Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1988-1989 Season

Sat, 20th August 1988
Barrow 1-0 Worksop Town  
Buxton 1-1 Bangor City  
Caernarfon Town 2-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Goole Town 3-2 Rhyl  
Morecambe 1-2 Stalybridge Celtic  
Mossley 0-1 Marine  
Shepshed Charterhouse 0-3 Hyde United  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-0 Matlock Town  
Southport 0-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Witton Albion 2-0 Gateshead  
Mon, 22nd August 1988
Horwich RMI (1896) 0-3 Barrow  
Hyde United 0-1 Morecambe  
Tue, 23rd August 1988
Bangor City 1-1 Caernarfon Town  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-0 Southport  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 Gateshead  
Goole Town 2-1 Frickley Athletic  
Marine 2-0 Witton Albion  
Matlock Town 2-0 Mossley  
Stalybridge Celtic 2-3 Buxton  
Worksop Town 1-2 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Wed, 24th August 1988
Rhyl 4-3 South Liverpool (1935)  
Sat, 27th August 1988
Bangor City 1-0 Frickley Athletic  
Barrow 2-2 Mossley  733
Buxton 1-1 Gateshead  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-0 Caernarfon Town  
Gainsborough Trinity 3-3 Witton Albion  210
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-1 Worksop Town  
Hyde United 1-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Marine 0-2 Goole Town  
Matlock Town 3-2 Morecambe  
Rhyl 6-1 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Stalybridge Celtic 2-2 Southport  
Mon, 29th August 1988
Barrow 2-0 Gateshead  
Buxton 1-2 Hyde United  
Caernarfon Town 0-1 Rhyl  
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Worksop Town  
Goole Town 2-3 Gainsborough Trinity  
Morecambe 0-2 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Mossley 1-2 Stalybridge Celtic  
Shepshed Charterhouse 2-0 Matlock Town  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-0 Marine  
Southport 0-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Witton Albion 0-1 Bangor City  
Sat, 3rd September 1988
Bangor City 1-2 Barrow  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-4 South Liverpool (1935)  
Gateshead 0-2 Caernarfon Town  
Horwich RMI (1896) 0-1 Buxton  
Hyde United 3-0 Goole Town  
Marine 0-1 Frickley Athletic  
Morecambe 3-1 Worksop Town  
Rhyl 4-0 Mossley  
Southport 0-0 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Witton Albion 1-3 Matlock Town  
Tue, 6th September 1988
Morecambe 1-1 Barrow  
Wed, 7th September 1988
Caernarfon Town 0-1 Bangor City  
Worksop Town 2-0 Hyde United  
Sat, 10th September 1988
Barrow 4-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Buxton 1-1 Marine  
Caernarfon Town 2-0 Matlock Town  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 0-2 Hyde United  
Frickley Athletic 0-3 Rhyl  
Goole Town 3-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Morecambe 5-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Shepshed Charterhouse 1-1 Bangor City  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-1 Gateshead  
Southport 4-1 Mossley  
Worksop Town 0-2 Witton Albion  
Mon, 12th September 1988
Horwich RMI (1896) 0-1 Mossley  
Hyde United 1-0 Frickley Athletic  
Tue, 13th September 1988
Bangor City 2-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Barrow 2-3 Fleetwood Town (1977)  1328
Gainsborough Trinity 1-3 Worksop Town  
Goole Town 1-1 Buxton  
Marine 3-1 Rhyl  
Matlock Town 1-2 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Southport 5-0 Caernarfon Town  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-0 Witton Albion  
Wed, 14th September 1988
Gateshead 1-0 Morecambe  
Mon, 19th September 1988
Hyde United 0-2 Barrow  
Worksop Town 1-4 Matlock Town  
Tue, 20th September 1988
Buxton 4-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Frickley Athletic 5-0 Mossley  
Wed, 21st September 1988
Caernarfon Town 2-1 Marine  
Shepshed Charterhouse 0-2 Goole Town  
Sat, 24th September 1988
Barrow 2-0 Rhyl  
Caernarfon Town 0-3 Frickley Athletic  
Gateshead 1-1 Marine  
Hyde United 2-1 Bangor City  
Morecambe 0-1 Witton Albion  
Mon, 26th September 1988
Horwich RMI (1896) 2-1 Rhyl  
Mossley 1-1 Caernarfon Town  
Tue, 27th September 1988
Bangor City 2-3 Witton Albion  
Barrow 3-1 Southport  
Frickley Athletic 1-2 Buxton  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-2 Hyde United  
