Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1973-1974 Season

Sat, 11th August 1973
Altrincham 1-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Barrow 1-3 Bangor City  447
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-2 Northwich Victoria  
Buxton 1-4 Morecambe  
Lancaster City 2-1 Matlock Town  
Macclesfield Town 1-0 Fleetwood  
Mossley 1-2 Boston United  
Runcorn 1-1 Scarborough  
Skelmersdale United 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Stafford Rangers 5-1 Great Harwood  
Wigan Athletic 1-1 Goole Town  
Mon, 13th August 1973
Gainsborough Trinity 1-4 Mossley  
Great Harwood 1-1 Skelmersdale United  
Tue, 14th August 1973
Buxton 1-2 Macclesfield Town  
Fleetwood 2-1 Wigan Athletic  
Matlock Town 1-2 Altrincham  
Morecambe 3-0 Barrow  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-0 Netherfield  
Wed, 15th August 1973
Bangor City 1-1 Runcorn  
Scarborough 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-2 Stafford Rangers  
South Shields (Gateshead) 2-0 Goole Town  
Sat, 18th August 1973
Bangor City 1-0 Lancaster City  
Boston United 3-0 Macclesfield Town  
Fleetwood 1-1 Stafford Rangers  
Gainsborough Trinity 4-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Goole Town 0-2 Altrincham  
Great Harwood 1-1 Runcorn  
Matlock Town 1-0 Barrow  
Morecambe 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Netherfield 1-1 Buxton  
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Wigan Athletic  
Scarborough 0-2 Skelmersdale United  
South Shields (Gateshead) 4-0 Mossley  
Mon, 20th August 1973
Altrincham 2-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Barrow 1-2 Fleetwood  282
Mossley 2-0 Matlock Town  
Runcorn 2-1 Bangor City  
Skelmersdale United 0-2 Morecambe  
Stafford Rangers 3-0 Northwich Victoria  
Wigan Athletic 3-0 Netherfield  
Tue, 21st August 1973
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Goole Town 0-2 Scarborough  
Wed, 22nd August 1973
Boston United 4-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Macclesfield Town 1-0 Buxton  
Fri, 24th August 1973
Runcorn 1-1 Northwich Victoria  
Sat, 25th August 1973
Altrincham 1-1 Scarborough  
Bangor City 1-0 Goole Town  
Barrow 1-2 South Shields (Gateshead)  324
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-4 Skelmersdale United  
Buxton 2-0 Stafford Rangers  
Lancaster City 1-2 Fleetwood  
Macclesfield Town 3-0 Morecambe  
Mossley 3-1 Great Harwood  
Netherfield 0-3 Boston United  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-0 Matlock Town  
Wigan Athletic 3-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Mon, 27th August 1973
Great Harwood 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Northwich Victoria 0-1 Mossley  
Tue, 28th August 1973
Matlock Town 2-1 Boston United  
Sat, 1st September 1973
Boston United 2-2 Wigan Athletic  
Fleetwood 3-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-1 Macclesfield Town  
Goole Town 1-4 Buxton  
Great Harwood 1-2 Altrincham  
Morecambe 3-0 Bangor City  
Netherfield 2-1 Runcorn  
Scarborough 0-0 Barrow  
Skelmersdale United 1-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
South Shields (Gateshead) 3-0 Lancaster City  
Stafford Rangers 0-0 Mossley  
Mon, 3rd September 1973
Altrincham 1-0 Matlock Town  
Barrow 2-0 Lancaster City  317
Gainsborough Trinity 3-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Mossley 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Skelmersdale United 0-0 Fleetwood  
Tue, 4th September 1973
Bangor City 1-2 Wigan Athletic  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-3 Goole Town  
Buxton 1-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Morecambe 2-2 Runcorn  
Netherfield 1-3 Great Harwood  
Stafford Rangers 4-1 Macclesfield Town  
Wed, 5th September 1973
Scarborough 2-1 Boston United  
Sat, 8th September 1973
Altrincham 1-0 Morecambe  
Bangor City 3-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Barrow 0-1 Goole Town  341
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-7 Stafford Rangers  
Buxton 0-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Lancaster City 4-2 Northwich Victoria  
Macclesfield Town 0-1 Great Harwood  
Mossley 1-1 Fleetwood  
Netherfield 1-2 Skelmersdale United  
