Search:
Advertisment

Related Competition
Division Three Play-Off
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

2001-2002 Season

Sat, 11th August 2001
Bristol Rovers 1-0 Torquay United  10127
Carlisle United 0-2 Luton Town  4432
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Leyton Orient  4115
Exeter City 1-3 Hull City  4677
Hartlepool United 1-1 Mansfield Town  3534
Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Scunthorpe United  3173
Lincoln City 1-2 Halifax Town  3753
Macclesfield Town 1-3 Swansea City  2309
Oxford United 1-2 Rochdale  7842
Plymouth Argyle 0-1 Shrewsbury Town  5087
Southend United 1-0 Darlington (1883)  4725
York City 0-1 Rushden and Diamonds  4307
Thu, 16th August 2001
Rushden and Diamonds 0-0 Lincoln City  5018
Sat, 18th August 2001
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Kidderminster Harriers  3677
Halifax Town 1-1 Exeter City  1937
Hull City 0-0 Plymouth Argyle  10755
Leyton Orient 0-0 Carlisle United  4693
Luton Town 2-1 Cheltenham Town  6177
Mansfield Town 0-0 Southend United  2774
Rochdale 1-1 Macclesfield Town  3346
Scunthorpe United 1-2 Bristol Rovers  3593
Shrewsbury Town 1-3 Hartlepool United  2783
Swansea City 0-0 Oxford United  5501
Torquay United 0-3 York City  2659
Sat, 25th August 2001
Bristol Rovers 3-2 Luton Town  9057
Carlisle United 0-0 Hull City  3695
Cheltenham Town 2-3 Mansfield Town  3105
Exeter City 0-4 Scunthorpe United  2798
Hartlepool United 1-2 Darlington (1883)  4842
Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Torquay United  2440
Lincoln City 3-0 Swansea City  2593
Macclesfield Town 0-0 Rushden and Diamonds  1950
Oxford United 0-1 Shrewsbury Town  5667
Plymouth Argyle 1-2 Rochdale  4198
Southend United 4-1 Halifax Town  3525
York City 2-1 Leyton Orient  2661
Mon, 27th August 2001
Darlington (1883) 1-0 Bristol Rovers  4487
Halifax Town 0-2 Oxford United  2271
Hull City 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  8835
Leyton Orient 2-0 Hartlepool United  3719
Luton Town 2-0 Southend United  6496
Mansfield Town 4-0 Macclesfield Town  2681
Rochdale 2-0 Exeter City  3003
Rushden and Diamonds 2-3 Plymouth Argyle  4414
Scunthorpe United 1-1 Lincoln City  4349
Swansea City 2-2 Cheltenham Town  3343
Torquay United 2-1 Carlisle United  2274
Tue, 28th August 2001
Shrewsbury Town 3-2 York City  3002
Sat, 1st September 2001
Bristol Rovers 0-0 Shrewsbury Town  6942
Carlisle United 1-2 Rochdale  3373
Cheltenham Town 2-2 Torquay United  3167
Exeter City 2-2 Luton Town  3088
Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Mansfield Town  2387
Lincoln City 1-1 Darlington (1883)  3021
Macclesfield Town 4-3 Scunthorpe United  1740
Oxford United 3-2 Rushden and Diamonds  6289
Southend United 1-2 Leyton Orient  5853
York City 1-0 Halifax Town  2646
Sat, 8th September 2001
Darlington (1883) 2-2 Carlisle United  4677
Halifax Town 0-0 Macclesfield Town  1714
Hull City 4-0 York City  9737
Leyton Orient 3-1 Bristol Rovers  5433
Luton Town 1-1 Oxford United  6736
Mansfield Town 2-1 Lincoln City  3878
Rochdale 2-0 Kidderminster Harriers  2885
Rushden and Diamonds 0-1 Southend United  4583
Scunthorpe United 1-0 Hartlepool United  3206
Shrewsbury Town 2-1 Cheltenham Town  3395
Swansea City 4-2 Exeter City  3889
