Search:
Advertisment

Related Competition
Northern Premier League Play-off
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

2003-2004 Season

Sat, 16th August 2003
Alfreton Town 0-0 Altrincham  599
Blyth Spartans 2-0 Ashton United  481
Bradford Park Avenue 1-2 Hucknall Town  297
Burscough 1-0 Harrogate Town  210
Droylsden 1-1 Barrow  423
Frickley Athletic 1-2 Runcorn FC Halton  221
Lancaster City 0-0 Vauxhall Motors  343
Marine 1-3 Spennymoor United  271
Stalybridge Celtic 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity  504
Wakefield 0-1 Southport  416
Whitby Town 1-0 Radcliffe Borough  321
Tue, 19th August 2003
Altrincham 3-3 Marine  579
Ashton United 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue  210
Barrow 3-3 Burscough  1285
Gainsborough Trinity 2-4 Alfreton Town  533
Harrogate Town 1-0 Whitby Town  478
Hucknall Town 3-0 Frickley Athletic  482
Radcliffe Borough 3-2 Stalybridge Celtic  431
Runcorn FC Halton 2-2 Droylsden  264
Southport 3-0 Lancaster City  1213
Spennymoor United 0-5 Blyth Spartans  520
Wakefield 1-1 Worksop Town  350
Sat, 23rd August 2003
Altrincham 1-1 Frickley Athletic  469
Ashton United 2-1 Lancaster City  172
Barrow 0-2 Stalybridge Celtic  1140
Gainsborough Trinity 1-2 Droylsden  291
Harrogate Town 4-1 Marine  353
Hucknall Town 1-0 Burscough  433
Radcliffe Borough 2-3 Blyth Spartans  276
Runcorn FC Halton 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue  271
Spennymoor United 1-1 Worksop Town  275
Vauxhall Motors 1-0 Wakefield  143
Whitby Town 0-4 Alfreton Town  337
Mon, 25th August 2003
Alfreton Town 2-1 Hucknall Town  805
Blyth Spartans 0-2 Barrow  776
Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Radcliffe Borough  347
Burscough 0-3 Southport  1249
Droylsden 1-4 Altrincham  502
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Whitby Town  170
Harrogate Town 0-2 Worksop Town  521
Lancaster City 0-1 Runcorn FC Halton  313
Marine 3-2 Vauxhall Motors  344
Stalybridge Celtic 1-1 Ashton United  673
Wakefield 2-0 Spennymoor United  147
Sat, 30th August 2003
Alfreton Town 3-0 Lancaster City  489
Ashton United 4-3 Marine  188
Barrow 3-1 Frickley Athletic  1004
Burscough 0-0 Stalybridge Celtic  267
Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 Blyth Spartans  370
Harrogate Town 1-0 Altrincham  475
Radcliffe Borough 4-1 Wakefield  307
Southport 3-0 Whitby Town  1032
Spennymoor United 1-3 Hucknall Town  203
Vauxhall Motors 6-2 Bradford Park Avenue  204
Worksop Town 0-1 Runcorn FC Halton  518
Mon, 1st September 2003
Droylsden 2-1 Vauxhall Motors  232
Tue, 2nd September 2003
Altrincham 1-1 Barrow  663
Blyth Spartans 0-2 Spennymoor United  633
Frickley Athletic 0-3 Alfreton Town  308
Hucknall Town 2-0 Ashton United  512
Marine 4-0 Burscough  362
Runcorn FC Halton 2-2 Radcliffe Borough  310
Stalybridge Celtic 2-1 Southport  801
Wakefield 0-2 Harrogate Town  225
Wed, 3rd September 2003
Bradford Park Avenue 0-1 Worksop Town  367
Whitby Town 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  255
Sat, 6th September 2003
Altrincham 2-2 Gainsborough Trinity  584
Blyth Spartans 3-6 Vauxhall Motors  383
Bradford Park Avenue 2-2 Barrow  315
Droylsden 2-0 Burscough  203
