Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1985-1986 Season

Sat, 24th August 1985
Altrincham 2-2 Kettering Town  1059
Bath City 0-0 Northwich Victoria  
Boston United 3-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Frickley Athletic 1-4 Enfield  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-0 Dagenham  
Scarborough 1-1 Dartford  
Stafford Rangers 2-3 Weymouth  1162
Telford United 2-2 Barnet  
Wealdstone 4-0 Barrow  758
Wycombe Wanderers 0-1 Runcorn  
Mon, 26th August 1985
Barnet 0-1 Wycombe Wanderers  
Barrow 2-2 Frickley Athletic  585
Boston United 1-1 Stafford Rangers  
Dagenham 2-1 Dartford  
Kettering Town 2-1 Northwich Victoria  
Kidderminster Harriers 0-2 Altrincham  811
Maidstone United (1897) 3-2 Bath City  
Runcorn 1-0 Telford United  
Scarborough 2-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Weymouth 0-0 Cheltenham Town  1001
Sat, 31st August 1985
Altrincham 4-3 Wycombe Wanderers  1006
Barrow 1-1 Bath City  508
Dartford 0-1 Boston United  
Enfield 1-0 Cheltenham Town  
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Maidstone United (1897) 1-1 Scarborough  
Northwich Victoria 2-2 Wealdstone  810
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-3 Kettering Town  
Runcorn 1-2 Weymouth  534
Stafford Rangers 0-0 Barnet  
Telford United 2-1 Dagenham  
Mon, 2nd September 1985
Dagenham 2-2 Weymouth  635
Kidderminster Harriers 2-2 Northwich Victoria  
Tue, 3rd September 1985
Barnet 3-3 Maidstone United (1897)  
Bath City 0-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Frickley Athletic 0-0 Altrincham  363
Runcorn 3-0 Stafford Rangers  
Wycombe Wanderers 3-2 Dartford  
Wed, 4th September 1985
Boston United 1-0 Wealdstone  2067
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Telford United  
Kettering Town 2-1 Enfield  
Scarborough 3-1 Barrow  
Sat, 7th September 1985
Barnet 2-2 Altrincham  648
Dagenham 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers  
Dartford 2-1 Telford United  
Kettering Town 2-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Northwich Victoria 2-2 Enfield  
Wealdstone 2-0 Frickley Athletic  702
Weymouth 0-0 Boston United  866
Mon, 9th September 1985
Altrincham 1-0 Frickley Athletic  940
Barrow 2-4 Scarborough  409
Northwich Victoria 0-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Tue, 10th September 1985
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-3 Bath City  
Stafford Rangers 1-1 Runcorn  
Wed, 11th September 1985
Dartford 1-0 Wycombe Wanderers  
Enfield 1-1 Kettering Town  
Maidstone United (1897) 2-2 Barnet  
Weymouth 2-1 Dagenham  730
Sat, 14th September 1985
Altrincham 3-1 Weymouth  1089
Boston United 1-1 Bath City  
Cheltenham Town 1-2 Wealdstone  982
Enfield 4-0 Barrow  
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Dartford  
Kidderminster Harriers 0-2 Barnet  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-3 Northwich Victoria  
Runcorn 3-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Scarborough 2-1 Dagenham  
Telford United 2-2 Kettering Town  
Wycombe Wanderers 2-4 Stafford Rangers  
Tue, 17th September 1985
Bath City 2-4 Kidderminster Harriers  
Dartford 0-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Wed, 18th September 1985
Boston United 1-2 Enfield  
Scarborough 1-0 Altrincham  1299
Sat, 21st September 1985
Altrincham 0-0 Dartford  1009
Barnet 1-2 Frickley Athletic  
Barrow 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers  527
Dagenham 1-3 Cheltenham Town  
Maidstone United (1897) 4-4 Telford United  
Northwich Victoria 3-4 Boston United  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-0 Wealdstone  851
Runcorn 2-0 Bath City  
Stafford Rangers 1-1 Enfield  
Weymouth 4-1 Scarborough  830
Mon, 23rd September 1985
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-0 Runcorn  
Tue, 24th September 1985
Altrincham 2-0 Scarborough  1023
Enfield 1-0 Dartford  
Kidderminster Harriers 3-1 Bath City  
Wed, 25th September 1985
Maidstone United (1897) 0-1 Wealdstone  819
Sat, 28th September 1985
Barrow 2-2 Cheltenham Town  517
Boston United 1-2 Barnet  
Dagenham 1-0 Kettering Town  
Dartford 2-0 Northwich Victoria  
