Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1984-1985 Season

Sat, 18th August 1984
Altrincham 2-1 Kettering Town  
Barnet 0-1 Telford United  858
Barrow 3-3 Weymouth  721
Dagenham 4-1 Frickley Athletic  
Dartford 3-1 Scarborough  
Gateshead 2-2 Worcester City  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-3 Enfield  
Maidstone United (1897) 5-1 Runcorn  
Northwich Victoria 0-2 Wealdstone  1015
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-0 Bath City  867
Yeovil Town 2-4 Boston United  
Mon, 20th August 1984
Worcester City 1-1 Altrincham  
Tue, 21st August 1984
Bath City 1-0 Maidstone United (1897)  686
Enfield 1-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Runcorn 0-0 Barrow  
Telford United 3-1 Yeovil Town  1333
Wealdstone 0-0 Dartford  881
Wed, 22nd August 1984
Boston United 2-1 Barnet  
Kettering Town 0-1 Dagenham  
Scarborough 0-0 Northwich Victoria  
Weymouth 0-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Sat, 25th August 1984
Bath City 1-2 Barrow  660
Boston United 1-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Enfield 3-3 Altrincham  
Frickley Athletic 2-4 Dartford  
Kettering Town 2-2 Northwich Victoria  
Runcorn 1-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Scarborough 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Telford United 1-1 Dagenham  1321
Wealdstone 5-2 Kidderminster Harriers  653
Weymouth 5-4 Gateshead  
Worcester City 1-2 Barnet  
Mon, 27th August 1984
Altrincham 3-4 Frickley Athletic  
Barnet 3-2 Enfield  
Barrow 1-1 Runcorn  
Dagenham 1-2 Wealdstone  878
Dartford 0-1 Kettering Town  
Kidderminster Harriers 3-3 Weymouth  
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Bath City  829
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-1 Telford United  1087
Yeovil Town 1-2 Worcester City  
Wed, 29th August 1984
Gateshead 1-2 Boston United  
Sat, 1st September 1984
Altrincham 1-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Dagenham 1-3 Worcester City  
Dartford 0-0 Telford United  579
Enfield 1-0 Frickley Athletic  
Kettering Town 1-2 Bath City  1143
Kidderminster Harriers 2-0 Boston United  
Maidstone United (1897) 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Scarborough 1-1 Barnet  
Wealdstone 4-2 Gateshead  702
Weymouth 0-2 Runcorn  
Yeovil Town 1-2 Barrow  
Tue, 4th September 1984
Barnet 1-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Bath City 0-2 Kidderminster Harriers  550
Runcorn 1-2 Altrincham  
Sat, 8th September 1984
Barnet 1-0 Altrincham  
Barrow 0-0 Dartford  
Bath City 2-0 Dagenham  565
Boston United 1-1 Wealdstone  1084
Frickley Athletic 3-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Gateshead 0-5 Enfield  
Northwich Victoria 0-3 Weymouth  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 5-0 Yeovil Town  
Runcorn 2-2 Kettering Town  
Telford United 0-0 Maidstone United (1897)  1209
Worcester City 4-1 Scarborough  
Mon, 10th September 1984
Altrincham 0-1 Runcorn  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-2 Bath City  598
Northwich Victoria 2-2 Worcester City  
Tue, 11th September 1984
Wealdstone 3-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  811
Wed, 12th September 1984
Maidstone United (1897) 1-0 Barnet  
Sat, 15th September 1984
Altrincham 2-0 Yeovil Town  
Dagenham 2-1 Northwich Victoria  
Dartford 2-3 Worcester City  
Maidstone United (1897) 3-0 Kettering Town  
Scarborough 2-3 Enfield  
Telford United 1-1 Boston United  1040
Weymouth 3-0 Barnet  
Mon, 17th September 1984
Dagenham 4-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Gateshead 0-3 Runcorn  
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Scarborough  
Worcester City 1-1 Weymouth  
Tue, 18th September 1984
Dartford 1-2 Enfield  
Telford United 5-3 Frickley Athletic  1042
Wed, 19th September 1984
Boston United 2-3 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Yeovil Town 0-2 Wealdstone  1041
Sat, 22nd September 1984
Barnet 1-1 Northwich Victoria  
Bath City 1-0 Altrincham  692
