Search:
 
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

2000-2001 Season

Sat, 19th August 2000
Boston United 0-0 Forest Green Rovers  2368
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Dover Athletic 4-0 Hednesford Town  
Hereford United 0-0 Southport  
Kingstonian 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Leigh RMI 1-2 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Morecambe 3-0 Woking  
Rushden and Diamonds 2-0 Chester City  3966
Stevenage Borough 1-1 Scarborough  
Telford United 2-0 Hayes  
Yeovil Town 2-0 Kettering Town  
Mon, 21st August 2000
Hednesford Town 2-3 Rushden and Diamonds  1516
Tue, 22nd August 2000
Chester City 3-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-2 Kingstonian  
Hayes 3-2 Dover Athletic  
Kettering Town 0-2 Hereford United  
Northwich Victoria 0-1 Telford United  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-1 Boston United  2001
Scarborough 2-2 Morecambe  
Southport 1-2 Leigh RMI  
Woking 2-3 Yeovil Town  
Wed, 23rd August 2000
Forest Green Rovers 2-3 Stevenage Borough  
Sat, 26th August 2000
Chester City 1-0 Dover Athletic  
Dagenham and Redbridge 0-2 Rushden and Diamonds  1686
Forest Green Rovers 2-2 Doncaster Rovers  
Hayes 0-2 Hereford United  
Hednesford Town 1-1 Stevenage Borough  
Kettering Town 0-1 Leigh RMI  
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Morecambe  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-1 Telford United  
Scarborough 1-0 Kingstonian  
Southport 3-0 Yeovil Town  
Woking 1-1 Boston United  1661
Mon, 28th August 2000
Doncaster Rovers 0-1 Woking  
Dover Athletic 1-0 Kettering Town  
Hereford United 0-0 Northwich Victoria  
Kingstonian 0-1 Hayes  
Leigh RMI 2-0 Scarborough  836
Morecambe 4-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Rushden and Diamonds 4-0 Southport  3574
Stevenage Borough 0-2 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Telford United 1-0 Forest Green Rovers  
Yeovil Town 4-2 Hednesford Town  
Wed, 30th August 2000
Boston United 0-0 Chester City  2078
Sat, 2nd September 2000
Boston United 1-2 Dover Athletic  1804
Chester City 0-1 Southport  
Doncaster Rovers 1-0 Morecambe  
Forest Green Rovers 1-2 Hayes  
Hednesford Town 7-1 Northwich Victoria  
Kettering Town 3-1 Kingstonian  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-2 Yeovil Town  
Scarborough 0-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Stevenage Borough 3-0 Leigh RMI  
Telford United 1-2 Rushden and Diamonds  1510
Woking 0-3 Hereford United  
Tue, 5th September 2000
Dagenham and Redbridge 2-1 Boston United  1037
Dover Athletic 1-2 Forest Green Rovers  
Hayes 2-1 Kettering Town  
Hereford United 2-0 Telford United  
Kingstonian 2-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Leigh RMI 2-2 Hednesford Town  
Morecambe 0-2 Chester City  
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Rushden and Diamonds 2-2 Stevenage Borough  4048
Southport 3-1 Scarborough  
Yeovil Town 1-0 Woking  
Sat, 9th September 2000
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Dover Athletic 0-0 Woking  
Hayes 0-1 Scarborough  
Hereford United 1-1 Hednesford Town  
Kingstonian 1-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Leigh RMI 2-2 Boston United  1124
Morecambe 0-2 Kettering Town  
Northwich Victoria 3-2 Stevenage Borough  
Rushden and Diamonds 0-0 Forest Green Rovers  3352
Southport 3-0 Telford United  
Yeovil Town 2-1 Chester City  
Mon, 11th September 2000
Hednesford Town 0-0 Morecambe  
Stevenage Borough 1-1 Dover Athletic  
Tue, 12th September 2000
Chester City 1-1 Northwich Victoria  
Doncaster Rovers 1-0 Southport  
Kettering Town 0-0 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-2 Hereford United  
Scarborough 0-3 Rushden and Diamonds  1107
Telford United 2-1 Leigh RMI  
Woking 1-2 Hayes  
Wed, 13th September 2000
Boston United 4-1 Yeovil Town  1303
Forest Green Rovers 3-1 Kingstonian  
Sat, 16th September 2000
Boston United 2-1 Morecambe  1832
Doncaster Rovers 2-1 Hereford United  
Forest Green Rovers 4-4 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Hednesford Town 3-2 Kingstonian  
Kettering Town 1-1 Southport  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-1 Leigh RMI  
Scarborough 4-0 Northwich Victoria  
Stevenage Borough 0-0 Yeovil Town  
