Search:
Advertisment

Related Competition
League Two Play-off
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

2008-2009 Season

Sat, 9th August 2008
Accrington Stanley 0-1 Aldershot Town  1805
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Gillingham  5377
Barnet 1-3 Chesterfield  2237
Bradford City 2-1 Notts County  14038
Bury 1-0 Brentford  2819
Dagenham and Redbridge 6-0 Chester City  1434
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Exeter City  3559
Grimsby Town 0-0 Rochdale  4213
Luton Town 1-3 Port Vale  7149
Rotherham United 1-0 Lincoln City  4748
Shrewsbury Town 4-0 Macclesfield Town  5812
Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Morecambe  4021
Sat, 16th August 2008
Aldershot Town 1-1 AFC Bournemouth  4564
Brentford 4-0 Grimsby Town  4009
Chester City 0-2 Wycombe Wanderers  1419
Chesterfield 1-3 Bury  3728
Exeter City 0-1 Shrewsbury Town  4916
Gillingham 0-1 Luton Town  5339
Lincoln City 1-3 Dagenham and Redbridge  3581
Macclesfield Town 0-2 Bradford City  2556
Morecambe 1-3 Rotherham United  2606
Notts County 0-0 Darlington (1883)  4352
Port Vale 0-2 Accrington Stanley  6643
Rochdale 3-1 Barnet  2442
Sat, 23rd August 2008
Accrington Stanley 2-0 Macclesfield Town  1323
AFC Bournemouth 0-1 Exeter City  5350
Barnet 0-1 Brentford  2815
Bradford City 2-0 Rochdale  13154
Bury 2-1 Morecambe  2679
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-1 Port Vale  1843
Darlington (1883) 1-2 Gillingham  2831
Grimsby Town 0-1 Chesterfield  3306
Luton Town 1-1 Notts County  6085
Rotherham United 3-1 Chester City  3462
Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Aldershot Town  5422
Wycombe Wanderers 1-0 Lincoln City  4112
Sat, 30th August 2008
Aldershot Town 3-2 Bradford City  3805
Brentford 0-0 Rotherham United  4381
Chester City 5-1 Barnet  1295
Chesterfield 0-1 Wycombe Wanderers  3175
Exeter City 0-1 Luton Town  5328
Gillingham 1-0 Accrington Stanley  4733
Lincoln City 1-1 Grimsby Town  4573
Macclesfield Town 0-6 Darlington (1883)  1554
Morecambe 1-2 Dagenham and Redbridge  1571
Notts County 2-2 Shrewsbury Town  4697
Port Vale 3-1 AFC Bournemouth  6048
Rochdale 1-1 Bury  5492
Sat, 6th September 2008
Aldershot Town 2-1 Darlington (1883)  3460
Brentford 2-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  4519
Chester City 1-1 Bury  2327
Chesterfield 1-0 Rotherham United  4951
Exeter City 2-1 Accrington Stanley  3930
Gillingham 3-0 Grimsby Town  4912
Lincoln City 2-0 Barnet  3417
Macclesfield Town 2-1 Luton Town  2349
Morecambe 1-0 Shrewsbury Town  2318
Notts County 1-1 AFC Bournemouth  4362
Port Vale 0-2 Bradford City  7273
Rochdale 0-1 Wycombe Wanderers  2880
Sat, 13th September 2008
Accrington Stanley 1-1 Notts County  1404
AFC Bournemouth 0-1 Macclesfield Town  3922
Barnet 1-1 Morecambe  1776
Bradford City 4-1 Exeter City  12603
Bury 3-1 Lincoln City  2663
Dagenham and Redbridge 3-0 Chesterfield  1682
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Port Vale  3040
Grimsby Town 1-3 Chester City  2950
Luton Town 3-1 Aldershot Town  6462
Rotherham United 2-2 Rochdale  3569
Shrewsbury Town 7-0 Gillingham  5319
Wycombe Wanderers 0-0 Brentford  5799
Sat, 20th September 2008
Aldershot Town 2-1 Gillingham  4198
Barnet 1-2 Bury  1995
Bradford City 1-3 AFC Bournemouth  12824
Brentford 1-1 Lincoln City  4557
Darlington (1883) 3-0 Accrington Stanley  2814
Exeter City 2-2 Notts County  4341
