Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

2001-2002 Season

Sat, 18th August 2001
Altrincham 1-0 Whitby Town  646
Barrow 6-1 Hucknall Town  1411
Blyth Spartans 3-1 Bamber Bridge  455
Bradford Park Avenue 1-4 Burton Albion  648
Burscough 1-0 Frickley Athletic  205
Colwyn Bay 1-2 Lancaster City  295
Gainsborough Trinity 5-2 Accrington Stanley  475
Hyde United 1-3 Bishop Auckland  344
Marine 1-3 Gateshead  
Runcorn 2-0 Emley  468
Vauxhall Motors 3-2 Worksop Town  347
Mon, 20th August 2001
Emley 2-1 Hyde United  272
Tue, 21st August 2001
Bamber Bridge 0-1 Marine  226
Burton Albion 1-1 Runcorn  1175
Droylsden 3-2 Colwyn Bay  
Frickley Athletic 1-4 Whitby Town  
Hucknall Town 1-4 Gainsborough Trinity  283
Lancaster City 2-0 Vauxhall Motors  239
Worksop Town 1-2 Altrincham  421
Wed, 22nd August 2001
Accrington Stanley 0-3 Barrow  671
Bradford Park Avenue 0-2 Burscough  260
Gateshead 1-1 Blyth Spartans  465
Sat, 25th August 2001
Accrington Stanley 3-0 Burscough  415
Bamber Bridge 1-3 Vauxhall Motors  183
Burton Albion 5-1 Hyde United  1102
Colwyn Bay 2-5 Altrincham  457
Droylsden 2-0 Barrow  
Emley 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Frickley Athletic 1-5 Blyth Spartans  
Hucknall Town 2-3 Bishop Auckland  
Lancaster City 2-1 Marine  330
Whitby Town 2-3 Gateshead  402
Worksop Town 3-2 Bradford Park Avenue  361
Mon, 27th August 2001
Altrincham 0-2 Burton Albion  1018
Barrow 1-1 Bamber Bridge  1445
Blyth Spartans 2-1 Bishop Auckland  654
Burscough 0-6 Lancaster City  263
Gainsborough Trinity 0-2 Worksop Town  876
Gateshead 2-0 Emley  
Hyde United 0-2 Hucknall Town  211
Marine 2-5 Accrington Stanley  306
Runcorn 2-0 Droylsden  
Vauxhall Motors 1-1 Colwyn Bay  
Whitby Town 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue  358
Sat, 1st September 2001
Accrington Stanley 2-3 Vauxhall Motors  505
Bamber Bridge 1-6 Runcorn  242
Barrow 1-0 Burscough  1280
Bradford Park Avenue 2-2 Blyth Spartans  337
Burton Albion 4-2 Gainsborough Trinity  1204
Emley 0-1 Bishop Auckland  
Gateshead 0-0 Frickley Athletic  
Hucknall Town 0-1 Whitby Town  195
Hyde United 1-2 Colwyn Bay  276
Lancaster City 1-1 Altrincham  477
Worksop Town 0-3 Droylsden  
Tue, 4th September 2001
Altrincham 2-0 Hucknall Town  498
Bishop Auckland 1-2 Gateshead  
Blyth Spartans 1-3 Emley  
Burscough 5-0 Bamber Bridge  185
Colwyn Bay 3-0 Accrington Stanley  290
Droylsden 3-2 Hyde United  484
Frickley Athletic 0-5 Burton Albion  513
Gainsborough Trinity 4-1 Bradford Park Avenue  398
Runcorn 0-2 Lancaster City  391
Vauxhall Motors 4-1 Marine  
Whitby Town 0-2 Worksop Town  
Sat, 8th September 2001
Altrincham 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue  644
Bishop Auckland 1-1 Lancaster City  238
Blyth Spartans 2-0 Hyde United  461
Burscough 1-1 Emley  223
Colwyn Bay 1-1 Hucknall Town  
Droylsden 0-1 Gateshead  
Gainsborough Trinity 5-0 Bamber Bridge  393
Marine 1-1 Burton Albion  459
Runcorn 0-1 Worksop Town  
Vauxhall Motors 3-1 Frickley Athletic  
