Search:
 
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1989-1990 Season

Sat, 26th August 1989
Altrincham 2-1 Barnet  748
Boston United 2-2 Farnborough Town  1719
Cheltenham Town 0-0 Fisher Athletic  
Chorley 1-2 Telford United  
Darlington (1883) 3-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Enfield 3-0 Barrow  861
Kettering Town 1-1 Runcorn  2239
Macclesfield Town 3-2 Welling United  
Northwich Victoria 3-0 Wycombe Wanderers  
Stafford Rangers 0-1 Yeovil Town  
Sutton United 1-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Mon, 28th August 1989
Barnet 4-0 Cheltenham Town  2545
Barrow 2-2 Runcorn  1099
Darlington (1883) 4-0 Northwich Victoria  
Farnborough Town 3-1 Welling United  
Kettering Town 0-2 Kidderminster Harriers  2725
Macclesfield Town 4-0 Enfield  
Stafford Rangers 1-0 Chorley  
Telford United 3-1 Fisher Athletic  
Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Altrincham  2027
Yeovil Town 3-1 Sutton United  
Sat, 2nd September 1989
Altrincham 0-0 Sutton United  1052
Barnet 5-0 Chorley  2523
Barrow 2-1 Boston United  
Farnborough Town 3-3 Stafford Rangers  
Fisher Athletic 1-3 Macclesfield Town  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-0 Enfield  
Runcorn 2-4 Cheltenham Town  
Telford United 1-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Welling United 3-0 Kettering Town  1157
Wycombe Wanderers 0-1 Darlington (1883)  
Yeovil Town 1-2 Northwich Victoria  
Mon, 4th September 1989
Fisher Athletic 4-2 Farnborough Town  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-2 Macclesfield Town  
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Barrow  
Tue, 5th September 1989
Chorley 2-1 Altrincham  802
Enfield 0-3 Kettering Town  815
Merthyr Tydfil 2-2 Yeovil Town  
Runcorn 3-0 Telford United  
Sutton United 1-3 Barnet  1296
Wed, 6th September 1989
Boston United 1-3 Darlington (1883)  
Welling United 0-0 Wycombe Wanderers  
Sat, 9th September 1989
Boston United 0-1 Yeovil Town  
Cheltenham Town 1-0 Barrow  1502
Chorley 4-0 Welling United  
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Telford United  
Enfield 3-2 Runcorn  
Kettering Town 3-0 Altrincham  2135
Macclesfield Town 0-0 Farnborough Town  
Merthyr Tydfil 2-1 Barnet  2003
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Fisher Athletic  
Stafford Rangers 1-0 Wycombe Wanderers  
Sutton United 1-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Mon, 11th September 1989
Fisher Athletic 3-2 Enfield  
Tue, 12th September 1989
Altrincham 0-1 Kidderminster Harriers  743
Barnet 1-2 Boston United  2329
Barrow 3-1 Chorley  
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Runcorn  
Kettering Town 0-0 Stafford Rangers  2759
Macclesfield Town 3-1 Northwich Victoria  
Telford United 0-0 Cheltenham Town  
Wed, 13th September 1989
Farnborough Town 1-3 Sutton United  
Yeovil Town 0-4 Welling United  
Sat, 16th September 1989
Chorley 3-2 Sutton United  
Farnborough Town 2-3 Enfield  
Kidderminster Harriers 4-0 Northwich Victoria  
Runcorn 1-0 Merthyr Tydfil  
Telford United 1-3 Kettering Town  1414
Welling United 1-1 Altrincham  858
Yeovil Town 0-2 Darlington (1883)  
Mon, 18th September 1989
Fisher Athletic 1-2 Barnet  1395
Northwich Victoria 0-1 Chorley  
Tue, 19th September 1989
Enfield 3-5 Wycombe Wanderers  
Merthyr Tydfil 3-2 Kettering Town  2307
Runcorn 2-0 Macclesfield Town  
