Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1957-1958 Season

Sat, 24th August 1957
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-2 Hartlepools United  
Barrow 1-0 Southport  6827
Bradford City 2-1 Stockport County  14405
Bury 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  11724
Chester (1885) 1-3 Tranmere Rovers  11572
Chesterfield 1-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  10768
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Wrexham  7179
Gateshead (1889) 3-1 Crewe Alexandra  
Hull City 0-1 York City  17671
Mansfield Town 2-4 Rochdale  9925
Oldham Athletic 1-0 Carlisle United  11339
Workington 4-4 Halifax Town  7640
Mon, 26th August 1957
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-2 Gateshead (1889)  10568
Halifax Town 1-2 Bury  10190
Hartlepools United 5-1 Darlington (1883)  15176
Hull City 1-1 Barrow  11684
Stockport County 3-0 Oldham Athletic  15551
Tranmere Rovers 1-4 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  13197
York City 2-0 Bradford City  12272
Tue, 27th August 1957
Carlisle United 3-4 Mansfield Town  11149
Southport 0-1 Workington  7335
Wed, 28th August 1957
Chester (1885) 3-2 Crewe Alexandra  7736
Rochdale 3-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  12030
Wrexham 2-2 Chesterfield  13912
Sat, 31st August 1957
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-3 Accrington Stanley (1891)  12820
Carlisle United 0-2 Bury  10872
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Mansfield Town  6047
Halifax Town 3-2 Bradford City  10445
Hartlepools United 2-1 Chester (1885)  11629
Rochdale 1-0 Workington  10388
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 5-0 Darlington (1883)  
Southport 2-1 Oldham Athletic  6965
Stockport County 1-0 Hull City  13091
Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Chesterfield  10142
Wrexham 1-2 Gateshead (1889)  12553
York City 0-0 Barrow  9861
Mon, 2nd September 1957
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-2 Rochdale  
Barrow 0-0 Hull City  8681
Bury 1-0 Halifax Town  16181
Crewe Alexandra 0-3 Chester (1885)  8223
Gateshead (1889) 2-4 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Mansfield Town 2-0 Carlisle United  9674
Tue, 3rd September 1957
Oldham Athletic 2-4 Stockport County  10978
Wed, 4th September 1957
Bradford City 3-2 York City  10749
Chesterfield 3-2 Wrexham  9257
Darlington (1883) 1-3 Hartlepools United  9509
Workington 2-0 Southport  8179
Thu, 5th September 1957
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Sat, 7th September 1957
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-2 Carlisle United  
Bradford City 1-0 Rochdale  13223
Bury 4-1 Southport  13461
Chester (1885) 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  8353
Chesterfield 2-1 Hartlepools United  11511
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  4945
Gateshead (1889) 1-2 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Hull City 5-2 Halifax Town  11593
Mansfield Town 2-1 Wrexham  7752
Oldham Athletic 2-3 York City  8431
Stockport County 2-0 Barrow  12092
Workington 3-2 Crewe Alexandra  7047
Mon, 9th September 1957
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-1 Barrow  8513
Halifax Town 4-1 Gateshead (1889)  3753
Hartlepools United 4-1 Oldham Athletic  11084
Hull City 3-2 Workington  11433
Mansfield Town 2-2 Stockport County  8549
Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Bury  10265
Tue, 10th September 1957
Carlisle United 2-1 York City  9557
Southport 0-2 Bradford City  5275
Wed, 11th September 1957
Chesterfield 1-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  10091
Rochdale 5-4 Darlington (1883)  4037
Wrexham 1-0 Chester (1885)  11754
Thu, 12th September 1957
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 3-2 Crewe Alexandra  
Sat, 14th September 1957
Barrow 2-2 Oldham Athletic  6391
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-0 Chesterfield  11158
Carlisle United 3-2 Chester (1885)  8764
Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Bradford City  5248
Darlington (1883) 2-2 Gateshead (1889)  4939
Halifax Town 0-0 Stockport County  7687
Hartlepools United 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  10823
Rochdale 2-1 Hull City  7612
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 3-3 Mansfield Town  
Southport 3-3 Accrington Stanley (1891)  5473
Wrexham 1-1 Workington  10196
York City 2-1 Bury  10943
Mon, 16th September 1957
Accrington Stanley (1891) 0-4 Chesterfield  
Barrow 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  3774
Bury 8-2 Tranmere Rovers  6773
Gateshead (1889) 0-0 Halifax Town  
Stockport County 3-3 Mansfield Town  8612
York City 0-5 Carlisle United  6711
Tue, 17th September 1957
Oldham Athletic 4-0 Hartlepools United  5566
Wed, 18th September 1957
Bradford City 2-0 Southport  9597
Chester (1885) 0-1 Wrexham  12554
Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  4159
Darlington (1883) 4-2 Rochdale  3599
Workington 3-2 Hull City  6734
Sat, 21st September 1957
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-0 York City  
Bradford City 3-1 Wrexham  9258
Bury 4-1 Barrow  12432
Chester (1885) 1-1 Southport  6454
Chesterfield 1-3 Carlisle United  9697
Gateshead (1889) 0-0 Hartlepools United  
Halifax Town 4-0 Oldham Athletic  5311
Hull City 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  10966
Mansfield Town 4-2 Darlington (1883)  7869
Stockport County 0-3 Rochdale  12480
Tranmere Rovers 5-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  8259
Workington 3-2 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  8839
Mon, 23rd September 1957
Bury 1-0 Chesterfield  13341
Halifax Town 1-0 Darlington (1883)  3746
Hartlepools United 4-1 Barrow  6112
Mansfield Town 1-3 Hull City  6860
Stockport County 5-1 Gateshead (1889)  7650
Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Oldham Athletic  7157
Tue, 24th September 1957
Southport 2-0 Carlisle United  1959
Wed, 25th September 1957
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-2 York City  5045
Rochdale 1-4 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  5278
Workington 1-1 Bradford City  7420
Wrexham 0-1 Crewe Alexandra  3129
Sat, 28th September 1957
Barrow 3-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  4435
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-3 Hartlepools United  9220
Carlisle United 3-1 Tranmere Rovers  7926
Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Stockport County  7308
Darlington (1883) 3-1 Workington  5935
Oldham Athletic 1-3 Bury  12228
Rochdale 5-1 Halifax Town  5309
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 0-2 Bradford City  
Southport 5-2 Chesterfield  3103
Wrexham 6-0 Hull City  8755
York City 1-2 Chester (1885)  7103
Mon, 30th September 1957
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-2 Chester (1885)  
Barrow 3-3 Hartlepools United  4896
Hull City 1-1 Mansfield Town  7878
York City 3-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  4407
Tue, 1st October 1957
Bradford City 0-0 Workington  12863
Carlisle United 4-0 Southport  9082
Oldham Athletic 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  3090
Wed, 2nd October 1957
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Wrexham  4632
Darlington (1883) 5-0 Halifax Town  3735
Thu, 3rd October 1957
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-0 Rochdale  
Sat, 5th October 1957
Accrington Stanley (1891) 1-1 Oldham Athletic  
Bradford City 3-1 Darlington (1883)  13648
Chester (1885) 2-2 Barrow  7142
Chesterfield 2-0 York City  8831
Halifax Town 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  4235
Hartlepools United 0-1 Carlisle United  10119
Hull City 2-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  12009
Mansfield Town 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  7753
Rochdale 1-1 Bury  18728
Stockport County 1-1 Wrexham  10066
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Southport  11225
Workington 1-1 Gateshead (1889)  7045
