Search:
Advertisment

Related Competition
League Two Play-off
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

2004-2005 Season

Sat, 7th August 2004
Boston United 1-0 Oxford United  3596
Bury 3-1 Yeovil Town  3171
Darlington (1883) 1-0 Grimsby Town  4807
Leyton Orient 1-3 Macclesfield Town  4540
Mansfield Town 0-2 Bristol Rovers  5709
Notts County 1-1 Chester City  6432
Rushden and Diamonds 0-0 Kidderminster Harriers  2699
Scunthorpe United 3-1 Rochdale  4409
Shrewsbury Town 0-1 Lincoln City  4843
Southend United 0-2 Cheltenham Town  5332
Swansea City 0-2 Northampton Town  9578
Wycombe Wanderers 2-1 Cambridge United  4726
Tue, 10th August 2004
Bristol Rovers 2-2 Bury  8705
Cambridge United 1-1 Leyton Orient  4114
Cheltenham Town 0-2 Scunthorpe United  3647
Chester City 0-2 Wycombe Wanderers  2881
Grimsby Town 1-1 Boston United  6737
Kidderminster Harriers 0-0 Notts County  2927
Lincoln City 1-1 Southend United  3991
Macclesfield Town 2-1 Shrewsbury Town  2641
Northampton Town 1-0 Rushden and Diamonds  7107
Rochdale 0-2 Swansea City  2514
Yeovil Town 1-1 Darlington (1883)  5116
Wed, 11th August 2004
Oxford United 1-0 Mansfield Town  5029
Sat, 14th August 2004
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Notts County  8225
Cambridge United 1-0 Shrewsbury Town  3135
Cheltenham Town 1-2 Leyton Orient  3346
Chester City 0-3 Mansfield Town  2648
Grimsby Town 5-1 Bury  4277
Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Darlington (1883)  2303
Lincoln City 1-3 Rushden and Diamonds  4127
Macclesfield Town 1-0 Swansea City  2164
Northampton Town 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers  6049
Oxford United 1-1 Scunthorpe United  4920
Rochdale 2-0 Southend United  2218
Yeovil Town 2-0 Boston United  5178
Sat, 21st August 2004
Boston United 1-1 Macclesfield Town  2736
Bury 1-1 Chester City  2870
Darlington (1883) 0-1 Bristol Rovers  3661
Leyton Orient 0-0 Oxford United  3426
Mansfield Town 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  3859
Notts County 1-2 Yeovil Town  5024
Rushden and Diamonds 1-0 Grimsby Town  2924
Scunthorpe United 3-2 Lincoln City  5215
Shrewsbury Town 2-0 Northampton Town  3980
Southend United 0-0 Cambridge United  3941
Swansea City 1-1 Cheltenham Town  6874
Wycombe Wanderers 0-3 Rochdale  4440
Fri, 27th August 2004
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Southend United  9287
Sat, 28th August 2004
Cambridge United 0-1 Swansea City  2949
Cheltenham Town 1-0 Boston United  3596
Chester City 0-3 Darlington (1883)  2392
Grimsby Town 2-0 Mansfield Town  5693
Kidderminster Harriers 0-2 Wycombe Wanderers  2444
Lincoln City 1-2 Notts County  5173
Macclesfield Town 2-2 Scunthorpe United  2321
Northampton Town 2-2 Leyton Orient  5577
Oxford United 2-0 Shrewsbury Town  4430
Rochdale 0-3 Bury  3913
Yeovil Town 3-1 Rushden and Diamonds  5088
Mon, 30th August 2004
Boston United 3-1 Chester City  2698
Bury 4-0 Kidderminster Harriers  2504
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Cambridge United  3350
Leyton Orient 2-1 Rochdale  3243
Mansfield Town 4-1 Yeovil Town  3826
Notts County 0-1 Oxford United  5288
Rushden and Diamonds 0-0 Bristol Rovers  3367
Scunthorpe United 2-0 Northampton Town  4201
