Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1968-1969 Season

Sat, 10th August 1968
Boston United 2-1 Macclesfield Town  3000
Chorley 0-0 Altrincham  2116
Gainsborough Trinity 1-2 Fleetwood  1800
Gateshead (1889) 0-0 South Liverpool (1935)  1200
Hyde United 3-3 Goole Town  1500
Morecambe 0-0 Ashington  2000
Netherfield 3-0 Worksop Town  1000
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Bangor City  2535
Runcorn 2-0 South Shields (Gateshead)  1750
Scarborough 0-2 Wigan Athletic  2707
Mon, 12th August 1968
Altrincham 2-1 Bangor City  
Ashington 0-0 Scarborough  
Worksop Town 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Tue, 13th August 1968
Chorley 2-1 Northwich Victoria  
Netherfield 4-0 Fleetwood  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-2 Runcorn  
Wed, 14th August 1968
Macclesfield Town 4-0 Hyde United  
South Shields (Gateshead) 3-1 Gateshead (1889)  
Wigan Athletic 1-0 Morecambe  
Thu, 15th August 1968
Goole Town 3-1 Boston United  
Sat, 17th August 1968
Ashington 5-2 Netherfield  
Bangor City 4-3 Goole Town  
Boston United 2-1 Altrincham  2480
Chorley 2-2 Gateshead (1889)  
Fleetwood 1-0 Scarborough  
Gainsborough Trinity 4-0 Hyde United  
Macclesfield Town 3-1 Worksop Town  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-1 Morecambe  
South Shields (Gateshead) 6-2 Northwich Victoria  
Wigan Athletic 3-1 Runcorn  
Mon, 19th August 1968
Runcorn 2-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Tue, 20th August 1968
Fleetwood 2-1 Netherfield  
Wed, 21st August 1968
Scarborough 1-1 Ashington  
Sat, 24th August 1968
Altrincham 1-1 Macclesfield Town  
Ashington 4-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Chorley 2-0 Worksop Town  
Goole Town 1-1 Wigan Athletic  
Hyde United 2-7 Bangor City  
Morecambe 1-1 Boston United  
Netherfield 0-1 Gateshead (1889)  
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Runcorn 2-0 Scarborough  
South Shields (Gateshead) 1-1 Fleetwood  
Mon, 26th August 1968
Altrincham 3-1 Runcorn  
Ashington 3-2 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Macclesfield Town  
Tue, 27th August 1968
Chorley 1-1 Hyde United  
Gateshead (1889) 0-2 Scarborough  
Morecambe 1-0 Fleetwood  
Netherfield 0-1 Wigan Athletic  
Wed, 28th August 1968
Boston United 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  2687
South Liverpool (1935) 1-7 Bangor City  
Worksop Town 1-3 Goole Town  
Sat, 31st August 1968
Wigan Athletic 3-0 Gateshead (1889)  
Mon, 2nd September 1968
Hyde United 4-1 Chorley  
Scarborough 1-1 Gateshead (1889)  
Tue, 3rd September 1968
Fleetwood 1-2 Morecambe  
Runcorn 0-0 Altrincham  
Wed, 4th September 1968
Bangor City 2-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 Boston United  2000
Macclesfield Town 2-0 Northwich Victoria  
South Shields (Gateshead) 0-0 Ashington  
Wigan Athletic 3-1 Netherfield  
Thu, 5th September 1968
Goole Town 4-2 Worksop Town  
Sat, 7th September 1968
Ashington 4-0 Boston United  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 Wigan Athletic  
Gateshead (1889) 2-4 Macclesfield Town  
Hyde United 0-0 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Morecambe 0-0 Worksop Town  
Northwich Victoria 1-4 Runcorn  
Scarborough 2-0 Bangor City  2026
South Liverpool (1935) 5-3 Chorley  
Mon, 9th September 1968
Hyde United 0-1 Macclesfield Town  
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Chorley  
Tue, 10th September 1968
Morecambe 2-2 Wigan Athletic  
Wed, 11th September 1968
Bangor City 4-3 Altrincham  
Boston United 4-2 Goole Town  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 Worksop Town  
Gateshead (1889) 0-0 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Sat, 14th September 1968
Altrincham 2-0 Morecambe  
Boston United 0-1 Gateshead (1889)  
Chorley 3-1 Netherfield  
Fleetwood 2-3 Northwich Victoria  
Macclesfield Town 5-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Runcorn 2-2 Hyde United  
Scarborough 4-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
South Shields (Gateshead) 3-1 Goole Town  
Wigan Athletic 4-0 Bangor City  
Worksop Town 0-3 Ashington  
Tue, 17th September 1968
Netherfield 2-2 Altrincham  
Sat, 21st September 1968
Runcorn 2-0 Macclesfield Town  
