Search:
 
Advertisment

Related Competition
Southern League Championship Playoff Final
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1958-1959 Season

Fri, 1st August 1958
Barry Town 2-0 Hereford United  
Barry Town 0-0 Bath City  
Barry Town 1-0 Cheltenham Town  
Barry Town 1-3 Corby Town  
Barry Town 4-1 Gloucester City  
Barry Town 7-1 Kettering Town  
Barry Town 4-1 Lovells Athletic  
Barry Town 1-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Barry Town 3-2 Rugby Town (1948)  
Barry Town 1-1 Wellington Town  
Barry Town 2-1 Wisbech Town  
Barry Town 2-2 Worcester City  
Bath City 4-1 Barry Town  
Bath City 4-2 Cheltenham Town  
Bath City 5-3 Corby Town  
Bath City 4-2 Gloucester City  
Bath City 0-1 Kettering Town  
Bath City 1-0 Lovells Athletic  
Bath City 2-0 Merthyr Tydfil  
Bath City 4-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Bath City 6-1 Rugby Town (1948)  
Bath City 4-2 Wellington Town  
Bath City 4-1 Wisbech Town  
Bath City 3-3 Worcester City  
Cheltenham Town 3-2 Bath City  
Cheltenham Town 2-3 Corby Town  
Cheltenham Town 2-2 Gloucester City  
Cheltenham Town 1-4 Kettering Town  
Cheltenham Town 3-0 Lovells Athletic  
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Cheltenham Town 3-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Cheltenham Town 2-0 Rugby Town (1948)  
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Wellington Town  
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Wisbech Town  
Cheltenham Town 1-0 Worcester City  
Corby Town 0-2 Hereford United  
Corby Town 1-2 Barry Town  
Corby Town 2-0 Bath City  
Corby Town 1-1 Cheltenham Town  
Corby Town 0-0 Gloucester City  
Corby Town 5-1 Kettering Town  
Corby Town 3-1 Lovells Athletic  
Corby Town 1-0 Merthyr Tydfil  
Corby Town 1-4 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Corby Town 3-0 Rugby Town (1948)  
Corby Town 3-0 Wellington Town  
Corby Town 1-2 Wisbech Town  
Corby Town 1-1 Worcester City  
Gloucester City 3-2 Barry Town  
Gloucester City 1-4 Bath City  
Gloucester City 1-2 Cheltenham Town  
Gloucester City 2-1 Corby Town  
Gloucester City 1-2 Kettering Town  
Gloucester City 1-0 Lovells Athletic  
Gloucester City 4-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Gloucester City 3-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Gloucester City 3-3 Rugby Town (1948)  
Gloucester City 0-4 Wellington Town  
Gloucester City 2-0 Wisbech Town  
Gloucester City 1-2 Worcester City  
Hereford United 5-0 Kettering Town  
Hereford United 4-1 Bath City  
Hereford United 3-1 Wellington Town  
Hereford United 2-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Hereford United 3-0 Wisbech Town  
Hereford United 2-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Hereford United 4-1 Corby Town  
Hereford United 3-0 Lovells Athletic  
Hereford United 1-1 Rugby Town (1948)  
Kettering Town 2-2 Hereford United  
Kettering Town 6-1 Barry Town  
Kettering Town 1-0 Bath City  
Kettering Town 0-1 Cheltenham Town  
Kettering Town 4-1 Corby Town  
Kettering Town 2-2 Gloucester City  
Kettering Town 3-2 Lovells Athletic  
Kettering Town 4-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Kettering Town 2-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Kettering Town 5-1 Rugby Town (1948)  
Kettering Town 1-1 Wellington Town  
Kettering Town 0-2 Wisbech Town  
Kettering Town 3-2 Worcester City  
Lovells Athletic 1-1 Hereford United  
Lovells Athletic 1-2 Barry Town  
Lovells Athletic 2-4 Bath City  
Lovells Athletic 2-0 Cheltenham Town  
Lovells Athletic 3-0 Corby Town  
Lovells Athletic 4-0 Gloucester City  
