Search:
 
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1950-1951 Season

Sat, 19th August 1950
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 1-0 Bristol City  21398
Brighton and Hove Albion 2-2 Torquay United  18650
Bristol Rovers 1-0 Swindon Town  18795
Crystal Palace 0-2 Aldershot  24968
Exeter City 0-1 Millwall  12922
Gillingham 0-0 Colchester United  19525
Ipswich Town 1-1 Northampton Town  15325
Newport County (1912) 0-2 Nottingham Forest  16595
Norwich City 2-0 Port Vale  27288
Plymouth Argyle 2-1 Leyton Orient  21633
Reading 2-1 Walsall  21923
Southend United 5-1 Watford  15446
Mon, 21st August 1950
Millwall 1-1 Southend United  28029
Wed, 23rd August 1950
Aldershot 1-1 Bristol Rovers  8812
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 3-1 Gillingham  16070
Bristol City 3-1 Exeter City  23598
Ipswich Town 2-2 Leyton Orient  12444
Norwich City 0-0 Northampton Town  27300
Nottingham Forest 4-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  22312
Swindon Town 1-1 Colchester United  15717
Torquay United 4-1 Crystal Palace  11776
Thu, 24th August 1950
Port Vale 1-0 Newport County (1912)  30196
Walsall 1-1 Plymouth Argyle  14292
Watford 3-1 Reading  13174
Sat, 26th August 1950
Aldershot 0-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  9951
Bristol City 2-0 Gillingham  21531
Colchester United 0-0 Bristol Rovers  13687
Ipswich Town 2-0 Plymouth Argyle  15552
Leyton Orient 2-0 Reading  21298
Millwall 3-0 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  26095
Nottingham Forest 4-2 Norwich City  28250
Port Vale 0-3 Northampton Town  21424
Swindon Town 2-0 Crystal Palace  13699
Torquay United 3-4 Newport County (1912)  10276
Walsall 1-2 Southend United  11178
Watford 1-2 Exeter City  12203
Mon, 28th August 1950
Bristol Rovers 3-0 Aldershot  10327
Tue, 29th August 1950
Southend United 0-3 Millwall  15984
Wed, 30th August 1950
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-2 Nottingham Forest  13665
Crystal Palace 2-1 Torquay United  11212
Exeter City 1-0 Bristol City  9571
Gillingham 2-2 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  15397
Plymouth Argyle 1-1 Walsall  12166
Reading 1-0 Watford  13236
Thu, 31st August 1950
Colchester United 4-1 Swindon Town  12579
Leyton Orient 2-0 Ipswich Town  15408
Newport County (1912) 2-1 Port Vale  13537
Northampton Town 1-2 Norwich City  17696
Sat, 2nd September 1950
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 3-3 Watford  15899
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-0 Swindon Town  14204
Bristol City 1-0 Bristol Rovers  29916
Crystal Palace 1-3 Colchester United  22544
Exeter City 1-0 Walsall  10781
Gillingham 4-3 Millwall  20126
Newport County (1912) 7-0 Aldershot  13696
Northampton Town 2-2 Nottingham Forest  17887
Norwich City 1-1 Torquay United  25447
Plymouth Argyle 1-0 Port Vale  19288
Reading 2-0 Ipswich Town  17378
Southend United 0-1 Leyton Orient  14697
Mon, 4th September 1950
Bristol Rovers 3-0 Gillingham  14414
Millwall 1-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  21207
Port Vale 1-0 Ipswich Town  15884
Wed, 6th September 1950
Aldershot 2-2 Southend United  6425
Bristol City 2-0 Crystal Palace  13422
Nottingham Forest 4-1 Plymouth Argyle  17694
Swindon Town 1-0 Exeter City  9468
Torquay United 2-1 Reading  6993
Thu, 7th September 1950
Colchester United 4-1 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  14199
Leyton Orient 1-0 Northampton Town  17867
Walsall 0-1 Norwich City  10831
Watford 0-2 Newport County (1912)  9451
Sat, 9th September 1950
Aldershot 1-1 Norwich City  8238
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Crystal Palace  16804
Colchester United 4-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  13729
