Search:
 
Advertisment

Related Competition
National League Play-off
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

2002-2003 Season

Sat, 17th August 2002
Burton Albion 1-1 Scarborough  1821
Chester City 0-0 Kettering Town  
Dagenham and Redbridge 3-1 Leigh RMI  1305
Doncaster Rovers 2-1 Barnet  
Halifax Town 2-0 Telford United  
Hereford United 2-1 Farnborough Town  
Margate 1-1 Morecambe  
Southport 1-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  1311
Stevenage Borough 2-2 Northwich Victoria  
Woking 1-0 Forest Green Rovers  
Yeovil Town 2-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Mon, 19th August 2002
Telford United 0-1 Chester City  
Tue, 20th August 2002
Barnet 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Farnborough Town 0-1 Stevenage Borough  
Forest Green Rovers 1-3 Hereford United  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-2 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Kettering Town 1-1 Margate  
Leigh RMI 0-2 Doncaster Rovers  864
Morecambe 2-0 Halifax Town  
Northwich Victoria 1-3 Burton Albion  893
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-1 Woking  1241
Scarborough 2-2 Southport  
Sat, 24th August 2002
Barnet 0-3 Chester City  
Farnborough Town 3-0 Halifax Town  
Forest Green Rovers 0-2 Southport  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-0 Hereford United  
Kettering Town 0-3 Woking  
Leigh RMI 4-2 Burton Albion  503
Morecambe 1-2 Yeovil Town  
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Margate  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-0 Stevenage Borough  1206
Scarborough 0-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Telford United 4-4 Doncaster Rovers  
Mon, 26th August 2002
Burton Albion 0-3 Barnet  1948
Chester City 0-0 Scarborough  
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-1 Telford United  
Doncaster Rovers 1-0 Farnborough Town  
Halifax Town 0-5 Northwich Victoria  
Hereford United 1-2 Morecambe  
Margate 3-0 Forest Green Rovers  
Southport 0-0 Kettering Town  
Stevenage Borough 1-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Woking 3-0 Leigh RMI  2160
Yeovil Town 3-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  2504
Sat, 31st August 2002
Barnet 0-0 Halifax Town  
Farnborough Town 1-0 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Forest Green Rovers 0-2 Chester City  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-3 Southport  
Kettering Town 0-1 Yeovil Town  
Leigh RMI 2-0 Margate  327
Morecambe 3-1 Stevenage Borough  
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Doncaster Rovers  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-3 Hereford United  1354
Scarborough 1-1 Woking  
Telford United 0-2 Burton Albion  1311
Mon, 2nd September 2002
Stevenage Borough 1-3 Telford United  
Tue, 3rd September 2002
Burton Albion 2-3 Forest Green Rovers  1598
Chester City 2-1 Morecambe  
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  1541
Doncaster Rovers 1-0 Kettering Town  
Halifax Town 2-1 Scarborough  
Margate 2-2 Barnet  
Southport 4-2 Leigh RMI  1097
Woking 2-3 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Yeovil Town 2-0 Farnborough Town  
Fri, 6th September 2002
Chester City 2-1 Leigh RMI  2273
Sat, 7th September 2002
Barnet 3-0 Telford United  
Burton Albion 2-2 Halifax Town  1636
Doncaster Rovers 5-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  1044
Margate 1-1 Stevenage Borough  
Morecambe 4-0 Forest Green Rovers  
Scarborough 4-1 Kettering Town  
Southport 0-0 Farnborough Town  
Yeovil Town 2-1 Northwich Victoria  
Mon, 9th September 2002
Woking 1-2 Hereford United  
Tue, 10th September 2002
Halifax Town 2-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Sat, 14th September 2002
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-2 Burton Albion  1527
Farnborough Town 1-1 Scarborough  
Forest Green Rovers 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Hereford United 0-0 Chester City  
Kettering Town 3-2 Morecambe  
Leigh RMI 4-2 Barnet  405
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-2 Margate  
Stevenage Borough 2-2 Yeovil Town  
Telford United 2-0 Southport  
Woking 2-3 Northwich Victoria  
Mon, 16th September 2002
Telford United 0-2 Scarborough  
Tue, 17th September 2002
