Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1983-1984 Season

Sat, 20th August 1983
Altrincham 1-0 Maidstone United (1897)  1366
Bangor City 1-3 Weymouth  
Barnet 1-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  674
Dagenham 3-1 Bath City  
Gateshead 1-1 Wealdstone  710
Kettering Town 2-3 Scarborough  
Kidderminster Harriers 0-2 Runcorn  
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Worcester City  
Telford United 0-3 Enfield  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 0-2 Boston United  
Yeovil Town 3-0 Frickley Athletic  
Mon, 22nd August 1983
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Worcester City 0-1 Telford United  
Tue, 23rd August 1983
Bath City 3-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Enfield 2-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Frickley Athletic 2-0 Bangor City  
Runcorn 4-2 Gateshead  
Wealdstone 1-0 Yeovil Town  670
Wed, 24th August 1983
Boston United 3-0 Dagenham  
Maidstone United (1897) 1-0 Kettering Town  
Scarborough 3-1 Altrincham  1468
Weymouth 2-2 Barnet  900
Sat, 27th August 1983
Bath City 0-0 Altrincham  673
Boston United 2-3 Telford United  
Enfield 1-2 Northwich Victoria  
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Barnet  341
Maidstone United (1897) 2-0 Bangor City  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Runcorn 4-1 Kettering Town  
Scarborough 3-0 Yeovil Town  
Wealdstone 2-0 Kidderminster Harriers  590
Weymouth 2-0 Gateshead  
Worcester City 2-2 Dagenham  
Mon, 29th August 1983
Altrincham 1-3 Runcorn  1488
Barnet 0-4 Maidstone United (1897)  763
Dagenham 1-4 Enfield  
Gateshead 2-0 Frickley Athletic  
Kidderminster Harriers 0-1 Weymouth  
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Scarborough  
Telford United 3-2 Bath City  
Tue, 30th August 1983
Bangor City 2-4 Worcester City  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-2 Wealdstone  670
Wed, 31st August 1983
Kettering Town 2-1 Boston United  
Yeovil Town 1-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Sat, 3rd September 1983
Altrincham 2-1 Weymouth  926
Bangor City 2-1 Enfield  
Barnet 2-0 Worcester City  445
Frickley Athletic 2-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Boston United  
Northwich Victoria 3-2 Bath City  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-0 Kettering Town  
Runcorn 1-0 Dagenham  
Scarborough 0-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Telford United 0-1 Wealdstone  1047
Yeovil Town 0-0 Gateshead  
Sat, 10th September 1983
Bath City 0-1 Barnet  662
Boston United 2-2 Altrincham  1281
Enfield 0-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Frickley Athletic 4-0 Dagenham  
Gateshead 1-2 Kettering Town  
Maidstone United (1897) 4-0 Yeovil Town  
Runcorn 0-0 Telford United  
Scarborough 2-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Wealdstone 5-0 Bangor City  672
Weymouth 1-1 Northwich Victoria  
Worcester City 5-2 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Mon, 12th September 1983
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Boston United  
Sat, 17th September 1983
Altrincham 3-4 Worcester City  889
Barnet 1-2 Boston United  636
Dagenham 1-1 Scarborough  
Kettering Town 0-2 Weymouth  
Telford United 3-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Yeovil Town 3-2 Enfield  
Mon, 19th September 1983
Gateshead 0-1 Altrincham  331
Kidderminster Harriers 1-2 Yeovil Town  
Weymouth 0-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Worcester City 3-0 Runcorn  
Tue, 20th September 1983
Bangor City 0-1 Northwich Victoria  
Bath City 0-0 Wealdstone  602
Enfield 3-0 Dagenham  
Scarborough 3-1 Frickley Athletic  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 2-2 Telford United  
Thu, 22nd September 1983
Maidstone United (1897) 1-1 Barnet  936
Sat, 24th September 1983
Boston United 3-2 Bangor City  
Frickley Athletic 3-0 Yeovil Town  
Gateshead 1-1 Enfield  
Kettering Town 0-1 Worcester City  
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Dagenham  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Runcorn 2-1 Bath City  
Scarborough 1-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 0-4 Barnet  603
Wealdstone 3-1 Altrincham  760
Weymouth 2-3 Telford United  
Mon, 26th September 1983