Goole Town 1-0 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Marine 2-0 Morecambe  
Matlock Town 3-1 Gateshead  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Sat, 1st October 1988
Caernarfon Town 0-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-0 Goole Town  
Worksop Town 0-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Mon, 3rd October 1988
Mossley 1-0 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Tue, 4th October 1988
Matlock Town 2-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Wed, 5th October 1988
South Liverpool (1935) 4-4 Stalybridge Celtic  
Sat, 8th October 1988
Barrow 1-0 Caernarfon Town  983
Buxton 3-3 Southport  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 2-1 Worksop Town  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-2 Marine  
Gateshead 2-0 Hyde United  
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-4 Frickley Athletic  
Matlock Town 3-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Mossley 0-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Shepshed Charterhouse 2-2 Morecambe  
Witton Albion 3-0 Goole Town  
Mon, 10th October 1988
Hyde United 3-0 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Tue, 11th October 1988
Frickley Athletic 4-1 Gateshead  
Goole Town 2-1 Matlock Town  
Marine 4-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Morecambe 3-3 Mossley  
Wed, 12th October 1988
Caernarfon Town 0-0 Witton Albion  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-1 Buxton  
Worksop Town 0-3 Gainsborough Trinity  
Sat, 15th October 1988
Buxton 1-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Caernarfon Town 0-1 Goole Town  
Gateshead 0-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Matlock Town 0-0 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Shepshed Charterhouse 2-1 Mossley  
Stalybridge Celtic 0-1 Rhyl  
Worksop Town 1-3 Marine  
Mon, 17th October 1988
Horwich RMI (1896) 3-0 Caernarfon Town  
Tue, 18th October 1988
Buxton 1-1 Frickley Athletic  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-3 Stalybridge Celtic  
Wed, 19th October 1988
Gateshead 1-3 Goole Town  
Shepshed Charterhouse 0-1 Worksop Town  
Sat, 22nd October 1988
Caernarfon Town 1-1 Gateshead  
Frickley Athletic 0-1 Witton Albion  
Horwich RMI (1896) 2-5 Southport  
Marine 0-0 Barrow  
Morecambe 1-2 Bangor City  
Mossley 2-1 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Rhyl 1-2 Hyde United  
Tue, 25th October 1988
Goole Town 4-2 Gateshead  
Southport 1-2 Rhyl  
Stalybridge Celtic 2-1 Worksop Town  
Sat, 29th October 1988
Bangor City 3-2 Mossley  
Goole Town 0-1 Marine  
Hyde United 3-1 Matlock Town  
Rhyl 2-1 Morecambe  
Shepshed Charterhouse 3-1 Gateshead  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Witton Albion 3-1 Worksop Town  
Mon, 31st October 1988
Mossley 0-2 Southport  
Sat, 5th November 1988
Bangor City 0-1 Buxton  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-2 Caernarfon Town  
Gateshead 1-2 Southport  
Goole Town 4-3 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-1 Matlock Town  
Marine 1-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Mossley 2-1 Frickley Athletic  
Witton Albion 2-0 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Mon, 7th November 1988
Horwich RMI (1896) 0-2 Hyde United  
Tue, 8th November 1988
Barrow 3-0 Witton Albion  
Buxton 1-0 Goole Town  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 0-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Marine 1-2 Bangor City  
Matlock Town 6-1 Worksop Town  
Mossley 2-0 Morecambe  
Wed, 9th November 1988
Caernarfon Town 1-1 Southport  
Gateshead 1-1 Frickley Athletic  
Sat, 12th November 1988
Buxton 5-2 Barrow  
Caernarfon Town 0-2 Mossley  
Horwich RMI (1896) 0-1 Marine  
Hyde United 1-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Matlock Town 4-2 Bangor City  
Rhyl 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
South Liverpool (1935) 4-1 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Southport 0-1 Witton Albion  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-1 Morecambe  
Sun, 13th November 1988
Southport 1-1 Barrow  
Mon, 14th November 1988
Hyde United 3-2 Buxton  
Tue, 15th November 1988
Bangor City 3-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Matlock Town  