Runcorn 0-0 Boston United  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-1 Scarborough  
Wigan Athletic 7-0 Matlock Town  
Mon, 10th September 1973
Great Harwood 1-1 Barrow  427
Lancaster City 2-0 Skelmersdale United  
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Buxton  
Runcorn 1-2 Stafford Rangers  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-0 Bangor City  
Wigan Athletic 1-0 Altrincham  
Tue, 11th September 1973
Fleetwood 1-1 Morecambe  
Goole Town 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Matlock Town 1-2 Scarborough  
Wed, 12th September 1973
Boston United 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Macclesfield Town 1-0 Mossley  
Sat, 15th September 1973
Scarborough 1-1 Bangor City  
South Shields (Gateshead) 0-2 Wigan Athletic  
Stafford Rangers 3-2 Boston United  
Mon, 17th September 1973
Altrincham 0-0 Lancaster City  
Barrow 0-3 Wigan Athletic  395
Mossley 0-1 Runcorn  
Skelmersdale United 0-0 Macclesfield Town  
Tue, 18th September 1973
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-6 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Buxton 2-1 Great Harwood  
Netherfield 6-1 Fleetwood  
Wed, 19th September 1973
Bangor City 5-2 Northwich Victoria  
Boston United 0-0 Goole Town  
Scarborough 3-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Fri, 21st September 1973
Runcorn 1-2 Skelmersdale United  
Sat, 22nd September 1973
Altrincham 1-0 Stafford Rangers  
Bangor City 1-1 Matlock Town  
Boston United 4-1 Barrow  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Lancaster City  
Morecambe 0-0 Buxton  
Mossley 0-0 Scarborough  
Northwich Victoria 3-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Wigan Athletic 7-0 Great Harwood  
Mon, 24th September 1973
Gainsborough Trinity 4-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Great Harwood 2-1 Lancaster City  
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Stafford Rangers  
Runcorn 1-2 Buxton  
Tue, 25th September 1973
Fleetwood 2-2 Barrow  
Matlock Town 0-1 Mossley  
Morecambe 1-2 Skelmersdale United  
Netherfield 1-0 Wigan Athletic  
Wed, 26th September 1973
Macclesfield Town 1-1 Bangor City  
Scarborough 1-1 Goole Town  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-0 Altrincham  
South Shields (Gateshead) 1-0 Boston United  
Sat, 29th September 1973
Fleetwood 0-0 Boston United  
Goole Town 2-0 Mossley  
Great Harwood 1-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Lancaster City 1-1 Macclesfield Town  
Matlock Town 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Netherfield 1-2 Bangor City  
Scarborough 2-1 Northwich Victoria  
Skelmersdale United 0-1 Buxton  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-0 Wigan Athletic  
South Shields (Gateshead) 3-1 Runcorn  
Stafford Rangers 2-1 Morecambe  
Mon, 1st October 1973
Altrincham 1-1 Northwich Victoria  
Lancaster City 0-0 Netherfield  
Mossley 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Skelmersdale United 1-0 Great Harwood  
Wigan Athletic 2-0 Fleetwood  
Tue, 2nd October 1973
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-3 Scarborough  
Buxton 0-1 Runcorn  
Goole Town 3-2 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Stafford Rangers 1-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Wed, 3rd October 1973
Bangor City 0-1 Macclesfield Town  
Boston United 4-1 Matlock Town  
Sat, 6th October 1973
Bangor City 2-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Boston United 1-1 Lancaster City  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 Matlock Town  
Morecambe 0-0 Scarborough  
Wigan Athletic 1-2 Stafford Rangers  
Mon, 8th October 1973
Great Harwood 4-2 Buxton  
Lancaster City 1-2 Altrincham  
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Bangor City  
Runcorn 6-2 Mossley  
Wigan Athletic 4-1 Barrow  
Tue, 9th October 1973
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Scarborough  
Goole Town 0-1 Boston United  
Matlock Town 2-0 Stafford Rangers  
Sat, 13th October 1973
Barrow 1-4 Northwich Victoria  457
Boston United 1-1 Altrincham  
Fleetwood 2-3 Goole Town  
Great Harwood 1-2 Bangor City  
Lancaster City 1-4 Wigan Athletic  
Matlock Town 2-1 Macclesfield Town  
