Search:
 
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1948-1949 Season

Date Not Known
Poole Town 4-0 Clandown  
Poole Town 3-1 Portland United  
Portland United 2-4 Poole Town  
Salisbury (1947) 0-1 Poole Town  
Soundwell 3-0 Poole Town  
Sat, 21st August 1948
Bath City Reserves 1-1 Poole Town  
Clandown 6-1 Soundwell  
Peasedown Miners Welfare 2-2 Clevedon  
Portland United 3-0 Paulton Rovers  
Salisbury (1947) 4-1 Glastonbury  
Weymouth 5-1 Bristol City Colts  4006
Yeovil Town Reserves 3-3 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Thu, 26th August 1948
Bath City Reserves 2-1 Clandown  
Sat, 28th August 1948
Bristol Rovers Colts 0-0 Wells City  
Clevedon 4-1 Bath City Reserves  
Paulton Rovers 1-1 Yeovil Town Reserves  
Peasedown Miners Welfare 1-2 Street  
Poole Town 0-4 Salisbury (1947)  
Portland United 4-0 Clandown  
Sat, 4th September 1948
Clandown 3-2 Clevedon  
Street 9-0 Bristol Rovers Colts  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 4-0 Poole Town  
Wells City 2-3 Glastonbury  
Yeovil Town Reserves 1-1 Chippenham Town  
Sat, 11th September 1948
Bristol Rovers Colts 2-2 Weymouth  
Chippenham Town 2-0 Clevedon  
Poole Town 3-4 Bath City Reserves  
Portland United 1-1 Salisbury (1947)  
Soundwell 3-7 Glastonbury  
Street 2-4 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Wells City 0-1 Yeovil Town Reserves  
Sat, 18th September 1948
Bristol City Colts 4-3 Bath City Reserves  
Yeovil Town Reserves 1-1 Bristol Rovers Colts  
Sat, 25th September 1948
Bath City Reserves 0-4 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Bristol City Colts 0-1 Wells City  
Chippenham Town 7-0 Poole Town  
Paulton Rovers 1-4 Street  
Soundwell 3-1 Weymouth  
Thu, 30th September 1948
Yeovil Town Reserves 7-0 Wells City  
Sat, 2nd October 1948
Bristol City Colts 3-3 Bristol Rovers Colts  
Yeovil Town Reserves 1-0 Paulton Rovers  
Sat, 9th October 1948
Bath City Reserves 4-2 Bristol Rovers Colts  
Bristol City Colts 2-3 Weymouth  
Clandown 0-5 Chippenham Town  
Street 4-1 Poole Town  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 2-2 Yeovil Town Reserves  
Wells City 1-0 Paulton Rovers  
Sat, 16th October 1948
Peasedown Miners Welfare 2-2 Chippenham Town  
Yeovil Town Reserves 2-3 Bath City Reserves  
Sat, 23rd October 1948
Bristol Rovers Colts 1-1 Yeovil Town Reserves  
Chippenham Town 1-4 Street  
Paulton Rovers 2-1 Poole Town  
Peasedown Miners Welfare 1-4 Weymouth  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 6-3 Wells City  
Sat, 30th October 1948
Bristol Rovers Colts 2-1 Paulton Rovers  
Chippenham Town 4-0 Soundwell  
Clandown 4-1 Bath City Reserves  
Clevedon 1-1 Yeovil Town Reserves  
Glastonbury 5-0 Bristol City Colts  
Salisbury (1947) 3-0 Peasedown Miners Welfare  
Sat, 6th November 1948
Chippenham Town 3-1 Peasedown Miners Welfare  
Clandown 3-3 Bristol Rovers Colts  
Poole Town 3-1 Yeovil Town Reserves  
Street 1-1 Paulton Rovers  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 6-1 Bristol City Colts  
Wells City 0-1 Bath City Reserves  
Sat, 13th November 1948
Chippenham Town 5-0 Wells City  
Clandown 2-3 Peasedown Miners Welfare  
Paulton Rovers 3-2 Bristol City Colts  
Poole Town 2-2 Bristol Rovers Colts  
