Search:
 
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1981-1982 Season

Sat, 15th August 1981
Barnet 1-3 Runcorn  
Barrow 4-2 AP Leamington  
Dagenham 2-1 Weymouth  
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Altrincham  760
Kettering Town 2-2 Maidstone United (1897)  
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Enfield  
Scarborough 2-2 Yeovil Town  
Stafford Rangers 0-3 Dartford  
Telford United 0-2 Bath City  1050
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-0 Boston United  
Worcester City 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Mon, 17th August 1981
Dagenham 3-0 Yeovil Town  
Tue, 18th August 1981
AP Leamington 2-3 Enfield  
Barnet 1-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-0 Dartford  
Runcorn 1-0 Stafford Rangers  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-1 Worcester City  
Wed, 19th August 1981
Boston United 4-2 Kettering Town  
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Scarborough 1-3 Altrincham  2758
Sat, 22nd August 1981
Altrincham 1-2 Trowbridge Town (1880)  1439
AP Leamington 0-4 Dagenham  
Bath City 1-1 Stafford Rangers  1235
Boston United 1-1 Barnet  
Dartford 0-1 Northwich Victoria  
Enfield 1-2 Worcester City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-1 Barrow  
Maidstone United (1897) 0-2 Scarborough  
Runcorn 2-3 Telford United  
Weymouth 5-0 Frickley Athletic  
Yeovil Town 1-1 Kettering Town  
Wed, 26th August 1981
Weymouth 2-0 Bath City  1052
Sat, 29th August 1981
Altrincham 1-1 Dagenham  1344
Bath City 2-1 Barnet  754
Dartford 0-2 Barrow  
Kettering Town 4-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Maidstone United (1897) 4-0 AP Leamington  
Northwich Victoria 0-2 Weymouth  
Stafford Rangers 1-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Telford United 1-1 Scarborough  
Worcester City 0-0 Boston United  
Yeovil Town 1-3 Runcorn  
Mon, 31st August 1981
Bath City 1-1 Altrincham  1015
Wed, 2nd September 1981
Kettering Town 0-0 Frickley Athletic  
Sat, 5th September 1981
AP Leamington 2-5 Yeovil Town  
Barnet 0-0 Altrincham  848
Barrow 0-2 Enfield  
Boston United 2-0 Northwich Victoria  
Dagenham 2-1 Kettering Town  
Frickley Athletic 1-3 Bath City  510
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Runcorn 1-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Scarborough 1-0 Worcester City  
Weymouth 1-1 Stafford Rangers  
Mon, 7th September 1981
Dagenham 1-1 Barnet  
Scarborough 1-1 Boston United  
Weymouth 2-2 Enfield  
Tue, 8th September 1981
Barrow 6-1 Northwich Victoria  
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-2 Bath City  
Kettering Town 1-3 Telford United  
Runcorn 5-4 Altrincham  1518
Trowbridge Town (1880) 2-4 Yeovil Town  
Wed, 9th September 1981
Maidstone United (1897) 2-2 Worcester City  
Sat, 12th September 1981
Altrincham 3-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  1211
Barnet 1-2 Barrow  
Bath City 2-0 Scarborough  1019
Boston United 0-2 Weymouth  
Dartford 1-2 Runcorn  
Enfield 1-1 Kettering Town  
Northwich Victoria 3-0 AP Leamington  
Stafford Rangers 1-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Telford United 2-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Worcester City 2-1 Dagenham  
Yeovil Town 1-2 Frickley Athletic  
Sat, 19th September 1981
Dagenham 2-2 Stafford Rangers  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-2 Enfield  
Kettering Town 5-4 Altrincham  1425
Maidstone United (1897) 6-1 Northwich Victoria  
Scarborough 1-0 Barnet  
Weymouth 2-1 Dartford  
Yeovil Town 3-2 AP Leamington  
Mon, 21st September 1981
Altrincham 2-0 Scarborough  1437
Northwich Victoria 0-0 Frickley Athletic  
Worcester City 3-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Tue, 22nd September 1981
Dartford 0-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Enfield 6-1 AP Leamington  
Stafford Rangers 0-1 Runcorn  
Telford United 0-0 Barrow  
Wed, 23rd September 1981
Bath City 2-1 Weymouth  1329
Kettering Town 1-1 Boston United  
Maidstone United (1897) 0-0 Barnet  
Yeovil Town 1-4 Dagenham  
Sat, 26th September 1981
Altrincham 0-0 Weymouth  1265
