Search:
Advertisment

Related Competition
Northern Premier League Play-off
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

2008-2009 Season

Sat, 16th August 2008
Ashton United 1-1 North Ferriby United  128
Bradford Park Avenue 4-0 Prescot Cables  429
Eastwood Town 2-0 Leigh Genesis  364
FC United of Manchester 3-3 Matlock Town  2344
Guiseley 2-0 Cammell Laird  255
Ilkeston Town (1945) 1-1 Kendal Town  393
Marine 6-2 Worksop Town  304
Ossett Town 1-1 Hednesford Town  175
Whitby Town 0-2 Buxton  359
Witton Albion 1-1 Frickley Athletic  364
Tue, 19th August 2008
Buxton 0-2 Ilkeston Town (1945)  372
Cammell Laird 2-1 FC United of Manchester  569
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Whitby Town  300
Hednesford Town 2-0 Nantwich Town  468
Kendal Town 1-2 Marine  223
Leigh Genesis 3-0 Ashton United  140
Matlock Town 0-4 Bradford Park Avenue  403
Prescot Cables 1-3 Witton Albion  286
Wed, 20th August 2008
Boston United 3-2 Ossett Town  1334
North Ferriby United 1-2 Guiseley  214
Worksop Town 1-1 Eastwood Town  342
Sat, 23rd August 2008
Boston United 0-1 Ashton United  1209
Buxton 0-1 FC United of Manchester  2090
Cammell Laird 0-1 Ossett Town  130
Frickley Athletic 0-0 Marine  241
Hednesford Town 3-1 Bradford Park Avenue  478
Kendal Town 2-0 Eastwood Town  196
Leigh Genesis 1-2 Ilkeston Town (1945)  101
Matlock Town 2-0 Whitby Town  263
North Ferriby United 1-2 Witton Albion  197
Prescot Cables 3-6 Guiseley  186
Worksop Town 0-4 Nantwich Town  181
Mon, 25th August 2008
Ashton United 4-1 Buxton  272
Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Worksop Town  481
Eastwood Town 5-0 North Ferriby United  330
FC United of Manchester 0-1 Boston United  2825
Guiseley 1-1 Matlock Town  408
Ilkeston Town (1945) 1-0 Frickley Athletic  495
Marine 0-0 Cammell Laird  460
Nantwich Town 3-2 Prescot Cables  694
Ossett Town 0-2 Leigh Genesis  131
Whitby Town 2-3 Kendal Town  302
Witton Albion 0-2 Hednesford Town  481
Sat, 30th August 2008
Ashton United 3-2 Matlock Town  152
Buxton 3-0 Cammell Laird  387
Eastwood Town 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue  420
FC United of Manchester 3-1 Whitby Town  2071
Frickley Athletic 0-0 Hednesford Town  329
Guiseley 2-0 Witton Albion  352
Ilkeston Town (1945) 1-0 North Ferriby United  421
Nantwich Town 4-0 Kendal Town  562
Ossett Town 4-5 Marine  118
Prescot Cables 2-2 Boston United  270
Worksop Town 2-1 Leigh Genesis  155
Mon, 1st September 2008
Bradford Park Avenue 2-0 FC United of Manchester  1077
Tue, 2nd September 2008
Cammell Laird 1-2 Ashton United  149
Hednesford Town 2-1 Buxton  462
Leigh Genesis 2-1 Prescot Cables  215
Marine 0-0 Nantwich Town  305
Matlock Town 1-1 Eastwood Town  410
North Ferriby United 4-1 Frickley Athletic  219
Witton Albion 2-0 Ilkeston Town (1945)  271
Wed, 3rd September 2008
Boston United 0-1 Worksop Town  1058
Whitby Town 5-2 Ossett Town  244
Sat, 6th September 2008
Boston United 2-2 Guiseley  1062
Leigh Genesis 2-0 Frickley Athletic  165
Marine 0-2 Ilkeston Town (1945)  293
North Ferriby United 1-2 Kendal Town  206
Whitby Town 0-0 Nantwich Town  302
Witton Albion 1-1 Ossett Town  329
Mon, 8th September 2008
Ashton United 2-0 Marine  160
Tue, 9th September 2008
Buxton 2-1 Witton Albion  314
Eastwood Town 2-1 Hednesford Town  387
Frickley Athletic 3-4 Bradford Park Avenue  353
Kendal Town 4-2 Cammell Laird  188
Nantwich Town 1-1 Leigh Genesis  547
Ossett Town 0-1 North Ferriby United  104