Altrincham 2-0 Scarborough  916
Dagenham 2-0 Boston United  
Gateshead 1-1 Runcorn  
Kidderminster Harriers 0-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 5-2 Bath City  
Tue, 27th September 1983
Bangor City 4-1 Frickley Athletic  
Barnet 1-1 Weymouth  609
Enfield 2-2 Kettering Town  
Wed, 28th September 1983
Yeovil Town 0-0 Wealdstone  1134
Sat, 1st October 1983
Altrincham 1-3 Enfield  1081
Dagenham 1-2 Weymouth  
Maidstone United (1897) 0-1 Northwich Victoria  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 4-0 Boston United  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-2 Kettering Town  
Worcester City 3-0 Scarborough  
Yeovil Town A-A Barnet  1027
Tue, 4th October 1983
Bath City 1-1 Runcorn  
Northwich Victoria 0-2 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Telford United 2-0 Worcester City  
Sat, 8th October 1983
Barnet 0-0 Telford United  1033
Frickley Athletic 1-2 Bath City  
Gateshead 1-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Kettering Town 1-0 Enfield  
Northwich Victoria 0-0 Yeovil Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-1 Altrincham  1175
Runcorn 2-1 Worcester City  
Scarborough 3-0 Bangor City  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-4 Dagenham  
Wealdstone 1-1 Boston United  693
Weymouth 1-3 Maidstone United (1897)  
Mon, 10th October 1983
Altrincham 5-0 Gateshead  920
Sat, 15th October 1983
Enfield 1-0 Boston United  
Kettering Town 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Kidderminster Harriers 0-2 Altrincham  441
Maidstone United (1897) 1-1 Bath City  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-2 Gateshead  
Scarborough 1-1 Weymouth  
Telford United 0-0 Barnet  868
Yeovil Town 0-2 Dagenham  
Wed, 19th October 1983
Bath City 1-0 Weymouth  
Boston United 3-1 Kettering Town  
Sat, 22nd October 1983
Altrincham 1-1 Kettering Town  1130
Bangor City 3-0 Yeovil Town  
Barnet 2-1 Northwich Victoria  680
Boston United 0-0 Bath City  
Dagenham 4-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Enfield 2-2 Worcester City  
Frickley Athletic 2-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Gateshead 0-2 Maidstone United (1897)  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Telford United  
Runcorn 2-0 Scarborough  
Weymouth 0-4 Wealdstone  910
Tue, 25th October 1983
Enfield 0-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-2 Weymouth  
Sat, 29th October 1983
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Enfield  
Telford United 2-1 Altrincham  1014
Trowbridge Town (1880) 0-1 Runcorn  
Tue, 1st November 1983
Bath City 0-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Sat, 5th November 1983
Altrincham 4-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  957
Bath City 2-0 Northwich Victoria  
Boston United 1-2 Runcorn  
Kettering Town 2-2 Dagenham  
Maidstone United (1897) 3-1 Frickley Athletic  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-0 Weymouth  
Scarborough 1-0 Barnet  926
Worcester City 3-1 Gateshead  
Yeovil Town 1-0 Telford United  
Sat, 12th November 1983
Altrincham 2-1 Yeovil Town  1038
Bangor City 1-0 Bath City  
Dagenham 1-0 Wealdstone  780
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Enfield  
Gateshead 2-3 Barnet  215
Kidderminster Harriers 1-3 Scarborough  
Northwich Victoria 4-0 Kettering Town  
Runcorn 0-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Telford United 3-2 Boston United  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 0-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Weymouth 0-2 Worcester City  
Mon, 14th November 1983
Telford United 0-1 Frickley Athletic  
Sat, 19th November 1983
Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Gateshead  
Runcorn 2-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Mon, 21st November 1983
Kidderminster Harriers 3-3 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Wed, 23rd November 1983
Boston United 0-4 Gateshead  
Sat, 26th November 1983
Dagenham 0-2 Altrincham  620
Enfield 0-1 Runcorn  
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Worcester City  
Gateshead 1-3 Northwich Victoria  
Kettering Town 0-1 Barnet  918
Kidderminster Harriers 2-1 Bangor City  
Maidstone United (1897) 2-2 Boston United  
Scarborough 3-0 Telford United  
