Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1954-1955 Season

Sat, 21st August 1954
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-1 Southport  
Barnsley 2-2 Oldham Athletic  11386
Bradford City 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  17838
Darlington (1883) 1-2 Workington  11455
Gateshead (1889) 1-3 Chesterfield  
Hartlepools United 2-1 Crewe Alexandra  7390
Mansfield Town 0-5 Barrow  12494
Rochdale 0-3 Grimsby Town  6915
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-2 Halifax Town  
Stockport County 5-2 Carlisle United  9817
Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Chester (1885)  10224
Wrexham 2-6 York City  11695
Mon, 23rd August 1954
Barrow 1-1 Darlington (1883)  9988
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-0 Barnsley  12774
York City 1-0 Hartlepools United  10156
Tue, 24th August 1954
Carlisle United 1-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  9004
Grimsby Town 1-4 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  19736
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  11932
Southport 1-2 Gateshead (1889)  6638
Wed, 25th August 1954
Chester (1885) 1-0 Wrexham  12044
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Mansfield Town  6773
Halifax Town 1-2 Stockport County  8332
Rochdale 1-2 Bradford City  5901
Workington 2-3 Chesterfield  10364
Sat, 28th August 1954
Barrow 1-2 Accrington Stanley (1891)  8269
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-1 Rochdale  10819
Carlisle United 3-2 Hartlepools United  7425
Chester (1885) 1-0 Stockport County  7431
Chesterfield 2-0 Darlington (1883)  13707
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Gateshead (1889)  6243
Grimsby Town 2-2 Tranmere Rovers  10699
Halifax Town 1-1 Barnsley  10247
Oldham Athletic 1-1 Bradford City  3679
Southport 1-2 Wrexham  5449
Workington 2-2 Mansfield Town  8850
York City 2-3 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  12911
Mon, 30th August 1954
Chesterfield 2-0 Workington  13223
Gateshead (1889) 1-0 Southport  
Hartlepools United 1-0 York City  8103
Mansfield Town 4-2 Crewe Alexandra  10270
Stockport County 2-1 Halifax Town  9865
Tue, 31st August 1954
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Oldham Athletic  8107
Wed, 1st September 1954
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-2 Carlisle United  
Barnsley 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  12679
Bradford City 1-0 Rochdale  11604
Darlington (1883) 3-2 Barrow  9022
Wrexham 2-1 Chester (1885)  15495
Thu, 2nd September 1954
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-0 Grimsby Town  
Sat, 4th September 1954
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-0 Workington  
Barnsley 1-0 York City  11446
Bradford City 2-0 Halifax Town  14184
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Crewe Alexandra  9710
Gateshead (1889) 0-0 Carlisle United  
Hartlepools United 3-1 Chester (1885)  7909
Mansfield Town 2-0 Chesterfield  16759
Oldham Athletic 0-0 Rochdale  11484
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-0 Southport  
Stockport County 0-0 Grimsby Town  10511
Tranmere Rovers 3-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  7272
Wrexham 3-0 Barrow  8956
Mon, 6th September 1954
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-2 Carlisle United  6874
Chesterfield 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  10663
Gateshead (1889) 3-0 Hartlepools United  
Stockport County 3-0 Darlington (1883)  7741
York City 0-0 Workington  5940
Tue, 7th September 1954
Southport 2-1 Barrow  3804
Wed, 8th September 1954
Accrington Stanley (1891) 4-0 Oldham Athletic  
Grimsby Town 3-1 Chester (1885)  10128
Halifax Town 1-2 Mansfield Town  5899
Rochdale 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  4154
Wrexham 1-3 Bradford City  10167
Thu, 9th September 1954
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-0 Barnsley  
Sat, 11th September 1954
Barrow 1-3 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  6307
