Search:
Advertisment

Related Competition
Northern Premier League Play-off
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

2005-2006 Season

Sat, 20th August 2005
Ashton United 2-4 North Ferriby United  120
Bradford Park Avenue 1-0 Prescot Cables  244
Burscough 0-0 Blyth Spartans  264
Farsley Celtic (1908) 0-3 Witton Albion  191
Gateshead 1-1 Lincoln United  136
Leek Town 0-2 Guiseley  248
Ossett Town 1-1 AFC Telford United  440
Radcliffe Borough 0-1 Matlock Town  230
Runcorn FC Halton 1-1 Frickley Athletic  147
Wakefield 0-2 Marine  107
Whitby Town 2-0 Ilkeston Town (1945)  318
Tue, 23rd August 2005
AFC Telford United 0-1 Burscough  1686
Blyth Spartans 0-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  322
Frickley Athletic 3-0 Whitby Town  220
Guiseley 1-0 Gateshead  231
Ilkeston Town (1945) 2-2 Leek Town  397
Lincoln United 0-0 Ossett Town  135
Marine 3-0 Radcliffe Borough  261
Matlock Town 0-1 Wakefield  295
North Ferriby United 5-2 Bradford Park Avenue  212
Prescot Cables 2-1 Ashton United  138
Witton Albion 2-0 Runcorn FC Halton  309
Sat, 27th August 2005
AFC Telford United 2-1 Radcliffe Borough  1471
Blyth Spartans 2-0 Ashton United  313
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Leek Town  197
Guiseley 3-1 Burscough  198
Ilkeston Town (1945) 1-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  331
Lincoln United 2-0 Whitby Town  142
Marine 0-0 Gateshead  267
Matlock Town 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue  280
North Ferriby United 3-1 Runcorn FC Halton  118
Prescot Cables 2-1 Ossett Town  156
Witton Albion 1-2 Wakefield  258
Mon, 29th August 2005
Ashton United 1-1 Matlock Town  202
Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Lincoln United  213
Burscough 1-1 Witton Albion  349
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-1 Guiseley  576
Gateshead 2-2 Frickley Athletic  201
Leek Town 1-1 AFC Telford United  615
Ossett Town 1-0 Ilkeston Town (1945)  97
Radcliffe Borough 4-0 Prescot Cables  189
Runcorn FC Halton 0-0 Marine  203
Wakefield 1-0 North Ferriby United  144
Whitby Town 0-4 Blyth Spartans  306
Fri, 2nd September 2005
Ashton United 0-1 Frickley Athletic  230
Prescot Cables 0-2 Guiseley  210
Wakefield 1-0 Ilkeston Town (1945)  159
Sat, 3rd September 2005
AFC Telford United 3-6 Bradford Park Avenue  1385
Blyth Spartans 1-0 Marine  295
Farsley Celtic (1908) 3-2 Leek Town  205
Lincoln United 0-1 Burscough  128
Ossett Town 2-1 Runcorn FC Halton  78
Radcliffe Borough 1-2 North Ferriby United  160
Whitby Town 2-1 Matlock Town  264
Witton Albion 2-2 Gateshead  214
Mon, 5th September 2005
Bradford Park Avenue 0-0 Whitby Town  236
Tue, 6th September 2005
Burscough 3-0 Radcliffe Borough  215
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  287
Guiseley 0-2 Blyth Spartans  282
Ilkeston Town (1945) 2-0 AFC Telford United  513
Leek Town 2-2 Witton Albion  286
Marine 1-0 Prescot Cables  270
Matlock Town 0-3 Lincoln United  265
North Ferriby United 2-1 Ossett Town  231
Runcorn FC Halton 1-2 Ashton United  181