Prescot Cables 4-3 FC United of Manchester  704
Wed, 10th September 2008
Worksop Town 0-1 Matlock Town  230
Sat, 20th September 2008
Bradford Park Avenue 0-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  425
Cammell Laird 1-1 Hednesford Town  225
FC United of Manchester 0-0 Worksop Town  2033
Guiseley 2-1 Eastwood Town  366
Kendal Town 1-1 Frickley Athletic  191
Leigh Genesis 2-4 Whitby Town  151
Matlock Town 0-2 Boston United  499
North Ferriby United 4-2 Buxton  254
Ossett Town 2-1 Nantwich Town  170
Prescot Cables 1-1 Ashton United  237
Witton Albion 1-3 Marine  327
Mon, 22nd September 2008
Ashton United 1-2 Kendal Town  150
Tue, 23rd September 2008
Buxton 0-1 Boston United  408
Frickley Athletic 0-0 Eastwood Town  295
Hednesford Town 4-0 Matlock Town  373
Marine 0-1 Leigh Genesis  252
Ossett Town 0-4 FC United of Manchester  544
Wed, 24th September 2008
Whitby Town 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue  289
Worksop Town 0-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  332
Sat, 27th September 2008
Hednesford Town 2-1 Ashton United  408
Matlock Town 2-0 Cammell Laird  259
Sat, 4th October 2008
Ashton United 2-1 Ossett Town  122
Boston United 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue  1162
Buxton 0-0 Leigh Genesis  378
Eastwood Town 3-1 Nantwich Town  345
FC United of Manchester 5-3 Witton Albion  2201
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Cammell Laird  225
Hednesford Town 0-2 North Ferriby United  405
Ilkeston Town (1945) 0-1 Guiseley  603
Marine 2-1 Matlock Town  330
Whitby Town 3-0 Prescot Cables  246
Worksop Town 0-2 Kendal Town  161
Mon, 6th October 2008
Bradford Park Avenue 1-0 Frickley Athletic  495
Tue, 7th October 2008
Eastwood Town 2-1 Ashton United  314
Ilkeston Town (1945) 2-1 Ossett Town  374
Matlock Town 2-2 Guiseley  275
Nantwich Town 0-3 Marine  540
North Ferriby United 5-0 Worksop Town  189
Prescot Cables 2-0 Buxton  213
Witton Albion 2-3 Cammell Laird  228
Wed, 8th October 2008
Boston United 1-2 Hednesford Town  1090
Sat, 11th October 2008
Cammell Laird 2-2 Whitby Town  118
Hednesford Town 2-0 Witton Albion  401
Kendal Town 0-0 Worksop Town  247
Marine 1-1 Ashton United  322
North Ferriby United 2-2 Bradford Park Avenue  326
Ossett Town 3-2 Matlock Town  169
Mon, 13th October 2008
Ashton United 0-1 Nantwich Town  188
Tue, 14th October 2008
Buxton 0-3 Hednesford Town  283
Cammell Laird 2-1 Leigh Genesis  145
Marine 3-1 Boston United  224
Matlock Town 3-2 North Ferriby United  220
Whitby Town 2-2 Frickley Athletic  249
Wed, 15th October 2008
FC United of Manchester 1-3 Kendal Town  1801
Worksop Town 3-3 Prescot Cables  143
Tue, 21st October 2008
Cammell Laird 1-1 Prescot Cables  112
Guiseley 1-3 Whitby Town  197
Ilkeston Town (1945) 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue  289
Nantwich Town 2-0 Witton Albion  612
Wed, 22nd October 2008
Frickley Athletic 1-3 FC United of Manchester  840
Worksop Town 2-3 Buxton  233
Sat, 25th October 2008
Ashton United 6-2 Worksop Town  150
Bradford Park Avenue 1-2 Cammell Laird  380
Buxton 0-2 Marine  326
Ilkeston Town (1945) 0-1 Hednesford Town  541
Matlock Town 0-0 Kendal Town  265
Ossett Town 1-4 Guiseley  204
Prescot Cables 1-2 North Ferriby United  166
Whitby Town 0-0 FC United of Manchester  1079
Witton Albion 1-3 Leigh Genesis  419
Mon, 27th October 2008
Bradford Park Avenue 3-2 Matlock Town  334
Tue, 28th October 2008
Frickley Athletic 3-0 Ashton United  162
Hednesford Town 4-1 Cammell Laird  307
