Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1993-1994 Season

Sat, 21st August 1993
Fleetwood Town (1977) 2-2 Emley  
Frickley Athletic 0-1 Colwyn Bay  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 Bishop Auckland  
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-1 Matlock Town  
Hyde United 1-4 Accrington Stanley  
Knowsley United 1-1 Buxton  
Leek Town 0-2 Bridlington Town (1918)  
Marine 3-2 Boston United  
Morecambe 1-2 Droylsden  
Whitley Bay 0-0 Chorley  
Winsford United 1-2 Barrow  
Mon, 23rd August 1993
Emley 2-2 Hyde United  317
Tue, 24th August 1993
Barrow 0-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  1268
Buxton 1-0 Winsford United  352
Chorley 5-2 Fleetwood Town (1977)  301
Colwyn Bay 0-0 Marine  280
Droylsden 2-1 Knowsley United  300
Matlock Town 3-3 Leek Town  531
Wed, 25th August 1993
Accrington Stanley 3-2 Morecambe  663
Bishop Auckland 2-0 Whitley Bay  338
Boston United 2-2 Frickley Athletic  850
Bridlington Town (1918) 0-0 Gainsborough Trinity  297
Sat, 28th August 1993
Accrington Stanley 0-2 Matlock Town  536
Barrow 1-2 Emley  1063
Boston United 4-1 Knowsley United  902
Bridlington Town (1918) 4-0 Hyde United  84
Buxton 4-4 Horwich RMI (1896)  252
Chorley 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  451
Colwyn Bay 6-0 Bishop Auckland  144
Droylsden 2-0 Marine  296
Frickley Athletic 1-3 Leek Town  213
Morecambe 1-0 Winsford United  407
Whitley Bay 4-3 Fleetwood Town (1977)  223
Mon, 30th August 1993
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-1 Droylsden  
Frickley Athletic 6-1 Whitley Bay  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 Emley  
Horwich RMI (1896) 0-1 Bridlington Town (1918)  
Hyde United 2-1 Chorley  
Knowsley United 0-0 Accrington Stanley  
Leek Town 2-1 Buxton  
Marine 2-2 Barrow  
Morecambe 0-2 Bishop Auckland  
Winsford United 0-1 Colwyn Bay  
Wed, 1st September 1993
Matlock Town 2-1 Boston United  
Sat, 4th September 1993
Bishop Auckland 3-1 Chorley  
Emley 2-0 Morecambe  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-2 Buxton  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-2 Droylsden  
Horwich RMI (1896) 0-5 Boston United  
Hyde United 2-1 Barrow  
Knowsley United 0-0 Bridlington Town (1918)  
Leek Town 2-1 Accrington Stanley  
Marine 4-1 Frickley Athletic  
Matlock Town 3-1 Colwyn Bay  
Winsford United 2-0 Whitley Bay  
Tue, 7th September 1993
Barrow 2-1 Knowsley United  
Buxton 3-0 Hyde United  
Colwyn Bay 2-2 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Droylsden 3-3 Emley  
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Morecambe 3-2 Marine  
Whitley Bay 2-1 Bishop Auckland  
Wed, 8th September 1993
Accrington Stanley 1-0 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Boston United 3-3 Leek Town  
Bridlington Town (1918) 2-2 Matlock Town  
Chorley 1-0 Winsford United  
Sat, 11th September 1993
Accrington Stanley 0-2 Marine  
Tue, 14th September 1993
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Buxton  
Marine 4-1 Chorley  
Matlock Town 1-5 Frickley Athletic  
Wed, 15th September 1993
Bishop Auckland 1-1 Bridlington Town (1918)  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 2-3 Barrow  
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-3 Morecambe  
Sat, 18th September 1993
Accrington Stanley 1-3 Boston United  
Bishop Auckland 1-4 Marine  
Frickley Athletic 0-0 Barrow  
Morecambe 0-0 Leek Town  
Winsford United 2-2 Hyde United  
Mon, 20th September 1993
Hyde United 4-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Tue, 21st September 1993
Barrow 1-2 Morecambe  
Droylsden 2-1 Accrington Stanley  
Frickley Athletic 5-0 Bishop Auckland  
Marine 4-0 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Wed, 22nd September 1993
Boston United 4-0 Emley  
Sat, 25th September 1993
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-2 Accrington Stanley  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-2 Marine  
Horwich RMI (1896) 2-1 Bishop Auckland  
Hyde United 4-0 Frickley Athletic  
Matlock Town 1-1 Whitley Bay  
Tue, 28th September 1993
Buxton 0-1 Boston United  
Morecambe 0-0 Whitley Bay  
Wed, 29th September 1993
Bishop Auckland 2-1 Barrow  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-2 Chorley  
Horwich RMI (1896) 2-3 Colwyn Bay  
Sat, 2nd October 1993
Accrington Stanley 1-2 Bishop Auckland  
Boston United 4-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Chorley 1-2 Bridlington Town (1918)  
Colwyn Bay 1-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Droylsden 2-4 Matlock Town  
Emley 2-0 Winsford United  
Frickley Athletic 5-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Whitley Bay 1-0 Buxton  
Mon, 4th October 1993
Hyde United 1-3 Marine  
Tue, 5th October 1993
Barrow 1-0 Accrington Stanley  
Buxton 0-3 Droylsden  
Chorley 2-2 Morecambe  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-2 Matlock Town  
Knowsley United 3-1 Winsford United  
Leek Town 2-0 Colwyn Bay  
Whitley Bay 2-2 Frickley Athletic  
Wed, 6th October 1993
Bishop Auckland 2-1 Emley  
Bridlington Town (1918) 0-1 Boston United  
Horwich RMI (1896) 2-3 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Sat, 9th October 1993
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-2 Bishop Auckland  
Frickley Athletic 3-0 Droylsden  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-3 Whitley Bay  
Hyde United 2-1 Boston United  
Marine 2-1 Accrington Stanley  
Matlock Town 1-0 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Mon, 11th October 1993
Emley 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Winsford United 1-3 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Tue, 12th October 1993
Accrington Stanley 0-1 Whitley Bay  
Droylsden 4-2 Bishop Auckland  
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Buxton  
Marine 3-2 Leek Town  
Matlock Town 3-0 Bridlington Town (1918)  
Wed, 13th October 1993
Fleetwood Town (1977) 0-3 Knowsley United  
Thu, 14th October 1993
Boston United 3-1 Hyde United  
Sat, 16th October 1993
Accrington Stanley 2-4 Frickley Athletic  
Barrow 3-0 Leek Town  
Bishop Auckland 4-2 Winsford United  
Boston United 4-2 Marine  
Hyde United 2-3 Morecambe  
Whitley Bay 1-3 Knowsley United  
Tue, 19th October 1993
Buxton 2-5 Gainsborough Trinity  
Chorley 4-1 Accrington Stanley  
Colwyn Bay 2-1 Hyde United  
Droylsden 0-0 Winsford United  
Knowsley United 1-1 Marine  
Leek Town 2-1 Boston United  
Morecambe 8-0 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Whitley Bay 0-2 Barrow  
Wed, 20th October 1993
Bishop Auckland 2-0 Matlock Town  
Bridlington Town (1918) 0-3 Frickley Athletic  
Sat, 23rd October 1993
Bishop Auckland 1-1 Boston United  
Bridlington Town (1918) 2-3 Buxton  
Emley 3-1 Whitley Bay  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 0-3 Colwyn Bay  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Hyde United  
Horwich RMI (1896) 0-2 Barrow  
Matlock Town 1-1 Droylsden  
Mon, 25th October 1993
Emley 0-0 Frickley Athletic  
Hyde United 4-2 Droylsden  
Tue, 26th October 1993
Barrow 3-1 Chorley  
Gainsborough Trinity 3-1 Bridlington Town (1918)  
Marine 1-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Wed, 27th October 1993
Fleetwood Town (1977) 0-6 Morecambe  
Sat, 30th October 1993
Bishop Auckland 2-1 Buxton  
Boston United 4-0 Chorley  
Colwyn Bay 1-0 Emley  
Droylsden 1-4 Gainsborough Trinity  
Hyde United 1-1 Winsford United  
Knowsley United 2-0 Barrow  
Matlock Town 6-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Whitley Bay 3-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Tue, 2nd November 1993
Gainsborough Trinity 2-3 Frickley Athletic  
Morecambe 2-3 Hyde United  
Wed, 3rd November 1993
Accrington Stanley 0-5 Barrow  
Winsford United 2-3 Marine  
Sat, 6th November 1993
Barrow 2-1 Matlock Town  1310
Boston United 1-2 Bishop Auckland  
Bridlington Town (1918) 4-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Buxton 3-0 Accrington Stanley  
Chorley 2-2 Colwyn Bay  
Droylsden 3-2 Whitley Bay  
Emley 1-1 Leek Town  
Frickley Athletic 3-3 Morecambe  
Horwich RMI (1896) 0-2 Winsford United  
Knowsley United 2-1 Hyde United  
Marine 3-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Mon, 8th November 1993
Leek Town 2-1 Matlock Town  
Tue, 9th November 1993
Chorley 0-0 Buxton  
Knowsley United 1-0 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Sat, 13th November 1993
Barrow 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Bishop Auckland 1-0 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Bridlington Town (1918) 1-1 Droylsden  
Colwyn Bay 3-1 Buxton  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-0 Hyde United  
Matlock Town 2-3 Emley  
Morecambe 1-2 Frickley Athletic  
Whitley Bay 2-1 Boston United  
Winsford United 0-4 Chorley  
Mon, 15th November 1993
Emley 1-1 Droylsden  
Tue, 16th November 1993
Colwyn Bay 0-0 Winsford United  
Frickley Athletic 5-0 Bridlington Town (1918)  
Sat, 20th November 1993
Accrington Stanley 2-1 Bridlington Town (1918)  
Bishop Auckland 2-2 Leek Town  
Boston United 0-0 Barrow  
Buxton 0-2 Morecambe  
Droylsden 0-0 Colwyn Bay  
Emley 6-2 Marine  
Frickley Athletic 5-0 Chorley  
Gainsborough Trinity 5-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Horwich RMI (1896) 0-1 Hyde United  
Knowsley United 1-1 Whitley Bay  
Winsford United 0-3 Matlock Town  
Sat, 27th November 1993
Buxton 5-4 Whitley Bay  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 2-3 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Knowsley United  
Marine 2-2 Winsford United  
Morecambe 1-2 Boston United  
Wed, 1st December 1993
Winsford United 3-1 Accrington Stanley  
Sat, 4th December 1993
Boston United 2-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Bridlington Town (1918) 0-4 Morecambe  
Buxton 2-2 Emley  
Chorley 0-4 Marine  
Colwyn Bay 2-2 Accrington Stanley  
Droylsden 0-0 Barrow  
Knowsley United 1-1 Bishop Auckland  
Matlock Town 5-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Whitley Bay 0-4 Leek Town  
Winsford United 1-0 Frickley Athletic  
Tue, 7th December 1993
Leek Town 3-0 Hyde United  
Morecambe 5-0 Knowsley United  
Sat, 18th December 1993
Chorley 2-5 Bishop Auckland  
Colwyn Bay 2-3 Barrow  220
Leek Town 3-2 Knowsley United  
Marine 1-0 Buxton  
Winsford United 1-0 Boston United  
Tue, 21st December 1993
Chorley 1-1 Emley  
Mon, 27th December 1993
Emley 4-2 Accrington Stanley  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-2 Boston United  
Marine 1-1 Colwyn Bay  
Morecambe 1-2 Barrow  
Whitley Bay 4-3 Bridlington Town (1918)  
Sat, 1st January 1994
Accrington Stanley 1-2 Emley  
Barrow 1-0 Whitley Bay  
Boston United 6-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Chorley 2-1 Frickley Athletic  
Colwyn Bay 2-3 Morecambe  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 2-3 Marine  
Hyde United 0-0 Knowsley United  
Leek Town 2-0 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Winsford United 4-1 Droylsden  
Mon, 3rd January 1994
Barrow 1-1 Winsford United  
Buxton 1-0 Colwyn Bay  
Emley 1-1 Bridlington Town (1918)  
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Matlock Town  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Chorley  
Marine 3-2 Knowsley United  
Whitley Bay 2-0 Hyde United  
Sat, 8th January 1994
Accrington Stanley 2-4 Gainsborough Trinity  
Boston United 2-0 Droylsden  
Hyde United 1-1 Buxton  
Matlock Town 2-1 Chorley  
Tue, 11th January 1994
Horwich RMI (1896) 0-1 Leek Town  
Wed, 12th January 1994
Winsford United 4-3 Knowsley United  
Sat, 15th January 1994
Bishop Auckland 1-2 Hyde United  
Buxton 3-0 Barrow  
Chorley 4-1 Knowsley United  
Droylsden 1-3 Leek Town  
Emley 1-1 Boston United  
Frickley Athletic 2-2 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Gainsborough Trinity 3-1 Winsford United  
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-1 Whitley Bay  
Marine 0-0 Matlock Town  
Morecambe 1-1 Colwyn Bay  
Tue, 18th January 1994
Knowsley United 2-0 Emley  
Sat, 22nd January 1994
Accrington Stanley 0-3 Leek Town  
Buxton 3-1 Knowsley United  
Droylsden 3-1 Chorley  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-0 Bridlington Town (1918)  
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Sat, 29th January 1994
Accrington Stanley 2-1 Knowsley United  
Barrow 1-3 Frickley Athletic  
Boston United 6-1 Colwyn Bay  
Bridlington Town (1918) 1-2 Marine  
Chorley 1-2 Matlock Town  
Emley 2-2 Bishop Auckland  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Hyde United 1-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Leek Town 2-0 Morecambe  
Whitley Bay 1-1 Droylsden  
Tue, 1st February 1994
Gainsborough Trinity 3-5 Leek Town  
Sat, 5th February 1994
Bishop Auckland 0-0 Accrington Stanley  
Buxton 3-1 Bridlington Town (1918)  
Chorley 4-2 Hyde United  
Colwyn Bay 0-1 Leek Town  
Droylsden 1-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-3 Boston United  
Frickley Athletic 2-2 Winsford United  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Barrow  
Marine 6-3 Whitley Bay  
Matlock Town 2-2 Knowsley United  
Morecambe 1-0 Emley  
Sat, 12th February 1994
Accrington Stanley 3-1 Buxton  
Barrow 0-2 Boston United  
Bridlington Town (1918) 0-1 Chorley  
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-1 Frickley Athletic  
Knowsley United 2-0 Droylsden  
Leek Town 3-0 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Marine 4-1 Emley  
Matlock Town 1-2 Hyde United  
Whitley Bay 0-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Sat, 19th February 1994
Barrow 2-1 Marine  
Bishop Auckland 1-2 Knowsley United  
Colwyn Bay 1-1 Boston United  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 0-1 Whitley Bay  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-1 Morecambe  
Horwich RMI (1896) 2-2 Droylsden  
Hyde United 6-1 Bridlington Town (1918)  
Leek Town 1-0 Frickley Athletic  
Matlock Town 3-3 Accrington Stanley  
Winsford United 1-3 Emley  
Mon, 21st February 1994
Emley 2-1 Knowsley United  
Sat, 26th February 1994
Accrington Stanley 3-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Chorley 3-1 Leek Town  
Marine 3-1 Bishop Auckland  
Morecambe 2-2 Matlock Town  
Sat, 5th March 1994
Barrow 2-2 Droylsden  
Boston United 5-0 Bridlington Town (1918)  
Buxton 1-1 Frickley Athletic  
Chorley 1-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Emley 3-2 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-1 Colwyn Bay  
Knowsley United 0-0 Leek Town  
Matlock Town 1-2 Marine  
Whitley Bay 4-1 Accrington Stanley  
Mon, 7th March 1994
Hyde United 1-0 Matlock Town  
Tue, 8th March 1994
Knowsley United 1-5 Colwyn Bay  
Leek Town 4-2 Droylsden  
Sat, 12th March 1994
Accrington Stanley 2-0 Droylsden  
Bridlington Town (1918) 1-2 Barrow  
Chorley 2-0 Boston United  
Colwyn Bay 1-0 Whitley Bay  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 3-1 Matlock Town  
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Knowsley United  
Gainsborough Trinity 4-0 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Hyde United 2-1 Emley  
Leek Town 1-4 Marine  
Morecambe 4-1 Buxton  
Winsford United 0-0 Bishop Auckland  
Sat, 19th March 1994
Accrington Stanley 4-2 Winsford United  
Barrow 1-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  665
Bishop Auckland 3-2 Colwyn Bay  
Boston United 0-1 Whitley Bay  
Droylsden 2-2 Frickley Athletic  
Emley 0-3 Chorley  
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-0 Buxton  
Leek Town 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Marine 1-1 Hyde United  
Morecambe 7-1 Bridlington Town (1918)  
Mon, 21st March 1994
Bridlington Town (1918) 0-4 Bishop Auckland  
Tue, 22nd March 1994
Buxton 2-3 Chorley  
Droylsden 1-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Wed, 23rd March 1994
Winsford United 1-2 Leek Town  
Sat, 26th March 1994
Bishop Auckland 3-2 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Boston United 1-1 Winsford United  
Bridlington Town (1918) 0-1 Knowsley United  
Buxton 2-2 Marine  
Colwyn Bay 4-0 Droylsden  
Frickley Athletic 2-0 Accrington Stanley  
Horwich RMI (1896) 2-2 Chorley  
Hyde United 5-0 Leek Town  
Matlock Town 0-2 Barrow  400
Whitley Bay 2-0 Emley  
Mon, 28th March 1994
Bridlington Town (1918) 1-1 Accrington Stanley  
Droylsden 3-3 Hyde United  
Tue, 29th March 1994
Colwyn Bay 3-0 Matlock Town  
Leek Town 3-1 Winsford United  
Wed, 30th March 1994
Bishop Auckland 3-1 Frickley Athletic  
Sat, 2nd April 1994
Accrington Stanley 5-5 Colwyn Bay  
Barrow 1-4 Hyde United  
Droylsden 1-0 Bridlington Town (1918)  
Emley 1-4 Buxton  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 2-1 Leek Town  
Frickley Athletic 0-1 Boston United  
Horwich RMI (1896) 3-5 Marine  
Knowsley United 0-1 Chorley  
Whitley Bay 3-1 Morecambe  
Winsford United 0-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Mon, 4th April 1994
Bishop Auckland 3-1 Droylsden  
Bridlington Town (1918) 3-2 Winsford United  
Chorley 3-0 Barrow  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-1 Accrington Stanley  
Hyde United 6-0 Whitley Bay  
Leek Town 2-0 Emley  
Morecambe 1-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Wed, 6th April 1994
Boston United 2-0 Matlock Town  
Winsford United 0-1 Morecambe  
Sat, 9th April 1994
Barrow 0-2 Bishop Auckland  491
Emley 4-4 Matlock Town  
Hyde United 1-2 Colwyn Bay  
Morecambe 3-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Whitley Bay 0-4 Marine  
Tue, 12th April 1994
Colwyn Bay 5-0 Bridlington Town (1918)  
Wed, 13th April 1994
Bishop Auckland 2-1 Morecambe  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-3 Winsford United  
Frickley Athletic 5-2 Marine  
Horwich RMI (1896) 3-0 Knowsley United  
Sat, 16th April 1994
Accrington Stanley 4-1 Hyde United  
Barrow 4-0 Buxton  434
Bishop Auckland 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Bridlington Town (1918) 2-0 Colwyn Bay  
Chorley 6-1 Droylsden  
Emley 1-1 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Fleetwood Town (1977) 1-1 Frickley Athletic  
Knowsley United 1-2 Boston United  
Leek Town 2-1 Whitley Bay  
Marine 4-2 Morecambe  
Matlock Town 3-0 Winsford United  
Mon, 18th April 1994
Bridlington Town (1918) 1-2 Emley  
Tue, 19th April 1994
Buxton 1-2 Leek Town  
Colwyn Bay 1-0 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Frickley Athletic 4-1 Hyde United  
Morecambe 0-1 Chorley  
Thu, 21st April 1994
Emley 3-3 Colwyn Bay  
Matlock Town 1-1 Buxton  
Sat, 23rd April 1994
Boston United 2-2 Buxton  
Colwyn Bay 2-0 Chorley  
Droylsden 0-3 Morecambe  
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Emley  
Horwich RMI (1896) 2-4 Accrington Stanley  
Hyde United 1-1 Bishop Auckland  
Knowsley United 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Leek Town 0-0 Barrow  
Marine 3-0 Bridlington Town (1918)  
Whitley Bay 3-0 Matlock Town  
Winsford United 1-4 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Mon, 25th April 1994
Buxton 4-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Emley 0-0 Barrow  
Tue, 26th April 1994
Bridlington Town (1918) 0-2 Horwich RMI (1896)  
Colwyn Bay 0-0 Knowsley United  
Matlock Town 0-2 Bishop Auckland  
Wed, 27th April 1994
Winsford United 2-1 Buxton  
Thu, 28th April 1994
Colwyn Bay 1-1 Frickley Athletic  
Knowsley United 5-1 Matlock Town  
Leek Town 1-0 Chorley  
Sat, 30th April 1994
Barrow 0-2 Colwyn Bay  426
Boston United 0-1 Accrington Stanley  
Bridlington Town (1918) 1-1 Leek Town  
Buxton 0-2 Bishop Auckland  
Chorley 0-2 Whitley Bay  
Horwich RMI (1896) 1-1 Emley  
Hyde United 5-2 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Knowsley United 0-2 Frickley Athletic  
Marine 2-1 Droylsden  
Matlock Town 3-1 Morecambe  
Mon, 2nd May 1994
Boston United 2-0 Morecambe  
Bridlington Town (1918) 1-1 Whitley Bay  
Buxton 4-1 Matlock Town  
Knowsley United 0-1 Fleetwood Town (1977)  
Wed, 4th May 1994
Whitley Bay 1-1 Colwyn Bay  
Winsford United 2-2 Bridlington Town (1918)  
Thu, 5th May 1994
Droylsden 2-1 Buxton  
Morecambe 5-0 Accrington Stanley  
Sat, 7th May 1994
Accrington Stanley 1-1 Chorley  
Barrow 4-0 Bridlington Town (1918)  513
Droylsden 0-2 Boston United  
Knowsley United 2-3 Morecambe  
Leek Town 2-1 Bishop Auckland  
Whitley Bay 2-1 Winsford United