Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1968-1969 Season

Sat, 10th August 1968
Barnsley 2-3 Barrow  10054
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-2 Mansfield Town  10091
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Watford  
Hartlepool 1-1 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  
Luton Town 4-0 Oldham Athletic  14747
Orient 3-3 Rotherham United  
Plymouth Argyle 2-2 Crewe Alexandra  9946
Shrewsbury Town 0-1 Walsall  
Stockport County 2-2 Reading  6463
Torquay United 3-0 Southport  10387
Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Gillingham  
Fri, 16th August 1968
Reading 1-0 Northampton Town  7515
Sat, 17th August 1968
Barrow 0-0 Luton Town  6628
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 0-1 Plymouth Argyle  
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Hartlepool  5564
Gillingham 2-2 Orient  
Mansfield Town 2-1 Torquay United  6486
Oldham Athletic 1-1 Barnsley  5197
Rotherham United 4-1 Tranmere Rovers  10563
Southport 2-3 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Swindon Town 1-0 Stockport County  13547
Walsall 2-2 Bristol Rovers  
Watford 2-0 Shrewsbury Town  
Fri, 23rd August 1968
Stockport County 2-2 Walsall  
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Southport  
Sat, 24th August 1968
Barnsley 0-1 Gillingham  8646
Brighton and Hove Albion 6-0 Oldham Athletic  
Bristol Rovers 3-2 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  
Hartlepool 0-0 Swindon Town  
Luton Town 3-1 Rotherham United  14163
Orient 1-0 Mansfield Town  7087
Plymouth Argyle 3-1 Reading  8725
Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  7532
Torquay United 3-1 Barrow  9831
Mon, 26th August 1968
Mansfield Town 3-1 Southport  7708
Tue, 27th August 1968
Bristol Rovers 1-2 Shrewsbury Town  
Northampton Town 1-1 Stockport County  9622
Oldham Athletic 0-1 Barrow  
Rotherham United 1-0 Gillingham  
Swindon Town 0-0 Reading  16969
Watford 0-0 Walsall  
Wed, 28th August 1968
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 4-0 Crewe Alexandra  5979
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-1 Torquay United  15065
Luton Town 5-1 Barnsley  15899
Fri, 30th August 1968
Reading 7-0 Hartlepool  8969
Southport 2-2 Orient  
Sat, 31st August 1968
Barrow 1-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 2-0 Shrewsbury Town  
Crewe Alexandra 6-1 Bristol Rovers  5833
Gillingham 1-3 Luton Town  8227
Mansfield Town 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  7181
Oldham Athletic 3-1 Torquay United  4222
Rotherham United 0-0 Barnsley  15058
Swindon Town 3-0 Plymouth Argyle  
Walsall 0-1 Northampton Town  7768
Watford 0-1 Stockport County  
Fri, 6th September 1968
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Hartlepool  7284
Southport 1-0 Barrow  
Stockport County 2-1 Crewe Alexandra  9389
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Barnsley  7756
Sat, 7th September 1968
Brighton and Hove Albion 2-2 Rotherham United  
Mansfield Town 4-0 Oldham Athletic  6718
Northampton Town 1-3 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  7812
Orient 0-0 Luton Town  13719
Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Plymouth Argyle  
Torquay United 2-0 Gillingham  8334
Walsall 2-2 Reading  6945
Watford 0-0 Swindon Town  
Mon, 9th September 1968
Orient 0-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Tue, 10th September 1968
Northampton Town 2-0 Watford  6824
Fri, 13th September 1968
Hartlepool 0-0 Shrewsbury Town  
Reading 0-1 Watford  12099
Sat, 14th September 1968
Barnsley 2-2 Orient  9877
Barrow 3-0 Mansfield Town  4742
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 1-0 Stockport County  
Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Northampton Town  5386
Gillingham 5-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  4465
