Search:
Advertisment

Related Competition
Northern Premier Division One South Play-off
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

2008-2009 Season

Sat, 16th August 2008
Belper Town 2-1 Loughborough Dynamo  171
Brigg Town 1-2 Willenhall Town  
Carlton Town 1-3 Retford United  
Grantham Town 1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  179
Gresley Rovers 2-5 Sheffield  
Kidsgrove Athletic 3-3 Goole AFC  
Lincoln United 1-4 Rushall Olympic  
Quorn 2-2 Leek Town  
Spalding United 1-2 Glapwell  
Stamford 0-0 Shepshed Dynamo  
Tue, 19th August 2008
Glapwell 2-1 Stamford  
Goole AFC 3-3 Lincoln United  
Leek Town 1-1 Belper Town  229
Loughborough Dynamo 0-2 Spalding United  
Retford United 0-0 Grantham Town  283
Rushall Olympic 3-1 Gresley Rovers  
Sheffield 2-2 Carlton Town  
Shepshed Dynamo 2-0 Quorn  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 5-1 Brigg Town  
Willenhall Town 1-2 Kidsgrove Athletic  
Sat, 23rd August 2008
Glapwell 0-0 Carlton Town  
Grantham Town 2-1 Kidsgrove Athletic  161
Leek Town 0-0 Spalding United  
Loughborough Dynamo 1-1 Brigg Town  
Retford United 0-1 Gresley Rovers  
Rushall Olympic 1-1 Belper Town  119
Sheffield 3-1 Quorn  
Shepshed Dynamo 4-2 Goole AFC  
Stamford 2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Willenhall Town 2-3 Lincoln United  
Mon, 25th August 2008
Belper Town 2-0 Grantham Town  242
Brigg Town 1-3 Stamford  159
Carlton Town 1-2 Rushall Olympic  
Goole AFC 1-2 Retford United  
Gresley Rovers 2-1 Willenhall Town  
Kidsgrove Athletic 1-2 Leek Town  
Lincoln United 0-2 Shepshed Dynamo  
Quorn 1-3 Loughborough Dynamo  
Spalding United 2-1 Sheffield  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-0 Glapwell  
Sat, 6th September 2008
Belper Town 0-0 Spalding United  247
Brigg Town 1-2 Gresley Rovers  148
Carlton Town 2-1 Glapwell  91
Goole AFC 1-2 Leek Town  184
Quorn 4-1 Stamford  
Retford United 4-1 Kidsgrove Athletic  
Rushall Olympic 0-0 Lincoln United  
Tue, 9th September 2008
Grantham Town 3-0 Brigg Town  126
Gresley Rovers 1-2 Quorn  
Lincoln United 0-3 Retford United  
Sheffield 0-2 Shepshed Dynamo  
Spalding United 3-5 Loughborough Dynamo  
Stamford 2-2 Carlton Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-3 Goole AFC  
Wed, 10th September 2008
Kidsgrove Athletic 0-2 Willenhall Town  
Sat, 13th September 2008
Goole AFC 2-3 Quorn  
Loughborough Dynamo 0-1 Carlton Town  
Spalding United 1-0 Rushall Olympic  
Tue, 16th September 2008
Goole AFC 1-1 Glapwell  
Lincoln United 1-4 Carlton Town  
Quorn 3-1 Spalding United  
Rushall Olympic 2-2 Loughborough Dynamo  
Stamford 2-1 Brigg Town  182
Stocksbridge Park Steels 7-1 Grantham Town  136
Wed, 17th September 2008
Kidsgrove Athletic 2-1 Gresley Rovers  
Sat, 20th September 2008
Brigg Town 3-3 Rushall Olympic  
Carlton Town 2-0 Gresley Rovers  
Glapwell 3-1 Quorn  
Leek Town 3-1 Lincoln United  
Loughborough Dynamo 4-0 Grantham Town  149
Retford United 2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Sheffield 3-1 Stamford  
Shepshed Dynamo 3-0 Belper Town  207
Spalding United 0-1 Kidsgrove Athletic  