Torquay United 0-1 Plymouth Argyle  4217
Tue, 11th September 2001
Plymouth Argyle 3-1 Swansea City  3850
Fri, 14th September 2001
Mansfield Town 2-1 Shrewsbury Town  4759
Sat, 15th September 2001
Cheltenham Town 2-0 Carlisle United  3081
Exeter City 3-2 Oxford United  3268
Kidderminster Harriers 0-0 Plymouth Argyle  2801
Leyton Orient 2-1 Rushden and Diamonds  5287
Lincoln City 0-1 Bristol Rovers  3204
Macclesfield Town 0-0 Hull City  2740
Rochdale 2-2 Scunthorpe United  3468
Southend United 0-0 Hartlepool United  3933
Swansea City 0-2 Halifax Town  3794
Torquay United 2-1 Darlington (1883)  2065
York City 1-2 Luton Town  3247
Tue, 18th September 2001
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Southend United  5743
Carlisle United 2-1 York City  2705
Darlington (1883) 3-0 Leyton Orient  3357
Exeter City 2-3 Plymouth Argyle  5756
Halifax Town 1-0 Mansfield Town  1880
Hartlepool United 0-1 Cheltenham Town  2599
Hull City 3-1 Rochdale  10213
Luton Town 1-1 Lincoln City  5066
Oxford United 0-2 Macclesfield Town  4964
Rushden and Diamonds 0-0 Torquay United  3258
Scunthorpe United 2-2 Swansea City  2574
Shrewsbury Town 4-0 Kidderminster Harriers  3530
Sat, 22nd September 2001
Bristol Rovers 2-2 York City  6933
Carlisle United 2-2 Lincoln City  3105
Darlington (1883) 4-0 Exeter City  4039
Halifax Town 0-0 Leyton Orient  2021
Hartlepool United 1-1 Kidderminster Harriers  3130
Hull City 2-1 Swansea City  10440
Luton Town 5-1 Torquay United  6392
Oxford United 2-0 Southend United  5724
Plymouth Argyle 2-0 Macclesfield Town  4227
Rushden and Diamonds 1-0 Cheltenham Town  4116
Scunthorpe United 0-0 Mansfield Town  3857
Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Rochdale  4612
Tue, 25th September 2001
Exeter City 1-1 Rushden and Diamonds  2622
Kidderminster Harriers 0-0 Oxford United  2663
Leyton Orient 1-3 Luton Town  6540
Lincoln City 2-0 Hartlepool United  2306
Macclesfield Town 1-1 Darlington (1883)  1556
Mansfield Town 4-2 Hull City  5702
Rochdale 2-0 Halifax Town  3410
Southend United 3-2 Carlisle United  2967
Swansea City 3-3 Shrewsbury Town  3131
Torquay United 0-0 Scunthorpe United  1982
York City 0-0 Plymouth Argyle  2282
Fri, 28th September 2001
Southend United 0-1 Cheltenham Town  3709
Sat, 29th September 2001
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Oxford United  7678
Darlington (1883) 0-0 Rushden and Diamonds  4365
Exeter City 0-0 Macclesfield Town  2833
Hartlepool United 3-1 Carlisle United  3854
Hull City 3-0 Halifax Town  9572
Kidderminster Harriers 0-2 Swansea City  2796
Leyton Orient 1-2 Torquay United  4414
Lincoln City 1-3 York City  2994
Plymouth Argyle 2-1 Luton Town  5782
Rochdale 3-1 Mansfield Town  3963
Scunthorpe United 3-1 Shrewsbury Town  3047
Fri, 5th October 2001
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Lincoln City  3315
Halifax Town 0-0 Scunthorpe United  2603
Luton Town 5-2 Darlington (1883)  7219
Mansfield Town 3-2 Leyton Orient  5168
Rushden and Diamonds 2-1 Hartlepool United  3929
Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Hull City  5010
Torquay United 2-1 Southend United  2329
Sat, 6th October 2001
Carlisle United 1-0 Bristol Rovers  1849
Oxford United 1-1 Plymouth Argyle  6017
York City 2-3 Exeter City  2054