Portland United 2-1 Clevedon  
Yeovil Town Reserves 1-1 Street  
Thu, 18th November 1948
Chippenham Town 0-3 Bristol Rovers Colts  
Clevedon 1-4 Street  
Glastonbury 5-1 Portland United  
Peasedown Miners Welfare 7-0 Bristol City Colts  
Wells City 1-3 Salisbury (1947)  
Sat, 20th November 1948
Bath City Reserves 2-1 Chippenham Town  
Bristol City Colts 3-4 Peasedown Miners Welfare  
Bristol Rovers Colts 3-1 Clandown  
Portland United 1-0 Yeovil Town Reserves  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 3-0 Paulton Rovers  
Wells City 2-1 Soundwell  
Weymouth 5-1 Glastonbury  4000
Sat, 27th November 1948
Bristol City Colts 1-6 Chippenham Town  
Bristol Rovers Colts 2-1 Clevedon  
Clandown 2-3 Street  
Paulton Rovers 1-2 Portland United  
Poole Town 1-2 Glastonbury  
Soundwell 6-1 Bath City Reserves  
Wells City 1-1 Peasedown Miners Welfare  
Sat, 4th December 1948
Bath City Reserves 3-0 Peasedown Miners Welfare  
Bristol City Colts 1-2 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Glastonbury 6-1 Clandown  
Paulton Rovers 3-2 Salisbury (1947)  
Street 2-0 Clevedon  
Wells City 0-1 Bristol Rovers Colts  
Sat, 11th December 1948
Bristol Rovers Colts 4-4 Bath City Reserves  
Chippenham Town 1-1 Portland United  
Glastonbury 4-3 Poole Town  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 7-0 Street  
Yeovil Town Reserves 3-1 Bristol City Colts  
Sat, 18th December 1948
Bath City Reserves 1-4 Weymouth  
Chippenham Town 0-3 Bristol Rovers Colts  
Clandown 0-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Clevedon 1-4 Street  
Glastonbury 5-1 Portland United  
Peasedown Miners Welfare 7-0 Bristol City Colts  
Wells City 1-3 Salisbury (1947)  
Sat, 25th December 1948
Chippenham Town 0-6 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Glastonbury 1-1 Bristol Rovers Colts  
Peasedown Miners Welfare 2-3 Paulton Rovers  
Wells City 4-3 Bristol City Colts  
Mon, 27th December 1948
Bath City Reserves 4-1 Yeovil Town Reserves  
Bristol City Colts 0-3 Clandown  
Soundwell 5-1 Bristol Rovers Colts  
Street 0-2 Glastonbury  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 4-3 Salisbury (1947)  
Weymouth 2-2 Clevedon  3961
Sat, 1st January 1949
Bath City Reserves 3-1 Portland United  
Bristol City Colts 1-5 Glastonbury  
Chippenham Town 9-0 Clandown  
Poole Town 5-0 Soundwell  
Street 5-0 Peasedown Miners Welfare  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 5-0 Clevedon  
Weymouth 2-1 Bristol Rovers Colts  2450
Sat, 8th January 1949
Bristol Rovers Colts 3-2 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Clandown 2-1 Salisbury (1947)  
Glastonbury 2-1 Chippenham Town  
Poole Town 6-1 Bristol City Colts  
Street 7-0 Bath City Reserves  
Sat, 15th January 1949
Bath City Reserves 3-1 Paulton Rovers  
Clandown 5-3 Soundwell  
Glastonbury 2-2 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Peasedown Miners Welfare 4-0 Yeovil Town Reserves  
Portland United 1-3 Bristol City Colts  
Wells City 0-1 Chippenham Town  
Weymouth 3-1 Street  3981
Sat, 22nd January 1949
Bristol City Colts 2-2 Paulton Rovers  
Clevedon 1-3 Bristol Rovers Colts  
Glastonbury 3-0 Yeovil Town Reserves  
Peasedown Miners Welfare 1-3 Clandown  
Poole Town 4-1 Wells City  