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-1 Stockport County  9275
Carlisle United 0-1 Darlington (1883)  7438
Chester (1885) 1-2 Gateshead (1889)  5801
Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Chesterfield  5532
Grimsby Town 1-0 Hartlepools United  10117
Halifax Town 0-0 Oldham Athletic  6371
Mansfield Town 2-2 Accrington Stanley (1891)  9766
Rochdale 2-0 Tranmere Rovers  4313
Southport 0-2 Barnsley  3996
Workington 2-1 Wrexham  7531
York City 0-1 Bradford City  9285
Mon, 13th September 1954
Barrow 2-1 Southport  3836
Hartlepools United 0-0 Gateshead (1889)  8628
Mansfield Town 2-1 Halifax Town  9564
Oldham Athletic 0-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  7694
Tue, 14th September 1954
Carlisle United 3-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  7120
Tranmere Rovers 0-0 Chesterfield  6242
Wed, 15th September 1954
Barnsley 1-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  16431
Bradford City 2-2 Wrexham  11111
Chester (1885) 1-0 Grimsby Town  5133
Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Rochdale  4022
Darlington (1883) 0-0 Stockport County  8912
Workington 2-1 York City  6493
Sat, 18th September 1954
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  
Barnsley 3-0 Barrow  12175
Bradford City 0-1 Southport  14094
Chesterfield 2-1 Carlisle United  11649
Darlington (1883) 4-1 Chester (1885)  10446
Gateshead (1889) 1-0 Grimsby Town  
Halifax Town 0-0 Tranmere Rovers  7287
Hartlepools United 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  8279
Oldham Athletic 3-2 York City  8700
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-1 Workington  
Stockport County 1-4 Rochdale  9923
Wrexham 1-3 Mansfield Town  9197
Mon, 20th September 1954
Barrow 1-3 Halifax Town  2935
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-3 Chesterfield  5093
Stockport County 0-2 Hartlepools United  5152
York City 1-1 Southport  5121
Tue, 21st September 1954
Carlisle United 1-2 Chester (1885)  5607
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Workington  3856
Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Gateshead (1889)  4336
Wed, 22nd September 1954
Barnsley 1-2 Accrington Stanley (1891)  14095
Bradford City 1-0 Mansfield Town  8621
Grimsby Town 2-1 Crewe Alexandra  8134
Rochdale 2-2 Darlington (1883)  4099
Wrexham 0-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  8139
Sat, 25th September 1954
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-0 Wrexham  
Barrow 3-2 Bradford City  4527
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-2 Gateshead (1889)  8779
Carlisle United 4-0 Crewe Alexandra  6252
Chester (1885) 1-0 Chesterfield  6735
Grimsby Town 0-2 Darlington (1883)  8727
Mansfield Town 2-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  11809
Rochdale 2-1 Hartlepools United  6222
Southport 1-0 Oldham Athletic  4354
Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Stockport County  5892
Workington 1-0 Barnsley  7831
York City 2-1 Halifax Town  6233
Mon, 27th September 1954
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-3 Barnsley  
Chesterfield 1-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  9735
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Grimsby Town  4519
Gateshead (1889) 3-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Hartlepools United 2-1 Stockport County  6604
Mansfield Town 1-0 Bradford City  8264
Tue, 28th September 1954
Southport 2-2 York City  3206
Wed, 29th September 1954
Chester (1885) 1-2 Carlisle United  5354
Darlington (1883) 2-2 Rochdale  9598
Halifax Town 1-2 Barrow  4082
Workington 3-0 Oldham Athletic  6424
Thu, 30th September 1954
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-0 Wrexham  
Sat, 2nd October 1954
Barnsley 1-0 Mansfield Town  14234
Bradford City 0-1 Workington  11272
Chesterfield 1-0 Grimsby Town  11125
Crewe Alexandra 1-3 Chester (1885)  7159
Darlington (1883) 3-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  12875
Gateshead (1889) 0-1 Rochdale  
Halifax Town 0-1 Southport  6214
