Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1951-1952 Season

Sat, 18th August 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-2 Gateshead (1889)  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-1 Barrow  12793
Chester (1885) 2-1 Wrexham  14244
Chesterfield 3-1 Grimsby Town  10625
Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Darlington (1883)  4884
Halifax Town 3-1 Workington  9511
Lincoln City 3-1 York City  12016
Mansfield Town 1-0 Stockport County  10753
Rochdale 0-4 Carlisle United  6026
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-0 Bradford City  
Southport 0-0 Oldham Athletic  10366
Tranmere Rovers 4-1 Hartlepools United  10406
Mon, 20th August 1951
Hartlepools United 3-0 Crewe Alexandra  11394
Stockport County 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  11277
York City 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  9298
Tue, 21st August 1951
Oldham Athletic 2-0 Gateshead (1889)  13931
Wed, 22nd August 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-0 Mansfield Town  
Bradford City 2-1 Southport  12755
Chester (1885) 3-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  7045
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Rochdale  5962
Grimsby Town 2-3 Lincoln City  21479
Workington 3-1 Chesterfield  10049
Thu, 23rd August 1951
Barrow 3-1 Wrexham  7014
Carlisle United 2-2 Halifax Town  14545
Sat, 25th August 1951
Barrow 0-0 Halifax Town  8019
Bradford City 1-1 Lincoln City  14545
Carlisle United 4-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  12015
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Southport  5941
Gateshead (1889) 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  
Grimsby Town 3-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  17476
Hartlepools United 3-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  9028
Oldham Athletic 3-0 Tranmere Rovers  16786
Stockport County 1-0 Rochdale  9544
Workington 0-1 Mansfield Town  6770
Wrexham 0-3 Chesterfield  10653
York City 4-2 Chester (1885)  8095
Mon, 27th August 1951
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 4-2 Stockport County  12150
Chesterfield 3-1 Workington  11560
Gateshead (1889) 3-0 Halifax Town  
Mansfield Town 3-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  10520
Tue, 28th August 1951
Rochdale 6-2 Darlington (1883)  4727
Southport 1-1 Bradford City  7315
Tranmere Rovers 2-0 York City  8400
Wed, 29th August 1951
Crewe Alexandra 4-2 Hartlepools United  4804
Lincoln City 0-2 Grimsby Town  19522
Wrexham 2-4 Barrow  7396
Thu, 30th August 1951
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-2 Chester (1885)  
Sat, 1st September 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 0-3 Stockport County  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 5-0 Wrexham  14146
Chester (1885) 1-0 Bradford City  7528
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Carlisle United  6339
Halifax Town 3-0 Grimsby Town  9879
Lincoln City 4-3 Hartlepools United  11888
Mansfield Town 2-1 Barrow  10609
Rochdale 2-0 Workington  5701
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-2 Oldham Athletic  
Southport 0-2 Gateshead (1889)  6617
Tranmere Rovers 3-0 Darlington (1883)  9440
York City 1-0 Chesterfield  8969
Mon, 3rd September 1951
Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Bradford City  5180
Halifax Town 0-4 Accrington Stanley (1891)  7163
Hartlepools United 1-0 Gateshead (1889)  12225
Stockport County 2-1 Chesterfield  9542
York City 0-2 Southport  7976
Tue, 4th September 1951
Rochdale 1-0 Mansfield Town  6046
Wed, 5th September 1951
Chester (1885) 4-1 Tranmere Rovers  8052
Darlington (1883) 2-2 Oldham Athletic  6623
Grimsby Town 1-0 Barrow  16250
Workington 2-0 Wrexham  7492
Thu, 6th September 1951
Carlisle United 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  14793
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-3 Lincoln City  
Sat, 8th September 1951
Barrow 4-0 Rochdale  7326
Bradford City 3-3 York City  14840
Chesterfield 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  10151