Ipswich Town 1-0 Southend United  12956
Leyton Orient 1-3 Exeter City  17187
Millwall 5-3 Bristol City  22761
Nottingham Forest 2-1 Port Vale  29295
Plymouth Argyle 2-0 Reading  15681
Swindon Town 2-0 Newport County (1912)  14021
Torquay United 1-1 Northampton Town  9219
Walsall 0-1 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  8787
Watford 5-0 Gillingham  10529
Tue, 12th September 1950
Southend United 4-2 Aldershot  8117
Wed, 13th September 1950
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 2-0 Colchester United  18452
Brighton and Hove Albion 2-3 Millwall  11837
Crystal Palace 1-0 Bristol City  12937
Exeter City 1-0 Swindon Town  9866
Gillingham 1-0 Bristol Rovers  12293
Ipswich Town 2-2 Port Vale  10724
Norwich City 1-0 Walsall  22090
Plymouth Argyle 0-2 Nottingham Forest  20146
Reading 0-0 Torquay United  13258
Thu, 14th September 1950
Newport County (1912) 2-2 Watford  12116
Northampton Town 3-3 Leyton Orient  11344
Sat, 16th September 1950
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 5-0 Leyton Orient  15775
Brighton and Hove Albion 2-2 Bristol Rovers  11766
Bristol City 3-0 Watford  19383
Exeter City 2-0 Ipswich Town  10767
Gillingham 4-1 Walsall  14718
Millwall 1-0 Crystal Palace  29874
Newport County (1912) 2-0 Colchester United  16021
Northampton Town 1-0 Aldershot  12072
Norwich City 2-0 Swindon Town  23289
Port Vale 1-0 Torquay United  12424
Reading 0-2 Nottingham Forest  19341
Southend United 1-0 Plymouth Argyle  12717
Mon, 18th September 1950
Millwall 3-1 Leyton Orient  22651
Thu, 21st September 1950
Newport County (1912) 2-2 Northampton Town  13845
Sat, 23rd September 1950
Aldershot 2-0 Port Vale  7358
Bristol Rovers 1-0 Newport County (1912)  19816
Colchester United 2-3 Norwich City  13843
Crystal Palace 0-2 Brighton and Hove Albion  17800
Ipswich Town 1-0 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  12331
Leyton Orient 4-0 Gillingham  16005
Plymouth Argyle 0-1 Exeter City  24727
Reading 0-2 Southend United  14811
Swindon Town 1-0 Northampton Town  13708
Torquay United 3-2 Nottingham Forest  10909
Walsall 3-1 Bristol City  8593
Watford 0-0 Millwall  18074
Wed, 27th September 1950
Torquay United 1-2 Aldershot  5840
Sat, 30th September 1950
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 0-2 Plymouth Argyle  14742
Bristol City 4-1 Leyton Orient  16286
Exeter City 1-3 Reading  11203
Gillingham 0-1 Ipswich Town  12853
Millwall 2-0 Walsall  24112
Newport County (1912) 2-4 Crystal Palace  10114
Northampton Town 2-1 Colchester United  10160
Norwich City 2-0 Bristol Rovers  23965
Nottingham Forest 7-0 Aldershot  15841
Port Vale 2-1 Swindon Town  9517
Southend United 3-0 Torquay United  11452
Watford 1-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  9611
Sat, 7th October 1950
Aldershot 1-1 Reading  12793
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-1 Bristol City  11557
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  17998
Colchester United 0-1 Exeter City  10864
Crystal Palace 4-3 Gillingham  18896
Newport County (1912) 2-3 Millwall  13129
Northampton Town 1-1 Walsall  12190
Norwich City 3-1 Watford  24507
Nottingham Forest 0-0 Ipswich Town  26668
Port Vale 3-1 Leyton Orient  12899
Swindon Town 4-1 Southend United  12623
Torquay United 1-3 Plymouth Argyle  16454
Sat, 14th October 1950
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 5-0 Crystal Palace  14187
Bristol City 2-1 Newport County (1912)  22930
Exeter City 0-2 Bristol Rovers  13397
Gillingham 1-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  15060
Ipswich Town 3-1 Torquay United  14272
Leyton Orient 0-4 Nottingham Forest  15348
Millwall 1-1 Norwich City  34780
Plymouth Argyle 5-1 Aldershot  19262