Southend United 2-1 Macclesfield Town  3753
Swansea City 1-0 Lincoln City  6948
Wycombe Wanderers 2-0 Grimsby Town  4320
Tue, 31st August 2004
Shrewsbury Town 2-0 Cheltenham Town  3862
Fri, 3rd September 2004
Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Oxford United  6348
Sat, 4th September 2004
Boston United 2-1 Cambridge United  3026
Bristol Rovers 0-0 Shrewsbury Town  8381
Bury 0-1 Lincoln City  3188
Chester City 1-0 Macclesfield Town  2913
Darlington (1883) 0-0 Scunthorpe United  3983
Grimsby Town 0-1 Rochdale  4795
Kidderminster Harriers 1-2 Leyton Orient  2367
Notts County 0-0 Cheltenham Town  4302
Rushden and Diamonds 1-4 Southend United  2804
Yeovil Town 1-0 Swansea City  5826
Sun, 5th September 2004
Mansfield Town 4-1 Northampton Town  5173
Sat, 11th September 2004
Cambridge United 2-2 Mansfield Town  3549
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Yeovil Town  3966
Leyton Orient 4-2 Bristol Rovers  3972
Lincoln City 2-2 Boston United  7142
Macclesfield Town 3-1 Grimsby Town  2128
Northampton Town 0-0 Notts County  5471
Oxford United 0-0 Rushden and Diamonds  4756
Rochdale 1-1 Darlington (1883)  2616
Scunthorpe United 1-2 Chester City  4203
Shrewsbury Town 2-2 Bury  3801
Southend United 1-2 Wycombe Wanderers  4771
Swansea City 3-0 Kidderminster Harriers  6462
Sat, 18th September 2004
Boston United 2-2 Shrewsbury Town  2593
Bristol Rovers 0-0 Lincoln City  7004
Bury 0-1 Scunthorpe United  2846
Chester City 0-0 Cambridge United  2771
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Northampton Town  4028
Grimsby Town 2-0 Leyton Orient  5082
Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Macclesfield Town  2290
Mansfield Town 1-0 Rochdale  4266
Notts County 1-2 Southend United  4487
Rushden and Diamonds 1-0 Cheltenham Town  2601
Wycombe Wanderers 0-1 Swansea City  5247
Yeovil Town 6-1 Oxford United  5467
Sat, 25th September 2004
Cambridge United 0-2 Grimsby Town  3824
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers  3663
Leyton Orient 0-0 Boston United  4753
Lincoln City 1-1 Chester City  3985
Macclesfield Town 1-0 Darlington (1883)  1872
Northampton Town 2-1 Bristol Rovers  5645
Oxford United 3-1 Bury  4308
Rochdale 0-3 Notts County  2370
Scunthorpe United 1-1 Mansfield Town  5463
Shrewsbury Town 1-2 Yeovil Town  4196
Southend United 1-0 Kidderminster Harriers  4087
Swansea City 1-0 Rushden and Diamonds  7410
Fri, 1st October 2004
Grimsby Town 1-1 Cheltenham Town  6133
Sat, 2nd October 2004
Boston United 2-1 Scunthorpe United  3640
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Oxford United  8049
Bury 2-1 Macclesfield Town  2859
Chester City 1-1 Swansea City  3847
Darlington (1883) 4-0 Southend United  3901
Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Cambridge United  2356
Mansfield Town 2-2 Lincoln City  5349
Notts County 1-2 Leyton Orient  5141
Rushden and Diamonds 0-0 Rochdale  2619
Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Shrewsbury Town  4634
Yeovil Town 1-1 Northampton Town  5944
Fri, 8th October 2004
Cheltenham Town 0-0 Chester City  3670
Northampton Town 0-1 Grimsby Town  5805
Rochdale 2-1 Yeovil Town  2402
Scunthorpe United 2-0 Wycombe Wanderers  4373
