Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1989-1990 Season

Sat, 26th August 1989
Bangor City 1-1 Buxton  
Colne Dynamoes 2-1 Frickley Athletic  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 4-3 Caernarfon Town  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-2 Witton Albion  
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-2 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Marine 0-0 Bishop Auckland  
Matlock Town 1-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Morecambe 0-2 Mossley  
Rhyl 2-0 Hyde United  
Southport 1-3 Goole Town  
Stalybridge Celtic 2-2 Gateshead  
Mon, 28th August 1989
Buxton 0-0 Colne Dynamoes  
Caernarfon Town 3-1 Rhyl  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-2 Morecambe  
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Bishop Auckland  
Goole Town 1-0 Gateshead  
Hyde United 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Mossley 0-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Shepshed Charterhouse 0-1 Matlock Town  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-1 Bangor City  
Southport 2-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Witton Albion 2-0 Marine  
Sat, 2nd September 1989
Buxton 1-4 Marine  
Caernarfon Town 3-0 Morecambe  
Colne Dynamoes 2-1 Rhyl  
Frickley Athletic 0-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Goole Town 0-2 Stalybridge Celtic  
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-2 Bishop Auckland  
Hyde United 4-0 Gateshead  
Mossley 1-1 Bangor City  
Shepshed Charterhouse 0-0 Southport  
South Liverpool (1935) 3-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Witton Albion 2-0 Matlock Town  
Mon, 4th September 1989
Horwich RMI (1896) 2-2 Frickley Athletic  
Tue, 5th September 1989
Bangor City 2-0 Witton Albion  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 2-1 Mossley  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-1 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Marine 3-2 Caernarfon Town  
Matlock Town 0-0 Goole Town  
Rhyl 1-5 South Liverpool (1935)  
Stalybridge Celtic 4-1 Buxton  
Wed, 6th September 1989
Bishop Auckland 3-3 Hyde United  
Gateshead 3-2 Colne Dynamoes  
Morecambe 3-2 Southport  
Sat, 9th September 1989
Caernarfon Town 1-0 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Witton Albion  
Gateshead 1-3 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Hyde United 1-1 Marine  
Matlock Town 2-1 Mossley  
Morecambe 2-1 Bangor City  
Rhyl 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Shepshed Charterhouse 0-2 Colne Dynamoes  
South Liverpool (1935) 3-2 Goole Town  
Southport 1-0 Buxton  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-3 Bishop Auckland  
Tue, 12th September 1989
Bangor City 3-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Buxton 1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Frickley Athletic 0-1 Gateshead  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-3 Matlock Town  
Goole Town 1-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Marine 3-1 Rhyl  
Witton Albion 3-0 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Wed, 13th September 1989
Bishop Auckland 1-0 Morecambe  
Caernarfon Town 2-3 South Liverpool (1935)  
Colne Dynamoes 1-3 Hyde United  
Mon, 18th September 1989
Hyde United 2-1 Frickley Athletic  
Tue, 19th September 1989
Matlock Town 3-1 Bishop Auckland  
Stalybridge Celtic 2-3 Caernarfon Town  
Wed, 20th September 1989
Gateshead 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Rhyl 0-1 Bangor City  
Shepshed Charterhouse 1-3 Buxton  
Sat, 23rd September 1989
Bangor City 2-1 Hyde United  
Bishop Auckland 1-2 Witton Albion  
Buxton 3-0 Rhyl  
Marine 2-0 Frickley Athletic  
Tue, 26th September 1989
Frickley Athletic 2-0 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Goole Town 1-3 Bishop Auckland  
Mossley 1-3 Buxton  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-2 Matlock Town  
Witton Albion 0-0 Bangor City  
Wed, 27th September 1989
Colne Dynamoes 1-0 Southport  
Rhyl 1-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-1 Hyde United  
Sat, 30th September 1989
Colne Dynamoes 2-1 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
South Liverpool (1935) 4-1 Morecambe  
Mon, 2nd October 1989
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-0 Morecambe  
Hyde United 3-0 Caernarfon Town  
Tue, 3rd October 1989
Bangor City 4-3 Rhyl  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-6 Witton Albion  
