Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1972-1973 Season

Tue, 1st August 1972
Lancaster City 1-2 Fleetwood  
Sat, 12th August 1972
Bangor City 1-3 Boston United  
Ellesmere Port Town 4-0 Barrow  
Fleetwood 0-3 Runcorn  
Goole Town 2-3 Skelmersdale United  
Great Harwood 0-0 Stafford Rangers  
Lancaster City 0-3 Gainsborough Trinity  
Macclesfield Town 0-0 Netherfield  
Matlock Town 0-2 Morecambe  
Scarborough 2-0 Northwich Victoria  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-1 Mossley  
South Shields (Gateshead) 1-0 Altrincham  
Wigan Athletic 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Mon, 14th August 1972
Altrincham 2-2 Bangor City  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Great Harwood 3-1 Barrow  
Mossley 2-2 Matlock Town  
Northwich Victoria 3-2 Macclesfield Town  
Runcorn 2-4 Ellesmere Port Town  
Runcorn 1-1 Skelmersdale United  
Tue, 15th August 1972
Morecambe 3-0 Fleetwood  
Netherfield 4-1 Lancaster City  
Stafford Rangers 2-1 Wigan Athletic  
Wed, 16th August 1972
Boston United 2-1 Scarborough  
Skelmersdale United 1-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Thu, 17th August 1972
Goole Town 1-2 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Sat, 19th August 1972
Altrincham 2-0 Wigan Athletic  
Barrow 1-2 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Boston United 1-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-2 Ellesmere Port Town  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Bangor City  
Morecambe 4-3 Goole Town  
Mossley 1-2 Scarborough  
Netherfield 2-1 Great Harwood  
Northwich Victoria 3-0 Lancaster City  
Runcorn 3-1 Matlock Town  
Skelmersdale United 2-0 Macclesfield Town  
Stafford Rangers 1-0 Fleetwood  
Mon, 21st August 1972
Barrow 0-1 Netherfield  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-1 Boston United  
Ellesmere Port Town 2-2 Altrincham  
Wigan Athletic 1-0 Morecambe  
Tue, 22nd August 1972
Fleetwood 0-2 Skelmersdale United  
Matlock Town 1-3 Mossley  
Wed, 23rd August 1972
Bangor City 0-0 Runcorn  
Lancaster City 0-1 Great Harwood  
Macclesfield Town 0-2 Stafford Rangers  
Scarborough 2-0 Goole Town  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-0 Northwich Victoria  
South Shields (Gateshead) 3-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Fri, 25th August 1972
Macclesfield Town 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Sat, 26th August 1972
Bangor City 4-2 Netherfield  
Ellesmere Port Town 3-0 Morecambe  
Fleetwood 1-1 Altrincham  
Goole Town 1-1 Stafford Rangers  
Great Harwood 2-2 Boston United  
Lancaster City 0-2 Mossley  
Matlock Town 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Scarborough 3-1 Skelmersdale United  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-2 Barrow  
South Shields (Gateshead) 2-2 Runcorn  
Wigan Athletic 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Tue, 29th August 1972
Netherfield 2-2 Wigan Athletic  
Wed, 30th August 1972
Boston United 2-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Lancaster City 2-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Fri, 1st September 1972
Matlock Town 1-0 Runcorn  
Sat, 2nd September 1972
Altrincham 2-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Barrow 3-1 Lancaster City  
Boston United 0-0 Wigan Athletic  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-0 Fleetwood  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Ellesmere Port Town  
Morecambe 3-0 Matlock Town  
Mossley 1-0 Great Harwood  
Netherfield 0-2 Scarborough  
Runcorn 1-1 Macclesfield Town  
Skelmersdale United 2-1 Bangor City  
Stafford Rangers 5-0 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Mon, 4th September 1972
Barrow 0-1 Morecambe  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Ellesmere Port Town 1-2 Stafford Rangers  