Frickley Athletic 2-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Telford United 4-1 Weymouth  1113
Wealdstone 2-2 Altrincham  854
Wycombe Wanderers 1-0 Enfield  
Mon, 30th September 1985
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Altrincham  1224
Tue, 1st October 1985
Barnet 2-0 Dartford  
Bath City 0-1 Stafford Rangers  
Enfield 3-1 Dagenham  
Frickley Athletic 2-0 Barrow  
Wealdstone 3-2 Maidstone United (1897)  770
Wycombe Wanderers 2-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Wed, 2nd October 1985
Cheltenham Town 0-1 Weymouth  1321
Kettering Town 2-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Sat, 5th October 1985
Altrincham 1-2 Bath City  1063
Barrow 0-1 Barnet  341
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Frickley Athletic  
Dagenham 2-2 Boston United  
Dartford 5-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Enfield 4-0 Telford United  
Kettering Town 0-1 Stafford Rangers  
Maidstone United (1897) 5-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Runcorn 1-1 Wealdstone  624
Scarborough 1-2 Wycombe Wanderers  
Weymouth 2-2 Northwich Victoria  
Mon, 7th October 1985
Dagenham 0-2 Enfield  
Kidderminster Harriers 0-0 Kettering Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-1 Cheltenham Town  
Tue, 8th October 1985
Altrincham 1-0 Telford United  969
Barrow 1-2 Northwich Victoria  369
Dartford 1-2 Wealdstone  632
Stafford Rangers 1-0 Bath City  
Wed, 9th October 1985
Boston United 0-3 Frickley Athletic  
Maidstone United (1897) 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers  
Scarborough 1-1 Runcorn  
Weymouth 4-2 Barnet  
Sat, 12th October 1985
Barnet 4-1 Dagenham  
Cheltenham Town 2-0 Stafford Rangers  
Kettering Town 2-2 Altrincham  1253
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Telford United 3-1 Barrow  
Wealdstone 2-4 Enfield  1323
Wycombe Wanderers 0-3 Weymouth  
Tue, 15th October 1985
Altrincham 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  1013
Bath City 3-0 Telford United  
Enfield 3-0 Boston United  
Frickley Athletic 3-0 Stafford Rangers  
Runcorn 3-1 Barrow  
Wealdstone 0-4 Dagenham  782
Wycombe Wanderers 3-3 Cheltenham Town  
Wed, 16th October 1985
Kettering Town 2-2 Dartford  
Weymouth 2-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Sat, 19th October 1985
Barrow 2-1 Boston United  412
Cheltenham Town 5-1 Kettering Town  
Dagenham 3-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Dartford 0-1 Runcorn  
Enfield 3-1 Bath City  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-2 Weymouth  
Maidstone United (1897) 1-2 Altrincham  717
Northwich Victoria 4-0 Wycombe Wanderers  
Scarborough 3-1 Barnet  
Stafford Rangers 2-1 Wealdstone  1123
Telford United 2-1 Frickley Athletic  
Tue, 22nd October 1985
Bath City 1-1 Cheltenham Town  
Wealdstone 7-2 Boston United  628
Sat, 26th October 1985
Altrincham 1-0 Wealdstone  1151
Barrow 0-1 Stafford Rangers  452
Boston United 2-2 Telford United  
Mon, 28th October 1985
Kidderminster Harriers 2-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Northwich Victoria 0-0 Scarborough  
Wed, 30th October 1985
Weymouth 2-2 Enfield  
Sat, 2nd November 1985
Bath City 0-0 Scarborough  
Dagenham 1-3 Altrincham  582
Frickley Athletic 5-1 Boston United  
Maidstone United (1897) 0-0 Kettering Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 4-1 Barnet  
Runcorn 5-0 Cheltenham Town  
Telford United 2-1 Dartford  
Wealdstone 0-0 Northwich Victoria  757
Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Barrow  
Sat, 9th November 1985
Altrincham 7-4 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  1118
Barnet 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Barrow 1-1 Maidstone United (1897)  891
Boston United 2-1 Runcorn  
Cheltenham Town 2-2 Dagenham  
Dartford 3-3 Stafford Rangers  
Kettering Town 2-0 Frickley Athletic  
Scarborough 2-1 Bath City  
Wealdstone 2-0 Wycombe Wanderers  925
Weymouth 5-2 Telford United  
Sat, 16th November 1985
Barnet 0-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Kettering Town 4-2 Barrow  
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Stafford Rangers  
Mon, 18th November 1985