Mossley 0-1 Buxton  
Scarborough 1-0 Morecambe  
South Shields (Gateshead) 2-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Stafford Rangers 3-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Mon, 15th October 1973
Altrincham 3-0 Wigan Athletic  
Barrow 3-1 Great Harwood  189
Mossley 0-1 Macclesfield Town  
Skelmersdale United 2-2 Lancaster City  
Tue, 16th October 1973
Bangor City 2-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-1 Boston United  
Buxton 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Gainsborough Trinity 4-3 Goole Town  
Netherfield 1-2 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Scarborough 4-0 Matlock Town  
Sat, 20th October 1973
Bangor City 4-0 Boston United  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Great Harwood  
Northwich Victoria 4-2 Matlock Town  
Scarborough 1-0 Lancaster City  
Skelmersdale United 3-0 Barrow  150
South Liverpool (1935) 0-1 Fleetwood  
South Shields (Gateshead) 1-3 Stafford Rangers  
Wigan Athletic 3-0 Morecambe  
Mon, 22nd October 1973
Great Harwood 2-4 Netherfield  
Lancaster City 2-1 Mossley  
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Altrincham  
Wigan Athletic 2-1 Bangor City  
Tue, 23rd October 1973
Matlock Town 0-0 Skelmersdale United  
Wed, 24th October 1973
Boston United 1-0 Scarborough  
Macclesfield Town 2-1 Stafford Rangers  
South Liverpool (1935) 4-1 Buxton  
South Shields (Gateshead) 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Sat, 27th October 1973
Altrincham 4-2 Goole Town  
Barrow 1-0 Macclesfield Town  266
Boston United 2-0 Northwich Victoria  
Buxton 0-4 Wigan Athletic  
Fleetwood 1-1 Bangor City  
Gainsborough Trinity 4-0 Netherfield  
Great Harwood 0-1 Morecambe  
Lancaster City 0-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Matlock Town 0-2 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Mossley 1-1 Skelmersdale United  
Runcorn 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Stafford Rangers 0-2 Scarborough  
Mon, 29th October 1973
Lancaster City 4-2 Barrow  
Tue, 30th October 1973
Netherfield 0-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Wed, 31st October 1973
Macclesfield Town 2-0 Skelmersdale United  
Sat, 3rd November 1973
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-0 Fleetwood  
Morecambe 2-2 Mossley  
Northwich Victoria 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Scarborough 1-0 Wigan Athletic  2446
South Liverpool (1935) 4-0 Barrow  
Sat, 10th November 1973
Altrincham 4-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Fleetwood 2-0 Buxton  
Gainsborough Trinity 3-2 Stafford Rangers  
Goole Town 2-1 Netherfield  
Matlock Town 3-0 Lancaster City  
Morecambe 0-2 Boston United  
Mossley 2-4 South Shields (Gateshead)  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-0 Macclesfield Town  
Wigan Athletic 5-3 Northwich Victoria  
Tue, 13th November 1973
Fleetwood 3-0 Netherfield  
Sat, 17th November 1973
Barrow 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity  220
Boston United 2-0 Netherfield  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-3 Bangor City  
Lancaster City 3-0 Buxton  
Macclesfield Town 0-0 Wigan Athletic  
Matlock Town 0-3 Fleetwood  
Northwich Victoria 1-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Runcorn 0-1 Great Harwood  
Scarborough 2-2 Mossley  
Skelmersdale United 1-0 Altrincham  
South Shields (Gateshead) 7-1 Morecambe  
Stafford Rangers 0-1 Goole Town  
Sat, 24th November 1973
Buxton 1-1 Goole Town  
Fleetwood 0-0 Macclesfield Town  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-2 Bangor City  
Morecambe 1-3 Northwich Victoria  
Mossley 1-2 Barrow  
Netherfield 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Stafford Rangers 4-0 Skelmersdale United  
Sat, 1st December 1973
Runcorn 3-0 Netherfield  
Sat, 8th December 1973
Altrincham 3-0 Barrow  
Bangor City 0-0 Mossley  
Boston United 2-0 Runcorn  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Wigan Athletic  
Lancaster City 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Netherfield 0-2 Morecambe  
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Macclesfield Town  
Scarborough 1-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Skelmersdale United 2-0 Goole Town  