Portland United 4-1 Weymouth  4127
Soundwell 3-3 Chippenham Town  
Street 4-3 Salisbury (1947)  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 3-0 Bath City Reserves  
Sat, 29th January 1949
Clandown 0-2 Wells City  
Glastonbury 1-0 Soundwell  
Salisbury (1947) 5-1 Bristol City Colts  
Street 2-1 Chippenham Town  
Weymouth 3-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  5050
Sat, 5th February 1949
Bristol City Colts 6-0 Yeovil Town Reserves  
Bristol Rovers Colts 3-4 Glastonbury  
Chippenham Town 4-3 Salisbury (1947)  
Sat, 12th February 1949
Bristol City Colts 1-3 Poole Town  
Glastonbury 4-2 Salisbury (1947)  
Peasedown Miners Welfare 1-3 Bristol Rovers Colts  
Portland United 5-0 Bath City Reserves  
Soundwell 5-2 Street  
Wells City 3-3 Clevedon  
Weymouth 8-0 Paulton Rovers  3338
Sat, 19th February 1949
Bath City Reserves 3-1 Clevedon  
Bristol Rovers Colts 3-3 Street  
Clandown 3-2 Bristol City Colts  
Paulton Rovers 5-0 Soundwell  
Peasedown Miners Welfare 1-3 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Poole Town 2-1 Chippenham Town  
Portland United 1-2 Wells City  
Weymouth 2-1 Salisbury (1947)  4748
Sat, 26th February 1949
Chippenham Town 2-1 Weymouth  1600
Clandown 0-5 Portland United  
Glastonbury 2-0 Peasedown Miners Welfare  
Poole Town 3-0 Paulton Rovers  
Salisbury (1947) 4-0 Clevedon  
Soundwell 1-4 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Sat, 5th March 1949
Bristol City Colts 1-3 Salisbury (1947)  
Paulton Rovers 5-2 Bristol Rovers Colts  
Portland United 0-2 Glastonbury  
Street 8-1 Clandown  
Sat, 12th March 1949
Chippenham Town 4-1 Bristol City Colts  
Glastonbury 4-2 Bath City Reserves  
Paulton Rovers 0-0 Clevedon  
Poole Town 1-1 Street  
Salisbury (1947) 1-1 Bristol Rovers Colts  
Wells City 2-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Weymouth 8-1 Peasedown Miners Welfare  
Yeovil Town Reserves 1-3 Clandown  
Sat, 19th March 1949
Bristol Rovers Colts 0-2 Chippenham Town  
Clandown 3-0 Poole Town  
Clevedon 1-1 Bristol City Colts  
Paulton Rovers 4-2 Bath City Reserves  
Peasedown Miners Welfare 3-0 Salisbury (1947)  
Soundwell 3-2 Yeovil Town Reserves  
Street 3-0 Portland United  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 3-3 Glastonbury  
Weymouth 2-0 Wells City  3390
Thu, 24th March 1949
Yeovil Town Reserves 2-2 Salisbury (1947)  
Sat, 26th March 1949
Bath City Reserves 2-1 Street  
Bristol City Colts 4-4 Soundwell  
Poole Town 1-0 Clevedon  
Portland United 1-0 Peasedown Miners Welfare  
Salisbury (1947) 3-0 Wells City  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 9-0 Clandown  
Yeovil Town Reserves 2-5 Weymouth  
Sat, 2nd April 1949
Bristol City Colts 1-0 Street  
Bristol Rovers Colts 2-1 Poole Town  
Clandown 2-2 Paulton Rovers  
Glastonbury 2-0 Wells City  
Salisbury (1947) 3-1 Chippenham Town  
Soundwell 5-1 Peasedown Miners Welfare  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 4-1 Weymouth  4500
Yeovil Town Reserves 2-1 Portland United  
Wed, 6th April 1949
Clevedon 0-1 Poole Town  
Portland United 2-4 Street  
Salisbury (1947) 4-2 Yeovil Town Reserves  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 2-2 Peasedown Miners Welfare  