Hartlepools United 4-0 Tranmere Rovers  7610
Oldham Athletic 3-2 Barrow  7695
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 4-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  
Wrexham 1-1 Carlisle United  8752
York City 4-0 Stockport County  6523
Sat, 9th October 1954
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  14402
Carlisle United 1-2 Mansfield Town  6158
Chester (1885) 1-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  8670
Chesterfield 4-1 Barrow  10932
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Workington  4771
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Southport  12885
Gateshead (1889) 1-1 York City  
Grimsby Town 1-3 Wrexham  8291
Hartlepools United 1-0 Halifax Town  7422
Rochdale 3-0 Barnsley  11552
Stockport County 3-2 Oldham Athletic  9994
Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Bradford City  5770
Sat, 16th October 1954
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-0 Grimsby Town  
Barnsley 4-1 Tranmere Rovers  11001
Barrow 0-3 Crewe Alexandra  4687
Bradford City 2-3 Stockport County  9855
Halifax Town 4-0 Gateshead (1889)  7025
Mansfield Town 2-1 Chester (1885)  9464
Oldham Athletic 0-1 Hartlepools United  6925
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-2 Rochdale  
Southport 0-0 Chesterfield  3932
Workington 1-0 Carlisle United  13330
Wrexham 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  8112
York City 3-1 Darlington (1883)  11964
Sat, 23rd October 1954
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-2 Accrington Stanley (1891)  13731
Carlisle United 4-0 Barrow  4262
Chester (1885) 0-2 Workington  6170
Chesterfield 0-3 York City  10395
Crewe Alexandra 2-3 Southport  4581
Darlington (1883) 1-0 Halifax Town  10721
Gateshead (1889) 2-2 Oldham Athletic  
Grimsby Town 3-2 Mansfield Town  7359
Hartlepools United 0-0 Bradford City  7140
Rochdale 2-1 Wrexham  5902
Stockport County 1-0 Barnsley  7325
Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  5493
Sat, 30th October 1954
Accrington Stanley (1891) 5-4 Rochdale  
Barnsley 0-0 Hartlepools United  10377
Barrow 2-0 Chester (1885)  4620
Bradford City 1-1 Gateshead (1889)  10494
Halifax Town 2-0 Chesterfield  6416
Mansfield Town 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  9221
Oldham Athletic 3-1 Darlington (1883)  6675
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 3-0 Stockport County  
Southport 4-1 Carlisle United  3288
Workington 2-2 Grimsby Town  9430
Wrexham 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  8324
York City 3-1 Crewe Alexandra  9401
Sat, 6th November 1954
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-1 Workington  9202
Carlisle United 4-5 York City  5616
Chesterfield 1-3 Oldham Athletic  6037
Crewe Alexandra 0-0 Halifax Town  3707
Darlington (1883) 4-0 Bradford City  8086
Gateshead (1889) 0-4 Barnsley  
Grimsby Town 1-0 Barrow  6192
Hartlepools United 4-2 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  7621
Rochdale 2-0 Mansfield Town  6527
Stockport County 4-0 Wrexham  5716
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  5652
Sat, 13th November 1954
Accrington Stanley (1891) 0-1 Stockport County  
Barnsley 4-1 Darlington (1883)  8679
Barrow 3-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  3467
Bradford City 1-1 Chesterfield  6672
Halifax Town 5-3 Carlisle United  6930
Mansfield Town 3-1 Tranmere Rovers  6980
Oldham Athletic 4-0 Crewe Alexandra  5660
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 0-2 Gateshead (1889)  
Southport 2-2 Grimsby Town  3026
Workington 1-0 Rochdale  5653
Wrexham 1-4 Hartlepools United  5362
York City 5-0 Chester (1885)  6824
Sat, 27th November 1954
Accrington Stanley (1891) 6-2 Gateshead (1889)  
Barnsley 3-1 Crewe Alexandra  9102
Barrow 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  3185
Bradford City 2-0 Carlisle United  8792
Halifax Town 3-2 Grimsby Town  8589
Mansfield Town 0-2 Hartlepools United  7855
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Chester (1885)  7593