South Shields (Gateshead) 3-1 Fleetwood  
Stafford Rangers 2-0 Buxton  
Sat, 15th December 1973
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 3-1 Barrow  
Buxton 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Fleetwood 2-2 Northwich Victoria  
Goole Town 2-3 Stafford Rangers  
Matlock Town 2-2 Bangor City  
Morecambe 3-3 Great Harwood  
Mossley 0-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Skelmersdale United 1-1 Runcorn  
South Shields (Gateshead) 3-1 Macclesfield Town  
Wigan Athletic 2-0 Lancaster City  
Sat, 22nd December 1973
Altrincham 6-0 Buxton  
Bangor City 4-0 Skelmersdale United  
Barrow 2-2 South Liverpool (1935)  143
Boston United 2-0 Fleetwood  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-1 Morecambe  
Lancaster City 7-1 Goole Town  
Macclesfield Town 1-1 Matlock Town  
Netherfield 1-5 Stafford Rangers  
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Scarborough  
Runcorn 3-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Wigan Athletic 4-0 Mossley  
Wed, 26th December 1973
Boston United 0-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Goole Town 2-0 Northwich Victoria  
Great Harwood 4-2 Fleetwood  
Macclesfield Town 1-1 Altrincham  
Matlock Town 2-0 Buxton  
Morecambe 2-0 Lancaster City  
Mossley 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Skelmersdale United 2-1 Wigan Athletic  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-2 Runcorn  
South Shields (Gateshead) 6-0 Scarborough  
Stafford Rangers 4-3 Bangor City  
Sat, 29th December 1973
Buxton 1-0 Netherfield  
Fleetwood 1-0 Lancaster City  
Goole Town 0-1 Bangor City  
Matlock Town 4-3 Gainsborough Trinity  
Morecambe 3-0 Macclesfield Town  
Northwich Victoria 0-2 Runcorn  
Scarborough 2-0 Altrincham  
Skelmersdale United 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-0 Mossley  
South Shields (Gateshead) 6-1 Barrow  
Stafford Rangers 3-0 Wigan Athletic  
Tue, 1st January 1974
Altrincham 1-0 Fleetwood  
Barrow 1-1 Morecambe  261
Goole Town 0-0 Great Harwood  
Macclesfield Town 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Skelmersdale United  
Stafford Rangers 2-0 Lancaster City  
Sat, 5th January 1974
Altrincham 3-1 Great Harwood  
Bangor City 2-4 Morecambe  
Barrow 1-0 Matlock Town  193
Buxton 3-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Fleetwood 1-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Gainsborough Trinity 5-0 Northwich Victoria  
Lancaster City 2-0 Scarborough  
Runcorn 2-2 Goole Town  
Wigan Athletic 2-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Sun, 6th January 1974
Barrow 3-1 Netherfield  293
Macclesfield Town 1-2 Runcorn  
Mossley 0-3 Stafford Rangers  
Sat, 12th January 1974
Fleetwood 0-3 Runcorn  
Netherfield 4-1 Altrincham  
Sat, 19th January 1974
Fleetwood 0-3 Scarborough  
Morecambe 3-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Skelmersdale United 0-3 Netherfield  
South Liverpool (1935) 3-1 Lancaster City  
Wigan Athletic 5-0 Buxton  
Sun, 20th January 1974
Bangor City 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Boston United 4-1 Mossley  
Great Harwood 2-1 Goole Town  
Sat, 26th January 1974
Altrincham 4-0 Bangor City  
Barrow 2-5 Skelmersdale United  231
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-0 Macclesfield Town  
Fleetwood 3-0 Mossley  
Lancaster City 2-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Northwich Victoria 0-0 Morecambe  
Scarborough 1-3 Runcorn  
Stafford Rangers 2-0 Netherfield  
Wigan Athletic 1-0 Boston United  
Sat, 2nd February 1974
Gainsborough Trinity 0-1 Altrincham  
Goole Town 0-1 Skelmersdale United  
Mossley 2-1 Lancaster City  
Netherfield 2-1 Matlock Town  
Runcorn 1-0 Fleetwood  
Sun, 3rd February 1974
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-0 Wigan Athletic  
Skelmersdale United 2-0 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Sat, 9th February 1974
Goole Town 1-2 Runcorn  
Great Harwood 1-4 Mossley  
Netherfield 1-2 Northwich Victoria  
Stafford Rangers 6-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Wigan Athletic 0-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Sat, 16th February 1974
Altrincham 4-0 Netherfield  