Barnet 0-0 Frickley Athletic  
Bath City 7-0 AP Leamington  978
Boston United 0-1 Runcorn  
Dartford 2-2 Kettering Town  
Enfield 1-4 Scarborough  
Northwich Victoria 0-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Telford United 1-2 Maidstone United (1897)  
Worcester City 4-0 Barrow  
Yeovil Town 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Sat, 3rd October 1981
AP Leamington 0-1 Altrincham  320
Barrow 1-1 Stafford Rangers  
Dagenham 2-1 Northwich Victoria  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-1 Weymouth  
Kettering Town 0-1 Enfield  
Maidstone United (1897) 0-1 Yeovil Town  
Scarborough 2-0 Dartford  1780
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-1 Barnet  
Mon, 5th October 1981
Northwich Victoria 2-2 Telford United  
Sat, 10th October 1981
Altrincham 1-1 Boston United  
Barnet 1-2 Worcester City  
Barrow 0-1 Bath City  710
Dartford 0-2 Enfield  
Frickley Athletic 2-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Kettering Town 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Maidstone United (1897) 2-2 Dagenham  
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Runcorn 3-1 Weymouth  
Scarborough 6-1 AP Leamington  
Stafford Rangers 1-2 Telford United  
Mon, 12th October 1981
Altrincham 2-2 Runcorn  
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Barrow  
Worcester City 4-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Tue, 13th October 1981
Barnet 1-2 Dagenham  
Dartford 2-2 AP Leamington  
Enfield 3-0 Weymouth  
Stafford Rangers 0-0 Frickley Athletic  
Wed, 14th October 1981
Bath City 1-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  731
Boston United 2-1 Scarborough  
Telford United 1-0 Kettering Town  
Yeovil Town 2-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Sat, 17th October 1981
AP Leamington 0-2 Dartford  
Barnet 2-1 Kettering Town  
Dagenham 2-2 Scarborough  
Enfield 2-0 Stafford Rangers  
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-1 Northwich Victoria  
Weymouth 1-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Yeovil Town 2-1 Altrincham  
Tue, 20th October 1981
Dartford 2-1 Barnet  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-1 Boston United  
Sat, 24th October 1981
Altrincham 2-0 Dartford  
Bath City 0-1 Enfield  
Dagenham 2-0 Boston United  
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Barrow  
Kettering Town 0-0 Runcorn  
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Scarborough 2-1 Weymouth  1761
Stafford Rangers 0-2 Worcester City  
Yeovil Town 4-1 Barnet  
Sat, 31st October 1981
Altrincham 1-1 Barrow  
Enfield 5-1 Bath City  972
Frickley Athletic 0-0 Telford United  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 2-1 Dartford  
Tue, 3rd November 1981
Barnet 0-2 Stafford Rangers  
Runcorn 5-1 Bath City  1208
Sat, 7th November 1981
Altrincham 1-0 Enfield  
AP Leamington 3-3 Kettering Town  
Barrow 2-0 Maidstone United (1897)  657
Boston United 4-0 Bath City  1272
Dartford 1-0 Frickley Athletic  
Runcorn 2-0 Scarborough  
Telford United 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 0-1 Dagenham  
Weymouth 1-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Worcester City 0-1 Northwich Victoria  
Tue, 10th November 1981
AP Leamington 2-2 Boston United  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-4 Runcorn  
Wed, 11th November 1981
Kettering Town 3-0 Stafford Rangers  
Maidstone United (1897) 3-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Sat, 14th November 1981
Altrincham 1-2 Maidstone United (1897)  
Barnet 0-1 Northwich Victoria  
Barrow 1-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Dartford 1-1 Bath City  
Enfield 4-0 Boston United  
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Dagenham  
Runcorn 3-0 AP Leamington  
Scarborough 5-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  1828
Stafford Rangers 3-1 Yeovil Town  
Weymouth 2-3 Kettering Town  
Worcester City 2-1 Telford United  
Sat, 21st November 1981
AP Leamington 0-2 Northwich Victoria  
Bath City 0-0 Barrow  
Maidstone United (1897) 0-0 Frickley Athletic  