Shrewsbury Town 0-1 Rushden and Diamonds  3882
Southend United 2-1 Boston United  5688
Swansea City 1-0 Mansfield Town  8868
Sat, 9th October 2004
Cambridge United 1-0 Bristol Rovers  2748
Leyton Orient 1-1 Bury  3398
Lincoln City 3-0 Kidderminster Harriers  3605
Sun, 10th October 2004
Macclesfield Town 1-2 Notts County  2456
Oxford United 1-2 Darlington (1883)  5881
Fri, 15th October 2004
Cambridge United 0-1 Northampton Town  4118
Sat, 16th October 2004
Boston United 2-0 Wycombe Wanderers  2635
Darlington (1883) 1-2 Bury  4642
Grimsby Town 0-0 Bristol Rovers  4691
Kidderminster Harriers 3-2 Scunthorpe United  2167
Leyton Orient 4-1 Shrewsbury Town  3718
Mansfield Town 3-1 Notts County  7682
Oxford United 0-1 Lincoln City  4089
Rochdale 1-2 Cheltenham Town  2778
Rushden and Diamonds 0-1 Chester City  2735
Southend United 4-2 Swansea City  4940
Yeovil Town 1-2 Macclesfield Town  5313
Tue, 19th October 2004
Bristol Rovers 2-2 Yeovil Town  9295
Bury 1-1 Boston United  2001
Cheltenham Town 2-0 Mansfield Town  2706
Lincoln City 1-1 Rochdale  3274
Macclesfield Town 1-1 Cambridge United  1436
Northampton Town 1-0 Oxford United  5455
Notts County 1-1 Darlington (1883)  3620
Scunthorpe United 3-2 Southend United  3402
Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Grimsby Town  2956
Swansea City 1-0 Leyton Orient  8485
Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Rushden and Diamonds  3844
Sat, 23rd October 2004
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Kidderminster Harriers  7020
Bury 1-1 Rushden and Diamonds  2672
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Cambridge United  3315
Chester City 2-1 Grimsby Town  3233
Lincoln City 3-4 Leyton Orient  4246
Macclesfield Town 1-0 Oxford United  2007
Northampton Town 5-1 Rochdale  5342
Notts County 2-1 Boston United  5434
Scunthorpe United 1-0 Yeovil Town  4470
Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Southend United  3719
Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Mansfield Town  4215
Tue, 26th October 2004
Chester City 3-0 Kidderminster Harriers  2968
Sat, 30th October 2004
Boston United 2-2 Bristol Rovers  2723
Cambridge United 0-1 Lincoln City  3604
Darlington (1883) 1-0 Wycombe Wanderers  4292
Grimsby Town 1-1 Swansea City  4618
Kidderminster Harriers 0-1 Shrewsbury Town  3830
Leyton Orient 1-1 Scunthorpe United  4359
Mansfield Town 0-0 Bury  4147
Oxford United 1-0 Cheltenham Town  5163
Rochdale 3-0 Macclesfield Town  2704
Rushden and Diamonds 5-1 Notts County  3504
Southend United 2-1 Northampton Town  5696
Yeovil Town 4-1 Chester City  5741
Sat, 6th November 2004
Cheltenham Town 1-0 Bury  3061
Chester City 1-1 Leyton Orient  3125
Kidderminster Harriers 0-4 Boston United  2208
Lincoln City 3-2 Northampton Town  4808
Mansfield Town 0-1 Macclesfield Town  3816
Notts County 3-0 Shrewsbury Town  5745
Rochdale 2-1 Cambridge United  2353
Rushden and Diamonds 1-2 Darlington (1883)  3036
Scunthorpe United 2-0 Grimsby Town  8054
Southend United 4-0 Oxford United  5608
Swansea City 1-0 Bristol Rovers  8778
Wycombe Wanderers 0-1 Yeovil Town  5453
Wed, 17th November 2004
Swansea City 2-1 Darlington (1883)  7824
Fri, 19th November 2004