South Shields (Gateshead) 2-3 Boston United  2400
Wigan Athletic 3-2 Altrincham  
Fri, 27th September 1968
Wigan Athletic 2-0 Hyde United  
Sat, 28th September 1968
Altrincham 1-0 Gateshead (1889)  
Boston United 2-1 Netherfield  2225
Chorley 0-0 Ashington  
Fleetwood 0-2 Goole Town  
Macclesfield Town 2-2 Morecambe  
Runcorn 4-5 Gainsborough Trinity  
Scarborough 0-2 Northwich Victoria  
South Shields (Gateshead) 3-1 Bangor City  
Worksop Town 0-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Sat, 5th October 1968
Hyde United 1-1 Netherfield  
Macclesfield Town 2-0 Boston United  
Runcorn 4-0 Worksop Town  
South Shields (Gateshead) 4-3 Altrincham  
Wigan Athletic 1-1 Ashington  
Sat, 12th October 1968
Altrincham 2-0 Scarborough  
Ashington 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Boston United 2-2 Runcorn  2404
Chorley 0-4 Gainsborough Trinity  
Gateshead (1889) 3-1 Fleetwood  
Macclesfield Town 3-1 Bangor City  
Morecambe 3-0 Hyde United  
Netherfield 3-3 Goole Town  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-1 Wigan Athletic  
Worksop Town 3-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Sat, 19th October 1968
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Ashington  
Hyde United 5-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Runcorn 5-0 Netherfield  
Scarborough 2-5 Macclesfield Town  
South Shields (Gateshead) 3-0 Chorley  
Wigan Athletic 0-3 Boston United  3721
Worksop Town 2-1 Altrincham  
Sat, 26th October 1968
Altrincham 1-1 Fleetwood  
Ashington 2-2 Goole Town  
Boston United 1-0 Scarborough  2387
Chorley 1-1 Runcorn  
Gateshead (1889) 3-0 Hyde United  
Macclesfield Town 3-0 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Morecambe 5-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Netherfield 0-1 Bangor City  
South Liverpool (1935) 3-4 Northwich Victoria  
Worksop Town 1-1 Wigan Athletic  
Sat, 2nd November 1968
Fleetwood 1-3 South Liverpool (1935)  
Hyde United 5-1 Ashington  
Northwich Victoria 0-1 Gateshead (1889)  
Sat, 9th November 1968
Ashington 1-2 Bangor City  
Chorley 3-1 Scarborough  
Gateshead (1889) 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Macclesfield Town 2-0 Wigan Athletic  
Morecambe 2-0 Runcorn  
Netherfield 3-0 South Shields (Gateshead)  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-0 Goole Town  
Worksop Town 0-3 Northwich Victoria  
Sat, 16th November 1968
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Hyde United 3-0 Worksop Town  
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Boston United  1250
Runcorn 2-0 Ashington  
Scarborough 0-1 Netherfield  
Wigan Athletic 1-0 Chorley  
Sat, 23rd November 1968
Altrincham 3-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Ashington 1-2 Wigan Athletic  
Boston United 3-1 Hyde United  1845
Chorley 1-3 Fleetwood  
Gateshead (1889) 0-1 Runcorn  
Macclesfield Town 3-0 Goole Town  
Morecambe 1-1 Scarborough  
Netherfield 4-1 Northwich Victoria  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-2 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Worksop Town 0-5 Bangor City  
Sat, 30th November 1968
Bangor City 0-0 Macclesfield Town  
Fleetwood 3-1 Gateshead (1889)  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Chorley  
Goole Town 3-1 Netherfield  
Hyde United 1-1 Morecambe  
Northwich Victoria 2-2 Ashington  
Runcorn 2-4 Boston United  1294
Scarborough 0-1 Altrincham  
South Shields (Gateshead) 5-0 Worksop Town  
Wigan Athletic 2-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Sat, 7th December 1968
Altrincham 0-3 Wigan Athletic  
Ashington 0-2 Hyde United  
Boston United 5-3 South Shields (Gateshead)  2000
Chorley 0-1 Bangor City  
Gateshead (1889) 1-1 Northwich Victoria  
Macclesfield Town 1-0 Runcorn  
Netherfield 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-0 Fleetwood  
Worksop Town 1-4 Scarborough  
Sat, 14th December 1968
Bangor City 6-0 Netherfield  
Fleetwood 2-0 Altrincham  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-2 Morecambe  
Goole Town 5-2 Ashington  
Hyde United 2-0 Gateshead (1889)  
Northwich Victoria 2-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Runcorn 1-1 Chorley  
Scarborough 0-4 Boston United  1600
South Shields (Gateshead) 0-4 Macclesfield Town  