Mossley 2-2 Macclesfield Town  
Wigan Athletic 1-0 Lancaster City  
Tue, 5th September 1972
Fleetwood 1-3 Netherfield  
Matlock Town 0-1 Altrincham  
Wed, 6th September 1972
Bangor City 3-1 Northwich Victoria  
Scarborough 1-1 Boston United  
Skelmersdale United 1-1 Great Harwood  
South Liverpool (1935) 3-3 Runcorn  
South Shields (Gateshead) 3-1 Goole Town  
Fri, 8th September 1972
Wigan Athletic 4-1 Matlock Town  
Sat, 9th September 1972
Altrincham 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Fleetwood 0-1 Stafford Rangers  
Scarborough 5-0 Barrow  1566
Mon, 11th September 1972
Altrincham 1-0 Matlock Town  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Lancaster City 0-1 Wigan Athletic  
Northwich Victoria 3-2 Bangor City  
Runcorn 1-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Tue, 12th September 1972
Morecambe 3-1 Barrow  
Netherfield 0-2 Fleetwood  
Stafford Rangers 1-2 Ellesmere Port Town  
Wed, 13th September 1972
Boston United 3-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Macclesfield Town 1-1 Mossley  
Thu, 14th September 1972
Goole Town 0-0 Scarborough  
Sat, 16th September 1972
Boston United 1-0 Skelmersdale United  1685
South Shields (Gateshead) 1-2 Bangor City  
Stafford Rangers 7-0 Barrow  
Mon, 18th September 1972
Barrow 0-3 Great Harwood  409
Ellesmere Port Town 1-4 Runcorn  
Wigan Athletic 0-0 Stafford Rangers  
Tue, 19th September 1972
Fleetwood 0-0 Morecambe  
Gainsborough Trinity 5-1 Mossley  
Wed, 20th September 1972
Bangor City 4-0 Altrincham  
Lancaster City 2-2 Netherfield  
Macclesfield Town 3-1 Northwich Victoria  
Fri, 22nd September 1972
Great Harwood 2-2 Skelmersdale United  
Sat, 23rd September 1972
Bangor City 2-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Barrow 1-1 Boston United  443
Ellesmere Port Town 1-0 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Fleetwood 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Goole Town 0-2 Altrincham  
Great Harwood 0-0 Wigan Athletic  
Macclesfield Town 0-0 Lancaster City  
Morecambe 0-2 Stafford Rangers  
Mossley 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Scarborough 2-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Skelmersdale United 3-2 Netherfield  
Mon, 25th September 1972
Altrincham 2-0 Ellesmere Port Town  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-1 Goole Town  
Great Harwood 3-0 Lancaster City  
Mossley 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Northwich Victoria 3-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Runcorn 2-1 Bangor City  
Tue, 26th September 1972
Morecambe 1-0 Wigan Athletic  
Netherfield 0-3 Barrow  
Stafford Rangers 4-1 Macclesfield Town  
Wed, 27th September 1972
Boston United 2-0 Matlock Town  
Skelmersdale United 0-0 Fleetwood  
South Shields (Gateshead) 3-2 Scarborough  
Fri, 29th September 1972
Netherfield 2-1 Bangor City  
Sat, 30th September 1972
Altrincham 3-0 Morecambe  
Boston United 4-0 Mossley  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-1 Bangor City  
Gainsborough Trinity 3-0 Matlock Town  
Lancaster City 3-0 Goole Town  
Northwich Victoria 4-1 Barrow  
South Shields (Gateshead) 0-1 Great Harwood  
Stafford Rangers 1-0 Scarborough  
Wigan Athletic 2-0 Macclesfield Town  
Mon, 2nd October 1972
Altrincham 3-1 Mossley  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Wigan Athletic 3-0 Netherfield  
Tue, 3rd October 1972
Fleetwood 0-1 Barrow  
Matlock Town 0-3 Macclesfield Town  
Morecambe 2-1 Great Harwood  
Wed, 4th October 1972
Scarborough 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Skelmersdale United 4-1 Northwich Victoria  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-1 Lancaster City  
Sat, 7th October 1972
Bangor City 0-0 Wigan Athletic  