Telford United 2-0 Dartford  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Worcester City 2-4 Scarborough  
Wed, 25th November 1981
Bath City 2-3 Worcester City  
Sat, 28th November 1981
Barnet 2-0 Dartford  
Barrow 2-0 Weymouth  
Dagenham 0-1 Bath City  
Frickley Athletic 3-2 Kettering Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-1 Altrincham  
Maidstone United (1897) 1-4 Enfield  
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Scarborough  
Stafford Rangers 3-1 AP Leamington  
Worcester City 0-1 Runcorn  
Yeovil Town 0-1 Boston United  
Sat, 5th December 1981
AP Leamington 0-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Bath City 1-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Boston United 2-1 Stafford Rangers  
Dartford 5-0 Yeovil Town  
Enfield 3-4 Telford United  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-1 Frickley Athletic  
Kettering Town 0-0 Northwich Victoria  
Runcorn 1-0 Dagenham  
Scarborough 2-0 Barrow  
Weymouth 0-2 Barnet  
Mon, 7th December 1981
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Stafford Rangers  
Sat, 19th December 1981
Dartford 0-3 Dagenham  
Weymouth 3-0 Barrow  
Sat, 26th December 1981
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-1 Bath City  
Weymouth 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Mon, 28th December 1981
Enfield 0-0 Barnet  
Fri, 1st January 1982
AP Leamington 0-1 Worcester City  
Bath City 1-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Runcorn  
Yeovil Town 1-4 Weymouth  
Sat, 2nd January 1982
AP Leamington 0-2 Telford United  
Boston United 3-1 Frickley Athletic  
Dartford 2-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Northwich Victoria 3-0 Worcester City  
Scarborough 1-0 Stafford Rangers  
Wed, 6th January 1982
Boston United 4-2 Telford United  
Sun, 17th January 1982
Barnet 0-0 AP Leamington  
Tue, 19th January 1982
Trowbridge Town (1880) 2-1 AP Leamington  
Sat, 23rd January 1982
Altrincham 0-1 Stafford Rangers  1037
AP Leamington 0-2 Barnet  
Bath City 1-1 Northwich Victoria  
Boston United 6-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Dagenham 0-1 Runcorn  
Dartford 0-2 Worcester City  
Enfield 2-0 Yeovil Town  
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Kettering Town 0-2 Barrow  
Scarborough 3-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Weymouth 0-1 Telford United  
Tue, 26th January 1982
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-3 Barnet  
Runcorn 2-0 Enfield  
Wed, 27th January 1982
Frickley Athletic 2-0 Stafford Rangers  
Sat, 30th January 1982
Altrincham 2-1 Kettering Town  
Barnet 1-1 Scarborough  
Bath City 0-2 Runcorn  
Boston United 2-0 AP Leamington  
Dartford 0-0 Weymouth  
Enfield 4-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Stafford Rangers 0-2 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Telford United 0-2 Dagenham  
Worcester City 3-2 Frickley Athletic  
Yeovil Town 0-0 Barrow  
Tue, 2nd February 1982
Runcorn 1-0 Frickley Athletic  
Wed, 3rd February 1982
Weymouth 1-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Sat, 6th February 1982
Barrow 2-1 Barnet  552
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-1 AP Leamington  
Kettering Town 1-3 Bath City  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-1 Stafford Rangers  
Weymouth 2-1 Boston United  
Mon, 8th February 1982
Dagenham 2-1 Dartford  
Tue, 9th February 1982
Enfield 3-0 Frickley Athletic  
Wed, 10th February 1982
Kettering Town 1-2 Scarborough  
Yeovil Town 3-0 Worcester City  
Sat, 13th February 1982
Altrincham 2-3 AP Leamington  
Barnet 0-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Bath City 3-2 Kettering Town  
Boston United 2-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Dartford 0-1 Scarborough  
Enfield 2-0 Runcorn  
Northwich Victoria 3-0 Dagenham  
Stafford Rangers 1-1 Barrow  
Telford United 7-1 Frickley Athletic  
Worcester City 0-0 Weymouth  
Yeovil Town 1-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Sun, 14th February 1982
Boston United 2-1 Barrow  
Mon, 15th February 1982
Dagenham 1-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Tue, 16th February 1982