Northampton Town 1-1 Chester City  5625
Sat, 20th November 2004
Boston United 0-0 Mansfield Town  3354
Bristol Rovers 0-3 Scunthorpe United  7039
Bury 1-0 Notts County  2938
Cambridge United 3-1 Rushden and Diamonds  3466
Darlington (1883) 0-3 Lincoln City  4035
Grimsby Town 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  3605
Leyton Orient 1-2 Wycombe Wanderers  4047
Macclesfield Town 0-2 Cheltenham Town  1796
Oxford United 0-1 Rochdale  4204
Shrewsbury Town 2-0 Swansea City  5055
Yeovil Town 3-1 Southend United  5839
Fri, 26th November 2004
Cheltenham Town 0-2 Darlington (1883)  3578
Southend United 1-1 Grimsby Town  5192
Sat, 27th November 2004
Chester City 1-3 Oxford United  2791
Kidderminster Harriers 0-2 Northampton Town  2701
Lincoln City 3-1 Yeovil Town  4714
Mansfield Town 0-1 Leyton Orient  3803
Notts County 2-1 Cambridge United  5080
Rochdale 2-0 Boston United  2474
Rushden and Diamonds 0-2 Macclesfield Town  2643
Scunthorpe United 3-1 Shrewsbury Town  4418
Swansea City 1-3 Bury  6971
Wycombe Wanderers 1-0 Bristol Rovers  4999
Tue, 7th December 2004
Bristol Rovers 4-1 Chester City  5524
Bury 2-2 Wycombe Wanderers  1866
Cambridge United 1-2 Scunthorpe United  2666
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Mansfield Town  3686
Grimsby Town 3-2 Notts County  4030
Leyton Orient 2-2 Southend United  3852
Macclesfield Town 2-1 Lincoln City  1633
Northampton Town 1-1 Cheltenham Town  4373
Shrewsbury Town 0-2 Rochdale  3677
Yeovil Town 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  4639
Wed, 8th December 2004
Boston United 1-0 Rushden and Diamonds  2334
Oxford United 0-1 Swansea City  4767
Sat, 11th December 2004
Bristol Rovers 0-0 Macclesfield Town  6504
Bury 0-1 Southend United  2522
Chester City 1-1 Shrewsbury Town  3219
Darlington (1883) 3-0 Leyton Orient  3702
Kidderminster Harriers 2-1 Rochdale  2337
Lincoln City 0-0 Cheltenham Town  4097
Mansfield Town 0-0 Rushden and Diamonds  3376
Northampton Town 2-1 Boston United  5245
Notts County 0-1 Wycombe Wanderers  6529
Oxford United 2-1 Cambridge United  4844
Scunthorpe United 1-0 Swansea City  5075
Yeovil Town 2-1 Grimsby Town  5733
Fri, 17th December 2004
Grimsby Town 1-1 Oxford United  4777
Southend United 1-0 Chester City  4837
Sat, 18th December 2004
Boston United 3-1 Darlington (1883)  2428
Cambridge United 1-1 Bury  2875
Cheltenham Town 2-0 Kidderminster Harriers  3718
Leyton Orient 2-3 Yeovil Town  3867
Macclesfield Town 1-3 Northampton Town  2073
Rochdale 0-0 Bristol Rovers  2623
Rushden and Diamonds 1-3 Scunthorpe United  3198
Shrewsbury Town 0-2 Mansfield Town  3469
Swansea City 4-0 Notts County  6609
Wycombe Wanderers 1-0 Lincoln City  4277
Sun, 26th December 2004
Boston United P-P Lincoln City  
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Leyton Orient  8414
Chester City 1-1 Scunthorpe United  3216
Darlington (1883) 0-3 Rochdale  7028
Grimsby Town 0-0 Macclesfield Town  5108
Kidderminster Harriers 1-5 Swansea City  4288
Rushden and Diamonds 3-3 Oxford United  4140
Wycombe Wanderers 0-1 Southend United  5669
Yeovil Town 4-1 Cheltenham Town  7320
Tue, 28th December 2004
Cambridge United 3-5 Yeovil Town  3828
Leyton Orient 2-2 Rushden and Diamonds  3777
Macclesfield Town 2-1 Wycombe Wanderers  1908
Northampton Town 2-0 Bury  6041
Oxford United 0-2 Kidderminster Harriers  5947
Rochdale 2-2 Chester City  3724
Scunthorpe United 0-0 Notts County  6399
Shrewsbury Town 4-0 Darlington (1883)  3915
Southend United 0-1 Mansfield Town  7082
Swansea City 3-1 Boston United  10162
Wed, 29th December 2004
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Bristol Rovers  5511
Lincoln City 0-0 Grimsby Town  8056
Sat, 1st January 2005
Cambridge United 0-1 Boston United  3507
Cheltenham Town 0-2 Notts County  3375
Leyton Orient 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  3573
Lincoln City 1-0 Bury  3962
Macclesfield Town 1-2 Chester City  3076
Northampton Town 2-1 Mansfield Town  6122
Oxford United 2-1 Wycombe Wanderers  7195
Scunthorpe United 0-1 Darlington (1883)  5131
Shrewsbury Town 2-0 Bristol Rovers  5043
Southend United 3-0 Rushden and Diamonds  5930
Swansea City 0-2 Yeovil Town  11225
Mon, 3rd January 2005
Boston United 2-2 Leyton Orient  3183
Bristol Rovers 3-1 Northampton Town  6961
Bury 0-0 Oxford United  2783
Chester City 0-1 Lincoln City  2839
Darlington (1883) 3-1 Macclesfield Town  3677
Grimsby Town 3-0 Cambridge United  4148
Kidderminster Harriers 1-3 Southend United  2755
Mansfield Town 1-0 Scunthorpe United  5315
Notts County 0-0 Rochdale  5258
Rushden and Diamonds 0-2 Swansea City  3382
Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Cheltenham Town  4394
Yeovil Town 4-2 Shrewsbury Town  7250
Sat, 8th January 2005
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Cambridge United  6510
Bury 0-0 Leyton Orient  2192
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Oxford United  3735
Kidderminster Harriers 2-1 Lincoln City  2283
Rushden and Diamonds 0-0 Shrewsbury Town  2829
Tue, 11th January 2005
Grimsby Town 1-2 Northampton Town  3774
Mansfield Town 0-0 Cambridge United  3557
Wed, 12th January 2005
Boston United 2-0 Southend United  2389
Sat, 15th January 2005
Cambridge United 0-0 Chester City  3185
Cheltenham Town 4-1 Rushden and Diamonds  3160
Leyton Orient 1-2 Grimsby Town  3816
Lincoln City 1-1 Bristol Rovers  3929
Macclesfield Town 2-0 Kidderminster Harriers  2001
Northampton Town 1-1 Darlington (1883)  5762
Oxford United 2-1 Yeovil Town  6778
Rochdale 1-1 Mansfield Town  2576
Scunthorpe United 3-2 Bury  5365
Shrewsbury Town 0-0 Boston United  3789
Southend United 0-0 Notts County  5304
Swansea City 2-2 Wycombe Wanderers  6793
Sat, 22nd January 2005
Boston United 2-3 Swansea City  2545
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Cheltenham Town  6954
Bury 2-0 Northampton Town  2687
Chester City 0-0 Rochdale  2985
Darlington (1883) 3-0 Shrewsbury Town  3934
Grimsby Town 2-4 Lincoln City  7091
Kidderminster Harriers 1-3 Oxford United  3143
Mansfield Town 1-1 Southend United  3894
Notts County 2-0 Scunthorpe United  6429
Rushden and Diamonds 2-0 Leyton Orient  3288
Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Macclesfield Town  4105
Yeovil Town 2-1 Cambridge United  6204
Tue, 25th January 2005
Notts County 0-5 Macclesfield Town  3586
Yeovil Town 2-2 Rochdale  5180
Fri, 28th January 2005
Cheltenham Town 2-3 Grimsby Town  3327
Sat, 29th January 2005