Reading 3-1 Swindon Town  24256
Southend United 4-2 Colchester United  18358
Walsall 2-0 Port Vale  9686
Watford 0-1 Northampton Town  14409
Sat, 21st October 1950
Aldershot 0-1 Ipswich Town  7625
Brighton and Hove Albion 2-1 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  13053
Bristol Rovers 4-1 Southend United  19620
Colchester United 1-1 Reading  11469
Crystal Palace 0-1 Exeter City  16133
Newport County (1912) 1-0 Gillingham  9828
Northampton Town 1-2 Millwall  16346
Norwich City 0-0 Bristol City  27130
Nottingham Forest 4-0 Walsall  26454
Port Vale 2-1 Watford  12112
Swindon Town 1-2 Plymouth Argyle  16765
Torquay United 2-1 Leyton Orient  7055
Sat, 28th October 1950
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 2-0 Newport County (1912)  13466
Bristol City 1-0 Northampton Town  20798
Exeter City 4-2 Brighton and Hove Albion  10865
Gillingham 2-2 Norwich City  14348
Ipswich Town 4-1 Swindon Town  12945
Leyton Orient 1-0 Aldershot  10115
Millwall 2-2 Port Vale  25799
Plymouth Argyle 7-1 Colchester United  20845
Reading 0-0 Bristol Rovers  15428
Southend United 5-2 Crystal Palace  10387
Walsall 3-1 Torquay United  7793
Watford 1-1 Nottingham Forest  14699
Sat, 4th November 1950
Aldershot 3-0 Walsall  6020
Brighton and Hove Albion 2-1 Southend United  11317
Bristol Rovers 3-1 Plymouth Argyle  29561
Colchester United 2-3 Ipswich Town  14037
Crystal Palace 0-3 Reading  12479
Newport County (1912) 0-3 Exeter City  10653
Northampton Town 4-1 Gillingham  10785
Norwich City 3-0 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  23160
Nottingham Forest 2-0 Millwall  33472
Port Vale 1-3 Bristol City  11603
Swindon Town 2-0 Leyton Orient  9277
Torquay United 3-2 Watford  6897
Sat, 11th November 1950
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 1-0 Northampton Town  13004
Bristol City 0-3 Nottingham Forest  32878
Exeter City 1-2 Norwich City  12595
Gillingham 1-1 Port Vale  12103
Ipswich Town 2-3 Bristol Rovers  15351
Millwall 4-1 Torquay United  24220
Plymouth Argyle 4-0 Crystal Palace  18414
Reading 7-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  14867
Southend United 3-0 Newport County (1912)  9882
Walsall 1-0 Swindon Town  7795
Watford 1-2 Aldershot  10212
Sat, 18th November 1950
Aldershot 2-1 Millwall  9734
Brighton and Hove Albion 0-6 Plymouth Argyle  9768
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Leyton Orient  14462
Colchester United 0-1 Walsall  9584
Crystal Palace 1-3 Ipswich Town  12146
Newport County (1912) 5-0 Reading  8529
Northampton Town 4-1 Exeter City  11503
Norwich City 3-0 Southend United  24783
Nottingham Forest 9-2 Gillingham  20639
Port Vale 3-1 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  8153
Swindon Town 3-2 Watford  8177
Torquay United 4-1 Bristol City  7323
Sat, 2nd December 1950
Aldershot 2-4 Gillingham  7253
Brighton and Hove Albion 3-0 Leyton Orient  9695
Colchester United 3-0 Millwall  9695
Crystal Palace 1-0 Walsall  12083
Newport County (1912) 1-2 Ipswich Town  11496
Northampton Town 1-1 Reading  11106
Norwich City 1-0 Plymouth Argyle  26891
Nottingham Forest 2-2 Exeter City  24128
Port Vale 3-1 Southend United  8339
Swindon Town 1-0 Bristol City  13079
Torquay United 0-2 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  7989
Sat, 9th December 1950
Leyton Orient 1-1 Colchester United  8716
Watford 1-0 Crystal Palace  7987
Sat, 16th December 1950
Bristol City 2-0 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  15438
Colchester United 4-2 Gillingham  6941
Northampton Town 2-1 Ipswich Town  7123
Swindon Town 1-2 Bristol Rovers  7033
Torquay United 3-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  4750
Walsall 1-2 Reading  3677