Willenhall Town 1-1 Goole AFC  
Tue, 23rd September 2008
Carlton Town 0-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Grantham Town 0-0 Retford United  189
Sat, 27th September 2008
Goole AFC 1-2 Rushall Olympic  
Grantham Town 0-5 Glapwell  177
Gresley Rovers 1-1 Loughborough Dynamo  
Kidsgrove Athletic 2-4 Carlton Town  
Leek Town 3-0 Brigg Town  
Willenhall Town 1-2 Spalding United  
Tue, 7th October 2008
Brigg Town 2-4 Retford United  
Glapwell 3-1 Gresley Rovers  
Loughborough Dynamo 1-1 Lincoln United  
Rushall Olympic 2-0 Leek Town  
Shepshed Dynamo 1-1 Willenhall Town  
Spalding United 0-1 Stamford  
Sat, 11th October 2008
Carlton Town 5-1 Grantham Town  127
Lincoln United 1-1 Gresley Rovers  
Loughborough Dynamo 2-1 Glapwell  
Rushall Olympic 3-1 Brigg Town  
Shepshed Dynamo 1-1 Kidsgrove Athletic  
Spalding United 1-4 Goole AFC  
Stamford 2-0 Willenhall Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-0 Quorn  
Sat, 18th October 2008
Belper Town 1-1 Retford United  208
Leek Town 3-4 Shepshed Dynamo  
Loughborough Dynamo 2-0 Gresley Rovers  
Willenhall Town 2-4 Grantham Town  68
Tue, 21st October 2008
Belper Town 4-1 Shepshed Dynamo  155
Brigg Town 2-2 Lincoln United  
Gresley Rovers 1-3 Grantham Town  154
Sat, 25th October 2008
Carlton Town 5-0 Brigg Town  
Goole AFC 2-1 Loughborough Dynamo  
Grantham Town 2-0 Leek Town  235
Gresley Rovers 5-0 Spalding United  
Kidsgrove Athletic 2-5 Glapwell  
Stamford 1-1 Lincoln United  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-0 Shepshed Dynamo  
Willenhall Town 0-1 Quorn  
Sat, 1st November 2008
Brigg Town 0-1 Kidsgrove Athletic  
Goole AFC 5-1 Willenhall Town  
Grantham Town 1-0 Rushall Olympic  220
Leek Town 2-2 Carlton Town  
Quorn 1-1 Belper Town  163
Retford United 3-0 Loughborough Dynamo  
Sheffield 1-4 Gresley Rovers  
Spalding United 1-2 Shepshed Dynamo  
Tue, 4th November 2008
Belper Town 4-1 Leek Town  164
Carlton Town 3-3 Stamford  
Sat, 8th November 2008
Brigg Town 1-2 Spalding United  
Glapwell 4-2 Shepshed Dynamo  
Gresley Rovers 1-2 Lincoln United  
Kidsgrove Athletic 0-2 Sheffield  
Quorn 3-2 Grantham Town  183
Retford United 1-2 Carlton Town  
Rushall Olympic 3-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Stamford 2-1 Leek Town  
Willenhall Town 2-0 Loughborough Dynamo  
Sat, 15th November 2008
Brigg Town 1-2 Belper Town  127
Carlton Town 4-2 Goole AFC  
Grantham Town 1-2 Willenhall Town  217
Kidsgrove Athletic 2-4 Retford United  
Lincoln United 0-1 Quorn  
Loughborough Dynamo 1-5 Shepshed Dynamo  
Rushall Olympic 2-0 Glapwell  
Spalding United 1-1 Gresley Rovers  
Stamford 2-2 Sheffield  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 4-1 Leek Town  
Sat, 22nd November 2008
Belper Town 2-2 Stamford  217
Goole AFC 1-2 Spalding United  
Gresley Rovers 0-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Leek Town 1-1 Loughborough Dynamo  
Lincoln United 1-0 Grantham Town  194
Quorn 2-0 Carlton Town  
Retford United 2-0 Willenhall Town  
Sheffield 0-2 Brigg Town  
Shepshed Dynamo 1-0 Rushall Olympic  
Sat, 29th November 2008
