Search:
 
Advertisment

Related Competition
Southern League Championship Playoff Final
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1958-1959 Season

Fri, 1st August 1958
Cambridge City 1-2 Tonbridge  
Chelmsford City 3-1 Cambridge City  
Chelmsford City 3-3 Cambridge United  
Chelmsford City 0-1 Dartford  
Chelmsford City 3-2 Poole Town  
Clacton Town 2-0 Yiewsley  
Clacton Town 3-3 Chelmsford City  
Clacton Town 2-2 Hastings United (1948)  
Dartford 1-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Exeter City Reserves 3-3 Cambridge United  
Exeter City Reserves 0-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-0 Chelmsford City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 7-2 Hastings United (1948)  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-0 Tonbridge  
Hastings United (1948) 3-1 Yiewsley  
Hastings United (1948) 4-2 Dartford  
Hastings United (1948) 1-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Hastings United (1948) 0-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Tonbridge 1-1 Cambridge City  
Yiewsley 0-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Yiewsley 2-1 Cambridge United  
Sat, 23rd August 1958
Cambridge City 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-5 Bedford Town (1909)  
Guildford City (1920) 1-1 Yiewsley  
Kings Lynn 2-1 Dartford  4223
Tonbridge 4-1 Cambridge United  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 2-2 Chelmsford City  
Weymouth 6-2 Clacton Town  3328
Wed, 27th August 1958
Guildford City (1920) 0-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Thu, 28th August 1958
Bedford Town (1909) 2-2 Yiewsley  
Sat, 30th August 1958
Bedford Town (1909) 1-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Cambridge United 3-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Dartford 7-2 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Exeter City Reserves 1-3 Weymouth  
Poole Town 2-2 Kings Lynn  
Yeovil Town 3-0 Tonbridge  
Sat, 6th September 1958
Cambridge City 1-2 Dartford  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-1 Cambridge United  
Guildford City (1920) 1-2 Yeovil Town  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-2 Poole Town  
Weymouth 1-1 Chelmsford City  3041
Sat, 13th September 1958
Cambridge United 3-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Chelmsford City 3-0 Clacton Town  
Dartford 0-2 Weymouth  
Exeter City Reserves 3-2 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Kings Lynn 2-1 Bedford Town (1909)  3721
Poole Town 4-3 Cambridge City  
Yeovil Town 1-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Sat, 20th September 1958
Guildford City (1920) 2-2 Chelmsford City  
Hastings United (1948) 2-2 Yeovil Town  
Mon, 22nd September 1958
Cambridge City 2-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Sat, 27th September 1958
Cambridge United 1-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Chelmsford City 3-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Dartford 0-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Kings Lynn 2-2 Cambridge City  3652
Tonbridge 2-3 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-1 Yiewsley  
Yeovil Town 6-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Sat, 4th October 1958
Bedford Town (1909) 3-1 Yeovil Town  
Thu, 9th October 1958
Cambridge United 4-2 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Fri, 10th October 1958
Poole Town 0-0 Weymouth  
Sat, 11th October 1958
Exeter City Reserves 1-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Yeovil Town 1-3 Cambridge City  
Yiewsley 1-1 Kings Lynn  
Sat, 18th October 1958
Cambridge City 2-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Chelmsford City 7-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Clacton Town 4-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Dartford 3-1 Yeovil Town  
Tonbridge 2-1 Clacton Town  
Weymouth 2-0 Tonbridge  2613
Sat, 25th October 1958
Bedford Town (1909) 2-0 Dartford  
Exeter City Reserves 2-2 Chelmsford City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 5-0 Clacton Town  
Guildford City (1920) 2-3 Weymouth  
Yeovil Town 1-0 Kings Lynn  
Yiewsley 3-2 Poole Town  
Sat, 1st November 1958
Clacton Town 1-4 Exeter City Reserves  
Dartford 1-0 Yiewsley  
Poole Town 2-3 Cambridge United  
Sat, 8th November 1958
Cambridge United 0-4 Dartford  
Exeter City Reserves 2-2 Clacton Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-1 Cambridge City  
Guildford City (1920) 1-2 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Hastings United (1948) 2-4 Weymouth  1500
Tonbridge 2-1 Kings Lynn  
Yiewsley 3-3 Chelmsford City  
Sat, 15th November 1958