Marine 2-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Southport 2-4 Mossley  
Wed, 4th October 1989
Bishop Auckland 1-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Sat, 7th October 1989
Colne Dynamoes 3-1 Marine  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 0-2 Bishop Auckland  
Frickley Athletic 4-3 Buxton  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Gateshead 0-1 Witton Albion  
Goole Town 1-2 Hyde United  
Mossley 2-0 Morecambe  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-1 Matlock Town  
Stalybridge Celtic 2-3 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Sat, 14th October 1989
Bangor City 0-0 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Gainsborough Trinity 4-1 Caernarfon Town  
Morecambe 1-0 Frickley Athletic  
Shepshed Charterhouse 1-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Stalybridge Celtic 2-3 Colne Dynamoes  
Mon, 16th October 1989
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-0 Goole Town  
Hyde United 1-0 Bangor City  
Tue, 17th October 1989
Southport 0-1 Morecambe  
Stalybridge Celtic 2-0 Frickley Athletic  
Wed, 18th October 1989
Caernarfon Town 1-2 Colne Dynamoes  
Rhyl 2-3 Marine  
Shepshed Charterhouse 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-3 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Sat, 21st October 1989
Bishop Auckland 6-2 Bangor City  
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Rhyl  
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Marine 1-0 Hyde United  
Morecambe 2-2 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-1 Witton Albion  
Southport 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Tue, 24th October 1989
Fleetwood Town (1977) 4-2 Rhyl  
Mossley 2-2 Gateshead  
Southport 1-3 South Liverpool (1935)  
Witton Albion 2-0 Caernarfon Town  
Wed, 25th October 1989
Bangor City 3-0 Marine  
Bishop Auckland 3-0 Frickley Athletic  
Colne Dynamoes 4-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Morecambe 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Sat, 28th October 1989
Buxton 4-0 Morecambe  
Caernarfon Town 1-3 Frickley Athletic  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 0-2 Gateshead  
Horwich RMI (1896) 2-2 Bangor City  
Hyde United 2-2 Colne Dynamoes  
Rhyl 0-4 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-3 South Liverpool (1935)  
Tue, 31st October 1989
Frickley Athletic 2-4 Goole Town  
Stalybridge Celtic 0-0 Rhyl  
Wed, 1st November 1989
Gateshead 2-1 Hyde United  
Morecambe 1-3 Colne Dynamoes  
Shepshed Charterhouse 1-2 Witton Albion  
South Liverpool (1935) 4-2 Caernarfon Town  
Sat, 4th November 1989
Bishop Auckland 3-1 Caernarfon Town  
Colne Dynamoes 1-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Matlock Town 1-2 Southport  
Morecambe 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Mossley 1-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Shepshed Charterhouse 1-5 Gateshead  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-3 Buxton  
Tue, 7th November 1989
Buxton 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Sat, 11th November 1989
Bishop Auckland 2-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Buxton 0-1 Southport  
Caernarfon Town 3-3 Mossley  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-1 Colne Dynamoes  
Gateshead 5-1 Morecambe  
Goole Town 0-2 Witton Albion  
Horwich RMI (1896) 2-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Marine 1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Tue, 14th November 1989
Mossley 1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Southport 1-1 Bangor City  
Wed, 15th November 1989
Colne Dynamoes 2-1 Gateshead  
Rhyl 1-3 Buxton  
Sat, 18th November 1989
Buxton 2-2 Bangor City  
Frickley Athletic 2-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Gateshead 1-1 Rhyl  
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-3 Colne Dynamoes  
Morecambe 4-4 Caernarfon Town  
Mossley 1-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Shepshed Charterhouse 0-2 Hyde United  
Stalybridge Celtic 2-0 Goole Town  
Witton Albion 5-0 Southport  
Mon, 20th November 1989
Horwich RMI (1896) 2-0 Matlock Town  
Tue, 21st November 1989
Bangor City 1-0 Mossley  
Buxton 1-2 Hyde United  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 Gateshead  
Goole Town 1-5 Colne Dynamoes  
Marine 1-3 Southport  
Witton Albion 3-0 Frickley Athletic  
Wed, 22nd November 1989
Rhyl 1-0 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Sat, 25th November 1989