Fleetwood 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Goole Town 4-1 Matlock Town  
Morecambe 1-1 Mossley  
South Shields (Gateshead) 0-1 Skelmersdale United  
Stafford Rangers 0-1 Boston United  
Mon, 9th October 1972
Barrow 0-1 Wigan Athletic  
Great Harwood 6-3 Fleetwood  
Mossley 3-1 Stafford Rangers  
Northwich Victoria 3-3 Altrincham  
Tue, 10th October 1972
Netherfield 6-2 Morecambe  
Stafford Rangers 0-1 Matlock Town  
Wed, 11th October 1972
Boston United 3-0 Goole Town  
Macclesfield Town 4-0 Ellesmere Port Town  
South Shields (Gateshead) 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Fri, 13th October 1972
Skelmersdale United 1-2 Runcorn  
Sat, 14th October 1972
Bangor City 1-1 Goole Town  
Barrow 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  541
Boston United 2-0 Northwich Victoria  
Ellesmere Port Town 3-0 Great Harwood  
Macclesfield Town 3-0 Matlock Town  
Netherfield 2-2 Altrincham  
Runcorn 4-1 Mossley  
Scarborough 0-0 Morecambe  
Skelmersdale United 4-1 Lancaster City  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Wigan Athletic 2-0 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Mon, 16th October 1972
Altrincham 0-0 Northwich Victoria  
Ellesmere Port Town 0-0 Macclesfield Town  
Wigan Athletic 1-0 Barrow  
Tue, 17th October 1972
Fleetwood 1-1 Great Harwood  
Matlock Town 3-4 Stafford Rangers  
Morecambe 2-2 Netherfield  
Wed, 18th October 1972
Scarborough 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-0 Bangor City  
South Shields (Gateshead) 1-3 Boston United  
Fri, 20th October 1972
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Mossley  
Sat, 21st October 1972
Barrow 2-0 Bangor City  524
Fleetwood 1-1 Matlock Town  
Morecambe 0-1 Boston United  
South Shields (Gateshead) 1-2 Wigan Athletic  
Stafford Rangers 2-2 Skelmersdale United  
Sun, 22nd October 1972
Barrow 3-2 Fleetwood  
Mon, 23rd October 1972
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Goole Town  
Great Harwood 4-2 Morecambe  
Mossley 2-3 Altrincham  
Tue, 24th October 1972
Matlock Town 1-2 Northwich Victoria  
Wed, 25th October 1972
Macclesfield Town 0-0 Skelmersdale United  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-0 Wigan Athletic  
Fri, 27th October 1972
Fleetwood 2-0 Bangor City  
Sat, 28th October 1972
Boston United 1-1 Stafford Rangers  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 Altrincham  
Lancaster City 2-2 Northwich Victoria  
Macclesfield Town 4-1 Morecambe  
Matlock Town 2-2 Great Harwood  
Mossley 3-3 Barrow  
Scarborough 1-0 Bangor City  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-3 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Wigan Athletic 4-2 Goole Town  
Tue, 31st October 1972
Netherfield 4-3 Runcorn  
Sat, 4th November 1972
Matlock Town 1-0 Goole Town  
Morecambe 4-0 Runcorn  
Mossley 5-0 Fleetwood  
Northwich Victoria 3-0 Great Harwood  
Stafford Rangers 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Mon, 6th November 1972
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-0 Scarborough  
Wed, 8th November 1972
South Liverpool (1935) 2-0 Skelmersdale United  
Sat, 11th November 1972
Bangor City 3-2 Mossley  
Barrow 2-1 South Liverpool (1935)  294
Fleetwood 0-2 Ellesmere Port Town  
Macclesfield Town 1-0 Scarborough  
Matlock Town 1-4 Wigan Athletic  
Runcorn 4-0 Netherfield  
Wed, 15th November 1972
Bangor City 2-0 Ellesmere Port Town  
Sat, 18th November 1972
Barrow 3-0 Skelmersdale United  455
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-1 Macclesfield Town  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Goole Town 1-1 Fleetwood  
Great Harwood 0-2 Ellesmere Port Town  
Netherfield 2-1 Mossley  
Runcorn 1-0 Morecambe  
Mon, 20th November 1972
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 4-2 Barrow  