Morecambe 1-1 Grimsby Town  1989
Port Vale 1-4 Macclesfield Town  6645
Rochdale 2-1 Chesterfield  2884
Rotherham United 1-0 Luton Town  4095
Wycombe Wanderers 2-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  4132
Sun, 21st September 2008
Chester City 1-1 Shrewsbury Town  2891
Sat, 27th September 2008
AFC Bournemouth 3-1 Darlington (1883)  4124
Bury 0-0 Wycombe Wanderers  3597
Chesterfield 0-1 Brentford  3188
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-1 Rotherham United  1805
Gillingham 1-0 Port Vale  4986
Grimsby Town 0-1 Barnet  3713
Lincoln City 1-1 Morecambe  5003
Luton Town 1-1 Chester City  5731
Macclesfield Town 1-4 Exeter City  1854
Notts County 2-1 Aldershot Town  6033
Shrewsbury Town 2-0 Bradford City  6517
Sun, 28th September 2008
Accrington Stanley 1-3 Rochdale  2417
Sat, 4th October 2008
Aldershot Town 3-3 Bury  3621
Barnet 2-1 Accrington Stanley  1899
Bradford City 1-1 Luton Town  13083
Brentford 1-0 Macclesfield Town  4773
Chester City 0-2 Lincoln City  1962
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Shrewsbury Town  2899
Exeter City 3-0 Gillingham  4819
Morecambe 2-2 Chesterfield  1734
Port Vale 1-2 Notts County  6247
Rochdale 0-2 Dagenham and Redbridge  2566
Rotherham United 4-1 Grimsby Town  3889
Wycombe Wanderers 3-1 AFC Bournemouth  5005
Fri, 10th October 2008
Dagenham and Redbridge 2-0 Barnet  2629
Lincoln City 1-1 Rochdale  4510
Sat, 11th October 2008
Accrington Stanley 2-3 Bradford City  3012
AFC Bournemouth 0-0 Rotherham United  4530
Bury 0-1 Exeter City  3220
Chesterfield 1-1 Chester City  3042
Gillingham 5-0 Morecambe  4316
Grimsby Town 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers  4562
Luton Town 1-2 Darlington (1883)  5560
Macclesfield Town 4-2 Aldershot Town  1857
Shrewsbury Town 1-2 Port Vale  7162
Mon, 13th October 2008
Notts County 1-1 Brentford  6012
Sat, 18th October 2008
Aldershot Town 1-1 Brentford  5023
Bradford City 2-2 Gillingham  12432
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-3 Bury  2364
Exeter City 0-0 Grimsby Town  5177
Lincoln City 3-1 Chesterfield  4326
Luton Town 1-2 Accrington Stanley  5492
Morecambe 1-1 Rochdale  2572
Notts County 1-1 Macclesfield Town  4600
Rotherham United 3-4 Barnet  3801
Shrewsbury Town 4-1 AFC Bournemouth  5738
Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Darlington (1883)  5345
Sun, 19th October 2008
Chester City 1-2 Port Vale  3102
Mon, 20th October 2008
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Bradford City  3034
Tue, 21st October 2008
Accrington Stanley 2-1 Shrewsbury Town  1249
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  3554
Barnet 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers  2258
Brentford 3-1 Morecambe  3733
Bury 1-2 Rotherham United  2362
Gillingham 2-2 Notts County  4396
Grimsby Town 2-2 Luton Town  4021
Macclesfield Town 1-2 Lincoln City  1247
Port Vale 1-3 Exeter City  5493
Rochdale 6-1 Chester City  2162
Wed, 22nd October 2008
Chesterfield 5-1 Aldershot Town  3079
Fri, 24th October 2008
Grimsby Town 1-3 Bradford City  4470
Sat, 25th October 2008
Accrington Stanley 0-1 Wycombe Wanderers  1217
AFC Bournemouth 0-1 Lincoln City  4464
Barnet 0-1 Exeter City  2887
Brentford 1-1 Shrewsbury Town  5362
Bury 1-2 Luton Town  3052
Chesterfield 3-1 Notts County  4134
Darlington (1883) 3-0 Dagenham and Redbridge  3070
Gillingham 2-0 Chester City  4852