Lovells Athletic 2-6 Kettering Town  
Lovells Athletic 3-0 Merthyr Tydfil  
Lovells Athletic 2-4 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Lovells Athletic 0-3 Rugby Town (1948)  
Lovells Athletic 3-1 Wellington Town  
Lovells Athletic 0-1 Wisbech Town  
Lovells Athletic 0-0 Worcester City  
Merthyr Tydfil 0-1 Hereford United  
Merthyr Tydfil 1-3 Barry Town  
Merthyr Tydfil 3-2 Bath City  
Merthyr Tydfil 1-0 Cheltenham Town  
Merthyr Tydfil 2-2 Corby Town  
Merthyr Tydfil 1-0 Gloucester City  
Merthyr Tydfil 2-4 Kettering Town  
Merthyr Tydfil 4-0 Lovells Athletic  
Merthyr Tydfil 4-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Merthyr Tydfil 5-1 Rugby Town (1948)  
Merthyr Tydfil 2-2 Wellington Town  
Merthyr Tydfil 1-0 Wisbech Town  
Merthyr Tydfil 2-1 Worcester City  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-0 Hereford United  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-1 Barry Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-1 Bath City  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-4 Cheltenham Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-1 Corby Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-1 Gloucester City  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-2 Kettering Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-1 Lovells Athletic  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 6-1 Rugby Town (1948)  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 5-3 Wisbech Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 4-1 Worcester City  
Rugby Town (1948) 0-2 Hereford United  
Rugby Town (1948) 0-0 Barry Town  
Rugby Town (1948) 2-1 Bath City  
Rugby Town (1948) 2-2 Cheltenham Town  
Rugby Town (1948) 2-1 Corby Town  
Rugby Town (1948) 1-3 Gloucester City  
Rugby Town (1948) 2-2 Kettering Town  
Rugby Town (1948) 1-2 Lovells Athletic  
Rugby Town (1948) 0-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Rugby Town (1948) 1-3 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Rugby Town (1948) 1-3 Wisbech Town  
Rugby Town (1948) 1-3 Worcester City  
Rugby Town (1948) 3-3 Wellington Town  
Wellington Town 2-3 Hereford United  
Wellington Town 2-1 Barry Town  
Wellington Town 1-1 Bath City  
Wellington Town 2-1 Cheltenham Town  
Wellington Town 6-1 Corby Town  
Wellington Town 1-0 Gloucester City  
Wellington Town 4-5 Kettering Town  
Wellington Town 5-2 Lovells Athletic  
Wellington Town 2-0 Merthyr Tydfil  
Wellington Town 6-1 Rugby Town (1948)  
Wellington Town 0-0 Wisbech Town  
Wellington Town 3-1 Worcester City  
Wisbech Town 1-1 Hereford United  
Wisbech Town 2-1 Barry Town  
Wisbech Town 1-4 Bath City  
Wisbech Town 3-0 Cheltenham Town  
Wisbech Town 6-2 Corby Town  
Wisbech Town 0-0 Gloucester City  
Wisbech Town 3-0 Kettering Town  
Wisbech Town 4-3 Lovells Athletic  
Wisbech Town 5-0 Merthyr Tydfil  
Wisbech Town 3-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Wisbech Town 4-0 Rugby Town (1948)  
Wisbech Town 1-1 Wellington Town  
Wisbech Town 4-1 Worcester City  
Worcester City 5-0 Barry Town  
Worcester City 6-3 Bath City  
Worcester City 1-2 Cheltenham Town  
Worcester City 3-0 Corby Town  
Worcester City 1-0 Gloucester City  
Worcester City 2-3 Kettering Town  
Worcester City 1-0 Lovells Athletic  
Worcester City 3-0 Merthyr Tydfil  
Worcester City 6-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Worcester City 5-0 Rugby Town (1948)  
Worcester City 3-0 Wellington Town  
Worcester City 4-2 Wisbech Town  
Sat, 23rd August 1958
Boston United 2-2 Kettering Town  5611
Burton Albion 1-2 Cheltenham Town  3500
Hereford United 2-1 Headington United  4500