Wed, 7th September 2005
Gateshead 3-2 Wakefield  121
Mon, 12th September 2005
Ashton United 1-3 Burscough  250
Tue, 13th September 2005
Blyth Spartans 1-0 Frickley Athletic  361
Farsley Celtic (1908) 4-2 Gateshead  178
Lincoln United 1-0 Guiseley  117
Ossett Town 4-4 Matlock Town  103
Prescot Cables 0-2 Leek Town  132
Radcliffe Borough 2-0 Marine  145
Wed, 14th September 2005
North Ferriby United 2-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  188
Sat, 17th September 2005
Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Ashton United  191
Burscough 3-2 North Ferriby United  702
Frickley Athletic 0-1 Prescot Cables  212
Gateshead 1-1 AFC Telford United  289
Guiseley 3-2 Radcliffe Borough  252
Ilkeston Town (1945) 0-0 Blyth Spartans  378
Leek Town 1-1 Ossett Town  269
Marine 5-1 Lincoln United  440
Matlock Town 0-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  228
Runcorn FC Halton 2-1 Wakefield  101
Whitby Town 0-2 Witton Albion  271
Mon, 19th September 2005
Ashton United 3-1 Leek Town  233
Tue, 20th September 2005
AFC Telford United 1-1 Marine  1424
Blyth Spartans 1-0 Whitby Town  460
Farsley Celtic (1908) 3-0 Bradford Park Avenue  365
Lincoln United 0-1 Matlock Town  140
North Ferriby United 1-2 Frickley Athletic  251
Ossett Town 1-0 Guiseley  191
Radcliffe Borough 0-2 Burscough  188
Runcorn FC Halton 5-1 Prescot Cables  244
Wakefield 1-0 Gateshead  115
Witton Albion 3-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  225
Sat, 24th September 2005
Ashton United 3-0 Lincoln United  172
Radcliffe Borough 0-0 Guiseley  228
Wakefield 2-0 Runcorn FC Halton  104
Tue, 27th September 2005
Burscough 0-1 AFC Telford United  305
Guiseley 0-2 North Ferriby United  223
Ilkeston Town (1945) 2-0 Wakefield  265
Leek Town 0-3 Radcliffe Borough  200
Matlock Town 2-1 Runcorn FC Halton  234
Prescot Cables 1-1 Witton Albion  186
Wed, 28th September 2005
Bradford Park Avenue 2-1 Blyth Spartans  144
Gateshead 2-1 Ossett Town  118
Sat, 1st October 2005
AFC Telford United 1-3 Frickley Athletic  1627
Ashton United 2-2 Ilkeston Town (1945)  210
Blyth Spartans 2-1 Leek Town  486
Farsley Celtic (1908) 2-4 Burscough  200
Lincoln United 0-0 Runcorn FC Halton  135
North Ferriby United 1-0 Gateshead  262
Ossett Town 0-2 Marine  112
Prescot Cables 2-1 Matlock Town  187
Radcliffe Borough 0-1 Whitby Town  209
Wakefield 1-3 Guiseley  216
Witton Albion 2-3 Bradford Park Avenue  303
Tue, 4th October 2005
Frickley Athletic 3-2 Blyth Spartans  392
Ilkeston Town (1945) 0-2 Prescot Cables  348
Leek Town 0-0 Wakefield  243
Lincoln United 0-1 North Ferriby United  175
Marine 1-1 AFC Telford United  364
Matlock Town 1-1 Radcliffe Borough  294
Runcorn FC Halton 1-3 Burscough  173
Witton Albion 0-1 Ashton United  240
Wed, 5th October 2005
Bradford Park Avenue 4-3 Farsley Celtic (1908)  287
Gateshead 0-2 Guiseley  137
Whitby Town 2-1 Ossett Town  246
Fri, 7th October 2005
Frickley Athletic 2-2 Lincoln United  357
Sat, 8th October 2005
AFC Telford United 2-3 Wakefield  1402
Gateshead 0-3 Prescot Cables  126