Boston United 2-2 Weymouth  
Enfield 0-0 Barrow  
Gateshead 1-1 Telford United  211
Kettering Town 0-1 Scarborough  
Kidderminster Harriers 5-1 Dagenham  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-0 Frickley Athletic  
Runcorn 1-1 Dartford  
Worcester City 0-4 Wealdstone  1641
Yeovil Town 3-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Mon, 24th September 1984
Altrincham 1-1 Worcester City  
Kidderminster Harriers 3-0 Yeovil Town  
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Tue, 25th September 1984
Enfield 3-3 Barnet  
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Gateshead  
Wealdstone 0-1 Boston United  807
Wed, 26th September 1984
Kettering Town 3-0 Runcorn  
Maidstone United (1897) 0-1 Dagenham  
Scarborough 1-1 Barrow  
Weymouth 2-2 Bath City  936
Sat, 29th September 1984
Barnet 4-2 Kettering Town  
Dagenham 2-0 Yeovil Town  
Dartford 1-0 Altrincham  564
Maidstone United (1897) 2-2 Boston United  
Telford United 0-1 Northwich Victoria  1191
Weymouth 1-2 Scarborough  
Worcester City 1-0 Enfield  
Mon, 1st October 1984
Altrincham 2-0 Gateshead  
Tue, 2nd October 1984
Dartford 2-3 Wealdstone  662
Wed, 3rd October 1984
Kettering Town 4-2 Telford United  1048
Sat, 6th October 1984
Altrincham 2-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Bath City 1-1 Gateshead  634
Boston United 1-3 Barrow  
Enfield 1-1 Runcorn  
Kettering Town 1-0 Worcester City  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-4 Barnet  
Northwich Victoria 0-1 Dartford  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 4-2 Weymouth  
Scarborough 5-0 Dagenham  660
Wealdstone 2-2 Telford United  776
Yeovil Town 1-2 Frickley Athletic  
Mon, 8th October 1984
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Tue, 9th October 1984
Barrow 6-0 Frickley Athletic  
Bath City 3-1 Wealdstone  692
Runcorn 1-1 Gateshead  
Sat, 13th October 1984
Barnet 4-1 Yeovil Town  
Dagenham 1-2 Boston United  
Maidstone United (1897) 2-2 Enfield  
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Altrincham  
Scarborough 1-3 Dartford  
Weymouth 3-0 Kettering Town  
Worcester City 2-0 Runcorn  
Tue, 16th October 1984
Barrow 1-1 Scarborough  
Dartford 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Sat, 20th October 1984
Altrincham 2-0 Weymouth  
Barrow 2-1 Telford United  820
Bath City 2-1 Scarborough  578
Boston United 2-0 Dartford  
Enfield 3-2 Northwich Victoria  
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Barnet  
Kettering Town 1-1 Gateshead  
Kidderminster Harriers 0-1 Runcorn  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-2 Maidstone United (1897)  
Wealdstone 3-3 Worcester City  761
Yeovil Town 2-1 Dagenham  
Sat, 27th October 1984
Gateshead 2-6 Northwich Victoria  
Runcorn 0-0 Bath City  450
Telford United 0-2 Altrincham  1019
Wealdstone 2-2 Barrow  769
Sat, 3rd November 1984
Barnet 1-1 Runcorn  
Barrow 1-1 Enfield  
Boston United 3-4 Northwich Victoria  
Dagenham 0-0 Bath City  510
Dartford 1-1 Weymouth  
Frickley Athletic 3-0 Kettering Town  
Maidstone United (1897) 1-0 Gateshead  
Telford United 4-2 Wealdstone  948
Yeovil Town 2-2 Scarborough  
Sat, 10th November 1984
Bath City 2-1 Barnet  669
Dartford 2-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Enfield 2-0 Wealdstone  1074
Kettering Town 2-1 Boston United  
Kidderminster Harriers 0-2 Altrincham  
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Yeovil Town  
Runcorn 3-0 Dagenham  
Telford United 1-1 Gateshead  1926
Weymouth 0-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Worcester City 3-2 Barrow  
Sat, 17th November 1984
Boston United 2-0 Runcorn  
Maidstone United (1897) 2-0 Barrow  865
Scarborough 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Worcester City 4-1 Gateshead  
Wed, 21st November 1984
Scarborough 1-2 Frickley Athletic  
Sat, 24th November 1984
Altrincham 3-0 Scarborough  
Barnet 0-1 Dartford  
Barrow 1-3 Kidderminster Harriers  691
Boston United 4-1 Worcester City  
Frickley Athletic 1-2 Telford United  437