Frickley Athletic 3-0 Radcliffe Borough  211
Hucknall Town 4-0 Southport  701
Lancaster City 1-4 Harrogate Town  266
Marine 0-1 Alfreton Town  302
Runcorn FC Halton 1-2 Spennymoor United  331
Stalybridge Celtic 0-3 Worksop Town  577
Wakefield 1-2 Ashton United  201
Tue, 9th September 2003
Alfreton Town 3-1 Stalybridge Celtic  664
Ashton United 1-3 Whitby Town  188
Barrow 1-1 Marine  114
Burscough 0-1 Lancaster City  184
Gainsborough Trinity 3-0 Wakefield  387
Harrogate Town 2-1 Blyth Spartans  505
Radcliffe Borough 4-2 Droylsden  268
Southport 0-3 Runcorn FC Halton  828
Spennymoor United 2-4 Bradford Park Avenue  268
Vauxhall Motors 1-1 Altrincham  303
Worksop Town 3-0 Frickley Athletic  650
Sat, 13th September 2003
Alfreton Town 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue  517
Barrow 3-0 Ashton United  1013
Blyth Spartans 3-3 Worksop Town  483
Frickley Athletic 2-0 Burscough  154
Harrogate Town 1-1 Runcorn FC Halton  427
Lancaster City 3-1 Hucknall Town  277
Southport 4-1 Droylsden  759
Stalybridge Celtic 0-2 Spennymoor United  415
Vauxhall Motors 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity  201
Wakefield 2-0 Altrincham  254
Whitby Town 1-2 Marine  257
Mon, 15th September 2003
Droylsden 2-1 Alfreton Town  271
Tue, 16th September 2003
Ashton United 2-0 Blyth Spartans  147
Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 Harrogate Town  389
Hucknall Town 0-1 Wakefield  374
Radcliffe Borough 2-3 Barrow  396
Spennymoor United 3-2 Frickley Athletic  204
Worksop Town 1-0 Southport  501
Wed, 17th September 2003
Bradford Park Avenue 2-3 Whitby Town  295
Sat, 20th September 2003
Ashton United 2-1 Southport  382
Bradford Park Avenue 2-3 Stalybridge Celtic  283
Burscough 1-1 Wakefield  178
Droylsden 3-3 Blyth Spartans  226
Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 Barrow  555
Hucknall Town 1-0 Harrogate Town  400
Marine 2-1 Frickley Athletic  493
Radcliffe Borough 1-2 Vauxhall Motors  294
Runcorn FC Halton 1-1 Whitby Town  242
Spennymoor United 1-0 Alfreton Town  276
Worksop Town 0-0 Lancaster City  624
Tue, 23rd September 2003
Alfreton Town 5-0 Ashton United  424
Barrow 1-0 Runcorn FC Halton  1095
Blyth Spartans 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue  356
Frickley Athletic 0-0 Gainsborough Trinity  234
Harrogate Town 3-1 Spennymoor United  430
Lancaster City 4-2 Radcliffe Borough  391
Southport 2-2 Altrincham  702
Stalybridge Celtic 1-2 Hucknall Town  416
Vauxhall Motors 3-2 Burscough  203
Wakefield 0-2 Droylsden  180
Tue, 30th September 2003
Alfreton Town 2-1 Wakefield  440
Blyth Spartans 1-1 Whitby Town  486
Radcliffe Borough 1-3 Altrincham  423
Runcorn FC Halton 0-2 Marine  259
Southport 1-1 Barrow  859
Sat, 4th October 2003
Altrincham 1-2 Blyth Spartans  614
Ashton United 1-2 Spennymoor United  220
Barrow 3-2 Wakefield  1254
Bradford Park Avenue 0-1 Southport  390
Burscough 4-1 Alfreton Town  189
Droylsden 4-0 Frickley Athletic  216
Gainsborough Trinity 3-2 Lancaster City  358
Marine 1-1 Hucknall Town  278
Radcliffe Borough 3-1 Harrogate Town  271
Whitby Town 0-2 Stalybridge Celtic  305
Worksop Town 4-3 Vauxhall Motors  555
Tue, 7th October 2003
Altrincham 1-1 Spennymoor United  434
Burscough 3-6 Radcliffe Borough  200
