Search:
 
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1980-1981 Season

Sat, 16th August 1980
Barnet 1-0 AP Leamington  
Bath City 0-0 Bangor City  952
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-1 Frickley Athletic  
Maidstone United (1897) 1-1 Scarborough  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-0 Northwich Victoria  
Stafford Rangers 1-3 Altrincham  1849
Wealdstone 4-0 Telford United  571
Weymouth 2-1 Boston United  1332
Worcester City 2-1 Kettering Town  
Yeovil Town 2-1 Barrow  1510
Sat, 23rd August 1980
Altrincham 0-3 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  1498
AP Leamington 1-1 Stafford Rangers  
Bangor City 2-0 Weymouth  764
Barrow 4-1 Maidstone United (1897)  798
Boston United 3-1 Yeovil Town  
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Bath City  572
Kettering Town 2-1 Barnet  
Northwich Victoria 0-0 Wealdstone  1150
Scarborough 1-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  2052
Telford United 1-2 Worcester City  
Mon, 25th August 1980
Wealdstone 0-2 Frickley Athletic  796
Sat, 30th August 1980
Barnet 2-2 Boston United  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-2 Telford United  
Maidstone United (1897) 1-2 Kettering Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-2 Bangor City  1498
Stafford Rangers 1-0 Barrow  
Wealdstone 1-2 Altrincham  800
Weymouth 3-2 AP Leamington  1123
Worcester City 2-0 Scarborough  
Yeovil Town 1-2 Northwich Victoria  
Sat, 6th September 1980
Altrincham 2-0 Wealdstone  1482
AP Leamington 2-1 Worcester City  
Bangor City 0-2 Yeovil Town  620
Barrow 3-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  813
Boston United 1-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Frickley Athletic 1-2 Weymouth  564
Kettering Town 3-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Stafford Rangers  
Scarborough 1-0 Bath City  1694
Telford United 0-0 Barnet  
Sat, 13th September 1980
Barnet 1-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Kettering Town 3-0 AP Leamington  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-0 Yeovil Town  
Scarborough 1-0 Altrincham  2192
Wealdstone 1-1 Weymouth  680
Tue, 16th September 1980
AP Leamington 2-4 Altrincham  404
Sat, 20th September 1980
Barnet 3-2 Altrincham  856
Bath City 2-1 Barrow  766
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-2 Boston United  
Maidstone United (1897) 1-0 Bangor City  801
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-0 AP Leamington  
Stafford Rangers 0-1 Telford United  
Wealdstone 1-1 Kettering Town  837
Weymouth 1-1 Scarborough  1177
Worcester City 2-1 Northwich Victoria  
Yeovil Town 5-3 Frickley Athletic  
Sat, 27th September 1980
Altrincham 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  1767
AP Leamington 2-3 Maidstone United (1897)  
Bangor City 0-0 Stafford Rangers  412
Barrow 1-1 Barnet  
Boston United 3-1 Worcester City  
Frickley Athletic 4-3 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Kettering Town 2-2 Bath City  1508
Northwich Victoria 0-0 Weymouth  1078
Scarborough 4-0 Wealdstone  1268
Telford United 0-1 Yeovil Town  
Sat, 4th October 1980
Bangor City 2-0 Telford United  529
Barnet 1-2 Scarborough  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-0 Kettering Town  
Stafford Rangers 3-3 Frickley Athletic  
Weymouth 0-0 Altrincham  1355
Yeovil Town 3-0 AP Leamington  
Tue, 7th October 1980
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-2 Barnet  
Sat, 11th October 1980
Altrincham 1-0 Worcester City  1732
Bangor City 1-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  583
Barrow 0-1 Weymouth  903
Boston United 4-2 Bath City  1272
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Kettering Town 1-0 Stafford Rangers  
Northwich Victoria 4-1 Barnet  
Scarborough 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Telford United 2-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Sat, 18th October 1980
Barnet 2-0 Frickley Athletic  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-0 AP Leamington  
Stafford Rangers 2-1 Scarborough  
Wealdstone 1-1 Bangor City  621
Weymouth 1-2 Kettering Town  1181
Yeovil Town 1-1 Altrincham  1543
Mon, 20th October 1980
Bath City 0-1 Telford United  805
Wealdstone 3-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  494
Sat, 25th October 1980
Altrincham 2-1 Maidstone United (1897)  1552
AP Leamington 0-4 Bath City  
Bangor City 4-2 Barnet  510
Barrow 1-0 Wealdstone  672
Boston United 2-2 Stafford Rangers  
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Worcester City  