Wigan Athletic 3-1 Worksop Town  
Sat, 21st December 1968
Altrincham 1-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Ashington 0-1 Fleetwood  
Boston United 2-6 Bangor City  2102
Chorley 1-2 Goole Town  
Gateshead (1889) 1-0 Wigan Athletic  
Macclesfield Town 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Morecambe 2-3 Northwich Victoria  
Netherfield 2-1 Hyde United  
South Liverpool (1935) 4-1 Scarborough  
Worksop Town 1-1 Runcorn  
Thu, 26th December 1968
Altrincham 1-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Boston United 0-1 Worksop Town  
Chorley 1-1 Macclesfield Town  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 Goole Town  
Gateshead (1889) 1-0 Ashington  
Hyde United 3-2 Northwich Victoria  
Morecambe 3-0 Netherfield  
Runcorn 3-1 Bangor City  
Sat, 28th December 1968
Ashington 1-0 Gateshead (1889)  
Bangor City 2-1 Runcorn  
Macclesfield Town 2-1 Chorley  
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Hyde United  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-0 Altrincham  
Wigan Athletic 1-1 Fleetwood  
Fri, 3rd January 1969
Chorley 1-2 Wigan Athletic  
Sat, 4th January 1969
Altrincham 6-1 Goole Town  
Ashington 2-1 Runcorn  
Bangor City 2-1 Gateshead (1889)  
Boston United 6-0 Northwich Victoria  
Macclesfield Town 3-2 Fleetwood  
Morecambe 3-0 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Netherfield 5-1 Scarborough  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-3 Gainsborough Trinity  
Worksop Town 2-6 Hyde United  
Sat, 11th January 1969
Morecambe 2-3 Goole Town  
South Shields (Gateshead) 2-2 Scarborough  
Sat, 18th January 1969
Bangor City 6-1 Worksop Town  
Fleetwood 2-2 Chorley  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Altrincham  
Goole Town 5-2 Macclesfield Town  
Hyde United 4-0 Boston United  
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Netherfield  
Runcorn 0-1 Gateshead (1889)  
Scarborough 0-0 Morecambe  
South Shields (Gateshead) 5-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Sat, 25th January 1969
Altrincham 8-1 Northwich Victoria  
Ashington 1-3 Gainsborough Trinity  
Boston United 1-2 Wigan Athletic  
Chorley 1-0 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Gateshead (1889) 6-2 Goole Town  
Macclesfield Town 3-3 Scarborough  
Morecambe 1-1 Bangor City  
Netherfield 0-1 Runcorn  
South Liverpool (1935) 3-1 Hyde United  
Worksop Town 1-1 Fleetwood  
Sat, 1st February 1969
Altrincham 1-1 Boston United  
Fleetwood 2-1 Ashington  
Gainsborough Trinity 4-1 Netherfield  
Goole Town 1-7 Bangor City  
Netherfield 3-2 Ashington  
Fri, 7th February 1969
Gateshead (1889) 3-0 Chorley  
Sat, 8th February 1969
Bangor City 7-3 Ashington  
Hyde United 2-0 Altrincham  
South Shields (Gateshead) 1-0 Netherfield  
Sat, 15th February 1969
Bangor City 5-2 Chorley  
Boston United 0-0 Fleetwood  1977
South Liverpool (1935) 3-1 Gateshead (1889)  
South Shields (Gateshead) 8-2 Runcorn  
Sat, 22nd February 1969
Bangor City 5-2 Boston United  1607
Runcorn 1-0 Wigan Athletic  
Scarborough 2-0 Fleetwood  
Sat, 1st March 1969
Bangor City 3-3 Hyde United  
Boston United 1-0 Morecambe  1761
Fleetwood 1-3 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Gateshead (1889) 2-1 Netherfield  
Macclesfield Town 2-1 Altrincham  
South Liverpool (1935) 6-0 Ashington  
Wigan Athletic 1-1 Goole Town  
Worksop Town 1-1 Chorley  
Tue, 4th March 1969
Netherfield 0-2 Morecambe  
Sat, 8th March 1969
Bangor City 1-2 Fleetwood  
Goole Town 4-0 Hyde United  
Morecambe 2-0 Gateshead (1889)  
Netherfield 2-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Northwich Victoria 1-2 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Scarborough 0-0 Runcorn  
Wigan Athletic 0-0 Macclesfield Town  
Mon, 10th March 1969
Runcorn 1-1 Morecambe  
Wed, 12th March 1969
Gainsborough Trinity 4-1 Macclesfield Town  
Sat, 15th March 1969
Altrincham 3-2 Worksop Town  
Ashington 0-2 Morecambe  
Boston United 0-2 Chorley  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 Bangor City  
Goole Town 2-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Hyde United 2-1 Scarborough  
Runcorn 1-3 Fleetwood  
Mon, 17th March 1969
Northwich Victoria 0-0 Morecambe  