Watford 1-3 Southend United  5910
Sat, 23rd December 1950
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 1-0 Millwall  9502
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-2 Aldershot  7235
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Colchester United  14341
Crystal Palace 2-0 Swindon Town  7267
Exeter City 3-3 Watford  7332
Gillingham 1-2 Bristol City  8579
Newport County (1912) 2-1 Torquay United  8369
Northampton Town 1-1 Port Vale  8785
Norwich City 2-0 Nottingham Forest  29818
Plymouth Argyle 2-1 Ipswich Town  14346
Reading 4-0 Leyton Orient  10882
Southend United 0-1 Walsall  7158
Mon, 25th December 1950
Aldershot 4-2 Exeter City  6633
Bristol City 1-0 Plymouth Argyle  21158
Crystal Palace 0-0 Northampton Town  11001
Gillingham 0-3 Reading  9539
Ipswich Town 2-1 Millwall  12891
Nottingham Forest 0-0 Colchester United  20111
Port Vale 0-0 Bristol Rovers  13250
Southend United 6-1 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  8885
Swindon Town 2-1 Torquay United  7039
Walsall 0-0 Newport County (1912)  7832
Watford 2-0 Leyton Orient  7983
Tue, 26th December 1950
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 3-1 Southend United  14132
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-1 Norwich City  14134
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Port Vale  22279
Colchester United 0-2 Nottingham Forest  12874
Exeter City 3-0 Aldershot  11959
Leyton Orient 1-2 Watford  9827
Millwall 4-0 Ipswich Town  18028
Newport County (1912) 3-0 Walsall  13160
Northampton Town 2-0 Crystal Palace  12607
Plymouth Argyle 2-0 Bristol City  26230
Reading 1-1 Gillingham  17464
Torquay United 1-0 Swindon Town  9459
Wed, 27th December 1950
Norwich City 1-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  22893
Sat, 30th December 1950
Aldershot 3-1 Newport County (1912)  6291
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Bristol City  31680
Colchester United 1-0 Crystal Palace  8587
Ipswich Town 0-2 Reading  10295
Leyton Orient 1-1 Southend United  7793
Millwall 4-3 Gillingham  20630
Swindon Town 0-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  7743
Torquay United 1-5 Norwich City  5948
Walsall 0-2 Exeter City  4275
Watford 2-1 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  9616
Sat, 6th January 1951
Ipswich Town 3-1 Walsall  9492
Nottingham Forest 1-0 Crystal Palace  12923
Swindon Town 2-1 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  6971
Wed, 10th January 1951
Millwall 1-3 Reading  8434
Plymouth Argyle 3-1 Watford  7647
Thu, 11th January 1951
Leyton Orient 3-1 Norwich City  4475
Sat, 13th January 1951
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 3-1 Walsall  9943
Brighton and Hove Albion 3-1 Colchester United  11699
Bristol City 2-1 Millwall  21723
Crystal Palace 1-0 Bristol Rovers  10632
Exeter City 0-0 Leyton Orient  9392
Gillingham 3-1 Watford  10036
Newport County (1912) 2-1 Swindon Town  12485
Northampton Town 1-0 Torquay United  10976
Norwich City 2-2 Aldershot  18552
Port Vale 1-1 Nottingham Forest  13148
Reading 4-0 Plymouth Argyle  17351
Southend United 1-0 Ipswich Town  8207
Wed, 17th January 1951
Brighton and Hove Albion 2-2 Port Vale  5754
Bristol City 0-3 Southend United  7745
Gillingham 9-4 Exeter City  4701
Torquay United 1-2 Bristol Rovers  3918
Sat, 20th January 1951
Aldershot 3-0 Northampton Town  7875
Bristol Rovers 3-2 Brighton and Hove Albion  17121
Colchester United 1-1 Newport County (1912)  8230
Crystal Palace 1-1 Millwall  22392
Ipswich Town 1-0 Exeter City  10461
Leyton Orient 2-0 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  9813
Nottingham Forest 1-1 Reading  24206
Plymouth Argyle 2-0 Southend United  14366
Swindon Town 1-0 Norwich City  13140