Ilkeston Town (1945) 3-1 Radcliffe Borough  258
Marine 2-2 Ashton United  218
Runcorn FC Halton 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue  108
Mon, 10th October 2005
Ashton United 3-1 Gateshead  214
Tue, 11th October 2005
AFC Telford United 1-0 Leek Town  1250
Blyth Spartans 0-0 Runcorn FC Halton  352
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-3 Whitby Town  211
Guiseley 0-3 Bradford Park Avenue  473
North Ferriby United 3-2 Matlock Town  248
Ossett Town 2-4 Frickley Athletic  280
Prescot Cables 0-1 Marine  320
Radcliffe Borough 1-3 Witton Albion  220
Wakefield 1-1 Lincoln United  147
Tue, 18th October 2005
Lincoln United 0-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  85
Marine 2-0 Runcorn FC Halton  273
Wed, 19th October 2005
Whitby Town 4-2 Wakefield  256
Sat, 22nd October 2005
AFC Telford United 3-2 Prescot Cables  1564
Bradford Park Avenue 2-1 Wakefield  250
Frickley Athletic 0-0 Marine  299
Gateshead 3-2 Ashton United  144
Ilkeston Town (1945) 0-1 Guiseley  323
Matlock Town 4-1 Whitby Town  276
Runcorn FC Halton 2-4 North Ferriby United  116
Witton Albion 3-0 Lincoln United  206
Tue, 25th October 2005
AFC Telford United 0-0 Ilkeston Town (1945)  1629
North Ferriby United 3-0 Prescot Cables  216
Ossett Town 1-3 Lincoln United  43
Wakefield 2-3 Matlock Town  138
Wed, 26th October 2005
Bradford Park Avenue 1-4 Frickley Athletic  320
Sat, 29th October 2005
Blyth Spartans 2-2 Matlock Town  430
Burscough 0-1 Bradford Park Avenue  355
Farsley Celtic (1908) 2-0 AFC Telford United  279
Frickley Athletic 2-0 Ilkeston Town (1945)  310
Gateshead 2-0 Leek Town  153
Guiseley 1-1 Runcorn FC Halton  295
Lincoln United 1-2 Witton Albion  135
North Ferriby United 0-2 Marine  279
Prescot Cables 2-0 Wakefield  165
Radcliffe Borough 0-1 Ossett Town  160
Whitby Town 2-0 Ashton United  296
Tue, 1st November 2005
AFC Telford United 3-1 Runcorn FC Halton  1342
Burscough 3-0 Ashton United  236
Sat, 5th November 2005
Ashton United 2-2 Guiseley  227
Bradford Park Avenue 1-2 Radcliffe Borough  287
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-1 North Ferriby United  235
Ilkeston Town (1945) 3-1 Gateshead  368
Leek Town 1-1 Prescot Cables  256
Marine 1-0 Frickley Athletic  354
Matlock Town 0-4 Witton Albion  315
Wakefield 0-3 Blyth Spartans  131
Whitby Town 4-1 AFC Telford United  386
Tue, 8th November 2005
Burscough 2-2 Runcorn FC Halton  350
Lincoln United 3-2 Bradford Park Avenue  115
Sat, 12th November 2005
Bradford Park Avenue 2-2 Ilkeston Town (1945)  235
Leek Town 2-3 Runcorn FC Halton  247
North Ferriby United 1-0 Ashton United  226
Witton Albion 1-0 Frickley Athletic  301
Tue, 15th November 2005
Wakefield 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue  153
Wed, 16th November 2005
Whitby Town 1-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  206
Sat, 19th November 2005
Farsley Celtic (1908) 2-0 Prescot Cables  295
Frickley Athletic 2-0 Witton Albion  263
Ilkeston Town (1945) 1-1 North Ferriby United  373