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Blyth Spartans  171
Gainsborough Trinity 3-0 Ashton United  403
Lancaster City 1-0 Southport  706
Marine 1-2 Droylsden  236
Stalybridge Celtic 3-0 Alfreton Town  441
Vauxhall Motors 6-0 Runcorn FC Halton  242
Wakefield 0-3 Hucknall Town  233
Wed, 8th October 2003
Whitby Town 0-2 Harrogate Town  276
Sat, 11th October 2003
Harrogate Town 2-1 Frickley Athletic  387
Spennymoor United 0-2 Burscough  159
Mon, 13th October 2003
Droylsden 2-0 Stalybridge Celtic  612
Tue, 14th October 2003
Blyth Spartans 1-0 Wakefield  376
Hucknall Town 3-1 Worksop Town  817
Radcliffe Borough 3-1 Marine  292
Spennymoor United 2-4 Barrow  217
Fri, 17th October 2003
Alfreton Town 2-1 Worksop Town  900
Sat, 18th October 2003
Burscough 1-2 Blyth Spartans  172
Frickley Athletic 1-2 Ashton United  163
Harrogate Town 4-4 Droylsden  428
Hucknall Town 2-1 Altrincham  645
Lancaster City 4-3 Whitby Town  287
Southport 2-1 Radcliffe Borough  743
Spennymoor United 0-6 Gainsborough Trinity  146
Stalybridge Celtic 2-2 Runcorn FC Halton  524
Vauxhall Motors 1-1 Barrow  270
Wakefield 0-4 Marine  162
Sat, 25th October 2003
Altrincham 3-0 Burscough  491
Barrow 1-2 Harrogate Town  1177
Droylsden 3-1 Hucknall Town  201
Frickley Athletic 1-2 Southport  215
Radcliffe Borough 1-0 Alfreton Town  294
Spennymoor United 2-1 Vauxhall Motors  110
Worksop Town 1-2 Marine  536
Tue, 28th October 2003
Altrincham 1-0 Southport  679
Burscough 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue  154
Frickley Athletic 3-2 Spennymoor United  118
Marine 1-3 Runcorn FC Halton  284
Stalybridge Celtic 0-3 Lancaster City  413
Vauxhall Motors 0-5 Radcliffe Borough  168
Wakefield 0-3 Alfreton Town  181
Worksop Town 3-0 Ashton United  453
Sat, 1st November 2003
Bradford Park Avenue 6-2 Vauxhall Motors  360
Droylsden 2-1 Whitby Town  287
Hucknall Town 3-1 Barrow  626
Southport 2-3 Worksop Town  801
Stalybridge Celtic 1-2 Harrogate Town  489
Tue, 4th November 2003
Barrow 1-1 Southport  805
Burscough 1-3 Runcorn FC Halton  173
Radcliffe Borough 1-2 Worksop Town  280
Vauxhall Motors 2-4 Droylsden  202
Sat, 8th November 2003
Alfreton Town 1-1 Barrow  430
Blyth Spartans 1-0 Radcliffe Borough  401
Frickley Athletic 4-3 Marine  180
Harrogate Town 2-1 Burscough  518
Runcorn FC Halton 1-1 Vauxhall Motors  229
Southport 1-1 Hucknall Town  775
Spennymoor United 0-1 Droylsden  142
Worksop Town 0-0 Altrincham  635
Tue, 11th November 2003
Gainsborough Trinity 3-0 Frickley Athletic  465
Worksop Town 1-0 Harrogate Town  603
Wed, 12th November 2003
Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Runcorn FC Halton  266
Whitby Town 2-1 Blyth Spartans  273
Sat, 15th November 2003
Alfreton Town 5-1 Vauxhall Motors  404
Altrincham 0-0 Harrogate Town  701
Barrow 1-0 Worksop Town  1010
Blyth Spartans 1-2 Hucknall Town  420
Droylsden 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  338
Marine 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue  328
Runcorn FC Halton 1-2 Ashton United  239
Southport 2-3 Spennymoor United  713
Stalybridge Celtic 0-2 Radcliffe Borough  534
Wakefield 1-0 Lancaster City  162
Whitby Town 1-1 Burscough  228
Tue, 18th November 2003