Runcorn 2-2 Altrincham  
Tue, 21st November 1972
Fleetwood 1-1 Macclesfield Town  
Morecambe 3-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Sat, 25th November 1972
Boston United 4-3 Bangor City  
Ellesmere Port Town 0-0 Matlock Town  
Macclesfield Town 0-1 Wigan Athletic  
Mossley 3-2 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Northwich Victoria 2-2 Goole Town  
Scarborough 3-1 Runcorn  
Stafford Rangers 1-1 Altrincham  
Mon, 27th November 1972
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-0 Netherfield  
Tue, 28th November 1972
Bangor City 1-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Sat, 2nd December 1972
Netherfield 1-1 Ellesmere Port Town  
Northwich Victoria 2-0 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Runcorn 2-2 Fleetwood  
Mon, 4th December 1972
Mossley 1-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Tue, 5th December 1972
Stafford Rangers 4-2 Runcorn  
Sat, 9th December 1972
Barrow 1-2 Ellesmere Port Town  272
Gainsborough Trinity 1-2 Skelmersdale United  
Goole Town 1-1 Macclesfield Town  
Matlock Town 0-3 Boston United  
Runcorn 1-4 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-1 Netherfield  
South Shields (Gateshead) 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Wigan Athletic 4-1 Altrincham  
Mon, 11th December 1972
Altrincham 4-2 Lancaster City  
Wed, 13th December 1972
Scarborough 2-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Sat, 16th December 1972
Altrincham 3-2 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Barrow 0-0 Runcorn  467
Boston United 5-1 Great Harwood  
Lancaster City 1-1 Matlock Town  
Macclesfield Town 1-0 Fleetwood  
Mossley 1-4 Bangor City  
Netherfield 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Wigan Athletic  
Scarborough 3-0 Ellesmere Port Town  
Skelmersdale United 2-1 Goole Town  
Stafford Rangers 0-2 Morecambe  
Mon, 18th December 1972
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Netherfield  
Runcorn 1-0 Stafford Rangers  
Thu, 21st December 1972
Morecambe 2-1 Skelmersdale United  
Fri, 22nd December 1972
Bangor City 4-0 Skelmersdale United  
Sat, 23rd December 1972
Bangor City 4-2 Lancaster City  
Ellesmere Port Town 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Fleetwood 0-0 Boston United  
Goole Town 2-2 Northwich Victoria  
Matlock Town 2-1 Netherfield  
Runcorn 3-3 Scarborough  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-1 Stafford Rangers  
South Shields (Gateshead) 0-2 Macclesfield Town  
Wigan Athletic 2-1 Mossley  
Tue, 26th December 1972
Boston United 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 4-0 Matlock Town  
Lancaster City 0-1 Morecambe  
Macclesfield Town 2-3 Altrincham  
Mossley 4-1 Goole Town  
Netherfield 1-0 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Northwich Victoria 2-2 Fleetwood  
Runcorn 2-1 Great Harwood  
Skelmersdale United 2-2 Wigan Athletic  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-2 Ellesmere Port Town  
Stafford Rangers 1-1 Bangor City  
Sat, 30th December 1972
Altrincham 0-0 Boston United  
Ellesmere Port Town 2-1 Skelmersdale United  
Fleetwood 0-1 Mossley  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 Stafford Rangers  
Goole Town 4-1 Barrow  
Great Harwood 2-3 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Matlock Town 2-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Morecambe 1-1 Northwich Victoria  
Scarborough 0-2 Netherfield  
South Shields (Gateshead) 1-5 Lancaster City  
Wigan Athletic 3-0 Runcorn  
Fri, 5th January 1973
Lancaster City 1-0 Bangor City  
Sat, 6th January 1973
Barrow 4-1 Matlock Town  416
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-3 Altrincham  
Mossley 1-0 Ellesmere Port Town  