Whitby Town 2-4 Barrow  
Mon, 10th September 2001
Emley 2-1 Altrincham  388
Hyde United 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  308
Tue, 11th September 2001
Bamber Bridge 1-2 Colwyn Bay  135
Barrow 2-1 Runcorn  1247
Burton Albion 2-1 Vauxhall Motors  1172
Lancaster City 4-2 Blyth Spartans  315
Marine 3-3 Burscough  251
Worksop Town 1-1 Frickley Athletic  
Wed, 12th September 2001
Accrington Stanley 5-2 Droylsden  285
Bradford Park Avenue 0-2 Bishop Auckland  221
Gateshead 2-0 Whitby Town  
Fri, 14th September 2001
Hyde United 0-1 Bamber Bridge  268
Sat, 15th September 2001
Barrow 3-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Bradford Park Avenue 2-3 Marine  308
Burscough 0-2 Altrincham  322
Colwyn Bay 1-2 Bishop Auckland  
Frickley Athletic 1-3 Accrington Stanley  194
Gateshead 1-1 Burton Albion  402
Hucknall Town 1-0 Droylsden  126
Runcorn 1-2 Blyth Spartans  
Vauxhall Motors 1-1 Emley  
Worksop Town 2-0 Whitby Town  289
Mon, 17th September 2001
Emley 0-3 Accrington Stanley  311
Tue, 18th September 2001
Bamber Bridge 1-1 Lancaster City  311
Burton Albion 2-0 Hucknall Town  1108
Colwyn Bay 1-0 Runcorn  
Droylsden 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue  143
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Gateshead  
Marine 3-2 Barrow  
Whitby Town 1-3 Frickley Athletic  
Wed, 19th September 2001
Bishop Auckland 1-2 Worksop Town  
Sat, 22nd September 2001
Accrington Stanley 2-3 Whitby Town  502
Altrincham 3-1 Gateshead  659
Bamber Bridge 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue  320
Bishop Auckland 1-3 Runcorn  
Burton Albion 4-0 Burscough  1361
Droylsden 0-0 Blyth Spartans  
Emley 2-0 Colwyn Bay  241
Frickley Athletic 2-3 Barrow  
Hucknall Town 1-1 Vauxhall Motors  202
Lancaster City 4-2 Hyde United  365
Marine 1-1 Worksop Town  352
Tue, 2nd October 2001
Altrincham 2-1 Barrow  770
Bamber Bridge 1-3 Hyde United  216
Bishop Auckland 1-1 Blyth Spartans  
Droylsden 3-2 Emley  
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Hucknall Town 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue  186
Wed, 3rd October 2001
Accrington Stanley 5-0 Worksop Town  505
Fri, 5th October 2001
Bamber Bridge 1-4 Gateshead  173
Barrow 3-1 Bishop Auckland  1199
Blyth Spartans 2-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Colwyn Bay 1-0 Vauxhall Motors  
Lancaster City 1-0 Burton Albion  908
Runcorn 2-1 Hucknall Town  
Worksop Town 0-0 Emley  
Sat, 6th October 2001
Bradford Park Avenue 3-0 Frickley Athletic  325
Burscough 1-1 Marine  182
Sun, 7th October 2001
Accrington Stanley 0-0 Altrincham  919
Hyde United 0-3 Droylsden  432
Wed, 10th October 2001
Bishop Auckland 2-0 Bamber Bridge  159
Sat, 13th October 2001
Bishop Auckland 1-2 Droylsden  
Burscough 4-0 Colwyn Bay  191
Frickley Athletic 2-2 Hyde United  169
Gateshead 1-1 Bamber Bridge  173
Mon, 15th October 2001
Hyde United 1-2 Burton Albion  523
Tue, 16th October 2001
Blyth Spartans 0-0 Frickley Athletic  345
