accrington Stanley (1891)  14504
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Wrexham 3-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  8572
Sat, 17th February 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 0-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Bradford City 4-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  18454
Carlisle United 2-0 Mansfield Town  10734
Chester (1885) 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  6178
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Halifax Town  4428
Lincoln City 1-0 Hartlepools United  10336
Rochdale 1-0 New Brighton  3689
Southport 3-1 Wrexham  3915
Stockport County 4-1 Barrow  8202
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Oldham Athletic  10917
York City 3-3 Rotherham United  9184
Sat, 24th February 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-0 Shrewsbury Town  
Barrow 1-3 Bradford City  5857
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-0 Stockport County  10477
Carlisle United 2-1 Chester (1885)  11012
Mansfield Town 4-1 Crewe Alexandra  9227
Oldham Athletic 2-0 Halifax Town  15500
Rotherham United 5-0 New Brighton  13386
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-1 Gateshead (1889)  
Southport 0-2 Lincoln City  4710
Tranmere Rovers 3-2 Darlington (1883)  11430
Wrexham 1-0 Hartlepools United  7386
York City 2-2 Rochdale  7664
Sat, 3rd March 1951
Bradford City 3-4 Rotherham United  19229
Chester (1885) 3-1 York City  4828
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  6390
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Southport  5103
Gateshead (1889) 0-0 Wrexham  
Halifax Town 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  10533
Hartlepools United 0-1 Oldham Athletic  8075
Lincoln City 9-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  10745
New Brighton 0-1 Mansfield Town  3347
Rochdale 1-0 Barrow  5509
Shrewsbury Town 0-3 Carlisle United  9795
Stockport County 0-0 Tranmere Rovers  10786
Wed, 7th March 1951
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Mansfield Town  4246
Sat, 10th March 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-2 Rochdale  
Barrow 0-1 Crewe Alexandra  3942
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-1 Lincoln City  10203
Carlisle United 2-1 Bradford City  11297
Mansfield Town 1-0 Hartlepools United  7282
Oldham Athletic 2-0 Darlington (1883)  12659
Rotherham United 1-2 Gateshead (1889)  14655
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-2 Halifax Town  
Southport 0-1 Chester (1885)  3997
Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Shrewsbury Town  10800
Wrexham 2-0 Stockport County  7547
York City 2-0 New Brighton  6386
Sat, 17th March 1951
Bradford City 5-2 York City  10840
Chester (1885) 2-2 Accrington Stanley (1891)  3400
Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Rotherham United  7322
Darlington (1883) 1-4 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  5126
Gateshead (1889) 1-3 Mansfield Town  
Halifax Town 1-0 Wrexham  5702
Hartlepools United 4-2 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  5365
Lincoln City 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  10596
New Brighton 1-2 Barrow  1922
Rochdale 4-1 Carlisle United  6190
Shrewsbury Town 1-5 Southport  7236
Stockport County 1-4 Oldham Athletic  13769
Fri, 23rd March 1951
Carlisle United 0-0 Rotherham United  20454
Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Shrewsbury Town  7845
Hartlepools United 6-1 Darlington (1883)  10003
Lincoln City 2-1 Gateshead (1889)  11245
Mansfield Town 5-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  4504
Oldham Athletic 2-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  21112
Southport 2-2 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  8206
Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Wrexham  13992
York City 0-2 Barrow  9714
Sat, 24th March 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-1 New Brighton  
Barrow 3-0 Hartlepools United  6289
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-0 Chester (1885)  11679
Carlisle United 2-1 Crewe Alexandra  10508
Mansfield Town 2-1 Stockport County  10219
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Shrewsbury Town  13339
Rotherham United 2-0 Halifax Town  14195
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-0 Darlington (1883)  
Southport 0-1 Bradford City  5388
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Rochdale  8328
Wrexham 2-3 Lincoln City  10705
York City 1-1 Gateshead (1889)  5848
Mon, 26th March 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 0-2 Mansfield Town  
Barrow 2-0 York City  4920
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-1 Oldham Athletic  9728
Darlington (1883) 0-1 Hartlepools United  4498
Gateshead (1889) 1-2 Lincoln City  
Rochdale 4-0 Bradford City  4233
Rotherham United 3-0 Carlisle United  17309
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 0-0 Southport  
Shrewsbury Town 0-1 Crewe Alexandra  10637
Stockport County 2-1 Halifax Town  6308
Wrexham 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  9743
Tue, 27th March 1951
Bradford City 2-1 Rochdale  16164
Halifax Town 1-0 Stockport County  8272
Sat, 31st March 1951
Bradford City 7-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  9025
Chester (1885) 1-3 Tranmere Rovers  5730
Crewe Alexandra 2-4 York City  4236
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Wrexham  2436
Gateshead (1889) 1-0 Barrow  
Halifax Town 0-1 Mansfield Town  5537
Hartlepools United 3-1 Rotherham United  8706