Bishop Auckland 1-2 Marine  
Caernarfon Town 3-0 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Colne Dynamoes 2-0 Buxton  
Matlock Town 2-0 Morecambe  
Mossley 0-3 Gainsborough Trinity  
Rhyl 0-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Southport 2-2 Gateshead  
Tue, 28th November 1989
Goole Town 0-2 Frickley Athletic  
Witton Albion 4-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Sat, 2nd December 1989
Fleetwood Town (1977) 3-3 Matlock Town  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 Southport  
Gateshead 4-2 Mossley  
Hyde United 6-0 Goole Town  
Stalybridge Celtic 0-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Sun, 3rd December 1989
Bishop Auckland 5-0 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Tue, 5th December 1989
Bangor City 2-2 Southport  
Matlock Town 0-2 Colne Dynamoes  
Witton Albion 2-1 Mossley  
Wed, 6th December 1989
Morecambe 1-1 Marine  
Sat, 9th December 1989
Buxton 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Caernarfon Town 1-1 Hyde United  
Colne Dynamoes 2-1 Bangor City  
Goole Town 2-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Horwich RMI (1896) 4-1 Gateshead  
Matlock Town 2-1 Marine  
Mossley 2-2 Rhyl  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-0 Witton Albion  
Tue, 12th December 1989
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-1 Colne Dynamoes  
Mossley 1-1 Goole Town  
Stalybridge Celtic 0-0 Bangor City  
Witton Albion 2-2 Hyde United  
Wed, 13th December 1989
Gateshead 1-1 Matlock Town  
Sat, 16th December 1989
Hyde United 3-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Mon, 18th December 1989
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-0 Witton Albion  
Tue, 26th December 1989
Buxton 1-0 Matlock Town  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-1 Southport  
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Gateshead 1-0 Bishop Auckland  
Goole Town 1-3 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Hyde United 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Marine 1-0 Colne Dynamoes  
Morecambe 1-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-0 Mossley  
Witton Albion 2-0 Rhyl  
Fri, 29th December 1989
Buxton 2-0 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Sat, 30th December 1989
Fleetwood Town (1977) 2-0 Bangor City  
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Marine  
Goole Town 3-0 Matlock Town  
Hyde United 0-1 Mossley  
Morecambe 3-1 Rhyl  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-2 Colne Dynamoes  
Southport 2-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Witton Albion 3-1 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Mon, 1st January 1990
Bangor City 2-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Colne Dynamoes 3-1 Morecambe  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-1 Frickley Athletic  
Horwich RMI (1896) 5-4 Southport  
Marine 0-2 Witton Albion  
Matlock Town 1-0 Buxton  
Mossley 1-3 Hyde United  
Rhyl 1-2 Caernarfon Town  
Shepshed Charterhouse 3-1 Goole Town  
Stalybridge Celtic 4-5 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Wed, 3rd January 1990
Bishop Auckland 2-2 Gateshead  
Sat, 6th January 1990
Bishop Auckland 2-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Buxton 3-3 South Liverpool (1935)  
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Hyde United  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Morecambe  
Gateshead 3-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Mossley 1-3 Colne Dynamoes  
Rhyl 0-2 Goole Town  
Shepshed Charterhouse 4-2 Caernarfon Town  
Southport 1-1 Matlock Town  
Mon, 8th January 1990
Hyde United 0-2 Matlock Town  
Sat, 13th January 1990
Buxton 1-0 Frickley Athletic  
Caernarfon Town 0-4 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Goole Town 0-1 Southport  
Horwich RMI (1896) 2-3 Mossley  
Matlock Town 1-1 Gateshead  
Rhyl 4-1 Morecambe  
Stalybridge Celtic 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Sat, 20th January 1990
Caernarfon Town 0-1 Southport  
Colne Dynamoes 1-0 Matlock Town  
Marine 1-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Shepshed Charterhouse 0-2 Frickley Athletic  
Witton Albion 0-1 Goole Town  
Sun, 21st January 1990
Buxton 3-0 Bishop Auckland  
Wed, 24th January 1990
Caernarfon Town 1-2 Bangor City  
Sat, 27th January 1990
Buxton 1-3 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Caernarfon Town 0-2 Bishop Auckland  
