Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1990-1991 Season

Sat, 18th August 1990
Bangor City 1-1 Leek Town  
Chorley 1-1 Bishop Auckland  
Frickley Athletic 5-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 Droylsden  
Hyde United 1-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Morecambe 0-2 Mossley  
Shepshed Charterhouse 1-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Southport 1-0 Matlock Town  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-0 Marine  
Witton Albion 4-0 Goole Town  
Mon, 20th August 1990
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-1 Morecambe  
Tue, 21st August 1990
Droylsden 1-1 Buxton  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 0-0 Southport  
Goole Town 4-3 Frickley Athletic  
Leek Town 3-1 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Marine 1-1 Bangor City  
Matlock Town 0-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Mossley 1-1 Chorley  
Wed, 22nd August 1990
Bishop Auckland 3-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Sat, 25th August 1990
Buxton 2-2 Bishop Auckland  
Droylsden 2-2 Southport  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 0-2 Witton Albion  
Goole Town 0-0 Morecambe  
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-1 Frickley Athletic  
Leek Town 0-0 Chorley  
Marine 3-0 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Matlock Town 1-3 Hyde United  
Mossley 2-0 Bangor City  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Mon, 27th August 1990
Bangor City 1-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Buxton 0-2 Leek Town  
Chorley 2-2 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Frickley Athletic 0-1 Bishop Auckland  
Gainsborough Trinity 4-2 Goole Town  
Hyde United 6-2 Mossley  
Shepshed Charterhouse 0-1 Matlock Town  
Southport 2-0 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-0 Droylsden  
Witton Albion 0-0 Marine  
Sat, 1st September 1990
Bishop Auckland 2-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Chorley 2-2 Goole Town  
Frickley Athletic 2-0 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Leek Town 3-3 Mossley  
Marine 0-2 Buxton  
Matlock Town 2-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Shepshed Charterhouse 1-1 Bangor City  
Southport 1-1 Hyde United  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Witton Albion 2-1 Morecambe  
Mon, 3rd September 1990
Horwich RMI (1896) 0-3 Leek Town  
Hyde United 5-0 Buxton  
Tue, 4th September 1990
Bangor City 1-3 Chorley  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 4-1 Marine  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-3 Frickley Athletic  
Goole Town 2-1 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Morecambe 2-1 Southport  
Mossley 0-0 Matlock Town  
Wed, 5th September 1990
Bishop Auckland 2-1 Droylsden  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-2 Witton Albion  
Sat, 8th September 1990
Buxton 0-0 Morecambe  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-1 Chorley  
Goole Town 0-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Horwich RMI (1896) 2-2 Bishop Auckland  
Mossley 0-0 Frickley Athletic  
Mon, 10th September 1990
Chorley 1-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Tue, 11th September 1990
Buxton 1-0 Mossley  
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Hyde United  
Leek Town 2-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Marine 0-1 Morecambe  
Matlock Town 1-2 Goole Town  
Shepshed Charterhouse 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-0 Bishop Auckland  
Sat, 15th September 1990
Bishop Auckland 0-3 Leek Town  
Mon, 17th September 1990
Hyde United 7-0 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Tue, 18th September 1990
Buxton 2-1 Frickley Athletic  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-0 Chorley  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 Witton Albion  
Leek Town 1-0 Matlock Town  
Mossley 2-2 Southport  
Sat, 22nd September 1990
Bishop Auckland 0-4 Witton Albion  
Frickley Athletic 0-0 Marine  
Hyde United 1-0 Chorley  
Leek Town 0-2 Bangor City  
Tue, 25th September 1990
Chorley 2-1 Mossley  
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Leek Town  
Matlock Town 2-3 Gainsborough Trinity  
Shepshed Charterhouse 2-2 Goole Town  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-4 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Southport 3-2 Bangor City  
Stalybridge Celtic 0-0 Morecambe  
Witton Albion 4-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Wed, 26th September 1990
Bishop Auckland 1-2 Buxton  
Sat, 29th September 1990
Leek Town 0-2 Bishop Auckland  
Mossley 1-0 Morecambe  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-1 Goole Town  
Tue, 2nd October 1990
Buxton 4-0 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Goole Town 1-2 Matlock Town  
Marine 2-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Mossley 1-1 Bishop Auckland  
Southport 2-1 Chorley  
Witton Albion 2-0 Leek Town  