Kendal Town 1-0 Witton Albion  301
Leigh Genesis 0-0 Marine  129
North Ferriby United 4-1 Ossett Town  167
Prescot Cables 2-0 Nantwich Town  172
Wed, 29th October 2008
FC United of Manchester 3-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  1550
Worksop Town 1-1 Boston United  230
Sat, 1st November 2008
Kendal Town 1-4 Guiseley  188
Matlock Town 2-2 Prescot Cables  267
Witton Albion 1-2 Eastwood Town  232
Tue, 4th November 2008
Guiseley 1-3 Buxton  254
Nantwich Town 2-0 Ossett Town  355
Sat, 8th November 2008
Cammell Laird 0-1 Buxton  175
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  226
Guiseley 3-1 Boston United  456
Hednesford Town 5-0 Worksop Town  483
Kendal Town 5-0 Bradford Park Avenue  281
Leigh Genesis 0-3 North Ferriby United  70
Marine 2-2 Whitby Town  336
Matlock Town 2-3 Nantwich Town  294
Ossett Town 4-2 Witton Albion  190
Mon, 10th November 2008
Ashton United 1-0 Hednesford Town  187
Tue, 11th November 2008
Buxton 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue  272
North Ferriby United 6-3 Matlock Town  181
Ossett Town 0-3 Eastwood Town  155
Wed, 12th November 2008
FC United of Manchester 5-5 Cammell Laird  1714
Worksop Town 0-4 Guiseley  171
Sat, 15th November 2008
Ashton United 1-1 Cammell Laird  132
Boston United 0-2 North Ferriby United  1069
Bradford Park Avenue 2-0 Marine  536
Eastwood Town 2-2 Ilkeston Town (1945)  640
Hednesford Town 3-3 Kendal Town  564
Matlock Town 1-3 Ossett Town  210
Nantwich Town 3-2 Buxton  603
Prescot Cables 0-2 Frickley Athletic  225
Whitby Town 2-2 Leigh Genesis  263
Witton Albion 2-3 Worksop Town  250
Sun, 16th November 2008
Guiseley 2-2 FC United of Manchester  1283
Tue, 18th November 2008
Guiseley 3-1 Ashton United  244
Ossett Town 6-2 Whitby Town  151
Wed, 19th November 2008
Boston United 2-3 Frickley Athletic  821
FC United of Manchester 0-1 Eastwood Town  1636
Sat, 22nd November 2008
Bradford Park Avenue 0-2 Witton Albion  441
Buxton 2-2 Prescot Cables  308
Eastwood Town 4-0 Worksop Town  427
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Matlock Town  279
Marine 2-0 Guiseley  289
North Ferriby United 1-2 Ashton United  198
Sat, 29th November 2008
Boston United 2-0 Whitby Town  949
Buxton 1-2 Ashton United  281
FC United of Manchester 3-0 Hednesford Town  1946
Guiseley 2-2 Nantwich Town  301
Ilkeston Town (1945) 3-1 Witton Albion  361
Matlock Town 2-2 Worksop Town  249
North Ferriby United 1-2 Marine  178
Ossett Town 1-1 Prescot Cables  122
Sat, 6th December 2008
Eastwood Town 4-2 FC United of Manchester  820
Hednesford Town 2-2 Guiseley  579
Marine 2-0 Buxton  375
Matlock Town 1-2 Frickley Athletic  229
Nantwich Town 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue  603
Prescot Cables 0-2 Ilkeston Town (1945)  175
Witton Albion 1-2 Boston United  255
Worksop Town 1-0 Ossett Town  123
Tue, 9th December 2008
Cammell Laird 2-1 Worksop Town  108
Ilkeston Town (1945) 1-1 Boston United  270
Fri, 12th December 2008
Cammell Laird 1-2 Witton Albion  136
Sat, 13th December 2008
Eastwood Town 2-1 Buxton  530
Kendal Town 3-3 Whitby Town  180
Prescot Cables 2-2 Matlock Town  184
Sat, 20th December 2008
Ashton United 1-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  130
Buxton 2-1 North Ferriby United  280
Cammell Laird 5-4 Guiseley  112
FC United of Manchester 3-2 Marine  2122
Frickley Athletic 0-0 Boston United  306
Hednesford Town 4-1 Prescot Cables  490
Kendal Town 2-3 Ossett Town  167
Nantwich Town 2-2 Eastwood Town  692