Burscough 2-3 Vauxhall Motors  184
Lancaster City 2-2 Droylsden  320
Whitby Town 0-4 Gainsborough Trinity  140
Worksop Town 1-0 Hucknall Town  
Wed, 17th October 2001
Accrington Stanley 3-0 Colwyn Bay  316
Bradford Park Avenue 2-1 Emley  391
Sat, 20th October 2001
Altrincham 2-1 Blyth Spartans  741
Bishop Auckland 2-1 Burscough  152
Burton Albion 3-1 Accrington Stanley  1347
Colwyn Bay 0-3 Worksop Town  
Droylsden 2-3 Whitby Town  
Emley 2-1 Barrow  
Frickley Athletic 2-0 Bamber Bridge  390
Gainsborough Trinity 1-4 Runcorn  
Lancaster City 4-0 Bradford Park Avenue  437
Marine 2-0 Hucknall Town  
Vauxhall Motors 4-1 Gateshead  
Sat, 27th October 2001
Accrington Stanley 1-1 Bishop Auckland  518
Bradford Park Avenue 3-1 Droylsden  253
Burscough 3-1 Gainsborough Trinity  175
Gateshead 3-3 Colwyn Bay  
Hyde United 3-1 Blyth Spartans  583
Runcorn 1-0 Frickley Athletic  
Tue, 30th October 2001
Altrincham 3-1 Accrington Stanley  625
Burscough 3-2 Barrow  244
Burton Albion 1-0 Worksop Town  1328
Colwyn Bay 4-4 Hyde United  209
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Bishop Auckland  157
Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 Whitby Town  
Sat, 3rd November 2001
Bishop Auckland 1-1 Burton Albion  371
Worksop Town 0-1 Lancaster City  499
Tue, 6th November 2001
Barrow 1-1 Colwyn Bay  964
Wed, 7th November 2001
Bishop Auckland 1-0 Emley  
Bradford Park Avenue 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity  220
Runcorn 4-0 Burscough  268
Fri, 9th November 2001
Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 Bishop Auckland  
Sat, 10th November 2001
Blyth Spartans 1-1 Barrow  
Burscough 1-3 Hucknall Town  156
Burton Albion 1-1 Bamber Bridge  1366
Colwyn Bay 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue  309
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Droylsden  146
Lancaster City 1-1 Runcorn  423
Marine 0-3 Whitby Town  
Vauxhall Motors 1-2 Accrington Stanley  220
Worksop Town 3-2 Hyde United  289
Tue, 13th November 2001
Droylsden 0-7 Burton Albion  336
Hucknall Town 0-4 Emley  
Fri, 16th November 2001
Hyde United 0-0 Frickley Athletic  307
Sat, 17th November 2001
Accrington Stanley 0-0 Blyth Spartans  479
Bamber Bridge 2-1 Emley  240
Bishop Auckland 0-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Bradford Park Avenue 1-3 Vauxhall Motors  274
Burscough 6-2 Droylsden  186
Gateshead 2-4 Marine  
Hucknall Town 1-1 Colwyn Bay  
Runcorn 1-3 Burton Albion  630
Tue, 20th November 2001
Marine 0-1 Bamber Bridge  175
Runcorn 1-2 Colwyn Bay  211
Wed, 21st November 2001
Bradford Park Avenue 3-5 Gateshead  186
Sat, 24th November 2001
Bishop Auckland 0-2 Hyde United  
Blyth Spartans 2-1 Burscough  381
Burton Albion 5-1 Gateshead  1502
Colwyn Bay 0-0 Bamber Bridge  260
Droylsden 1-5 Accrington Stanley  259
Emley 2-1 Lancaster City  330
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Altrincham  296
Gainsborough Trinity 0-1 Barrow  