Lincoln City 2-0 Oldham Athletic  10383
New Brighton 0-1 Carlisle United  2668
Rochdale 1-1 Southport  3781
Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  7598
Stockport County 1-2 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  6401
Wed, 4th April 1951
Chester (1885) 3-0 Stockport County  2896
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Southport  2009
New Brighton 0-1 Gateshead (1889)  2668
Wrexham 0-2 Oldham Athletic  7073
Sat, 7th April 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-0 Darlington (1883)  
Barrow 2-0 Chester (1885)  4289
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-1 Hartlepools United  6910
Carlisle United 2-0 Lincoln City  8859
Mansfield Town 1-1 Bradford City  9387
Oldham Athletic 2-3 Gateshead (1889)  11707
Rotherham United 3-0 Rochdale  14202
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 6-0 New Brighton  
Southport 2-0 Stockport County  4316
Tranmere Rovers 3-2 Halifax Town  6170
Wrexham 0-2 Crewe Alexandra  6102
York City 2-0 Shrewsbury Town  5426
Tue, 10th April 1951
Rochdale 0-0 Halifax Town  3342
Southport 0-1 Mansfield Town  3712
Tranmere Rovers 3-0 Crewe Alexandra  5843
Wed, 11th April 1951
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-1 New Brighton  5227
Chester (1885) 2-1 Lincoln City  4730
York City 0-0 Stockport County  5520
Thu, 12th April 1951
Barrow 2-0 Wrexham  4451
Sat, 14th April 1951
Bradford City 2-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  13001
Chester (1885) 1-2 Rotherham United  7760
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Oldham Athletic  4466
Darlington (1883) 1-0 Carlisle United  4026
Gateshead (1889) 5-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Halifax Town 4-0 Southport  6509
Hartlepools United 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  7626
Lincoln City 2-1 York City  8363
New Brighton 3-0 Wrexham  2563
Rochdale 0-0 Mansfield Town  4000
Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Barrow  7575
Stockport County 0-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  5264
Mon, 16th April 1951
Barrow 4-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  4130
Mansfield Town 1-0 Rochdale  11384
Rotherham United 0-0 Chester (1885)  18481
York City 2-2 Lincoln City  6623
Tue, 17th April 1951
Oldham Athletic 0-2 Crewe Alexandra  10404
Rochdale 3-0 Lincoln City  3533
Southport 1-1 Halifax Town  3707
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Hartlepools United  7999
Wed, 18th April 1951
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-0 Gateshead (1889)  7003
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 0-0 Bradford City  
Wrexham 0-1 New Brighton  4924
Thu, 19th April 1951
Barrow 0-0 Shrewsbury Town  5012
Carlisle United 2-1 Darlington (1883)  9365
Sat, 21st April 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-0 Halifax Town  
Barrow 3-1 Lincoln City  6983
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  9427
Carlisle United 2-2 Stockport County  10154
Mansfield Town 2-1 Chester (1885)  10239
Oldham Athletic 3-1 New Brighton  9827
Rotherham United 2-0 Shrewsbury Town  15906
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 3-0 Rochdale  
Southport 3-0 Hartlepools United  3990
Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Gateshead (1889)  8929
Wrexham 0-3 Bradford City  4283
York City 1-1 Darlington (1883)  6214
Mon, 23rd April 1951
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Bradford City  3655
Mansfield Town 1-1 Wrexham  12018
Tue, 24th April 1951
Oldham Athletic 2-0 Rochdale  13503
Wed, 25th April 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-0 Hartlepools United  
Bradford City 1-0 Shrewsbury Town  9247
Chester (1885) 3-1 New Brighton  3535
York City 4-0 Tranmere Rovers  6416
Thu, 26th April 1951
Carlisle United 1-0 Halifax Town  7954
Sat, 28th April 1951
Bradford City 1-0 Oldham Athletic  9200
Chester (1885) 4-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  3778
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  4843
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Barrow  4287
Halifax Town 1-0 Carlisle United  4720
Hartlepools United 1-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  3568
Lincoln City 0-2 Rotherham United  14714
New Brighton 3-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  2450
Rochdale 2-0 Wrexham  3288
Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Mansfield Town  10132
Stockport County 1-0 York City  5658
Mon, 30th April 1951
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-1 Wrexham  4945
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  1981
Gateshead (1889) 1-3 Southport  
Mansfield Town 4-0 Shrewsbury Town  7590
Rotherham United 3-0 Lincoln City  15396
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 3-0 Stockport County  
Tue, 1st May 1951
Oldham Athletic 2-2 Bradford City  9677
Wed, 2nd May 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 0-2 Tranmere Rovers  
New Brighton 1-0 Chester (1885)  2421
Wrexham 3-1 Rochdale  3633
Thu, 3rd May 1951
Carlisle United 3-2 York City  7335
Sat, 5th May 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-2 Gateshead (1889)  
Chester (1885) 2-2 Bradford City  4247
Lincoln City 4-1 Crewe Alexandra  6781
Mansfield Town 2-2 Southport  8360
Rochdale 0-0 Darlington (1883)  3448
Rotherham United 3-1 Oldham Athletic  12868
Shrewsbury Town 4-2 New Brighton  7320
Stockport County 2-0 Hartlepools United  6005
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  6990
York City 0-0 Halifax Town  2791