AP Leamington 1-0 Frickley Athletic  
Wed, 17th February 1982
Telford United 4-3 Altrincham  
Weymouth 3-2 Worcester City  
Yeovil Town 1-2 Enfield  
Sat, 20th February 1982
AP Leamington 0-1 Bath City  
Barrow 0-0 Worcester City  552
Frickley Athletic 0-1 Barnet  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Kettering Town 4-4 Dartford  
Maidstone United (1897) 2-2 Telford United  
Runcorn 4-0 Boston United  
Scarborough 1-4 Enfield  
Stafford Rangers 0-0 Dagenham  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Weymouth 1-0 Altrincham  
Sun, 21st February 1982
Dagenham 3-2 Telford United  
Tue, 23rd February 1982
Barrow 3-2 Scarborough  
Stafford Rangers 2-0 Altrincham  
Wed, 24th February 1982
Yeovil Town 1-1 Dartford  
Sat, 27th February 1982
AP Leamington 2-2 Weymouth  
Barnet 0-1 Bath City  
Barrow 3-1 Yeovil Town  513
Boston United 3-2 Dartford  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-3 Kettering Town  
Maidstone United (1897) 3-1 Stafford Rangers  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 2-0 Frickley Athletic  
Wed, 3rd March 1982
Telford United 2-0 Weymouth  
Sat, 6th March 1982
Dartford 2-0 Telford United  
Frickley Athletic 4-1 AP Leamington  
Kettering Town 5-2 Barnet  
Maidstone United (1897) 0-1 Weymouth  
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Boston United  
Scarborough 1-1 Dagenham  
Stafford Rangers 0-1 Enfield  
Worcester City 2-0 Bath City  1110
Sun, 7th March 1982
Barnet 0-3 Weymouth  
Barrow 1-0 Boston United  
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-2 Telford United  
Tue, 9th March 1982
AP Leamington 1-5 Stafford Rangers  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-2 Dagenham  
Wed, 10th March 1982
Bath City 2-0 Yeovil Town  
Frickley Athletic 1-2 Worcester City  
Sat, 13th March 1982
AP Leamington 3-3 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Barnet 0-0 Yeovil Town  
Boston United 3-4 Dagenham  
Dartford 0-1 Altrincham  
Runcorn 3-2 Kettering Town  
Telford United 2-1 Northwich Victoria  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 3-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Weymouth 3-1 Scarborough  
Worcester City 1-1 Stafford Rangers  
Mon, 15th March 1982
Altrincham 3-0 Telford United  
Tue, 16th March 1982
Frickley Athletic 2-3 Scarborough  
Runcorn 0-0 Barrow  
Stafford Rangers 1-1 Kettering Town  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 2-2 Enfield  
Wed, 17th March 1982
Weymouth 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Sat, 20th March 1982
Bath City 1-2 Boston United  
Dagenham 1-2 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Frickley Athletic 3-0 Dartford  
Kettering Town 1-2 AP Leamington  
Maidstone United (1897) 1-0 Barrow  643
Stafford Rangers 1-0 Barnet  
Weymouth 0-1 Runcorn  
Yeovil Town 1-2 Telford United  
Sun, 21st March 1982
Dagenham 1-0 Barrow  
Mon, 22nd March 1982
Enfield 3-2 Maidstone United (1897)  
Tue, 23rd March 1982
Frickley Athletic 2-0 Runcorn  
Stafford Rangers 0-0 Boston United  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-3 Scarborough  
Wed, 24th March 1982
Maidstone United (1897) 1-0 Bath City  
Telford United 0-0 Enfield  
Sat, 27th March 1982
Altrincham 1-0 Bath City  1032
Barnet 1-0 Telford United  
Barrow 2-2 Dagenham  
Dartford 2-1 Boston United  
Enfield 2-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Frickley Athletic 0-3 Maidstone United (1897)  
Runcorn 1-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Scarborough 1-0 Kettering Town  
Stafford Rangers 2-2 Northwich Victoria  
Weymouth 1-2 AP Leamington  
Worcester City 0-1 Yeovil Town  
Mon, 29th March 1982
Dagenham 1-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Worcester City 2-0 Dartford  
Tue, 30th March 1982
Barrow 2-0 Telford United  578
Wed, 31st March 1982
Maidstone United (1897) 0-2 Boston United  
Scarborough 0-4 Northwich Victoria  
Fri, 2nd April 1982
Enfield 1-1 Altrincham  
Sat, 3rd April 1982
AP Leamington 1-1 Runcorn  
Bath City 1-1 Dartford  
Boston United 1-0 Enfield  
Dagenham 2-0 Frickley Athletic  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-0 Scarborough  
