Search:
Advertisment

Related Competition
Northern Premier League Play-off
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

2007-2008 Season

Sat, 18th August 2007
Ashton United 0-0 Ilkeston Town (1945)  170
Eastwood Town 1-3 Gateshead  237
Hednesford Town 3-0 Frickley Athletic  505
Kendal Town 1-2 Leek Town  230
Lincoln United 1-0 Witton Albion  195
Marine 1-2 Worksop Town  361
North Ferriby United 0-4 Prescot Cables  164
Ossett Town 0-1 Fleetwood Town  209
Stamford 2-3 Guiseley  272
Whitby Town 1-1 Buxton  357
Tue, 21st August 2007
Buxton 0-2 Hednesford Town  547
Frickley Athletic 2-2 North Ferriby United  226
Guiseley 2-0 Ossett Town  302
Leek Town 1-1 Ashton United  367
Matlock Town 2-1 Lincoln United  331
Prescot Cables 2-1 Kendal Town  210
Witton Albion 3-1 Marine  377
Worksop Town 1-2 Eastwood Town  409
Wed, 22nd August 2007
Gateshead 2-1 Whitby Town  282
Ilkeston Town (1945) 2-1 Stamford  286
Sat, 25th August 2007
Buxton 0-1 Kendal Town  386
Fleetwood Town 2-1 Hednesford Town  642
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Marine  148
Guiseley 1-0 Eastwood Town  273
Ilkeston Town (1945) 0-2 Ossett Town  233
Leek Town 2-2 North Ferriby United  286
Matlock Town 2-1 Whitby Town  305
Prescot Cables 1-2 Lincoln United  151
Witton Albion 4-0 Stamford  353
Mon, 27th August 2007
Ashton United 3-5 Fleetwood Town  264
Eastwood Town 0-0 Ilkeston Town (1945)  532
Hednesford Town 2-0 Leek Town  621
Kendal Town 0-2 Witton Albion  308
Lincoln United 1-1 Worksop Town  255
Marine 1-0 Prescot Cables  384
North Ferriby United 0-5 Guiseley  216
Ossett Town 0-1 Buxton  202
Stamford 2-1 Matlock Town  275
Whitby Town 3-0 Frickley Athletic  304
Sat, 1st September 2007
Frickley Athletic 0-1 Fleetwood Town  239
Guiseley 2-0 Leek Town  346
Hednesford Town 1-3 Kendal Town  496
Lincoln United 0-2 Whitby Town  150
Marine 0-1 Ossett Town  289
North Ferriby United 1-2 Ilkeston Town (1945)  161
Prescot Cables 1-2 Matlock Town  185
Stamford 1-1 Ashton United  202
Witton Albion 2-0 Eastwood Town  405
Worksop Town 0-4 Gateshead  364
Mon, 3rd September 2007
Ashton United 2-1 Hednesford Town  210
Tue, 4th September 2007
Buxton 0-2 Witton Albion  560
Eastwood Town 3-2 Stamford  192
Fleetwood Town 2-3 Marine  648
Kendal Town 2-2 Guiseley  331
Leek Town 0-1 Prescot Cables  278
Matlock Town 3-0 Worksop Town  418
Ossett Town 0-0 North Ferriby United  128
Wed, 5th September 2007
Gateshead 5-2 Frickley Athletic  360
Ilkeston Town (1945) 4-5 Lincoln United  325
Sat, 8th September 2007
Ashton United 1-2 Lincoln United  110
Buxton 2-1 Prescot Cables  368
Eastwood Town 1-0 Marine  177
Fleetwood Town 2-1 Worksop Town  573
Gateshead 6-2 Hednesford Town  361
Ilkeston Town (1945) 2-2 Guiseley  276
Kendal Town 1-0 Frickley Athletic  261
Matlock Town 2-1 North Ferriby United  284
Ossett Town 0-0 Witton Albion  158
Whitby Town 6-3 Stamford  293