Torquay United 3-2 Port Vale  6280
Walsall 2-1 Gillingham  8817
Watford 1-2 Bristol City  9032
Sat, 27th January 1951
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 2-1 Swindon Town  10034
Colchester United 1-0 Aldershot  9285
Crystal Palace 1-6 Nottingham Forest  17179
Reading 3-0 Port Vale  15409
Walsall 2-0 Ipswich Town  9334
Watford 1-1 Plymouth Argyle  9631
Wed, 31st January 1951
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Torquay United  10608
Southend United 1-1 Bristol City  4216
Thu, 1st February 1951
Norwich City 3-1 Leyton Orient  12500
Sat, 3rd February 1951
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 2-1 Ipswich Town  9383
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-0 Crystal Palace  6790
Bristol City 3-3 Walsall  15508
Exeter City 3-2 Plymouth Argyle  19941
Gillingham 1-0 Leyton Orient  8352
Millwall 4-0 Watford  11423
Newport County (1912) 2-1 Bristol Rovers  11802
Northampton Town 1-2 Swindon Town  7195
Norwich City 1-1 Colchester United  25110
Nottingham Forest 3-1 Torquay United  20965
Port Vale 3-1 Aldershot  8606
Southend United 3-3 Reading  6896
Wed, 7th February 1951
Exeter City 1-2 Gillingham  5188
Sat, 10th February 1951
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 3-2 Nottingham Forest  15882
Exeter City 0-3 Port Vale  7893
Gillingham 2-0 Torquay United  12995
Ipswich Town 3-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  10977
Leyton Orient 2-0 Crystal Palace  11763
Millwall 1-0 Swindon Town  20988
Plymouth Argyle 1-1 Newport County (1912)  13408
Southend United 3-0 Northampton Town  9185
Walsall 3-1 Aldershot  9967
Watford 2-0 Colchester United  9122
Wed, 14th February 1951
Reading 3-1 Norwich City  11426
Thu, 15th February 1951
Walsall 1-2 Bristol Rovers  6193
Sat, 17th February 1951
Aldershot 1-0 Nottingham Forest  8543
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-1 Watford  7151
Colchester United 2-1 Northampton Town  7048
Crystal Palace 1-1 Newport County (1912)  9990
Ipswich Town 5-1 Gillingham  9676
Plymouth Argyle 3-1 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  13324
Reading 4-2 Exeter City  15775
Swindon Town 2-1 Port Vale  7889
Torquay United 2-2 Southend United  6065
Walsall 4-0 Millwall  8781
Sat, 24th February 1951
Bristol City 2-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  12748
Exeter City 5-0 Colchester United  7268
Gillingham 0-0 Crystal Palace  11478
Ipswich Town 1-3 Nottingham Forest  17620
Leyton Orient 2-3 Port Vale  6861
Millwall 2-4 Newport County (1912)  15788
Plymouth Argyle 1-0 Torquay United  19038
Reading 7-1 Aldershot  23043
Southend United 8-2 Swindon Town  8037
Walsall 1-0 Northampton Town  11941
Watford 0-2 Norwich City  13293
Sat, 3rd March 1951
Aldershot 2-2 Plymouth Argyle  8398
Brighton and Hove Albion 2-2 Gillingham  10903
Bristol Rovers 3-1 Exeter City  25264
Colchester United 1-3 Southend United  12360
Crystal Palace 0-1 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  13323
Newport County (1912) 0-1 Bristol City  11494
Northampton Town 6-0 Watford  9136
Norwich City 2-1 Millwall  26959
Nottingham Forest 0-1 Leyton Orient  22504
Port Vale 1-1 Walsall  13071
Swindon Town 1-1 Reading  21485
Torquay United 0-1 Ipswich Town  6256
Mon, 5th March 1951
Port Vale 2-1 Plymouth Argyle  4894
Sat, 10th March 1951
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 2-2 Brighton and Hove Albion  9391
Bristol City 2-2 Norwich City  22079
Exeter City 1-2 Crystal Palace  6534
Gillingham 0-1 Newport County (1912)  9040
Ipswich Town 5-2 Aldershot  9802
Leyton Orient 5-1 Torquay United  6558
Millwall 2-1 Northampton Town  13187
Plymouth Argyle 5-1 Swindon Town  12019
Reading 3-2 Colchester United  16010