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-1 Chesterfield  
Southport 1-0 Rochdale  3365
Workington 4-1 Stockport County  7138
Wrexham 2-2 Darlington (1883)  4562
York City 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  8727
Sat, 4th December 1954
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-1 Halifax Town  10330
Carlisle United 2-4 Barnsley  5153
Chester (1885) 1-0 Bradford City  3285
Chesterfield 3-1 Wrexham  4680
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  3651
Darlington (1883) 3-3 Accrington Stanley (1891)  8580
Gateshead (1889) 4-0 Mansfield Town  
Grimsby Town 1-1 Oldham Athletic  5950
Hartlepools United 3-2 Workington  8290
Rochdale 1-1 York City  4051
Stockport County 1-2 Barrow  3836
Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Southport  3201
Sat, 11th December 1954
Chester (1885) 1-3 Halifax Town  3712
Southport 1-1 Stockport County  2972
Sat, 18th December 1954
Barrow 2-2 Mansfield Town  3398
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-0 Bradford City  13975
Carlisle United 3-3 Stockport County  3596
Chester (1885) 0-1 Tranmere Rovers  3532
Chesterfield 1-3 Gateshead (1889)  6272
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Hartlepools United  3384
Grimsby Town 1-1 Rochdale  7853
Halifax Town 3-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  10981
Oldham Athletic 4-1 Barnsley  8815
Southport 1-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  4216
Workington 6-1 Darlington (1883)  5002
York City 3-3 Wrexham  6382
Sat, 25th December 1954
Bradford City 2-4 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  12587
Carlisle United 7-2 Rochdale  6556
Chester (1885) 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  3203
Gateshead (1889) 3-1 Barrow  
Grimsby Town 1-3 Barnsley  10400
Halifax Town 1-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  13392
Hartlepools United 1-0 Darlington (1883)  12430
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Wrexham  9856
Stockport County 3-2 Chesterfield  5557
Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Crewe Alexandra  3784
Workington 0-1 Southport  9563
York City 3-1 Mansfield Town  10272
Mon, 27th December 1954
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-1 Halifax Town  
Barnsley 1-3 Grimsby Town  16887
Barrow 0-1 Gateshead (1889)  7655
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-0 Chester (1885)  8454
Chesterfield 3-7 Stockport County  9408
Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Tranmere Rovers  6371
Darlington (1883) 0-1 Hartlepools United  17576
Mansfield Town 1-2 York City  9752
Rochdale 1-2 Carlisle United  8274
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-0 Bradford City  
Southport 1-2 Workington  5604
Wrexham 2-1 Oldham Athletic  10871
Sat, 1st January 1955
Accrington Stanley (1891) 6-3 Barrow  
Barnsley 3-0 Halifax Town  13128
Bradford City 0-1 Oldham Athletic  8989
Darlington (1883) 0-2 Chesterfield  9588
Gateshead (1889) 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  
Hartlepools United 1-0 Carlisle United  12445
Mansfield Town 2-0 Workington  6746
Rochdale 3-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  6976
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-2 York City  
Stockport County 3-0 Chester (1885)  8497
Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Grimsby Town  4806
Wrexham 2-2 Southport  6558
Mon, 3rd January 1955
Accrington Stanley (1891) 4-1 Chesterfield  
Sat, 8th January 1955
Barnsley 4-2 Wrexham  10694
Chester (1885) 2-4 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  4083
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  4288
Oldham Athletic 1-1 Mansfield Town  9575
Sat, 15th January 1955
Barrow 1-1 Wrexham  2187
Chester (1885) 1-0 Hartlepools United  1723
Grimsby Town 1-0 Stockport County  5611
Workington 0-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  6708
York City 1-3 Barnsley  7810
Sat, 22nd January 1955
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-2 Mansfield Town  
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 3-0 Barrow  