Sat, 12th October 1957
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  
Barrow 2-1 Rochdale  5668
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-0 Bradford City  22899
Bury 3-0 Wrexham  15436
Carlisle United 0-1 Hull City  11178
Chester (1885) 0-1 Darlington (1883)  6852
Chesterfield 5-3 Gateshead (1889)  9196
Hartlepools United 1-0 Workington  8469
Oldham Athletic 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  6586
Southport 1-0 Stockport County  5602
Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Mansfield Town  11072
York City 1-1 Halifax Town  6878
Mon, 14th October 1957
Gateshead (1889) 3-0 Stockport County  
Sat, 19th October 1957
Bradford City 0-0 Oldham Athletic  13040
Crewe Alexandra 0-4 Tranmere Rovers  5644
Darlington (1883) 1-2 Carlisle United  6769
Gateshead (1889) 2-1 Southport  
Halifax Town 2-1 Chester (1885)  5042
Hull City 2-1 Bury  15236
Mansfield Town 2-1 York City  7913
Rochdale 3-4 Chesterfield  6441
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 6-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Stockport County 0-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  9439
Workington 0-1 Barrow  8601
Wrexham 3-1 Hartlepools United  8962
Sat, 26th October 1957
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-0 Hull City  
Barrow 2-1 Mansfield Town  6251
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-0 Wrexham  7337
Bury 1-0 Bradford City  19941
Carlisle United 3-4 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  10579
Chester (1885) 3-0 Stockport County  7518
Chesterfield 1-1 Halifax Town  9375
Hartlepools United 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  8326
Oldham Athletic 4-1 Workington  6782
Southport 0-3 Darlington (1883)  3932
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Rochdale  10425
York City 2-2 Gateshead (1889)  6898
Thu, 31st October 1957
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-1 Halifax Town  
Sat, 2nd November 1957
Bradford City 1-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  14046
Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  5464
Darlington (1883) 2-0 York City  7538
Gateshead (1889) 0-2 Barrow  
Halifax Town 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  6289
Hull City 3-0 Chester (1885)  11732
Mansfield Town 4-4 Oldham Athletic  7809
Rochdale 7-0 Hartlepools United  5508
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-0 Southport  
Stockport County 4-1 Chesterfield  9760
Workington 3-0 Bury  9421
Wrexham 1-0 Carlisle United  8042
Sat, 9th November 1957
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-0 Workington  
Barrow 2-1 Darlington (1883)  6388
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-2 Rochdale  8965
Bury 0-2 Mansfield Town  11895
Carlisle United 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  7843
Chester (1885) 0-0 Bradford City  6453
Chesterfield 0-0 Hull City  7922
Hartlepools United 5-0 Halifax Town  6195
Oldham Athletic 0-0 Gateshead (1889)  7303
Southport 1-3 Wrexham  3386
Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Stockport County  9877
York City 0-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  8276
Sat, 23rd November 1957
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-0 Gateshead (1889)  
Barrow 2-2 Wrexham  5743
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-0 Stockport County  8422
Bury 5-0 Darlington (1883)  10687
Carlisle United 2-1 Halifax Town  8134
Chester (1885) 1-2 Mansfield Town  7096
Chesterfield 3-0 Workington  7642
Hartlepools United 5-1 Hull City  8754
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  8150
Southport 0-2 Rochdale  2880
Tranmere Rovers 4-1 Bradford City  8171
York City 3-1 Crewe Alexandra  6322
Sat, 30th November 1957
Bradford City 0-1 Hartlepools United  11417
Crewe Alexandra 1-4 Barrow  4631
Darlington (1883) 0-2 Accrington Stanley (1891)  5636
Gateshead (1889) 3-2 Chester (1885)  
Halifax Town 4-1 Southport  5757
Hull City 3-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  11042