Cambridge United 1-3 Kidderminster Harriers  3948
Leyton Orient 2-0 Notts County  3440
Lincoln City 2-0 Mansfield Town  5511
Macclesfield Town 2-1 Bury  2513
Oxford United 3-2 Bristol Rovers  8025
Rochdale 2-0 Rushden and Diamonds  2664
Scunthorpe United 1-1 Boston United  5056
Shrewsbury Town 0-1 Wycombe Wanderers  3884
Southend United 2-0 Darlington (1883)  7358
Swansea City 3-0 Chester City  8989
Tue, 1st February 2005
Chester City 0-3 Cheltenham Town  1643
Fri, 4th February 2005
Northampton Town 2-2 Cambridge United  6615
Swansea City 1-1 Southend United  10190
Sat, 5th February 2005
Bristol Rovers 3-0 Grimsby Town  6134
Bury 0-1 Darlington (1883)  2971
Cheltenham Town 2-0 Rochdale  2951
Chester City 3-1 Rushden and Diamonds  2340
Lincoln City 3-0 Oxford United  4535
Macclesfield Town 3-1 Yeovil Town  2471
Notts County 0-1 Mansfield Town  10005
Scunthorpe United 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  5023
Shrewsbury Town 4-1 Leyton Orient  3496
Wycombe Wanderers 1-2 Boston United  4091
Tue, 8th February 2005
Bury 0-0 Shrewsbury Town  2233
Mansfield Town 1-0 Swansea City  3829
Fri, 11th February 2005
Southend United 0-0 Scunthorpe United  8224
Sat, 12th February 2005
Boston United 2-2 Bury  2351
Cambridge United 0-1 Macclesfield Town  2926
Darlington (1883) 1-2 Notts County  4213
Grimsby Town 0-1 Shrewsbury Town  4781
Kidderminster Harriers 0-1 Chester City  2779
Leyton Orient 3-1 Swansea City  4050
Mansfield Town 1-2 Cheltenham Town  3665
Oxford United 1-2 Northampton Town  7032
Rochdale 3-1 Lincoln City  2847
Rushden and Diamonds 1-2 Wycombe Wanderers  3490
Yeovil Town 4-2 Bristol Rovers  9153
Tue, 15th February 2005
Notts County 0-0 Northampton Town  4645
Wycombe Wanderers 2-1 Scunthorpe United  4089
Wed, 16th February 2005
Boston United 0-2 Lincoln City  6445
Sat, 19th February 2005
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Boston United  5563
Bury 0-2 Mansfield Town  2529
Cheltenham Town 0-1 Oxford United  5044
Chester City 0-2 Yeovil Town  3072
Lincoln City 2-1 Cambridge United  4672
Macclesfield Town 3-0 Rochdale  3031
Northampton Town 1-2 Southend United  6602
Notts County 1-1 Rushden and Diamonds  4556
Scunthorpe United 1-0 Leyton Orient  5162
Shrewsbury Town 4-2 Kidderminster Harriers  5309
Swansea City 0-0 Grimsby Town  7760
Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Darlington (1883)  4326
Tue, 22nd February 2005
Cambridge United 1-0 Cheltenham Town  2021
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Swansea City  2709
Grimsby Town 1-0 Chester City  3144
Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Bristol Rovers  2082
Leyton Orient 1-1 Lincoln City  2436
Mansfield Town 1-4 Wycombe Wanderers  2497
Rushden and Diamonds 3-0 Bury  1803
Southend United 1-0 Shrewsbury Town  4219
Yeovil Town 4-3 Scunthorpe United  7598
Wed, 23rd February 2005
Boston United P-P Notts County  
Sat, 26th February 2005
Boston United 0-1 Northampton Town  2749
Cambridge United 2-1 Oxford United  3765
Cheltenham Town 1-0 Lincoln City  3187
Grimsby Town 2-1 Yeovil Town  4414
Leyton Orient 1-0 Darlington (1883)  3430
Macclesfield Town 2-1 Bristol Rovers  2114
Rochdale 1-1 Kidderminster Harriers  2385