Macclesfield Town 1-2 Rotherham United  2020
Port Vale 2-1 Morecambe  5629
Rochdale 3-1 Aldershot Town  2750
Tue, 28th October 2008
Aldershot Town 1-0 Port Vale  3039
Bradford City 1-0 Bury  12830
Chester City 3-0 Brentford  1301
Dagenham and Redbridge 4-0 Grimsby Town  1622
Exeter City 1-6 Chesterfield  5093
Lincoln City 2-0 Gillingham  4396
Morecambe 1-1 Accrington Stanley  2044
Notts County 1-2 Rochdale  3610
Rotherham United 0-1 Darlington (1883)  3322
Shrewsbury Town 2-2 Barnet  5163
Sat, 1st November 2008
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Chesterfield  4082
Bradford City 3-3 Barnet  12510
Brentford 1-2 Rochdale  4291
Dagenham and Redbridge 0-0 Accrington Stanley  1433
Exeter City 2-0 Chester City  4448
Grimsby Town 1-2 Darlington (1883)  3509
Lincoln City 0-1 Port Vale  4793
Macclesfield Town 0-1 Gillingham  1635
Morecambe 2-0 Aldershot Town  1897
Notts County 0-1 Bury  4391
Rotherham United 0-0 Wycombe Wanderers  3471
Shrewsbury Town 3-0 Luton Town  6188
Fri, 14th November 2008
Chesterfield 2-2 Shrewsbury Town  4099
Sat, 15th November 2008
Accrington Stanley 3-0 AFC Bournemouth  1152
Aldershot Town 1-0 Exeter City  3784
Barnet 0-4 Notts County  1934
Bury 0-2 Grimsby Town  2549
Chester City 1-2 Morecambe  1647
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Lincoln City  3534
Gillingham 4-0 Rotherham United  5304
Luton Town 2-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  5402
Port Vale 0-3 Brentford  6058
Rochdale 1-1 Macclesfield Town  3013
Wycombe Wanderers 1-0 Bradford City  5002
Fri, 21st November 2008
Grimsby Town 3-3 AFC Bournemouth  4353
Sat, 22nd November 2008
Barnet 1-3 Macclesfield Town  1579
Brentford 1-1 Darlington (1883)  4837
Bury 4-0 Gillingham  2068
Chester City 0-1 Aldershot Town  1653
Chesterfield 1-1 Accrington Stanley  3215
Dagenham and Redbridge 6-1 Notts County  1743
Lincoln City 0-0 Shrewsbury Town  3517
Morecambe 1-1 Exeter City  2003
Rochdale 2-0 Luton Town  2901
Rotherham United 0-2 Bradford City  4586
Wycombe Wanderers 4-2 Port Vale  4521
Tue, 25th November 2008
AFC Bournemouth 0-0 Morecambe  3068
Aldershot Town 2-0 Lincoln City  2625
Bradford City 3-2 Chesterfield  12145
Darlington (1883) 1-2 Chester City  2416
Exeter City 1-1 Rotherham United  3402
Gillingham 1-1 Rochdale  4029
Luton Town 0-1 Brentford  5248
Macclesfield Town 1-0 Grimsby Town  1182
Notts County 0-2 Wycombe Wanderers  2964
Port Vale 0-0 Barnet  4617
Shrewsbury Town 2-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  4590
Sat, 29th November 2008
Accrington Stanley 1-2 Bury  2093
Tue, 2nd December 2008
Luton Town 3-3 AFC Bournemouth  6773
Wycombe Wanderers 4-0 Macclesfield Town  3770
Sat, 6th December 2008
AFC Bournemouth 1-0 Chester City  4154
Aldershot Town 3-2 Wycombe Wanderers  3915
Bradford City 1-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  12145
Exeter City 2-1 Lincoln City  3916
Gillingham 2-1 Chesterfield  4622
Luton Town 3-1 Barnet  5536
Macclesfield Town 1-1 Bury  2431
Notts County 1-0 Morecambe  3671
Port Vale 2-1 Grimsby Town  5058
Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Rotherham United  5314
Fri, 12th December 2008
Chesterfield 2-4 Macclesfield Town  2451
Lincoln City 5-1 Accrington Stanley  2625
Sat, 13th December 2008
Barnet 2-2 Gillingham  2248
Brentford 2-1 Bradford City  4339
Bury 3-0 Port Vale  2651
Chester City 2-0 Notts County  1767