Mansfield Town 1-1 Chesterfield  12575
Rochdale 2-1 York City  6297
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-0 Bury  
Stockport County 4-1 Carlisle United  9572
Workington 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  8327
Wrexham 2-2 Oldham Athletic  7270
Sat, 7th December 1957
Barrow 1-2 Gateshead (1889)  4604
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-2 Halifax Town  8516
Chesterfield 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  5837
Sat, 14th December 1957
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-1 Wrexham  
Bradford City 1-1 Carlisle United  12509
Chester (1885) 1-2 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  4604
Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Bury  4999
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Chesterfield  3951
Gateshead (1889) 2-3 Tranmere Rovers  
Halifax Town 3-1 Barrow  6193
Hull City 3-2 Southport  9148
Mansfield Town 5-1 Hartlepools United  8097
Rochdale 1-3 Oldham Athletic  6684
Stockport County 2-1 York City  10508
Workington 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  6633
Sat, 21st December 1957
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-4 Bury  9858
Carlisle United 1-1 Oldham Athletic  6282
Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Gateshead (1889)  4158
Halifax Town 2-2 Workington  6299
Hartlepools United 1-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  7179
Rochdale 3-0 Mansfield Town  4371
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-1 Chesterfield  
Southport 0-4 Barrow  2562
Stockport County 0-4 Bradford City  11040
Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Chester (1885)  9794
Wrexham 2-0 Darlington (1883)  6502
York City 3-1 Hull City  7031
Wed, 25th December 1957
Barrow 1-4 Tranmere Rovers  6060
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-5 Southport  6363
Bury 1-2 Chester (1885)  11031
Carlisle United 2-2 Workington  12462
Crewe Alexandra 4-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  4519
Hartlepools United 2-2 York City  6837
Hull City 1-1 Gateshead (1889)  8950
Mansfield Town 5-2 Bradford City  7950
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Chesterfield  7247
Rochdale 2-0 Wrexham  3342
Stockport County 4-1 Darlington (1883)  7326
Thu, 26th December 1957
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  
Bradford City 1-1 Mansfield Town  17472
Chester (1885) 0-0 Bury  9771
Chesterfield 2-1 Oldham Athletic  9639
Darlington (1883) 1-0 Stockport County  6660
Gateshead (1889) 3-1 Hull City  
Halifax Town 0-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  9942
Southport 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  3907
Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Barrow  13192
Workington 2-1 Carlisle United  13250
Wrexham 2-0 Rochdale  9204
York City 2-2 Hartlepools United  10785
Sat, 28th December 1957
Accrington Stanley (1891) 5-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Barrow 1-0 York City  6235
Bradford City 3-0 Halifax Town  17168
Bury 3-0 Carlisle United  12082
Chester (1885) 2-1 Hartlepools United  7725
Chesterfield 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  8839
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  7833
Gateshead (1889) 1-1 Wrexham  
Hull City 1-0 Stockport County  11719
Mansfield Town 2-1 Crewe Alexandra  10254
Oldham Athletic 3-2 Southport  9082
Workington 1-2 Rochdale  8932
Wed, 1st January 1958
Barrow 4-1 Chesterfield  6592
Bury 1-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  18067
Carlisle United 2-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  7202
Gateshead (1889) 0-0 Bradford City  
Hartlepools United 2-1 Southport  7582
Tranmere Rovers 6-1 York City  6865
Sat, 4th January 1958
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 4-1 Carlisle United  5849
Chester (1885) 0-0 Oldham Athletic  6159
Chesterfield 4-3 Barrow  6233
Gateshead (1889) 1-2 Bury  
Rochdale 3-0 Crewe Alexandra  4784