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Bangor City  
Gainsborough Trinity 3-3 Stalybridge Celtic  
Goole Town 1-3 Marine  
Hyde United 0-2 Morecambe  
Matlock Town 1-0 Rhyl  
Mossley 3-3 South Liverpool (1935)  
Southport 2-0 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Sat, 3rd February 1990
Bangor City 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Marine 2-3 Gateshead  
Morecambe 4-0 Buxton  
Rhyl 0-0 Bishop Auckland  
South Liverpool (1935) 4-2 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-0 Southport  
Sat, 10th February 1990
Bishop Auckland 4-1 Buxton  
Goole Town 1-2 Caernarfon Town  
Marine 1-1 Matlock Town  
Mossley 1-1 Frickley Athletic  
Shepshed Charterhouse 0-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-1 Rhyl  
Southport 0-0 Witton Albion  
Sat, 17th February 1990
Bangor City 0-0 Matlock Town  
Bishop Auckland 5-2 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Caernarfon Town 1-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Gateshead 0-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Goole Town 1-3 Buxton  
Hyde United 3-1 Rhyl  
Morecambe 3-2 Witton Albion  
Southport 2-0 Frickley Athletic  
Tue, 20th February 1990
Matlock Town 0-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Sat, 24th February 1990
Bangor City 2-1 Gateshead  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 2-1 Goole Town  
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Morecambe  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 Mossley  
Horwich RMI (1896) 5-1 Caernarfon Town  
Hyde United 0-1 Southport  
Rhyl 1-1 Matlock Town  
South Liverpool (1935) 3-1 Bishop Auckland  
Stalybridge Celtic 2-0 Marine  
Witton Albion 3-0 Buxton  
Sat, 3rd March 1990
Bishop Auckland 1-5 South Liverpool (1935)  
Frickley Athletic 1-3 Colne Dynamoes  
Gateshead 3-1 Buxton  
Goole Town 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Marine 1-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Matlock Town 3-3 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Mossley 2-4 Caernarfon Town  
Shepshed Charterhouse 2-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Southport 0-0 Hyde United  
Mon, 5th March 1990
Hyde United 4-3 South Liverpool (1935)  
Tue, 6th March 1990
Frickley Athletic 1-3 Mossley  
Wed, 7th March 1990
Gateshead 2-2 Goole Town  
Sat, 10th March 1990
Bangor City 5-0 Bishop Auckland  
Caernarfon Town 3-1 Buxton  
Frickley Athletic 2-0 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Gateshead 0-1 Marine  
Matlock Town 2-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Morecambe 2-1 Goole Town  
Mossley 3-1 Southport  
Shepshed Charterhouse 3-0 Rhyl  
Tue, 13th March 1990
Marine 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Wed, 14th March 1990
South Liverpool (1935) 5-3 Frickley Athletic  
Sat, 17th March 1990
Bishop Auckland 1-1 Southport  
Caernarfon Town 1-1 Witton Albion  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-3 Frickley Athletic  
Gateshead 3-1 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Goole Town 0-2 Bangor City  
Horwich RMI (1896) 0-2 Hyde United  
Morecambe 2-0 Matlock Town  
Rhyl 3-1 Mossley  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-0 Marine  
Tue, 20th March 1990
Bangor City 1-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-0 Mossley  
Sat, 24th March 1990
Buxton 0-3 Mossley  
Colne Dynamoes 1-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Gateshead 2-1 Caernarfon Town  
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-1 Rhyl  
Marine 0-3 Goole Town  
Matlock Town 3-0 Bangor City  
Shepshed Charterhouse 2-2 Morecambe  
Southport 0-0 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Witton Albion 0-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Tue, 27th March 1990
Colne Dynamoes 1-0 Caernarfon Town  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 0-0 Marine  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 Goole Town  
Witton Albion 2-0 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Wed, 28th March 1990
Hyde United 4-2 Shepshed Charterhouse  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-1 Southport  
Thu, 29th March 1990
Bishop Auckland 0-2 Colne Dynamoes  
Sat, 31st March 1990
Bangor City 0-1 Colne Dynamoes  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 3-2 Hyde United  
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Matlock Town  