Stafford Rangers 1-1 Barrow  
Sutton United 2-3 Farnborough Town  
Wed, 20th September 1989
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Sat, 23rd September 1989
Altrincham 5-0 Cheltenham Town  689
Barnet 2-2 Runcorn  2226
Barrow 1-1 Welling United  1009
Chorley 3-2 Yeovil Town  
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Stafford Rangers  
Enfield 1-2 Telford United  
Kettering Town 3-0 Fisher Athletic  2050
Macclesfield Town 1-1 Sutton United  
Merthyr Tydfil 1-0 Boston United  
Northwich Victoria 0-2 Farnborough Town  
Wycombe Wanderers 3-3 Kidderminster Harriers  
Tue, 26th September 1989
Altrincham 1-1 Barrow  785
Barnet 1-1 Welling United  2013
Chorley 0-3 Darlington (1883)  
Macclesfield Town 3-0 Cheltenham Town  
Stafford Rangers 1-1 Runcorn  
Telford United 2-1 Northwich Victoria  
Wycombe Wanderers 6-1 Fisher Athletic  
Wed, 27th September 1989
Boston United 1-0 Enfield  
Farnborough Town 0-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Yeovil Town 3-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Sat, 30th September 1989
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Kettering Town  3880
Kidderminster Harriers 3-1 Chorley  
Merthyr Tydfil 2-3 Macclesfield Town  
Sutton United 2-1 Northwich Victoria  
Telford United 4-2 Farnborough Town  
Welling United 3-0 Enfield  
Yeovil Town 0-0 Altrincham  2132
Mon, 2nd October 1989
Fisher Athletic 1-0 Boston United  
Kidderminster Harriers 3-0 Stafford Rangers  
Tue, 3rd October 1989
Barrow 1-1 Macclesfield Town  1422
Kettering Town 1-0 Wycombe Wanderers  2405
Runcorn 0-0 Altrincham  1000
Wed, 4th October 1989
Farnborough Town 0-1 Barnet  1152
Sat, 7th October 1989
Altrincham 2-3 Farnborough Town  691
Barnet 2-1 Telford United  2445
Barrow 1-0 Sutton United  
Boston United 2-3 Kidderminster Harriers  
Cheltenham Town 3-2 Welling United  
Enfield 0-3 Darlington (1883)  
Fisher Athletic 2-0 Chorley  
Macclesfield Town 1-2 Yeovil Town  
Northwich Victoria 2-2 Kettering Town  709
Stafford Rangers 1-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Wycombe Wanderers 5-0 Runcorn  
Wed, 11th October 1989
Boston United 1-2 Barnet  
Sat, 14th October 1989
Chorley 2-2 Enfield  641
Merthyr Tydfil 1-1 Darlington (1883)  
Runcorn 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Sutton United 2-1 Fisher Athletic  
Telford United 1-3 Altrincham  1240
Welling United 2-0 Northwich Victoria  
Tue, 17th October 1989
Kettering Town 1-0 Cheltenham Town  2340
Runcorn 3-0 Stafford Rangers  
Wed, 18th October 1989
Yeovil Town 3-2 Barnet  
Sat, 21st October 1989
Altrincham 0-0 Boston United  798
Barnet 0-0 Macclesfield Town  
Barrow 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Cheltenham Town 2-0 Chorley  
Kettering Town 2-0 Merthyr Tydfil  2215
Kidderminster Harriers 3-1 Farnborough Town  
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Enfield  
Stafford Rangers 0-2 Welling United  
Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Telford United  
Sat, 28th October 1989
Macclesfield Town 3-1 Kettering Town  1598
Sutton United 6-1 Telford United  
Tue, 31st October 1989
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Sutton United  
Stafford Rangers 0-0 Boston United  
Sat, 4th November 1989
Altrincham 4-1 Merthyr Tydfil  696
Barrow 3-0 Telford United  
Boston United 1-3 Northwich Victoria  
Chorley 1-0 Wycombe Wanderers  