Bangor City 3-2 Great Harwood  
Boston United 1-0 Stafford Rangers  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-0 Lancaster City  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 Skelmersdale United  
Mossley 3-0 Goole Town  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-0 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Sun, 17th February 1974
Boston United 3-0 Skelmersdale United  1700
Morecambe 2-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
South Shields (Gateshead) 1-0 Buxton  
Stafford Rangers 1-1 Runcorn  
Wigan Athletic 2-4 Macclesfield Town  
Sat, 23rd February 1974
Barrow 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  359
Fleetwood 0-2 Altrincham  
Great Harwood 0-1 Stafford Rangers  
Matlock Town 1-1 Goole Town  
Mossley 0-3 Wigan Athletic  
Netherfield 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Runcorn 3-1 Lancaster City  
Skelmersdale United 3-1 Bangor City  
Sun, 24th February 1974
Macclesfield Town 2-2 Scarborough  
Sat, 2nd March 1974
Buxton 2-1 Scarborough  
Macclesfield Town 2-2 Goole Town  
Runcorn 2-0 Barrow  
Sun, 3rd March 1974
Goole Town 4-1 Barrow  
Runcorn 0-0 Matlock Town  
Scarborough 4-1 Netherfield  
South Liverpool (1935) 5-3 Northwich Victoria  
Sat, 9th March 1974
Bangor City 0-1 Fleetwood  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-0 Netherfield  
Buxton 0-3 Altrincham  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-1 Barrow  
Goole Town 2-2 Matlock Town  
Lancaster City 0-0 Runcorn  
Northwich Victoria 0-1 Boston United  
Skelmersdale United 0-2 Mossley  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-0 Great Harwood  
Wigan Athletic 0-0 Scarborough  
Sun, 10th March 1974
Barrow 0-3 Altrincham  206
Netherfield 1-2 Macclesfield Town  
Sat, 16th March 1974
Barrow 0-3 Mossley  164
Boston United 2-1 Bangor City  
Buxton 1-1 Fleetwood  
Gainsborough Trinity 4-1 Morecambe  
Goole Town 2-1 Wigan Athletic  
Netherfield 0-1 Scarborough  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Sun, 17th March 1974
Scarborough 3-2 Macclesfield Town  
South Shields (Gateshead) 0-0 Altrincham  
Stafford Rangers 1-3 Barrow  
Tue, 19th March 1974
Matlock Town 2-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
South Shields (Gateshead) 0-2 Great Harwood  
Thu, 21st March 1974
Morecambe 0-2 Fleetwood  
Sat, 23rd March 1974
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 0-0 Altrincham  
Buxton 2-0 Skelmersdale United  
Lancaster City 1-3 Stafford Rangers  
Mossley 1-1 Morecambe  
Northwich Victoria 5-0 Barrow  
Runcorn 1-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Scarborough 1-0 Great Harwood  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-2 Goole Town  
South Shields (Gateshead) 2-0 Bangor City  
Sun, 24th March 1974
Barrow 1-0 Buxton  165
Great Harwood 4-0 Matlock Town  
Macclesfield Town 0-0 Netherfield  
South Shields (Gateshead) 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Tue, 26th March 1974
Lancaster City 3-1 Great Harwood  
Fri, 29th March 1974
Altrincham 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Sat, 30th March 1974
Bangor City 2-0 Scarborough  
Barrow 0-0 Boston United  173
Buxton 2-1 Lancaster City  
Goole Town 0-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Matlock Town 1-0 Great Harwood  
Mossley 2-0 Netherfield  
Skelmersdale United 0-2 Northwich Victoria  
Wigan Athletic 2-0 Runcorn  
Sun, 31st March 1974
Buxton 0-0 Bangor City  
Great Harwood 0-0 Scarborough  
Mon, 1st April 1974
Macclesfield Town 3-2 Barrow  
Wigan Athletic 4-1 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Tue, 2nd April 1974
Buxton 1-1 Boston United  
Matlock Town 2-2 Runcorn  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-0 Morecambe  
Wed, 3rd April 1974
Fleetwood 1-1 Skelmersdale United  
Great Harwood 0-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Netherfield 1-0 Lancaster City  
Skelmersdale United 4-1 Matlock Town  
South Shields (Gateshead) 0-1 Netherfield  
Thu, 4th April 1974
Northwich Victoria 5-1 Netherfield  
Sat, 6th April 1974
Altrincham 3-0 Skelmersdale United  
Barrow 1-0 Stafford Rangers  198
Boston United 4-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-1 Runcorn  
Buxton 1-1 Mossley  