Northwich Victoria 3-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Scarborough 3-1 Great Harwood  
Wigan Athletic 4-0 Fleetwood  
Sat, 13th January 1973
Altrincham 0-1 Stafford Rangers  
Bangor City 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Barrow 1-0 Mossley  415
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Scarborough  
Goole Town 1-0 Netherfield  
Great Harwood 3-3 Northwich Victoria  
Matlock Town 1-2 Skelmersdale United  
Morecambe 1-2 Macclesfield Town  
Runcorn 5-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-1 Boston United  
Sun, 14th January 1973
Netherfield 2-0 Goole Town  
Mon, 15th January 1973
Altrincham 2-0 Runcorn  
Ellesmere Port Town 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Sat, 20th January 1973
Ellesmere Port Town 1-2 Boston United  
Fleetwood 1-4 Goole Town  
Netherfield 2-0 Macclesfield Town  
South Shields (Gateshead) 2-0 Mossley  
Sun, 21st January 1973
Northwich Victoria 6-1 Matlock Town  
Wed, 24th January 1973
Macclesfield Town 1-2 Goole Town  
Thu, 25th January 1973
Bangor City 1-1 Matlock Town  
Sat, 27th January 1973
Boston United 5-1 Barrow  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-1 Skelmersdale United  
Gainsborough Trinity 3-0 Fleetwood  
Morecambe 1-0 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Mossley 1-2 Lancaster City  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-2 Great Harwood  
Stafford Rangers 1-0 Netherfield  
Wigan Athletic 1-1 Scarborough  
Mon, 29th January 1973
Ellesmere Port Town 0-2 Lancaster City  
Sat, 3rd February 1973
Altrincham 0-0 Great Harwood  
Barrow 0-2 Macclesfield Town  411
Boston United 2-2 Ellesmere Port Town  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-1 Morecambe  
Goole Town 1-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Lancaster City 1-2 Stafford Rangers  
Matlock Town 0-0 Bangor City  
Mossley 1-1 Netherfield  
Runcorn 3-4 Northwich Victoria  
Scarborough 3-0 Wigan Athletic  
Skelmersdale United 1-4 Gainsborough Trinity  
Sun, 4th February 1973
South Shields (Gateshead) 0-2 Fleetwood  
Sat, 10th February 1973
Altrincham 3-0 Fleetwood  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Goole Town 2-0 Runcorn  
Macclesfield Town 0-1 Boston United  
Matlock Town 5-0 Barrow  
Netherfield 0-1 Skelmersdale United  
Mon, 12th February 1973
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-2 Lancaster City  
Wed, 14th February 1973
Scarborough 0-0 Matlock Town  
Sat, 17th February 1973
Bangor City 1-1 Great Harwood  
Boston United 4-0 Fleetwood  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-1 Wigan Athletic  
Morecambe 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Mossley 3-1 Runcorn  
Northwich Victoria 3-0 Ellesmere Port Town  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-1 Goole Town  
South Shields (Gateshead) 2-0 Matlock Town  
Stafford Rangers 2-0 Lancaster City  
Sun, 18th February 1973
Morecambe 0-3 Scarborough  
South Shields (Gateshead) 3-1 Barrow  
Tue, 20th February 1973
Skelmersdale United 0-2 Stafford Rangers  
Wed, 21st February 1973
Ellesmere Port Town 2-0 Bangor City  
Sat, 24th February 1973
Ellesmere Port Town 0-1 Wigan Athletic  
Fleetwood 1-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Macclesfield Town  
Goole Town 3-3 Morecambe  
Great Harwood 2-0 Bangor City  
Lancaster City 0-2 Boston United  
Matlock Town 1-2 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Mossley 4-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Netherfield 1-1 Northwich Victoria  
Scarborough 0-2 Altrincham  
Sun, 25th February 1973
Fleetwood 1-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Skelmersdale United 1-0 Boston United  700
Tue, 27th February 1973
Skelmersdale United 2-3 Scarborough  
Stafford Rangers 1-0 Goole Town  
Sat, 3rd March 1973
Bangor City 2-0 Fleetwood  