Mon, 10th September 2007
Hednesford Town 0-3 Eastwood Town  392
Tue, 11th September 2007
Frickley Athletic 0-0 Buxton  289
Guiseley 4-1 Whitby Town  351
Lincoln United 0-2 Ossett Town  140
Marine 1-2 Ashton United  267
North Ferriby United 1-4 Gateshead  156
Prescot Cables 1-3 Fleetwood Town  255
Stamford 2-2 Leek Town  231
Witton Albion 2-0 Matlock Town  393
Worksop Town 0-0 Ilkeston Town (1945)  338
Sat, 22nd September 2007
Ashton United 7-2 Frickley Athletic  132
Buxton 2-3 Stamford  398
Eastwood Town 2-1 Fleetwood Town  177
Guiseley 1-1 Lincoln United  359
Ilkeston Town (1945) 0-2 Witton Albion  304
Kendal Town 1-1 Worksop Town  321
Marine 3-2 Whitby Town  385
Matlock Town 1-1 Gateshead  332
North Ferriby United 2-0 Hednesford Town  179
Ossett Town 1-3 Leek Town  140
Mon, 24th September 2007
Hednesford Town 2-0 Ilkeston Town (1945)  383
Tue, 25th September 2007
Frickley Athletic 0-0 Matlock Town  274
Leek Town 0-2 Buxton  550
Lincoln United 0-1 Stamford  157
Marine 4-1 Kendal Town  257
Prescot Cables 1-0 Ashton United  182
Whitby Town 2-5 Ossett Town  226
Worksop Town 1-1 North Ferriby United  291
Wed, 26th September 2007
Gateshead 1-0 Guiseley  454
Sat, 29th September 2007
Ashton United 1-2 Witton Albion  213
Eastwood Town 1-0 Leek Town  175
Ilkeston Town (1945) 2-4 Marine  211
North Ferriby United 3-1 Frickley Athletic  151
Ossett Town 1-0 Worksop Town  163
Tue, 2nd October 2007
Fleetwood Town 6-3 Leek Town  444
Sat, 6th October 2007
Fleetwood Town 3-0 Matlock Town  604
Frickley Athletic 0-0 Eastwood Town  240
Gateshead 1-2 Ilkeston Town (1945)  308
Hednesford Town 3-1 Ossett Town  356
Leek Town 0-4 Marine  261
Lincoln United 1-1 Buxton  182
Prescot Cables 0-1 Guiseley  226
Stamford 3-1 North Ferriby United  216
Whitby Town 1-2 Kendal Town  271
Worksop Town 5-2 Ashton United  312
Mon, 8th October 2007
Ashton United 0-0 Whitby Town  172
Tue, 9th October 2007
Matlock Town 1-1 Hednesford Town  336
North Ferriby United 0-1 Lincoln United  126
Witton Albion 6-1 Prescot Cables  362
Wed, 10th October 2007
Ilkeston Town (1945) 3-1 Frickley Athletic  274
Sat, 13th October 2007
Ashton United 1-0 Eastwood Town  143
Ilkeston Town (1945) 1-2 Buxton  348
Leek Town 2-2 Witton Albion  314
Lincoln United 3-3 Gateshead  152
Marine 3-0 North Ferriby United  345
Ossett Town 3-0 Prescot Cables  107
Mon, 15th October 2007
Hednesford Town 1-3 Buxton  367
Tue, 16th October 2007
Eastwood Town 2-3 Matlock Town  322
Frickley Athletic 0-2 Whitby Town  230
North Ferriby United 1-1 Ashton United  131
Prescot Cables 1-1 Marine  295
Stamford 5-4 Ilkeston Town (1945)  195
Witton Albion 3-0 Kendal Town  339
Worksop Town 3-0 Lincoln United  304
Wed, 17th October 2007
Gateshead 1-0 Ossett Town  249
Sat, 27th October 2007
Ashton United 2-2 Buxton  280
Guiseley 2-1 North Ferriby United  348
Hednesford Town 6-1 Stamford  384