Sun, 7th October 2001
Macclesfield Town 0-1 Kidderminster Harriers  1859
Tue, 9th October 2001
Swansea City 0-1 Rochdale  3533
Sat, 13th October 2001
Bristol Rovers 0-2 Macclesfield Town  6554
Darlington (1883) 0-1 Mansfield Town  4021
Exeter City 1-0 Carlisle United  3151
Hartlepool United 3-0 York City  3603
Hull City 1-0 Torquay United  9102
Kidderminster Harriers 0-0 Cheltenham Town  3554
Leyton Orient 2-4 Shrewsbury Town  4436
Lincoln City 1-0 Oxford United  3124
Plymouth Argyle 3-0 Halifax Town  5065
Rochdale 0-0 Rushden and Diamonds  4345
Scunthorpe United 0-2 Luton Town  3939
Southend United 4-2 Swansea City  3622
Sat, 20th October 2001
Carlisle United 1-0 Kidderminster Harriers  2556
Cheltenham Town 3-1 Exeter City  3393
Halifax Town 0-0 Bristol Rovers  1898
Luton Town 0-1 Rochdale  7696
Macclesfield Town 0-1 Lincoln City  1945
Mansfield Town 0-3 Plymouth Argyle  4621
Oxford United 0-1 Scunthorpe United  5006
Rushden and Diamonds 3-3 Hull City  4676
Swansea City 0-1 Leyton Orient  3645
Torquay United 1-0 Hartlepool United  2148
York City 2-1 Southend United  2270
Tue, 23rd October 2001
Exeter City 1-0 Bristol Rovers  3879
Halifax Town 2-4 Luton Town  2140
Hull City 1-1 Leyton Orient  9843
Kidderminster Harriers 4-1 York City  2002
Macclesfield Town 0-1 Hartlepool United  1356
Mansfield Town 2-0 Torquay United  4059
Oxford United 1-1 Carlisle United  7405
Plymouth Argyle 2-0 Lincoln City  6572
Rochdale 2-2 Cheltenham Town  3279
Scunthorpe United 2-0 Southend United  2956
Shrewsbury Town 0-2 Rushden and Diamonds  4016
Swansea City 2-0 Darlington (1883)  2926
Sat, 27th October 2001
Carlisle United 0-0 Halifax Town  3157
Cheltenham Town 3-3 Scunthorpe United  3295
Darlington (1883) 0-1 Hull City  5163
Hartlepool United 0-1 Oxford United  3595
Leyton Orient 4-2 Rochdale  4631
Lincoln City 0-0 Exeter City  2719
Luton Town 3-0 Swansea City  6705
Rushden and Diamonds 3-1 Mansfield Town  4937
Southend United 1-0 Kidderminster Harriers  3990
Torquay United 2-1 Shrewsbury Town  2356
York City 1-0 Macclesfield Town  2253
Sun, 28th October 2001
Bristol Rovers 1-2 Plymouth Argyle  6889
Sat, 3rd November 2001
Exeter City 2-1 Southend United  3269
Halifax Town 2-2 Darlington (1883)  2192
Hull City 5-1 Cheltenham Town  9435
Kidderminster Harriers 2-0 Bristol Rovers  3588
Macclesfield Town 1-1 Carlisle United  2432
Mansfield Town 4-1 Luton Town  5973
Oxford United 2-2 York City  5487
Plymouth Argyle 1-0 Hartlepool United  5723
Rochdale 2-0 Torquay United  3078
Scunthorpe United 4-1 Leyton Orient  3356
Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Lincoln City  3437
Swansea City 0-0 Rushden and Diamonds  3970
Tue, 6th November 2001
Cheltenham Town 0-0 Bristol Rovers  4913
Hartlepool United 4-0 Hull City  3183
Shrewsbury Town 3-0 Darlington (1883)  3084
Fri, 9th November 2001
Cheltenham Town 0-0 Plymouth Argyle  5035
Luton Town 1-0 Shrewsbury Town  6809
Southend United 3-0 Macclesfield Town  2889
York City 0-2 Scunthorpe United  3192
Sat, 10th November 2001
Bristol Rovers 0-2 Rochdale  5675
Carlisle United 0-1 Mansfield Town  2546
Darlington (1883) 1-0 Oxford United  3358
Hartlepool United 2-0 Exeter City  3222
Leyton Orient 1-3 Kidderminster Harriers  4321
Lincoln City 2-1 Hull City  4950