Stockport County 6-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  6370
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Rochdale  4644
Sat, 29th January 1955
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-0 Bradford City  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-1 Crewe Alexandra  6964
Carlisle United 3-1 Grimsby Town  5082
Darlington (1883) 2-2 Tranmere Rovers  6090
Halifax Town 2-2 Workington  8639
Mansfield Town 1-3 Oldham Athletic  6838
Rochdale 0-0 Chesterfield  5171
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-1 Chester (1885)  
Stockport County 2-1 Gateshead (1889)  8768
Wrexham 3-0 Barnsley  6675
Sat, 5th February 1955
Barrow 3-1 Barnsley  4809
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-0 Hartlepools United  7373
Carlisle United 1-2 Chesterfield  6130
Chester (1885) 0-2 Darlington (1883)  4419
Crewe Alexandra 0-3 Accrington Stanley (1891)  5353
Grimsby Town 1-1 Gateshead (1889)  6982
Mansfield Town 2-1 Wrexham  4980
Rochdale 1-0 Stockport County  9026
Southport 1-0 Bradford City  3075
Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Halifax Town  4968
Workington 1-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  8601
York City 2-1 Oldham Athletic  9752
Sat, 12th February 1955
Barnsley 3-1 Workington  6192
Bradford City 2-1 Barrow  4460
Chesterfield 5-3 Chester (1885)  4674
Crewe Alexandra 4-1 Carlisle United  2824
Darlington (1883) 1-3 Grimsby Town  4588
Halifax Town 3-3 York City  6202
Hartlepools United 3-1 Rochdale  6611
Oldham Athletic 1-0 Southport  6493
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-0 Mansfield Town  
Stockport County 2-0 Tranmere Rovers  5789
Wrexham 3-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  6893
Sat, 19th February 1955
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Barrow 3-1 Oldham Athletic  5006
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-1 Darlington (1883)  6884
Carlisle United 1-0 Wrexham  4812
Chester (1885) 3-1 Crewe Alexandra  3526
Grimsby Town 1-2 Chesterfield  5517
Mansfield Town 1-1 Barnsley  4020
Rochdale 4-0 Gateshead (1889)  4823
Southport 4-0 Halifax Town  2502
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Hartlepools United  4250
Workington 1-1 Bradford City  7123
Mon, 21st February 1955
Stockport County 1-2 York City  2933
Sat, 26th February 1955
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-0 Chester (1885)  
Mansfield Town 1-1 Carlisle United  4070
Oldham Athletic 1-1 Stockport County  9214
Southport 0-0 Darlington (1883)  2809
Workington 3-3 Crewe Alexandra  7185
York City 2-1 Gateshead (1889)  13246
Sat, 5th March 1955
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-0 Wrexham  5106
Carlisle United 0-4 Workington  8906
Chester (1885) 1-0 Mansfield Town  4864
Chesterfield 2-1 Southport  5893
Crewe Alexandra 5-1 Barrow  3859
Darlington (1883) 1-0 York City  10242
Gateshead (1889) 4-0 Halifax Town  
Grimsby Town 2-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  6672
Hartlepools United 2-0 Oldham Athletic  7195
Rochdale 2-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  6078
Stockport County 1-1 Bradford City  6402
Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Barnsley  5788
Tue, 8th March 1955
Grimsby Town 2-0 Carlisle United  3690
Wed, 9th March 1955
Gateshead (1889) 3-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Darlington (1883)  2080
Sat, 12th March 1955
Accrington Stanley (1891) 4-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Barnsley 2-0 Stockport County  9485
Barrow 2-1 Carlisle United  4800
Bradford City 0-1 Hartlepools United  6839
Halifax Town 4-1 Darlington (1883)  5606
Mansfield Town 3-0 Grimsby Town  6250
Oldham Athletic 1-2 Gateshead (1889)  7267
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  
Southport 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  2693
Workington 1-1 Chester (1885)  6753
Wrexham 0-0 Rochdale  7048
Wed, 16th March 1955
Halifax Town 1-2 Rochdale  2836
York City 3-2 Chesterfield  10614