Wealdstone 0-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  827
Weymouth 0-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Yeovil Town 0-2 Bath City  
Mon, 28th November 1983
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-1 Dagenham  
Sat, 3rd December 1983
Altrincham 3-0 Boston United  1003
Barnet 2-0 Runcorn  765
Bath City 1-2 Maidstone United (1897)  
Dagenham 1-2 Gateshead  
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Frickley Athletic  
Scarborough 0-0 Kettering Town  
Telford United 3-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-0 Yeovil Town  
Weymouth 1-3 Enfield  
Worcester City 1-1 Wealdstone  1265
Sat, 10th December 1983
Boston United 2-3 Kidderminster Harriers  
Dagenham 3-1 Northwich Victoria  
Enfield 2-0 Bath City  
Gateshead 2-2 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-0 Frickley Athletic  
Runcorn 1-1 Weymouth  
Yeovil Town 1-2 Scarborough  
Sat, 17th December 1983
Bath City 5-1 Bangor City  
Dagenham 1-2 Telford United  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Enfield  
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Gateshead  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-2 Runcorn  
Scarborough 2-0 Boston United  
Wealdstone 1-2 Maidstone United (1897)  768
Worcester City 1-0 Weymouth  
Tue, 20th December 1983
Bangor City 2-3 Runcorn  
Wed, 21st December 1983
Boston United 1-1 Wealdstone  814
Mon, 26th December 1983
Altrincham 2-1 Bangor City  1228
Enfield 0-1 Barnet  1096
Frickley Athletic 7-1 Boston United  
Gateshead 1-1 Scarborough  
Kettering Town 1-2 Wealdstone  1023
Maidstone United (1897) 2-0 Dagenham  
Runcorn 0-0 Northwich Victoria  
Telford United 1-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-2 Bath City  
Weymouth 1-3 Yeovil Town  
Worcester City 1-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Fri, 30th December 1983
Frickley Athletic 4-1 Gateshead  
Sat, 31st December 1983
Bangor City 4-0 Telford United  
Barnet 3-1 Dagenham  783
Bath City 0-0 Worcester City  
Boston United 1-1 Scarborough  
Enfield 0-2 Wealdstone  738
Maidstone United (1897) 1-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Altrincham  1641
Runcorn 1-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Weymouth 1-1 Kettering Town  
Yeovil Town 3-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Mon, 2nd January 1984
Barnet 2-1 Enfield  1499
Bath City 2-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Boston United 2-2 Frickley Athletic  
Dagenham 0-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-1 Worcester City  
Northwich Victoria 0-1 Runcorn  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-1 Telford United  
Scarborough 1-1 Gateshead  
Wealdstone 4-2 Kettering Town  731
Yeovil Town 6-3 Weymouth  
Sat, 7th January 1984
Altrincham 0-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  1119
Dagenham 3-1 Barnet  664
Enfield 3-3 Frickley Athletic  
Gateshead 5-5 Boston United  
Kettering Town 2-3 Yeovil Town  
Runcorn 0-2 Bangor City  
Scarborough 1-1 Wealdstone  1003
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Weymouth 0-1 Bath City  
Worcester City 2-0 Northwich Victoria  
Tue, 10th January 1984
Wealdstone 3-0 Barnet  710
Sat, 21st January 1984
Barnet 1-2 Altrincham  690
Bath City 3-2 Enfield  
Boston United 3-1 Northwich Victoria  
Gateshead 2-1 Telford United  
Wealdstone 2-0 Weymouth  681
Yeovil Town 0-1 Runcorn  
Tue, 24th January 1984
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-2 Maidstone United (1897)  
Sat, 28th January 1984
Bangor City 4-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Dagenham 1-1 Frickley Athletic  
Kettering Town 3-4 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Northwich Victoria 0-0 Barnet  935
Worcester City 2-4 Bath City  
Mon, 30th January 1984
Bangor City 1-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Worcester City 0-0 Frickley Athletic  
Sat, 4th February 1984
Trowbridge Town (1880) 2-1 Worcester City  
Wealdstone 2-1 Enfield  893
Sat, 11th February 1984
Bangor City 0-0 Boston United  
Barnet 2-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  687
Bath City 1-1 Gateshead  
Dagenham 1-0 Yeovil Town  
Kettering Town 1-0 Runcorn  
Kidderminster Harriers 3-1 Wealdstone  605