Ilkeston Town (1945) 3-3 Fleetwood Town  285
Leek Town 2-2 Gateshead  276
Lincoln United 0-2 Marine  129
Matlock Town 0-1 Ossett Town  302
Whitby Town 1-6 Witton Albion  306
Worksop Town 1-4 Prescot Cables  314
Tue, 30th October 2007
Fleetwood Town 0-0 Witton Albion  753
Guiseley 3-1 Marine  341
Kendal Town 1-3 Gateshead  267
Sat, 3rd November 2007
Prescot Cables 1-0 Eastwood Town  151
Whitby Town 2-1 Leek Town  269
Tue, 6th November 2007
Matlock Town 3-1 Stamford  193
Sat, 10th November 2007
Buxton 2-0 Guiseley  439
Eastwood Town 4-1 Whitby Town  230
Fleetwood Town 1-0 Lincoln United  411
Frickley Athletic 0-1 Leek Town  198
Gateshead 0-1 Worksop Town  261
Marine 3-1 Matlock Town  390
Ossett Town 0-0 Ashton United  183
Prescot Cables 1-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  209
Stamford 1-1 Kendal Town  205
Witton Albion 3-1 Hednesford Town  447
Sat, 17th November 2007
Ashton United 1-5 Leek Town  132
Eastwood Town 2-2 Frickley Athletic  201
Guiseley 0-3 Worksop Town  483
Ilkeston Town (1945) 2-0 Gateshead  353
Kendal Town 1-3 Hednesford Town  245
Lincoln United 0-2 Matlock Town  205
North Ferriby United 1-2 Fleetwood Town  180
Stamford 0-1 Buxton  306
Whitby Town 3-3 Prescot Cables  282
Witton Albion 2-0 Ossett Town  410
Sat, 24th November 2007
Fleetwood Town 3-0 Ashton United  543
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Kendal Town  165
Hednesford Town 2-2 Lincoln United  361
Matlock Town 2-3 Marine  191
North Ferriby United 1-0 Eastwood Town  144
Prescot Cables 2-1 Stamford  168
Worksop Town 2-2 Whitby Town  248
Sat, 1st December 2007
Buxton 2-1 Worksop Town  438
Eastwood Town 2-1 Prescot Cables  184
Gateshead 1-2 Marine  214
Guiseley 0-2 Fleetwood Town  417
Ilkeston Town (1945) 0-0 Hednesford Town  385
Kendal Town 2-2 Ashton United  222
Lincoln United 3-4 Leek Town  123
Stamford 4-2 Frickley Athletic  235
Whitby Town 3-0 Matlock Town  287
Witton Albion 4-2 North Ferriby United  373
Sat, 8th December 2007
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Lincoln United  177
Marine 5-3 Ilkeston Town (1945)  316
North Ferriby United 1-0 Buxton  172
Worksop Town 1-2 Witton Albion  246
Sat, 15th December 2007
Fleetwood Town 1-1 Eastwood Town  455
Kendal Town 3-1 Lincoln United  227
North Ferriby United 2-1 Marine  130
Stamford 1-1 Witton Albion  220
Sat, 22nd December 2007
Eastwood Town 3-2 Guiseley  232
Frickley Athletic 0-1 Witton Albion  254
Gateshead 1-1 Ashton United  205
Hednesford Town 0-3 Fleetwood Town  322
Marine 0-1 Buxton  374
North Ferriby United 2-3 Stamford  177
Ossett Town 2-1 Kendal Town  119
Wed, 26th December 2007
Fleetwood Town 3-2 Kendal Town  731
Guiseley 1-2 Gateshead  432
Lincoln United 1-2 Eastwood Town  146
Marine 3-0 Leek Town  352
Matlock Town 1-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  464
Ossett Town 0-1 Frickley Athletic  294
Prescot Cables 2-5 Hednesford Town  229