Kettering Town 4-0 Yeovil Town  
Northwich Victoria 4-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Scarborough 2-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  2203
Telford United 1-0 Weymouth  610
Mon, 27th October 1980
Bath City 0-1 Altrincham  1118
Tue, 28th October 1980
Stafford Rangers 1-0 Worcester City  
Sat, 1st November 1980
Altrincham 4-3 Scarborough  1818
Barrow 0-0 Frickley Athletic  595
Telford United 1-1 Bangor City  569
Mon, 3rd November 1980
Bath City 0-0 Northwich Victoria  593
Sat, 8th November 1980
AP Leamington 2-2 Barrow  
Frickley Athletic 4-0 Bangor City  536
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-1 Stafford Rangers  
Maidstone United (1897) 4-0 Wealdstone  935
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Kettering Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-4 Weymouth  1033
Scarborough 3-2 Boston United  
Telford United 3-2 Altrincham  767
Worcester City 4-0 Barnet  
Yeovil Town 1-2 Bath City  1432
Mon, 10th November 1980
Bath City 0-0 Maidstone United (1897)  678
Worcester City 1-1 Bangor City  1602
Wed, 12th November 1980
Frickley Athletic 0-1 Boston United  
Sat, 15th November 1980
Altrincham 1-1 Northwich Victoria  1870
Barrow 0-1 Scarborough  498
Bath City 2-3 Weymouth  792
Boston United 5-3 Telford United  
Kettering Town 6-1 Frickley Athletic  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Stafford Rangers 3-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Wealdstone 1-2 Worcester City  601
Sat, 22nd November 1980
Bangor City 1-0 AP Leamington  391
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Wealdstone  476
Telford United 5-2 Barrow  
Worcester City 1-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Sat, 29th November 1980
Bangor City 2-6 Barrow  390
Boston United 2-3 AP Leamington  
Kettering Town 1-1 Altrincham  1833
Maidstone United (1897) 3-0 Weymouth  812
Stafford Rangers 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Wealdstone 0-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  533
Worcester City 3-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Mon, 1st December 1980
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-2 Boston United  
Sat, 6th December 1980
Altrincham 2-0 Boston United  1431
AP Leamington 2-2 Frickley Athletic  
Barrow 2-1 Kettering Town  
Bath City 0-0 Stafford Rangers  753
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-1 Wealdstone  785
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-1 Barnet  
Scarborough 1-1 Bangor City  1223
Telford United 1-3 Northwich Victoria  
Weymouth 1-0 Worcester City  1003
Yeovil Town 2-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Sat, 13th December 1980
Boston United 0-2 Barrow  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-0 Weymouth  782
Kettering Town 3-1 Bangor City  1462
Northwich Victoria 2-0 AP Leamington  
Scarborough 1-1 Telford United  
Wealdstone 0-1 Bath City  604
Worcester City 3-0 Frickley Athletic  
Mon, 15th December 1980
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Boston United  
Sat, 20th December 1980
Maidstone United (1897) 3-0 Telford United  
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Bangor City  1280
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-1 Barrow  
Stafford Rangers 0-2 Bath City  1066
Fri, 26th December 1980
AP Leamington 5-0 Telford United  
Bangor City 4-5 Altrincham  873
Barnet 3-0 Wealdstone  969
Boston United 2-1 Kettering Town  
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Scarborough  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-2 Maidstone United (1897)  
Northwich Victoria 0-0 Barrow  
Stafford Rangers 2-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Weymouth 0-1 Yeovil Town  2113
Worcester City 0-2 Bath City  
Sat, 27th December 1980
AP Leamington 2-0 Scarborough  
Bangor City 1-1 Boston United  587
Barrow 0-4 Altrincham  1361
Bath City 0-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Frickley Athletic 0-1 Northwich Victoria  
Stafford Rangers 3-0 Wealdstone  1140
Telford United 0-2 Kettering Town  
Weymouth 3-0 Barnet  1050
Yeovil Town 1-3 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Thu, 1st January 1981
Barrow 2-1 Northwich Victoria  
Bath City 3-0 Worcester City  
Kettering Town 0-0 Boston United  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-2 Stafford Rangers  
Scarborough 2-1 Frickley Athletic  
Telford United 2-3 AP Leamington  
Wealdstone 2-0 Barnet  1080
Yeovil Town 0-5 Weymouth  2457
Sat, 3rd January 1981
