Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1969-1970 Season

Sat, 9th August 1969
Altrincham 1-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Boston United 3-0 Great Harwood  
Gateshead (1889) 1-0 Macclesfield Town  
Goole Town 0-0 Runcorn  
Morecambe 2-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Netherfield 2-1 Matlock Town  
Northwich Victoria 3-0 Hyde United  
Stafford Rangers 2-1 Fleetwood  2604
Wigan Athletic 2-0 Scarborough  
Mon, 11th August 1969
Great Harwood 1-7 Hyde United  
Runcorn 2-1 Stafford Rangers  1770
Tue, 12th August 1969
Fleetwood 1-0 Wigan Athletic  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-0 Bangor City  
Wed, 13th August 1969
Gainsborough Trinity 5-0 Goole Town  
Macclesfield Town 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
South Shields (Gateshead) 3-1 Netherfield  
Thu, 14th August 1969
Matlock Town 2-1 Altrincham  
Sat, 16th August 1969
Fleetwood 3-1 Boston United  
Gainsborough Trinity 3-2 Netherfield  
Great Harwood 4-1 Stafford Rangers  1125
Hyde United 1-0 Goole Town  
Macclesfield Town 5-0 Morecambe  
Matlock Town 4-0 Northwich Victoria  
Runcorn 1-1 Gateshead (1889)  
Scarborough 1-1 Bangor City  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-2 Wigan Athletic  
South Shields (Gateshead) 2-1 Altrincham  
Mon, 18th August 1969
Altrincham 3-2 Fleetwood  
Tue, 19th August 1969
Morecambe 1-1 Runcorn  
Netherfield 3-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Thu, 21st August 1969
Goole Town 1-0 Matlock Town  
Sat, 23rd August 1969
Altrincham 2-1 Great Harwood  
Bangor City 1-1 Fleetwood  
Boston United 1-0 Runcorn  
Gateshead (1889) 3-1 Hyde United  
Goole Town 1-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Morecambe 3-0 Matlock Town  
Netherfield 2-3 Macclesfield Town  
Northwich Victoria 0-2 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Stafford Rangers 4-1 Scarborough  2155
Wigan Athletic 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Mon, 25th August 1969
Altrincham 2-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Great Harwood  
Tue, 26th August 1969
Morecambe 1-1 Fleetwood  
Netherfield 4-0 Runcorn  
Wed, 27th August 1969
Bangor City 5-0 Hyde United  
Matlock Town 1-4 Boston United  
Stafford Rangers 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity  2667
Wigan Athletic 2-1 Macclesfield Town  
Sat, 30th August 1969
Great Harwood 4-1 Bangor City  
Wigan Athletic 2-0 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Mon, 1st September 1969
Runcorn 1-1 Morecambe  
Tue, 2nd September 1969
Fleetwood 1-1 Altrincham  
Hyde United 2-3 Wigan Athletic  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-3 Netherfield  
Wed, 3rd September 1969
Macclesfield Town 2-0 Boston United  
Stafford Rangers 4-1 Northwich Victoria  2882
Thu, 4th September 1969
Matlock Town 2-2 Goole Town  
Sat, 6th September 1969
Altrincham 3-1 Gateshead (1889)  
Bangor City 2-0 Macclesfield Town  
Goole Town 1-2 Great Harwood  
Morecambe 0-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Netherfield 2-2 Scarborough  
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Fleetwood  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-1 Stafford Rangers  724
South Shields (Gateshead) 1-1 Wigan Athletic  
Mon, 8th September 1969
Altrincham 3-3 Matlock Town  
Northwich Victoria 2-2 Macclesfield Town  
Tue, 9th September 1969
Netherfield 0-0 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Wed, 10th September 1969
Bangor City 1-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Stafford Rangers 1-2 Runcorn  2992
Wigan Athletic 0-0 Fleetwood  