Telford United 0-2 Dover Athletic  
Woking 1-4 Rushden and Diamonds  2101
Sat, 23rd September 2000
Dagenham and Redbridge 6-1 Hednesford Town  
Dover Athletic 0-2 Scarborough  
Hayes 0-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Hereford United 1-1 Stevenage Borough  
Kingstonian 1-3 Chester City  
Leigh RMI 1-1 Forest Green Rovers  
Morecambe 0-0 Telford United  
Northwich Victoria 0-3 Boston United  1035
Rushden and Diamonds 1-1 Kettering Town  4627
Southport 0-1 Woking  
Yeovil Town 2-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Tue, 26th September 2000
Chester City 4-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Doncaster Rovers 3-1 Hednesford Town  
Dover Athletic 1-3 Kingstonian  
Hayes 2-3 Yeovil Town  
Hereford United 1-1 Leigh RMI  
Rushden and Diamonds 2-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  3069
Southport 3-1 Boston United  1003
Telford United 2-1 Kettering Town  
Woking 1-1 Stevenage Borough  
Wed, 27th September 2000
Forest Green Rovers 2-3 Scarborough  
Sat, 30th September 2000
Boston United 3-1 Doncaster Rovers  3155
Dagenham and Redbridge 2-1 Hereford United  
Hednesford Town 0-0 Chester City  
Kettering Town 1-3 Forest Green Rovers  
Kingstonian 2-4 Rushden and Diamonds  1363
Leigh RMI 2-1 Dover Athletic  
Northwich Victoria 3-4 Hayes  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-2 Southport  
Scarborough 3-2 Woking  
Stevenage Borough 5-3 Telford United  
Yeovil Town 3-2 Morecambe  
Mon, 2nd October 2000
Hednesford Town 1-2 Woking  
Tue, 3rd October 2000
Dagenham and Redbridge 2-0 Hayes  
Kettering Town 0-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Kingstonian 0-3 Hereford United  
Leigh RMI 1-0 Rushden and Diamonds  1405
Northwich Victoria 0-2 Southport  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-0 Forest Green Rovers  
Scarborough 0-2 Chester City  
Yeovil Town 4-0 Dover Athletic  
Wed, 4th October 2000
Boston United 2-1 Telford United  1756
Fri, 6th October 2000
Doncaster Rovers 1-0 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Telford United 1-0 Scarborough  
Woking 0-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Sat, 7th October 2000
Hayes 1-2 Leigh RMI  
Sun, 8th October 2000
Chester City 2-1 Kettering Town  
Dover Athletic 3-0 Northwich Victoria  
Forest Green Rovers 0-2 Hednesford Town  
Hereford United 2-2 Yeovil Town  
Morecambe 3-2 Kingstonian  
Rushden and Diamonds 0-0 Boston United  4570
Sat, 14th October 2000
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-2 Woking  
Dover Athletic 2-2 Morecambe  
Forest Green Rovers 1-1 Chester City  
Hayes 0-3 Doncaster Rovers  
Hednesford Town 1-2 Kettering Town  
Kingstonian 3-1 Southport  
Leigh RMI 1-1 Telford United  
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Yeovil Town  
Rushden and Diamonds 1-0 Hereford United  4188
Scarborough 0-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Stevenage Borough 3-2 Boston United  2129
Fri, 20th October 2000
Doncaster Rovers 0-2 Northwich Victoria  
Sat, 21st October 2000
Boston United 3-4 Hednesford Town  1730
Chester City 1-1 Leigh RMI  
Hereford United 4-2 Dover Athletic  
Kettering Town 1-1 Scarborough  
Morecambe 2-1 Rushden and Diamonds  1816
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-3 Stevenage Borough  
Southport 2-0 Hayes  
Telford United 0-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Woking 2-0 Forest Green Rovers  
Yeovil Town 3-1 Kingstonian  
Tue, 31st October 2000
Northwich Victoria 0-0 Forest Green Rovers  
Rushden and Diamonds 4-0 Hayes  2568
Sat, 4th November 2000
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-1 Chester City  
Dover Athletic 2-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Forest Green Rovers 0-0 Morecambe  
Hayes 0-1 Telford United  
Hednesford Town 0-1 Southport  
Kingstonian 0-0 Boston United  842
Leigh RMI 0-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Northwich Victoria 4-0 Woking  
Rushden and Diamonds 1-2 Yeovil Town  5283
Scarborough 2-4 Hereford United  
Stevenage Borough 2-0 Kettering Town  
Sat, 11th November 2000
Boston United 2-2 Scarborough  1752
Chester City 1-1 Stevenage Borough  
Doncaster Rovers 3-2 Rushden and Diamonds  3538
Hereford United 3-1 Forest Green Rovers  