AP Leamington 0-0 Boston United  
Frickley Athletic 3-0 Barnet  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-1 Bath City  
Scarborough 1-2 Kettering Town  
Weymouth 2-1 Wealdstone  1204
Worcester City 1-1 Stafford Rangers  
Yeovil Town 5-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Sat, 10th January 1981
Frickley Athletic 4-1 Telford United  
Sat, 17th January 1981
Bangor City 4-3 Frickley Athletic  402
Barnet 0-2 Worcester City  
Barrow 0-2 AP Leamington  509
Bath City 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Boston United 0-3 Scarborough  
Kettering Town 3-3 Northwich Victoria  
Stafford Rangers 2-3 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Wealdstone 2-1 Maidstone United (1897)  602
Weymouth 1-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  1091
Mon, 19th January 1981
Worcester City 2-4 Barrow  
Tue, 20th January 1981
Barnet 1-5 Bath City  
Wed, 21st January 1981
Boston United 1-2 Frickley Athletic  
Sat, 24th January 1981
AP Leamington 1-0 Bangor City  586
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Kettering Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Maidstone United (1897) 4-1 Stafford Rangers  
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Altrincham  2530
Scarborough 0-0 Barrow  
Telford United 2-0 Boston United  
Weymouth 1-1 Bath City  1391
Worcester City 4-1 Wealdstone  1382
Yeovil Town 1-2 Barnet  
Sat, 31st January 1981
AP Leamington 1-1 Wealdstone  421
Barnet 4-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Barrow 0-1 Telford United  
Bath City 1-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-1 Frickley Athletic  
Wed, 4th February 1981
Maidstone United (1897) 1-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Sat, 7th February 1981
Altrincham 4-1 Kettering Town  2201
Bath City 1-0 Barnet  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-1 Worcester City  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-0 Wealdstone  771
Scarborough 0-0 Northwich Victoria  
Telford United 1-0 Frickley Athletic  
Weymouth 1-1 Maidstone United (1897)  971
Yeovil Town 3-4 Stafford Rangers  
Tue, 10th February 1981
Barnet 4-4 Yeovil Town  
Sat, 14th February 1981
Bangor City 0-3 Scarborough  544
Barnet 1-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Boston United 1-1 Altrincham  1420
Frickley Athletic 0-0 AP Leamington  
Kettering Town 0-1 Barrow  
Maidstone United (1897) 4-2 Yeovil Town  
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Telford United  
Worcester City 2-1 Weymouth  1605
Mon, 16th February 1981
Altrincham 2-0 Bangor City  1702
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Wed, 18th February 1981
Frickley Athletic 5-0 Barrow  
Sat, 21st February 1981
AP Leamington 3-3 Kettering Town  
Barrow 0-2 Boston United  420
Bath City 2-0 Wealdstone  929
Maidstone United (1897) 1-3 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Stafford Rangers 1-0 Barnet  
Telford United 0-0 Scarborough  
Weymouth 0-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  915
Wed, 25th February 1981
Frickley Athletic 0-2 Altrincham  789
Sat, 28th February 1981
Altrincham 2-2 Barrow  1659
Barnet 0-3 Weymouth  707
Boston United 1-1 Bangor City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-2 Yeovil Town  
Kettering Town 2-1 Telford United  
Northwich Victoria 1-3 Frickley Athletic  
Wealdstone 1-1 Stafford Rangers  595
Worcester City 2-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Sun, 1st March 1981
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-0 Bath City  
Tue, 3rd March 1981
Barnet 1-1 Stafford Rangers  
Wed, 4th March 1981
Kettering Town 1-0 Scarborough  
Sat, 7th March 1981
Bath City 5-0 AP Leamington  
Frickley Athletic 2-4 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Maidstone United (1897) 1-2 Altrincham  954
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-4 Scarborough  
Stafford Rangers 2-3 Boston United  
Weymouth 1-0 Telford United  593
Yeovil Town 1-2 Kettering Town  
Sun, 8th March 1981
Bangor City 0-2 Wealdstone  700
Mon, 9th March 1981
Altrincham 4-1 AP Leamington  1489
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Wed, 11th March 1981
Bangor City 0-0 Northwich Victoria  
Sat, 14th March 1981
AP Leamington 4-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Boston United 3-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Kettering Town 1-0 Weymouth  1743
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Bath City  987
Scarborough 0-0 Stafford Rangers  
Telford United 1-2 Maidstone United (1897)  