Goole Town 1-3 Mossley  
Morecambe 3-1 Marine  
Witton Albion 1-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Wed, 16th November 1988
Worksop Town 0-4 Gateshead  
Sat, 19th November 1988
Bangor City 3-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 Morecambe  
Gateshead 1-1 Rhyl  
Goole Town 4-0 Hyde United  
Marine 3-1 Matlock Town  
Mossley 2-1 Worksop Town  
Shepshed Charterhouse 1-1 Buxton  
Witton Albion 3-0 Caernarfon Town  
Tue, 22nd November 1988
Barrow 0-2 Marine  
Southport 2-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Witton Albion 2-3 Rhyl  
Wed, 23rd November 1988
Worksop Town 3-0 Buxton  
Sat, 26th November 1988
Buxton 2-2 Witton Albion  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 4-2 Matlock Town  
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Barrow  
Marine 2-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Shepshed Charterhouse 0-1 Caernarfon Town  
Southport 7-0 Gateshead  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Tue, 29th November 1988
Witton Albion 2-2 Hyde United  
Sat, 3rd December 1988
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Marine 5-2 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Mossley 0-1 Hyde United  
Worksop Town 0-5 Southport  
Tue, 6th December 1988
Bangor City 3-2 Marine  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-1 Goole Town  
Wed, 7th December 1988
Shepshed Charterhouse 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Fri, 9th December 1988
Witton Albion 3-1 Morecambe  
Sat, 10th December 1988
Bangor City 0-0 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Gateshead 1-2 Mossley  
Horwich RMI (1896) 0-4 Gainsborough Trinity  
Marine 3-1 Buxton  
Shepshed Charterhouse 3-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-2 Hyde United  
Southport 4-0 Matlock Town  
Worksop Town 2-7 Caernarfon Town  
Tue, 13th December 1988
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-1 Rhyl  
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Morecambe 2-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Witton Albion 1-1 Buxton  
Mon, 26th December 1988
Fleetwood Town (1977) 2-0 Barrow  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-2 Frickley Athletic  
Gateshead 0-2 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Goole Town 2-1 Worksop Town  
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-2 Morecambe  
Marine 2-2 Southport  
Matlock Town 5-4 Buxton  
Mossley 1-2 Bangor City  
Rhyl 1-5 Witton Albion  
Stalybridge Celtic 0-1 Hyde United  
Sat, 31st December 1988
Caernarfon Town 1-0 Hyde United  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 0-1 Witton Albion  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-3 Buxton  
Gateshead 2-1 Worksop Town  
Goole Town 2-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Horwich RMI (1896) 0-3 Bangor City  
Matlock Town 2-1 Frickley Athletic  
Mossley 1-1 Barrow  
Rhyl 1-0 Southport  
Mon, 2nd January 1989
Bangor City 3-1 Rhyl  
Barrow 2-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Buxton 4-0 Matlock Town  
Frickley Athletic 3-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Hyde United 2-2 Mossley  
Morecambe 2-0 Gateshead  
Shepshed Charterhouse 1-2 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
South Liverpool (1935) 5-1 Caernarfon Town  
Witton Albion 1-0 Marine  
Worksop Town 4-5 Goole Town  
Sat, 7th January 1989
Bangor City 2-0 Matlock Town  
Barrow 3-2 Goole Town  
Buxton 0-1 Mossley  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Frickley Athletic 2-2 Stalybridge Celtic  
Hyde United 5-0 Gateshead  
Morecambe 3-1 Caernarfon Town  
South Liverpool (1935) 4-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Southport 0-1 Marine  
Witton Albion 4-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Worksop Town 0-4 Rhyl  
Tue, 10th January 1989
Buxton 3-3 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Southport 3-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Stalybridge Celtic 0-4 Barrow  
Wed, 11th January 1989
Rhyl 6-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Sat, 14th January 1989
Caernarfon Town 1-0 Morecambe  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Southport  
Rhyl 1-1 Gateshead  