Runcorn FC Halton 2-2 Gainsborough Trinity  172
Sat, 22nd November 2003
Ashton United 1-1 Alfreton Town  204
Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Altrincham  320
Burscough 1-1 Barrow  292
Frickley Athletic 1-2 Stalybridge Celtic  190
Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 Marine  352
Harrogate Town 3-1 Southport  601
Hucknall Town 1-0 Runcorn FC Halton  416
Lancaster City 1-1 Blyth Spartans  215
Radcliffe Borough 0-5 Whitby Town  293
Spennymoor United 4-4 Wakefield  178
Worksop Town 1-3 Droylsden  519
Mon, 24th November 2003
Droylsden 5-4 Radcliffe Borough  401
Sat, 29th November 2003
Ashton United 2-3 Wakefield  166
Burscough 0-0 Gainsborough Trinity  171
Tue, 2nd December 2003
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Hucknall Town  513
Sat, 6th December 2003
Alfreton Town 1-2 Frickley Athletic  340
Altrincham 4-1 Radcliffe Borough  669
Barrow 2-0 Spennymoor United  1038
Blyth Spartans 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  347
Droylsden 1-2 Ashton United  515
Marine 2-2 Harrogate Town  348
Runcorn FC Halton 2-3 Worksop Town  253
Stalybridge Celtic 1-1 Burscough  410
Vauxhall Motors 1-3 Hucknall Town  207
Wakefield 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue  319
Whitby Town 2-1 Lancaster City  193
Tue, 9th December 2003
Ashton United 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic  413
Lancaster City 3-1 Marine  249
Sat, 13th December 2003
Alfreton Town 2-1 Blyth Spartans  311
Barrow 2-1 Altrincham  1138
Frickley Athletic 0-3 Droylsden  204
Gainsborough Trinity 4-1 Burscough  393
Harrogate Town 2-1 Ashton United  438
Radcliffe Borough 1-6 Hucknall Town  213
Runcorn FC Halton 0-1 Lancaster City  212
Southport 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue  746
Spennymoor United 0-2 Marine  226
Stalybridge Celtic 3-3 Wakefield  347
Vauxhall Motors 1-1 Worksop Town  227
Tue, 16th December 2003
Altrincham 0-0 Lancaster City  503
Fri, 26th December 2003
Altrincham 3-3 Stalybridge Celtic  795
Bradford Park Avenue 2-3 Harrogate Town  530
Burscough 3-1 Vauxhall Motors  186
Droylsden 1-2 Runcorn FC Halton  327
Hucknall Town 3-3 Alfreton Town  1323
Lancaster City 0-3 Barrow  822
Marine 1-1 Southport  953
Wakefield 0-2 Frickley Athletic  396
Whitby Town 1-0 Spennymoor United  437
Worksop Town 0-0 Gainsborough Trinity  1168
Sat, 27th December 2003
Ashton United 3-3 Radcliffe Borough  438
Thu, 1st January 2004
Barrow 4-3 Lancaster City  1750
Southport 2-1 Burscough  1122
Stalybridge Celtic 1-0 Altrincham  1022
Sat, 3rd January 2004
Alfreton Town 4-2 Droylsden  404
Altrincham 4-0 Whitby Town  501
Blyth Spartans 5-0 Marine  405
Burscough 0-0 Worksop Town  229
Frickley Athletic 4-2 Barrow  300
Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 Stalybridge Celtic  500
Lancaster City 3-0 Wakefield  271
Radcliffe Borough 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue  319
Runcorn FC Halton 1-2 Hucknall Town  272
Vauxhall Motors 1-2 Ashton United  209
Sat, 10th January 2004
Ashton United 1-1 Droylsden  548
Gainsborough Trinity 6-2 Radcliffe Borough  462
Lancaster City 1-1 Frickley Athletic  288
Southport 1-1 Wakefield  653
Spennymoor United 1-5 Harrogate Town  192