Northwich Victoria 0-0 Telford United  
Scarborough 1-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Weymouth 0-2 Frickley Athletic  
Worcester City 0-1 Altrincham  1092
Mon, 13th February 1984
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-0 Worcester City  
Tue, 14th February 1984
Wealdstone 6-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  645
Sat, 18th February 1984
Boston United 1-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Frickley Athletic 1-3 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Gateshead 1-1 Dagenham  
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Wealdstone  969
Runcorn 2-0 Barnet  537
Telford United 1-0 Kettering Town  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-0 Scarborough  
Weymouth 0-1 Altrincham  689
Worcester City 0-0 Bangor City  
Yeovil Town 1-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Mon, 20th February 1984
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Tue, 21st February 1984
Telford United 2-1 Bangor City  
Wed, 22nd February 1984
Kettering Town 0-1 Frickley Athletic  
Sat, 25th February 1984
Bath City 3-1 Yeovil Town  
Boston United 4-3 Weymouth  
Kettering Town 3-2 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Maidstone United (1897) 1-0 Altrincham  721
Runcorn 0-0 Enfield  
Scarborough 4-4 Worcester City  
Mon, 27th February 1984
Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Tue, 28th February 1984
Wealdstone 0-3 Bath City  580
Wed, 29th February 1984
Scarborough 1-1 Northwich Victoria  
Sat, 3rd March 1984
Altrincham 2-0 Bath City  964
Barnet 3-1 Bangor City  575
Boston United 0-1 Worcester City  
Dagenham 0-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Runcorn  
Gateshead 3-0 Weymouth  
Kettering Town 4-1 Telford United  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 0-0 Enfield  
Wealdstone 1-1 Scarborough  620
Yeovil Town 1-3 Maidstone United (1897)  
Mon, 5th March 1984
Kidderminster Harriers 3-1 Kettering Town  
Worcester City 4-0 Yeovil Town  
Tue, 6th March 1984
Bangor City 1-3 Altrincham  722
Barnet 1-1 Wealdstone  768
Wed, 7th March 1984
Maidstone United (1897) 1-1 Enfield  
Sat, 10th March 1984
Bangor City 1-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Bath City 1-0 Frickley Athletic  
Enfield 0-1 Weymouth  
Kettering Town 3-0 Gateshead  
Maidstone United (1897) 1-1 Scarborough  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-1 Wealdstone  1076
Runcorn 3-1 Boston United  
Telford United 3-1 Dagenham  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 0-0 Altrincham  402
Worcester City 2-0 Barnet  1166
Yeovil Town 2-0 Northwich Victoria  
Sun, 11th March 1984
Barnet 0-1 Scarborough  610
Mon, 12th March 1984
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-0 Bangor City  
Tue, 13th March 1984
Frickley Athletic 0-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Sat, 17th March 1984
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Altrincham  371
Gateshead 3-1 Bath City  
Maidstone United (1897) 2-1 Wealdstone  840
Runcorn 4-4 Yeovil Town  
Scarborough 0-4 Enfield  
Worcester City 2-2 Boston United  
Tue, 20th March 1984
Bangor City 0-0 Wealdstone  546
Wed, 21st March 1984
Maidstone United (1897) 3-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Sat, 24th March 1984
Altrincham 4-0 Dagenham  917
Bangor City 0-2 Maidstone United (1897)  
Barnet 3-2 Frickley Athletic  519
Bath City 4-1 Scarborough  
Boston United 3-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Enfield 3-0 Yeovil Town  
Gateshead 1-1 Worcester City  
Kettering Town 4-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Weymouth  
Telford United 1-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Wealdstone 4-2 Runcorn  685
Mon, 26th March 1984
Altrincham 1-1 Northwich Victoria  1385
Kidderminster Harriers 4-2 Dagenham  
Tue, 27th March 1984
Bangor City 3-1 Kettering Town  
Wed, 28th March 1984
Yeovil Town 2-4 Barnet  719
Sat, 31st March 1984
Enfield 3-1 Bangor City  
Frickley Athletic 4-1 Northwich Victoria  
Kettering Town 1-1 Altrincham  881
Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Bath City  
Maidstone United (1897) 1-1 Runcorn  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-2 Barnet  767