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Southport  5003
Darlington (1883) 2-3 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  6169
Gateshead (1889) 4-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Grimsby Town 1-1 Mansfield Town  17361
Hartlepools United 2-1 Chester (1885)  11053
Oldham Athletic 4-1 Lincoln City  20948
Stockport County 1-1 Carlisle United  11914
Workington 0-2 Accrington Stanley (1891)  9152
Wrexham 2-1 Halifax Town  7130
Mon, 10th September 1951
Chesterfield 0-1 Stockport County  9893
Gateshead (1889) 2-0 Hartlepools United  
Halifax Town 1-2 Carlisle United  8287
Tue, 11th September 1951
Oldham Athletic 3-2 Darlington (1883)  25121
Southport 2-1 York City  5646
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Chester (1885)  11344
Wed, 12th September 1951
Bradford City 0-2 Crewe Alexandra  11317
Lincoln City 4-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  14220
Wrexham 0-0 Workington  7395
Thu, 13th September 1951
Barrow 3-1 Grimsby Town  7821
Sat, 15th September 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-1 Barrow  
Bradford City 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  23135
Carlisle United 0-1 Workington  14629
Chester (1885) 1-2 Oldham Athletic  10234
Halifax Town 0-0 Chesterfield  7104
Lincoln City 7-2 Darlington (1883)  10515
Mansfield Town 3-0 Wrexham  8547
Rochdale 0-0 Grimsby Town  6181
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-1 Gateshead (1889)  
Southport 0-1 Stockport County  6647
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  8557
York City 3-1 Hartlepools United  5935
Mon, 17th September 1951
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-1 Carlisle United  13701
Mansfield Town 1-1 Rochdale  10413
Wed, 19th September 1951
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Hartlepools United  5082
Sat, 22nd September 1951
Barrow 0-1 Carlisle United  11901
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 6-1 Halifax Town  16068
Chesterfield 1-1 Mansfield Town  17446
Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  5632
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Chester (1885)  5306
Gateshead (1889) 3-1 Lincoln City  
Grimsby Town 2-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  13095
Hartlepools United 2-1 Bradford City  8483
Oldham Athletic 2-0 York City  23083
Southport 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  6827
Workington 0-3 Stockport County  8807
Wrexham 2-0 Rochdale  7359
Tue, 25th September 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-2 Halifax Town  
Wed, 26th September 1951
Wrexham 3-2 Chester (1885)  12213
Sat, 29th September 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 4-2 Wrexham  
Bradford City 5-2 Oldham Athletic  20746
Carlisle United 1-2 Grimsby Town  14114
Chester (1885) 0-3 Gateshead (1889)  8072
Hartlepools United 6-1 Halifax Town  8979
Lincoln City 11-1 Crewe Alexandra  11269
Mansfield Town 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  11567
Rochdale 2-0 Chesterfield  6496
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-1 Southport  
Stockport County 2-2 Barrow  11000
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Workington  9414
York City 2-1 Darlington (1883)  6710
Sat, 6th October 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-2 Oldham Athletic  
Barrow 0-0 Southport  8614
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-0 Chester (1885)  11795
Carlisle United 1-1 Darlington (1883)  11240
Chesterfield 2-2 Lincoln City  13288
Grimsby Town 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  14580
Halifax Town 1-1 York City  6087
Mansfield Town 2-1 Bradford City  11712
Rochdale 3-0 Hartlepools United  5574
Stockport County 0-0 Gateshead (1889)  14807
Workington 3-1 Crewe Alexandra  6331
Wrexham 1-2 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  8219
Sat, 13th October 1951
Bradford City 3-0 Rochdale  13505
Chester (1885) 5-1 Halifax Town  4569
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Barrow  4979
Darlington (1883) 1-2 Stockport County  5845
Gateshead (1889) 4-1 Workington  
Hartlepools United 4-2 Accrington Stanley (1891)  8617