Vauxhall Motors 1-1 Whitby Town  204
Sat, 17th January 2004
Ashton United 3-2 Frickley Athletic  192
Barrow 3-0 Gainsborough Trinity  1121
Droylsden 2-0 Spennymoor United  229
Harrogate Town 3-2 Vauxhall Motors  602
Hucknall Town 3-0 Lancaster City  499
Marine 0-1 Altrincham  454
Southport 1-0 Blyth Spartans  713
Wakefield 2-2 Burscough  171
Worksop Town 4-1 Radcliffe Borough  476
Sat, 24th January 2004
Alfreton Town 0-2 Southport  397
Radcliffe Borough 4-2 Frickley Athletic  263
Spennymoor United 2-1 Runcorn FC Halton  141
Stalybridge Celtic 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue  439
Sat, 31st January 2004
Burscough 3-1 Frickley Athletic  166
Gainsborough Trinity 2-2 Whitby Town  527
Vauxhall Motors 3-2 Southport  385
Tue, 3rd February 2004
Hucknall Town 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity  531
Sat, 7th February 2004
Alfreton Town 0-2 Runcorn FC Halton  248
Ashton United 0-2 Altrincham  409
Barrow 4-0 Bradford Park Avenue  1043
Burscough 1-3 Droylsden  238
Frickley Athletic 0-2 Vauxhall Motors  228
Harrogate Town 0-1 Lancaster City  579
Marine 3-1 Gainsborough Trinity  253
Radcliffe Borough 1-1 Spennymoor United  254
Wakefield 1-3 Stalybridge Celtic  211
Whitby Town 0-5 Southport  282
Worksop Town 1-0 Blyth Spartans  501
Tue, 10th February 2004
Lancaster City 1-3 Bradford Park Avenue  265
Wed, 11th February 2004
Whitby Town 2-1 Wakefield  202
Sat, 14th February 2004
Ashton United 1-6 Hucknall Town  162
Blyth Spartans 3-3 Runcorn FC Halton  377
Bradford Park Avenue 0-2 Burscough  281
Droylsden 4-2 Marine  268
Frickley Athletic 0-0 Harrogate Town  268
Lancaster City 6-0 Spennymoor United  279
Southport 1-0 Alfreton Town  749
Wakefield 2-5 Barrow  198
Worksop Town 1-1 Whitby Town  376
Tue, 17th February 2004
Altrincham 3-1 Vauxhall Motors  570
Gainsborough Trinity 1-2 Southport  499
Harrogate Town 1-0 Alfreton Town  538
Wed, 18th February 2004
Wakefield 1-2 Blyth Spartans  142
Sat, 21st February 2004
Barrow 2-0 Radcliffe Borough  1213
Bradford Park Avenue 0-0 Frickley Athletic  288
Burscough 1-2 Ashton United  227
Harrogate Town 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity  490
Hucknall Town 1-0 Blyth Spartans  617
Marine 3-0 Wakefield  303
Runcorn FC Halton 1-1 Southport  733
Spennymoor United 2-1 Altrincham  220
Stalybridge Celtic 2-1 Droylsden  654
Vauxhall Motors 2-1 Lancaster City  204
Whitby Town 2-3 Worksop Town  382
Mon, 23rd February 2004
Droylsden 3-0 Bradford Park Avenue  188
Tue, 24th February 2004
Altrincham 1-2 Ashton United  447
Blyth Spartans 1-3 Frickley Athletic  296
Lancaster City 4-0 Burscough  249
Radcliffe Borough 1-2 Runcorn FC Halton  170
Wakefield 0-3 Whitby Town  112
Worksop Town 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic  398
Sat, 28th February 2004
Burscough 2-1 Spennymoor United  172
Gainsborough Trinity 3-3 Bradford Park Avenue  495
Harrogate Town 1-2 Hucknall Town  766
Lancaster City 2-1 Droylsden  358
Southport 1-1 Vauxhall Motors  822
Tue, 2nd March 2004
Alfreton Town 3-0 Whitby Town  201
Altrincham 1-2 Wakefield  453
Hucknall Town 2-0 Vauxhall Motors  557
Marine 1-2 Barrow  251
Wed, 3rd March 2004
Bradford Park Avenue 0-2 Droylsden  223
Sat, 6th March 2004