Marine 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue  274
Vauxhall Motors 3-1 Hucknall Town  201
Whitby Town 2-2 Runcorn  
Sat, 1st December 2001
Bamber Bridge 3-3 Droylsden  217
Gainsborough Trinity 1-2 Colwyn Bay  288
Hucknall Town 1-2 Burscough  155
Tue, 4th December 2001
Vauxhall Motors 3-2 Burscough  202
Sat, 8th December 2001
Accrington Stanley 5-1 Bradford Park Avenue  674
Bishop Auckland 1-2 Barrow  
Burscough 3-1 Whitby Town  205
Colwyn Bay 1-5 Frickley Athletic  
Droylsden 3-2 Vauxhall Motors  
Emley 3-2 Burton Albion  703
Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 Marine  
Gateshead 4-1 Hyde United  
Lancaster City 2-1 Worksop Town  391
Runcorn 3-2 Bamber Bridge  235
Sat, 15th December 2001
Bamber Bridge 2-3 Burscough  274
Barrow 4-1 Gateshead  
Bradford Park Avenue 3-1 Hyde United  323
Burton Albion 1-1 Altrincham  1712
Droylsden 1-2 Gainsborough Trinity  
Frickley Athletic 1-4 Lancaster City  193
Hucknall Town 1-3 Accrington Stanley  191
Marine 2-0 Emley  
Vauxhall Motors 3-0 Bishop Auckland  
Whitby Town 1-0 Colwyn Bay  
Worksop Town 3-0 Blyth Spartans  
Fri, 21st December 2001
Gainsborough Trinity 2-2 Frickley Athletic  
Hyde United 1-2 Barrow  
Sat, 22nd December 2001
Accrington Stanley 3-3 Burton Albion  1215
Altrincham 2-2 Droylsden  796
Vauxhall Motors 2-2 Blyth Spartans  
Wed, 26th December 2001
Bamber Bridge 0-1 Accrington Stanley  484
Barrow 0-0 Lancaster City  2032
Blyth Spartans 2-1 Gateshead  
Burton Albion 3-0 Bradford Park Avenue  2141
Colwyn Bay 2-1 Burscough  187
Emley 2-1 Frickley Athletic  
Marine 1-1 Vauxhall Motors  
Sat, 29th December 2001
Barrow 2-3 Bradford Park Avenue  1351
Burscough 0-2 Hyde United  276
Colwyn Bay 1-1 Blyth Spartans  
Hucknall Town 1-1 Bamber Bridge  214
Sat, 5th January 2002
Lancaster City A-A Bishop Auckland  
Tue, 8th January 2002
Vauxhall Motors 3-2 Runcorn  207
Sat, 12th January 2002
Barrow 2-0 Whitby Town  
Bishop Auckland 1-2 Colwyn Bay  
Burscough 3-2 Accrington Stanley  327
Droylsden 0-0 Bamber Bridge  204
Hucknall Town 3-4 Frickley Athletic  
Hyde United 2-1 Gateshead  
Marine 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Tue, 15th January 2002
Lancaster City 3-3 Barrow  1028
Fri, 18th January 2002
Hyde United 2-4 Accrington Stanley  416
Sat, 19th January 2002
Barrow 3-1 Frickley Athletic  
Bradford Park Avenue 3-1 Runcorn  304
Colwyn Bay 1-3 Burton Albion  733
Emley 5-0 Bamber Bridge  243
Gainsborough Trinity 3-1 Burscough  305
Gateshead 1-2 Lancaster City  195
Hucknall Town 2-1 Blyth Spartans  
Marine 2-4 Droylsden  
Whitby Town 2-3 Altrincham  371
Worksop Town 3-3 Vauxhall Motors  
Tue, 22nd January 2002
Blyth Spartans 2-1 Whitby Town  
Runcorn 0-1 Altrincham  301
Wed, 23rd January 2002
Bradford Park Avenue 5-2 Bamber Bridge  298
Sat, 26th January 2002
Burton Albion 0-0 Marine  1580
Frickley Athletic 2-4 Runcorn  
Tue, 29th January 2002
Lancaster City 1-0 Bishop Auckland  245
Marine 1-0 Altrincham  334
Sat, 2nd February 2002
Accrington Stanley 1-2 Hucknall Town  582