Grimsby Town 1-0 Shrewsbury Town  3283
Morecambe 1-0 Darlington (1883)  1873
Rochdale 1-1 AFC Bournemouth  2285
Wycombe Wanderers 0-0 Luton Town  5567
Sat, 20th December 2008
Accrington Stanley 1-3 Rotherham United  1172
AFC Bournemouth 2-0 Bury  3479
Aldershot Town 2-2 Grimsby Town  3605
Bradford City 0-0 Chester City  12092
Darlington (1883) 2-2 Barnet  2770
Exeter City 4-1 Rochdale  4326
Gillingham 1-1 Brentford  5521
Luton Town 1-1 Morecambe  5664
Macclesfield Town 0-4 Dagenham and Redbridge  1909
Notts County 0-1 Lincoln City  4568
Port Vale 0-1 Chesterfield  5011
Shrewsbury Town 0-1 Wycombe Wanderers  6160
Fri, 26th December 2008
Barnet 0-3 Aldershot Town  2729
Brentford 2-0 AFC Bournemouth  6450
Bury 2-2 Darlington (1883)  3454
Chester City 2-0 Accrington Stanley  2223
Chesterfield 2-2 Luton Town  4243
Dagenham and Redbridge 2-0 Gillingham  2844
Grimsby Town 0-1 Notts County  5432
Lincoln City 0-0 Bradford City  6156
Morecambe 4-1 Macclesfield Town  2578
Rochdale 2-1 Shrewsbury Town  4159
Rotherham United 1-0 Port Vale  4350
Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Exeter City  6094
Sun, 28th December 2008
Accrington Stanley 3-1 Grimsby Town  1200
AFC Bournemouth 0-2 Barnet  4725
Aldershot Town 1-2 Dagenham and Redbridge  3697
Bradford City 4-0 Morecambe  13105
Darlington (1883) 0-0 Chesterfield  3352
Exeter City 0-2 Brentford  6791
Gillingham 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers  5979
Luton Town 3-2 Lincoln City  6643
Macclesfield Town 3-1 Chester City  2219
Notts County 0-3 Rotherham United  6686
Port Vale 2-1 Rochdale  5720
Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Bury  7127
Sat, 3rd January 2009
Bradford City 0-0 Shrewsbury Town  12877
Darlington (1883) 2-1 AFC Bournemouth  2571
Rochdale 3-1 Accrington Stanley  3126
Rotherham United 1-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  3307
Wycombe Wanderers 2-1 Bury  4961
Sat, 10th January 2009
Bury 1-0 Barnet  2402
Lincoln City 2-2 Brentford  3932
Notts County 2-1 Exeter City  3832
Tue, 13th January 2009
Chester City 2-2 Luton Town  1652
Sat, 17th January 2009
Aldershot Town 1-1 Macclesfield Town  3018
Barnet 1-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  2366
Bradford City 1-1 Accrington Stanley  12172
Brentford 1-1 Notts County  5465
Chester City 1-3 Chesterfield  1806
Darlington (1883) 5-1 Luton Town  3319
Exeter City 0-0 Bury  4158
Morecambe 0-1 Gillingham  2027
Port Vale 1-1 Shrewsbury Town  7068
Rochdale 2-2 Lincoln City  2897
Rotherham United 1-0 AFC Bournemouth  3270
Wycombe Wanderers 0-1 Grimsby Town  4461
Tue, 20th January 2009
Aldershot Town 2-2 Notts County  2491
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-2 Exeter City  2053
Port Vale 1-3 Gillingham  4539
Sat, 24th January 2009
Accrington Stanley 1-1 Barnet  1056
AFC Bournemouth 3-1 Wycombe Wanderers  5946
Bury 2-1 Aldershot Town  2558
Chesterfield 1-2 Morecambe  3283
Dagenham and Redbridge 3-2 Rochdale  1808
Gillingham 1-0 Exeter City  5638
Grimsby Town 3-0 Rotherham United  4559
Lincoln City 1-1 Chester City  3760
Luton Town 3-3 Bradford City  6053
Macclesfield Town 2-0 Brentford  1942
Notts County 4-2 Port Vale  4447
Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Darlington (1883)  5140
Tue, 27th January 2009
Accrington Stanley 1-0 Morecambe  1407
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Luton Town  5230