Runcorn FC Halton 2-1 Gateshead  73
Wakefield 0-0 Radcliffe Borough  104
Whitby Town 1-2 Burscough  265
Sat, 26th November 2005
Burscough 2-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  231
Frickley Athletic 0-2 Radcliffe Borough  246
Guiseley 1-1 Leek Town  215
Lincoln United 1-2 Wakefield  92
Matlock Town 1-0 Ossett Town  186
Prescot Cables 5-1 Whitby Town  165
Witton Albion 2-2 North Ferriby United  259
Sat, 3rd December 2005
AFC Telford United 2-1 Matlock Town  1192
Blyth Spartans 0-1 Lincoln United  314
Gateshead 2-4 Runcorn FC Halton  113
Marine 4-2 Ilkeston Town (1945)  490
North Ferriby United 3-3 Wakefield  153
Radcliffe Borough 0-5 Farsley Celtic (1908)  166
Witton Albion 0-0 Whitby Town  243
Sat, 10th December 2005
AFC Telford United 1-1 Blyth Spartans  1388
Ashton United 1-3 Prescot Cables  172
Bradford Park Avenue 0-0 Leek Town  278
Burscough 0-3 Farsley Celtic (1908)  526
Guiseley 2-0 Frickley Athletic  274
Matlock Town 1-2 Gateshead  215
Ossett Town 2-3 North Ferriby United  81
Radcliffe Borough 4-0 Lincoln United  153
Runcorn FC Halton 2-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  104
Wakefield 0-2 Witton Albion  127
Whitby Town 1-1 Marine  232
Sat, 17th December 2005
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Ossett Town  244
Gateshead 0-0 Radcliffe Borough  130
Ilkeston Town (1945) 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue  332
Lincoln United 0-0 Ashton United  138
Marine 0-0 Matlock Town  246
North Ferriby United 1-0 AFC Telford United  333
Wakefield 2-1 Burscough  106
Witton Albion 4-0 Guiseley  245
Tue, 20th December 2005
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-1 Blyth Spartans  201
Mon, 26th December 2005
Blyth Spartans 1-1 Gateshead  767
Frickley Athletic 0-0 Wakefield  348
Guiseley 0-3 Farsley Celtic (1908)  517
Marine 2-1 Burscough  452
Matlock Town 2-0 Ilkeston Town (1945)  541
Ossett Town 3-2 Bradford Park Avenue  256
Prescot Cables 0-0 Runcorn FC Halton  227
Radcliffe Borough 1-2 Ashton United  213
Whitby Town 4-2 North Ferriby United  386
Witton Albion 4-0 AFC Telford United  617
Tue, 27th December 2005
Lincoln United 3-3 Leek Town  134
Mon, 2nd January 2006
AFC Telford United 2-2 Witton Albion  1782
Ashton United 1-2 Marine  223
Bradford Park Avenue 1-3 Guiseley  370
Burscough 2-3 Prescot Cables  443
Farsley Celtic (1908) 0-1 Frickley Athletic  335
Gateshead 3-2 Whitby Town  194
Ilkeston Town (1945) 1-2 Lincoln United  442
Leek Town 1-1 Matlock Town  394
North Ferriby United 1-4 Blyth Spartans  386
Runcorn FC Halton 2-2 Radcliffe Borough  166
Wakefield 0-1 Ossett Town  212
Sat, 7th January 2006
Blyth Spartans 4-4 Ossett Town  359
Sat, 14th January 2006
Farsley Celtic (1908) 3-0 Ossett Town  151
Frickley Athletic 1-0 AFC Telford United  460
Gateshead 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue  200
Leek Town 0-3 Ilkeston Town (1945)  317
Marine 2-0 Guiseley  353
Matlock Town 3-0 Burscough  221
North Ferriby United 2-1 Radcliffe Borough  169
Wakefield 0-1 Ashton United  99