Wed, 3rd October 1990
Morecambe 2-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Sat, 6th October 1990
Buxton 4-3 Chorley  
Droylsden 3-4 Bishop Auckland  
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-3 Goole Town  
Marine 4-1 Leek Town  
Matlock Town 1-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Morecambe 4-4 Gainsborough Trinity  
Shepshed Charterhouse 0-0 Mossley  
Sat, 13th October 1990
Droylsden 1-1 Leek Town  
Goole Town 2-2 Buxton  
Matlock Town 4-0 Mossley  
Morecambe 0-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Southport 3-1 Bishop Auckland  
Mon, 15th October 1990
Horwich RMI (1896) 0-2 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Tue, 16th October 1990
Buxton 4-3 Gainsborough Trinity  
Frickley Athletic 2-3 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Goole Town 4-1 Leek Town  
Witton Albion 2-1 Bangor City  
Sat, 20th October 1990
Bangor City 0-1 Bishop Auckland  
Hyde United 2-0 Frickley Athletic  
Leek Town 2-3 Marine  
Shepshed Charterhouse 1-0 Buxton  
Southport 3-3 Goole Town  
Witton Albion 1-0 Chorley  
Tue, 23rd October 1990
Fleetwood Town (1977) 3-1 Bangor City  
Morecambe 0-0 Marine  
Stalybridge Celtic 3-0 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Witton Albion 2-1 Southport  
Sat, 27th October 1990
Bangor City 1-2 Morecambe  
Buxton 0-0 Hyde United  
Droylsden 4-2 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Goole Town 3-1 Mossley  
Horwich RMI (1896) 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Southport 1-0 Leek Town  
Stalybridge Celtic 2-0 Matlock Town  
Mon, 29th October 1990
Hyde United 0-2 Leek Town  
Tue, 30th October 1990
Droylsden 2-2 Bangor City  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-4 Matlock Town  
Witton Albion 0-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Fri, 2nd November 1990
Horwich RMI (1896) 4-0 Buxton  
Sat, 3rd November 1990
Bishop Auckland 1-0 Chorley  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Hyde United 1-3 Southport  
Leek Town 1-2 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Marine 2-0 Goole Town  
Matlock Town 2-2 Bangor City  
Morecambe 3-0 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Mossley 0-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Witton Albion 1-0 Droylsden  
Mon, 5th November 1990
Droylsden 0-1 Morecambe  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 3-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Horwich RMI (1896) 2-4 South Liverpool (1935)  
Sat, 10th November 1990
Chorley 4-0 Hyde United  
Droylsden 3-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 0-1 Buxton  
Goole Town 0-1 Southport  
Leek Town 4-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Matlock Town 1-3 Marine  
Morecambe 2-1 Frickley Athletic  
Shepshed Charterhouse 4-1 Bishop Auckland  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-0 Mossley  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-1 Witton Albion  
Mon, 12th November 1990
Hyde United 5-3 Matlock Town  
Tue, 13th November 1990
Fleetwood Town (1977) 3-2 Droylsden  
Mossley 2-4 Witton Albion  
Southport 3-4 South Liverpool (1935)  
Sat, 17th November 1990
Shepshed Charterhouse 1-4 Hyde United  
Tue, 20th November 1990
Marine 3-0 Hyde United  
Matlock Town 1-0 Leek Town  
Southport 2-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Sat, 24th November 1990
Bishop Auckland 0-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Bangor City  
Goole Town 2-1 Chorley  
Horwich RMI (1896) 2-0 Hyde United  
Marine 2-0 Matlock Town  
Morecambe 3-1 Leek Town  
Mossley 3-2 Buxton  
Shepshed Charterhouse 0-2 Droylsden  
Southport 0-1 Frickley Athletic  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Tue, 27th November 1990
Bangor City 1-1 Marine  
Goole Town 2-0 Droylsden  
Wed, 28th November 1990
South Liverpool (1935) 3-0 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Sat, 1st December 1990
Gainsborough Trinity 2-3 Hyde United  
Leek Town 1-0 Buxton  
Matlock Town 0-0 Southport  
Mossley 0-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Wed, 12th December 1990
South Liverpool (1935) 0-1 Marine  
Sat, 15th December 1990
Chorley 1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Droylsden 2-2 Frickley Athletic  
Marine 3-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Morecambe 4-1 Matlock Town  
Witton Albion 3-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Mon, 17th December 1990
Hyde United 1-1 Witton Albion  
Tue, 18th December 1990
Chorley 3-0 Droylsden  
Sat, 22nd December 1990
Droylsden 1-3 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Frickley Athletic 0-1 Witton Albion  
Wed, 26th December 1990
Bangor City 0-1 Witton Albion  
Bishop Auckland 3-0 Goole Town  
Gainsborough Trinity 3-2 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Leek Town 2-1 Frickley Athletic  
Marine 2-3 Southport  
Mossley 3-3 Droylsden  
Sat, 29th December 1990
Bangor City 3-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Bishop Auckland 1-0 Mossley  