Kettering Town 2-3 Northwich Victoria  
Morecambe 4-0 Hayes  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 5-1 Hednesford Town  
Southport 2-1 Dover Athletic  
Woking 1-1 Leigh RMI  
Sat, 18th November 2000
Dover Athletic 0-0 Boston United  764
Scarborough 2-2 Stevenage Borough  
Sat, 25th November 2000
Dagenham and Redbridge 0-1 Southport  
Forest Green Rovers 2-1 Dover Athletic  
Hereford United 1-1 Boston United  2056
Scarborough 2-2 Yeovil Town  
Stevenage Borough 2-5 Kingstonian  
Tue, 28th November 2000
Southport 1-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Sat, 2nd December 2000
Boston United 0-1 Hayes  1667
Chester City 3-3 Woking  
Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Stevenage Borough  
Dover Athletic 4-1 Rushden and Diamonds  1407
Hednesford Town 0-1 Scarborough  
Kettering Town 1-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Kingstonian 0-2 Leigh RMI  
Morecambe 1-1 Hereford United  
Northwich Victoria 3-0 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Yeovil Town 2-0 Telford United  
Sat, 9th December 2000
Hayes 0-3 Rushden and Diamonds  1844
Hereford United 0-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Woking 1-1 Hednesford Town  
Sat, 16th December 2000
Boston United 4-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  1573
Doncaster Rovers 1-0 Chester City  
Dover Athletic 4-1 Hayes  
Hereford United 0-0 Kettering Town  
Kingstonian 2-3 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Leigh RMI 2-2 Southport  
Morecambe 4-4 Scarborough  
Rushden and Diamonds 5-1 Hednesford Town  2906
Stevenage Borough 3-1 Forest Green Rovers  
Telford United 3-1 Woking  
Yeovil Town 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Fri, 22nd December 2000
Southport 2-2 Stevenage Borough  
Sat, 23rd December 2000
Chester City 0-0 Hayes  
Tue, 26th December 2000
Chester City 2-1 Hereford United  
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-1 Dover Athletic  
Forest Green Rovers 0-1 Yeovil Town  
Hayes 0-1 Stevenage Borough  
Hednesford Town 1-1 Telford United  
Kettering Town 2-2 Boston United  2092
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Leigh RMI  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-1 Rushden and Diamonds  2614
Scarborough 3-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Southport 1-2 Morecambe  
Woking 0-0 Kingstonian  
Sat, 30th December 2000
Dagenham and Redbridge 2-1 Leigh RMI  
Forest Green Rovers 0-3 Boston United  872
Mon, 1st January 2001
Boston United 4-3 Kettering Town  3108
Doncaster Rovers 0-2 Scarborough  
Dover Athletic 3-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Hereford United 2-0 Chester City  
Kingstonian 0-3 Woking  
Leigh RMI 3-0 Northwich Victoria  
Morecambe 1-3 Southport  
Rushden and Diamonds 2-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  4080
Stevenage Borough 3-3 Hayes  
Yeovil Town 2-0 Forest Green Rovers  
Sat, 6th January 2001
Boston United 3-3 Stevenage Borough  2199
Forest Green Rovers 1-1 Telford United  
Hayes 1-1 Hednesford Town  
Kettering Town 0-2 Dover Athletic  
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Hereford United  
Scarborough 1-1 Leigh RMI  
Southport 1-3 Rushden and Diamonds  2255
Woking 1-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Sat, 20th January 2001
Boston United 0-0 Woking  1767
Doncaster Rovers 3-0 Forest Green Rovers  
Hereford United 3-2 Hayes  
Telford United 2-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Yeovil Town 0-1 Southport  
Sat, 27th January 2001
Chester City 1-0 Morecambe  
Dover Athletic 1-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Forest Green Rovers 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Hednesford Town 1-2 Leigh RMI  
Kettering Town 0-2 Hayes  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-1 Woking  
Scarborough 1-1 Southport  
Stevenage Borough 0-2 Rushden and Diamonds  3327
Telford United 1-0 Hereford United  
Mon, 29th January 2001
Hednesford Town 1-2 Yeovil Town  
Sat, 3rd February 2001
Northwich Victoria 2-2 Hednesford Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Tue, 6th February 2001
Telford United 1-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Sat, 10th February 2001
Boston United 0-1 Leigh RMI  1580