Whitby Town 2-3 North Ferriby United  392
Witton Albion 2-1 Ashton United  495
Worksop Town 2-2 Stamford  389
Sat, 29th December 2007
Gateshead 3-1 North Ferriby United  227
Guiseley 1-1 Prescot Cables  258
Kendal Town 1-1 Eastwood Town  231
Lincoln United 2-4 Ashton United  110
Matlock Town 2-2 Leek Town  332
Ossett Town 4-2 Whitby Town  124
Stamford 2-1 Marine  282
Witton Albion 3-0 Buxton  557
Worksop Town 2-0 Hednesford Town  337
Tue, 1st January 2008
Ashton United 2-2 Prescot Cables  154
Buxton 5-1 Matlock Town  824
Eastwood Town 1-0 Witton Albion  341
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Guiseley  335
Hednesford Town 1-1 Marine  406
Ilkeston Town (1945) 3-3 Worksop Town  408
Kendal Town 1-1 Fleetwood Town  392
Leek Town 1-1 Lincoln United  332
North Ferriby United 2-1 Ossett Town  165
Whitby Town 2-1 Gateshead  311
Sat, 5th January 2008
Buxton 5-1 Lincoln United  466
Stamford 3-2 Ossett Town  257
Sat, 12th January 2008
Buxton 3-1 Ossett Town  412
Fleetwood Town 2-1 North Ferriby United  594
Gateshead 2-1 Stamford  268
Marine 2-0 Eastwood Town  385
Prescot Cables 1-1 Frickley Athletic  190
Whitby Town 2-3 Ashton United  236
Witton Albion 2-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  470
Worksop Town 2-2 Matlock Town  427
Sat, 19th January 2008
Eastwood Town 2-2 Hednesford Town  313
Frickley Athletic 3-4 Gateshead  294
Guiseley 3-1 Ashton United  336
Ilkeston Town (1945) 2-3 Kendal Town  310
Matlock Town 3-1 Prescot Cables  278
Stamford 1-3 Whitby Town  323
Worksop Town 1-3 Buxton  502
Sat, 26th January 2008
Ashton United 1-1 Stamford  143
Fleetwood Town 2-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  711
Gateshead 2-0 Leek Town  268
Guiseley 3-1 Matlock Town  402
Hednesford Town 2-2 Witton Albion  554
Kendal Town 1-1 Ossett Town  251
Marine 2-3 Frickley Athletic  302
North Ferriby United 2-4 Worksop Town  231
Prescot Cables 0-1 Buxton  315
Whitby Town 1-2 Eastwood Town  254
Tue, 29th January 2008
Fleetwood Town 2-3 Gateshead  550
Leek Town 1-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  229
Ossett Town 0-2 Eastwood Town  127
Sat, 2nd February 2008
Eastwood Town 2-0 Kendal Town  226
Frickley Athletic 4-0 Hednesford Town  307
Lincoln United 0-2 Guiseley  150
North Ferriby United 3-2 Matlock Town  204
Prescot Cables 1-1 Ossett Town  161
Stamford 0-2 Worksop Town  336
Tue, 5th February 2008
Matlock Town 0-2 Witton Albion  304
Sat, 9th February 2008
Fleetwood Town 1-0 Whitby Town  595
Ilkeston Town (1945) 1-1 Prescot Cables  269
Kendal Town 0-1 North Ferriby United  236
Lincoln United 0-2 Hednesford Town  153
Tue, 12th February 2008
Leek Town 2-1 Worksop Town  273
Marine 2-1 Hednesford Town  273
Matlock Town 0-1 Guiseley  241
Sat, 16th February 2008
Frickley Athletic 4-2 Ashton United  309
Guiseley 0-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  322