Belper Town 3-1 Kidsgrove Athletic  181
Brigg Town 1-2 Shepshed Dynamo  
Carlton Town 6-2 Leek Town  
Gresley Rovers 1-3 Goole AFC  
Quorn 1-1 Glapwell  
Rushall Olympic 1-3 Retford United  
Spalding United 5-1 Grantham Town  154
Stamford 3-0 Loughborough Dynamo  
Willenhall Town 2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Tue, 2nd December 2008
Lincoln United 3-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Loughborough Dynamo 2-1 Sheffield  
Shepshed Dynamo 1-3 Retford United  
Sat, 6th December 2008
Glapwell 3-2 Brigg Town  
Grantham Town 1-1 Sheffield  196
Gresley Rovers 0-1 Belper Town  238
Kidsgrove Athletic 0-1 Spalding United  
Lincoln United 3-4 Willenhall Town  
Loughborough Dynamo 1-1 Rushall Olympic  
Quorn 3-1 Goole AFC  
Shepshed Dynamo 0-1 Leek Town  
Stamford 0-1 Retford United  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-2 Carlton Town  
Sat, 13th December 2008
Goole AFC 3-2 Shepshed Dynamo  
Spalding United 1-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Sat, 20th December 2008
Carlton Town 3-3 Sheffield  
Glapwell 4-0 Belper Town  128
Goole AFC 1-3 Stamford  
Loughborough Dynamo 2-1 Kidsgrove Athletic  
Quorn 0-2 Lincoln United  
Retford United 3-2 Leek Town  
Rushall Olympic 2-3 Grantham Town  134
Stocksbridge Park Steels 4-1 Willenhall Town  
Fri, 26th December 2008
Brigg Town 0-2 Goole AFC  
Grantham Town 3-3 Stamford  340
Loughborough Dynamo 1-1 Quorn  
Retford United 3-3 Glapwell  
Rushall Olympic 2-2 Willenhall Town  
Shepshed Dynamo 2-0 Gresley Rovers  
Spalding United 0-1 Lincoln United  
Sat, 27th December 2008
Belper Town 1-0 Carlton Town  325
Leek Town 1-0 Kidsgrove Athletic  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-1 Sheffield  
Thu, 1st January 2009
Goole AFC 0-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Sheffield 3-2 Retford United  
Stamford 1-1 Spalding United  
Sat, 3rd January 2009
Brigg Town 0-1 Glapwell  
Goole AFC 2-1 Carlton Town  
Grantham Town 1-1 Quorn  218
Retford United 4-3 Shepshed Dynamo  
Stamford 1-0 Gresley Rovers  
Sat, 10th January 2009
Loughborough Dynamo 2-1 Goole AFC  
Tue, 13th January 2009
Belper Town 2-1 Brigg Town  128
Leek Town 6-0 Glapwell  
Shepshed Dynamo 0-3 Lincoln United  
Sat, 17th January 2009
Belper Town 3-0 Sheffield  237
Brigg Town 2-3 Quorn  
Glapwell 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Grantham Town 0-0 Loughborough Dynamo  219
Kidsgrove Athletic 1-2 Stamford  
Lincoln United 1-2 Goole AFC  
Retford United 2-1 Rushall Olympic  
Spalding United 1-2 Leek Town  
Willenhall Town 2-2 Gresley Rovers  
Sat, 24th January 2009
Carlton Town 2-1 Kidsgrove Athletic  
Goole AFC 0-5 Belper Town  182
Grantham Town 4-2 Shepshed Dynamo  288
Gresley Rovers 1-2 Brigg Town  
Leek Town 2-2 Sheffield  
Loughborough Dynamo 1-4 Retford United  
Rushall Olympic 2-0 Spalding United  
Stamford 1-1 Quorn  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-3 Lincoln United  
Tue, 27th January 2009
Retford United 1-1 Stamford  
Sheffield 0-4 Glapwell  
Sat, 31st January 2009
Brigg Town 1-1 Grantham Town  149