Chester City 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Doncaster Rovers 0-2 Kingstonian  
Forest Green Rovers 0-0 Rushden and Diamonds  1114
Hednesford Town 0-3 Hereford United  
Kettering Town 1-5 Morecambe  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-0 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Scarborough 2-0 Hayes  
Stevenage Borough 3-1 Northwich Victoria  
Telford United 2-3 Southport  
Woking 4-1 Dover Athletic  
Tue, 13th February 2001
Telford United 2-1 Hednesford Town  
Sat, 17th February 2001
Dagenham and Redbridge 5-1 Kettering Town  
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Dover Athletic  
Hayes 1-2 Woking  
Hereford United 1-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Kingstonian 0-2 Stevenage Borough  
Morecambe 0-0 Hednesford Town  
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Chester City  
Rushden and Diamonds 1-0 Scarborough  3553
Southport 1-1 Forest Green Rovers  
Yeovil Town 2-1 Boston United  3585
Tue, 20th February 2001
Chester City 1-0 Telford United  
Kingstonian 0-1 Kettering Town  
Rushden and Diamonds 2-1 Northwich Victoria  2820
Yeovil Town 1-3 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Sat, 24th February 2001
Boston United 1-1 Northwich Victoria  1556
Hednesford Town 0-2 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-1 Hayes  
Scarborough 2-0 Dover Athletic  
Woking 1-1 Kettering Town  
Tue, 27th February 2001
Chester City 2-2 Boston United  1087
Hayes 1-1 Kingstonian  
Woking 3-0 Telford United  
Sat, 3rd March 2001
Dagenham and Redbridge 3-1 Forest Green Rovers  
Dover Athletic 1-3 Telford United  
Hayes 1-3 Chester City  
Kingstonian 1-0 Hednesford Town  
Leigh RMI 6-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Morecambe 2-0 Boston United  1009
Northwich Victoria 3-0 Scarborough  
Rushden and Diamonds 2-0 Woking  3680
Southport 2-3 Kettering Town  
Yeovil Town 1-1 Stevenage Borough  
Tue, 6th March 2001
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-0 Scarborough  
Morecambe 4-0 Northwich Victoria  
Sat, 10th March 2001
Boston United 1-1 Rushden and Diamonds  3434
Kettering Town 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Kingstonian 1-6 Morecambe  
Leigh RMI 4-0 Hayes  
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Dover Athletic  
Mon, 12th March 2001
Stevenage Borough 2-1 Hereford United  
Tue, 13th March 2001
Hayes 1-0 Forest Green Rovers  
Kettering Town 0-2 Rushden and Diamonds  4750
Southport 1-0 Chester City  
Telford United 0-1 Kingstonian  
Woking 3-1 Morecambe  
Yeovil Town 0-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Sat, 17th March 2001
Chester City 0-1 Hednesford Town  
Doncaster Rovers 4-2 Boston United  2296
Dover Athletic 1-2 Leigh RMI  
Forest Green Rovers 3-2 Kettering Town  
Hayes 2-2 Northwich Victoria  
Hereford United 0-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Morecambe 0-0 Yeovil Town  
Rushden and Diamonds 2-1 Kingstonian  3842
Southport 1-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Woking 1-1 Scarborough  
Tue, 20th March 2001
Dagenham and Redbridge 3-0 Stevenage Borough  
Fri, 23rd March 2001
Kettering Town 0-1 Telford United  
Leigh RMI 2-1 Hereford United  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-2 Chester City  
Sat, 24th March 2001
Hednesford Town 2-4 Doncaster Rovers  
Yeovil Town 3-0 Hayes  
Sun, 25th March 2001
Boston United 1-0 Southport  1621
Dagenham and Redbridge 3-2 Morecambe  
Northwich Victoria 0-0 Rushden and Diamonds  2016
Scarborough 1-0 Forest Green Rovers  
Mon, 26th March 2001
Hednesford Town 0-0 Dover Athletic  
Stevenage Borough 0-3 Woking  
Tue, 27th March 2001
Dagenham and Redbridge 2-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Southport 1-1 Hereford United  
Telford United 3-0 Chester City  
Wed, 28th March 2001
Forest Green Rovers 3-1 Leigh RMI  
Sat, 31st March 2001
Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Kettering Town  
Dover Athletic 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Hayes 4-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Morecambe 1-2 Stevenage Borough  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-1 Kingstonian  
Rushden and Diamonds 1-1 Leigh RMI  3882
Southport 1-1 Northwich Victoria  
Telford United 3-2 Boston United  1109