Southend United 1-1 Bristol Rovers  10392
Walsall 0-2 Nottingham Forest  14247
Watford 2-0 Port Vale  6610
Wed, 14th March 1951
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 2-0 Bristol Rovers  8943
Sat, 17th March 1951
Aldershot 3-1 Leyton Orient  7414
Brighton and Hove Albion 4-1 Exeter City  8305
Bristol Rovers 4-0 Reading  20882
Colchester United 3-0 Plymouth Argyle  8746
Crystal Palace 0-2 Southend United  12898
Northampton Town 2-2 Bristol City  8042
Norwich City 2-0 Gillingham  19010
Nottingham Forest 2-1 Watford  14944
Swindon Town 2-0 Ipswich Town  7442
Torquay United 3-2 Walsall  5049
Fri, 23rd March 1951
Aldershot 0-1 Swindon Town  8951
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 1-1 Exeter City  11017
Brighton and Hove Albion 5-1 Northampton Town  15511
Colchester United 3-1 Torquay United  12443
Gillingham 0-0 Southend United  15356
Leyton Orient 2-1 Walsall  13402
Millwall 1-1 Plymouth Argyle  23283
Reading 4-2 Bristol City  20065
Watford 0-2 Ipswich Town  7596
Sat, 24th March 1951
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 0-0 Norwich City  14165
Bristol City 3-1 Port Vale  17301
Exeter City 2-2 Newport County (1912)  7565
Gillingham 3-1 Northampton Town  10657
Ipswich Town 3-0 Colchester United  19033
Leyton Orient 2-1 Swindon Town  10029
Millwall 1-1 Nottingham Forest  21981
Plymouth Argyle 0-0 Bristol Rovers  21503
Reading 1-1 Crystal Palace  16720
Southend United 3-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  9288
Watford 2-2 Torquay United  7073
Mon, 26th March 1951
Bristol City 3-3 Reading  23778
Crystal Palace 0-2 Port Vale  11320
Exeter City 2-1 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  9913
Ipswich Town 2-1 Watford  13490
Norwich City 2-1 Newport County (1912)  35267
Nottingham Forest 2-1 Bristol Rovers  27245
Plymouth Argyle 2-2 Millwall  16423
Southend United 4-0 Gillingham  10544
Swindon Town 4-0 Aldershot  10249
Torquay United 4-1 Colchester United  7820
Walsall 1-1 Leyton Orient  8437
Tue, 27th March 1951
Northampton Town 0-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  8966
Sat, 31st March 1951
Aldershot 1-1 Watford  5558
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-1 Reading  10469
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Ipswich Town  16947
Colchester United 1-0 Leyton Orient  9291
Crystal Palace 0-1 Plymouth Argyle  10411
Newport County (1912) 6-1 Southend United  9544
Northampton Town 0-1 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  6260
Norwich City 3-0 Exeter City  21705
Nottingham Forest 0-0 Bristol City  16811
Port Vale 4-3 Gillingham  5947
Swindon Town 1-1 Walsall  7413
Torquay United 2-1 Millwall  7014
Mon, 2nd April 1951
Port Vale 2-1 Norwich City  10247
Wed, 4th April 1951
Bristol City 1-1 Aldershot  11369
Exeter City 0-0 Torquay United  6998
Thu, 5th April 1951
Northampton Town 1-4 Newport County (1912)  6425
Sat, 7th April 1951
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 3-1 Port Vale  8742
Bristol City 0-2 Torquay United  13975
Exeter City 1-0 Northampton Town  6141
Gillingham 1-4 Nottingham Forest  13845
Ipswich Town 1-1 Crystal Palace  11032
Leyton Orient 1-0 Bristol Rovers  6245
Millwall 1-0 Aldershot  8721
Plymouth Argyle 3-3 Brighton and Hove Albion  10369
Reading 5-0 Newport County (1912)  12939
Southend United 0-2 Norwich City  12836
Walsall 4-2 Colchester United  7097
Watford 1-2 Swindon Town  3658
Mon, 9th April 1951
Plymouth Argyle 4-1 Northampton Town  7846
Tue, 10th April 1951
Southend United 3-2 Nottingham Forest  9513
Wed, 11th April 1951
Aldershot 2-0 Colchester United  5821
Ipswich Town 0-1 Norwich City  24289
Millwall 1-0 Bristol Rovers  10531
Thu, 12th April 1951
Leyton Orient 0-3 Newport County (1912)  8270