Ashton United 4-2 Runcorn FC Halton  204
Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Blyth Spartans  275
Frickley Athletic 0-2 Lancaster City  242
Spennymoor United 0-2 Southport  217
Stalybridge Celtic 1-3 Whitby Town  469
Vauxhall Motors 2-0 Alfreton Town  232
Wakefield 2-1 Radcliffe Borough  143
Worksop Town 1-1 Burscough  446
Tue, 9th March 2004
Alfreton Town 2-0 Harrogate Town  169
Barrow 0-1 Vauxhall Motors  1027
Gainsborough Trinity 2-3 Altrincham  357
Lancaster City 2-1 Stalybridge Celtic  272
Marine 0-2 Ashton United  219
Wed, 10th March 2004
Whitby Town 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue  197
Sat, 13th March 2004
Alfreton Town 4-0 Marine  235
Altrincham 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue  622
Blyth Spartans 1-4 Southport  441
Burscough 0-1 Hucknall Town  247
Droylsden 3-1 Wakefield  322
Harrogate Town 2-1 Barrow  527
Lancaster City 1-1 Ashton United  298
Radcliffe Borough 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity  242
Runcorn FC Halton 2-0 Frickley Athletic  203
Spennymoor United 1-3 Stalybridge Celtic  151
Whitby Town 1-1 Vauxhall Motors  243
Tue, 16th March 2004
Ashton United 0-0 Burscough  153
Barrow 2-1 Droylsden  1235
Hucknall Town 1-0 Whitby Town  605
Marine 0-2 Stalybridge Celtic  253
Runcorn FC Halton 0-3 Altrincham  383
Vauxhall Motors 3-0 Harrogate Town  173
Worksop Town 4-0 Spennymoor United  448
Wed, 17th March 2004
Bradford Park Avenue 0-1 Alfreton Town  240
Sat, 20th March 2004
Altrincham 1-0 Droylsden  588
Burscough 1-1 Whitby Town  169
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Worksop Town  318
Gainsborough Trinity 0-1 Runcorn FC Halton  248
Hucknall Town 1-1 Radcliffe Borough  366
Lancaster City 0-1 Alfreton Town  260
Southport 3-2 Harrogate Town  838
Stalybridge Celtic 2-0 Blyth Spartans  424
Mon, 22nd March 2004
Hucknall Town 2-1 Spennymoor United  425
Whitby Town 3-2 Barrow  210
Tue, 23rd March 2004
Alfreton Town 1-0 Burscough  197
Ashton United 0-1 Vauxhall Motors  202
Marine 1-0 Blyth Spartans  205
Radcliffe Borough 0-2 Lancaster City  180
Southport 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity  601
Stalybridge Celtic 5-0 Frickley Athletic  374
Worksop Town 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue  425
Wed, 24th March 2004
Whitby Town 0-0 Hucknall Town  224
Sat, 27th March 2004
Barrow 1-0 Hucknall Town  1416
Blyth Spartans 0-1 Burscough  346
Droylsden 3-1 Harrogate Town  278
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Altrincham  294
Gainsborough Trinity 0-0 Vauxhall Motors  306
Marine 3-2 Radcliffe Borough  522
Spennymoor United 0-1 Lancaster City  130
Wakefield 3-5 Runcorn FC Halton  136
Whitby Town 0-1 Ashton United  307
Tue, 30th March 2004
Blyth Spartans 0-1 Stalybridge Celtic  343
Frickley Athletic 0-1 Hucknall Town  299
Lancaster City 2-0 Worksop Town  273
Marine 2-2 Whitby Town  224
Runcorn FC Halton 0-0 Barrow  259
Vauxhall Motors 4-2 Spennymoor United  169
Wed, 31st March 2004
Bradford Park Avenue 2-1 Ashton United  214
Thu, 1st April 2004
Worksop Town 0-0 Alfreton Town  657
Sat, 3rd April 2004
Alfreton Town 1-1 Spennymoor United  212
Ashton United 1-1 Gainsborough Trinity  152