Luton Town 3-1 Tranmere Rovers  12965
Oldham Athletic 0-1 Southport  
Plymouth Argyle 3-1 Bristol Rovers  
Rotherham United 1-0 Torquay United  9854
Swindon Town 1-0 Walsall  
Mon, 16th September 1968
Barrow 2-1 Gillingham  
Hartlepool 2-1 Watford  
Orient P-P Brighton and Hove Albion  
Stockport County 4-3 Shrewsbury Town  
Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Torquay United  7462
Tue, 17th September 1968
Barnsley 2-1 Southport  9946
Northampton Town 2-2 Bristol Rovers  8002
Oldham Athletic 0-0 Rotherham United  
Wed, 18th September 1968
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 2-0 Swindon Town  
Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Reading  6509
Luton Town 4-2 Mansfield Town  19315
Plymouth Argyle 1-0 Walsall  
Fri, 20th September 1968
Southport 4-2 Gillingham  2592
Stockport County 2-3 Plymouth Argyle  
Tranmere Rovers 0-3 Barrow  5016
Walsall 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  5570
Sat, 21st September 1968
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-0 Luton Town  11930
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Swindon Town  
Mansfield Town 0-1 Rotherham United  10033
Northampton Town 0-0 Hartlepool  6749
Orient 3-0 Oldham Athletic  6233
Shrewsbury Town 3-3 Reading  5769
Torquay United 3-1 Barnsley  8311
Watford 1-0 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  
Mon, 23rd September 1968
Plymouth Argyle 0-0 Barnsley  12996
Fri, 27th September 1968
Reading 2-1 Bristol Rovers  10399
Sat, 28th September 1968
Barnsley 4-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  9383
Barrow 3-1 Orient  
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 1-0 Walsall  
Crewe Alexandra 2-3 Watford  5740
Gillingham 1-1 Mansfield Town  4650
Hartlepool 0-0 Stockport County  
Luton Town 1-0 Torquay United  14936
Oldham Athletic 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  
Plymouth Argyle 0-1 Northampton Town  10505
Rotherham United 3-1 Southport  10858
Swindon Town 3-0 Shrewsbury Town  12283
Mon, 30th September 1968
Torquay United 4-2 Walsall  7730
Fri, 4th October 1968
Hartlepool 1-1 Mansfield Town  
Reading 3-2 Gillingham  10399
Stockport County 4-1 Barrow  
Sat, 5th October 1968
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 2-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Bristol Rovers 1-0 Oldham Athletic  
Crewe Alexandra 2-3 Tranmere Rovers  5456
Northampton Town 1-0 Rotherham United  8602
Plymouth Argyle 1-2 Torquay United  20810
Shrewsbury Town 0-0 Barnsley  4540
Swindon Town 1-0 Orient  
Walsall 3-0 Southport  
Watford 1-0 Luton Town  22133
Mon, 7th October 1968
Barrow 2-1 Oldham Athletic  
Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  4827
Southport 3-2 Mansfield Town  3730
Stockport County 1-0 Northampton Town  7979
Tranmere Rovers 3-0 Orient  
Tue, 8th October 1968
Barnsley 3-1 Luton Town  13019
Walsall 0-0 Watford  
Wed, 9th October 1968
Gillingham 2-0 Rotherham United  
Plymouth Argyle 3-0 Hartlepool  7565
Reading 0-1 Swindon Town  17629
Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Bristol Rovers  
Torquay United 1-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  7863
Fri, 11th October 1968
Southport 2-0 Plymouth Argyle  4962
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Reading  7136
Sat, 12th October 1968
Barnsley 0-0 Walsall  11488
Barrow 2-1 Shrewsbury Town  
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-3 Swindon Town  
Gillingham 0-0 Stockport County  
Luton Town 3-0 Hartlepool  13145
Mansfield Town 3-1 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  5093
Oldham Athletic 0-3 Watford  
Rotherham United 3-2 Bristol Rovers  
Torquay United 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  8507
Mon, 14th October 1968
Hartlepool 1-1 Plymouth Argyle  
Tranmere Rovers 0-2 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Fri, 18th October 1968