Kettering Town 1-2 Weymouth  
Maidstone United (1897) 0-0 Altrincham  
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Barnet  
Telford United 3-2 Worcester City  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 2-0 Barrow  
Yeovil Town 2-1 Stafford Rangers  
Sun, 4th April 1982
Runcorn 1-0 Barnet  
Mon, 5th April 1982
Altrincham 6-3 Worcester City  
Tue, 6th April 1982
Barrow 7-2 Kettering Town  552
Enfield 1-1 Dartford  
Runcorn 0-1 Northwich Victoria  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-2 Telford United  
Wed, 7th April 1982
Maidstone United (1897) 0-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Scarborough 0-1 Frickley Athletic  
Thu, 8th April 1982
Worcester City 2-1 AP Leamington  
Sat, 10th April 1982
AP Leamington 1-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Bath City 1-3 Frickley Athletic  
Boston United 3-2 Worcester City  
Dartford 1-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-1 Stafford Rangers  
Kettering Town 3-1 Dagenham  
Runcorn 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Scarborough 0-0 Telford United  
Mon, 12th April 1982
Barnet 2-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Barrow 1-1 Runcorn  
Dagenham 2-4 Enfield  
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Altrincham  
Stafford Rangers 1-1 Scarborough  
Telford United 2-0 AP Leamington  
Worcester City 1-1 Kettering Town  
Yeovil Town 2-0 Bath City  
Tue, 13th April 1982
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-1 Weymouth  
Wed, 14th April 1982
Altrincham 2-0 Barnet  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-2 Maidstone United (1897)  
Scarborough 3-0 Runcorn  
Telford United 0-3 Stafford Rangers  
Thu, 15th April 1982
Barrow 2-0 Frickley Athletic  
Sat, 17th April 1982
AP Leamington 1-2 Scarborough  
Barrow 2-0 Dartford  547
Dagenham 1-2 Worcester City  
Frickley Athletic 4-1 Boston United  
Maidstone United (1897) 1-2 Runcorn  
Stafford Rangers 3-0 Weymouth  
Telford United 1-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 0-1 Kettering Town  
Sun, 18th April 1982
Barnet 4-1 Enfield  
Mon, 19th April 1982
Altrincham 7-1 Yeovil Town  
Runcorn 5-2 Worcester City  
Wed, 21st April 1982
Boston United 1-1 Altrincham  
Kettering Town 0-1 Worcester City  
Maidstone United (1897) 5-1 Dartford  
Scarborough 1-1 Bath City  1614
Telford United 3-0 Barnet  
Thu, 22nd April 1982
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Enfield  
Sat, 24th April 1982
AP Leamington 1-1 Barrow  
Bath City 1-2 Telford United  
Boston United 1-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Dartford 2-2 Stafford Rangers  
Enfield 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-1 Worcester City  
Kettering Town 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Scarborough 0-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Weymouth 1-1 Dagenham  
Sun, 25th April 1982
Boston United 0-0 Yeovil Town  
Enfield 7-2 Barrow  
Mon, 26th April 1982
Altrincham 1-1 Frickley Athletic  
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Kettering Town  
Worcester City 3-1 Barnet  
Wed, 28th April 1982
Barrow 1-0 Altrincham  554
Bath City 0-3 Dagenham  
Telford United 4-1 Boston United  
Yeovil Town 4-1 Northwich Victoria  
Thu, 29th April 1982
Altrincham 0-2 Northwich Victoria  
Fri, 30th April 1982
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Bath City  
Worcester City 4-3 Altrincham  
Sat, 1st May 1982
Barnet 0-0 Boston United  
Barrow 3-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  410
Dagenham 0-0 AP Leamington  
Frickley Athletic 0-1 Weymouth  
Maidstone United (1897) 2-0 Kettering Town  
Northwich Victoria 3-4 Dartford  
Stafford Rangers 2-0 Bath City  
Telford United 1-1 Runcorn  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 0-2 Altrincham  
Worcester City 1-2 Enfield  
Yeovil Town 0-0 Scarborough  
Sun, 2nd May 1982
Runcorn 4-2 Dartford  
Tue, 4th May 1982
Trowbridge Town (1880) 0-0 Runcorn  
Wed, 5th May 1982
Enfield 3-2 Dagenham  
Sat, 8th May 1982
Dagenham 2-0 Altrincham  
Runcorn 2-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)