Barrow 0-0 Whitby Town  1022
Bradford Park Avenue 1-2 Wakefield  326
Droylsden 2-2 Worksop Town  263
Harrogate Town 4-3 Stalybridge Celtic  389
Hucknall Town 1-1 Marine  458
Lancaster City 1-0 Altrincham  340
Radcliffe Borough 1-3 Southport  407
Runcorn FC Halton 1-0 Blyth Spartans  182
Vauxhall Motors 2-1 Frickley Athletic  196
Mon, 5th April 2004
Altrincham 2-3 Hucknall Town  529
Tue, 6th April 2004
Alfreton Town 3-1 Gainsborough Trinity  203
Blyth Spartans 1-5 Droylsden  246
Frickley Athletic 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue  287
Harrogate Town 3-0 Radcliffe Borough  246
Southport 0-0 Marine  860
Spennymoor United 3-2 Ashton United  84
Vauxhall Motors 1-1 Stalybridge Celtic  211
Whitby Town 1-0 Runcorn FC Halton  186
Worksop Town 4-0 Wakefield  319
Thu, 8th April 2004
Blyth Spartans 0-0 Lancaster City  198
Runcorn FC Halton 2-2 Alfreton Town  187
Sat, 10th April 2004
Alfreton Town 0-0 Radcliffe Borough  251
Ashton United 1-2 Barrow  277
Blyth Spartans 3-4 Harrogate Town  342
Bradford Park Avenue 0-0 Spennymoor United  256
Burscough 3-1 Altrincham  361
Droylsden 3-2 Southport  423
Marine 1-1 Lancaster City  341
Stalybridge Celtic 3-4 Vauxhall Motors  529
Wakefield 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity  118
Whitby Town 2-1 Frickley Athletic  316
Worksop Town 0-3 Hucknall Town  841
Mon, 12th April 2004
Altrincham 0-1 Alfreton Town  570
Barrow 3-0 Blyth Spartans  1145
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Wakefield  305
Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Worksop Town  708
Harrogate Town 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue  662
Hucknall Town 1-1 Droylsden  956
Radcliffe Borough 1-2 Ashton United  241
Southport 2-3 Stalybridge Celtic  923
Spennymoor United 2-0 Whitby Town  214
Vauxhall Motors 1-0 Marine  339
Wed, 14th April 2004
Ashton United 0-3 Worksop Town  193
Blyth Spartans 2-2 Altrincham  242
Runcorn FC Halton 0-0 Burscough  243
Stalybridge Celtic 1-1 Marine  357
Sat, 17th April 2004
Burscough 0-0 Marine  318
Harrogate Town 5-0 Wakefield  381
Hucknall Town 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue  510
Lancaster City 0-1 Gainsborough Trinity  303
Runcorn FC Halton 3-0 Stalybridge Celtic  274
Southport 0-0 Ashton United  702
Spennymoor United 3-1 Radcliffe Borough  143
Vauxhall Motors 2-1 Blyth Spartans  463
Whitby Town 2-3 Altrincham  379
Worksop Town 2-4 Barrow  538
Mon, 19th April 2004
Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Marine  
Droylsden 0-0 Lancaster City  
Tue, 20th April 2004
Altrincham 2-1 Worksop Town  
Barrow 1-2 Alfreton Town  
Hucknall Town 1-3 Stalybridge Celtic  
Runcorn FC Halton 4-1 Harrogate Town  
Wed, 21st April 2004
Bradford Park Avenue 0-0 Gainsborough Trinity  
Thu, 22nd April 2004
Runcorn FC Halton 5-3 Wakefield  
Sat, 24th April 2004
Altrincham 1-0 Runcorn FC Halton  
Ashton United 3-4 Harrogate Town  
Blyth Spartans 1-0 Alfreton Town  
Bradford Park Avenue 0-2 Lancaster City  
Gainsborough Trinity 3-1 Spennymoor United  
Marine 0-2 Worksop Town  340
Radcliffe Borough 1-2 Burscough  
Southport 3-1 Frickley Athletic  
Stalybridge Celtic 2-2 Barrow  
Wakefield 0-1 Vauxhall Motors  
Whitby Town 1-2 Droylsden