Thu, 11th September 1969
Goole Town 3-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Sat, 13th September 1969
Fleetwood 1-1 Gateshead (1889)  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-2 Northwich Victoria  
Great Harwood 3-1 Netherfield  
Hyde United 1-0 Stafford Rangers  1124
Macclesfield Town 2-0 Goole Town  
Matlock Town 0-0 Bangor City  
Runcorn 0-4 Wigan Athletic  
Scarborough 2-1 Altrincham  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-2 Boston United  
South Shields (Gateshead) 1-1 Morecambe  
Mon, 15th September 1969
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Stafford Rangers  2112
Wed, 17th September 1969
South Shields (Gateshead) 3-2 Scarborough  
Wigan Athletic 1-0 Hyde United  
Sat, 20th September 1969
Bangor City 2-0 Morecambe  
Goole Town 3-3 Altrincham  
Sat, 27th September 1969
Fleetwood 1-2 Goole Town  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Bangor City  
Great Harwood 2-1 Morecambe  
Hyde United 2-1 Altrincham  
Macclesfield Town 4-1 Stafford Rangers  2552
Matlock Town 5-0 Wigan Athletic  
Scarborough 1-0 Netherfield  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-0 Gateshead (1889)  
South Shields (Gateshead) 0-1 Boston United  
Sat, 4th October 1969
Altrincham 3-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Bangor City 3-0 Great Harwood  
Fleetwood 2-0 Netherfield  
Gateshead (1889) 1-3 Runcorn  
Morecambe 1-3 Macclesfield Town  
Sat, 11th October 1969
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Wigan Athletic  
Great Harwood 1-2 Altrincham  
Hyde United 3-0 Gateshead (1889)  
Macclesfield Town 1-0 Netherfield  
Matlock Town 3-0 Morecambe  
Runcorn 2-4 Boston United  
Scarborough 1-1 Stafford Rangers  2089
South Liverpool (1935) 1-1 Goole Town  
South Shields (Gateshead) 5-1 Northwich Victoria  
Mon, 13th October 1969
Fleetwood 4-2 Bangor City  
Sat, 18th October 1969
Gateshead (1889) 1-2 Netherfield  
Great Harwood 2-3 Macclesfield Town  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-5 Hyde United  
South Shields (Gateshead) 4-1 Bangor City  
Stafford Rangers 1-1 Morecambe  2027
Mon, 20th October 1969
Bangor City 3-0 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Sat, 25th October 1969
Altrincham 1-2 Stafford Rangers  2105
Hyde United 5-2 Fleetwood  
Macclesfield Town 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Matlock Town 1-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Morecambe 2-0 Gateshead (1889)  
Northwich Victoria 4-2 Goole Town  
Runcorn 1-1 Scarborough  
South Shields (Gateshead) 4-1 Great Harwood  
Wigan Athletic 4-0 Boston United  
Mon, 27th October 1969
Netherfield 2-3 Bangor City  
Wed, 29th October 1969
Stafford Rangers 1-0 Matlock Town  2181
Sat, 1st November 1969
Boston United 4-0 Netherfield  
Fleetwood 5-0 Runcorn  
Hyde United 1-1 Great Harwood  
Sat, 8th November 1969
Altrincham 1-1 Bangor City  
Goole Town 1-3 Macclesfield Town  
Hyde United 1-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Matlock Town 1-1 Fleetwood  
Morecambe 0-1 Boston United  
Northwich Victoria 5-1 Gateshead (1889)  
Runcorn 4-4 Great Harwood  
South Shields (Gateshead) 0-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Wigan Athletic 1-0 Stafford Rangers  2304
Sat, 15th November 1969
Altrincham 4-1 Netherfield  
Fleetwood 1-3 Gainsborough Trinity  
Goole Town 2-1 Morecambe  
Great Harwood 2-0 Matlock Town  
Northwich Victoria 3-4 Runcorn  
Scarborough 0-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
South Shields (Gateshead) 4-1 Hyde United  
Stafford Rangers 3-2 Boston United  1689