Rushden and Diamonds 2-1 Halifax Town  3883
Torquay United 1-2 Swansea City  2276
Tue, 20th November 2001
Bristol Rovers 0-1 Mansfield Town  5043
Carlisle United 0-1 Shrewsbury Town  2003
Cheltenham Town 4-1 Macclesfield Town  2402
Darlington (1883) 1-0 Rochdale  3362
Hartlepool United 3-0 Halifax Town  2963
Leyton Orient 3-0 Oxford United  3753
Lincoln City 0-1 Kidderminster Harriers  2249
Luton Town 0-1 Hull City  7214
Rushden and Diamonds 0-0 Scunthorpe United  3533
Southend United 0-1 Plymouth Argyle  3716
Torquay United 0-2 Exeter City  3764
York City 0-2 Swansea City  1840
Fri, 23rd November 2001
Mansfield Town 1-1 York City  4877
Swansea City 0-1 Hartlepool United  4181
Sat, 24th November 2001
Exeter City 0-0 Leyton Orient  3369
Halifax Town 2-0 Torquay United  1681
Hull City 0-0 Bristol Rovers  9680
Kidderminster Harriers 3-0 Rushden and Diamonds  3014
Macclesfield Town 4-1 Luton Town  2250
Oxford United 3-0 Cheltenham Town  6740
Plymouth Argyle 3-0 Carlisle United  5870
Rochdale 2-2 Lincoln City  3139
Scunthorpe United 7-1 Darlington (1883)  3662
Shrewsbury Town 2-0 Southend United  3452
Fri, 30th November 2001
Hartlepool United 1-1 Rochdale  4162
Sat, 1st December 2001
Carlisle United 3-0 Scunthorpe United  2702
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Halifax Town  3304
Darlington (1883) 3-1 York City  4014
Hull City 3-0 Oxford United  9552
Leyton Orient 0-0 Plymouth Argyle  6342
Mansfield Town 3-0 Swansea City  3240
Rushden and Diamonds 3-1 Bristol Rovers  4570
Shrewsbury Town 0-1 Exeter City  3565
Southend United 1-1 Lincoln City  3979
Torquay United 1-2 Macclesfield Town  1702
Sat, 8th December 2001
Hartlepool United 1-2 Luton Town  3585
Sat, 15th December 2001
Exeter City 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  2707
Halifax Town 1-2 Shrewsbury Town  1703
Lincoln City 0-0 Torquay United  2747
Luton Town 1-0 Rushden and Diamonds  7495
Macclesfield Town 2-1 Leyton Orient  2618
Oxford United 3-2 Mansfield Town  5437
Plymouth Argyle 1-0 Darlington (1883)  5041
Rochdale 0-1 Southend United  2849
Scunthorpe United 2-1 Hull City  6479
Swansea City 0-0 Carlisle United  2906
York City 1-3 Cheltenham Town  2082
Fri, 21st December 2001
Hull City 0-0 Southend United  8678
Mansfield Town 0-1 Exeter City  3958
Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Macclesfield Town  3511
Swansea City 2-1 Bristol Rovers  2734
Sat, 22nd December 2001
Leyton Orient 5-0 Lincoln City  3874
Luton Town 2-2 Hartlepool United  6739
Rushden and Diamonds 3-1 Carlisle United  4142
Scunthorpe United 2-1 Plymouth Argyle  3602
Torquay United 3-3 Oxford United  2463
Wed, 26th December 2001
Bristol Rovers 5-3 Leyton Orient  7458
Cheltenham Town 1-0 Shrewsbury Town  4561
Exeter City 0-3 Swansea City  4123
Hartlepool United P-P Scunthorpe United  
Kidderminster Harriers 4-1 Rochdale  3856
Macclesfield Town 1-1 Halifax Town  2421
Oxford United 1-2 Luton Town  11121
Plymouth Argyle 2-2 Torquay United  13677
Southend United 4-2 Rushden and Diamonds  5878
Sat, 29th December 2001
Bristol Rovers 1-0 Darlington (1883)  7567
Cheltenham Town 2-2 Swansea City  4130
Exeter City 1-1 Rochdale  2994
Hartlepool United 3-1 Leyton Orient  3832
Kidderminster Harriers 3-0 Hull City  3962
Lincoln City 3-2 Scunthorpe United  5235