Altrincham 4-0 Colwyn Bay  650
Bamber Bridge 1-0 Barrow  409
Bishop Auckland 1-1 Frickley Athletic  
Blyth Spartans 4-1 Bradford Park Avenue  404
Burscough 2-2 Gateshead  195
Emley 4-2 Droylsden  
Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 Hyde United  
Lancaster City 2-3 Whitby Town  353
Runcorn 1-1 Marine  
Fri, 8th February 2002
Hyde United 1-1 Lancaster City  251
Sat, 9th February 2002
Barrow 2-2 Altrincham  1212
Blyth Spartans 1-1 Accrington Stanley  398
Burscough 1-0 Bishop Auckland  202
Emley 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue  386
Gainsborough Trinity 0-1 Burton Albion  977
Gateshead 0-2 Vauxhall Motors  
Hucknall Town 1-2 Runcorn  
Marine 4-0 Frickley Athletic  
Whitby Town 1-0 Bamber Bridge  291
Worksop Town 2-1 Colwyn Bay  
Mon, 11th February 2002
Hyde United 2-2 Marine  
Tue, 12th February 2002
Altrincham 4-3 Bamber Bridge  537
Droylsden 3-0 Hucknall Town  
Vauxhall Motors 4-1 Lancaster City  219
Worksop Town 4-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Sat, 16th February 2002
Altrincham 1-0 Marine  
Barrow 0-0 Hyde United  
Bishop Auckland 0-2 Hucknall Town  
Bradford Park Avenue 1-5 Worksop Town  438
Burton Albion 4-0 Blyth Spartans  1674
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Vauxhall Motors  
Gateshead 2-0 Droylsden  
Lancaster City 5-2 Gainsborough Trinity  379
Runcorn 1-0 Accrington Stanley  361
Whitby Town 1-3 Burscough  309
Tue, 19th February 2002
Blyth Spartans 1-2 Hucknall Town  
Frickley Athletic 4-0 Worksop Town  
Sat, 23rd February 2002
Accrington Stanley 1-1 Frickley Athletic  403
Bamber Bridge 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity  238
Blyth Spartans 0-3 Altrincham  
Burscough 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue  213
Emley 1-0 Runcorn  
Hucknall Town 2-1 Barrow  
Lancaster City 2-1 Colwyn Bay  357
Vauxhall Motors 0-2 Whitby Town  
Worksop Town 2-1 Marine  353
Mon, 25th February 2002
Gainsborough Trinity 1-2 Emley  278
Sat, 2nd March 2002
Altrincham 1-1 Bishop Auckland  745
Barrow 1-2 Burton Albion  1310
Blyth Spartans 2-2 Runcorn  322
Bradford Park Avenue 1-0 Lancaster City  285
Colwyn Bay 1-1 Whitby Town  229
Emley 1-1 Vauxhall Motors  231
Frickley Athletic 0-1 Hucknall Town  152
Gainsborough Trinity 1-3 Droylsden  311
Gateshead 0-0 Accrington Stanley  206
Marine 2-1 Hyde United  269
Worksop Town 2-0 Bamber Bridge  352
Mon, 4th March 2002
Hyde United 3-2 Burscough  
Tue, 5th March 2002
Bamber Bridge 0-1 Blyth Spartans  174
Barrow 1-1 Marine  
Droylsden 2-0 Altrincham  
Hucknall Town 1-2 Burton Albion  1602
Lancaster City 1-0 Accrington Stanley  206
Runcorn 1-2 Vauxhall Motors  
Whitby Town 2-0 Bishop Auckland  
Wed, 6th March 2002
Gateshead 0-3 Worksop Town  
Sat, 9th March 2002
Altrincham 0-2 Frickley Athletic  
Burscough 1-2 Blyth Spartans  
Hucknall Town 3-2 Marine  
Runcorn 1-1 Gateshead  
Whitby Town 1-1 Burton Albion  582
Mon, 11th March 2002
Hyde United 3-3 Worksop Town  