Sat, 22nd November 1969
Boston United 0-0 Bangor City  
Gateshead (1889) 2-2 Goole Town  
Hyde United 1-0 Runcorn  
Macclesfield Town 2-1 Fleetwood  
Matlock Town 1-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Morecambe 2-0 Northwich Victoria  
Netherfield 3-2 Stafford Rangers  801
South Liverpool (1935) 3-2 Great Harwood  
Wigan Athletic 2-2 Altrincham  
Sun, 23rd November 1969
Runcorn 2-2 Northwich Victoria  
Stafford Rangers 3-2 Bangor City  1551
Sat, 29th November 1969
Fleetwood 0-6 South Liverpool (1935)  
Goole Town 0-0 Boston United  
Great Harwood 1-5 Scarborough  
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Netherfield  
Runcorn 2-6 Matlock Town  
Wigan Athletic 1-1 Morecambe  
Sat, 6th December 1969
Boston United 5-0 Northwich Victoria  
Gainsborough Trinity 6-1 Great Harwood  
Matlock Town 1-2 Hyde United  
Morecambe 1-4 Altrincham  
Netherfield 1-0 Wigan Athletic  
Scarborough 3-1 Fleetwood  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-0 Runcorn  
Tue, 9th December 1969
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Matlock Town  
Sat, 13th December 1969
Goole Town 3-1 Hyde United  
Macclesfield Town 0-0 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Morecambe 2-1 Wigan Athletic  
Netherfield 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Stafford Rangers 1-0 Great Harwood  1631
Fri, 19th December 1969
Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 Morecambe  
Sat, 20th December 1969
Fleetwood 3-0 Northwich Victoria  
Great Harwood 2-4 Goole Town  
Hyde United 2-1 Netherfield  
Matlock Town 4-1 Gateshead (1889)  
Scarborough 1-1 Boston United  
Stafford Rangers 4-0 South Liverpool (1935)  1095
Fri, 26th December 1969
Bangor City 4-1 Runcorn  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-3 Boston United  
Great Harwood 2-1 Wigan Athletic  
Hyde United 2-0 Morecambe  
Macclesfield Town 1-1 Altrincham  
Matlock Town 4-1 Stafford Rangers  1031
Northwich Victoria 1-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Scarborough 2-1 Goole Town  
South Shields (Gateshead) 5-1 Gateshead (1889)  
Sat, 27th December 1969
Boston United 1-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Gateshead (1889) 0-7 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Goole Town 0-3 Scarborough  
Morecambe 2-1 Hyde United  
Netherfield 1-3 Fleetwood  
South Liverpool (1935) 3-4 Northwich Victoria  
Wigan Athletic 1-0 Great Harwood  
Sat, 3rd January 1970
Altrincham 1-2 Northwich Victoria  
Gateshead (1889) 0-0 Boston United  
Great Harwood 2-0 Fleetwood  
Hyde United 3-3 Scarborough  
Runcorn 2-2 Macclesfield Town  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
South Shields (Gateshead) 1-4 Runcorn  
Stafford Rangers 3-1 Goole Town  1489
Wigan Athletic 2-2 Bangor City  
Sat, 10th January 1970
Boston United 3-0 Fleetwood  
Runcorn 2-0 Altrincham  
Mon, 12th January 1970
Altrincham 2-1 Runcorn  
Sat, 17th January 1970
Boston United 2-0 Scarborough  
Gateshead (1889) 2-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Stafford Rangers 1-0 South Shields (Gateshead)  1883
Sat, 24th January 1970
Bangor City 2-1 Wigan Athletic  
Boston United 7-0 Gateshead (1889)  
Fleetwood 2-2 Great Harwood  
Gainsborough Trinity 4-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Goole Town 0-2 Stafford Rangers  950
Macclesfield Town 3-1 Matlock Town  
Morecambe 0-0 Netherfield  
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Altrincham  
Scarborough 3-1 Hyde United  
Sat, 31st January 1970
Bangor City 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Goole Town 0-3 Northwich Victoria  