Tue, 17th March 1981
Wealdstone 1-1 Yeovil Town  485
Wed, 18th March 1981
Northwich Victoria 0-1 Scarborough  
Sat, 21st March 1981
Barnet 0-1 Kettering Town  
Bath City 3-0 Frickley Athletic  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-1 Scarborough  
Maidstone United (1897) 1-0 Barrow  742
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-0 Altrincham  884
Wealdstone 1-1 Northwich Victoria  488
Weymouth 4-0 Bangor City  530
Worcester City 0-3 Telford United  
Yeovil Town 2-1 Boston United  
Tue, 24th March 1981
Maidstone United (1897) 2-1 Bath City  626
Stafford Rangers 2-0 Weymouth  1034
Wed, 25th March 1981
Boston United 2-3 Northwich Victoria  
Yeovil Town 4-0 Wealdstone  1098
Sat, 28th March 1981
Altrincham 4-2 Stafford Rangers  1885
AP Leamington 0-1 Barnet  
Bangor City 0-1 Bath City  
Barrow 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Boston United 2-1 Weymouth  1092
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-1 Northwich Victoria  
Kettering Town 1-0 Worcester City  
Scarborough 1-2 Maidstone United (1897)  
Telford United 2-1 Wealdstone  707
Sun, 29th March 1981
Maidstone United (1897) 4-0 Northwich Victoria  
Mon, 30th March 1981
Altrincham 2-0 Frickley Athletic  1887
Tue, 31st March 1981
AP Leamington 1-1 Northwich Victoria  
Bangor City 1-1 Worcester City  
Sat, 4th April 1981
Barnet 0-0 Barrow  
Bath City 0-0 Kettering Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-2 Altrincham  850
Maidstone United (1897) 2-1 AP Leamington  
Wealdstone 2-2 Scarborough  555
Weymouth 4-3 Northwich Victoria  541
Worcester City 1-4 Boston United  
Yeovil Town 1-2 Telford United  
Sun, 5th April 1981
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-3 Worcester City  
Mon, 6th April 1981
Altrincham 0-2 Telford United  1844
Maidstone United (1897) 4-1 Barnet  
Wed, 8th April 1981
Scarborough 0-0 AP Leamington  
Yeovil Town 3-0 Worcester City  
Sat, 11th April 1981
Altrincham 1-2 Weymouth  1735
AP Leamington 1-0 Yeovil Town  
Barrow 1-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  470
Boston United 2-1 Wealdstone  1128
Frickley Athletic 3-2 Stafford Rangers  
Kettering Town 2-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Scarborough 3-0 Barnet  
Telford United 2-1 Bath City  
Sun, 12th April 1981
Barrow 1-0 Worcester City  485
Mon, 13th April 1981
Worcester City 0-1 Yeovil Town  
Tue, 14th April 1981
Bangor City 0-1 Kettering Town  
Stafford Rangers 1-1 AP Leamington  
Telford United 0-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Wealdstone 3-0 Boston United  560
Sat, 18th April 1981
Barnet 2-1 Telford United  
Bath City 0-1 Scarborough  
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-2 Barrow  
Maidstone United (1897) 2-2 Boston United  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-5 Kettering Town  
Stafford Rangers 2-0 Northwich Victoria  
Weymouth 1-2 Frickley Athletic  1040
Worcester City 3-3 AP Leamington  
Yeovil Town 1-0 Bangor City  
Mon, 20th April 1981
Altrincham 3-1 Bath City  1782
AP Leamington 0-1 Weymouth  431
Bangor City 2-5 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Barrow 5-1 Stafford Rangers  
Boston United 3-0 Barnet  
Kettering Town 3-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Yeovil Town  
Scarborough 0-0 Worcester City  
Sat, 25th April 1981
Altrincham 2-0 Barnet  
AP Leamington 0-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Bangor City 1-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Barrow 0-0 Bath City  
Boston United 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Kettering Town 0-1 Wealdstone  2055
Northwich Victoria 3-0 Worcester City  
Scarborough 2-0 Weymouth  825
Telford United 1-1 Stafford Rangers  
Mon, 27th April 1981
Stafford Rangers 4-0 Bangor City  
Tue, 28th April 1981
Wealdstone 2-0 Barrow  672
Wed, 29th April 1981
Maidstone United (1897) 2-0 Worcester City  
Weymouth 2-1 Stafford Rangers  464
Sat, 2nd May 1981
Barnet 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Bath City 2-0 Boston United  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-0 Bangor City  
Maidstone United (1897) 1-1 Frickley Athletic  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-3 Telford United  
Wealdstone 1-2 AP Leamington  797
Weymouth 2-1 Barrow  619
Worcester City 0-0 Altrincham  
Yeovil Town 0-0 Scarborough  
Mon, 4th May 1981
Altrincham 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Barnet 0-1 Bangor City  
Stafford Rangers 3-1 Kettering Town  
Sat, 9th May 1981
Barrow 3-0 Bangor City  438