Barnet 0-0 Shrewsbury Town  1568
Brentford 3-0 Aldershot Town  5111
Bury 1-0 Bradford City  4112
Darlington (1883) 1-0 Rotherham United  2431
Gillingham 1-2 Lincoln City  4525
Grimsby Town 1-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  3431
Macclesfield Town 0-0 Wycombe Wanderers  1306
Port Vale 3-0 Chester City  4448
Rochdale 3-0 Notts County  2289
Wed, 28th January 2009
Chesterfield 2-1 Exeter City  2894
Sat, 31st January 2009
Aldershot Town 2-4 Rochdale  3018
Bradford City 2-0 Grimsby Town  12816
Chester City 0-1 Gillingham  1541
Dagenham and Redbridge 0-1 Darlington (1883)  1832
Exeter City 2-1 Barnet  4145
Lincoln City 3-3 AFC Bournemouth  3634
Luton Town 1-2 Bury  5545
Morecambe 1-1 Port Vale  1823
Notts County 0-1 Chesterfield  4953
Rotherham United 2-0 Macclesfield Town  2945
Shrewsbury Town 1-3 Brentford  5674
Wycombe Wanderers 2-1 Accrington Stanley  6166
Tue, 3rd February 2009
Chester City 0-2 Rochdale  1357
Morecambe 2-0 Brentford  1253
Shrewsbury Town 2-0 Accrington Stanley  4134
Sat, 7th February 2009
AFC Bournemouth 1-0 Shrewsbury Town  4187
Brentford 3-0 Chester City  4719
Bury 2-2 Dagenham and Redbridge  2538
Gillingham 0-2 Bradford City  4866
Grimsby Town 2-2 Exeter City  3324
Tue, 10th February 2009
Accrington Stanley 1-1 Brentford  1111
Barnet 3-3 Grimsby Town  1554
Exeter City 4-0 Macclesfield Town  2839
Morecambe 1-1 Lincoln City  1471
Sat, 14th February 2009
AFC Bournemouth 1-0 Accrington Stanley  4109
Bradford City 1-0 Wycombe Wanderers  12689
Brentford 2-0 Port Vale  4702
Dagenham and Redbridge 2-1 Luton Town  2310
Exeter City 3-2 Aldershot Town  4840
Grimsby Town 1-2 Bury  3673
Macclesfield Town 0-1 Rochdale  2396
Morecambe 3-1 Chester City  1795
Notts County 2-0 Barnet  3830
Rotherham United 2-0 Gillingham  2757
Shrewsbury Town 2-1 Chesterfield  4873
Tue, 17th February 2009
Bradford City 0-0 Darlington (1883)  12782
Dagenham and Redbridge 0-1 Wycombe Wanderers  2242
Gillingham 4-4 Aldershot Town  5974
Macclesfield Town 1-1 Notts County  1370
Rochdale 1-1 Morecambe  3347
Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Chester City  6133
Fri, 20th February 2009
Chesterfield 1-0 AFC Bournemouth  3130
Port Vale 0-1 Lincoln City  5097
Sat, 21st February 2009
Accrington Stanley 0-0 Dagenham and Redbridge  1123
Aldershot Town 0-2 Morecambe  2872
Barnet 4-1 Bradford City  2445
Bury 2-0 Notts County  2810
Chester City 0-0 Exeter City  1640
Darlington (1883) 1-0 Grimsby Town  3418
Gillingham 3-1 Macclesfield Town  4620
Luton Town 3-1 Shrewsbury Town  5661
Rochdale 1-2 Brentford  3412
Mon, 23rd February 2009
Wycombe Wanderers 0-0 Rotherham United  3739
Tue, 24th February 2009
Accrington Stanley 0-0 Luton Town  1033
Dagenham and Redbridge 0-1 AFC Bournemouth  1602
Darlington (1883) 1-2 Rochdale  2858
Grimsby Town 2-3 Morecambe  2644
Wed, 25th February 2009
Macclesfield Town 0-2 Port Vale  2267
Sat, 28th February 2009
Aldershot Town 3-1 Accrington Stanley  2604
Brentford 1-0 Bury  6597
Chester City 2-2 Dagenham and Redbridge  1416
Chesterfield 1-1 Barnet  3068
Exeter City 2-0 Darlington (1883)  4851
Gillingham 1-0 AFC Bournemouth  5353
Lincoln City 0-1 Rotherham United  4336
Macclesfield Town 3-0 Shrewsbury Town  2553
Morecambe 0-0 Wycombe Wanderers  2005
Notts County 3-1 Bradford City  5138
Port Vale 1-3 Luton Town  5689
Rochdale 2-0 Grimsby Town  3076
Tue, 3rd March 2009