Whitby Town 2-1 Lincoln United  291
Witton Albion 0-0 Prescot Cables  298
Sat, 21st January 2006
Ashton United 1-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  178
Bradford Park Avenue 1-2 Matlock Town  246
Burscough 2-3 Gateshead  252
Guiseley 1-0 AFC Telford United  363
Ilkeston Town (1945) 2-0 Runcorn FC Halton  378
Lincoln United 0-1 Blyth Spartans  135
Marine 0-0 Whitby Town  355
North Ferriby United 4-0 Leek Town  286
Ossett Town 1-0 Witton Albion  178
Prescot Cables 0-2 Frickley Athletic  190
Radcliffe Borough 3-0 Wakefield  167
Fri, 27th January 2006
Frickley Athletic 6-2 Bradford Park Avenue  454
Sat, 28th January 2006
AFC Telford United 1-1 Gateshead  1601
Blyth Spartans 5-1 Witton Albion  402
Burscough 3-2 Wakefield  224
Farsley Celtic (1908) 3-0 Radcliffe Borough  225
Guiseley 2-2 Ilkeston Town (1945)  238
Leek Town 1-1 Marine  231
Matlock Town 1-1 North Ferriby United  402
Ossett Town 3-2 Ashton United  164
Prescot Cables 1-3 Lincoln United  133
Whitby Town 4-0 Runcorn FC Halton  286
Tue, 31st January 2006
Witton Albion 0-1 Leek Town  282
Sat, 4th February 2006
AFC Telford United 1-1 Ossett Town  1451
Ashton United 2-3 Blyth Spartans  180
Bradford Park Avenue 3-4 Burscough  216
Gateshead 1-5 Matlock Town  184
Ilkeston Town (1945) 0-0 Whitby Town  395
Lincoln United 1-1 Marine  83
North Ferriby United 0-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  252
Radcliffe Borough 2-3 Leek Town  230
Runcorn FC Halton 0-0 Guiseley  154
Wakefield 1-0 Prescot Cables  98
Tue, 7th February 2006
Guiseley 1-3 Ashton United  151
Sat, 11th February 2006
Guiseley 0-1 Wakefield  212
Prescot Cables 2-1 Gateshead  132
Tue, 14th February 2006
Marine 1-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  216
Wed, 15th February 2006
Leek Town 0-3 Blyth Spartans  235
Sat, 18th February 2006
Blyth Spartans 1-1 AFC Telford United  561
Burscough 1-1 Lincoln United  256
Farsley Celtic (1908) 1-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  221
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Runcorn FC Halton  319
Guiseley 3-1 Witton Albion  213
Leek Town 0-0 Gateshead  253
Marine 0-0 Wakefield  285
Matlock Town 0-0 Ashton United  273
Ossett Town 2-0 Radcliffe Borough  122
Prescot Cables 0-2 North Ferriby United  145
Whitby Town 3-3 Bradford Park Avenue  337
Tue, 21st February 2006
Farsley Celtic (1908) 3-1 Matlock Town  172
Leek Town 3-0 Burscough  173
Witton Albion 0-2 Marine  196
Wed, 22nd February 2006
Prescot Cables 1-3 Blyth Spartans  132
Sat, 25th February 2006
AFC Telford United 1-0 Farsley Celtic (1908)  1572
Ashton United 4-2 Whitby Town  178
Blyth Spartans 1-0 Burscough  418
Bradford Park Avenue 2-3 Witton Albion  261
Ilkeston Town (1945) 0-1 Ossett Town  313
Lincoln United 0-2 Prescot Cables  101
North Ferriby United 2-2 Guiseley  194
Radcliffe Borough 0-3 Frickley Athletic  239
Runcorn FC Halton 0-4 Matlock Town  142
Wakefield 1-3 Leek Town  84
Tue, 28th February 2006
Frickley Athletic 2-2 Ashton United  334
Guiseley 0-2 Ossett Town  113
Prescot Cables 1-0 Radcliffe Borough  152