Barnet 1-2 Farnborough Town  
Burton Albion 1-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  1412
Dagenham and Redbridge 3-1 Kettering Town  
Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Southport  
Forest Green Rovers 0-3 Stevenage Borough  
Halifax Town 0-0 Chester City  
Hereford United 0-0 Yeovil Town  
Leigh RMI 1-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  401
Woking 1-5 Margate  
Wed, 18th September 2002
Northwich Victoria 3-2 Morecambe  
Sat, 21st September 2002
Chester City 5-2 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Farnborough Town 1-0 Leigh RMI  595
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-2 Telford United  
Kettering Town 2-2 Northwich Victoria  
Margate 2-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Morecambe 5-0 Woking  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-2 Forest Green Rovers  
Scarborough 1-1 Barnet  
Southport 2-2 Burton Albion  1331
Stevenage Borough 0-2 Hereford United  
Yeovil Town 3-0 Halifax Town  
Mon, 23rd September 2002
Stevenage Borough 1-2 Barnet  
Tue, 24th September 2002
Chester City 2-1 Burton Albion  2440
Farnborough Town 0-3 Forest Green Rovers  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-2 Doncaster Rovers  
Kettering Town 2-3 Hereford United  
Margate 0-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Morecambe 1-0 Telford United  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-4 Northwich Victoria  
Scarborough 2-0 Leigh RMI  950
Southport 2-0 Halifax Town  
Yeovil Town 4-0 Woking  
Sat, 28th September 2002
Barnet 1-1 Morecambe  
Burton Albion 0-1 Margate  1640
Dagenham and Redbridge 0-3 Southport  
Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Chester City  
Forest Green Rovers 1-0 Kettering Town  
Halifax Town 3-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Hereford United 0-1 Scarborough  
Leigh RMI 2-4 Yeovil Town  415
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Telford United 0-2 Farnborough Town  
Woking 1-5 Stevenage Borough  
Sat, 5th October 2002
Forest Green Rovers 4-4 Barnet  
Gravesend and Northfleet 5-2 Scarborough  
Hereford United 2-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Kettering Town 2-4 Telford United  
Margate 0-1 Chester City  
Morecambe 2-1 Leigh RMI  1258
Northwich Victoria 2-2 Farnborough Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-3 Doncaster Rovers  
Stevenage Borough 0-1 Halifax Town  
Woking 2-2 Burton Albion  1426
Yeovil Town 6-0 Southport  
Mon, 7th October 2002
Telford United 0-1 Forest Green Rovers  
Tue, 8th October 2002
Barnet 1-4 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Burton Albion 1-1 Yeovil Town  1989
Chester City 1-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-1 Woking  
Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Stevenage Borough  
Farnborough Town 4-1 Margate  
Halifax Town 4-0 Kettering Town  
Leigh RMI 0-2 Hereford United  425
Scarborough 1-0 Morecambe  
Southport 1-1 Northwich Victoria  
Fri, 11th October 2002
Burton Albion 2-0 Hereford United  2149
Doncaster Rovers 1-0 Forest Green Rovers  
Sat, 12th October 2002
Barnet 2-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-1 Morecambe  
Farnborough Town 0-1 Kettering Town  
Halifax Town 2-2 Margate  
Leigh RMI 2-1 Stevenage Borough  335
Southport 5-1 Woking  
Sun, 13th October 2002
Chester City 1-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Scarborough 4-1 Northwich Victoria  
Telford United 0-5 Yeovil Town  
Tue, 15th October 2002
Hereford United 1-2 Northwich Victoria  
Sat, 19th October 2002
Forest Green Rovers 0-0 Scarborough  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-3 Leigh RMI  1246
Hereford United 1-1 Halifax Town  
Kettering Town 1-2 Barnet  
Margate 1-0 Southport  
Morecambe 1-1 Farnborough Town  
Northwich Victoria 0-2 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-0 Telford United  
Stevenage Borough 0-1 Burton Albion  1770
Woking 1-0 Chester City  
Yeovil Town 1-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Sat, 2nd November 2002
Barnet 3-4 Northwich Victoria  
Burton Albion 1-4 Morecambe  1688
Chester City 2-2 Yeovil Town  
Dagenham and Redbridge 3-1 Forest Green Rovers  
Doncaster Rovers 2-0 Hereford United  