Lincoln City 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  12013
Oldham Athletic 2-0 Carlisle United  22315
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-1 Chesterfield  
Southport 2-0 Grimsby Town  7015
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Wrexham  8873
York City 3-0 Mansfield Town  7577
Sat, 20th October 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 0-1 Bradford City  
Barrow 2-1 Gateshead (1889)  8428
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-2 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  11207
Carlisle United 2-1 Hartlepools United  8893
Chesterfield 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  11842
Grimsby Town 0-1 Crewe Alexandra  12772
Halifax Town 1-3 Lincoln City  6328
Mansfield Town 3-1 Chester (1885)  9550
Rochdale 0-2 York City  4994
Stockport County 0-0 Oldham Athletic  24473
Workington 2-1 Darlington (1883)  5961
Wrexham 3-0 Southport  6514
Sat, 27th October 1951
Bradford City 1-2 Carlisle United  17652
Chester (1885) 4-0 Rochdale  4628
Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Wrexham  6593
Darlington (1883) 1-2 Barrow  4445
Gateshead (1889) 1-1 Grimsby Town  
Hartlepools United 0-1 Stockport County  9280
Lincoln City 1-2 Mansfield Town  16364
Oldham Athletic 0-1 Workington  19290
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-1 Halifax Town  
Southport 4-1 Chesterfield  5942
Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  8529
York City 6-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  7538
Sat, 3rd November 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 4-2 Chester (1885)  
Barrow 0-1 Oldham Athletic  9580
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-2 Southport  10035
Carlisle United 2-1 York City  10662
Chesterfield 0-0 Crewe Alexandra  8872
Grimsby Town 3-0 Darlington (1883)  12803
Halifax Town 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  4649
Mansfield Town 4-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  10301
Rochdale 0-1 Lincoln City  2457
Stockport County 1-2 Bradford City  10992
Workington 1-1 Hartlepools United  6152
Wrexham 2-1 Gateshead (1889)  8794
Sat, 10th November 1951
Bradford City 1-0 Workington  13294
Chester (1885) 4-2 Carlisle United  6082
Crewe Alexandra 3-4 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  5966
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Wrexham  4918
Gateshead (1889) 1-1 Chesterfield  
Hartlepools United 3-1 Barrow  8372
Lincoln City 2-2 Accrington Stanley (1891)  11822
Oldham Athletic 1-1 Grimsby Town  21502
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 3-1 Rochdale  
Southport 3-2 Halifax Town  6353
Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Mansfield Town  8215
York City 0-1 Stockport County  10782
Sat, 17th November 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-2 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Barrow 1-0 Bradford City  6303
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-0 Gateshead (1889)  13611
Carlisle United 1-4 Lincoln City  11099
Chesterfield 4-2 Darlington (1883)  9018
Grimsby Town 2-0 Hartlepools United  12296
Halifax Town 2-3 Crewe Alexandra  5902
Mansfield Town 4-0 Southport  10172
Rochdale 3-2 Tranmere Rovers  4158
Stockport County 0-0 Chester (1885)  11822
Workington 1-0 York City  4812
Wrexham 1-0 Oldham Athletic  10281
Sat, 1st December 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 0-0 Southport  
Barrow 1-0 Chester (1885)  6143
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-0 Oldham Athletic  17194
Carlisle United 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  8727
Chesterfield 2-2 Hartlepools United  9552
Grimsby Town 0-0 York City  12398
Halifax Town 4-1 Darlington (1883)  6079
Mansfield Town 2-3 Gateshead (1889)  10171
Rochdale 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  4278
Stockport County 1-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  10398
Workington 0-3 Lincoln City  5784
Wrexham 3-0 Bradford City  9893
Sat, 8th December 1951
Bradford City 1-0 Chesterfield  7564