Sat, 4th March 2006
AFC Telford United 2-0 Lincoln United  1556
Ilkeston Town (1945) 2-0 Ashton United  352
Marine 1-2 Leek Town  387
Ossett Town 3-1 Prescot Cables  151
Mon, 6th March 2006
Prescot Cables 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue  167
Tue, 7th March 2006
Burscough 1-2 Leek Town  187
Sat, 11th March 2006
Gateshead 2-3 North Ferriby United  126
Lincoln United 1-2 AFC Telford United  266
Witton Albion 2-3 Burscough  237
Mon, 13th March 2006
Ashton United 0-3 Ossett Town  128
Tue, 14th March 2006
Prescot Cables 0-0 AFC Telford United  335
Wed, 15th March 2006
Bradford Park Avenue 1-3 Marine  169
Gateshead 0-5 Farsley Celtic (1908)  87
Sat, 18th March 2006
Burscough 3-2 Guiseley  240
Farsley Celtic (1908) 3-0 Ashton United  202
Frickley Athletic 1-2 Gateshead  251
Leek Town 3-0 Bradford Park Avenue  293
Lincoln United 1-1 Radcliffe Borough  102
Marine 0-1 Blyth Spartans  403
Matlock Town 1-1 AFC Telford United  559
Prescot Cables 0-0 Ilkeston Town (1945)  150
Wakefield 2-3 Whitby Town  91
Witton Albion 2-0 Ossett Town  193
Mon, 20th March 2006
Ashton United 3-0 Bradford Park Avenue  151
Tue, 21st March 2006
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Guiseley  230
Ilkeston Town (1945) 1-0 Marine  293
North Ferriby United 0-0 Lincoln United  230
Radcliffe Borough 0-3 Blyth Spartans  188
Wakefield 0-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  79
Wed, 22nd March 2006
Runcorn FC Halton 0-4 Witton Albion  145
Whitby Town 2-0 Gateshead  262
Sat, 25th March 2006
AFC Telford United 3-1 Whitby Town  1835
Ashton United 4-0 Wakefield  151
Blyth Spartans 2-0 Prescot Cables  537
Guiseley 1-0 Matlock Town  200
Ilkeston Town (1945) 2-1 Burscough  412
Leek Town 0-2 Frickley Athletic  323
Marine 1-0 North Ferriby United  337
Ossett Town 0-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  175
Tue, 28th March 2006
Burscough 4-1 Ossett Town  172
Farsley Celtic (1908) 6-1 Wakefield  176
Wed, 29th March 2006
Bradford Park Avenue 0-1 Gateshead  177
Whitby Town 0-1 Prescot Cables  271
Sat, 1st April 2006
Ashton United 0-0 AFC Telford United  442
Farsley Celtic (1908) 3-0 Lincoln United  295
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Matlock Town  324
Gateshead 2-0 Burscough  120
Radcliffe Borough 3-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  217
Runcorn FC Halton 1-1 Whitby Town  115
Tue, 4th April 2006
Blyth Spartans 4-2 North Ferriby United  659
Burscough 0-1 Frickley Athletic  193
Matlock Town 2-5 Marine  231
Ossett Town 2-3 Whitby Town  82
Radcliffe Borough 4-0 Gateshead  123
Runcorn FC Halton 0-2 Leek Town  135
Fri, 7th April 2006
Lincoln United 3-7 Frickley Athletic  167
Sat, 8th April 2006
AFC Telford United 0-0 Guiseley  1556
Ashton United 0-2 Witton Albion  164
Blyth Spartans 1-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  592
Burscough 1-1 Matlock Town  218
Leek Town 1-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  246
Marine 3-1 Bradford Park Avenue  303
Runcorn FC Halton 0-2 Ossett Town  79