Sat, 19th March 1955
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-0 Mansfield Town  5527
Carlisle United 2-1 Southport  3815
Chester (1885) 3-1 Barrow  4371
Chesterfield 2-1 Halifax Town  6006
Crewe Alexandra 2-3 York City  7171
Darlington (1883) 0-2 Oldham Athletic  6331
Gateshead (1889) 2-1 Bradford City  
Grimsby Town 0-1 Workington  9260
Hartlepools United 0-3 Barnsley  8411
Rochdale 0-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  11654
Stockport County 4-2 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  7005
Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Wrexham  5930
Wed, 23rd March 1955
Gateshead (1889) 4-4 Stockport County  
Hartlepools United 3-2 Grimsby Town  4134
Sat, 26th March 1955
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Barnsley 3-0 Gateshead (1889)  6253
Barrow 2-0 Grimsby Town  2835
Bradford City 3-0 Darlington (1883)  3453
Halifax Town 3-3 Crewe Alexandra  3530
Mansfield Town 3-2 Rochdale  2561
Oldham Athletic 4-1 Chesterfield  3455
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 5-1 Hartlepools United  
Southport 1-1 Chester (1885)  1317
Workington 1-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  4820
Wrexham 1-4 Stockport County  3343
Mon, 28th March 1955
Halifax Town 1-0 Hartlepools United  3693
Wed, 30th March 1955
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-0 Tranmere Rovers  2726
Chesterfield 4-1 Mansfield Town  6772
Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Darlington (1883)  2357
Gateshead (1889) 0-0 Chester (1885)  
Hartlepools United 2-1 Southport  5417
Wrexham 1-1 Workington  3520
Sat, 2nd April 1955
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-0 Barrow  5329
Carlisle United 4-0 Halifax Town  4134
Chester (1885) 1-2 York City  6456
Chesterfield 2-1 Bradford City  6483
Crewe Alexandra 4-1 Oldham Athletic  4403
Darlington (1883) 0-1 Barnsley  6760
Gateshead (1889) 0-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Grimsby Town 0-1 Southport  7088
Hartlepools United 3-0 Wrexham  6373
Rochdale 2-1 Workington  5229
Stockport County 0-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  13144
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Mansfield Town  3388
Mon, 4th April 1955
Bradford City 2-3 York City  6199
Fri, 8th April 1955
Barrow 2-2 Workington  6401
Carlisle United 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  6326
Chester (1885) 1-2 Rochdale  7293
Chesterfield 3-0 Hartlepools United  10886
Crewe Alexandra 4-4 Stockport County  7254
Gateshead (1889) 1-1 Darlington (1883)  
Grimsby Town 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  11610
Oldham Athletic 1-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  9396
Southport 1-0 Mansfield Town  4087
Wrexham 1-1 Halifax Town  7147
York City 1-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  19843
Sat, 9th April 1955
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-5 Hartlepools United  
Barnsley 3-0 Chesterfield  17248
Barrow 4-2 Rochdale  5047
Bradford City 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  6942
Halifax Town 3-1 Chester (1885)  6980
Mansfield Town 0-0 Stockport County  6387
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Carlisle United  7259
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-0 Darlington (1883)  
Southport 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  3415
Workington 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  5898
Wrexham 2-0 Gateshead (1889)  5742
York City 0-0 Grimsby Town  12436
Mon, 11th April 1955
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-2 York City  
Barnsley 1-0 Bradford City  18929
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-1 Grimsby Town  5850
Darlington (1883) 5-1 Gateshead (1889)  7043
Halifax Town 2-0 Wrexham  6902
Hartlepools United 2-0 Chesterfield  9551
Mansfield Town 3-0 Southport  5170
Rochdale 2-0 Chester (1885)  6466
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 6-1 Oldham Athletic  
Stockport County 6-1 Crewe Alexandra  7713