Farnborough Town 0-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Halifax Town 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Leigh RMI 2-2 Kettering Town  402
Scarborough 3-2 Margate  
Southport 3-2 Stevenage Borough  
Telford United 1-0 Woking  
Sat, 9th November 2002
Forest Green Rovers 0-2 Halifax Town  
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-0 Farnborough Town  
Hereford United 0-2 Southport  
Kettering Town 1-2 Burton Albion  1743
Margate 1-1 Telford United  
Morecambe 3-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Northwich Victoria 0-1 Leigh RMI  608
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-1 Scarborough  
Stevenage Borough 0-1 Chester City  
Woking 0-0 Barnet  
Yeovil Town 2-2 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Sat, 16th November 2002
Barnet 4-0 Leigh RMI  1021
Sat, 23rd November 2002
Barnet 2-0 Forest Green Rovers  
Burton Albion 0-2 Woking  1558
Chester City 5-0 Margate  
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-0 Hereford United  
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Farnborough Town 3-2 Northwich Victoria  
Halifax Town 1-0 Stevenage Borough  
Leigh RMI 1-0 Morecambe  506
Scarborough 3-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Southport 0-1 Yeovil Town  
Telford United 2-0 Kettering Town  
Sat, 30th November 2002
Farnborough Town 5-1 Burton Albion  934
Halifax Town 3-3 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Hereford United 4-0 Barnet  
Kettering Town 3-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Leigh RMI 0-3 Telford United  406
Morecambe 2-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Forest Green Rovers  
Southport 1-3 Chester City  
Stevenage Borough 1-1 Scarborough  
Yeovil Town 2-1 Margate  
Sun, 1st December 2002
Doncaster Rovers 3-1 Woking  
Fri, 6th December 2002
Burton Albion 1-2 Doncaster Rovers  2341
Sat, 7th December 2002
Forest Green Rovers 4-1 Leigh RMI  576
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-2 Kettering Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-2 Barnet  
Scarborough 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Telford United 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Woking 2-1 Halifax Town  
Sat, 14th December 2002
Dagenham and Redbridge 3-3 Doncaster Rovers  
Farnborough Town 2-1 Southport  
Forest Green Rovers 1-0 Morecambe  
Halifax Town 0-1 Burton Albion  1469
Hereford United 5-0 Woking  
Kettering Town 1-3 Scarborough  
Leigh RMI 0-4 Chester City  851
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Yeovil Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Stevenage Borough 1-3 Margate  
Telford United 2-1 Barnet  
Fri, 20th December 2002
Chester City 0-1 Hereford United  
Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Halifax Town  
Sat, 21st December 2002
Burton Albion 0-0 Dagenham and Redbridge  1447
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-1 Forest Green Rovers  
Margate 1-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Morecambe 1-0 Kettering Town  
Northwich Victoria 1-3 Woking  
Scarborough 1-0 Farnborough Town  
Southport 1-1 Telford United  
Yeovil Town 2-1 Stevenage Borough  
Thu, 26th December 2002
Barnet 2-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Farnborough Town 5-0 Woking  
Forest Green Rovers 2-1 Yeovil Town  
Kettering Town 1-0 Stevenage Borough  
Leigh RMI 0-2 Halifax Town  815
Morecambe 3-0 Southport  
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Chester City  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-2 Burton Albion  2337
Scarborough 2-5 Doncaster Rovers  3435
Telford United 0-1 Hereford United  
Sat, 28th December 2002
Burton Albion 1-1 Northwich Victoria  1833
Chester City 4-1 Telford United  
Dagenham and Redbridge 4-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Doncaster Rovers 1-0 Leigh RMI  3719
Halifax Town 1-0 Morecambe  
Hereford United 1-1 Forest Green Rovers  
Margate 2-2 Kettering Town  
Southport 1-1 Scarborough  
Stevenage Borough 5-0 Farnborough Town  
Woking 2-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Yeovil Town 0-0 Barnet  
Wed, 1st January 2003
Burton Albion 1-0 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  2523
Chester City 2-3 Northwich Victoria  
Halifax Town 1-0 Leigh RMI  2050
Hereford United 2-0 Telford United  