Whitby Town 1-1 Radcliffe Borough  264
Mon, 10th April 2006
Runcorn FC Halton 0-1 Lincoln United  77
Tue, 11th April 2006
North Ferriby United 0-1 Burscough  201
Ossett Town 3-1 Blyth Spartans  200
Wed, 12th April 2006
Bradford Park Avenue 8-0 Runcorn FC Halton  173
Fri, 14th April 2006
AFC Telford United 2-1 Ashton United  1720
Bradford Park Avenue 2-0 Ossett Town  244
Frickley Athletic 1-1 North Ferriby United  908
Gateshead 1-2 Blyth Spartans  715
Lincoln United 2-2 Ilkeston Town (1945)  193
Marine 0-1 Witton Albion  394
Prescot Cables 1-2 Burscough  304
Radcliffe Borough 8-1 Runcorn FC Halton  253
Whitby Town 1-0 Guiseley  355
Sat, 15th April 2006
Blyth Spartans 1-0 Radcliffe Borough  525
Guiseley 1-0 Marine  225
Matlock Town 0-2 Leek Town  404
Mon, 17th April 2006
Ashton United 3-0 Radcliffe Borough  207
Blyth Spartans 2-0 Bradford Park Avenue  658
Burscough 0-3 Marine  387
Guiseley 2-5 Prescot Cables  205
Ilkeston Town (1945) 0-1 Matlock Town  470
Leek Town 1-0 Lincoln United  306
North Ferriby United 0-0 Whitby Town  211
Ossett Town 3-1 Gateshead  114
Runcorn FC Halton 0-7 AFC Telford United  349
Witton Albion 0-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  255
Tue, 18th April 2006
Wakefield 0-0 Frickley Athletic  289
Wed, 19th April 2006
Bradford Park Avenue 0-4 North Ferriby United  215
Guiseley 0-2 Whitby Town  93
Ossett Town 0-1 Leek Town  82
Radcliffe Borough 2-2 AFC Telford United  303
Witton Albion 1-1 Blyth Spartans  214
Thu, 20th April 2006
Ilkeston Town (1945) 2-0 Witton Albion  279
Sat, 22nd April 2006
Bradford Park Avenue 0-1 AFC Telford United  423
Burscough 2-1 Whitby Town  195
Farsley Celtic (1908) 0-1 Marine  245
Ilkeston Town (1945) 0-2 Frickley Athletic  393
Leek Town 1-0 Ashton United  297
Lincoln United 2-2 Gateshead  115
Matlock Town 1-0 Guiseley  204
North Ferriby United 5-1 Witton Albion  171
Ossett Town 2-0 Wakefield  135
Runcorn FC Halton 0-5 Blyth Spartans  154
Mon, 24th April 2006
Gateshead 3-2 Witton Albion  103
Leek Town 3-0 Whitby Town  209
Matlock Town 1-2 Frickley Athletic  265
Wakefield 1-1 AFC Telford United  159
Tue, 25th April 2006
Farsley Celtic (1908) 5-0 Runcorn FC Halton  202
Matlock Town 0-1 Blyth Spartans  259
Ossett Town 0-0 Burscough  54
Wed, 26th April 2006
Gateshead 0-1 Marine  102
Leek Town 0-0 North Ferriby United  232
Whitby Town 2-0 Frickley Athletic  272
Witton Albion 0-1 Radcliffe Borough  184
Thu, 27th April 2006
Blyth Spartans 3-1 Guiseley  1024
Matlock Town 3-1 Prescot Cables  185
Runcorn FC Halton 0-7 Farsley Celtic (1908)  101
Sat, 29th April 2006
AFC Telford United 2-1 North Ferriby United  2323
Ashton United 6-0 Runcorn FC Halton  202
Blyth Spartans 3-0 Wakefield  1250
Frickley Athletic 4-1 Burscough  407
Gateshead 1-2 Ilkeston Town (1945)  194
Guiseley 1-2 Lincoln United  145
Marine 4-0 Ossett Town  642
Prescot Cables 1-1 Farsley Celtic (1908)  182
Radcliffe Borough 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue  366
Whitby Town 1-0 Leek Town  315
Witton Albion 2-4 Matlock Town  260