Whitby Town 0-2 Worksop Town  248
Witton Albion 1-4 Bradford Park Avenue  300
Fri, 26th December 2008
Boston United 0-1 Eastwood Town  1270
Buxton 0-2 Nantwich Town  489
Cammell Laird 2-3 Kendal Town  161
Guiseley 1-3 Bradford Park Avenue  729
Ilkeston Town (1945) 2-2 Matlock Town  779
Leigh Genesis 0-2 Witton Albion  204
Marine 3-6 Prescot Cables  360
North Ferriby United 1-0 Whitby Town  212
Ossett Town 2-0 Frickley Athletic  280
Worksop Town 2-7 Hednesford Town  267
Sat, 27th December 2008
Ashton United 2-1 FC United of Manchester  1561
Thu, 1st January 2009
Bradford Park Avenue 2-2 Guiseley  745
Frickley Athletic 0-3 Worksop Town  408
Nantwich Town 0-1 Cammell Laird  932
Whitby Town 1-2 North Ferriby United  397
Sat, 3rd January 2009
Boston United 0-5 Nantwich Town  987
Bradford Park Avenue 3-1 North Ferriby United  391
Worksop Town 0-3 FC United of Manchester  443
Sat, 10th January 2009
Boston United 0-1 FC United of Manchester  1625
Sat, 17th January 2009
Ashton United 2-2 Guiseley  157
Cammell Laird 1-2 North Ferriby United  114
FC United of Manchester 2-0 Prescot Cables  2045
Hednesford Town 1-0 Frickley Athletic  481
Ilkeston Town (1945) 3-2 Nantwich Town  386
Kendal Town 2-2 Matlock Town  192
Leigh Genesis 0-4 Eastwood Town  110
Marine 0-2 Witton Albion  413
Ossett Town 1-1 Buxton  202
Whitby Town 1-0 Boston United  301
Tue, 20th January 2009
Eastwood Town 1-0 Boston United  485
Prescot Cables 2-0 Leigh Genesis  196
Sat, 24th January 2009
Ashton United 2-2 Prescot Cables  133
Boston United 1-0 Kendal Town  971
Bradford Park Avenue 0-2 Eastwood Town  620
Buxton 2-0 Worksop Town  302
Frickley Athletic 0-0 North Ferriby United  230
Guiseley 0-1 Ossett Town  328
Hednesford Town 1-2 Marine  502
Matlock Town 5-0 Leigh Genesis  302
Nantwich Town 3-1 Whitby Town  603
Witton Albion 2-1 FC United of Manchester  1030
Tue, 27th January 2009
Kendal Town 1-3 Nantwich Town  130
Leigh Genesis 0-2 FC United of Manchester  1302
Prescot Cables 2-4 Whitby Town  177
Sat, 31st January 2009
Boston United 1-1 Buxton  1008
Eastwood Town 2-1 Witton Albion  540
FC United of Manchester 2-1 Guiseley  1986
Ilkeston Town (1945) 2-1 Ashton United  341
Leigh Genesis 1-2 Worksop Town  102
Marine 0-4 Bradford Park Avenue  350
Nantwich Town 2-2 Frickley Athletic  531
North Ferriby United 5-0 Prescot Cables  154
Ossett Town 5-1 Kendal Town  133
Whitby Town 0-3 Cammell Laird  237
Sat, 7th February 2009
Cammell Laird 1-0 Eastwood Town  129
Leigh Genesis 1-3 Hednesford Town  344
Nantwich Town 3-0 FC United of Manchester  1547
Sat, 14th February 2009
Ashton United 3-3 Whitby Town  134
Cammell Laird 0-1 Nantwich Town  202
FC United of Manchester 2-4 Leigh Genesis  1850
Kendal Town 4-1 Hednesford Town  205
Matlock Town 1-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  415
Witton Albion 4-1 Buxton  380
Mon, 16th February 2009
Bradford Park Avenue 6-4 Ashton United  349
Tue, 17th February 2009
Frickley Athletic 2-2 Guiseley  251
Leigh Genesis 1-2 Kendal Town  120
Sat, 21st February 2009
Boston United 0-0 Witton Albion  1106
Buxton 1-1 Frickley Athletic  341
Guiseley 3-1 Leigh Genesis  292
Hednesford Town 0-1 Eastwood Town  860
Ilkeston Town (1945) 3-3 Worksop Town  510
Kendal Town 1-2 FC United of Manchester  1010
Marine 2-1 Ossett Town  225
Nantwich Town 3-1 Ashton United  578
North Ferriby United 2-0 Cammell Laird  209
Prescot Cables 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue  317
Whitby Town 2-0 Matlock Town  266