Rushden and Diamonds 0-0 Mansfield Town  3096
Shrewsbury Town 5-0 Chester City  4859
Southend United 1-0 Bury  5553
Swansea City 2-1 Scunthorpe United  7249
Wycombe Wanderers 1-2 Notts County  4199
Tue, 1st March 2005
Northampton Town 1-1 Yeovil Town  5630
Rochdale 2-0 Grimsby Town  2312
Sat, 5th March 2005
Bristol Rovers 0-0 Rochdale  5464
Bury 2-1 Cambridge United  2437
Chester City 2-2 Southend United  2396
Darlington (1883) 1-0 Boston United  3219
Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Cheltenham Town  2879
Lincoln City 2-3 Wycombe Wanderers  4250
Mansfield Town 1-1 Shrewsbury Town  3278
Northampton Town 1-0 Macclesfield Town  5804
Notts County 1-0 Swansea City  4644
Oxford United 1-2 Grimsby Town  5625
Scunthorpe United 1-0 Rushden and Diamonds  4932
Yeovil Town 1-0 Leyton Orient  6545
Tue, 8th March 2005
Rochdale 1-0 Northampton Town  2107
Sat, 12th March 2005
Boston United 1-1 Grimsby Town  3941
Bury 1-1 Bristol Rovers  2132
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Yeovil Town  4121
Leyton Orient 1-1 Cambridge United  3759
Mansfield Town 1-3 Oxford United  3030
Notts County 1-3 Kidderminster Harriers  4358
Rushden and Diamonds 3-2 Northampton Town  5520
Scunthorpe United 4-1 Cheltenham Town  4659
Shrewsbury Town 0-1 Macclesfield Town  4262
Southend United 1-1 Lincoln City  5824
Swansea City 2-2 Rochdale  6804
Wycombe Wanderers 4-2 Chester City  8124
Wed, 16th March 2005
Boston United 4-0 Notts County  2229
Sat, 19th March 2005
Bristol Rovers 4-4 Mansfield Town  5294
Cambridge United 2-1 Wycombe Wanderers  4649
Cheltenham Town 0-3 Southend United  3341
Chester City 3-2 Notts County  2324
Grimsby Town 0-1 Darlington (1883)  4578
Kidderminster Harriers 0-0 Rushden and Diamonds  3860
Lincoln City 2-0 Shrewsbury Town  4255
Macclesfield Town 3-1 Leyton Orient  2234
Northampton Town 2-2 Swansea City  5799
Oxford United 2-0 Boston United  5176
Rochdale 0-0 Scunthorpe United  3605
Yeovil Town 0-1 Bury  6269
Fri, 25th March 2005
Bury 3-1 Grimsby Town  5671
Leyton Orient 2-3 Cheltenham Town  3261
Mansfield Town 0-0 Chester City  3437
Rushden and Diamonds 1-4 Lincoln City  4213
Scunthorpe United 1-1 Oxford United  5977
Shrewsbury Town 0-0 Cambridge United  5309
Southend United 3-0 Rochdale  7656
Swansea City 2-0 Macclesfield Town  9809
Wycombe Wanderers 0-1 Northampton Town  7417
Sat, 26th March 2005
Boston United 1-2 Yeovil Town  3069
Darlington (1883) 0-2 Kidderminster Harriers  6972
Notts County 1-2 Bristol Rovers  4258
Mon, 28th March 2005
Bristol Rovers 3-3 Darlington (1883)  5918
Cambridge United 0-2 Southend United  6715
Cheltenham Town 1-2 Swansea City  4669
Chester City 2-1 Bury  3107
Grimsby Town 0-0 Rushden and Diamonds  4566
Kidderminster Harriers 1-3 Mansfield Town  3237
Lincoln City 2-0 Scunthorpe United  6729
Macclesfield Town 1-1 Boston United  2501
Northampton Town 2-0 Shrewsbury Town  6514
Oxford United 2-2 Leyton Orient  5320
Rochdale 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers  2707
Tue, 29th March 2005
Yeovil Town 1-3 Notts County  7221
Fri, 1st April 2005
Southend United 2-0 Bristol Rovers  7858
Sat, 2nd April 2005
Boston United 2-1 Cheltenham Town  2192
Bury 0-0 Rochdale  4606