Darlington (1883) 1-2 Barnet  
Enfield 4-2 Cheltenham Town  
Farnborough Town 1-1 Kettering Town  934
Fisher Athletic 0-2 Stafford Rangers  
Runcorn 1-0 Sutton United  
Welling United 4-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Yeovil Town 0-0 Macclesfield Town  
Tue, 7th November 1989
Wycombe Wanderers 1-2 Yeovil Town  
Sat, 11th November 1989
Barnet 1-0 Barrow  
Cheltenham Town 0-0 Altrincham  1268
Farnborough Town 6-3 Runcorn  
Kettering Town 1-0 Yeovil Town  3608
Macclesfield Town 0-0 Darlington (1883)  
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Merthyr Tydfil  
Stafford Rangers 1-0 Enfield  
Sutton United 3-0 Chorley  
Telford United 0-0 Welling United  
Wycombe Wanderers 1-0 Boston United  
Sat, 18th November 1989
Chorley 0-2 Cheltenham Town  
Enfield 0-1 Boston United  
Runcorn 4-0 Fisher Athletic  
Wycombe Wanderers 4-0 Barrow  
Sat, 25th November 1989
Barnet 1-1 Stafford Rangers  
Barrow 1-0 Kettering Town  1109
Chorley 0-0 Boston United  
Enfield 2-1 Altrincham  631
Farnborough Town 1-0 Darlington (1883)  
Fisher Athletic 1-3 Telford United  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-2 Sutton United  
Merthyr Tydfil 3-2 Runcorn  
Northwich Victoria 0-0 Cheltenham Town  
Welling United 0-1 Macclesfield Town  
Yeovil Town 4-2 Wycombe Wanderers  
Tue, 28th November 1989
Stafford Rangers 0-1 Cheltenham Town  
Wycombe Wanderers 1-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Wed, 29th November 1989
Welling United 6-0 Boston United  
Sat, 2nd December 1989
Altrincham 1-1 Fisher Athletic  619
Boston United 3-2 Runcorn  
Cheltenham Town 4-0 Farnborough Town  
Enfield 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Kettering Town 3-2 Barnet  2204
Macclesfield Town 3-0 Telford United  
Merthyr Tydfil 3-3 Barrow  
Sutton United 3-1 Yeovil Town  
Wycombe Wanderers 3-3 Northwich Victoria  
Sat, 9th December 1989
Barnet 4-1 Farnborough Town  
Barrow 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  1128
Boston United 2-0 Wycombe Wanderers  
Fisher Athletic 2-5 Cheltenham Town  
Kettering Town 3-2 Enfield  2054
Northwich Victoria 2-3 Altrincham  704
Stafford Rangers 4-2 Macclesfield Town  
Telford United 0-4 Chorley  
Sat, 16th December 1989
Altrincham 3-1 Stafford Rangers  620
Cheltenham Town 0-1 Darlington (1883)  
Enfield 2-3 Sutton United  
Farnborough Town 1-3 Chorley  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-3 Kettering Town  1355
Macclesfield Town 3-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Runcorn 2-1 Northwich Victoria  
Telford United 4-2 Boston United  
Wycombe Wanderers 1-0 Barnet  
Tue, 19th December 1989
Chorley 0-1 Barrow  
Runcorn 2-1 Darlington (1883)  
Wed, 20th December 1989
Cheltenham Town 1-3 Stafford Rangers  
Tue, 26th December 1989
Altrincham 0-1 Macclesfield Town  2023
Barnet 2-0 Enfield  
Boston United 1-2 Kettering Town  2630
Chorley 0-2 Runcorn  
Darlington (1883) 0-0 Barrow  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-4 Telford United  
Merthyr Tydfil 1-1 Cheltenham Town  
Stafford Rangers 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Sutton United 1-2 Wycombe Wanderers  
Welling United 2-0 Fisher Athletic  
Yeovil Town 0-0 Farnborough Town  
Sat, 30th December 1989
Barnet 4-1 Sutton United  
Barrow 1-1 Altrincham  1648
Boston United 2-0 Stafford Rangers  
Darlington (1883) 3-0 Chorley  