Mon, 23rd February 2009
Ashton United 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue  205
Tue, 24th February 2009
Cammell Laird 0-0 Boston United  112
Eastwood Town 1-1 Prescot Cables  462
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Kendal Town  174
Hednesford Town 0-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  351
Leigh Genesis 0-6 Ossett Town  59
Sat, 28th February 2009
Boston United 0-2 Matlock Town  1080
Bradford Park Avenue 3-0 Hednesford Town  505
Eastwood Town 1-1 Whitby Town  602
FC United of Manchester 1-1 Buxton  2158
Guiseley 4-0 Prescot Cables  313
Ilkeston Town (1945) 3-1 Leigh Genesis  399
Marine 1-2 Frickley Athletic  281
Nantwich Town 4-0 North Ferriby United  750
Ossett Town 2-2 Cammell Laird  108
Witton Albion 1-3 Kendal Town  293
Worksop Town 1-1 Ashton United  156
Mon, 2nd March 2009
Bradford Park Avenue 1-0 Buxton  398
Tue, 3rd March 2009
Leigh Genesis 0-0 Boston United  93
North Ferriby United 2-1 Hednesford Town  143
Witton Albion 2-0 Matlock Town  234
Wed, 4th March 2009
Whitby Town 1-3 Eastwood Town  229
Worksop Town 3-1 Frickley Athletic  174
Sat, 7th March 2009
Ashton United 2-0 Leigh Genesis  162
Buxton 2-1 Guiseley  302
Cammell Laird 0-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  124
Frickley Athletic 2-0 Witton Albion  284
Hednesford Town 0-3 Ossett Town  412
Kendal Town 3-0 Boston United  162
North Ferriby United 2-2 Eastwood Town  340
Prescot Cables 0-1 Worksop Town  227
Whitby Town 2-0 Marine  281
Sun, 8th March 2009
Matlock Town 2-1 FC United of Manchester  1038
Tue, 10th March 2009
Eastwood Town 4-0 Marine  438
Kendal Town 2-0 Leigh Genesis  132
Witton Albion 4-2 Ashton United  185
Wed, 11th March 2009
Boston United 5-0 Prescot Cables  749
Matlock Town 0-2 Buxton  413
Sat, 14th March 2009
Ashton United 3-0 Boston United  208
Bradford Park Avenue 2-1 Leigh Genesis  469
Eastwood Town 4-1 Cammell Laird  516
FC United of Manchester 2-0 Frickley Athletic  1849
Guiseley 3-2 Kendal Town  290
Ilkeston Town (1945) 1-0 Buxton  554
Marine 0-3 Hednesford Town  273
Nantwich Town 1-1 Matlock Town  783
Prescot Cables 2-3 Ossett Town  157
Witton Albion 2-1 North Ferriby United  245
Worksop Town 1-0 Whitby Town  165
Mon, 16th March 2009
Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Boston United  486
Tue, 17th March 2009
Guiseley 2-3 Frickley Athletic  258
Ilkeston Town (1945) 1-0 Whitby Town  368
Kendal Town 5-1 Prescot Cables  180
Leigh Genesis 0-8 Nantwich Town  100
Marine 1-2 Eastwood Town  210
North Ferriby United 0-2 FC United of Manchester  376
Ossett Town 1-0 Worksop Town  179
Sat, 21st March 2009
Boston United 2-1 Marine  933
Buxton 0-0 Eastwood Town  472
Cammell Laird 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue  157
Frickley Athletic 0-4 Nantwich Town  235
Hednesford Town 2-2 FC United of Manchester  1077
Kendal Town 3-2 North Ferriby United  201
Leigh Genesis 2-4 Guiseley  122
Matlock Town 1-0 Witton Albion  330
Ossett Town 1-3 Ilkeston Town (1945)  154
Whitby Town 1-2 Ashton United  243
Mon, 23rd March 2009
Bradford Park Avenue 2-0 Ossett Town  389
Tue, 24th March 2009
Eastwood Town 1-3 Guiseley  577
Frickley Athletic 0-0 Leigh Genesis  228
Ilkeston Town (1945) 2-1 Cammell Laird  364
Prescot Cables 0-1 Kendal Town  172
Wed, 25th March 2009
FC United of Manchester 4-0 Ashton United  1714
Witton Albion 0-0 Whitby Town  220
Worksop Town 1-0 Marine  171
Thu, 26th March 2009