Cambridge City 2-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Poole Town 8-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 5-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Sat, 22nd November 1958
Bedford Town (1909) 5-2 Weymouth  5000
Exeter City Reserves 2-1 Dartford  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-3 Kings Lynn  
Hastings United (1948) 4-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Tonbridge 1-4 Poole Town  
Yeovil Town 1-2 Chelmsford City  
Yiewsley 3-4 Clacton Town  
Sat, 29th November 1958
Cambridge City 2-3 Bedford Town (1909)  
Clacton Town 4-1 Cambridge United  
Dartford 4-3 Tonbridge  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-3 Yeovil Town  
Kings Lynn 6-0 Hastings United (1948)  3007
Poole Town 2-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 3-2 Exeter City Reserves  
Weymouth 1-1 Yiewsley  2158
Sat, 6th December 1958
Bedford Town (1909) 2-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Cambridge United 1-4 Weymouth  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-1 Poole Town  
Guildford City (1920) 1-3 Dartford  
Tonbridge 0-2 Chelmsford City  
Yiewsley 1-3 Cambridge City  
Sat, 13th December 1958
Chelmsford City 0-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Clacton Town 2-4 Tonbridge  
Dartford 5-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Kings Lynn 3-0 Yiewsley  2023
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-0 Cambridge United  
Weymouth 1-1 Exeter City Reserves  1799
Tue, 16th December 1958
Cambridge City 1-1 Cambridge United  
Sat, 20th December 1958
Bedford Town (1909) 8-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Cambridge United 3-0 Tonbridge  
Chelmsford City 8-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Clacton Town 0-0 Weymouth  
Dartford 3-1 Kings Lynn  
Yiewsley 1-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Fri, 26th December 1958
Guildford City (1920) 2-3 Hastings United (1948)  
Tonbridge 0-2 Bedford Town (1909)  
Weymouth 5-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Yeovil Town 4-1 Yiewsley  
Sat, 27th December 1958
Bedford Town (1909) 4-0 Tonbridge  
Cambridge United 0-4 Cambridge City  
Clacton Town 0-2 Kings Lynn  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-2 Dartford  
Hastings United (1948) 2-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Poole Town 1-1 Chelmsford City  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-3 Weymouth  
Yiewsley 1-2 Yeovil Town  
Sat, 3rd January 1959
Cambridge City 4-1 Chelmsford City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-2 Yiewsley  
Guildford City (1920) 1-2 Cambridge United  
Hastings United (1948) 1-2 Bedford Town (1909)  
Kings Lynn 2-1 Poole Town  
Tonbridge 1-3 Yeovil Town  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 2-1 Dartford  
Sat, 10th January 1959
Dartford 4-1 Cambridge City  
Tonbridge 5-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Weymouth 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  2324
Yeovil Town 1-1 Poole Town  
Wed, 14th January 1959
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-0 Guildford City (1920)  
Sat, 17th January 1959
Cambridge United 2-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Chelmsford City 1-1 Weymouth  2165
Yeovil Town 2-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Yiewsley 0-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Sat, 24th January 1959
Cambridge City 0-0 Weymouth  4881
Dartford 4-1 Poole Town  
Exeter City Reserves 4-1 Yiewsley  
Kings Lynn 2-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  2013
Yeovil Town 4-2 Cambridge United  
Sat, 31st January 1959
Bedford Town (1909) 2-1 Kings Lynn  4900
Cambridge City 2-1 Poole Town  
Hastings United (1948) 4-4 Cambridge United  
Yiewsley 0-2 Exeter City Reserves  
Sat, 7th February 1959
Dartford 4-0 Clacton Town  
Exeter City Reserves 1-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Tonbridge 3-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Weymouth 2-3 Poole Town  
Yeovil Town 2-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Yiewsley 1-3 Bedford Town (1909)  
Sat, 14th February 1959
Bedford Town (1909) 2-1 Cambridge United  
Clacton Town 2-2 Poole Town  
Exeter City Reserves 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Yiewsley 2-3 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Wed, 18th February 1959
Exeter City Reserves 2-1 Tonbridge  
Sat, 21st February 1959
Cambridge United 2-2 Yiewsley  
Dartford 4-1 Chelmsford City  
Guildford City (1920) 5-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Hastings United (1948) 0-1 Tonbridge  
Kings Lynn 3-0 Weymouth  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 2-6 Cambridge City  