Enfield 2-3 Welling United  
Fisher Athletic 1-2 Yeovil Town  
Kettering Town 1-1 Farnborough Town  2703
Macclesfield Town 4-0 Runcorn  
Merthyr Tydfil 0-0 Telford United  
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Wycombe Wanderers 0-4 Cheltenham Town  
Mon, 1st January 1990
Barrow 1-1 Darlington (1883)  4464
Cheltenham Town 0-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Enfield 1-3 Barnet  
Farnborough Town 2-4 Yeovil Town  
Fisher Athletic 1-3 Welling United  
Kettering Town 5-0 Boston United  3051
Macclesfield Town 1-0 Altrincham  2009
Northwich Victoria 4-3 Stafford Rangers  
Runcorn 3-2 Chorley  
Telford United 1-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Wycombe Wanderers 3-2 Sutton United  
Sat, 6th January 1990
Cheltenham Town 0-0 Boston United  
Chorley 0-0 Macclesfield Town  
Kidderminster Harriers 0-1 Barnet  
Merthyr Tydfil 1-1 Northwich Victoria  
Runcorn 4-3 Barrow  
Stafford Rangers 1-3 Fisher Athletic  
Sutton United 2-1 Kettering Town  1104
Telford United 4-1 Wycombe Wanderers  
Welling United 4-3 Farnborough Town  
Sat, 20th January 1990
Barrow 0-3 Wycombe Wanderers  
Boston United 2-3 Altrincham  1458
Darlington (1883) 5-0 Fisher Athletic  
Enfield 0-0 Farnborough Town  
Kettering Town 1-1 Telford United  1957
Macclesfield Town 1-2 Kidderminster Harriers  
Northwich Victoria 2-3 Welling United  
Stafford Rangers 3-1 Sutton United  
Yeovil Town 1-1 Runcorn  
Sat, 27th January 1990
Altrincham 2-1 Yeovil Town  767
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Enfield  
Farnborough Town 2-1 Telford United  
Fisher Athletic 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Kidderminster Harriers 2-2 Barrow  1256
Merthyr Tydfil 1-0 Chorley  
Runcorn 3-1 Kettering Town  1028
Sutton United 2-0 Boston United  
Welling United 1-0 Stafford Rangers  
Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Macclesfield Town  
Mon, 29th January 1990
Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Fisher Athletic  
Wed, 31st January 1990
Yeovil Town 4-0 Merthyr Tydfil  
Sat, 3rd February 1990
Merthyr Tydfil 0-0 Altrincham  1312
Tue, 6th February 1990
Barnet 4-0 Merthyr Tydfil  
Sat, 10th February 1990
Barrow 3-1 Farnborough Town  
Boston United 2-0 Fisher Athletic  
Chorley 1-0 Kidderminster Harriers  
Enfield 1-1 Macclesfield Town  
Kettering Town 1-3 Darlington (1883)  3721
Merthyr Tydfil 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers  
Northwich Victoria 0-2 Barnet  
Stafford Rangers 3-1 Altrincham  1095
Telford United 1-1 Sutton United  
Welling United 1-1 Runcorn  
Yeovil Town 1-1 Cheltenham Town  
Tue, 13th February 1990
Darlington (1883) 6-1 Boston United  
Sat, 17th February 1990
Altrincham 0-1 Telford United  623
Barnet 4-1 Kettering Town  3480
Cheltenham Town 3-1 Enfield  
Fisher Athletic 1-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Kidderminster Harriers 0-0 Runcorn  
Macclesfield Town 2-1 Barrow  1178
Sutton United 2-1 Darlington (1883)  
Wycombe Wanderers 1-0 Welling United  
Yeovil Town 0-0 Stafford Rangers  
Mon, 19th February 1990
Kidderminster Harriers 1-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Tue, 20th February 1990
Barnet 4-1 Fisher Athletic  
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Altrincham  3390
Wycombe Wanderers 2-2 Kettering Town  1996
Wed, 21st February 1990