Hednesford Town 2-1 Prescot Cables  412
Kendal Town 1-1 Buxton  266
Leek Town 0-0 Matlock Town  316
Ossett Town 0-1 Stamford  145
Whitby Town 0-3 Lincoln United  247
Witton Albion 2-2 Gateshead  703
Sat, 23rd February 2008
Ashton United 1-1 Ossett Town  130
Buxton 3-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  465
Gateshead 2-0 Fleetwood Town  365
Hednesford Town 3-1 Worksop Town  402
Leek Town 0-1 Frickley Athletic  309
Marine 0-2 Guiseley  352
Matlock Town 1-0 Eastwood Town  445
North Ferriby United 1-3 Kendal Town  178
Stamford 0-2 Prescot Cables  248
Witton Albion 3-0 Whitby Town  442
Tue, 26th February 2008
Eastwood Town 2-0 North Ferriby United  189
Kendal Town 3-1 Prescot Cables  286
Ossett Town 1-5 Guiseley  214
Worksop Town 2-1 Fleetwood Town  251
Sat, 1st March 2008
Ashton United 0-0 Guiseley  145
Buxton 1-0 Leek Town  568
Fleetwood Town 3-1 Ossett Town  463
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Stamford  247
Gateshead 1-1 Eastwood Town  301
Ilkeston Town (1945) 3-2 Matlock Town  416
Lincoln United 2-0 Kendal Town  108
Prescot Cables 1-0 Witton Albion  354
Whitby Town 1-0 Hednesford Town  252
Worksop Town 1-0 Marine  254
Tue, 4th March 2008
Buxton 0-2 North Ferriby United  292
Guiseley 1-1 Frickley Athletic  246
Leek Town 3-3 Whitby Town  168
Marine 0-1 Fleetwood Town  238
Wed, 5th March 2008
Gateshead 2-0 Lincoln United  266
Sat, 8th March 2008
Ashton United 3-1 North Ferriby United  115
Guiseley 1-2 Buxton  375
Marine 3-1 Lincoln United  301
Ossett Town 3-1 Matlock Town  133
Whitby Town 0-1 Fleetwood Town  261
Witton Albion 3-0 Leek Town  464
Tue, 11th March 2008
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Worksop Town  310
Stamford 0-3 Eastwood Town  166
Wed, 12th March 2008
Gateshead 0-2 Witton Albion  368
Ilkeston Town (1945) 3-0 Whitby Town  211
Sat, 15th March 2008
Buxton 1-1 Whitby Town  439
Eastwood Town 5-2 Ashton United  220
Guiseley 1-1 Witton Albion  411
Hednesford Town 3-2 Gateshead  364
Kendal Town 4-0 Stamford  231
Lincoln United 0-0 Frickley Athletic  158
Matlock Town 0-0 Fleetwood Town  220
Ossett Town 1-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  158
Prescot Cables 1-0 North Ferriby United  199
Worksop Town 2-1 Leek Town  279
Mon, 17th March 2008
Hednesford Town 2-5 Guiseley  332
Tue, 18th March 2008
Worksop Town 2-2 Ossett Town  239
Fri, 21st March 2008
Fleetwood Town 2-0 Prescot Cables  681
Frickley Athletic 2-3 Ossett Town  543
Gateshead 3-0 Kendal Town  398
Ilkeston Town (1945) 4-0 Eastwood Town  514
Marine 0-2 Witton Albion  563
Matlock Town 3-0 Buxton  711
Stamford 2-2 Lincoln United  240
Whitby Town 1-2 Guiseley  316
Sat, 22nd March 2008
Ashton United 1-0 Worksop Town  163
Leek Town 2-1 Hednesford Town  294
Mon, 24th March 2008
Buxton 3-1 Ashton United  367
Guiseley 0-0 Stamford  346
Hednesford Town 3-1 Matlock Town  351