Boston United 2-2 Lancaster City  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-2 Mossley  
Ellesmere Port Town 1-0 Goole Town  
Macclesfield Town 0-0 Great Harwood  
Morecambe 4-1 Altrincham  
Netherfield 2-0 Stafford Rangers  
Runcorn 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Skelmersdale United 2-2 Barrow  300
South Liverpool (1935) 2-2 Scarborough  
Sun, 4th March 1973
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Scarborough  
Mon, 5th March 1973
Altrincham 1-2 Netherfield  
Sat, 10th March 1973
Altrincham 0-0 Skelmersdale United  
Barrow 3-0 Northwich Victoria  461
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-0 Runcorn  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 Netherfield  
Great Harwood 0-0 Goole Town  
Macclesfield Town 4-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Matlock Town 0-2 Lancaster City  
Mossley 3-1 Boston United  
South Shields (Gateshead) 2-2 Ellesmere Port Town  
Sun, 11th March 1973
South Liverpool (1935) 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Mon, 12th March 1973
Great Harwood 1-3 Altrincham  
Tue, 13th March 1973
Gainsborough Trinity 5-0 Barrow  
Wed, 14th March 1973
Boston United 2-0 Macclesfield Town  
Lancaster City 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Fri, 16th March 1973
Stafford Rangers 0-0 Mossley  
Sat, 17th March 1973
Barrow 0-4 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  479
Boston United 4-0 Morecambe  
Goole Town 2-1 Bangor City  
Lancaster City 0-1 Ellesmere Port Town  
Macclesfield Town 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Netherfield 1-0 Matlock Town  
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Runcorn  
Scarborough 2-0 Fleetwood  
Skelmersdale United 0-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-1 Altrincham  
Wigan Athletic 4-0 Great Harwood  
Mon, 19th March 1973
Altrincham 1-0 Scarborough  
Macclesfield Town 2-1 Bangor City  
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Stafford Rangers  
Runcorn 1-4 Boston United  
Wed, 21st March 1973
Gainsborough Trinity 4-0 Great Harwood  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-1 Morecambe  
Thu, 22nd March 1973
Fleetwood 1-1 Wigan Athletic  
Sat, 24th March 1973
Bangor City 1-2 Scarborough  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-1 Stafford Rangers  
Ellesmere Port Town 2-0 Netherfield  
Goole Town 1-2 Great Harwood  
Matlock Town 1-0 Fleetwood  
Mossley 2-1 Morecambe  
Northwich Victoria 2-2 Skelmersdale United  
Runcorn 3-1 Lancaster City  
South Shields (Gateshead) 0-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Wigan Athletic 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Sun, 25th March 1973
Great Harwood 0-1 Scarborough  
Mon, 26th March 1973
Gainsborough Trinity 4-0 Morecambe  
Skelmersdale United 1-2 Altrincham  
Wigan Athletic 4-1 Bangor City  
Tue, 27th March 1973
Fleetwood 1-2 Lancaster City  
Fri, 30th March 1973
South Liverpool (1935) 2-2 Macclesfield Town  
Sat, 31st March 1973
Barrow 1-2 Altrincham  310
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Runcorn  
Goole Town 2-1 Lancaster City  
Great Harwood 0-3 Mossley  
Macclesfield Town 4-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Morecambe 0-1 Ellesmere Port Town  
Netherfield 2-1 Boston United  
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Skelmersdale United 0-2 Matlock Town  
Sun, 1st April 1973
Ellesmere Port Town 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Fleetwood 0-1 Scarborough  
Mon, 2nd April 1973
Great Harwood 2-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Tue, 3rd April 1973
Netherfield 5-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
South Shields (Gateshead) 3-1 Morecambe  
Wed, 4th April 1973
Boston United 1-1 Runcorn  