Macclesfield Town 0-1 Mansfield Town  2550
Oxford United 6-1 Halifax Town  6046
Plymouth Argyle 1-0 Rushden and Diamonds  9503
Southend United 1-2 Luton Town  5973
York City 1-1 Shrewsbury Town  2413
Tue, 1st January 2002
Torquay United 0-1 Cheltenham Town  2952
Sat, 5th January 2002
Swansea City 0-0 Lincoln City  3409
Torquay United 1-4 Kidderminster Harriers  2129
Tue, 8th January 2002
Kidderminster Harriers 1-4 Luton Town  4147
Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Oxford United  2576
Sat, 12th January 2002
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Scunthorpe United  6691
Carlisle United 6-1 Leyton Orient  2955
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Luton Town  5026
Exeter City 0-0 Halifax Town  2763
Hartlepool United 2-2 Shrewsbury Town  3447
Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Darlington (1883)  2756
Lincoln City 2-4 Rushden and Diamonds  3170
Macclesfield Town 0-1 Rochdale  3002
Oxford United 2-1 Swansea City  5934
Plymouth Argyle 1-0 Hull City  9134
Southend United 1-0 Mansfield Town  3300
York City 1-1 Torquay United  3445
Tue, 15th January 2002
Hull City 0-1 Carlisle United  8526
Scunthorpe United 3-4 Exeter City  2877
Shrewsbury Town 0-1 Bristol Rovers  3475
Sat, 19th January 2002
Darlington (1883) 2-2 Southend United  3365
Halifax Town 3-0 Lincoln City  2007
Hull City 2-0 Exeter City  8459
Leyton Orient 0-2 Cheltenham Town  4868
Luton Town 1-1 Carlisle United  6647
Mansfield Town 3-0 Hartlepool United  4349
Rochdale 1-1 Oxford United  3355
Rushden and Diamonds 3-0 York City  4605
Scunthorpe United 1-0 Kidderminster Harriers  3360
Shrewsbury Town 3-1 Plymouth Argyle  4796
Swansea City 0-1 Macclesfield Town  3753
Torquay United 2-1 Bristol Rovers  3493
Tue, 22nd January 2002
Bristol Rovers 4-1 Swansea City  5725
Carlisle United 3-0 Rushden and Diamonds  2864
Exeter City 0-1 Mansfield Town  3106
Kidderminster Harriers 2-0 Halifax Town  2295
Lincoln City 2-0 Leyton Orient  1935
Macclesfield Town 2-1 Shrewsbury Town  1688
Oxford United 1-1 Torquay United  5480
Plymouth Argyle 2-1 Scunthorpe United  5804
Southend United 2-0 Hull City  3341
York City 0-0 Rochdale  2317
Wed, 23rd January 2002
Cheltenham Town 0-0 Darlington (1883)  2808
Sat, 26th January 2002
Darlington (1883) 3-2 Luton Town  3560
Hartlepool United 5-1 Rushden and Diamonds  3513
Hull City 3-0 Shrewsbury Town  8534
Plymouth Argyle 4-2 Oxford United  8239
Rochdale 2-0 Swansea City  2819
Scunthorpe United 4-0 Halifax Town  3465
Southend United 1-1 Torquay United  4184
Tue, 29th January 2002
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Lincoln City  2984
Halifax Town 1-1 Southend United  1251
Hartlepool United 3-2 Scunthorpe United  3294
Mansfield Town 1-1 Kidderminster Harriers  4321
Rochdale 1-1 Carlisle United  3008
Rushden and Diamonds 2-0 Macclesfield Town  2771
York City 2-1 Hull City  6495
Sat, 2nd February 2002
Halifax Town 0-1 Hull City  3400
Luton Town 2-0 Plymouth Argyle  9585
Macclesfield Town 1-2 Exeter City  1719
Mansfield Town 3-1 Rochdale  4876
Oxford United 0-0 Bristol Rovers  7457
Rushden and Diamonds 2-1 Darlington (1883)  4383
Shrewsbury Town 2-2 Scunthorpe United  3345
Torquay United 1-1 Leyton Orient  1993
Tue, 5th February 2002