Gresley Rovers 1-2 Glapwell  
Kidsgrove Athletic 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Lincoln United 2-3 Belper Town  115
Loughborough Dynamo 2-2 Leek Town  
Quorn 0-3 Retford United  
Rushall Olympic 3-2 Sheffield  
Spalding United 1-2 Carlton Town  
Stamford 4-1 Goole AFC  
Willenhall Town 6-1 Shepshed Dynamo  
Sat, 14th February 2009
Belper Town 4-0 Gresley Rovers  316
Carlton Town 0-1 Lincoln United  
Kidsgrove Athletic 5-2 Brigg Town  
Leek Town 1-2 Retford United  
Loughborough Dynamo 1-2 Stamford  
Tue, 17th February 2009
Gresley Rovers 0-3 Rushall Olympic  
Sheffield 1-1 Belper Town  335
Wed, 18th February 2009
Kidsgrove Athletic 0-1 Grantham Town  121
Sat, 21st February 2009
Brigg Town 1-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Goole AFC 3-1 Gresley Rovers  
Leek Town 1-0 Quorn  
Lincoln United 1-1 Loughborough Dynamo  
Retford United 2-3 Belper Town  500
Rushall Olympic 0-1 Carlton Town  
Sheffield 7-0 Spalding United  
Shepshed Dynamo 1-1 Grantham Town  223
Stamford 7-0 Kidsgrove Athletic  
Willenhall Town 1-4 Glapwell  
Tue, 24th February 2009
Carlton Town 3-2 Willenhall Town  
Goole AFC 2-1 Sheffield  
Lincoln United 5-0 Glapwell  
Quorn 0-2 Kidsgrove Athletic  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-0 Belper Town  210
Sat, 28th February 2009
Belper Town 1-2 Lincoln United  298
Carlton Town 1-2 Shepshed Dynamo  
Glapwell 1-3 Leek Town  
Grantham Town 0-0 Goole AFC  226
Gresley Rovers 0-4 Retford United  
Rushall Olympic 1-0 Quorn  
Sheffield 2-3 Loughborough Dynamo  
Spalding United 3-2 Brigg Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-1 Kidsgrove Athletic  
Willenhall Town 0-2 Stamford  
Tue, 3rd March 2009
Lincoln United 1-1 Brigg Town  
Sat, 7th March 2009
Glapwell 3-0 Kidsgrove Athletic  
Grantham Town 0-0 Spalding United  203
Gresley Rovers 0-1 Shepshed Dynamo  
Lincoln United 1-0 Leek Town  
Loughborough Dynamo 0-1 Willenhall Town  
Retford United 3-0 Brigg Town  
Rushall Olympic 2-0 Stamford  
Tue, 10th March 2009
Glapwell 6-2 Goole AFC  
Leek Town 6-2 Rushall Olympic  
Retford United 3-0 Sheffield  
Sat, 14th March 2009
Glapwell 2-1 Grantham Town  134
Kidsgrove Athletic 2-0 Lincoln United  
Leek Town 2-2 Gresley Rovers  
Retford United 2-2 Quorn  
Sheffield 2-0 Goole AFC  
Shepshed Dynamo 2-0 Brigg Town  
Spalding United 0-4 Belper Town  95
Stamford 0-1 Rushall Olympic  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 4-1 Loughborough Dynamo  
Willenhall Town 2-2 Carlton Town  
Tue, 17th March 2009
Belper Town 2-0 Quorn  205
Glapwell 3-0 Willenhall Town  
Sheffield 1-0 Kidsgrove Athletic  
Shepshed Dynamo 2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Sat, 21st March 2009
Brigg Town 0-2 Loughborough Dynamo  
Glapwell 3-2 Lincoln United  
Goole AFC 0-1 Kidsgrove Athletic  
Grantham Town 1-1 Belper Town  231
Gresley Rovers 0-2 Carlton Town  
Leek Town 3-4 Stamford  
Quorn 1-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Sheffield 2-1 Willenhall Town  
Shepshed Dynamo 3-2 Spalding United  
Tue, 24th March 2009
Glapwell 2-0 Spalding United  