Kettering Town 4-3 Enfield  
Maidstone United (1897) 3-3 Yeovil Town  
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Gateshead  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-1 Runcorn  
Wealdstone 0-1 Bath City  698
Mon, 26th November 1984
Worcester City 1-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Tue, 27th November 1984
Telford United 2-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  1321
Sat, 1st December 1984
Bath City 1-6 Kettering Town  670
Dartford 1-1 Boston United  
Enfield 1-2 Maidstone United (1897)  
Gateshead 2-1 Dagenham  
Kidderminster Harriers 3-1 Northwich Victoria  
Runcorn 1-2 Barnet  
Scarborough 3-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Telford United 3-1 Barrow  1006
Weymouth 0-3 Wealdstone  799
Yeovil Town 1-2 Altrincham  1401
Mon, 3rd December 1984
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-0 Worcester City  
Sat, 8th December 1984
Barnet 2-4 Kidderminster Harriers  
Barrow 0-1 Kettering Town  
Bath City 1-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  545
Boston United 1-1 Gateshead  
Maidstone United (1897) 1-4 Weymouth  
Scarborough 0-0 Runcorn  
Worcester City 0-2 Yeovil Town  
Sat, 15th December 1984
Barrow 0-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Bath City 2-1 Telford United  590
Dartford 2-0 Barnet  
Enfield 6-0 Worcester City  
Frickley Athletic 0-2 Wealdstone  331
Gateshead 0-1 Altrincham  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Northwich Victoria 0-1 Dagenham  
Runcorn 1-1 Scarborough  
Sat, 22nd December 1984
Barnet 1-2 Frickley Athletic  
Dagenham 2-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Kettering Town 0-0 Barrow  
Maidstone United (1897) 2-0 Bath City  990
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-0 Gateshead  
Scarborough 1-0 Boston United  692
Telford United 3-1 Runcorn  966
Wealdstone 1-0 Altrincham  1002
Weymouth 4-2 Enfield  
Worcester City 0-1 Northwich Victoria  
Yeovil Town 2-2 Dartford  
Wed, 26th December 1984
Altrincham 2-0 Barrow  
Bath City 3-1 Worcester City  791
Boston United 2-1 Frickley Athletic  
Dartford 1-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Kidderminster Harriers 0-2 Telford United  1370
Northwich Victoria 0-1 Runcorn  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-1 Kettering Town  
Scarborough 5-1 Gateshead  
Yeovil Town 0-0 Weymouth  
Sat, 29th December 1984
Altrincham 3-1 Dagenham  
Barrow 0-0 Northwich Victoria  
Bath City 1-0 Dartford  737
Enfield 1-1 Boston United  
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Gateshead 1-4 Kettering Town  
Kidderminster Harriers 3-2 Scarborough  
Runcorn 3-0 Yeovil Town  
Telford United 1-0 Barnet  1106
Wealdstone 1-1 Maidstone United (1897)  803
Weymouth 3-1 Worcester City  
Tue, 1st January 1985
Barrow 0-2 Altrincham  
Enfield 3-2 Dagenham  
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Boston United  
Kettering Town 1-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Maidstone United (1897) 2-1 Dartford  
Runcorn 0-0 Northwich Victoria  
Wealdstone 1-2 Barnet  920
Weymouth 4-2 Yeovil Town  
Worcester City 1-2 Bath City  1345
Sat, 5th January 1985
Altrincham 0-0 Bath City  1049
Dartford 0-2 Frickley Athletic  
Kidderminster Harriers 3-0 Gateshead  
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Barrow  
Runcorn 1-2 Boston United  
Scarborough 1-1 Wealdstone  761
Worcester City 1-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Yeovil Town 1-1 Kettering Town  
Sat, 19th January 1985
Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Dartford  
Tue, 22nd January 1985
Frickley Athletic 2-3 Scarborough  
Sat, 26th January 1985
Barnet 1-2 Scarborough  
Boston United 2-3 Kidderminster Harriers  
Dartford 1-3 Bath City  
Enfield 5-3 Kettering Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-2 Dagenham  
Weymouth 2-1 Altrincham  
Yeovil Town 0-1 Northwich Victoria  
Sat, 2nd February 1985
Barrow 3-1 Dagenham  
Kettering Town 1-1 Weymouth  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-2 Northwich Victoria  