Tue, 12th March 2002
Accrington Stanley 2-1 Gateshead  330
Bamber Bridge 3-0 Whitby Town  195
Burton Albion 2-1 Emley  1533
Droylsden 0-1 Runcorn  
Gainsborough Trinity 3-2 Lancaster City  255
Wed, 13th March 2002
Bishop Auckland 2-1 Altrincham  
Sat, 16th March 2002
Altrincham 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Bamber Bridge 1-4 Hucknall Town  273
Barrow 1-1 Emley  
Blyth Spartans 0-1 Vauxhall Motors  
Bradford Park Avenue 1-2 Accrington Stanley  420
Colwyn Bay 1-2 Gateshead  
Droylsden 2-0 Lancaster City  201
Frickley Athletic 3-0 Marine  
Whitby Town 1-2 Hyde United  
Worksop Town 3-1 Burscough  
Tue, 19th March 2002
Barrow 1-2 Droylsden  
Frickley Athletic 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue  447
Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 Hucknall Town  
Marine 1-1 Colwyn Bay  
Runcorn 3-1 Hyde United  
Vauxhall Motors 1-0 Bamber Bridge  120
Worksop Town 0-1 Burton Albion  1367
Wed, 20th March 2002
Accrington Stanley 3-2 Lancaster City  349
Gateshead 1-0 Bishop Auckland  
Whitby Town 2-2 Blyth Spartans  
Sat, 23rd March 2002
Bishop Auckland 1-2 Accrington Stanley  179
Blyth Spartans 0-0 Droylsden  
Burscough 2-3 Worksop Town  
Burton Albion 5-1 Whitby Town  1434
Colwyn Bay 0-5 Barrow  
Emley 3-3 Marine  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Vauxhall Motors  
Gateshead 0-2 Runcorn  
Hucknall Town 0-0 Altrincham  
Hyde United 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue  389
Lancaster City 4-1 Bamber Bridge  233
Tue, 26th March 2002
Altrincham 1-2 Hyde United  
Bamber Bridge 0-1 Burton Albion  519
Barrow 1-2 Vauxhall Motors  
Droylsden 0-2 Worksop Town  
Lancaster City 0-1 Emley  
Wed, 27th March 2002
Accrington Stanley 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  384
Bradford Park Avenue 0-1 Hucknall Town  213
Fri, 29th March 2002
Emley 1-1 Worksop Town  
Hyde United 0-1 Runcorn  
Sat, 30th March 2002
Altrincham 0-3 Burscough  
Barrow 0-4 Accrington Stanley  891
Blyth Spartans 1-0 Lancaster City  
Burton Albion 1-0 Colwyn Bay  1591
Droylsden 1-0 Frickley Athletic  
Gateshead 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Marine 2-3 Bishop Auckland  
Vauxhall Motors 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue  206
Whitby Town 2-2 Hucknall Town  
Mon, 1st April 2002
Accrington Stanley 2-0 Bamber Bridge  603
Bishop Auckland 1-0 Whitby Town  
Bradford Park Avenue 4-1 Altrincham  306
Burscough 0-0 Burton Albion  531
Colwyn Bay 1-1 Marine  
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Emley  
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Blyth Spartans  
Hucknall Town 0-1 Lancaster City  
Runcorn 1-3 Barrow  
Vauxhall Motors 2-1 Hyde United  
Worksop Town 2-1 Gateshead  
Wed, 3rd April 2002
Bamber Bridge 1-1 Altrincham  211
Gateshead 0-7 Bradford Park Avenue  130
Marine 2-0 Runcorn  
Vauxhall Motors 1-0 Droylsden  
Whitby Town 4-1 Emley  
Sat, 6th April 2002
Accrington Stanley 4-1 Hyde United  470