Great Harwood 1-1 Wigan Athletic  
Lancaster City 1-1 Bangor City  
Matlock Town 1-1 Northwich Victoria  
Netherfield 0-0 Goole Town  
Scarborough 5-0 Fleetwood  
Sun, 7th April 1974
Bangor City 1-0 Buxton  
Fleetwood 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
South Shields (Gateshead) 0-0 Northwich Victoria  
Mon, 8th April 1974
Great Harwood 1-1 Macclesfield Town  
Runcorn 2-1 Altrincham  
Tue, 9th April 1974
Morecambe 2-2 Matlock Town  
Skelmersdale United 1-1 Stafford Rangers  
Fri, 12th April 1974
Buxton 2-0 Barrow  
Goole Town 1-1 Fleetwood  
Great Harwood 2-2 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Macclesfield Town 2-2 Northwich Victoria  
Morecambe 5-0 Netherfield  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-1 Boston United  
Sat, 13th April 1974
Barrow 2-2 Runcorn  251
Boston United 1-0 Buxton  
Fleetwood 1-2 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Goole Town 1-0 Lancaster City  
Great Harwood 0-1 Northwich Victoria  
Macclesfield Town 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Matlock Town 3-1 Netherfield  
Morecambe 0-2 Wigan Athletic  
Mossley 0-1 Bangor City  
Skelmersdale United 1-2 Scarborough  
South Liverpool (1935) 4-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Stafford Rangers 1-1 Altrincham  
Mon, 15th April 1974
Altrincham 0-1 Macclesfield Town  
Bangor City 0-2 Stafford Rangers  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-1 Mossley  
Buxton 2-2 Matlock Town  
Fleetwood 0-0 Great Harwood  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-1 Boston United  
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Goole Town  
Runcorn 2-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Scarborough 2-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Wigan Athletic 2-0 Skelmersdale United  
Tue, 16th April 1974
Netherfield 1-2 Barrow  
Wed, 17th April 1974
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-1 Matlock Town  
Macclesfield Town 0-0 Lancaster City  
Thu, 18th April 1974
Morecambe 1-3 Stafford Rangers  
Sat, 20th April 1974
Altrincham 1-0 Mossley  
Bangor City 1-2 Netherfield  
Fleetwood 0-0 Matlock Town  
Gainsborough Trinity 3-2 Buxton  
Goole Town 7-1 Morecambe  
Lancaster City 0-1 Boston United  
Northwich Victoria 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Runcorn 0-1 Wigan Athletic  
Scarborough 0-1 Stafford Rangers  
South Shields (Gateshead) 0-0 Skelmersdale United  
Sun, 21st April 1974
Bangor City 2-0 Barrow  
Boston United 1-1 Great Harwood  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 2-1 Buxton  
South Shields (Gateshead) 1-0 Matlock Town  
Mon, 22nd April 1974
Altrincham 3-0 Runcorn  
Morecambe 4-1 Goole Town  
Northwich Victoria 4-2 Lancaster City  
Tue, 23rd April 1974
Great Harwood 1-1 Boston United  
Netherfield 0-2 Mossley  
Wed, 24th April 1974
Bangor City 1-0 Altrincham  
Lancaster City 0-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Macclesfield Town 3-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Stafford Rangers 5-0 Fleetwood  
Fri, 26th April 1974
Gainsborough Trinity 7-0 Fleetwood  
Macclesfield Town 0-2 Boston United  
Mossley 2-1 Altrincham  
Scarborough 2-1 Buxton  
Stafford Rangers 5-0 Matlock Town  
Sun, 28th April 1974
Barrow 2-0 Scarborough  241
Gainsborough Trinity 0-3 Runcorn  
Northwich Victoria 1-3 Fleetwood  
Mon, 29th April 1974
Goole Town 0-0 Macclesfield Town  
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Great Harwood  
Runcorn 4-0 Morecambe  
Skelmersdale United 0-1 Boston United  
Stafford Rangers 1-1 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Tue, 30th April 1974
Goole Town 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue (1907)  
Morecambe 2-2 Altrincham  
Wed, 1st May 1974
Macclesfield Town 1-0 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Matlock Town 2-3 Wigan Athletic  
South Liverpool (1935) 3-1 Skelmersdale United  
Thu, 2nd May 1974
Altrincham 2-0 Boston United  
Bradford Park Avenue (1907) 1-0 Great Harwood  
Morecambe 0-6 South Shields (Gateshead)  
Fri, 3rd May 1974
Matlock Town 2-0 Morecambe  
Runcorn 2-0 Macclesfield Town  
Mon, 6th May 1974
Boston United 2-0 Morecambe  
Thu, 9th May 1974
Lancaster City 3-1 Morecambe