Worcester City 2-5 Dartford  
Yeovil Town 0-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Sat, 9th February 1985
Altrincham 1-2 Northwich Victoria  
Barrow 1-1 Boston United  
Enfield 3-1 Gateshead  
Yeovil Town 3-2 Bath City  
Sat, 16th February 1985
Boston United 3-1 Kettering Town  
Frickley Athletic 2-0 Weymouth  
Gateshead 2-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Scarborough 2-1 Altrincham  
Yeovil Town 1-3 Runcorn  
Wed, 20th February 1985
Scarborough 4-1 Telford United  1526
Weymouth 1-2 Dartford  
Thu, 21st February 1985
Kettering Town 2-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Sat, 23rd February 1985
Dagenham 2-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Dartford 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Gateshead 3-1 Scarborough  
Kidderminster Harriers 0-1 Barrow  657
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Kettering Town  
Tue, 26th February 1985
Frickley Athletic 4-0 Northwich Victoria  
Sat, 2nd March 1985
Barrow 2-1 Wealdstone  846
Bath City 2-1 Boston United  
Dagenham 1-1 Altrincham  
Gateshead 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Kettering Town 4-0 Barnet  
Maidstone United (1897) 1-1 Frickley Athletic  
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Enfield  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 5-1 Dartford  
Scarborough 1-2 Worcester City  
Telford United 0-0 Weymouth  1086
Mon, 4th March 1985
Altrincham 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Dagenham 0-3 Enfield  
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Telford United  819
Tue, 5th March 1985
Frickley Athletic 2-2 Barrow  
Wed, 6th March 1985
Maidstone United (1897) 4-0 Worcester City  
Sat, 9th March 1985
Barrow 0-1 Bath City  
Boston United 4-1 Dagenham  
Enfield 2-1 Weymouth  
Gateshead 0-0 Dartford  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-4 Frickley Athletic  
Maidstone United (1897) 0-1 Wealdstone  801
Telford United 1-2 Scarborough  1112
Worcester City 1-2 Kettering Town  
Yeovil Town 2-1 Barnet  
Mon, 11th March 1985
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-2 Enfield  
Tue, 12th March 1985
Frickley Athletic 1-3 Maidstone United (1897)  
Wed, 13th March 1985
Weymouth 3-2 Telford United  549
Sat, 16th March 1985
Barnet 2-1 Bath City  
Dartford 2-0 Barrow  
Northwich Victoria 0-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 5-2 Scarborough  
Weymouth 1-0 Dagenham  
Worcester City 0-0 Telford United  905
Yeovil Town 0-4 Gateshead  
Tue, 19th March 1985
Enfield 0-1 Dartford  
Runcorn 0-0 Frickley Athletic  
Wealdstone 0-3 Yeovil Town  698
Wed, 20th March 1985
Boston United 1-3 Telford United  1250
Gateshead 1-2 Barrow  
Maidstone United (1897) 2-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Sat, 23rd March 1985
Altrincham 3-2 Enfield  
Barrow 1-0 Barnet  
Dagenham 2-1 Kettering Town  
Dartford 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Yeovil Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 4-2 Boston United  
Runcorn 1-2 Worcester City  
Scarborough 1-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Telford United 3-2 Kidderminster Harriers  1139
Wealdstone 3-2 Weymouth  760
Mon, 25th March 1985
Altrincham 1-2 Wealdstone  1454
Tue, 26th March 1985
Frickley Athletic 0-2 Dagenham  
Runcorn 1-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Wed, 27th March 1985
Boston United 3-3 Scarborough  
Gateshead 1-2 Wealdstone  295
Sat, 30th March 1985
Barnet 1-1 Gateshead  
Bath City 3-0 Frickley Athletic  
Boston United 0-0 Altrincham  
Enfield 3-4 Scarborough  
Kettering Town 0-2 Dartford  
Kidderminster Harriers 3-4 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Northwich Victoria 0-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Wealdstone 1-0 Runcorn  802
Weymouth 3-1 Barrow  
Worcester City 1-3 Dagenham  
Yeovil Town 3-3 Telford United  959
Sun, 31st March 1985
Wealdstone 1-0 Scarborough  903
Mon, 1st April 1985
Dagenham 2-2 Weymouth  