Stalybridge Celtic 0-3 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Worksop Town 0-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Tue, 17th January 1989
Barrow 3-1 Morecambe  
Wed, 18th January 1989
South Liverpool (1935) 2-1 Southport  
Sat, 21st January 1989
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-1 Goole Town  
Morecambe 0-1 Southport  
Shepshed Charterhouse 2-0 Marine  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-2 Barrow  
Stalybridge Celtic 2-2 Gateshead  
Worksop Town 1-2 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Tue, 24th January 1989
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Sat, 28th January 1989
Barrow 0-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Caernarfon Town 3-1 Buxton  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 2-0 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Gainsborough Trinity 3-0 Mossley  
Gateshead 0-1 Matlock Town  
Goole Town 3-1 Bangor City  
Rhyl 2-1 Worksop Town  
Shepshed Charterhouse 2-0 Frickley Athletic  
Southport 1-1 Morecambe  
Witton Albion 6-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Sat, 4th February 1989
Bangor City 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 2-1 Buxton  
Horwich RMI (1896) 0-1 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Marine 1-0 Gateshead  
Matlock Town 2-1 Rhyl  
Mossley 1-1 Witton Albion  
South Liverpool (1935) 3-1 Morecambe  
Southport 1-1 Goole Town  
Stalybridge Celtic 0-2 Caernarfon Town  
Fri, 10th February 1989
Goole Town 2-2 Stalybridge Celtic  
Sat, 11th February 1989
Buxton 1-1 Caernarfon Town  
Matlock Town 2-1 Hyde United  
Morecambe 1-0 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Rhyl 1-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Shepshed Charterhouse 1-1 Barrow  
Worksop Town 1-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Sat, 18th February 1989
Barrow 1-0 Matlock Town  
Caernarfon Town 1-0 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Gateshead 2-1 Buxton  
Goole Town 2-1 Southport  
Horwich RMI (1896) 2-2 Witton Albion  
Hyde United 3-0 Worksop Town  
Marine 3-1 Mossley  
Morecambe 2-1 Frickley Athletic  
Rhyl 4-3 Stalybridge Celtic  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-3 Bangor City  
Wed, 22nd February 1989
South Liverpool (1935) 0-0 Frickley Athletic  
Sat, 25th February 1989
Frickley Athletic 2-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Southport 0-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Tue, 28th February 1989
Marine 1-0 Worksop Town  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-2 Frickley Athletic  
Wed, 1st March 1989
Rhyl 2-2 Bangor City  
Sat, 4th March 1989
Caernarfon Town 1-1 Worksop Town  
Gateshead 0-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Goole Town 3-0 Witton Albion  
Hyde United 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Matlock Town 0-2 Barrow  
Morecambe 2-0 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Rhyl 3-3 Frickley Athletic  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-2 Mossley  
Southport 1-0 Buxton  
Tue, 7th March 1989
Frickley Athletic 3-3 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Sat, 11th March 1989
Caernarfon Town 2-2 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-2 Goole Town  
Gateshead 0-0 Bangor City  
Marine 0-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Morecambe 1-2 Matlock Town  
Shepshed Charterhouse 1-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Southport 1-3 Frickley Athletic  
Witton Albion 1-0 Mossley  
Worksop Town 0-1 Barrow  
Tue, 14th March 1989
Southport 0-2 Bangor City  
Sat, 18th March 1989
Bangor City 1-0 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Buxton 4-1 Worksop Town  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 2-1 Mossley  
Frickley Athletic 2-3 Caernarfon Town  
Gateshead 0-1 Witton Albion  
Goole Town 2-3 Morecambe  
Hyde United 0-0 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Matlock Town 2-2 Southport  
Rhyl 1-1 Barrow  
South Liverpool (1935) 4-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-2 Marine  
Tue, 21st March 1989
Frickley Athletic 0-0 Southport  
Worksop Town 1-5 Mossley  
Wed, 22nd March 1989
Rhyl 0-2 Marine  
Sat, 25th March 1989
Barrow 1-0 Bangor City  
Buxton 1-0 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Caernarfon Town 2-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Marine  