Mon, 2nd April 2001
Stevenage Borough 4-1 Hednesford Town  
Tue, 3rd April 2001
Dover Athletic 1-1 Chester City  
Hereford United 0-1 Woking  
Kingstonian 2-2 Scarborough  
Leigh RMI 1-0 Kettering Town  
Sat, 7th April 2001
Dagenham and Redbridge 0-0 Telford United  
Hayes 1-0 Southport  
Kingstonian 3-4 Yeovil Town  
Rushden and Diamonds 4-1 Morecambe  3778
Scarborough 0-1 Kettering Town  
Stevenage Borough 1-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Tue, 10th April 2001
Doncaster Rovers 2-0 Yeovil Town  
Dover Athletic 1-0 Hereford United  
Leigh RMI 1-4 Stevenage Borough  
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Kingstonian  
Scarborough 1-1 Telford United  
Woking 1-2 Southport  
Wed, 11th April 2001
Boston United 5-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  1386
Thu, 12th April 2001
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 5-1 Morecambe  
Sat, 14th April 2001
Chester City 0-1 Forest Green Rovers  
Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Hayes  
Hereford United 3-1 Rushden and Diamonds  2008
Kettering Town 2-0 Hednesford Town  
Morecambe 1-2 Dover Athletic  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-2 Scarborough  
Southport 2-2 Kingstonian  
Telford United 2-3 Northwich Victoria  
Woking 4-4 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Yeovil Town 6-1 Leigh RMI  
Mon, 16th April 2001
Dagenham and Redbridge 2-0 Yeovil Town  
Dover Athletic 0-1 Southport  
Forest Green Rovers 1-1 Hereford United  
Hayes 1-1 Morecambe  
Hednesford Town 0-3 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Kingstonian 0-1 Telford United  
Leigh RMI 2-0 Woking  
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Kettering Town  
Rushden and Diamonds 0-0 Doncaster Rovers  4036
Scarborough 2-2 Boston United  1279
Stevenage Borough 1-2 Chester City  
Wed, 18th April 2001
Hereford United 0-0 Kingstonian  
Leigh RMI 0-1 Chester City  
Morecambe 2-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Telford United 2-2 Stevenage Borough  
Thu, 19th April 2001
Hednesford Town 1-1 Forest Green Rovers  
Sat, 21st April 2001
Boston United 2-1 Kingstonian  2145
Chester City 1-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Doncaster Rovers 4-0 Leigh RMI  
Hereford United 1-1 Scarborough  
Kettering Town 1-2 Stevenage Borough  
Morecambe 0-2 Forest Green Rovers  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-2 Dover Athletic  
Southport 2-0 Hednesford Town  
Woking 1-1 Northwich Victoria  
Yeovil Town 0-0 Rushden and Diamonds  8868
Mon, 23rd April 2001
Hednesford Town 2-4 Boston United  646
Stevenage Borough 1-1 Morecambe  
Tue, 24th April 2001
Kettering Town 4-0 Chester City  
Kingstonian 0-0 Dover Athletic  
Leigh RMI 2-3 Yeovil Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-1 Northwich Victoria  
Rushden and Diamonds 3-0 Telford United  4107
Wed, 25th April 2001
Forest Green Rovers 0-0 Woking  
Thu, 26th April 2001
Chester City 0-0 Kingstonian  
Leigh RMI 1-0 Morecambe  
Sat, 28th April 2001
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Forest Green Rovers 2-0 Southport  
Hayes 1-1 Boston United  929
Hereford United 2-2 Morecambe  
Leigh RMI 2-1 Kingstonian  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-1 Kettering Town  
Rushden and Diamonds 2-1 Dover Athletic  5482
Scarborough 0-0 Hednesford Town  
Stevenage Borough 0-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Telford United 1-2 Yeovil Town  
Woking 1-0 Chester City  
Mon, 30th April 2001
Stevenage Borough 1-3 Southport  
Tue, 1st May 2001
Chester City 3-2 Scarborough  
Forest Green Rovers 0-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Telford United 2-0 Morecambe  
Yeovil Town 2-3 Hereford United  
Thu, 3rd May 2001
Morecambe 2-3 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Sat, 5th May 2001
Boston United 5-3 Hereford United  1836
Chester City 1-2 Rushden and Diamonds  4040
Doncaster Rovers 1-2 Telford United  
Dover Athletic 1-0 Stevenage Borough  
Hednesford Town 1-3 Hayes  
Kettering Town 2-0 Woking  
Kingstonian 0-1 Forest Green Rovers  
Morecambe 1-2 Leigh RMI  
Northwich Victoria 2-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Southport 0-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Yeovil Town 0-1 Scarborough