Margate 4-2 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Southport 2-3 Morecambe  
Yeovil Town 1-0 Forest Green Rovers  
Sat, 4th January 2003
Barnet 1-2 Doncaster Rovers  
Forest Green Rovers 3-2 Woking  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-4 Yeovil Town  
Kettering Town 0-1 Chester City  
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Stevenage Borough  
Scarborough 4-1 Burton Albion  1428
Telford United 1-2 Halifax Town  
Sat, 18th January 2003
Burton Albion 0-1 Leigh RMI  1393
Chester City 1-1 Barnet  
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-0 Scarborough  
Doncaster Rovers 1-3 Telford United  
Halifax Town 1-0 Farnborough Town  
Hereford United 3-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Margate 4-4 Northwich Victoria  
Southport 2-2 Forest Green Rovers  
Stevenage Borough 3-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Woking 2-1 Kettering Town  
Yeovil Town 2-0 Morecambe  
Tue, 21st January 2003
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-2 Margate  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-1 Morecambe  
Sat, 25th January 2003
Barnet 2-2 Burton Albion  1555
Forest Green Rovers 4-1 Margate  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-1 Stevenage Borough  
Kettering Town 1-0 Southport  
Leigh RMI 1-0 Woking  
Morecambe 3-1 Hereford United  
Northwich Victoria 0-2 Halifax Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Scarborough 0-1 Chester City  
Tue, 28th January 2003
Dagenham and Redbridge 5-1 Barnet  
Tue, 4th February 2003
Farnborough Town 2-2 Hereford United  
Sat, 8th February 2003
Burton Albion 4-7 Telford United  1516
Chester City 0-1 Forest Green Rovers  
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-0 Farnborough Town  
Doncaster Rovers 1-2 Northwich Victoria  
Halifax Town 2-4 Barnet  
Hereford United 2-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Margate 2-0 Leigh RMI  535
Southport 1-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Stevenage Borough 1-1 Morecambe  
Woking 2-1 Scarborough  
Yeovil Town 4-0 Kettering Town  
Tue, 11th February 2003
Margate 0-2 Hereford United  
Telford United 1-2 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Sat, 15th February 2003
Barnet 0-1 Margate  
Farnborough Town 2-4 Yeovil Town  
Forest Green Rovers 2-0 Burton Albion  986
Gravesend and Northfleet 4-2 Woking  
Kettering Town 0-2 Doncaster Rovers  
Leigh RMI 1-1 Southport  
Morecambe 1-1 Chester City  
Northwich Victoria 2-2 Hereford United  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-3 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Scarborough 0-1 Halifax Town  
Sat, 22nd February 2003
Barnet 3-0 Scarborough  
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-0 Chester City  
Doncaster Rovers 1-0 Burton Albion  3026
Hereford United 2-2 Stevenage Borough  
Telford United 2-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Woking 0-6 Morecambe  
Tue, 25th February 2003
Farnborough Town 0-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Sat, 1st March 2003
Chester City 2-0 Halifax Town  
Farnborough Town 2-2 Barnet  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-2 Burton Albion  1140
Kettering Town 1-3 Dagenham and Redbridge  1392
Margate 2-1 Woking  
Morecambe 3-1 Northwich Victoria  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-2 Leigh RMI  
Scarborough 1-4 Telford United  824
Southport 0-4 Doncaster Rovers  
Stevenage Borough 0-0 Forest Green Rovers  
Yeovil Town 4-0 Hereford United  
Tue, 4th March 2003
Dagenham and Redbridge 3-2 Stevenage Borough  
Halifax Town 2-3 Yeovil Town  
Leigh RMI 3-2 Farnborough Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 3-2 Southport  
Sat, 8th March 2003
Barnet 0-2 Stevenage Borough  
Burton Albion 2-0 Chester City  2183
Dagenham and Redbridge 3-0 Margate  
Doncaster Rovers 4-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Forest Green Rovers 3-1 Farnborough Town  
Halifax Town 3-4 Southport  
Hereford United 2-0 Kettering Town  
Leigh RMI 0-2 Scarborough  
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Telford United 0-3 Morecambe  
Woking 1-1 Yeovil Town  
Tue, 11th March 2003
Morecambe 3-0 Margate  
Woking 1-1 Farnborough Town  
Yeovil Town 3-1 Leigh RMI  
Sat, 15th March 2003