Guiseley 1-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  240
Sat, 28th March 2009
Ashton United 0-2 Frickley Athletic  137
Bradford Park Avenue 0-0 Nantwich Town  520
Buxton 0-0 Ossett Town  302
Cammell Laird 2-2 Matlock Town  121
Eastwood Town 1-1 Kendal Town  518
Guiseley 1-2 Hednesford Town  307
Ilkeston Town (1945) 3-0 Prescot Cables  465
Marine 2-3 FC United of Manchester  1146
North Ferriby United 0-2 Boston United  437
Tue, 31st March 2009
Leigh Genesis 2-1 Cammell Laird  348
North Ferriby United 0-0 Ilkeston Town (1945)  198
Prescot Cables 1-2 Marine  259
Witton Albion 0-2 Nantwich Town  401
Wed, 1st April 2009
FC United of Manchester 3-2 Ossett Town  1665
Whitby Town 0-3 Hednesford Town  227
Worksop Town 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue  187
Sat, 4th April 2009
Boston United 1-1 Leigh Genesis  1212
FC United of Manchester 4-0 North Ferriby United  3120
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Buxton  264
Hednesford Town 1-3 Whitby Town  434
Kendal Town 1-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  262
Matlock Town 4-0 Marine  283
Nantwich Town 0-2 Guiseley  672
Ossett Town 3-1 Ashton United  110
Prescot Cables 1-5 Eastwood Town  181
Worksop Town 1-1 Cammell Laird  181
Tue, 7th April 2009
Buxton 2-2 Kendal Town  215
Eastwood Town 1-0 Matlock Town  648
Nantwich Town 1-3 Hednesford Town  490
Fri, 10th April 2009
Bradford Park Avenue 3-2 Whitby Town  585
Buxton 4-1 Matlock Town  702
Cammell Laird 3-2 Marine  252
Frickley Athletic 2-2 Ossett Town  470
Guiseley 6-0 Worksop Town  338
Ilkeston Town (1945) 1-0 Eastwood Town  2288
Kendal Town 5-1 Ashton United  312
North Ferriby United 1-2 Leigh Genesis  197
Witton Albion 0-0 Prescot Cables  334
Sat, 11th April 2009
Hednesford Town 0-1 Boston United  520
Mon, 13th April 2009
Ashton United 5-1 Witton Albion  205
Boston United 0-0 Ilkeston Town (1945)  1270
Eastwood Town 4-2 Frickley Athletic  940
FC United of Manchester 0-0 Nantwich Town  2840
Leigh Genesis 0-7 Buxton  257
Marine 0-1 Kendal Town  313
Matlock Town 2-0 Hednesford Town  486
Ossett Town 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue  356
Prescot Cables 1-4 Cammell Laird  208
Whitby Town 0-2 Guiseley  404
Worksop Town 2-1 North Ferriby United  173
Wed, 15th April 2009
Nantwich Town 0-1 Ilkeston Town (1945)  537
Sat, 18th April 2009
Ashton United 2-2 Eastwood Town  273
Bradford Park Avenue 2-2 Kendal Town  679
Buxton 3-0 Whitby Town  462
Cammell Laird 2-0 Frickley Athletic  139
Guiseley 4-0 Marine  334
Ilkeston Town (1945) 0-1 FC United of Manchester  1313
Leigh Genesis 0-2 Matlock Town  105
North Ferriby United 1-1 Nantwich Town  184
Ossett Town 0-0 Boston United  286
Prescot Cables 0-5 Hednesford Town  247
Worksop Town 2-2 Witton Albion  251
Tue, 21st April 2009
Guiseley 2-0 North Ferriby United  357
Ilkeston Town (1945) 5-0 Marine  341
Leigh Genesis 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue  301
Nantwich Town 5-0 Boston United  514
Wed, 22nd April 2009
Whitby Town 1-0 Witton Albion  333
Sat, 25th April 2009
Boston United 1-0 Cammell Laird  1522
Eastwood Town 2-0 Ossett Town  2000
FC United of Manchester 1-1 Bradford Park Avenue  3719
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Prescot Cables  215
Hednesford Town 1-2 Leigh Genesis  467
Kendal Town 3-2 Buxton  521
Marine 1-0 North Ferriby United  408
Matlock Town 2-1 Ashton United  365
Nantwich Town 3-1 Worksop Town  794
Whitby Town 3-0 Ilkeston Town (1945)  504
Witton Albion 1-2 Guiseley  380