Chorley 1-3 Frickley Athletic  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Gainsborough Trinity 4-4 Buxton  
Hyde United 1-2 Goole Town  
Leek Town 2-1 Droylsden  
Matlock Town 1-3 Witton Albion  
Southport 0-0 Morecambe  
Stalybridge Celtic 3-1 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Tue, 1st January 1991
Buxton 2-1 Matlock Town  
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Horwich RMI (1896) 2-2 Southport  
Marine 3-1 Chorley  
Morecambe 3-2 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Mossley 2-2 Hyde United  
Shepshed Charterhouse 0-1 Leek Town  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-1 Bangor City  
Wed, 2nd January 1991
Droylsden 2-2 Stalybridge Celtic  
Goole Town 0-3 Bishop Auckland  
Sat, 5th January 1991
Bishop Auckland 3-4 Southport  
Buxton 1-0 South Liverpool (1935)  
Chorley 1-3 Bangor City  
Frickley Athletic 2-3 Mossley  
Hyde United 3-1 Morecambe  
Leek Town 1-1 Goole Town  
Matlock Town 0-1 Droylsden  
Stalybridge Celtic 2-0 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Sat, 12th January 1991
Bangor City 2-3 Goole Town  
Marine 1-3 Frickley Athletic  
Mossley 0-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
South Liverpool (1935) 3-2 Matlock Town  
Southport 3-1 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Stalybridge Celtic 3-1 Buxton  
Sat, 19th January 1991
Chorley 1-0 Matlock Town  
Frickley Athletic 5-4 Droylsden  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Leek Town  
Goole Town 0-0 Hyde United  316
Marine 3-1 Mossley  
Shepshed Charterhouse 2-3 Morecambe  
Sat, 26th January 1991
Bishop Auckland 3-0 Bangor City  
Frickley Athletic 3-2 Goole Town  
Horwich RMI (1896) 0-0 Marine  
Leek Town 1-1 Hyde United  
Matlock Town 1-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Morecambe 2-0 Witton Albion  
Mossley 1-0 Shepshed Charterhouse  
South Liverpool (1935) 3-4 Droylsden  
Southport 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Stalybridge Celtic 2-1 Chorley  
Mon, 28th January 1991
Horwich RMI (1896) 0-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Tue, 29th January 1991
Witton Albion 4-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Sat, 2nd February 1991
Bangor City 2-1 Southport  
Bishop Auckland 1-1 Matlock Town  
Morecambe 5-3 Goole Town  
Mossley 3-2 Marine  
Shepshed Charterhouse 1-4 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Stalybridge Celtic 0-1 Leek Town  
Sat, 16th February 1991
Droylsden 3-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Morecambe 1-1 Bangor City  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-4 Frickley Athletic  
Witton Albion 1-1 Hyde United  
Sat, 23rd February 1991
Bangor City 0-2 Buxton  
Chorley 2-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-3 Matlock Town  
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Morecambe  
Gainsborough Trinity 4-2 Mossley  
Hyde United 1-0 Droylsden  
Leek Town 1-1 Southport  
Marine 1-2 Bishop Auckland  
Shepshed Charterhouse 1-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Tue, 26th February 1991
Droylsden 0-0 Chorley  
Sat, 2nd March 1991
Bishop Auckland 3-1 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Buxton 1-2 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Chorley 0-2 Leek Town  
Droylsden 1-2 Matlock Town  
Goole Town 0-1 Marine  
Morecambe 1-1 Hyde United  
Mossley 5-3 Horwich RMI (1896)  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Southport 0-2 Witton Albion  
Stalybridge Celtic 0-0 Frickley Athletic  
Sat, 9th March 1991
Bangor City 1-2 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Bishop Auckland 1-1 Morecambe  
Droylsden 4-0 Marine  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-4 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Goole Town 3-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-1 Chorley  
Leek Town 1-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Witton Albion 4-1 Buxton  
Mon, 11th March 1991
Hyde United 3-2 Bishop Auckland  
Tue, 12th March 1991
Droylsden 4-2 Goole Town  
Witton Albion 4-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Wed, 13th March 1991
South Liverpool (1935) 2-2 Chorley  
Sat, 16th March 1991
Buxton 1-1 Droylsden  
Chorley 5-3 Gainsborough Trinity  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 4-1 Hyde United  
Frickley Athletic 1-4 Southport  
Morecambe 3-3 Bishop Auckland  
Mossley 2-0 Goole Town  
Shepshed Charterhouse 0-2 Marine  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-1 Leek Town  
Stalybridge Celtic 3-1 Bangor City  
Tue, 19th March 1991
Morecambe 5-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Wed, 20th March 1991
Bangor City 2-1 Mossley  
Sat, 23rd March 1991
Bishop Auckland 0-0 Marine  
Buxton 1-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Droylsden 3-2 South Liverpool (1935)  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-1 Goole Town  
Frickley Athletic 1-4 Chorley  
Horwich RMI (1896) 5-0 Matlock Town  