Darlington (1883) 1-0 Chester City  3778
Leyton Orient 3-2 Northampton Town  3585
Mansfield Town 2-0 Grimsby Town  3424
Notts County 1-0 Lincoln City  7103
Rushden and Diamonds 2-0 Yeovil Town  3726
Scunthorpe United 0-0 Macclesfield Town  5536
Shrewsbury Town 3-0 Oxford United  3974
Swansea City 3-0 Cambridge United  8664
Wycombe Wanderers 3-0 Kidderminster Harriers  4608
Wed, 6th April 2005
Oxford United 1-1 Macclesfield Town  4273
Fri, 8th April 2005
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Shrewsbury Town  3769
Sat, 9th April 2005
Bristol Rovers 3-0 Rushden and Diamonds  5740
Cambridge United 3-1 Darlington (1883)  3116
Chester City 2-1 Boston United  2040
Grimsby Town 0-0 Wycombe Wanderers  3452
Kidderminster Harriers 2-2 Bury  2474
Lincoln City 1-0 Swansea City  5207
Northampton Town 1-2 Scunthorpe United  6523
Oxford United 2-1 Notts County  4436
Rochdale 2-0 Leyton Orient  2255
Yeovil Town 5-2 Mansfield Town  6471
Fri, 15th April 2005
Southend United 0-1 Leyton Orient  9189
Swansea City 1-0 Oxford United  10602
Sat, 16th April 2005
Cheltenham Town 1-0 Northampton Town  3689
Chester City 2-2 Bristol Rovers  2475
Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Yeovil Town  4014
Lincoln City 2-0 Macclesfield Town  5288
Mansfield Town 1-1 Darlington (1883)  3569
Notts County 2-2 Grimsby Town  5478
Rochdale 1-1 Shrewsbury Town  3142
Rushden and Diamonds 4-2 Boston United  3671
Scunthorpe United 4-0 Cambridge United  5642
Wycombe Wanderers 1-2 Bury  4703
Tue, 19th April 2005
Macclesfield Town 1-2 Southend United  2768
Sat, 23rd April 2005
Boston United 3-0 Kidderminster Harriers  2053
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Swansea City  7433
Bury 3-1 Cheltenham Town  2490
Cambridge United 0-0 Rochdale  3738
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Rushden and Diamonds  4579
Grimsby Town 0-0 Scunthorpe United  7941
Leyton Orient 2-0 Chester City  3192
Macclesfield Town 3-1 Mansfield Town  2456
Northampton Town 1-0 Lincoln City  6435
Oxford United 2-1 Southend United  5916
Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Notts County  4202
Yeovil Town 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers  7421
Sat, 30th April 2005
Cheltenham Town 3-0 Macclesfield Town  3622
Chester City 0-2 Northampton Town  3455
Kidderminster Harriers 1-4 Grimsby Town  2340
Lincoln City 0-0 Darlington (1883)  7753
Mansfield Town 3-2 Boston United  3223
Notts County 0-1 Bury  6424
Rochdale 5-1 Oxford United  2579
Rushden and Diamonds 0-1 Cambridge United  5104
Scunthorpe United 4-0 Bristol Rovers  6925
Southend United 0-1 Yeovil Town  11735
Swansea City 1-0 Shrewsbury Town  11469
Wycombe Wanderers 3-2 Leyton Orient  5333
Sat, 7th May 2005
Boston United 1-1 Rochdale  2528
Bristol Rovers 1-0 Wycombe Wanderers  7358
Bury 0-1 Swansea City  7575
Cambridge United 0-0 Notts County  4723
Darlington (1883) 3-1 Cheltenham Town  5575
Grimsby Town 1-1 Southend United  6259
Leyton Orient 2-1 Mansfield Town  3882
Macclesfield Town 1-0 Rushden and Diamonds  2658
Northampton Town 3-0 Kidderminster Harriers  6786
Oxford United 0-1 Chester City  5055
Shrewsbury Town 0-0 Scunthorpe United  6285
Yeovil Town 3-0 Lincoln City  8855