Telford United 1-0 Scarborough  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 0-2 Gateshead  
Wealdstone 3-1 Worcester City  596
Weymouth 3-1 Dagenham  
Yeovil Town 4-2 Boston United  
Mon, 2nd April 1984
Altrincham 0-1 Kidderminster Harriers  924
Dagenham 2-0 Kettering Town  
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Bangor City  
Tue, 3rd April 1984
Runcorn 2-1 Frickley Athletic  
Wed, 4th April 1984
Boston United 0-0 Barnet  750
Maidstone United (1897) 1-1 Worcester City  
Telford United 0-1 Weymouth  
Sat, 7th April 1984
Altrincham 1-1 Telford United  
Bath City 1-1 Kettering Town  
Boston United 3-2 Enfield  
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Scarborough  
Gateshead 4-2 Yeovil Town  
Maidstone United (1897) 4-1 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Runcorn 4-2 Wealdstone  582
Weymouth 0-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Worcester City 1-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Tue, 10th April 1984
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Kettering Town  
Wed, 11th April 1984
Maidstone United (1897) 1-0 Gateshead  
Wealdstone 4-0 Telford United  586
Thu, 12th April 1984
Barnet 0-3 Kettering Town  610
Sat, 14th April 1984
Altrincham 3-2 Barnet  1146
Enfield 0-3 Maidstone United (1897)  
Gateshead 1-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Scarborough 0-0 Bath City  
Telford United 1-1 Runcorn  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 0-1 Frickley Athletic  
Weymouth 0-2 Boston United  
Mon, 16th April 1984
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Worcester City 3-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Tue, 17th April 1984
Bangor City 3-3 Gateshead  
Enfield 0-1 Altrincham  
Frickley Athletic 2-5 Wealdstone  486
Telford United 2-2 Yeovil Town  
Wed, 18th April 1984
Dagenham 0-1 Worcester City  
Scarborough 2-1 Runcorn  
Thu, 19th April 1984
Telford United 0-2 Northwich Victoria  
Fri, 20th April 1984
Barnet 0-1 Gateshead  766
Sat, 21st April 1984
Barnet 0-2 Kidderminster Harriers  517
Bath City 4-2 Boston United  
Dagenham 0-2 Runcorn  
Enfield 3-1 Telford United  
Frickley Athletic 1-2 Weymouth  
Kettering Town 1-3 Bangor City  
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-0 Scarborough  
Wealdstone 4-0 Gateshead  681
Yeovil Town 1-2 Altrincham  
Mon, 23rd April 1984
Altrincham 1-0 Frickley Athletic  
Bangor City 1-1 Scarborough  
Barnet 2-0 Yeovil Town  553
Bath City 1-1 Telford United  
Boston United 2-0 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Kettering Town 0-2 Maidstone United (1897)  
Northwich Victoria 4-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Weymouth 3-1 Runcorn  
Worcester City 1-3 Enfield  
Tue, 24th April 1984
Wealdstone 1-0 Dagenham  684
Wed, 25th April 1984
Gateshead 2-1 Bangor City  
Thu, 26th April 1984
Dagenham 6-2 Trowbridge Town (1880)  
Enfield 2-1 Scarborough  
Fri, 27th April 1984
Yeovil Town 1-1 Bangor City  
Sat, 28th April 1984
Kettering Town 0-0 Bath City  
Kidderminster Harriers 4-4 Barnet  642
Maidstone United (1897) 2-2 Weymouth  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 4-0 Enfield  
Scarborough 0-0 Dagenham  
Telford United 4-0 Gateshead  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-2 Bangor City  
Wealdstone 0-0 Frickley Athletic  576
Yeovil Town 2-2 Worcester City  
Mon, 30th April 1984
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-2 Maidstone United (1897)  3597
Tue, 1st May 1984
Bath City 0-1 Dagenham  
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Telford United  
Runcorn 0-0 Altrincham  
Wealdstone 1-0 Northwich Victoria  612
Wed, 2nd May 1984
Bangor City 0-1 Barnet  411
Kidderminster Harriers 2-2 Northwich Victoria  
Yeovil Town 2-0 Kettering Town  
Fri, 4th May 1984
Runcorn 0-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Weymouth 5-0 Bangor City  
Sat, 5th May 1984
Altrincham 1-0 Wealdstone  928
Barnet 1-2 Bath City  555
Boston United 3-2 Yeovil Town  
Dagenham 3-1 Bangor City  
Enfield 0-3 Gateshead  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Frickley Athletic  
Maidstone United (1897) 6-0 Telford United  
Trowbridge Town (1880) 1-1 Northwich Victoria  
Weymouth 6-1 Scarborough  
Worcester City 0-3 Kettering Town  
Mon, 7th May 1984
Bangor City 2-4 Dagenham