Hyde United 4-5 Bangor City  
Leek Town 1-1 Morecambe  
Southport 4-0 Mossley  
Witton Albion 1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Sun, 24th March 1991
Bishop Auckland 0-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Tue, 26th March 1991
Chorley 0-1 Buxton  
Droylsden 1-4 Witton Albion  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 3-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Matlock Town 1-3 Frickley Athletic  
Thu, 28th March 1991
South Liverpool (1935) 2-3 Hyde United  
Sat, 30th March 1991
Bangor City 1-3 Droylsden  
Chorley 1-2 Southport  
Frickley Athletic 1-2 Buxton  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Bishop Auckland  
Goole Town 4-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Marine 1-0 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Matlock Town 1-2 Morecambe  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-3 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-0 Hyde United  
Witton Albion 3-2 Mossley  
Mon, 1st April 1991
Bishop Auckland 1-0 Frickley Athletic  
Chorley 3-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Droylsden 1-2 Mossley  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-1 Morecambe  
Goole Town 2-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Horwich RMI (1896) 4-1 Bangor City  
Hyde United 1-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Leek Town 0-0 Witton Albion  
Matlock Town 1-0 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Southport 0-0 Marine  
Wed, 3rd April 1991
Buxton 5-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Sat, 6th April 1991
Bangor City 2-4 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Chorley 1-0 Marine  
Frickley Athletic 0-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Hyde United 1-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Matlock Town 3-1 Bishop Auckland  
Morecambe 2-1 Buxton  
Mossley 1-0 Leek Town  
Shepshed Charterhouse 0-2 Stalybridge Celtic  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-4 Goole Town  
Southport 0-2 Droylsden  
Tue, 9th April 1991
Buxton 0-0 Southport  
Chorley 0-1 Witton Albion  
Droylsden 2-0 Hyde United  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 0-1 Bishop Auckland  
Goole Town 4-3 Bangor City  
Marine 3-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Sat, 13th April 1991
Bangor City 1-0 Frickley Athletic  
Bishop Auckland 1-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-2 Morecambe  
Hyde United 0-0 Marine  
Matlock Town 3-1 Chorley  
Southport 3-1 Buxton  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-0 Mossley  
Tue, 16th April 1991
Fleetwood Town (1977) 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Shepshed Charterhouse 0-1 Frickley Athletic  
Thu, 18th April 1991
Buxton 3-1 Goole Town  
Sat, 20th April 1991
Bishop Auckland 2-0 Hyde United  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 0-0 Mossley  
Frickley Athletic 2-2 Bangor City  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-3 Southport  
Horwich RMI (1896) 3-0 Shepshed Charterhouse  
Marine 0-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Morecambe 1-1 Chorley  
South Liverpool (1935) 1-4 Buxton  
Witton Albion 5-1 Matlock Town  
Mon, 22nd April 1991
Bangor City 0-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Hyde United 0-3 Horwich RMI (1896)  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-2 Southport  
Tue, 23rd April 1991
Matlock Town 3-3 Buxton  
Shepshed Charterhouse 0-2 Witton Albion  
Thu, 25th April 1991
Buxton 4-0 Witton Albion  
Horwich RMI (1896) 2-1 Droylsden  
Mossley 2-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Sat, 27th April 1991
Bangor City 1-0 Matlock Town  
Buxton 0-3 Marine  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 5-0 Frickley Athletic  
Leek Town 1-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Shepshed Charterhouse 2-2 Southport  
South Liverpool (1935) 0-4 Morecambe  
Witton Albion 3-3 Bishop Auckland  
Mon, 29th April 1991
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-2 Witton Albion  
Hyde United 9-1 South Liverpool (1935)  
Tue, 30th April 1991
Buxton 1-1 Bangor City  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 0-0 Leek Town  
Gainsborough Trinity 4-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Marine 1-1 Droylsden  
Southport 0-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Witton Albion 2-1 Frickley Athletic  
Wed, 1st May 1991
Chorley 1-2 Morecambe  
Thu, 2nd May 1991
Bangor City 1-0 Hyde United  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-3 Marine  
Goole Town 1-2 Witton Albion  
Sat, 4th May 1991
Bangor City 0-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Frickley Athletic 1-2 Matlock Town  
Goole Town 0-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Horwich RMI (1896) 2-4 Mossley  
Marine 1-1 Witton Albion  
Morecambe 6-1 Droylsden  
Shepshed Charterhouse 1-2 Chorley  
South Liverpool (1935) 2-2 Bishop Auckland  
Stalybridge Celtic 2-0 Southport