Kidderminster Harriers 1-4 Merthyr Tydfil  1443
Tue, 26th August 1958
Kidderminster Harriers 1-3 Hereford United  1203
Wed, 27th August 1958
Burton Albion 2-6 Lovells Athletic  2642
Thu, 28th August 1958
Boston United 6-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  5718
Sat, 30th August 1958
Cheltenham Town 4-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Headington United 5-2 Boston United  3767
Wisbech Town 8-0 Burton Albion  3700
Sat, 6th September 1958
Headington United 3-0 Wellington Town  5000
Sat, 13th September 1958
Bath City 6-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Boston United 3-2 Burton Albion  4500
Cheltenham Town 2-0 Hereford United  
Merthyr Tydfil 3-1 Headington United  4300
Mon, 15th September 1958
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-0 Boston United  
Wed, 17th September 1958
Hereford United 1-0 Kidderminster Harriers  2896
Lovells Athletic 2-1 Burton Albion  
Sat, 27th September 1958
Barry Town 5-4 Headington United  1000
Boston United 3-1 Lovells Athletic  4414
Kidderminster Harriers 4-4 Corby Town  
Merthyr Tydfil 2-1 Burton Albion  
Wed, 1st October 1958
Headington United 0-1 Cheltenham Town  4000
Sat, 4th October 1958
Hereford United 4-2 Barry Town  
Sat, 11th October 1958
Boston United 3-1 Hereford United  4598
Rugby Town (1948) 4-1 Headington United  1100
Sat, 18th October 1958
Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Burton Albion  
Sat, 25th October 1958
Boston United 4-0 Merthyr Tydfil  4387
Burton Albion 0-2 Hereford United  
Gloucester City 2-1 Headington United  1800
Sat, 1st November 1958
Corby Town 5-3 Burton Albion  
Kidderminster Harriers 5-2 Rugby Town (1948)  
Thu, 6th November 1958
Burton Albion 3-2 Headington United  
Fri, 7th November 1958
Bath City 2-1 Hereford United  
Sat, 8th November 1958
Boston United 4-2 Bath City  5742
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-1 Wellington Town  
Worcester City 2-0 Headington United  3574
Sat, 15th November 1958
Kidderminster Harriers 1-2 Gloucester City  
Sat, 22nd November 1958
Boston United 1-1 Cheltenham Town  4851
Burton Albion 2-2 Bath City  
Sat, 29th November 1958
Barry Town 5-4 Burton Albion  
Headington United 5-1 Wisbech Town  4000
Kidderminster Harriers 1-3 Worcester City  
Merthyr Tydfil 3-2 Boston United  3000
Sat, 13th December 1958
Headington United 5-0 Rugby Town (1948)  2500
Hereford United 3-2 Boston United  1991
Kidderminster Harriers 4-3 Wisbech Town  
Wellington Town 3-2 Burton Albion  
Sat, 20th December 1958
Headington United 2-1 Hereford United  3000
Kettering Town 2-0 Boston United  
Merthyr Tydfil 3-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Fri, 26th December 1958
Headington United 7-3 Corby Town  2439
Kidderminster Harriers 0-3 Wellington Town  
Wisbech Town 0-2 Boston United  
Sat, 27th December 1958
Boston United 1-1 Wisbech Town  6154
Corby Town 2-6 Headington United  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 5-1 Burton Albion  
Sat, 3rd January 1959
Boston United 2-1 Headington United  4066
Burton Albion 1-3 Wisbech Town  800
Kidderminster Harriers 0-2 Cheltenham Town  
Sat, 17th January 1959
Kettering Town 4-0 Burton Albion  
Wellington Town 3-3 Headington United  1500
Sat, 24th January 1959
Boston United 2-0 Rugby Town (1948)  3314
Burton Albion 2-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  1822
Sat, 31st January 1959
Burton Albion 2-6 Boston United  1570
Headington United 0-1 Merthyr Tydfil  3800
Hereford United 4-1 Cheltenham Town  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-5 Bath City  
Sat, 7th February 1959