Dagenham 0-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Kidderminster Harriers 3-0 Telford United  
Northwich Victoria 0-1 Barrow  
Wed, 20th November 1985
Cheltenham Town 1-2 Bath City  
Sat, 23rd November 1985
Altrincham 1-3 Boston United  1264
Barnet 2-2 Cheltenham Town  
Barrow 1-2 Dartford  580
Bath City 3-1 Wycombe Wanderers  
Dagenham 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Frickley Athletic 2-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Kettering Town 2-1 Wealdstone  1047
Maidstone United (1897) 0-0 Weymouth  
Runcorn 1-1 Enfield  
Stafford Rangers 3-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Telford United 1-0 Scarborough  
Sat, 30th November 1985
Bath City 1-1 Dagenham  
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Runcorn  
Dartford 1-2 Frickley Athletic  
Enfield 1-1 Altrincham  945
Kidderminster Harriers 3-2 Boston United  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-1 Telford United  
Stafford Rangers 2-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Wealdstone 2-0 Barnet  947
Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Northwich Victoria  
Mon, 2nd December 1985
Northwich Victoria 0-0 Kettering Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-5 Enfield  
Wed, 4th December 1985
Boston United 2-1 Scarborough  
Sat, 7th December 1985
Boston United 3-0 Northwich Victoria  
Kettering Town 1-1 Barnet  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-2 Enfield  
Stafford Rangers 0-3 Scarborough  
Weymouth 2-1 Dartford  
Wed, 11th December 1985
Maidstone United (1897) 3-3 Enfield  
Sat, 14th December 1985
Altrincham 1-3 Stafford Rangers  1152
Barnet 1-2 Runcorn  
Bath City 6-0 Barrow  
Dartford 3-3 Cheltenham Town  
Enfield 4-4 Weymouth  
Maidstone United (1897) 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-2 Dagenham  
Scarborough 3-1 Telford United  669
Wealdstone 3-1 Kettering Town  653
Wycombe Wanderers 4-1 Boston United  
Mon, 16th December 1985
Northwich Victoria 2-3 Frickley Athletic  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-1 Boston United  
Thu, 26th December 1985
Barrow 0-1 Altrincham  745
Boston United 4-1 Kettering Town  
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Scarborough  
Kidderminster Harriers 5-1 Cheltenham Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-0 Wycombe Wanderers  
Runcorn 2-3 Northwich Victoria  
Telford United 0-0 Stafford Rangers  
Weymouth 0-0 Bath City  
Sat, 28th December 1985
Barnet 1-0 Wealdstone  902
Kettering Town 2-0 Bath City  
Kidderminster Harriers 5-1 Scarborough  
Telford United 2-1 Altrincham  1012
Wed, 1st January 1986
Barnet 0-1 Enfield  
Dartford 1-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Kettering Town 3-1 Boston United  
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Runcorn  
Stafford Rangers 0-3 Telford United  
Wealdstone 1-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  754
Sat, 4th January 1986
Bath City 1-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Boston United 3-0 Dagenham  
Dartford 5-3 Barnet  
Enfield 3-1 Stafford Rangers  
Kettering Town 0-0 Scarborough  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-1 Barrow  
Telford United 2-1 Wealdstone  943
Weymouth 1-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Mon, 6th January 1986
Dagenham 0-2 Wealdstone  462
Wed, 8th January 1986
Cheltenham Town 2-0 Northwich Victoria  
Sat, 11th January 1986
Altrincham 4-1 Cheltenham Town  1012
Barnet 2-2 Weymouth  
Barrow 1-0 Kettering Town  497
Boston United 3-0 Dartford  
Dagenham 0-1 Bath City  
Enfield 2-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Scarborough 0-1 Wealdstone  726
Stafford Rangers 2-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Telford United 2-3 Runcorn  
Wycombe Wanderers 2-2 Maidstone United (1897)  
Tue, 14th January 1986
Runcorn 2-2 Frickley Athletic  
Sat, 18th January 1986
Barnet 3-0 Boston United  
Telford United 1-0 Bath City  
Weymouth 2-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Tue, 21st January 1986
Barrow 0-4 Runcorn  599
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Sat, 25th January 1986
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Barnet  
Enfield 2-3 Wycombe Wanderers  