Sat, 14th April 1951
Aldershot 0-0 Bristol City  6231
Brighton and Hove Albion 4-0 Ipswich Town  11031
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Walsall  13989
Colchester United 4-1 Watford  8073
Crystal Palace 1-1 Leyton Orient  10390
Newport County (1912) 2-0 Plymouth Argyle  11962
Northampton Town 1-1 Southend United  7342
Norwich City 2-1 Reading  30003
Nottingham Forest 1-0 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  22428
Swindon Town 0-1 Millwall  8819
Torquay United 1-2 Gillingham  6666
Mon, 16th April 1951
Port Vale 1-1 Colchester United  8520
Wed, 18th April 1951
Brighton and Hove Albion 9-1 Newport County (1912)  12114
Bristol City 2-1 Ipswich Town  12026
Crystal Palace 0-5 Norwich City  14782
Exeter City 1-0 Southend United  5650
Nottingham Forest 2-1 Swindon Town  27644
Plymouth Argyle 2-0 Gillingham  11340
Reading 0-0 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  13025
Thu, 19th April 1951
Leyton Orient 0-2 Millwall  16607
Northampton Town 1-1 Bristol Rovers  6796
Walsall 1-0 Watford  9062
Sat, 21st April 1951
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 0-0 Torquay United  10594
Bristol City 2-0 Swindon Town  16129
Exeter City 0-5 Nottingham Forest  11003
Gillingham 3-0 Aldershot  10492
Ipswich Town 2-1 Newport County (1912)  10294
Leyton Orient 2-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  9405
Millwall 2-0 Colchester United  17776
Plymouth Argyle 2-1 Norwich City  20451
Reading 2-0 Northampton Town  13401
Southend United 1-1 Port Vale  8554
Walsall 0-0 Crystal Palace  7838
Watford 1-0 Bristol Rovers  6135
Mon, 23rd April 1951
Bristol Rovers 3-0 Watford  10735
Port Vale 0-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  10340
Wed, 25th April 1951
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 4-0 Aldershot  7640
Bristol City 0-2 Colchester United  12802
Millwall 5-0 Exeter City  13408
Newport County (1912) 1-1 Norwich City  13862
Nottingham Forest 2-2 Northampton Town  27244
Thu, 26th April 1951
Leyton Orient 1-2 Plymouth Argyle  8002
Port Vale 2-2 Crystal Palace  7069
Sat, 28th April 1951
Aldershot 0-1 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  3744
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-0 Walsall  10144
Bristol Rovers 1-0 Millwall  11534
Colchester United 1-1 Bristol City  7202
Crystal Palace 1-1 Watford  5258
Newport County (1912) 0-0 Leyton Orient  7564
Northampton Town 1-3 Plymouth Argyle  6342
Norwich City 1-3 Ipswich Town  30210
Nottingham Forest 3-0 Southend United  17384
Port Vale 0-0 Reading  3402
Swindon Town 2-0 Gillingham  3915
Torquay United 2-0 Exeter City  9570
Mon, 30th April 1951
Bristol Rovers 3-3 Norwich City  12957
Newport County (1912) 1-0 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  5563
Port Vale 2-0 Exeter City  2630
Wed, 2nd May 1951
Aldershot 3-0 Crystal Palace  4279
Gillingham 2-1 Swindon Town  8295
Nottingham Forest 2-1 Newport County (1912)  21468
Reading 1-1 Millwall  9378
Thu, 3rd May 1951
Bristol Rovers 0-2 Nottingham Forest  27676
Leyton Orient 0-2 Bristol City  6479
Port Vale 0-1 Millwall  5459
Walsall 1-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  5669
Sat, 5th May 1951
Aldershot 1-0 Torquay United  5074
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 1-0 Reading  10424
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Northampton Town  10739
Colchester United 1-1 Port Vale  8414
Gillingham 1-2 Plymouth Argyle  12096
Ipswich Town 2-0 Bristol City  10728
Newport County (1912) 3-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  9274
Norwich City 3-1 Crystal Palace  15693
Southend United 5-1 Exeter City  7572
Swindon Town 2-3 Nottingham Forest  10707
Watford 1-3 Walsall  5147