Chester (1885) 0-3 Grimsby Town  4955
Crewe Alexandra 3-3 Accrington Stanley (1891)  3825
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Mansfield Town  3024
Gateshead (1889) 1-0 Rochdale  
Hartlepools United 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  5973
Lincoln City 3-0 Barrow  10636
Oldham Athletic 2-0 Halifax Town  8772
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 3-1 Workington  
Southport 2-1 Carlisle United  3662
Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Stockport County  4830
York City 4-2 Wrexham  5543
Sat, 15th December 1951
Darlington (1883) 0-1 Crewe Alexandra  4523
Stockport County 2-1 Mansfield Town  10212
Sat, 22nd December 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 0-2 Carlisle United  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-2 Grimsby Town  12169
Chester (1885) 0-1 York City  2998
Chesterfield 3-0 Wrexham  7315
Crewe Alexandra 4-2 Gateshead (1889)  6434
Halifax Town 0-1 Barrow  5126
Lincoln City 2-1 Bradford City  11204
Mansfield Town 3-2 Workington  6127
Rochdale 0-0 Stockport County  5857
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-0 Hartlepools United  
Southport 3-0 Darlington (1883)  3397
Tranmere Rovers 0-4 Oldham Athletic  4865
Tue, 25th December 1951
Bradford City 3-2 Halifax Town  15142
Chesterfield 2-0 Chester (1885)  10032
Darlington (1883) 4-5 Accrington Stanley (1891)  4835
Gateshead (1889) 1-1 Carlisle United  
Grimsby Town 3-2 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  19351
Hartlepools United 2-0 Mansfield Town  10542
Oldham Athletic 1-1 Rochdale  23001
Southport 4-2 Workington  7845
Stockport County 4-2 Crewe Alexandra  11521
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Barrow  5686
Wrexham 4-2 Lincoln City  11087
York City 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  8786
Wed, 26th December 1951
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-3 Darlington (1883)  
Barrow 2-0 Tranmere Rovers  7828
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-1 York City  15125
Carlisle United 0-0 Gateshead (1889)  13021
Chester (1885) 3-0 Chesterfield  7262
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Stockport County  11340
Halifax Town 1-1 Bradford City  8914
Lincoln City 3-2 Wrexham  15247
Mansfield Town 0-1 Hartlepools United  9185
Rochdale 2-2 Oldham Athletic  12430
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-3 Grimsby Town  
Workington 6-1 Southport  6698
Sat, 29th December 1951
Barrow 1-1 Mansfield Town  7585
Bradford City 1-0 Chester (1885)  10992
Carlisle United 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  10406
Chesterfield 2-1 York City  8748
Darlington (1883) 2-2 Tranmere Rovers  5041
Gateshead (1889) 3-0 Southport  
Grimsby Town 8-1 Halifax Town  13548
Hartlepools United 1-1 Lincoln City  11420
Oldham Athletic 2-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  16332
Stockport County 6-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  11278
Workington 1-1 Rochdale  6244
Wrexham 3-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  8148
Tue, 1st January 1952
Carlisle United 2-3 Chesterfield  10390
Hartlepools United 1-0 Wrexham  8910
Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Lincoln City  8510
Workington 2-1 Halifax Town  4872
Sat, 5th January 1952
Accrington Stanley (1891) 0-0 Workington  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-3 Chesterfield  12359
Carlisle United 2-1 Stockport County  10744
Chester (1885) 3-3 Hartlepools United  4902
Halifax Town 2-0 Wrexham  5924
Lincoln City 4-0 Oldham Athletic  15056
Mansfield Town 2-2 Grimsby Town  9471
Rochdale 4-1 Barrow  5451
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 5-2 Darlington (1883)  
Southport 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  5063
Tranmere Rovers 5-1 Gateshead (1889)  7782
York City 3-1 Bradford City  8068
Sat, 12th January 1952
Barrow 2-0 Chesterfield  6819
Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Oldham Athletic  8513
Mansfield Town 1-2 Carlisle United  8497
Stockport County 6-2 Halifax Town  10004
Wrexham 2-0 Grimsby Town  9755
Tue, 15th January 1952