Kettering Town 4-0 Telford United  
Maidstone United (1897) 2-1 Dagenham  
Scarborough 3-5 Kidderminster Harriers  
Wealdstone 2-1 Dartford  717
Weymouth 1-1 Stafford Rangers  
Tue, 28th January 1986
Runcorn 3-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Stafford Rangers 0-0 Frickley Athletic  
Sat, 1st February 1986
Bath City 2-3 Wealdstone  521
Dagenham 1-1 Stafford Rangers  
Dartford 3-2 Altrincham  379
Enfield 2-0 Runcorn  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-1 Barrow  624
Maidstone United (1897) 3-2 Frickley Athletic  
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Cheltenham Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-0 Weymouth  
Telford United 2-1 Boston United  
Wycombe Wanderers 2-1 Scarborough  
Wed, 5th February 1986
Weymouth 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers  
Sat, 8th February 1986
Barrow 1-0 Telford United  458
Scarborough 0-0 Northwich Victoria  
Sat, 15th February 1986
Boston United 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers  
Kidderminster Harriers 3-1 Maidstone United (1897)  
Weymouth 1-0 Kettering Town  
Tue, 18th February 1986
Bath City 2-2 Weymouth  
Enfield 1-0 Barnet  
Wed, 19th February 1986
Scarborough 2-3 Frickley Athletic  
Sat, 22nd February 1986
Bath City 2-0 Boston United  
Frickley Athletic 3-3 Barnet  
Maidstone United (1897) 1-0 Cheltenham Town  
Northwich Victoria 0-1 Weymouth  
Runcorn 0-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Sat, 1st March 1986
Altrincham 2-0 Barnet  789
Boston United 2-2 Maidstone United (1897)  
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Bath City  
Stafford Rangers 1-2 Northwich Victoria  
Sun, 2nd March 1986
Cheltenham Town 2-0 Barrow  714
Tue, 4th March 1986
Dartford 2-3 Enfield  
Sat, 8th March 1986
Boston United 2-1 Barrow  
Dagenham 2-1 Barnet  
Dartford 1-1 Scarborough  
Enfield 3-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Frickley Athletic 2-2 Wycombe Wanderers  
Kettering Town 0-2 Weymouth  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Stafford Rangers  
Telford United 2-4 Maidstone United (1897)  
Wealdstone 0-0 Cheltenham Town  708
Mon, 10th March 1986
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Tue, 11th March 1986
Telford United 0-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Weymouth 4-2 Wealdstone  775
Sat, 15th March 1986
Altrincham 1-4 Enfield  1340
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Boston United  
Dagenham 3-0 Barrow  
Dartford 0-2 Kettering Town  
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Telford United  
Kidderminster Harriers 3-1 Wealdstone  907
Maidstone United (1897) 1-1 Runcorn  
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Bath City  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-0 Stafford Rangers  
Scarborough 1-1 Weymouth  
Wycombe Wanderers 2-0 Barnet  
Sun, 16th March 1986
Dartford 3-2 Barrow  
Tue, 18th March 1986
Stafford Rangers 3-1 Dagenham  
Sat, 22nd March 1986
Barrow 1-2 Enfield  353
Bath City 1-1 Barnet  
Dagenham 0-0 Frickley Athletic  
Maidstone United (1897) 1-2 Boston United  
Northwich Victoria 0-3 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Runcorn 0-1 Kettering Town  
Scarborough 1-0 Cheltenham Town  
Stafford Rangers 5-1 Dartford  
Wealdstone 0-3 Kidderminster Harriers  620
Weymouth 0-0 Altrincham  830
Wycombe Wanderers 1-2 Telford United  
Sun, 23rd March 1986
Scarborough 1-3 Enfield  
Tue, 25th March 1986
Frickley Athletic 3-2 Dagenham  
Runcorn 0-0 Scarborough  
Stafford Rangers 1-0 Barrow  
Wycombe Wanderers 1-4 Bath City  
Wed, 26th March 1986
Cheltenham Town 2-6 Kidderminster Harriers  
Sat, 29th March 1986
Barnet 4-1 Barrow  
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Wealdstone  535
Kidderminster Harriers 4-1 Dartford  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-1 Scarborough  
Stafford Rangers 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers  
Telford United 4-0 Northwich Victoria  
Mon, 31st March 1986
Barrow 2-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  376
Cheltenham Town 2-0 Altrincham  1113
Dagenham 0-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Dartford 1-1 Weymouth  