Southport 0-0 Hartlepools United  2639
Wrexham 2-1 Halifax Town  6500
Sat, 11th January 1958
Barrow 1-1 Stockport County  6050
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-0 Chester (1885)  7341
Carlisle United 6-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  6854
Crewe Alexandra 0-3 Workington  4248
Halifax Town 2-2 Hull City  5858
Hartlepools United 0-2 Chesterfield  8129
Rochdale 0-2 Bradford City  7277
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-1 Gateshead (1889)  
Southport 2-2 Bury  6411
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Darlington (1883)  8466
Wrexham 4-2 Mansfield Town  6931
York City 2-2 Oldham Athletic  8502
Sat, 18th January 1958
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-2 Southport  
Bradford City 2-1 Crewe Alexandra  9381
Bury 4-1 York City  8434
Chester (1885) 0-0 Carlisle United  4949
Chesterfield 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  7295
Gateshead (1889) 4-0 Darlington (1883)  
Hull City 2-1 Rochdale  8991
Mansfield Town 3-5 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  8415
Oldham Athletic 1-1 Barrow  5283
Stockport County 4-2 Halifax Town  8108
Tranmere Rovers 3-2 Hartlepools United  8338
Workington 4-2 Wrexham  5353
Sat, 25th January 1958
Mansfield Town 0-2 Accrington Stanley (1891)  7154
Workington 5-3 Chester (1885)  3813
Sat, 1st February 1958
Barrow 4-2 Bury  6556
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  9708
Carlisle United 2-2 Chesterfield  6763
Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Hull City  4370
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Mansfield Town  6101
Hartlepools United 2-2 Gateshead (1889)  6183
Oldham Athletic 2-4 Halifax Town  7750
Rochdale 3-0 Stockport County  7804
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-2 Workington  
Southport 2-4 Chester (1885)  3693
Wrexham 1-1 Bradford City  10123
York City 0-3 Accrington Stanley (1891)  7896
Sat, 8th February 1958
Bury 4-0 Oldham Athletic  10647
Chester (1885) 9-2 York City  5212
Hartlepools United 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  4805
Hull City 2-0 Wrexham  8241
Stockport County 5-1 Crewe Alexandra  8053
Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Carlisle United  7265
Workington 2-2 Darlington (1883)  4406
Wed, 12th February 1958
Bury 1-1 Stockport County  15976
Sat, 15th February 1958
Barrow 4-1 Chester (1885)  4271
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-2 Mansfield Town  8629
Bury 4-1 Rochdale  12308
Carlisle United 1-2 Hartlepools United  7670
Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Halifax Town  4068
Gateshead (1889) 3-0 Workington  
Oldham Athletic 0-3 Accrington Stanley (1891)  5850
Southport 0-3 Tranmere Rovers  4018
Wrexham 1-0 Stockport County  8790
York City 3-3 Chesterfield  4813
Tue, 18th February 1958
Carlisle United 5-1 Gateshead (1889)  8913
Wed, 19th February 1958
Darlington (1883) 4-0 Bradford City  3840
Thu, 20th February 1958
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-0 Hull City  
Sat, 22nd February 1958
Bradford City 3-0 Tranmere Rovers  11838
Crewe Alexandra 3-4 York City  3332
Darlington (1883) 3-2 Bury  10426
Gateshead (1889) 1-3 Accrington Stanley (1891)  
Halifax Town 5-0 Carlisle United  5059
Hull City 1-1 Hartlepools United  11926
Mansfield Town 3-1 Chester (1885)  7603
Rochdale 2-0 Southport  3734
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-1 Oldham Athletic  
Stockport County 3-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  8035
Workington 0-2 Chesterfield  6325
Wrexham 0-0 Barrow  8101
Sat, 1st March 1958
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-2 Stockport County  
Barrow 0-0 Workington  8115
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-2 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  13467
Bury 1-1 Hull City  10250
Carlisle United 5-2 Darlington (1883)  7675
Chester (1885) 1-1 Halifax Town  6304
Chesterfield 2-2 Rochdale  8533
Hartlepools United 1-2 Wrexham  6749