Boston United 3-0 Macclesfield Town  
Farnborough Town 4-0 Cheltenham Town  
Sat, 24th February 1990
Altrincham 1-0 Chorley  
Boston United 3-1 Sutton United  
Enfield 1-2 Fisher Athletic  
Kettering Town 3-1 Northwich Victoria  1605
Welling United 3-1 Barnet  
Wed, 28th February 1990
Merthyr Tydfil 1-1 Farnborough Town  
Sat, 3rd March 1990
Barnet 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Chorley 2-2 Kettering Town  608
Farnborough Town 0-0 Altrincham  
Fisher Athletic 0-2 Darlington (1883)  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-3 Boston United  
Macclesfield Town 1-0 Wycombe Wanderers  
Runcorn 9-0 Enfield  
Stafford Rangers 2-0 Telford United  
Sutton United 0-2 Cheltenham Town  
Welling United 0-3 Merthyr Tydfil  
Yeovil Town 2-2 Barrow  
Mon, 5th March 1990
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Darlington (1883)  
Tue, 6th March 1990
Barrow 2-1 Stafford Rangers  
Sat, 10th March 1990
Altrincham 4-0 Welling United  
Barnet 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Barrow 1-1 Fisher Athletic  
Boston United 2-2 Telford United  
Cheltenham Town 1-2 Macclesfield Town  
Chorley 1-0 Farnborough Town  
Darlington (1883) 1-0 Yeovil Town  
Merthyr Tydfil 2-3 Sutton United  
Stafford Rangers 1-1 Kettering Town  1201
Wycombe Wanderers 1-0 Enfield  
Tue, 13th March 1990
Altrincham 0-2 Northwich Victoria  
Cheltenham Town 2-0 Barnet  
Sat, 17th March 1990
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers  
Enfield 2-0 Chorley  
Farnborough Town 1-0 Boston United  575
Fisher Athletic 3-0 Altrincham  
Kettering Town 0-1 Welling United  1540
Northwich Victoria 1-4 Yeovil Town  
Runcorn 2-2 Barnet  
Sutton United 2-1 Macclesfield Town  
Tue, 20th March 1990
Altrincham 0-1 Darlington (1883)  
Chorley 1-1 Stafford Rangers  
Farnborough Town 1-1 Fisher Athletic  
Telford United 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Wed, 21st March 1990
Boston United 2-1 Welling United  
Cheltenham Town 2-3 Northwich Victoria  
Sat, 24th March 1990
Darlington (1883) 0-0 Merthyr Tydfil  
Enfield 2-0 Northwich Victoria  
Kettering Town 2-0 Barrow  1170
Macclesfield Town 0-1 Fisher Athletic  
Runcorn 3-2 Farnborough Town  
Stafford Rangers 0-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Sutton United 2-1 Altrincham  
Telford United 1-3 Barnet  
Welling United 1-1 Cheltenham Town  
Wycombe Wanderers 4-0 Chorley  
Yeovil Town 2-1 Boston United  
Mon, 26th March 1990
Kidderminster Harriers 3-2 Yeovil Town  
Tue, 27th March 1990
Barnet 2-0 Wycombe Wanderers  
Wed, 28th March 1990
Cheltenham Town 2-0 Sutton United  
Sat, 31st March 1990
Altrincham 3-0 Enfield  
Barnet 0-2 Darlington (1883)  
Boston United 2-1 Barrow  
Cheltenham Town 2-2 Runcorn  
Chorley 2-0 Fisher Athletic  
Farnborough Town 1-2 Macclesfield Town  
Kidderminster Harriers 0-2 Wycombe Wanderers  
Merthyr Tydfil 4-3 Stafford Rangers  
Northwich Victoria 0-2 Telford United  
Welling United 1-0 Sutton United  
Yeovil Town 0-2 Kettering Town  1930
Mon, 2nd April 1990
Stafford Rangers 1-1 Barnet  
Tue, 3rd April 1990
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Macclesfield Town  
Telford United 3-0 Barrow  
Sat, 7th April 1990
Altrincham 1-1 Kettering Town  554
Barnet 1-0 Yeovil Town  
Boston United 2-1 Cheltenham Town  
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Farnborough Town  