Rochdale 3-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  1792
Wed, 16th January 1952
Hartlepools United 3-1 Southport  5844
Thu, 17th January 1952
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-1 York City  
Sat, 19th January 1952
Barrow 3-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  7051
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-1 Bradford City  21730
Chesterfield 3-1 Halifax Town  7615
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  7677
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Lincoln City  5019
Gateshead (1889) 2-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Grimsby Town 4-0 Rochdale  12780
Hartlepools United 3-2 York City  9168
Oldham Athletic 11-2 Chester (1885)  13458
Stockport County 3-1 Southport  11590
Workington 1-2 Carlisle United  17165
Wrexham 3-1 Mansfield Town  7941
Wed, 23rd January 1952
Bradford City 2-0 Tranmere Rovers  4936
Gateshead (1889) 2-2 Darlington (1883)  
Lincoln City 4-1 Chester (1885)  7682
Thu, 24th January 1952
Workington 2-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  3932
Sat, 26th January 1952
Accrington Stanley (1891) 0-3 Grimsby Town  
Bradford City 0-2 Hartlepools United  13717
Carlisle United 0-1 Barrow  9781
Lincoln City 1-0 Gateshead (1889)  12907
Mansfield Town 2-1 Chesterfield  10411
Rochdale 1-5 Wrexham  4244
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  
Stockport County 5-0 Workington  9651
Tranmere Rovers 5-1 Southport  7895
York City 5-0 Oldham Athletic  9029
Sat, 2nd February 1952
Carlisle United 0-0 Mansfield Town  8946
Chester (1885) 0-1 Lincoln City  5537
Chesterfield 2-0 Barrow  9168
Grimsby Town 1-0 Wrexham  14162
Oldham Athletic 5-2 Crewe Alexandra  13776
Southport 2-0 Hartlepools United  4107
Wed, 6th February 1952
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Bradford City  3150
Sat, 9th February 1952
Barrow 1-3 Stockport County  7649
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-1 Mansfield Town  10516
Chesterfield 5-1 Rochdale  9055
Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Lincoln City  8547
Darlington (1883) 1-0 York City  5397
Gateshead (1889) 1-0 Chester (1885)  
Grimsby Town 4-1 Carlisle United  16148
Halifax Town 2-0 Hartlepools United  5503
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Bradford City  18760
Southport 5-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  4592
Workington 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  6477
Wrexham 1-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  7156
Wed, 13th February 1952
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-1 Workington  4179
Darlington (1883) 3-2 Gateshead (1889)  2211
Sat, 16th February 1952
Bradford City 2-1 Mansfield Town  11676
Chester (1885) 4-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  5691
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Workington  5350
Darlington (1883) 1-2 Carlisle United  5881
Gateshead (1889) 0-2 Stockport County  
Hartlepools United 1-1 Rochdale  8403
Lincoln City 5-1 Chesterfield  15058
Oldham Athletic 3-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  11661
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 0-0 Wrexham  
Southport 2-2 Barrow  5019
Tranmere Rovers 2-3 Grimsby Town  9160
York City 6-2 Halifax Town  7902
Sat, 23rd February 1952
Barrow 2-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  7062
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  10897
Chester (1885) 2-1 Southport  6600
Chesterfield 3-0 Carlisle United  10330
Crewe Alexandra 0-0 York City  6513
Gateshead (1889) 2-2 Bradford City  
Hartlepools United 2-0 Darlington (1883)  9516
Lincoln City 3-0 Tranmere Rovers  15311
Mansfield Town 2-1 Oldham Athletic  9623
Rochdale 0-2 Halifax Town  5703
Stockport County 0-0 Wrexham  15383
Workington 2-4 Grimsby Town  6736
Sat, 1st March 1952
Accrington Stanley (1891) 0-0 Hartlepools United  
Barrow 2-1 Crewe Alexandra  5671
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-1 Lincoln City  17468
Carlisle United 3-3 Oldham Athletic  9231
Chesterfield 3-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  10152