Kettering Town 1-2 Altrincham  
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Boston United  
Worcester City 2-1 Frickley Athletic  
Tue, 2nd April 1985
Runcorn 2-0 Wealdstone  436
Telford United 2-0 Enfield  1182
Sat, 6th April 1985
Barnet 0-0 Weymouth  
Dagenham 1-1 Barrow  
Dartford 1-1 Runcorn  
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Worcester City  
Gateshead 0-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Maidstone United (1897) 1-4 Kidderminster Harriers  
Scarborough 0-0 Kettering Town  
Telford United 3-1 Bath City  1115
Mon, 8th April 1985
Barnet 0-0 Dagenham  
Barrow 0-1 Gateshead  
Kettering Town 3-0 Yeovil Town  
Kidderminster Harriers 4-1 Worcester City  
Northwich Victoria 3-0 Frickley Athletic  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 4-1 Altrincham  
Runcorn 3-0 Telford United  695
Wed, 10th April 1985
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Enfield  318
Sat, 13th April 1985
Barrow 1-0 Worcester City  505
Dagenham 0-2 Scarborough  
Frickley Athletic 2-0 Bath City  
Gateshead 4-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-1 Barnet  
Runcorn 1-4 Maidstone United (1897)  
Telford United 1-1 Kettering Town  1052
Weymouth 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Mon, 15th April 1985
Altrincham 0-1 Telford United  994
Bath City 2-1 Weymouth  
Dagenham 2-1 Runcorn  
Tue, 16th April 1985
Barnet 1-0 Boston United  
Wealdstone 1-1 Northwich Victoria  756
Wed, 17th April 1985
Gateshead 3-2 Frickley Athletic  
Kettering Town 2-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Maidstone United (1897) 3-0 Altrincham  
Weymouth 1-3 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Thu, 18th April 1985
Boston United 3-0 Yeovil Town  
Wealdstone 1-2 Enfield  1078
Sat, 20th April 1985
Barnet 4-0 Barrow  
Dagenham 0-1 Dartford  
Gateshead 2-2 Weymouth  
Kettering Town 5-0 Frickley Athletic  
Maidstone United (1897) 0-0 Telford United  558
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-0 Wealdstone  1059
Scarborough 2-0 Bath City  
Worcester City 2-1 Boston United  
Yeovil Town 0-0 Enfield  981
Sun, 21st April 1985
Barnet 0-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Gateshead 1-1 Bath City  
Mon, 22nd April 1985
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Altrincham  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 5-2 Barrow  
Wealdstone 1-0 Kettering Town  760
Weymouth 2-1 Boston United  
Tue, 23rd April 1985
Barnet 2-0 Worcester City  
Bath City 1-0 Yeovil Town  
Dartford 3-0 Dagenham  
Enfield 0-0 Telford United  504
Sat, 27th April 1985
Altrincham 2-1 Dartford  
Barrow 0-2 Maidstone United (1897)  425
Bath City 0-3 Northwich Victoria  
Boston United 3-2 Enfield  1253
Frickley Athletic 1-1 Runcorn  
Gateshead 0-2 Barnet  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-2 Kettering Town  
Scarborough 0-0 Weymouth  
Telford United 1-1 Worcester City  1015
Wealdstone 0-0 Dagenham  908
Yeovil Town 1-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Sun, 28th April 1985
Bath City 1-0 Enfield  484
Runcorn 3-1 Weymouth  
Mon, 29th April 1985
Dagenham 0-0 Barnet  
Kidderminster Harriers 0-3 Wealdstone  607
Tue, 30th April 1985
Enfield 4-0 Yeovil Town  422
Telford United 1-2 Dartford  1057
Wed, 1st May 1985
Altrincham 0-2 Barnet  
Boston United 1-2 Bath City  
Wealdstone 1-1 Frickley Athletic  1004
Thu, 2nd May 1985
Runcorn 1-1 Enfield  
Fri, 3rd May 1985
Enfield 1-1 Bath City  
Sat, 4th May 1985
Altrincham 7-2 Boston United  
Barrow 2-2 Yeovil Town  298
Bath City 0-1 Runcorn  
Dagenham 1-0 Telford United  500
Dartford 1-2 Gateshead  
Enfield 5-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Kettering Town 0-1 Wealdstone  1212
Maidstone United (1897) 2-2 Scarborough  
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Barnet  
Weymouth 2-1 Frickley Athletic  
Worcester City 1-4 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Sun, 5th May 1985
Dagenham 0-2 Gateshead  
Mon, 6th May 1985
Barnet 7-0 Wealdstone  1291