Fisher Athletic 1-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Macclesfield Town 0-0 Chorley  
Merthyr Tydfil 4-0 Welling United  
Sutton United 3-0 Runcorn  
Telford United 1-1 Enfield  
Mon, 9th April 1990
Darlington (1883) 1-0 Welling United  
Tue, 10th April 1990
Kettering Town 2-1 Chorley  1152
Sutton United 2-0 Enfield  
Wed, 11th April 1990
Fisher Athletic 0-1 Runcorn  
Sat, 14th April 1990
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Chorley 1-0 Merthyr Tydfil  
Darlington (1883) 0-1 Wycombe Wanderers  
Enfield 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Farnborough Town 0-1 Northwich Victoria  
Fisher Athletic 1-2 Sutton United  
Kettering Town 0-0 Macclesfield Town  1550
Runcorn 3-1 Boston United  
Welling United 1-1 Telford United  
Mon, 16th April 1990
Altrincham 1-2 Runcorn  
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Kettering Town  1258
Enfield 2-0 Merthyr Tydfil  
Farnborough Town 3-0 Barrow  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Welling United  
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Macclesfield Town  
Sutton United 1-0 Stafford Rangers  
Telford United 0-1 Darlington (1883)  
Yeovil Town 2-1 Chorley  
Tue, 17th April 1990
Welling United 0-0 Barrow  655
Sat, 21st April 1990
Barrow 1-1 Barnet  
Boston United 0-1 Chorley  
Cheltenham Town 1-2 Telford United  
Kidderminster Harriers 1-2 Altrincham  
Merthyr Tydfil 5-1 Enfield  
Northwich Victoria 2-3 Sutton United  
Runcorn 0-1 Welling United  
Stafford Rangers 0-4 Darlington (1883)  
Wycombe Wanderers 1-0 Farnborough Town  
Yeovil Town 2-2 Fisher Athletic  
Sun, 22nd April 1990
Barrow 1-5 Merthyr Tydfil  
Mon, 23rd April 1990
Fisher Athletic 3-1 Wycombe Wanderers  
Tue, 24th April 1990
Barrow 2-1 Cheltenham Town  1237
Chorley 1-2 Northwich Victoria  
Macclesfield Town 2-2 Stafford Rangers  
Telford United 2-1 Runcorn  
Wed, 25th April 1990
Farnborough Town 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers  
Merthyr Tydfil 3-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Welling United 0-1 Yeovil Town  
Sat, 28th April 1990
Barnet 1-0 Altrincham  
Boston United 2-2 Merthyr Tydfil  
Darlington (1883) 5-1 Cheltenham Town  
Enfield 4-1 Stafford Rangers  
Farnborough Town 0-1 Kidderminster Harriers  
Fisher Athletic 3-1 Kettering Town  350
Runcorn 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Sutton United 3-3 Barrow  
Telford United 1-0 Macclesfield Town  
Welling United 3-1 Chorley  
Mon, 30th April 1990
Barrow 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Kidderminster Harriers 3-2 Darlington (1883)  
Runcorn 2-0 Wycombe Wanderers  
Yeovil Town 3-1 Enfield  
Tue, 1st May 1990
Macclesfield Town 0-1 Barnet  
Sutton United 1-0 Welling United  
Telford United 0-2 Stafford Rangers  
Wed, 2nd May 1990
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Boston United  
Thu, 3rd May 1990
Fisher Athletic 4-0 Barrow  
Wycombe Wanderers 2-1 Stafford Rangers  
Sat, 5th May 1990
Altrincham 1-2 Wycombe Wanderers  
Barrow 2-2 Enfield  
Chorley 1-4 Barnet  
Kettering Town 2-0 Sutton United  1176
Kidderminster Harriers 1-2 Cheltenham Town  
Macclesfield Town 0-0 Boston United  
Merthyr Tydfil 1-4 Fisher Athletic  
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Runcorn  
Stafford Rangers 3-2 Farnborough Town  
Welling United 0-1 Darlington (1883)  
Yeovil Town 1-0 Telford United