Grimsby Town 4-1 Southport  15639
Halifax Town 4-1 Chester (1885)  6922
Mansfield Town 1-1 York City  7953
Rochdale 1-1 Bradford City  4274
Stockport County 5-0 Darlington (1883)  12212
Workington 1-2 Gateshead (1889)  5306
Wrexham 0-1 Tranmere Rovers  10009
Thu, 6th March 1952
Carlisle United 1-1 Rochdale  3978
Sat, 8th March 1952
Bradford City 1-3 Accrington Stanley (1891)  11382
Chester (1885) 1-5 Mansfield Town  5133
Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Grimsby Town  6959
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Workington  4381
Gateshead (1889) 2-0 Barrow  
Hartlepools United 1-0 Carlisle United  9233
Lincoln City 4-1 Halifax Town  15439
Oldham Athletic 1-0 Stockport County  33450
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Southport 2-1 Wrexham  4746
Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Chesterfield  8805
York City 1-1 Rochdale  8136
Mon, 10th March 1952
Halifax Town 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  6429
Sat, 15th March 1952
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-1 York City  
Barrow 2-2 Darlington (1883)  4963
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-3 Tranmere Rovers  9508
Carlisle United 1-0 Bradford City  8609
Chesterfield 2-0 Southport  9046
Grimsby Town 2-0 Gateshead (1889)  16306
Halifax Town 2-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  8418
Mansfield Town 1-0 Lincoln City  19043
Rochdale 0-5 Chester (1885)  4561
Stockport County 0-1 Hartlepools United  11020
Workington 0-1 Oldham Athletic  5352
Wrexham 4-0 Crewe Alexandra  8863
Sat, 22nd March 1952
Bradford City 2-3 Stockport County  11102
Chester (1885) 3-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  4533
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Chesterfield  5289
Darlington (1883) 0-2 Grimsby Town  6707
Gateshead (1889) 1-1 Wrexham  
Hartlepools United 0-1 Workington  8175
Lincoln City 2-0 Rochdale  13646
Oldham Athletic 3-1 Barrow  14379
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 4-1 Mansfield Town  
Southport 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  4559
Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Halifax Town  6960
York City 0-0 Carlisle United  7577
Mon, 24th March 1952
Halifax Town 1-2 Stockport County  5318
Wed, 26th March 1952
Bradford City 1-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  3823
Gateshead (1889) 1-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  
Thu, 27th March 1952
Barrow 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  3647
Sat, 29th March 1952
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-3 Lincoln City  
Barrow 2-1 Hartlepools United  2264
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-2 Crewe Alexandra  4495
Carlisle United 0-0 Chester (1885)  4351
Chesterfield 1-0 Gateshead (1889)  4361
Grimsby Town 3-1 Oldham Athletic  12402
Halifax Town 0-1 Southport  3760
Mansfield Town 3-0 Tranmere Rovers  3194
Rochdale 1-2 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  1226
Stockport County 3-1 York City  6334
Workington 0-1 Bradford City  3084
Wrexham 1-1 Darlington (1883)  3903
Mon, 31st March 1952
York City 1-0 Lincoln City  6736
Wed, 2nd April 1952
Accrington Stanley (1891) 0-0 Rochdale  
Chester (1885) 2-0 Darlington (1883)  2590
Gateshead (1889) 1-0 Oldham Athletic  
Sat, 5th April 1952
Bradford City 2-2 Barrow  5684
Chester (1885) 0-0 Stockport County  5606
Crewe Alexandra 4-1 Halifax Town  2818
Darlington (1883) 3-0 Chesterfield  3011
Gateshead (1889) 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Hartlepools United 2-1 Grimsby Town  9063
Lincoln City 2-2 Carlisle United  12093
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Wrexham  8068
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 3-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  
Southport 0-1 Mansfield Town  2630
Tranmere Rovers 4-3 Rochdale  3400
York City 5-1 Workington  4229
Fri, 11th April 1952
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-0 Chesterfield  
Barrow 1-0 Workington  7854
Carlisle United 2-0 Wrexham  8748
Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Chester (1885)  8886
Darlington (1883) 3-1 Bradford City  7494
Grimsby Town 4-0 Stockport County  26605
Oldham Athletic 5-2 Hartlepools United  15972
Southport 0-3 Lincoln City  8001
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  9075
York City 1-0 Gateshead (1889)  12166
Sat, 12th April 1952
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Barrow 0-0 York City  5703
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-0 Darlington (1883)  9538
Carlisle United 3-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  6981
Chesterfield 1-0 Oldham Athletic  10945
Grimsby Town 2-1 Bradford City  16892
Halifax Town 0-1 Gateshead (1889)  7553
Mansfield Town 2-1 Crewe Alexandra  8136
Rochdale 1-0 Southport  3916
Stockport County 1-1 Lincoln City  18736
Workington 2-2 Chester (1885)  5584
Wrexham 0-0 Hartlepools United  7788
Mon, 14th April 1952
Bradford City 3-1 Darlington (1883)  6087
Chester (1885) 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  7013
Chesterfield 2-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  8236
Gateshead (1889) 1-1 York City  
Halifax Town 1-0 Mansfield Town  5901
Hartlepools United 1-1 Oldham Athletic  12013
Lincoln City 4-0 Southport  17960
Rochdale 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  5540
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Stockport County 1-1 Grimsby Town  16300
Workington 3-1 Barrow  5724
Wrexham 3-1 Carlisle United  7056
Tue, 15th April 1952
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-1 Rochdale  10235
Mansfield Town 4-2 Halifax Town  8214
Sat, 19th April 1952
Bradford City 3-2 Wrexham  7714
Chester (1885) 0-0 Barrow  4767
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Rochdale  4055
Darlington (1883) 0-2 Halifax Town  5963
Gateshead (1889) 4-1 Mansfield Town  
Hartlepools United 4-1 Chesterfield  8665
Lincoln City 7-0 Workington  14277
Oldham Athletic 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  11418
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-1 Stockport County  
Southport 0-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  3853
Tranmere Rovers 3-2 Carlisle United  5790
York City 1-1 Grimsby Town  11335
Mon, 21st April 1952
York City 2-1 Barrow  6670
Tue, 22nd April 1952
Oldham Athletic 3-0 Chesterfield  7925
Southport 1-2 Rochdale  2872
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  4964
Wed, 23rd April 1952
Bradford City 0-2 Grimsby Town  8961
Chester (1885) 2-2 Workington  3317
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Mansfield Town  3825
Lincoln City 2-1 Stockport County  21501
Thu, 24th April 1952
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-1 Carlisle United  
Sat, 26th April 1952
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-3 Crewe Alexandra  
Barrow 1-2 Lincoln City  4344
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-2 Hartlepools United  7415
Carlisle United 0-2 Southport  6398
Chesterfield 2-2 Bradford City  6548
Grimsby Town 2-1 Chester (1885)  12434
Halifax Town 1-0 Oldham Athletic  8733
Mansfield Town 3-2 Darlington (1883)  5914
Rochdale 0-3 Gateshead (1889)  3174
Stockport County 2-0 Tranmere Rovers  6674
Workington 0-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  5133
Wrexham 1-1 York City  5425
Mon, 28th April 1952
Halifax Town 1-0 Rochdale  5635
York City 0-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  7827
Tue, 29th April 1952
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Southport  5967
Wed, 30th April 1952
Accrington Stanley (1891) 5-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Grimsby Town 2-0 Chesterfield  8946
Hartlepools United 0-1 Tranmere Rovers  8342
Wrexham 0-0 Stockport County  4716
Thu, 1st May 1952
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 0-0 Barrow  
Sat, 3rd May 1952
Bradford City 1-1 Gateshead (1889)  5275
Darlington (1883) 3-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  2235
Grimsby Town 5-0 Workington  7191
Oldham Athletic 5-3 Mansfield Town  5593
Southport 1-0 Chester (1885)  2316
York City 3-0 Crewe Alexandra  6370