Maidstone United (1897) 2-4 Stafford Rangers  
Northwich Victoria 0-1 Telford United  
Runcorn 0-0 Barnet  
Scarborough 2-1 Boston United  
Wealdstone 0-1 Bath City  610
Wycombe Wanderers 1-3 Frickley Athletic  
Fri, 4th April 1986
Boston United 5-0 Weymouth  
Sat, 5th April 1986
Barnet 0-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Barrow 1-0 Dagenham  365
Bath City 2-0 Dartford  
Frickley Athletic 1-0 Weymouth  
Maidstone United (1897) 0-1 Northwich Victoria  
Stafford Rangers 2-0 Cheltenham Town  
Wealdstone 0-3 Scarborough  503
Wycombe Wanderers 2-5 Kidderminster Harriers  
Sun, 6th April 1986
Cheltenham Town 5-1 Scarborough  
Mon, 7th April 1986
Dagenham 1-4 Telford United  
Tue, 8th April 1986
Runcorn 2-1 Wycombe Wanderers  
Stafford Rangers 1-1 Altrincham  1041
Wealdstone 1-0 Weymouth  443
Wed, 9th April 1986
Cheltenham Town 2-0 Enfield  
Kettering Town 1-4 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Thu, 10th April 1986
Altrincham 1-1 Runcorn  1021
Sat, 12th April 1986
Barnet 0-2 Stafford Rangers  
Barrow 3-4 Weymouth  394
Bath City 0-2 Altrincham  669
Boston United 1-2 Cheltenham Town  
Dagenham 2-3 Runcorn  
Enfield 3-1 Frickley Athletic  
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Dartford  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-3 Kidderminster Harriers  
Scarborough 2-0 Maidstone United (1897)  
Wealdstone 1-1 Telford United  525
Mon, 14th April 1986
Kettering Town 4-1 Wycombe Wanderers  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-1 Frickley Athletic  
Tue, 15th April 1986
Altrincham 2-0 Barrow  831
Dartford 1-1 Dagenham  
Telford United 3-0 Cheltenham Town  
Wed, 16th April 1986
Kidderminster Harriers 2-4 Runcorn  
Scarborough 2-3 Kettering Town  
Sat, 19th April 1986
Barnet 1-2 Telford United  
Boston United 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Cheltenham Town 5-3 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Dartford 1-2 Bath City  
Enfield 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Kettering Town 0-2 Dagenham  
Maidstone United (1897) 0-0 Barrow  639
Runcorn 2-1 Altrincham  988
Scarborough 2-4 Stafford Rangers  
Weymouth 2-3 Frickley Athletic  
Wycombe Wanderers 1-0 Wealdstone  889
Tue, 22nd April 1986
Altrincham 2-1 Northwich Victoria  1013
Bath City 1-1 Kettering Town  
Enfield 1-3 Maidstone United (1897)  
Frickley Athletic 3-1 Runcorn  
Telford United 3-1 Wycombe Wanderers  
Thu, 24th April 1986
Altrincham 3-1 Dagenham  652
Cheltenham Town 3-1 Dartford  
Kettering Town 0-0 Runcorn  
Kidderminster Harriers 8-2 Wycombe Wanderers  
Sat, 26th April 1986
Altrincham 1-0 Maidstone United (1897)  1017
Barrow 1-1 Wealdstone  402
Cheltenham Town 4-2 Wycombe Wanderers  
Dagenham 0-0 Scarborough  
Frickley Athletic 3-0 Kettering Town  
Northwich Victoria 0-1 Barnet  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-1 Dartford  
Stafford Rangers 2-1 Boston United  
Telford United 2-2 Enfield  
Weymouth 5-2 Runcorn  
Sun, 27th April 1986
Barnet 1-0 Scarborough  
Bath City 0-1 Runcorn  
Mon, 28th April 1986
Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Frickley Athletic  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-0 Altrincham  829
Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Dagenham  
Tue, 29th April 1986
Enfield 1-0 Wealdstone  1024
Runcorn 3-0 Boston United  
Wed, 30th April 1986
Barrow 3-4 Kidderminster Harriers  317
Kettering Town 2-1 Cheltenham Town  
Runcorn 5-0 Dartford  
Wycombe Wanderers 0-1 Altrincham  544
Thu, 1st May 1986
Bath City 0-2 Enfield  
Wealdstone 2-3 Stafford Rangers  304
Sat, 3rd May 1986
Barnet 1-0 Bath City  
Boston United 1-3 Altrincham  1094
Enfield 4-0 Scarborough  
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Cheltenham Town  
Maidstone United (1897) 3-0 Dartford  
Northwich Victoria 0-1 Dagenham  
Telford United 1-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Wealdstone 1-1 Runcorn  408
Weymouth 3-2 Barrow  
Wycombe Wanderers 0-0 Kettering Town  
Sun, 4th May 1986
Runcorn 1-1 Dagenham  
Mon, 5th May 1986
Barnet 3-0 Kettering Town  
Bath City 1-2 Frickley Athletic  
Wed, 7th May 1986
Stafford Rangers 0-0 Kettering Town