Kendal Town 6-0 Marine  388
Lincoln United 0-2 Ilkeston Town (1945)  164
North Ferriby United 1-4 Whitby Town  211
Ossett Town 0-3 Gateshead  123
Prescot Cables 3-1 Leek Town  226
Witton Albion 0-3 Fleetwood Town  1014
Worksop Town 1-1 Frickley Athletic  324
Sat, 29th March 2008
Ashton United 2-2 Kendal Town  146
Eastwood Town 0-2 Buxton  429
Fleetwood Town 2-2 Guiseley  646
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Prescot Cables  240
Gateshead 2-0 Matlock Town  388
Ilkeston Town (1945) 2-4 North Ferriby United  252
Leek Town 1-0 Ossett Town  207
Stamford 0-2 Hednesford Town  262
Whitby Town 4-1 Worksop Town  298
Witton Albion 6-0 Lincoln United  366
Mon, 31st March 2008
Ashton United 2-1 Matlock Town  184
Hednesford Town 0-0 Whitby Town  363
Tue, 1st April 2008
Buxton 0-2 Fleetwood Town  364
Kendal Town 2-2 Ilkeston Town (1945)  281
Ossett Town 2-3 Marine  103
Prescot Cables 0-2 Gateshead  153
Sat, 5th April 2008
Buxton 1-1 Eastwood Town  416
Fleetwood Town 3-2 Stamford  628
Guiseley 1-1 Hednesford Town  289
Ilkeston Town (1945) 3-3 Ashton United  257
Kendal Town 3-2 Whitby Town  246
Marine 1-5 Gateshead  258
Matlock Town 2-2 Frickley Athletic  249
North Ferriby United 1-1 Leek Town  182
Ossett Town 3-2 Lincoln United  116
Prescot Cables 0-1 Worksop Town  128
Mon, 7th April 2008
Ashton United 1-3 Marine  142
Tue, 8th April 2008
Leek Town 5-0 Kendal Town  192
Lincoln United 0-3 Fleetwood Town  110
Stamford 1-1 Gateshead  153
Sat, 12th April 2008
Eastwood Town 3-2 Ossett Town  200
Fleetwood Town 2-1 Buxton  1074
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  388
Gateshead 3-0 Prescot Cables  272
Hednesford Town 0-2 Ashton United  401
Leek Town 2-3 Stamford  264
Lincoln United 2-3 North Ferriby United  122
Whitby Town 2-0 Marine  296
Witton Albion 1-0 Guiseley  591
Worksop Town 1-1 Kendal Town  248
Tue, 15th April 2008
Buxton 0-4 Gateshead  385
Eastwood Town 1-1 Worksop Town  300
Leek Town 1-0 Guiseley  249
Matlock Town 4-2 Kendal Town  243
Witton Albion 3-0 Frickley Athletic  454
Sat, 19th April 2008
Ashton United 0-1 Gateshead  147
Buxton 2-2 Marine  667
Eastwood Town 3-0 Lincoln United  219
Ilkeston Town (1945) 0-1 Leek Town  386
Kendal Town 2-1 Matlock Town  277
North Ferriby United 1-1 Witton Albion  334
Ossett Town 0-1 Hednesford Town  177
Prescot Cables 1-0 Whitby Town  306
Stamford 0-3 Fleetwood Town  326
Worksop Town 1-2 Guiseley  310
Tue, 22nd April 2008
Buxton 4-0 Frickley Athletic  414
Leek Town 1-2 Fleetwood Town  467
Sat, 26th April 2008
Fleetwood Town 1-1 Frickley Athletic  2666
Gateshead 5-0 Buxton  345
Guiseley 2-1 Kendal Town  412
Hednesford Town 0-1 North Ferriby United  408
Leek Town 1-3 Eastwood Town  469
Lincoln United 2-3 Prescot Cables  124
Marine 3-2 Stamford  578
Matlock Town 2-3 Ashton United  382
Whitby Town 4-0 Ilkeston Town (1945)  489
Witton Albion 0-3 Worksop Town  662