Great Harwood 1-1 Gateshead (1889)  
Hyde United 2-1 Boston United  
Runcorn 1-2 South Shields (Gateshead)  
South Liverpool (1935) 3-0 Morecambe  
Sat, 7th February 1970
Altrincham 4-1 Hyde United  
Boston United 2-0 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Gateshead (1889) 1-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Goole Town 2-0 Fleetwood  
Scarborough 1-0 Morecambe  
Stafford Rangers 0-2 Macclesfield Town  2268
Wigan Athletic 0-0 Matlock Town  
Sat, 14th February 1970
Bangor City 3-2 Northwich Victoria  
Fleetwood 2-1 Stafford Rangers  780
Goole Town 0-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Macclesfield Town 4-0 Gateshead (1889)  
Netherfield 2-0 Morecambe  
Scarborough 1-1 Wigan Athletic  
Sat, 21st February 1970
Boston United 2-0 Morecambe  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-1 Hyde United  
Gateshead (1889) 1-2 Northwich Victoria  
Goole Town 2-1 Netherfield  
Great Harwood 2-2 Runcorn  
South Liverpool (1935) 3-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Stafford Rangers 1-2 Wigan Athletic  1787
Sat, 28th February 1970
Altrincham 1-0 Boston United  
Hyde United 0-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Macclesfield Town 5-2 Great Harwood  
Morecambe 2-2 Stafford Rangers  804
Netherfield 1-1 Gateshead (1889)  
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Bangor City  
Runcorn 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
South Shields (Gateshead) 3-0 Fleetwood  
Wigan Athletic 2-1 Goole Town  
Sun, 1st March 1970
Altrincham 0-3 Morecambe  
Tue, 3rd March 1970
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Scarborough  
Netherfield 3-0 Hyde United  
Sat, 7th March 1970
Fleetwood 0-0 Scarborough  
Goole Town 2-3 Bangor City  
Great Harwood 3-5 Gainsborough Trinity  
Runcorn 1-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Stafford Rangers 5-0 Gateshead (1889)  
Wigan Athletic 0-0 Netherfield  
Tue, 10th March 1970
Gateshead (1889) 0-4 Scarborough  
Wed, 11th March 1970
Wigan Athletic 5-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Fri, 13th March 1970
South Liverpool (1935) 1-2 Fleetwood  
Sat, 14th March 1970
Bangor City 1-0 Stafford Rangers  1123
Boston United 1-0 Goole Town  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-3 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Gateshead (1889) 1-2 Altrincham  
Matlock Town 1-0 Runcorn  
Netherfield 2-1 Northwich Victoria  
Scarborough 8-0 Great Harwood  
Mon, 16th March 1970
Boston United 1-0 Altrincham  
Hyde United 0-0 Northwich Victoria  
Tue, 17th March 1970
Gateshead (1889) 0-0 Wigan Athletic  
Sat, 21st March 1970
Altrincham 1-3 Wigan Athletic  
Bangor City 1-1 Boston United  
Fleetwood 3-2 Macclesfield Town  
Goole Town 6-1 Gateshead (1889)  
Great Harwood 1-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Morecambe  
Runcorn 1-1 Hyde United  
Scarborough 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
South Shields (Gateshead) 3-1 Matlock Town  
Stafford Rangers 1-1 Netherfield  1278
Tue, 24th March 1970
Hyde United 3-1 Bangor City  
Wed, 25th March 1970
Boston United 2-0 Matlock Town  
Fri, 27th March 1970
Fleetwood 0-0 Morecambe  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-3 Stafford Rangers  
Great Harwood 2-2 Northwich Victoria  
Macclesfield Town 0-0 Wigan Athletic  
Runcorn 1-0 Netherfield  
Scarborough 1-1 Gateshead (1889)  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-0 Altrincham  
South Shields (Gateshead) 2-0 Goole Town  
Sat, 28th March 1970
Bangor City 4-0 Matlock Town  