AFC Bournemouth 2-0 Aldershot Town  4556
Barnet 2-1 Rochdale  1332
Bradford City 1-0 Macclesfield Town  11908
Bury 1-2 Chesterfield  2077
Dagenham and Redbridge 0-3 Lincoln City  1302
Darlington (1883) 1-0 Notts County  2450
Grimsby Town 0-1 Brentford  3001
Luton Town 0-0 Gillingham  5739
Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Exeter City  4679
Wycombe Wanderers 2-0 Chester City  3713
Sat, 7th March 2009
Accrington Stanley 0-2 Gillingham  1308
AFC Bournemouth 0-0 Port Vale  5924
Barnet 3-1 Chester City  2085
Bradford City 5-0 Aldershot Town  12465
Bury 2-1 Rochdale  7589
Dagenham and Redbridge 0-2 Morecambe  1403
Darlington (1883) 1-2 Macclesfield Town  2995
Grimsby Town 5-1 Lincoln City  5133
Luton Town 1-2 Exeter City  6460
Rotherham United 0-0 Brentford  3406
Shrewsbury Town 3-2 Notts County  5192
Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Chesterfield  4809
Tue, 10th March 2009
Aldershot Town 0-0 Shrewsbury Town  2090
Brentford 1-0 Barnet  4742
Chester City 1-5 Rotherham United  1235
Exeter City 1-3 AFC Bournemouth  4946
Gillingham 1-0 Darlington (1883)  4730
Lincoln City 1-0 Wycombe Wanderers  2562
Macclesfield Town 0-2 Accrington Stanley  1746
Morecambe 0-0 Bury  2165
Notts County 0-2 Luton Town  2886
Port Vale 0-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  4090
Rochdale 3-0 Bradford City  5500
Wed, 11th March 2009
Chesterfield 2-1 Grimsby Town  2999
Sat, 14th March 2009
Aldershot Town 2-1 Luton Town  3098
Brentford 3-3 Wycombe Wanderers  10642
Chester City 1-1 Grimsby Town  2836
Chesterfield 1-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  3007
Exeter City 1-0 Bradford City  5253
Gillingham 2-2 Shrewsbury Town  6023
Lincoln City 1-1 Bury  3642
Macclesfield Town 0-2 AFC Bournemouth  1589
Morecambe 2-1 Barnet  1899
Notts County 1-1 Accrington Stanley  3701
Port Vale 3-1 Darlington (1883)  4860
Rochdale 1-2 Rotherham United  3201
Tue, 17th March 2009
Accrington Stanley 2-0 Port Vale  1144
AFC Bournemouth 4-1 Bradford City  4847
Brentford 0-1 Chesterfield  4541
Lincoln City 0-1 Darlington (1883)  2835
Luton Town 2-1 Grimsby Town  5830
Notts County 0-1 Gillingham  3189
Rotherham United 1-2 Aldershot Town  2769
Sat, 21st March 2009
Accrington Stanley 2-1 Exeter City  1169
AFC Bournemouth 0-1 Notts County  5510
Barnet 3-2 Lincoln City  1979
Bradford City 0-1 Port Vale  12436
Bury 1-1 Chester City  3049
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Aldershot Town  2532
Grimsby Town 3-0 Gillingham  6406
Luton Town 1-0 Macclesfield Town  5363
Rotherham United 3-0 Chesterfield  4658
Shrewsbury Town 0-0 Morecambe  5426
Wycombe Wanderers 0-1 Rochdale  6055
Tue, 24th March 2009
Accrington Stanley 1-0 Darlington (1883)  1086
Rotherham United 1-1 Bury  2898
Wed, 25th March 2009
Chesterfield 3-0 Rochdale  3271
Sat, 28th March 2009
Barnet 0-1 Darlington (1883)  2069
Brentford 1-1 Gillingham  7908
Bury 1-0 AFC Bournemouth  2762
Chester City 0-0 Bradford City  2735
Chesterfield 2-1 Port Vale  3511
Dagenham and Redbridge 2-1 Macclesfield Town  1347
Grimsby Town 1-0 Aldershot Town  7095
Lincoln City 1-1 Notts County  4027
Morecambe 1-2 Luton Town  2599
Rochdale 2-2 Exeter City  3364
Rotherham United 0-0 Accrington Stanley  2804
Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Shrewsbury Town  4803
Tue, 31st March 2009
Aldershot Town 1-1 Chesterfield  2482
Exeter City 1-0 Port Vale  4235