Gainsborough Trinity 5-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Goole Town 1-2 Rhyl  
Marine 3-1 Buxton  
Morecambe 1-3 Gateshead  
Mossley 2-1 Witton Albion  
Shepshed Charterhouse 0-1 Bishop Auckland  
Southport 4-0 Caernarfon Town  
Mon, 2nd April 1990
Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 Bishop Auckland  
Tue, 3rd April 1990
Colne Dynamoes 3-2 Witton Albion  
Goole Town 7-2 Mossley  
Matlock Town 0-2 Frickley Athletic  
Southport 1-0 Rhyl  
Wed, 4th April 1990
Caernarfon Town 0-2 Marine  
Shepshed Charterhouse 1-3 Bangor City  
Sat, 7th April 1990
Bishop Auckland 1-2 Mossley  
Caernarfon Town 1-1 Gateshead  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-0 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Gainsborough Trinity 4-2 Bangor City  
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-3 Marine  
Hyde United 1-0 Buxton  
Matlock Town 5-0 Witton Albion  
Rhyl 1-1 Frickley Athletic  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Sun, 8th April 1990
Rhyl 1-2 Gateshead  
Tue, 10th April 1990
Bangor City 1-4 Goole Town  
Buxton 1-1 Caernarfon Town  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 Marine  
Matlock Town 2-0 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Wed, 11th April 1990
Gateshead 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Hyde United 1-2 Bishop Auckland  
Morecambe 1-2 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Fri, 13th April 1990
Hyde United 2-3 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Sat, 14th April 1990
Buxton 0-4 Gateshead  
Caernarfon Town 0-0 Matlock Town  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 4-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Frickley Athletic 1-2 Southport  
Goole Town 0-5 Morecambe  
Marine 3-3 Bangor City  
Shepshed Charterhouse 1-2 Mossley  
Witton Albion 1-0 Bishop Auckland  
Mon, 16th April 1990
Bangor City 3-0 Caernarfon Town  
Bishop Auckland 1-2 Goole Town  
Colne Dynamoes 3-2 Mossley  
Gainsborough Trinity 3-0 Buxton  
Gateshead 1-0 Frickley Athletic  
Horwich RMI (1896) 3-2 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Matlock Town 5-1 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Morecambe 2-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Rhyl 0-1 Witton Albion  
Southport 1-0 Marine  
Stalybridge Celtic 0-3 Hyde United  
Wed, 18th April 1990
Bishop Auckland 2-2 Matlock Town  
Colne Dynamoes 2-2 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Witton Albion 0-1 Gateshead  
Sat, 21st April 1990
Bangor City 2-2 Frickley Athletic  
Bishop Auckland 1-2 Rhyl  
Buxton 2-2 Witton Albion  
Colne Dynamoes 6-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Gateshead 3-3 Southport  
Goole Town 2-4 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Marine 1-1 Mossley  
Matlock Town 3-0 Caernarfon Town  
Morecambe 0-0 Hyde United  
Shepshed Charterhouse 2-2 Stalybridge Celtic  
Tue, 24th April 1990
Fleetwood Town (1977) 0-3 Buxton  
Wed, 25th April 1990
Morecambe 2-2 Bishop Auckland  
Mossley 1-3 Marine  
Witton Albion 0-1 Colne Dynamoes  
Fri, 27th April 1990
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-1 Buxton  
Sat, 28th April 1990
Colne Dynamoes 2-1 Goole Town  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 6-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Frickley Athletic 0-2 Caernarfon Town  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-2 Rhyl  
Gateshead 2-1 Bangor City  
Hyde United 2-0 Witton Albion  
Mossley 0-3 Matlock Town  
Shepshed Charterhouse 2-2 Marine  
Southport 2-1 Bishop Auckland  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-1 Morecambe  
Mon, 30th April 1990
Rhyl 0-2 Colne Dynamoes  
Tue, 1st May 1990
Gainsborough Trinity 3-1 Hyde United  
Marine 1-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Southport 0-0 Colne Dynamoes  
Witton Albion 2-0 Morecambe  
Wed, 2nd May 1990
Caernarfon Town 0-0 Goole Town  
Thu, 3rd May 1990
Bangor City 1-1 Morecambe  
Colne Dynamoes 2-2 Bishop Auckland  
Fri, 4th May 1990
Matlock Town 2-0 Hyde United  
Sat, 5th May 1990
Bangor City 2-1 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Buxton 1-0 Goole Town  
Caernarfon Town 0-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 2-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Marine 2-0 Morecambe  
Mossley 1-3 Bishop Auckland  
Rhyl 1-1 Southport  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-3 Gateshead  
Witton Albion 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity