Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1999-2000 Season

Sat, 14th August 1999
Blyth Spartans 0-1 Leigh RMI  401
Colwyn Bay 0-1 Emley  257
Droylsden 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity  248
Gateshead 2-3 Hyde United  276
Leek Town 2-2 Guiseley  340
Marine 3-0 Hucknall Town  233
Spennymoor United 3-0 Runcorn  176
Stalybridge Celtic 1-1 Lancaster City  383
Whitby Town 2-2 Bishop Auckland  633
Winsford United 1-2 Frickley Athletic  160
Worksop Town 0-2 Bamber Bridge  457
Mon, 16th August 1999
Emley 0-2 Marine  278
Hyde United 2-0 Winsford United  424
Tue, 17th August 1999
Bamber Bridge 1-3 Droylsden  325
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Stalybridge Celtic  152
Gainsborough Trinity 3-2 Leek Town  487
Guiseley 0-3 Bishop Auckland  305
Hucknall Town 0-1 Worksop Town  690
Lancaster City 1-3 Leigh RMI  260
Runcorn 1-2 Colwyn Bay  312
Whitby Town 1-2 Blyth Spartans  481
Sat, 21st August 1999
Bamber Bridge 0-1 Emley  335
Colwyn Bay 0-2 Guiseley  243
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Leek Town  199
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Hyde United  408
Hucknall Town 3-3 Droylsden  180
Lancaster City 0-0 Worksop Town  292
Leigh RMI 3-1 Gateshead  215
Marine 0-0 Blyth Spartans  314
Runcorn 3-1 Whitby Town  285
Spennymoor United 0-0 Winsford United  231
Stalybridge Celtic 5-0 Bishop Auckland  368
Mon, 23rd August 1999
Emley 2-1 Whitby Town  286
Tue, 24th August 1999
Blyth Spartans 0-2 Bishop Auckland  448
Colwyn Bay 0-5 Marine  239
Droylsden 1-0 Runcorn  322
Guiseley 1-1 Gateshead  207
Leek Town 2-2 Hucknall Town  267
Leigh RMI 3-0 Bamber Bridge  260
Spennymoor United 3-2 Frickley Athletic  207
Stalybridge Celtic 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity  381
Winsford United 0-2 Lancaster City  133
Worksop Town 1-1 Hyde United  457
Sat, 28th August 1999
Barrow 1-1 Guiseley  1709
Blyth Spartans 1-2 Bamber Bridge  357
Droylsden 1-2 Colwyn Bay  346
Gainsborough Trinity 1-2 Gateshead  376
Hucknall Town 4-0 Stalybridge Celtic  275
Hyde United 2-1 Spennymoor United  401
Lancaster City 2-0 Frickley Athletic  213
Leek Town 2-0 Leigh RMI  325
Runcorn 1-3 Emley  279
Whitby Town 2-2 Winsford United  388
Worksop Town 1-2 Bishop Auckland  390
Mon, 30th August 1999
Bamber Bridge 2-0 Runcorn  441
Colwyn Bay 0-0 Stalybridge Celtic  258
Emley 0-0 Barrow  486
Frickley Athletic 1-3 Worksop Town  283
Gateshead 3-0 Blyth Spartans  497
Hyde United 2-0 Droylsden  752
Leigh RMI 0-1 Guiseley  247
Marine 0-0 Lancaster City  301
Spennymoor United 1-1 Whitby Town  319
Winsford United 0-2 Leek Town  203
Wed, 1st September 1999
Bishop Auckland 3-1 Hucknall Town  236
Sat, 4th September 1999
Bishop Auckland 0-1 Bamber Bridge  226
Droylsden 1-1 Frickley Athletic  237
Emley 3-1 Leigh RMI  316
Gateshead 6-0 Colwyn Bay  253
Guiseley 0-1 Lancaster City  313
Leek Town 1-0 Spennymoor United  320
Marine 2-2 Gainsborough Trinity  304
Stalybridge Celtic 2-0 Blyth Spartans  461
Whitby Town 1-1 Hyde United  369
Winsford United 1-2 Hucknall Town  132
Worksop Town 0-3 Runcorn  404
Tue, 7th September 1999
Bamber Bridge 2-1 Winsford United  315
Blyth Spartans 3-2 Emley  318
Droylsden 0-3 Barrow  401
Frickley Athletic 2-4 Leigh RMI  151
Gainsborough Trinity 4-1 Bishop Auckland  387
Guiseley 3-1 Spennymoor United  267
Hucknall Town 0-1 Hyde United  319
Lancaster City 3-0 Colwyn Bay  261
Runcorn 5-0 Leek Town  298
Whitby Town 0-2 Gateshead  389
Worksop Town 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic  337
Sat, 11th September 1999
Barrow 0-2 Runcorn  1599
Bishop Auckland 0-2 Marine  193
Blyth Spartans 2-3 Leek Town  346
Colwyn Bay 3-1 Worksop Town  224
Hucknall Town 2-1 Bamber Bridge  225
Hyde United 2-0 Guiseley  414
Lancaster City 4-0 Droylsden  267
Leigh RMI 2-1 Whitby Town  202
Spennymoor United 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity  171
Stalybridge Celtic 1-0 Gateshead  420
Winsford United 1-2 Emley  151
Wed, 15th September 1999
Bishop Auckland 1-0 Droylsden  183
Mon, 20th September 1999
Emley 2-0 Blyth Spartans  259
Tue, 21st September 1999
Colwyn Bay 1-1 Lancaster City  186
Frickley Athletic 4-2 Bishop Auckland  141
Hucknall Town 3-2 Whitby Town  260
Leek Town 3-2 Gainsborough Trinity  265
Spennymoor United 2-1 Worksop Town  167
Sat, 25th September 1999
Bamber Bridge 2-1 Frickley Athletic  311
Bishop Auckland 4-1 Winsford United  192
Emley 0-1 Stalybridge Celtic  353
Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 Colwyn Bay  328
Gateshead 1-1 Droylsden  235
Hyde United 1-1 Marine  552
Lancaster City 3-0 Blyth Spartans  315
Leek Town 2-1 Whitby Town  352
Leigh RMI 1-0 Barrow  331
Runcorn 0-1 Hucknall Town  315
Worksop Town 1-2 Guiseley  406
Tue, 28th September 1999
Guiseley 2-2 Runcorn  240
Leigh RMI 2-1 Marine  266
Stalybridge Celtic 3-2 Leek Town  415
Whitby Town 0-1 Emley  363
Worksop Town 1-2 Gateshead  409
Sat, 2nd October 1999
Barrow 2-3 Worksop Town  1154
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Hyde United  145
Hucknall Town 2-0 Leek Town  285
Winsford United 0-5 Blyth Spartans  133
Tue, 5th October 1999
Blyth Spartans 2-3 Spennymoor United  363
Colwyn Bay 2-0 Winsford United  189
Hucknall Town 2-1 Frickley Athletic  229
Sat, 9th October 1999
Bishop Auckland 1-1 Lancaster City  233
Hyde United 0-0 Worksop Town  518
Marine 1-3 Stalybridge Celtic  397
Whitby Town 1-1 Bamber Bridge  375
Winsford United 1-2 Gainsborough Trinity  118
Tue, 12th October 1999
Bamber Bridge 1-2 Colwyn Bay  282
Hucknall Town 1-1 Guiseley  328
Spennymoor United 0-0 Blyth Spartans  297
Sat, 16th October 1999
Colwyn Bay 0-2 Spennymoor United  179
Gainsborough Trinity 1-3 Barrow  456
Hucknall Town 1-2 Leigh RMI  259
Hyde United 5-2 Blyth Spartans  372
Leek Town 1-2 Frickley Athletic  300
Worksop Town 4-1 Whitby Town  400
Tue, 19th October 1999
Blyth Spartans 1-0 Hucknall Town  275
Colwyn Bay 1-1 Leek Town  161
Droylsden 0-2 Worksop Town  163
Guiseley 1-3 Gainsborough Trinity  274
Whitby Town 1-1 Spennymoor United  310
Sat, 23rd October 1999
Barrow 1-4 Leek Town  1220
Frickley Athletic 4-1 Colwyn Bay  154
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Droylsden  400
Gateshead 2-0 Winsford United  256
Hucknall Town 1-0 Bishop Auckland  245
Hyde United 2-3 Emley  552
Marine 2-2 Guiseley  273
Runcorn 3-0 Blyth Spartans  279
Spennymoor United 3-1 Bamber Bridge  191
Whitby Town 1-0 Stalybridge Celtic  399
Worksop Town 4-1 Lancaster City  462
Mon, 25th October 1999
Emley 1-1 Gateshead  300
Hyde United 1-0 Barrow  480
Tue, 26th October 1999
Bamber Bridge 2-2 Leigh RMI  406
Blyth Spartans 4-1 Frickley Athletic  316
Gainsborough Trinity 5-2 Hucknall Town  526
Lancaster City 3-2 Stalybridge Celtic  345
Leek Town 3-1 Worksop Town  368
Marine 3-2 Droylsden  244
Runcorn 1-0 Winsford United  286
Spennymoor United 1-4 Guiseley  266
Sat, 30th October 1999
Barrow 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  1032
Bishop Auckland 1-1 Leek Town  181
Blyth Spartans 3-4 Hyde United  412
Colwyn Bay 2-0 Whitby Town  176
Droylsden 0-1 Spennymoor United  182
Emley 0-0 Lancaster City  289
Leigh RMI 1-0 Hucknall Town  209
Marine 1-0 Frickley Athletic  231
Winsford United 1-3 Worksop Town  178
Tue, 2nd November 1999
Barrow 1-3 Bishop Auckland  944
Sat, 6th November 1999
Barrow 1-1 Stalybridge Celtic  1076
Droylsden 1-0 Blyth Spartans  181
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Winsford United  144
Lancaster City 1-1 Gateshead  365
Leek Town 0-0 Bamber Bridge  325
Leigh RMI 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  201
Runcorn 2-2 Guiseley  307
Spennymoor United 2-3 Emley  279
Whitby Town 0-3 Marine  311
Worksop Town 1-0 Hucknall Town  464
Tue, 9th November 1999
Bamber Bridge 2-3 Barrow  631
Droylsden 0-2 Leigh RMI  193
Wed, 10th November 1999
Bishop Auckland 1-1 Gateshead  288
Fri, 12th November 1999
Emley 1-2 Worksop Town  371
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Whitby Town  575
Gateshead 2-1 Bamber Bridge  212
Guiseley 2-0 Droylsden  306
Hyde United 4-1 Lancaster City  465
Sat, 13th November 1999
Leigh RMI 1-2 Colwyn Bay  211
Marine 6-1 Leek Town  237
Stalybridge Celtic 1-0 Spennymoor United  372
Mon, 15th November 1999
Gateshead 6-2 Spennymoor United  279
Tue, 16th November 1999
Frickley Athletic 3-2 Hucknall Town  106
Lancaster City 1-1 Bamber Bridge  269
Sat, 20th November 1999
Barrow 1-0 Spennymoor United  1035
Blyth Spartans 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  347
Colwyn Bay 0-1 Bishop Auckland  220
Droylsden 3-0 Winsford United  207
Hucknall Town 2-0 Emley  298
Lancaster City 2-0 Guiseley  277
Leek Town 2-0 Hyde United  408
Runcorn 2-0 Gateshead  232
Whitby Town 3-0 Frickley Athletic  306
Worksop Town 0-1 Marine  530
Sat, 27th November 1999
Leek Town 0-2 Colwyn Bay  346
Mon, 29th November 1999
Hyde United 0-0 Runcorn  535
Tue, 30th November 1999
Colwyn Bay 0-0 Barrow  195
Sat, 4th December 1999
Barrow 3-2 Blyth Spartans  1006
Bishop Auckland 1-2 Worksop Town  214
Gateshead 2-1 Leek Town  236
Guiseley 2-2 Stalybridge Celtic  274
Hucknall Town 1-3 Lancaster City  206
Hyde United 2-3 Frickley Athletic  303
Marine 3-3 Whitby Town  246
Runcorn 2-0 Bamber Bridge  203
Spennymoor United 1-1 Colwyn Bay  163
Winsford United 0-5 Leigh RMI  101
Tue, 7th December 1999
Gateshead 0-0 Barrow  258
Sat, 11th December 1999
Bishop Auckland 2-2 Hyde United  203
Blyth Spartans 1-4 Stalybridge Celtic  276
Frickley Athletic 2-5 Barrow  257
Lancaster City 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity  234
Leek Town 2-4 Marine  274
Whitby Town 4-0 Runcorn  354
Tue, 14th December 1999
Frickley Athletic 0-0 Emley  189
Lancaster City 1-1 Marine  238
Leigh RMI 2-0 Runcorn  161
Fri, 17th December 1999
Worksop Town 0-1 Emley  448
Sat, 18th December 1999
Barrow 0-3 Droylsden  1072
Gateshead 4-0 Lancaster City  210
Marine 3-1 Bishop Auckland  263
Runcorn 2-1 Frickley Athletic  203
Winsford United 1-1 Whitby Town  92
Mon, 27th December 1999
Bamber Bridge 6-1 Lancaster City  525
Bishop Auckland 0-3 Spennymoor United  424
Blyth Spartans 0-1 Gateshead  793
Colwyn Bay 1-1 Runcorn  332
Emley 1-1 Guiseley  498
Frickley Athletic 0-4 Droylsden  152
Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 Worksop Town  1231
Hyde United 1-0 Stalybridge Celtic  1772
Leek Town 2-1 Barrow  494
Marine 1-1 Leigh RMI  663
Whitby Town 2-1 Hucknall Town  611
Thu, 30th December 1999
Barrow 0-0 Winsford United  2400
Mon, 3rd January 2000
Droylsden 1-2 Leek Town  370
Gateshead 0-0 Whitby Town  404
Guiseley 2-1 Blyth Spartans  383
Hucknall Town 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity  425
Lancaster City 1-0 Barrow  826
Leigh RMI 1-0 Emley  419
Runcorn 1-2 Marine  443
Spennymoor United 0-1 Bishop Auckland  457
Stalybridge Celtic 3-1 Hyde United  1728
Winsford United 1-2 Colwyn Bay  210
Worksop Town 4-0 Frickley Athletic  505
Sat, 8th January 2000
Bamber Bridge 1-4 Stalybridge Celtic  191
Bishop Auckland 4-0 Colwyn Bay  195
Blyth Spartans 2-1 Worksop Town  338
Droylsden 1-1 Emley  321
Guiseley 1-2 Hucknall Town  310
Lancaster City 3-2 Runcorn  277
Leek Town 1-2 Gateshead  316
Leigh RMI 0-0 Hyde United  427
Marine 3-0 Spennymoor United  
Whitby Town 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  489
Winsford United 0-2 Barrow  371
Sat, 15th January 2000
Barrow 4-0 Bamber Bridge  1087
Colwyn Bay 1-2 Droylsden  221
Gateshead 0-1 Gainsborough Trinity  312
Hucknall Town 4-0 Winsford United  220
Leigh RMI 0-2 Leek Town  228
Tue, 18th January 2000
Stalybridge Celtic 1-3 Leigh RMI  423
Sat, 22nd January 2000
Bishop Auckland 1-3 Barrow  333
Droylsden 0-0 Hucknall Town  262
Gainsborough Trinity 4-0 Spennymoor United  394
Guiseley 2-2 Winsford United  278
Stalybridge Celtic 0-0 Emley  418
Sat, 29th January 2000
Barrow 2-2 Marine  1314
Colwyn Bay 1-0 Frickley Athletic  195
Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 Lancaster City  386
Gateshead 1-1 Leigh RMI  408
Hyde United 2-0 Leek Town  396
Runcorn 2-0 Bishop Auckland  198
Spennymoor United 1-1 Droylsden  135
Stalybridge Celtic 0-3 Whitby Town  387
Winsford United 4-2 Guiseley  143
Worksop Town 2-2 Blyth Spartans  305
Tue, 1st February 2000
Frickley Athletic 0-0 Gainsborough Trinity  241
Winsford United 1-2 Stalybridge Celtic  201
Fri, 4th February 2000
Leigh RMI 3-2 Winsford United  255
Sat, 5th February 2000
Bamber Bridge 0-0 Gainsborough Trinity  243
Barrow 2-0 Frickley Athletic  1073
Blyth Spartans 4-1 Colwyn Bay  304
Droylsden 3-0 Guiseley  224
Gateshead 0-0 Hucknall Town  204
Whitby Town 1-0 Lancaster City  468
Tue, 8th February 2000
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Emley  438
Guiseley 0-1 Frickley Athletic  156
Sat, 12th February 2000
Bamber Bridge 0-3 Gateshead  292
Bishop Auckland 1-1 Leigh RMI  
Emley 3-2 Winsford United  
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Whitby Town  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-1 Blyth Spartans  
Hucknall Town 1-1 Runcorn  265
Lancaster City 3-0 Spennymoor United  
Stalybridge Celtic 0-3 Marine  440
Worksop Town 1-1 Droylsden  
Mon, 14th February 2000
Emley 0-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Tue, 15th February 2000
Droylsden 0-1 Marine  
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Spennymoor United  
Stalybridge Celtic P-P Runcorn  
Wed, 16th February 2000
Bishop Auckland 4-0 Whitby Town  
Gateshead 3-1 Guiseley  
Sat, 19th February 2000
Barrow 0-2 Emley  
Guiseley 2-4 Bamber Bridge  266
Hyde United 4-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Leek Town 1-4 Blyth Spartans  
Leigh RMI 5-0 Frickley Athletic  
Marine 1-1 Gateshead  
Runcorn 2-0 Worksop Town  
Spennymoor United 1-1 Hucknall Town  
Stalybridge Celtic 0-0 Droylsden  
Whitby Town 1-1 Colwyn Bay  
Winsford United 2-5 Bishop Auckland  
Tue, 22nd February 2000
Colwyn Bay 2-3 Hyde United  
Leek Town 1-2 Winsford United  
Fri, 25th February 2000
Leigh RMI 2-1 Lancaster City  
Sat, 26th February 2000
Blyth Spartans 1-2 Guiseley  
Colwyn Bay 2-0 Hucknall Town  
Droylsden 2-0 Bamber Bridge  253
Emley 0-0 Leek Town  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-2 Frickley Athletic  
Gateshead 2-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Hyde United 4-1 Whitby Town  
Worksop Town 5-1 Spennymoor United  
Tue, 29th February 2000
Bamber Bridge 0-0 Hyde United  318
Barrow 2-2 Leigh RMI  
Runcorn 1-1 Droylsden  
Sat, 4th March 2000
Bamber Bridge 4-0 Bishop Auckland  230
Gainsborough Trinity 3-0 Winsford United  
Gateshead 0-3 Runcorn  
Hucknall Town 2-0 Marine  
Leek Town 0-0 Droylsden  
Spennymoor United 0-0 Barrow  
Stalybridge Celtic 2-1 Guiseley  
Tue, 7th March 2000
Lancaster City 4-1 Winsford United  
Sat, 11th March 2000
Bamber Bridge 1-1 Blyth Spartans  335
Barrow 4-2 Hucknall Town  
Emley 0-1 Hyde United  
Frickley Athletic 3-2 Lancaster City  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 Marine  
Guiseley 2-2 Colwyn Bay  
Spennymoor United 0-2 Gateshead  
Stalybridge Celtic 4-3 Worksop Town  
Whitby Town 2-0 Leigh RMI  
Winsford United 1-1 Droylsden  
Mon, 13th March 2000
Hyde United 1-2 Leigh RMI  
Tue, 14th March 2000
Droylsden 1-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 Guiseley  
Marine 0-3 Bamber Bridge  279
Runcorn 2-2 Barrow  
Wed, 15th March 2000
Gateshead 2-0 Frickley Athletic  
Sat, 18th March 2000
Bamber Bridge 1-1 Hucknall Town  281
Bishop Auckland 2-0 Runcorn  
Blyth Spartans 3-0 Droylsden  
Colwyn Bay 0-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Guiseley 1-1 Leek Town  
Hyde United 1-1 Gateshead  
Lancaster City 1-2 Whitby Town  
Leigh RMI 2-2 Worksop Town  
Marine 3-1 Emley  
Stalybridge Celtic 2-3 Frickley Athletic  
Winsford United 3-0 Spennymoor United  
Mon, 20th March 2000
Emley 3-0 Bamber Bridge  260
Tue, 21st March 2000
Guiseley 0-0 Barrow  232
Hucknall Town 0-1 Blyth Spartans  
Runcorn 0-1 Lancaster City  
Winsford United 1-2 Hyde United  
Wed, 22nd March 2000
Bishop Auckland 1-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Sat, 25th March 2000
Barrow 0-3 Whitby Town  
Blyth Spartans 3-1 Marine  
Droylsden 1-0 Bishop Auckland  
Emley 1-3 Frickley Athletic  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 Bamber Bridge  284
Guiseley 0-3 Leigh RMI  
Hucknall Town 1-0 Gateshead  
Leek Town 3-1 Lancaster City  
Runcorn 0-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Spennymoor United 0-0 Hyde United  
Worksop Town 4-2 Colwyn Bay  
Tue, 28th March 2000
Leigh RMI 4-0 Spennymoor United  
Marine 1-0 Barrow  
Stalybridge Celtic 1-1 Runcorn  
Wed, 29th March 2000
Bishop Auckland 1-0 Guiseley  
Sat, 1st April 2000
Bamber Bridge 2-0 Spennymoor United  269
Colwyn Bay 1-3 Gateshead  
Emley 1-0 Runcorn  
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Blyth Spartans  
Gainsborough Trinity 4-3 Leigh RMI  
Guiseley 0-1 Worksop Town  
Hyde United 1-1 Bishop Auckland  
Lancaster City 1-0 Hucknall Town  
Stalybridge Celtic 3-1 Barrow  
Whitby Town 3-1 Leek Town  
Winsford United 2-2 Marine  
Tue, 4th April 2000
Barrow 2-2 Lancaster City  
Frickley Athletic 2-2 Guiseley  
Marine 0-0 Hyde United  
Stalybridge Celtic 2-2 Bamber Bridge  242
Winsford United 1-6 Runcorn  
Wed, 5th April 2000
Bishop Auckland 0-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Thu, 6th April 2000
Leek Town 1-3 Emley  
Sat, 8th April 2000
Bamber Bridge 5-0 Leek Town  230
Bishop Auckland 3-2 Frickley Athletic  
Blyth Spartans 1-0 Winsford United  
Emley 1-2 Colwyn Bay  
Gateshead 3-2 Worksop Town  
Guiseley 1-3 Marine  
Hucknall Town 0-0 Spennymoor United  
Lancaster City 1-0 Hyde United  261
Leigh RMI 1-2 Droylsden  
Runcorn 3-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Whitby Town 1-1 Barrow  
Tue, 11th April 2000
Droylsden 2-2 Gateshead  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Stalybridge Celtic  
Guiseley 0-1 Hyde United  
Leigh RMI 4-1 Bishop Auckland  
Spennymoor United 3-1 Leek Town  
Sat, 15th April 2000
Barrow 1-2 Hyde United  
Bishop Auckland 1-1 Emley  
Colwyn Bay 0-0 Blyth Spartans  
Droylsden 3-4 Lancaster City  
Frickley Athletic 2-0 Bamber Bridge  131
Gateshead 2-0 Marine  
Guiseley 0-1 Whitby Town  
Leek Town 0-1 Runcorn  
Spennymoor United 1-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Worksop Town 9-0 Winsford United  
Mon, 17th April 2000
Emley 1-0 Droylsden  163
Hyde United 3-0 Colwyn Bay  374
Tue, 18th April 2000
Bamber Bridge 2-3 Worksop Town  196
Blyth Spartans 1-1 Barrow  359
Leek Town 1-4 Bishop Auckland  131
Marine 3-1 Winsford United  223
Runcorn 0-2 Leigh RMI  254
Stalybridge Celtic 2-1 Hucknall Town  204
Sat, 22nd April 2000
Barrow 4-0 Colwyn Bay  911
Bishop Auckland 1-1 Blyth Spartans  357
Emley 2-0 Spennymoor United  291
Frickley Athletic 1-4 Gateshead  179
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Runcorn  341
Hyde United 4-3 Hucknall Town  553
Lancaster City 1-3 Leek Town  201
Leigh RMI 2-0 Stalybridge Celtic  304
Marine 3-2 Worksop Town  303
Whitby Town 3-1 Guiseley  494
Winsford United 1-5 Bamber Bridge  105
Mon, 24th April 2000
Bamber Bridge 0-2 Marine  327
Blyth Spartans 2-0 Whitby Town  392
Colwyn Bay 3-5 Leigh RMI  280
Droylsden 1-3 Hyde United  473
Frickley Athletic 1-2 Runcorn  106
Gateshead 0-0 Bishop Auckland  387
Guiseley 1-1 Emley  270
Hucknall Town 0-3 Barrow  258
Spennymoor United 0-0 Lancaster City  254
Stalybridge Celtic 4-1 Winsford United  256
Worksop Town 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  621
Wed, 26th April 2000
Emley 2-0 Bishop Auckland  181
Whitby Town 5-2 Droylsden  344
Worksop Town 0-2 Barrow  383
Thu, 27th April 2000
Marine 1-1 Colwyn Bay  264
Sat, 29th April 2000
Bamber Bridge 2-2 Guiseley  245
Blyth Spartans 0-2 Lancaster City  315
Droylsden 3-2 Whitby Town  
Frickley Athletic 2-2 Marine  137
Gateshead 0-1 Emley  254
Runcorn 0-3 Hyde United  229
Spennymoor United 1-3 Leigh RMI  235
Stalybridge Celtic 3-1 Colwyn Bay  275
Worksop Town 2-0 Leek Town  384
Mon, 1st May 2000
Barrow 3-5 Gateshead  1542
Colwyn Bay 0-7 Bamber Bridge  230
Emley 1-1 Hucknall Town  248
Lancaster City 0-1 Bishop Auckland  220
Leek Town 0-0 Stalybridge Celtic  
Leigh RMI 2-0 Blyth Spartans  695
Marine 0-1 Runcorn  362
Whitby Town 2-1 Worksop Town  447
Wed, 3rd May 2000
Hyde United 3-1 Bamber Bridge  345
Thu, 4th May 2000
Runcorn 3-2 Spennymoor United  
Sat, 6th May 2000
Bamber Bridge 2-2 Whitby Town  244
Blyth Spartans 4-2 Runcorn  
Hucknall Town 2-2 Colwyn Bay  
Lancaster City 2-1 Emley  
Spennymoor United 0-0 Marine  
Winsford United 1-3 Gateshead  
Worksop Town 0-3 Leigh RMI