Bishop Auckland 3-4 Vauxhall Motors  
Blyth Spartans 2-2 Worksop Town  
Bradford Park Avenue 2-0 Barrow  413
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Colwyn Bay  
Gateshead 0-2 Altrincham  
Runcorn 4-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Whitby Town 2-1 Marine  
Mon, 8th April 2002
Emley 0-2 Whitby Town  
Tue, 9th April 2002
Altrincham 0-2 Runcorn  
Bamber Bridge 0-0 Worksop Town  170
Burton Albion 3-0 Lancaster City  1512
Droylsden 3-1 Burscough  
Wed, 10th April 2002
Bishop Auckland 0-0 Marine  
Emley 2-1 Blyth Spartans  
Gateshead 0-0 Barrow  
Hyde United 0-0 Vauxhall Motors  
Sat, 13th April 2002
Accrington Stanley 0-1 Emley  511
Bamber Bridge 1-2 Bishop Auckland  188
Burscough 1-3 Runcorn  
Colwyn Bay 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  
Hucknall Town 0-0 Gateshead  
Hyde United 3-2 Altrincham  
Lancaster City 0-2 Frickley Athletic  
Marine 0-2 Blyth Spartans  
Whitby Town 3-0 Droylsden  
Worksop Town 0-1 Barrow  
Mon, 15th April 2002
Emley 3-0 Burscough  171
Worksop Town 5-0 Accrington Stanley  371
Tue, 16th April 2002
Altrincham 2-3 Lancaster City  438
Blyth Spartans 0-0 Marine  312
Runcorn 4-1 Whitby Town  237
Wed, 17th April 2002
Colwyn Bay 1-0 Emley  205
Gateshead 1-1 Hucknall Town  123
Vauxhall Motors 1-4 Burton Albion  818
Sat, 20th April 2002
Accrington Stanley 1-1 Runcorn  481
Bamber Bridge 0-2 Frickley Athletic  218
Barrow 1-0 Worksop Town  829
Bishop Auckland 0-4 Bradford Park Avenue  452
Blyth Spartans 2-0 Colwyn Bay  324
Burton Albion 1-1 Droylsden  2170
Gainsborough Trinity 1-3 Altrincham  450
Gateshead 2-0 Burscough  128
Hucknall Town 3-1 Hyde United  249
Marine 4-4 Lancaster City  291
Whitby Town 1-2 Vauxhall Motors  271
Mon, 22nd April 2002
Altrincham 1-2 Emley  
Burton Albion 4-0 Barrow  1001
Hyde United 1-1 Whitby Town  
Tue, 23rd April 2002
Lancaster City 2-0 Gateshead  
Runcorn 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue  
Vauxhall Motors 4-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Worksop Town 2-1 Bishop Auckland  
Sat, 27th April 2002
Altrincham 2-0 Worksop Town  
Blyth Spartans 0-1 Burton Albion  593
Bradford Park Avenue 5-0 Colwyn Bay  
Droylsden 0-2 Marine  
Frickley Athletic 3-0 Burscough  
Hyde United 2-3 Emley  
Lancaster City 1-0 Hucknall Town  
Runcorn 3-1 Bishop Auckland  
Vauxhall Motors 2-0 Barrow  
Whitby Town 2-1 Accrington Stanley  308
Mon, 29th April 2002
Emley 2-2 Gateshead  
Tue, 30th April 2002
Barrow 4-1 Blyth Spartans  569
Burton Albion 4-0 Frickley Athletic  1018
Droylsden 1-0 Bishop Auckland  
Hucknall Town 0-1 Worksop Town  
Vauxhall Motors 2-1 Altrincham  
Whitby Town 0-2 Lancaster City  
Fri, 3rd May 2002
Accrington Stanley 3-1 Marine  488
Altrincham 0-1 Vauxhall Motors  
Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Whitby Town  
Burton Albion 3-0 Bishop Auckland  1433
Colwyn Bay 1-0 Droylsden  
Emley 3-0 Hucknall Town  
Frickley Athletic 0-0 Gateshead  
Lancaster City 0-3 Burscough  
Worksop Town 1-1 Runcorn