Oldham Athletic 1-1 Bradford City  6440
Southport 1-0 Gateshead (1889)  2643
Tranmere Rovers 5-2 Crewe Alexandra  10106
York City 3-1 Mansfield Town  6002
Wed, 5th March 1958
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-0 Bury  
Sat, 8th March 1958
Bradford City 3-3 Bury  15726
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Hartlepools United  3771
Halifax Town 3-2 Chesterfield  5586
Mansfield Town 4-2 Barrow  5239
Rochdale 2-0 Tranmere Rovers  4018
Stockport County 2-2 Chester (1885)  7629
Workington 4-2 Oldham Athletic  5171
Wrexham 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  8721
Mon, 10th March 1958
Hull City 2-1 Darlington (1883)  6519
Mansfield Town 6-3 Workington  4911
Tue, 11th March 1958
Bradford City 0-1 Gateshead (1889)  7136
Rochdale 1-0 Carlisle United  4079
Thu, 13th March 1958
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 4-0 Stockport County  
Sat, 15th March 1958
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-2 Bradford City  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-1 Crewe Alexandra  6552
Bury 3-0 Workington  9406
Carlisle United 4-0 Wrexham  7109
Chester (1885) 1-1 Hull City  5721
Chesterfield 2-1 Stockport County  8206
Hartlepools United 1-3 Rochdale  5862
Oldham Athletic 1-1 Mansfield Town  6054
Southport 1-2 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  3366
Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Halifax Town  12638
Mon, 17th March 1958
Hull City 0-0 Tranmere Rovers  8950
Wed, 19th March 1958
Darlington (1883) 1-2 Southport  2453
Sat, 22nd March 1958
Bradford City 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  16698
Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Oldham Athletic  3572
Darlington (1883) 2-3 Chester (1885)  4376
Gateshead (1889) 3-0 Chesterfield  
Halifax Town 2-1 York City  5813
Hull City 4-0 Carlisle United  9917
Mansfield Town 4-1 Tranmere Rovers  7255
Rochdale 1-1 Barrow  5082
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  
Stockport County 1-2 Southport  7668
Workington 1-0 Hartlepools United  4055
Wrexham 2-0 Bury  8242
Mon, 24th March 1958
Gateshead (1889) 0-0 York City  
Tue, 25th March 1958
Hull City 1-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  9382
Sat, 29th March 1958
Accrington Stanley (1891) 4-1 Mansfield Town  
Barrow 0-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  5261
Bury 4-1 Gateshead (1889)  6078
Carlisle United 1-0 Rochdale  3991
Chester (1885) 4-3 Workington  4905
Chesterfield 0-1 Bradford City  6535
Halifax Town 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  6358
Hartlepools United 1-2 Stockport County  3070
Oldham Athletic 2-2 Darlington (1883)  4769
Southport 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  2012
Tranmere Rovers 4-4 Hull City  8459
York City 1-2 Wrexham  4485
Mon, 31st March 1958
Southport 4-1 Mansfield Town  1405
Fri, 4th April 1958
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Chesterfield 2-1 Chester (1885)  9156
Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Darlington (1883)  4761
Hartlepools United 2-1 Bury  7824
Oldham Athletic 4-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  5981
Rochdale 0-0 Gateshead (1889)  5106
Southport 0-1 York City  4386
Stockport County 0-2 Workington  9757
Wrexham 1-0 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  14280
Sat, 5th April 1958
Bradford City 4-1 Barrow  9285
Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Chesterfield  3119
Darlington (1883) 4-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  3281
Gateshead (1889) 3-2 Carlisle United  
Halifax Town 0-2 Accrington Stanley (1891)  7160
Hull City 9-0 Oldham Athletic  11007
Mansfield Town 3-0 Southport  6658
Rochdale 1-1 Chester (1885)  3273
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-0 Hartlepools United  
Stockport County 4-0 Bury  10518
Workington 0-0 York City  4361
Wrexham 2-2 Tranmere Rovers  13844
Mon, 7th April 1958
Barrow 2-3 Carlisle United  6884