Ellesmere Port Town 1-2 Mossley  
Lancaster City 2-1 Altrincham  
Sat, 7th April 1973
Altrincham 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Great Harwood 1-1 Matlock Town  
Lancaster City 1-2 Scarborough  
Macclesfield Town 1-0 Barrow  
Morecambe 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Mossley 0-0 Skelmersdale United  
Northwich Victoria 0-0 Boston United  
Runcorn 2-2 Goole Town  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-0 Fleetwood  
South Shields (Gateshead) 3-1 Stafford Rangers  
Wigan Athletic 1-1 Ellesmere Port Town  
Sun, 8th April 1973
Scarborough 1-0 Stafford Rangers  
Mon, 9th April 1973
Altrincham 1-1 Barrow  
Mossley 1-3 Wigan Athletic  
Tue, 10th April 1973
Great Harwood 4-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Netherfield 0-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Skelmersdale United 1-1 Morecambe  
Wed, 11th April 1973
Lancaster City 3-0 Barrow  
Matlock Town 2-1 Scarborough  
Thu, 12th April 1973
Goole Town 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Great Harwood 2-0 Macclesfield Town  
Sat, 14th April 1973
Altrincham 4-1 Goole Town  
Bangor City 0-2 Morecambe  
Boston United 2-1 Netherfield  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Ellesmere Port Town 0-1 Scarborough  
Fleetwood 1-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Gainsborough Trinity 3-3 Wigan Athletic  
Runcorn 2-0 Barrow  
Skelmersdale United 0-0 Mossley  
Stafford Rangers 4-2 Northwich Victoria  
Mon, 16th April 1973
Bangor City 3-0 Barrow  
Wigan Athletic 0-0 Boston United  
Tue, 17th April 1973
Skelmersdale United 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Stafford Rangers 0-0 Great Harwood  
Wed, 18th April 1973
Goole Town 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Matlock Town 2-0 Ellesmere Port Town  
Scarborough 0-0 Macclesfield Town  
Fri, 20th April 1973
Bangor City 3-0 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Sat, 21st April 1973
Bangor City 2-1 Macclesfield Town  
Barrow 2-4 Goole Town  280
Boston United 4-1 Altrincham  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-1 Great Harwood  
Lancaster City 4-3 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Northwich Victoria 2-2 Morecambe  
Runcorn 1-0 Wigan Athletic  
Scarborough 3-0 Mossley  
Skelmersdale United 5-0 Ellesmere Port Town  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-0 Matlock Town  
Stafford Rangers 0-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Mon, 23rd April 1973
Altrincham 1-1 Macclesfield Town  
Bangor City 4-2 Stafford Rangers  
Barrow 2-3 Scarborough  448
Ellesmere Port Town 0-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-2 Boston United  
Goole Town 0-1 Mossley  
Great Harwood 2-1 Runcorn  
Matlock Town 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Morecambe 1-1 Lancaster City  
South Shields (Gateshead) 2-3 Netherfield  
Wigan Athletic 0-0 Skelmersdale United  
Wed, 25th April 1973
Lancaster City 0-2 Runcorn  
Thu, 26th April 1973
Goole Town 1-1 Boston United  
Great Harwood 3-1 Netherfield  
Stafford Rangers 1-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Sat, 28th April 1973
Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 Lancaster City  
Sun, 29th April 1973
Barrow 2-0 Stafford Rangers  255
Goole Town 2-1 Ellesmere Port Town  
Great Harwood 1-4 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Mon, 30th April 1973
Lancaster City 0-0 Macclesfield Town  
Morecambe 0-2 Bangor City  
Wigan Athletic 1-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Tue, 1st May 1973
Lancaster City 1-1 Skelmersdale United  
Wed, 2nd May 1973
Macclesfield Town 1-0 Runcorn  
Scarborough 2-1 Lancaster City  
Thu, 3rd May 1973
Goole Town 4-0 Wigan Athletic  
Fri, 4th May 1973
Ellesmere Port Town 1-1 Fleetwood