Boston United 2-0 Stafford Rangers  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Fleetwood  
Gateshead (1889) 2-1 Bangor City  
Hyde United 0-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Macclesfield Town 2-2 Runcorn  
Morecambe 2-1 Goole Town  
Netherfield 2-0 Altrincham  
South Liverpool (1935) 3-2 Scarborough  
Wigan Athletic 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Mon, 30th March 1970
Altrincham 0-2 Scarborough  
Boston United 1-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Gateshead (1889) 3-2 Fleetwood  
Matlock Town 1-1 Great Harwood  
Morecambe 1-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Stafford Rangers 2-2 Hyde United  
Wigan Athletic 3-2 Runcorn  
Thu, 2nd April 1970
Gainsborough Trinity 3-0 Altrincham  
Fri, 3rd April 1970
Bangor City 3-1 Gateshead (1889)  
Sat, 4th April 1970
Altrincham 4-2 Goole Town  
Matlock Town 2-4 Gainsborough Trinity  
Morecambe 2-0 Great Harwood  
Netherfield 1-1 Boston United  
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Scarborough  
Runcorn 4-1 Fleetwood  
South Shields (Gateshead) 0-0 Stafford Rangers  
Wigan Athletic 3-1 Gateshead (1889)  
Tue, 7th April 1970
Matlock Town 0-3 Scarborough  
Thu, 9th April 1970
Macclesfield Town 2-1 Hyde United  
Scarborough 0-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Sat, 11th April 1970
Great Harwood 5-1 Boston United  
Macclesfield Town 4-0 Bangor City  
Netherfield 3-3 Great Harwood  
Mon, 13th April 1970
Altrincham 2-4 Macclesfield Town  
Runcorn 2-1 Goole Town  
Tue, 14th April 1970
Gateshead (1889) 0-1 Stafford Rangers  
Northwich Victoria 3-2 Boston United  
Wed, 15th April 1970
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Runcorn  
Gateshead (1889) 3-3 Matlock Town  
Macclesfield Town 2-3 Scarborough  
Fri, 17th April 1970
Bangor City 1-2 Netherfield  
Northwich Victoria 2-2 Matlock Town  
Sat, 18th April 1970
Boston United 0-0 Wigan Athletic  
Fleetwood 1-0 Hyde United  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 Macclesfield Town  
Gateshead (1889) 1-1 Morecambe  
Great Harwood 2-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Scarborough 2-0 Runcorn  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-0 Matlock Town  
Mon, 20th April 1970
Hyde United 4-0 Macclesfield Town  
Tue, 21st April 1970
Scarborough 5-0 Matlock Town  
Wed, 22nd April 1970
Hyde United 1-1 Matlock Town  
Macclesfield Town 1-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Morecambe 5-1 Bangor City  
South Shields (Gateshead) 0-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Thu, 23rd April 1970
Goole Town 0-1 Wigan Athletic  
Fri, 24th April 1970
Bangor City 5-2 Goole Town  
Fleetwood 3-0 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Sat, 25th April 1970
Boston United 1-0 Macclesfield Town  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Gateshead (1889)  
Matlock Town 0-3 Netherfield  
Morecambe 1-3 Scarborough  
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Wigan Athletic  
Stafford Rangers 0-1 Altrincham  
Mon, 27th April 1970
Matlock Town 0-2 Macclesfield Town  
Tue, 28th April 1970
Scarborough 2-1 Northwich Victoria  
Wed, 29th April 1970
Runcorn 3-3 Bangor City  
Thu, 30th April 1970
Bangor City 3-4 Altrincham  
Fri, 1st May 1970
Fleetwood 1-0 Matlock Town  
Sat, 2nd May 1970
Bangor City 0-2 Scarborough  
Boston United 2-0 Hyde United  
Gateshead (1889) 2-1 Great Harwood  
Netherfield 2-1 Goole Town  
Wed, 6th May 1970
South Liverpool (1935) 0-1 Macclesfield Town  
Thu, 7th May 1970
Scarborough 0-1 Macclesfield Town  
Sat, 9th May 1970
South Shields (Gateshead) 3-1 Macclesfield Town