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-3 Oldham Athletic  5420
Bury 3-3 Hartlepools United  6987
Chester (1885) 0-0 Chesterfield  6360
Darlington (1883) 3-0 Crewe Alexandra  4161
Gateshead (1889) 3-2 Rochdale  
Hull City 1-3 Bradford City  16763
Mansfield Town 2-1 Halifax Town  8236
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-0 Wrexham  
Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  15005
Workington 1-1 Stockport County  4077
York City 1-0 Southport  6417
Tue, 8th April 1958
Bradford City 1-0 Hull City  13789
Halifax Town 4-0 Mansfield Town  6116
Sat, 12th April 1958
Accrington Stanley (1891) 0-0 Darlington (1883)  
Barrow 0-1 Crewe Alexandra  4593
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 4-4 Hull City  5910
Bury 2-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  12508
Carlisle United 3-1 Stockport County  7421
Chester (1885) 1-1 Gateshead (1889)  4752
Chesterfield 1-4 Mansfield Town  12279
Hartlepools United 2-0 Bradford City  6628
Oldham Athletic 4-1 Wrexham  6663
Southport 0-3 Halifax Town  2609
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Workington  10135
York City 1-0 Rochdale  5123
Mon, 14th April 1958
Accrington Stanley (1891) 2-1 Halifax Town  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 4-1 Darlington (1883)  3273
Carlisle United 2-1 Barrow  10089
Gateshead (1889) 2-1 Mansfield Town  
Stockport County 2-1 Hartlepools United  8046
Tue, 15th April 1958
Oldham Athletic 1-1 Hull City  6894
Wed, 16th April 1958
Chester (1885) 2-0 Rochdale  3449
Chesterfield 0-0 Southport  4493
Wrexham 2-2 York City  7371
Thu, 17th April 1958
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-0 Barrow  
Sat, 19th April 1958
Bradford City 5-0 Chester (1885)  9232
Crewe Alexandra 0-0 Carlisle United  3409
Darlington (1883) 3-0 Barrow  3677
Gateshead (1889) 1-0 Oldham Athletic  
Halifax Town 3-0 Hartlepools United  7368
Hull City 1-0 Chesterfield  9625
Mansfield Town 6-4 Bury  10354
Rochdale 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  4912
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 1-2 York City  
Stockport County 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  10849
Workington 0-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  4706
Wrexham 1-0 Southport  5956
Mon, 21st April 1958
Barrow 1-2 Bradford City  3997
Crewe Alexandra 0-0 Rochdale  3000
Halifax Town 0-0 Wrexham  7527
Stockport County 2-1 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  14005
Tue, 22nd April 1958
Oldham Athletic 5-1 Chester (1885)  8396
Wed, 23rd April 1958
Chesterfield 1-1 Bury  6536
Crewe Alexandra 3-2 Southport  2724
Darlington (1883) 2-2 Hull City  4056
Workington 4-0 Mansfield Town  2700
York City 4-0 Tranmere Rovers  7205
Thu, 24th April 1958
Accrington Stanley (1891) 3-2 Barrow  
Bradford City 2-3 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  18240
Sat, 26th April 1958
Barrow 0-3 Halifax Town  3586
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-3 Workington  5283
Bury 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  5179
Carlisle United 0-3 Bradford City  8555
Chesterfield 2-0 Darlington (1883)  4985
Hartlepools United 2-0 Mansfield Town  4922
Oldham Athletic 0-0 Rochdale  10919
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 2-1 Chester (1885)  
Southport 1-2 Hull City  1862
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Gateshead (1889)  8901
Wrexham 1-0 Accrington Stanley (1891)  9766
York City 0-0 Stockport County  8005
Mon, 28th April 1958
Darlington (1883) 3-1 Oldham Athletic  3031
Hartlepools United 1-2 Scunthorpe and Lindsey United  8159
Mansfield Town 3-0 Gateshead (1889)  7478
York City 3-0 Workington  5731
Tue, 29th April 1958
Bradford City 0-0 Chesterfield  7402
Halifax Town 4-1 Rochdale  7419
Wed, 30th April 1958
Chester (1885) 5-1 Accrington Stanley (1891)  3373
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Wrexham  19615
Thu, 1st May 1958
Scunthorpe and Lindsey United 3-1 Carlisle United  
York City 3-0 Darlington (1883)  5570