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Mansfield Town  4273
Hartlepool 2-1 Barnsley  
Reading 1-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  7220
Stockport County 5-2 Orient  
Sat, 19th October 1968
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 2-1 Southport  
Bristol Rovers 5-1 Gillingham  
Northampton Town 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  7359
Plymouth Argyle 2-0 Luton Town  12659
Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Rotherham United  
Swindon Town 2-1 Torquay United  15351
Walsall 2-1 Oldham Athletic  
Watford 4-0 Barrow  
Mon, 21st October 1968
Orient 3-2 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Fri, 25th October 1968
Southport 5-0 Stockport County  6003
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Walsall  
Sat, 26th October 1968
Barnsley 1-0 Reading  9029
Barrow 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  5453
Brighton and Hove Albion 0-1 Watford  
Gillingham 1-0 Plymouth Argyle  5170
Luton Town 2-1 Northampton Town  17818
Mansfield Town 0-0 Bristol Rovers  5068
Oldham Athletic 2-3 Swindon Town  
Orient 0-1 Hartlepool  6134
Rotherham United 1-1 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  8941
Torquay United 2-0 Shrewsbury Town  8283
Fri, 1st November 1968
Hartlepool 1-4 Barrow  
Stockport County 3-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Sat, 2nd November 1968
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 3-0 Barnsley  7569
Bristol Rovers 0-2 Tranmere Rovers  
Northampton Town 1-1 Torquay United  7279
Plymouth Argyle 1-1 Oldham Athletic  
Reading 2-1 Mansfield Town  5677
Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Orient  
Swindon Town 5-1 Southport  
Walsall 0-0 Rotherham United  
Watford 2-1 Gillingham  
Mon, 4th November 1968
Bristol Rovers 4-2 Barrow  
Stockport County 3-1 Rotherham United  
Watford 1-2 Barnsley  10612
Tue, 5th November 1968
Northampton Town 0-1 Gillingham  5545
Shrewsbury Town 0-1 Oldham Athletic  
Walsall 2-0 Luton Town  5381
Wed, 6th November 1968
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 3-0 Torquay United  9721
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  3811
Hartlepool 2-2 Southport  
Plymouth Argyle 1-0 Mansfield Town  6603
Reading 0-1 Orient  5519
Fri, 8th November 1968
Southport 1-1 Reading  4409
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Shrewsbury Town  
Sat, 9th November 1968
Barnsley 2-2 Crewe Alexandra  9130
Barrow 1-0 Plymouth Argyle  
Brighton and Hove Albion 3-1 Bristol Rovers  
Gillingham 4-0 Walsall  
Luton Town 2-0 Swindon Town  17250
Mansfield Town 0-2 Northampton Town  4635
Orient 1-1 Watford  
Rotherham United 1-1 Hartlepool  8970
Torquay United 0-1 Stockport County  7852
Fri, 22nd November 1968
Southport 4-0 Crewe Alexandra  4652
Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Stockport County  
Sat, 23rd November 1968
Barnsley 0-0 Plymouth Argyle  7754
Barrow 1-1 Walsall  
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-1 Northampton Town  6813
Gillingham 4-1 Shrewsbury Town  
Luton Town 1-1 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  14150
Mansfield Town 2-0 Swindon Town  5477
Oldham Athletic 1-2 Hartlepool  2849
Orient 2-1 Bristol Rovers  3442
Rotherham United 0-2 Watford  
Torquay United 1-0 Reading  7334
Tue, 26th November 1968
Northampton Town 2-6 Swindon Town  6827
Fri, 29th November 1968
Hartlepool 2-4 Tranmere Rovers  
Stockport County 2-0 Luton Town  13246
Sat, 30th November 1968
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 2-0 Gillingham  
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Southport  
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Rotherham United  4635
Northampton Town 3-1 Barnsley  6195
Plymouth Argyle 2-1 Orient  
Reading 4-1 Oldham Athletic  4506
Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Mansfield Town  2694
Walsall 4-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Watford 0-0 Torquay United  11172
Mon, 9th December 1968
Orient 0-0 Northampton Town  3240
Fri, 13th December 1968
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Rotherham United  
Stockport County 5-0 Gillingham  
Sat, 14th December 1968
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 2-1 Mansfield Town  6347
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Torquay United  2518
Hartlepool 1-0 Luton Town  
Northampton Town 4-1 Orient  5405
Plymouth Argyle 0-4 Southport  
Reading 2-0 Tranmere Rovers  3673
Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Barrow  2211
Swindon Town 1-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  11103
Walsall 3-0 Barnsley  5159
Watford 2-0 Oldham Athletic  
Fri, 20th December 1968
Brighton and Hove Albion 2-0 Reading  7112
Oldham Athletic 1-0 Walsall  
Southport 2-1 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Northampton Town  4502
Sat, 21st December 1968
Barnsley 2-1 Hartlepool  7701
Barrow 1-4 Watford  
Gillingham 0-2 Bristol Rovers  
Luton Town 2-0 Plymouth Argyle  10971
Mansfield Town 2-1 Crewe Alexandra  6337
Rotherham United 1-0 Shrewsbury Town  
Torquay United 0-1 Swindon Town  8484
Thu, 26th December 1968
Barnsley 1-0 Shrewsbury Town  11733
Barrow 3-3 Stockport County  
Brighton and Hove Albion 4-1 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  
Gillingham 2-2 Reading  4692
Mansfield Town 2-0 Hartlepool  6683
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Bristol Rovers  
Orient 1-0 Swindon Town  
Southport 2-1 Walsall  
Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Crewe Alexandra  6609
Sat, 28th December 1968
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 1-0 Rotherham United  
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Barrow  4523
Northampton Town 0-2 Luton Town  15161
Plymouth Argyle 1-1 Gillingham  
Stockport County 3-0 Southport  
Watford 1-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Sat, 4th January 1969
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 3-4 Tranmere Rovers  
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Orient  4865
Hartlepool 2-2 Torquay United  
Plymouth Argyle 1-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Mon, 6th January 1969
Stockport County 0-0 Oldham Athletic  
Wed, 8th January 1969
Shrewsbury Town 3-1 Luton Town  4729
Fri, 10th January 1969
Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Bristol Rovers  
Sat, 11th January 1969
Barnsley 1-0 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  10768
Barrow 1-2 Hartlepool  4622
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-1 Stockport County  
Gillingham 0-5 Watford  
Mansfield Town 1-1 Reading  6935
Oldham Athletic 0-2 Plymouth Argyle  
Rotherham United 0-1 Walsall  
Southport 1-1 Swindon Town  
Torquay United 2-0 Northampton Town  7570
Fri, 17th January 1969
Stockport County 1-2 Torquay United  7847
Sat, 18th January 1969
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 3-1 Oldham Athletic  
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Crewe Alexandra 1-4 Barnsley  5109
Hartlepool 0-3 Rotherham United  
Northampton Town 0-0 Mansfield Town  5840
Plymouth Argyle 4-1 Barrow  
Reading 1-0 Southport  5138
Shrewsbury Town 0-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Swindon Town 0-0 Luton Town  19105
Watford 0-0 Orient  
Tue, 21st January 1969
Rotherham United 0-1 Northampton Town  8483
Fri, 24th January 1969
Southport 3-0 Hartlepool  4150
Tranmere Rovers 3-5 Swindon Town  
Sat, 25th January 1969
Brighton and Hove Albion 3-1 Crewe Alexandra  11474
Gillingham 2-0 Northampton Town  4532
Luton Town 1-0 Walsall  15205
Oldham Athletic 2-2 Shrewsbury Town  
Orient 4-2 Reading  4440