Tue, 18th March 1969
Fleetwood 1-2 Wigan Athletic  
Sat, 22nd March 1969
Altrincham 3-0 Chorley  
Bangor City 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Gateshead (1889) 1-1 Morecambe  
Goole Town 5-0 Northwich Victoria  
Macclesfield Town 1-0 Ashington  
Scarborough 1-2 Hyde United  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-0 Netherfield  
Wigan Athletic 1-3 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Worksop Town 1-1 Boston United  
Mon, 24th March 1969
Altrincham 1-1 Hyde United  
Fleetwood 1-2 Macclesfield Town  
Sat, 29th March 1969
Bangor City 2-2 Morecambe  
Fleetwood 5-0 Runcorn  
Goole Town 3-3 Altrincham  
Hyde United 0-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Scarborough 1-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
South Shields (Gateshead) 1-0 Wigan Athletic  
Worksop Town 1-3 Macclesfield Town  
Fri, 4th April 1969
Altrincham 6-0 Ashington  
Boston United 1-1 South Liverpool (1935)  1478
Chorley 0-5 Morecambe  
Fleetwood 0-2 Hyde United  
Macclesfield Town 2-0 Netherfield  
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Wigan Athletic  
Runcorn 1-1 Goole Town  
South Shields (Gateshead) 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Worksop Town 0-3 Gateshead (1889)  
Sat, 5th April 1969
Ashington 1-0 Worksop Town  
Bangor City 3-3 Wigan Athletic  
Gainsborough Trinity 4-1 Scarborough  
Gateshead (1889) 1-1 Boston United  
Goole Town 1-3 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Hyde United 4-3 Runcorn  
Netherfield 3-1 Chorley  
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Fleetwood  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-1 Macclesfield Town  
Mon, 7th April 1969
Ashington 1-2 Altrincham  
Bangor City 2-3 Scarborough  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-2 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Gateshead (1889) 1-0 Worksop Town  
Goole Town 3-0 Runcorn  
Hyde United 4-0 Fleetwood  
Morecambe 2-1 Chorley  
Netherfield 1-2 Macclesfield Town  
South Liverpool (1935) 3-0 Boston United  850
Wigan Athletic 2-3 Northwich Victoria  
Sat, 12th April 1969
Altrincham 2-0 Netherfield  
Boston United 0-2 Ashington  
Chorley 1-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Fleetwood 4-1 Bangor City  
Scarborough 1-4 Goole Town  
South Shields (Gateshead) 2-0 Hyde United  
Wigan Athletic 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Worksop Town 4-1 Morecambe  
Tue, 15th April 1969
Morecambe 2-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Wed, 16th April 1969
Fleetwood 3-0 Boston United  950
Wigan Athletic 2-1 Scarborough  
Thu, 17th April 1969
Goole Town 0-2 Chorley  
Fri, 18th April 1969
Hyde United 2-2 Wigan Athletic  
Sat, 19th April 1969
Ashington 0-6 Chorley  
Bangor City 1-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Runcorn  
Gateshead (1889) 1-0 Altrincham  
Goole Town 0-1 Fleetwood  
Morecambe 1-2 Macclesfield Town  
Netherfield 2-1 Boston United  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-0 Worksop Town  
Mon, 21st April 1969
Northwich Victoria 0-3 Goole Town  
Tue, 22nd April 1969
Chorley 1-3 Boston United  
Wed, 23rd April 1969
Gainsborough Trinity 5-0 Gateshead (1889)  
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Altrincham  
Scarborough 1-1 Worksop Town  
Fri, 25th April 1969
Runcorn 2-2 Northwich Victoria  
Sat, 26th April 1969
Fleetwood 0-3 Gainsborough Trinity  
Mon, 28th April 1969
Macclesfield Town 3-0 Gateshead (1889)  
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Worksop Town  
Tue, 29th April 1969
Morecambe 3-1 Altrincham  
Wed, 30th April 1969
Bangor City 4-0 Northwich Victoria  
Scarborough 2-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Worksop Town 2-0 Netherfield  
Thu, 1st May 1969
Goole Town 0-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Fri, 2nd May 1969
Gateshead (1889) 0-0 Bangor City  
Sat, 3rd May 1969
Goole Town 0-5 Morecambe  
Scarborough 5-2 Chorley  
Sun, 4th May 1969
Fleetwood 6-2 Worksop Town  
Mon, 5th May 1969
Ashington 2-3 Macclesfield Town  
Northwich Victoria 3-2 Scarborough  
Wed, 7th May 1969
Goole Town 2-3 Scarborough  
Sat, 10th May 1969
Goole Town 2-1 Gateshead (1889)  
South Shields (Gateshead) 3-1 Morecambe