Lincoln City 1-0 Macclesfield Town  2478
Luton Town 2-4 Rotherham United  5975
Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Barnet  4066
Sat, 4th April 2009
Accrington Stanley 0-2 Lincoln City  1139
AFC Bournemouth 4-0 Rochdale  5092
Aldershot Town 0-1 Rotherham United  2643
Bradford City 1-1 Brentford  12832
Darlington (1883) 0-0 Morecambe  2568
Exeter City 2-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  5123
Gillingham 0-2 Barnet  6033
Macclesfield Town 1-1 Chesterfield  2276
Notts County 1-2 Chester City  4025
Port Vale 1-1 Bury  5763
Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Grimsby Town  5535
Tue, 7th April 2009
Barnet 2-0 Rotherham United  1508
Chesterfield 1-1 Lincoln City  3419
Darlington (1883) 1-2 Wycombe Wanderers  2180
Port Vale 0-0 Aldershot Town  4140
Fri, 10th April 2009
Bury 2-1 Shrewsbury Town  4850
Morecambe 2-1 Bradford City  4546
Sat, 11th April 2009
Barnet 1-0 AFC Bournemouth  3133
Brentford 1-1 Exeter City  8234
Chester City 0-2 Macclesfield Town  2248
Chesterfield 0-0 Darlington (1883)  3642
Dagenham and Redbridge 3-1 Aldershot Town  1586
Grimsby Town 0-1 Accrington Stanley  6453
Lincoln City 0-0 Luton Town  4664
Rochdale 1-0 Port Vale  3100
Rotherham United 2-1 Notts County  2945
Wycombe Wanderers 1-0 Gillingham  6306
Mon, 13th April 2009
Accrington Stanley 0-1 Chester City  1100
AFC Bournemouth 0-1 Brentford  8168
Aldershot Town 1-1 Barnet  2597
Bradford City 1-1 Lincoln City  12932
Darlington (1883) 2-2 Bury  2927
Exeter City 1-0 Wycombe Wanderers  8183
Gillingham 2-1 Dagenham and Redbridge  6945
Luton Town 0-0 Chesterfield  6494
Macclesfield Town 0-1 Morecambe  1773
Notts County 0-2 Grimsby Town  5890
Port Vale 0-0 Rotherham United  4814
Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Rochdale  6234
Sat, 18th April 2009
Barnet 1-1 Luton Town  2800
Brentford 3-0 Accrington Stanley  7135
Bury 3-0 Macclesfield Town  3499
Chester City 0-2 AFC Bournemouth  3349
Chesterfield 0-1 Gillingham  3933
Dagenham and Redbridge 3-0 Bradford City  1883
Grimsby Town 3-0 Port Vale  6511
Lincoln City 0-1 Exeter City  3934
Morecambe 1-0 Notts County  2161
Rochdale 0-2 Darlington (1883)  3789
Rotherham United 1-2 Shrewsbury Town  3106
Wycombe Wanderers 3-0 Aldershot Town  5440
Tue, 21st April 2009
Dagenham and Redbridge 3-1 Brentford  3537
Luton Town 0-1 Wycombe Wanderers  6553
Rotherham United 3-2 Morecambe  2078
Sat, 25th April 2009
Accrington Stanley 1-0 Chesterfield  1795
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Grimsby Town  9008
Aldershot Town 2-2 Chester City  3100
Bradford City 3-0 Rotherham United  13242
Darlington (1883) 1-3 Brentford  3860
Exeter City 2-2 Morecambe  8544
Gillingham 0-0 Bury  8360
Luton Town 1-1 Rochdale  7025
Macclesfield Town 2-1 Barnet  1619
Notts County 0-3 Dagenham and Redbridge  4419
Port Vale 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers  6047
Shrewsbury Town 0-0 Lincoln City  6740
Sat, 2nd May 2009
Barnet 1-2 Port Vale  2305
Brentford 2-0 Luton Town  10223
Bury 1-0 Accrington Stanley  7515
Chester City 1-2 Darlington (1883)  1945
Chesterfield 0-2 Bradford City  3859
Dagenham and Redbridge 1-2 Shrewsbury Town  4791
Grimsby Town 0-0 Macclesfield Town  6876
Lincoln City 0-2 Aldershot Town  3910
Morecambe 0-4 AFC Bournemouth  2601
Rochdale 0-1 Gillingham  3480
Rotherham United 0-1 Exeter City  6184
Wycombe Wanderers 1-2 Notts County  9625