Rotherham United 4-1 Stockport County  
Torquay United 0-0 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  9760
Tue, 28th January 1969
Northampton Town 4-0 Barrow  5375
Swindon Town 5-1 Oldham Athletic  
Walsall 2-1 Gillingham  
Wed, 29th January 1969
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Luton Town  5053
Reading 3-2 Barnsley  4775
Fri, 31st January 1969
Tranmere Rovers 0-3 Watford  
Sat, 1st February 1969
Barnsley 1-1 Swindon Town  14160
Barrow 0-2 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  3228
Brighton and Hove Albion 3-0 Shrewsbury Town  11716
Gillingham 2-2 Hartlepool  4885
Luton Town 2-1 Reading  11871
Mansfield Town 0-0 Stockport County  13291
Oldham Athletic 3-0 Crewe Alexandra  2809
Orient 0-0 Walsall  
Rotherham United 0-1 Plymouth Argyle  
Torquay United 0-1 Bristol Rovers  7547
Tue, 4th February 1969
Swindon Town 1-1 Hartlepool  19124
Wed, 5th February 1969
Torquay United 0-1 Plymouth Argyle  15660
Sat, 8th February 1969
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 0-2 Luton Town  9253
Watford 5-1 Rotherham United  
Sat, 15th February 1969
Barrow 0-3 Swindon Town  
Brighton and Hove Albion 3-0 Walsall  
Orient 1-2 Plymouth Argyle  
Torquay United 2-1 Watford  7205
Tue, 18th February 1969
Bristol Rovers 4-2 Barnsley  6781
Oldham Athletic 1-1 Reading  2297
Swindon Town 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Sat, 22nd February 1969
Hartlepool 2-5 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Northampton Town 1-1 Oldham Athletic  5419
Plymouth Argyle 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Swindon Town 1-0 Rotherham United  
Walsall 0-1 Torquay United  5239
Watford 2-1 Mansfield Town  13347
Mon, 24th February 1969
Bristol Rovers 0-1 Orient  
Hartlepool 0-2 Oldham Athletic  
Tue, 25th February 1969
Northampton Town 1-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  4554
Swindon Town 1-0 Gillingham  
Walsall 1-1 Barrow  
Wed, 26th February 1969
Luton Town 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  13384
Fri, 28th February 1969
Reading 4-2 Stockport County  5393
Sat, 1st March 1969
Barrow 0-1 Barnsley  3553
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 4-0 Hartlepool  6246
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Plymouth Argyle  4034
Gillingham 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Mansfield Town 3-2 Brighton and Hove Albion  13121
Oldham Athletic 0-1 Luton Town  3946
Rotherham United 3-1 Orient  
Swindon Town 1-0 Northampton Town  17281
Walsall 2-0 Shrewsbury Town  
Watford 1-0 Bristol Rovers  
Mon, 3rd March 1969
Barrow 0-2 Northampton Town  2919
Orient 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  3690
Southport 1-1 Watford  
Torquay United 3-0 Hartlepool  5903
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  
Tue, 4th March 1969
Barnsley 4-2 Bristol Rovers  7932
Oldham Athletic 5-2 Stockport County  
Rotherham United 4-1 Reading  7970
Wed, 5th March 1969
Brighton and Hove Albion 0-0 Plymouth Argyle  
Gillingham 2-0 Swindon Town  
Luton Town 2-1 Shrewsbury Town  14337
Fri, 7th March 1969
Tranmere Rovers 0-0 Rotherham United  
Sat, 8th March 1969
Barnsley 0-1 Oldham Athletic  10865
Brighton and Hove Albion 4-0 Southport  
Bristol Rovers 0-1 Walsall  
Northampton Town 4-2 Reading  6072
Orient 1-1 Gillingham  
Plymouth Argyle 1-1 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  
Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Watford  
Stockport County 2-1 Swindon Town  
Mon, 10th March 1969
Hartlepool 1-1 Gillingham  
Stockport County 1-1 Mansfield Town  5827
Tue, 11th March 1969
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Torquay United  7480
Northampton Town 1-0 Southport  5534
Walsall 2-1 Orient  
Watford 3-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Wed, 12th March 1969
Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Oldham Athletic  3718
Plymouth Argyle 1-2 Rotherham United  6605
Reading 1-1 Luton Town  6146
Shrewsbury Town 1-2 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Fri, 14th March 1969
Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Shrewsbury Town  5179
Gillingham 1-1 Barnsley  5961
Reading 1-2 Plymouth Argyle  5085
Southport 2-2 Tranmere Rovers  
Watford 3-0 Northampton Town  16549
Sat, 15th March 1969
Barrow 2-0 Torquay United  3427
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 0-0 Bristol Rovers  
Mansfield Town 0-2 Orient  5463
Oldham Athletic 2-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Rotherham United 2-2 Luton Town  9873
Walsall 2-0 Stockport County  
Mon, 17th March 1969
Barrow 0-0 Reading  3474
Orient 1-0 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  
Southport 5-0 Shrewsbury Town  
Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Plymouth Argyle  
Wed, 19th March 1969
Brighton and Hove Albion 1-1 Hartlepool  11334
Luton Town 3-0 Bristol Rovers  14506
Fri, 21st March 1969
Barnsley 0-1 Rotherham United  13479
Bristol Rovers 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  5795
Stockport County 4-2 Watford  
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Mansfield Town  3829
Sat, 22nd March 1969
Brighton and Hove Albion 4-1 Barrow  
Hartlepool 2-0 Reading  
Luton Town 1-1 Gillingham  14562
Northampton Town 3-1 Walsall  5763
Orient 0-2 Southport  
Plymouth Argyle 2-1 Swindon Town  
Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  3747
Torquay United 3-1 Oldham Athletic  6641
Mon, 24th March 1969
Reading 1-0 Rotherham United  3475
Tue, 25th March 1969
Bristol Rovers 6-2 Mansfield Town  5421
Oldham Athletic 2-0 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  
Swindon Town 2-0 Barnsley  17401
Walsall 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Wed, 26th March 1969
Gillingham 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  4872
Luton Town 5-1 Barrow  14244
Orient 2-0 Stockport County  
Southport 2-0 Northampton Town  3248
Fri, 28th March 1969
Hartlepool 1-0 Bristol Rovers  
Oldham Athletic 2-2 Mansfield Town  4037
Reading 2-2 Walsall  4208
Sat, 29th March 1969
Barnsley 2-2 Tranmere Rovers  6529
Barrow 0-0 Southport  
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 3-2 Northampton Town  5089
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Stockport County  5286
Gillingham 0-0 Torquay United  6306
Luton Town 2-1 Orient  13915
Plymouth Argyle 1-1 Shrewsbury Town  
Rotherham United 1-1 Brighton and Hove Albion  
Swindon Town 0-1 Watford  
Mon, 31st March 1969
Bristol Rovers 0-0 Luton Town  8112
Reading 1-1 Torquay United  3938
Stockport County 1-1 Barnsley  4261
Tue, 1st April 1969
Walsall 3-1 Mansfield Town  5285
Watford 1-0 Southport  
Fri, 4th April 1969
Barrow 2-0 Rotherham United  
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 1-1 Reading  7496
Brighton and Hove Albion 2-0 Orient  
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Northampton Town  9424
Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Swindon Town  9053
Hartlepool 1-1 Walsall  
Oldham Athletic 1-0 Gillingham  
Torquay United 1-1 Luton Town  11427
Sat, 5th April 1969
Brighton and Hove Albion 4-1 Barnsley  11410
Bristol Rovers 1-3 Reading  6704
Mansfield Town 2-0 Gillingham  4959
Northampton Town 1-1 Plymouth Argyle  6306
Orient 1-2 Barrow  
Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Swindon Town  
Southport 0-0 Rotherham United  
Stockport County 1-0 Hartlepool  4375
Tranmere Rovers 6-2 Oldham Athletic  4487
Walsall 0-0 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  
Watford 4-0 Crewe Alexandra  19112
Mon, 7th April 1969
Gillingham 2-0 Barrow  
Mansfield Town 1-0 Luton Town  8681
Reading 3-1 Crewe Alexandra  6015
Shrewsbury Town 2-1 Stockport County  