Gateshead 1-2 Stalybridge Celtic  
Morecambe 2-0 Rhyl  
Mossley 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Southport 0-2 Hyde United  
Mon, 27th March 1989
Bangor City 3-0 Southport  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-0 Morecambe  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Gateshead 1-2 Barrow  
Horwich RMI (1896) 2-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Hyde United 2-2 Witton Albion  
Marine 1-1 Caernarfon Town  
Matlock Town 3-1 Goole Town  
Rhyl 0-1 Buxton  
Stalybridge Celtic 0-3 Mossley  
Worksop Town 3-1 Frickley Athletic  
Thu, 30th March 1989
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-0 Goole Town  
Sat, 1st April 1989
Barrow 1-0 Buxton  
Caernarfon Town 2-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Morecambe  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-2 Bangor City  
Hyde United 4-1 Marine  
Mossley 1-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Rhyl 2-0 Matlock Town  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-1 Worksop Town  
Witton Albion 1-0 Southport  
Sun, 2nd April 1989
Gateshead 1-0 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Mon, 3rd April 1989
Hyde United 4-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-3 Rhyl  
Tue, 4th April 1989
Bangor City 2-3 Goole Town  
Matlock Town 2-3 Caernarfon Town  
Wed, 5th April 1989
Gateshead 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Sat, 8th April 1989
Buxton 1-3 South Liverpool (1935)  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-1 Gateshead  
Frickley Athletic 0-4 Bangor City  
Goole Town 6-2 Caernarfon Town  
Marine 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Mossley 2-1 Matlock Town  
Shepshed Charterhouse 1-1 Rhyl  
Witton Albion 0-0 Barrow  
Worksop Town 2-1 Morecambe  
Tue, 11th April 1989
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Goole Town  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-2 Barrow  
Fri, 14th April 1989
Buxton 0-0 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Sat, 15th April 1989
Barrow 3-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 2-0 Bangor City  
Matlock Town 2-4 Marine  
Morecambe 0-0 Goole Town  
Mossley 1-1 Gateshead  
Rhyl 1-0 Caernarfon Town  
Shepshed Charterhouse 0-1 Witton Albion  
Southport 5-1 Worksop Town  
Mon, 17th April 1989
Hyde United 4-2 Rhyl  
Wed, 19th April 1989
Morecambe 2-2 Hyde United  
Stalybridge Celtic 2-2 Bangor City  
Thu, 20th April 1989
Witton Albion 1-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Sat, 22nd April 1989
Bangor City 3-0 Morecambe  
Frickley Athletic 2-0 Hyde United  
Gainsborough Trinity 6-1 Rhyl  
Goole Town 0-2 Barrow  
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-1 Gateshead  
Mossley 1-0 Buxton  
Shepshed Charterhouse 0-1 Southport  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-0 Matlock Town  
Tue, 25th April 1989
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-0 Frickley Athletic  
Marine 3-1 Hyde United  
Matlock Town 0-0 Witton Albion  
Wed, 26th April 1989
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Thu, 27th April 1989
South Liverpool (1935) 0-2 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Sat, 29th April 1989
Barrow 2-0 Frickley Athletic  
Buxton 0-3 Morecambe  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Hyde United 2-0 Southport  
Matlock Town 1-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Mossley 1-1 Rhyl  
Witton Albion 2-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Worksop Town 0-5 Bangor City  
Mon, 1st May 1989
Bangor City 1-2 Hyde United  
Buxton 0-2 Rhyl  
Caernarfon Town 0-1 Barrow  
Matlock Town 2-3 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Mossley 2-0 Goole Town  
Shepshed Charterhouse 3-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Witton Albion 1-1 Frickley Athletic  
Tue, 2nd May 1989
Barrow 1-1 Hyde United  
Thu, 4th May 1989
Bangor City 2-1 Worksop Town  
Sat, 6th May 1989
Bangor City 3-0 Gateshead  
Barrow 1-2 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 2-3 Marine  
Frickley Athletic 2-0 Matlock Town  
Hyde United 4-0 Caernarfon Town  
Morecambe 1-1 Buxton  
Rhyl 0-1 Goole Town  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-1 Witton Albion