Kidsgrove Athletic 0-1 Belper Town  96
Quorn 1-4 Rushall Olympic  
Sheffield 3-2 Lincoln United  
Shepshed Dynamo 0-3 Carlton Town  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-1 Stamford  
Willenhall Town 0-2 Leek Town  
Sat, 28th March 2009
Belper Town 2-0 Goole AFC  264
Carlton Town 2-4 Quorn  
Gresley Rovers 3-3 Kidsgrove Athletic  
Leek Town 0-2 Grantham Town  249
Lincoln United 3-5 Stamford  
Loughborough Dynamo 0-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Retford United 5-0 Spalding United  
Sheffield 1-3 Rushall Olympic  
Shepshed Dynamo 1-1 Glapwell  
Willenhall Town 2-1 Brigg Town  
Tue, 31st March 2009
Belper Town 3-1 Willenhall Town  198
Glapwell 2-3 Sheffield  
Spalding United 0-5 Retford United  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-1 Rushall Olympic  
Sat, 4th April 2009
Brigg Town 0-2 Leek Town  
Glapwell 1-0 Loughborough Dynamo  
Grantham Town 0-3 Carlton Town  217
Kidsgrove Athletic 1-0 Shepshed Dynamo  
Lincoln United 1-0 Sheffield  
Quorn 2-1 Gresley Rovers  
Rushall Olympic 0-1 Goole AFC  
Stamford 1-2 Belper Town  252
Stocksbridge Park Steels 8-0 Spalding United  
Willenhall Town 8-0 Retford United  
Tue, 7th April 2009
Kidsgrove Athletic 3-0 Rushall Olympic  
Quorn 1-3 Sheffield  
Willenhall Town 1-3 Belper Town  63
Fri, 10th April 2009
Belper Town 3-1 Glapwell  379
Brigg Town 2-0 Sheffield  
Carlton Town 2-0 Loughborough Dynamo  
Grantham Town 1-3 Lincoln United  205
Leek Town 4-3 Willenhall Town  
Retford United 5-0 Goole AFC  
Rushall Olympic 4-2 Kidsgrove Athletic  
Shepshed Dynamo 1-1 Stamford  
Spalding United 1-1 Quorn  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 4-0 Gresley Rovers  
Mon, 13th April 2009
Carlton Town 5-1 Belper Town  133
Glapwell 0-1 Retford United  
Goole AFC 4-3 Brigg Town  
Gresley Rovers 1-1 Leek Town  
Kidsgrove Athletic 1-1 Loughborough Dynamo  
Lincoln United 0-4 Spalding United  
Quorn 3-5 Shepshed Dynamo  
Sheffield 3-5 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Stamford 2-1 Grantham Town  331
Willenhall Town 0-1 Rushall Olympic  
Wed, 15th April 2009
Quorn 2-3 Willenhall Town  
Sheffield 2-0 Grantham Town  252
Sat, 18th April 2009
Belper Town 4-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  322
Brigg Town 2-3 Carlton Town  
Glapwell 3-1 Rushall Olympic  
Goole AFC 1-4 Grantham Town  173
Gresley Rovers 3-2 Stamford  
Kidsgrove Athletic 2-0 Quorn  
Retford United 3-1 Lincoln United  
Sheffield 1-2 Leek Town  
Shepshed Dynamo 1-2 Loughborough Dynamo  
Spalding United 2-2 Willenhall Town  
Tue, 21st April 2009
Belper Town 2-2 Rushall Olympic  196
Leek Town 2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels  
Shepshed Dynamo 1-1 Sheffield  
Sat, 25th April 2009
Carlton Town 3-0 Spalding United  
Grantham Town 2-0 Gresley Rovers  262
Leek Town 3-1 Goole AFC  
Lincoln United 1-4 Kidsgrove Athletic  
Loughborough Dynamo 0-4 Belper Town  156
Quorn 4-0 Brigg Town  
Rushall Olympic 1-0 Shepshed Dynamo  
Stamford 3-1 Glapwell  
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-0 Retford United  
Willenhall Town 1-2 Sheffield