Tranmere Rovers 6-1 Carlisle United  5760
Workington 0-0 Barrow  5942
Tue, 12th April 1955
Bradford City 0-2 Barnsley  18514
Wed, 13th April 1955
Chesterfield 0-0 Crewe Alexandra  5436
York City 2-1 Carlisle United  8874
Sat, 16th April 1955
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-3 York City  9993
Carlisle United 1-0 Bradford City  4360
Chester (1885) 0-0 Oldham Athletic  5057
Chesterfield 2-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  7304
Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Barnsley  5450
Darlington (1883) 2-2 Wrexham  4188
Gateshead (1889) 1-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  
Grimsby Town 0-1 Halifax Town  5916
Hartlepools United 1-2 Mansfield Town  7484
Rochdale 0-0 Southport  5567
Stockport County 0-1 Workington  7452
Tranmere Rovers 0-4 Barrow  5831
Mon, 18th April 1955
Barrow 0-2 Hartlepools United  3378
Halifax Town 0-0 Bradford City  6646
Mansfield Town 3-1 Darlington (1883)  4889
Oldham Athletic 5-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  16634
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-1 Carlisle United  
York City 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  10996
Wed, 20th April 1955
Bradford City 4-0 Grimsby Town  5937
Chester (1885) 0-0 Southport  4544
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Carlisle United  4004
Rochdale 2-1 Oldham Athletic  6181
Workington 4-0 Gateshead (1889)  3797
Wrexham 5-0 Crewe Alexandra  4700
Thu, 21st April 1955
Barrow 2-0 Chesterfield  3743
Sat, 23rd April 1955
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-0 Darlington (1883)  
Barnsley 3-1 Carlisle United  13581
Barrow 2-0 Stockport County  4407
Bradford City 0-0 Chester (1885)  6798
Halifax Town 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  6875
Mansfield Town 0-1 Gateshead (1889)  4334
Oldham Athletic 4-0 Grimsby Town  4296
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 3-1 Crewe Alexandra  
Southport 0-0 Tranmere Rovers  2313
Workington 0-1 Hartlepools United  5161
Wrexham 0-2 Chesterfield  4614
York City 2-0 Rochdale  9981
Mon, 25th April 1955
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-0 Southport  3036
Chesterfield 3-1 Barnsley  13148
Gateshead (1889) 0-1 Wrexham  
Hartlepools United 1-3 Accrington Stanley (1891)  9371
Stockport County 2-2 Mansfield Town  4368
Tue, 26th April 1955
Carlisle United 5-2 Oldham Athletic  4123
Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Workington  4020
Wed, 27th April 1955
Barnsley 0-0 Southport  13951
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Bradford City  2628
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  3395
Grimsby Town 2-1 York City  7184
Rochdale 4-1 Barrow  2726
Sat, 30th April 1955
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-2 Oldham Athletic  5297
Carlisle United 1-2 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  4636
Chester (1885) 0-2 Barnsley  6566
Chesterfield 6-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  8813
Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Wrexham  3762
Darlington (1883) 3-1 Mansfield Town  4603
Gateshead (1889) 3-2 Workington  
Grimsby Town 1-4 Bradford City  6879
Hartlepools United 0-0 Barrow  5708
Rochdale 2-2 Halifax Town  4850
Stockport County 0-2 Southport  4923
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 York City  6165
Mon, 2nd May 1955
Bradford City 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  4056
Chesterfield 3-1 Rochdale  5622
Oldham Athletic 1-2 Halifax Town  4332
Southport 1-0 Hartlepools United  2200
York City 1-4 Barrow  8192
Tue, 3rd May 1955
Barnsley 2-0 Rochdale  11682
Carlisle United 1-2 Gateshead (1889)  2719
Wed, 4th May 1955
Barnsley 4-2 Chester (1885)  10044
Bradford City 0-3 Accrington Stanley (1891)  4435
Workington 1-0 Halifax Town  2660
Wrexham 5-0 Grimsby Town  2927
Thu, 5th May 1955
Barrow 1-5 York City  4307
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Sat, 7th May 1955
Southport 1-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  2407