Wells City 2-2 Weymouth  
Thu, 7th April 1949
Weymouth 6-1 Soundwell  
Sat, 9th April 1949
Chippenham Town 3-1 Bath City Reserves  
Clandown 7-1 Yeovil Town Reserves  
Glastonbury 5-0 Clevedon  
Paulton Rovers 2-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Poole Town 2-2 Peasedown Miners Welfare  
Soundwell 3-1 Wells City  
Weymouth 5-0 Portland United  5867
Mon, 11th April 1949
Clandown 1-0 Weymouth  500
Portland United 0-2 Bristol Rovers Colts  
Yeovil Town Reserves 8-1 Peasedown Miners Welfare  
Wed, 13th April 1949
Bath City Reserves 1-2 Bristol City Colts  
Wells City 1-0 Street  
Fri, 15th April 1949
Paulton Rovers 1-1 Glastonbury  
Peasedown Miners Welfare 4-0 Wells City  
Poole Town 0-2 Weymouth  3943
Salisbury (1947) 6-2 Bath City Reserves  
Soundwell 1-1 Portland United  
Street 3-1 Yeovil Town Reserves  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 3-3 Chippenham Town  4415
Sat, 16th April 1949
Bath City Reserves 0-0 Salisbury (1947)  
Bristol Rovers Colts 0-2 Peasedown Miners Welfare  
Glastonbury 1-0 Paulton Rovers  
Poole Town 3-2 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Portland United 2-2 Chippenham Town  
Soundwell 2-0 Bristol City Colts  
Street 0-4 Wells City  
Weymouth 6-0 Clandown  3765
Yeovil Town Reserves 2-2 Clevedon  
Mon, 18th April 1949
Bath City Reserves 2-1 Glastonbury  
Chippenham Town 6-0 Yeovil Town Reserves  
Portland United 3-6 Soundwell  
Salisbury (1947) 1-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Street 2-0 Bristol Rovers Colts  
Weymouth 3-2 Poole Town  
Wed, 20th April 1949
Clevedon 4-4 Glastonbury  
Peasedown Miners Welfare 4-1 Portland United  
Soundwell 2-4 Paulton Rovers  
Wells City 0-2 Clandown  
Weymouth 5-1 Bath City Reserves  4971
Sat, 23rd April 1949
Chippenham Town 4-0 Glastonbury  
Clevedon 0-1 Weymouth  
Paulton Rovers 3-1 Clandown  
Peasedown Miners Welfare 0-1 Bath City Reserves  
Salisbury (1947) 2-1 Street  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-0 Bristol Rovers Colts  
Yeovil Town Reserves 5-1 Soundwell  
Wed, 27th April 1949
Bath City Reserves 3-3 Soundwell  
Clevedon 1-2 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Paulton Rovers 3-4 Wells City  
Peasedown Miners Welfare 2-0 Poole Town  
Weymouth 1-1 Yeovil Town Reserves  4841
Thu, 28th April 1949
Glastonbury 1-0 Weymouth  2500
Sat, 30th April 1949
Bath City Reserves 2-4 Wells City  
Bristol City Colts 4-2 Portland United  
Bristol Rovers Colts 2-2 Salisbury (1947)  
Clandown 1-3 Glastonbury  
Clevedon 0-3 Chippenham Town  
Street 0-2 Weymouth  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 5-0 Soundwell  
Mon, 2nd May 1949
Wells City 4-0 Portland United  
Tue, 3rd May 1949
Yeovil Town Reserves 2-4 Poole Town  
Wed, 4th May 1949
Glastonbury 2-0 Street  
Portland United 1-2 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Salisbury (1947) 1-0 Weymouth  5100
Fri, 6th May 1949
Paulton Rovers 3-1 Weymouth  
Sat, 7th May 1949
Bristol Rovers Colts 2-1 Bristol City Colts  
Clevedon 2-1 Paulton Rovers  
Salisbury (1947) 4-0 Clandown  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 2-1 Portland United  
Wells City 1-1 Poole Town  
Weymouth 4-1 Chippenham Town  4000
Yeovil Town Reserves 2-2 Glastonbury