Boston United 1-1 Gloucester City  3951
Cheltenham Town 5-1 Headington United  1800
Rugby Town (1948) 3-2 Burton Albion  
Sat, 14th February 1959
Burton Albion 0-3 Merthyr Tydfil  1500
Corby Town 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Headington United 2-1 Barry Town  4000
Lovells Athletic 1-2 Boston United  
Sat, 21st February 1959
Bath City 2-3 Headington United  3864
Boston United 2-0 Worcester City  4064
Burton Albion 0-1 Gloucester City  805
Wisbech Town 7-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Mon, 23rd February 1959
Corby Town 0-0 Boston United  
Wed, 25th February 1959
Headington United 2-1 Lovells Athletic  4000
Sat, 28th February 1959
Headington United 3-1 Gloucester City  4000
Hereford United 4-0 Burton Albion  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Boston United  
Sat, 7th March 1959
Burton Albion 0-0 Corby Town  600
Gloucester City 0-6 Hereford United  
Lovells Athletic 1-1 Headington United  200
Rugby Town (1948) 0-2 Boston United  
Tue, 10th March 1959
Kidderminster Harriers 2-2 Kettering Town  
Sat, 14th March 1959
Bath City 1-1 Boston United  
Burton Albion 2-0 Kidderminster Harriers  800
Headington United 0-1 Worcester City  3500
Wellington Town 4-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Mon, 16th March 1959
Worcester City 2-1 Boston United  
Sat, 21st March 1959
Boston United 3-0 Barry Town  3673
Burton Albion 2-3 Wellington Town  1200
Gloucester City 1-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-2 Headington United  4100
Worcester City 4-1 Hereford United  
Fri, 27th March 1959
Cheltenham Town 3-0 Barry Town  
Wellington Town 3-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Worcester City 2-1 Burton Albion  
Sat, 28th March 1959
Bath City 5-1 Burton Albion  
Cheltenham Town 0-3 Boston United  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-1 Lovells Athletic  
Mon, 30th March 1959
Boston United 1-1 Wellington Town  5038
Burton Albion 3-2 Worcester City  1250
Kidderminster Harriers 2-0 Headington United  
Tue, 31st March 1959
Barry Town 3-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Headington United 1-3 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  3500
Sat, 4th April 1959
Burton Albion 1-2 Barry Town  1400
Wisbech Town 1-3 Headington United  2450
Worcester City 1-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Wed, 8th April 1959
Barry Town 1-2 Boston United  
Thu, 9th April 1959
Gloucester City 6-2 Boston United  
Sat, 11th April 1959
Cheltenham Town 6-1 Burton Albion  
Headington United 2-0 Kettering Town  3500
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Wellington Town 2-0 Boston United  
Mon, 13th April 1959
Boston United 4-1 Kidderminster Harriers  3580
Sat, 18th April 1959
Boston United 3-2 Corby Town  3200
Headington United 2-1 Burton Albion  4000
Kettering Town 4-3 Kidderminster Harriers  
Mon, 20th April 1959
Gloucester City 2-0 Burton Albion  
Kidderminster Harriers 3-1 Barry Town  
Wed, 22nd April 1959
Headington United 1-0 Bath City  4000
Hereford United 3-0 Worcester City  
Sat, 25th April 1959
Burton Albion 0-4 Rugby Town (1948)  427
Headington United 4-0 Kidderminster Harriers  4000
Hereford United 5-1 Gloucester City  
Mon, 27th April 1959
Kettering Town 3-2 Headington United  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 5-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Tue, 28th April 1959
Rugby Town (1948) 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Wed, 29th April 1959
Barry Town 2-0 Merthyr Tydfil  
Burton Albion 0-2 Kettering Town  700
Lovells Athletic 3-2 Kidderminster Harriers