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-1 Northwich Victoria  
Margate 0-0 Burton Albion  577
Morecambe 1-1 Barnet  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 2-0 Halifax Town  
Scarborough 2-1 Hereford United  
Southport 2-3 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Stevenage Borough 1-1 Woking  
Mon, 17th March 2003
Chester City 1-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Tue, 18th March 2003
Barnet 3-1 Southport  
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Kettering Town  
Sat, 22nd March 2003
Barnet 2-1 Hereford United  
Burton Albion 2-0 Farnborough Town  1548
Chester City 2-0 Southport  
Dagenham and Redbridge 0-0 Halifax Town  
Forest Green Rovers 1-0 Northwich Victoria  
Gravesend and Northfleet 3-2 Morecambe  
Margate 1-2 Yeovil Town  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-0 Kettering Town  
Scarborough 1-2 Stevenage Borough  
Telford United 1-1 Leigh RMI  
Woking 2-2 Doncaster Rovers  
Tue, 25th March 2003
Burton Albion 1-0 Southport  1402
Doncaster Rovers 3-1 Margate  
Farnborough Town 2-2 Telford United  
Forest Green Rovers 6-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Stevenage Borough 2-0 Kettering Town  
Fri, 28th March 2003
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Telford United  
Yeovil Town 1-0 Scarborough  
Sat, 29th March 2003
Farnborough Town 1-2 Chester City  
Halifax Town 1-1 Woking  
Hereford United 2-3 Margate  
Kettering Town 1-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Leigh RMI 1-0 Forest Green Rovers  
Morecambe 3-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Southport 2-1 Barnet  
Stevenage Borough 2-0 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Tue, 1st April 2003
Doncaster Rovers 0-1 Scarborough  
Sat, 5th April 2003
Forest Green Rovers 1-2 Doncaster Rovers  
Gravesend and Northfleet 0-1 Chester City  
Hereford United 4-0 Burton Albion  1780
Kettering Town 1-4 Farnborough Town  
Margate 2-1 Halifax Town  
Morecambe 2-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Northwich Victoria 0-2 Scarborough  
Stevenage Borough 3-1 Leigh RMI  
Woking 1-1 Southport  
Yeovil Town 3-0 Telford United  
Mon, 7th April 2003
Leigh RMI 1-3 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Telford United 1-3 Stevenage Borough  
Tue, 8th April 2003
Kettering Town 2-3 Forest Green Rovers  
Sat, 12th April 2003
Barnet 0-2 Kettering Town  
Burton Albion 1-2 Stevenage Borough  1523
Chester City 2-2 Woking  
Dagenham and Redbridge 2-0 Northwich Victoria  
Doncaster Rovers 0-4 Yeovil Town  
Farnborough Town 2-3 Morecambe  
Halifax Town 1-0 Hereford United  
Leigh RMI 0-0 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Scarborough 3-0 Forest Green Rovers  
Southport 0-2 Margate  
Telford United 1-2 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Tue, 15th April 2003
Chester City 0-2 Farnborough Town  
Sat, 19th April 2003
Forest Green Rovers 1-1 Telford United  
Gravesend and Northfleet 2-2 Barnet  
Hereford United 0-1 Leigh RMI  
Kettering Town 0-1 Halifax Town  
Margate 0-0 Farnborough Town  
Morecambe 3-1 Scarborough  
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Southport  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 1-0 Chester City  
Stevenage Borough 2-3 Doncaster Rovers  
Woking 0-0 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Yeovil Town 6-1 Burton Albion  5691
Mon, 21st April 2003
Barnet 0-0 Woking  
Burton Albion 2-0 Kettering Town  1570
Chester City 2-0 Stevenage Borough  
Dagenham and Redbridge 0-4 Yeovil Town  
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Morecambe  
Farnborough Town 1-1 Gravesend and Northfleet  
Halifax Town 1-1 Forest Green Rovers  
Leigh RMI 1-1 Northwich Victoria  
Scarborough 4-1 Nuneaton Borough (1937)  
Southport 1-2 Hereford United  
Telford United 1-0 Margate  
Sat, 26th April 2003
Forest Green Rovers 5-2 Dagenham and Redbridge  
Gravesend and Northfleet 1-0 Halifax Town  
Hereford United 2-4 Doncaster Rovers  
Kettering Town 0-1 Leigh RMI  
Margate 3-1 Scarborough  
Morecambe 5-0 Burton Albion  2239
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Barnet  
Nuneaton Borough (1937) 0-2 Farnborough Town  
Stevenage Borough 3-0 Southport  
Woking 3-0 Telford United  
Yeovil Town 1-1 Chester City