Southport 1-0 Barnsley  4325
Torquay United 2-5 Tranmere Rovers  8022
Walsall 1-1 Plymouth Argyle  
Watford 0-0 Hartlepool  20771
Tue, 8th April 1969
Barnsley 2-0 Mansfield Town  8334
Luton Town 0-0 Southport  15693
Northampton Town 3-4 Shrewsbury Town  5521
Plymouth Argyle 1-2 Watford  
Rotherham United 1-2 Oldham Athletic  
Stockport County 0-1 Bristol Rovers  4486
Swindon Town 3-0 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  
Wed, 9th April 1969
Orient 0-1 Torquay United  4963
Fri, 11th April 1969
Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Walsall  4143
Hartlepool 3-0 Northampton Town  3729
Reading 2-4 Shrewsbury Town  4945
Sat, 12th April 1969
Barnsley 1-0 Torquay United  5631
Barrow 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  3648
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 1-3 Watford  
Gillingham 0-0 Southport  
Luton Town 3-0 Brighton and Hove Albion  11965
Oldham Athletic 3-1 Orient  
Plymouth Argyle 2-2 Stockport County  
Rotherham United 3-0 Mansfield Town  6960
Swindon Town 2-2 Bristol Rovers  
Mon, 14th April 1969
Mansfield Town 0-0 Barnsley  6190
Southport 1-1 Luton Town  3392
Tue, 15th April 1969
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Stockport County  
Rotherham United 3-1 Barrow  
Swindon Town 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  20100
Walsall 1-2 Hartlepool  5003
Watford 1-0 Plymouth Argyle  
Wed, 16th April 1969
Brighton and Hove Albion 2-2 Tranmere Rovers  
Gillingham 2-0 Oldham Athletic  
Reading 0-1 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  4497
Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Northampton Town  6770
Torquay United 0-0 Orient  5913
Fri, 18th April 1969
Southport 3-1 Oldham Athletic  
Stockport County 0-1 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  
Tranmere Rovers 0-2 Luton Town  6723
Sat, 19th April 1969
Brighton and Hove Albion 0-2 Gillingham  
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Plymouth Argyle  
Mansfield Town 4-2 Barrow  5167
Northampton Town 0-1 Crewe Alexandra  4406
Orient 1-1 Barnsley  3914
Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Hartlepool  7793
Torquay United 1-0 Rotherham United  6183
Walsall 0-2 Swindon Town  
Watford 1-0 Reading  20923
Mon, 21st April 1969
Barrow 3-0 Bristol Rovers  
Crewe Alexandra 3-3 Southport  2331
Hartlepool 0-0 Orient  
Stockport County 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Tue, 22nd April 1969
Barnsley 3-2 Watford  6726
Gillingham 0-0 Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic  
Swindon Town 1-0 Mansfield Town  21247
Wed, 23rd April 1969
Reading 0-1 Barrow  3467
Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Torquay United  6000
Southport 3-0 Bristol Rovers  
Thu, 24th April 1969
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Hartlepool  2861
Fri, 25th April 1969
Barnsley 2-1 Northampton Town  7640
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 0-1 Orient  
Luton Town 4-1 Stockport County  12055
Mansfield Town 2-1 Walsall  5863
Rotherham United 3-0 Crewe Alexandra  6831
Mon, 28th April 1969
Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic 1-0 Barrow  
Mansfield Town 1-0 Plymouth Argyle  6744
Orient 4-0 Shrewsbury Town  
Tue, 29th April 1969
Barnsley 2-0 Stockport County  7739
Oldham Athletic 1-1 Northampton Town  2073
Wed, 30th April 1969
Crewe Alexandra 4-2 Gillingham  2636
Luton Town 2-1 Watford  25523
Torquay United 0-1 Mansfield Town  5802
Fri, 2nd May 1969
Rotherham United 1-1 Swindon Town  
Shrewsbury Town 5-1 Southport  
Mon, 5th May 1969
Hartlepool 0-0 Crewe Alexandra  
Mansfield Town 3-0 Watford  8574
Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Gillingham  
Swindon Town 2-0 Barrow  
Tue, 6th May 1969
Southport 2-2 Torquay United  2461
Fri, 9th May 1969
Mansfield Town 1-2 Shrewsbury Town  5716