Yeovil Town 2-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Fri, 27th February 1959
Poole Town 2-4 Clacton Town  
Sat, 28th February 1959
Cambridge City 2-2 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Chelmsford City 5-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Clacton Town 3-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Dartford 3-3 Bedford Town (1909)  
Kings Lynn 0-1 Yeovil Town  
Poole Town 3-2 Yiewsley  
Tonbridge 2-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Weymouth 0-2 Guildford City (1920)  1890
Tue, 3rd March 1959
Yeovil Town 4-1 Clacton Town  
Wed, 4th March 1959
Weymouth 2-2 Dartford  
Sat, 7th March 1959
Bedford Town (1909) 4-1 Chelmsford City  
Cambridge United 4-1 Poole Town  
Exeter City Reserves 3-3 Kings Lynn  1054
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-0 Weymouth  2259
Guildford City (1920) 3-2 Cambridge City  
Hastings United (1948) 3-1 Clacton Town  
Wed, 11th March 1959
Clacton Town 2-4 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Poole Town 1-0 Bedford Town (1909)  
Sat, 14th March 1959
Bedford Town (1909) 5-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Cambridge City 0-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Chelmsford City 2-1 Yiewsley  
Clacton Town 0-1 Yeovil Town  
Dartford 3-0 Cambridge United  
Kings Lynn 2-4 Tonbridge  1566
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-2 Guildford City (1920)  
Weymouth 2-2 Hastings United (1948)  1073
Sat, 21st March 1959
Bedford Town (1909) 0-0 Clacton Town  
Cambridge United 0-0 Chelmsford City  
Exeter City Reserves 1-1 Poole Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Guildford City (1920) 2-2 Kings Lynn  
Hastings United (1948) 5-0 Cambridge City  
Tonbridge 0-0 Weymouth  
Yeovil Town 2-2 Dartford  
Fri, 27th March 1959
Bedford Town (1909) 4-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Cambridge City 0-0 Clacton Town  
Kings Lynn 4-2 Chelmsford City  
Poole Town 3-1 Hastings United (1948)  
Weymouth 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Yiewsley 0-3 Tonbridge  
Sat, 28th March 1959
Chelmsford City 2-0 Yeovil Town  
Dartford 3-1 Exeter City Reserves  
Kings Lynn 0-4 Gravesend and Northfleet  2684
Poole Town 3-1 Tonbridge  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-0 Hastings United (1948)  
Weymouth 1-3 Bedford Town (1909)  2348
Mon, 30th March 1959
Cambridge United 3-2 Exeter City Reserves  
Chelmsford City 8-2 Kings Lynn  
Clacton Town 1-4 Cambridge City  
Guildford City (1920) 2-1 Bedford Town (1909)  
Hastings United (1948) 2-0 Poole Town  
Yeovil Town 2-1 Weymouth  
Sat, 4th April 1959
Bedford Town (1909) 2-1 Cambridge City  
Cambridge United 3-0 Clacton Town  
Guildford City (1920) 3-1 Poole Town  
Hastings United (1948) 8-0 Kings Lynn  
Poole Town 1-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Tonbridge 0-3 Dartford  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Yiewsley 0-3 Weymouth  
Mon, 6th April 1959
Cambridge City 1-5 Kings Lynn  
Sat, 11th April 1959
Cambridge City 5-0 Yiewsley  
Chelmsford City 1-1 Tonbridge  
Clacton Town 0-1 Dartford  
Kings Lynn 2-0 Exeter City Reserves  1926
Poole Town 3-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 4-3 Bedford Town (1909)  
Weymouth 7-0 Cambridge United  
Wed, 15th April 1959
Kings Lynn 7-0 Cambridge United  1395
Poole Town 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Sat, 18th April 1959
Bedford Town (1909) 9-0 Poole Town  
Cambridge United 1-0 Kings Lynn  
Exeter City Reserves 2-1 Cambridge City  
Guildford City (1920) 1-0 Clacton Town  
Hastings United (1948) 2-0 Chelmsford City  
Yeovil Town 2-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Yiewsley 0-3 Dartford  
Mon, 20th April 1959
Kings Lynn 5-0 Clacton Town  1302
Wed, 22nd April 1959
Clacton Town 2-4 Bedford Town (1909)  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 4-1 Kings Lynn  1648
Thu, 23rd April 1959
Weymouth 2-0 Kings Lynn  
Sat, 25th April 1959
Cambridge United 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Chelmsford City 2-2 Bedford Town (1909)  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-0 Exeter City Reserves  
Guildford City (1920) 1-2 Tonbridge  
Poole Town 1-0 Dartford  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 2-1 Clacton Town  
Weymouth 0-2 Cambridge City  
Mon, 27th April 1959
Tonbridge 1-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Wed, 29th April 1959
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-0 Tonbridge  
Fri, 1st May 1959
Tonbridge 5-3 Yiewsley  
Sat, 2nd May 1959
Exeter City Reserves 1-1 Guildford City (1920)  
Sat, 9th May 1959
Kings Lynn 4-2 Guildford City (1920)