Carlisle United 1-3 Darlington (1883)  5226
Hull City 1-1 Hartlepool United  8419
Rochdale 5-4 York City  2823
Rushden and Diamonds 2-1 Oxford United  4484
Swansea City 0-1 Plymouth Argyle  4060
Sat, 9th February 2002
Bristol Rovers 2-0 Halifax Town  6921
Darlington (1883) 3-3 Shrewsbury Town  3444
Exeter City 0-2 Cheltenham Town  3837
Hartlepool United 4-1 Torquay United  3658
Hull City 2-1 Rushden and Diamonds  8825
Kidderminster Harriers 2-2 Carlisle United  3295
Leyton Orient 2-2 Swansea City  4590
Lincoln City 1-0 Macclesfield Town  3374
Plymouth Argyle 1-0 Mansfield Town  14716
Rochdale 1-0 Luton Town  4306
Scunthorpe United 1-0 Oxford United  3504
Southend United 0-1 York City  3967
Tue, 12th February 2002
Bristol Rovers 0-1 Hartlepool United  6482
Darlington (1883) 0-2 Cheltenham Town  3338
Halifax Town 1-1 York City  2818
Lincoln City 1-4 Mansfield Town  4072
Scunthorpe United 1-1 Macclesfield Town  2870
Swansea City 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  3508
Fri, 15th February 2002
Swansea City 3-2 Southend United  3600
Sat, 16th February 2002
Carlisle United 1-0 Exeter City  4929
Halifax Town 0-2 Plymouth Argyle  2330
Luton Town 2-3 Scunthorpe United  6371
Macclesfield Town 2-1 Bristol Rovers  2149
Mansfield Town 4-2 Darlington (1883)  5107
Oxford United 2-1 Lincoln City  6596
Rushden and Diamonds 1-1 Rochdale  4672
Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Leyton Orient  3299
Torquay United 1-1 Hull City  2403
York City 1-0 Hartlepool United  4823
Tue, 19th February 2002
Carlisle United 2-0 Torquay United  3823
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Southend United  4015
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Hartlepool United  6339
Kidderminster Harriers 0-1 Macclesfield Town  2256
Leyton Orient 1-2 York City  3663
Luton Town 3-0 Bristol Rovers  5651
Fri, 22nd February 2002
Hull City 0-1 Macclesfield Town  8431
Sat, 23rd February 2002
Bristol Rovers 1-2 Lincoln City  5741
Darlington (1883) 1-3 Torquay United  3119
Halifax Town 0-1 Swansea City  1601
Hartlepool United 5-1 Southend United  3609
Luton Town 2-1 York City  6188
Oxford United 1-2 Exeter City  6051
Plymouth Argyle 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  8758
Rushden and Diamonds 1-0 Leyton Orient  4507
Scunthorpe United 2-1 Rochdale  4521
Shrewsbury Town 3-0 Mansfield Town  4120
Tue, 26th February 2002
Cheltenham Town 3-0 Hartlepool United  3257
Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Shrewsbury Town  3625
Leyton Orient 0-0 Darlington (1883)  3284
Lincoln City 0-1 Luton Town  2921
Macclesfield Town 0-1 Oxford United  1401
Mansfield Town 2-1 Halifax Town  4513
Plymouth Argyle 3-0 Exeter City  16369
Southend United 2-1 Bristol Rovers  2477
Swansea City 2-2 Scunthorpe United  3085
Torquay United 1-1 Rushden and Diamonds  1709
Fri, 1st March 2002
Swansea City 1-0 Hull City  5006
Sat, 2nd March 2002
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Rushden and Diamonds  4584
Exeter City 4-2 Darlington (1883)  3117
Kidderminster Harriers 3-2 Hartlepool United  2894
Leyton Orient 3-1 Halifax Town  4748
Lincoln City 3-1 Carlisle United  2751
Macclesfield Town 1-1 Plymouth Argyle  2557
Mansfield Town 2-1 Scunthorpe United  6292
Rochdale 1-0 Shrewsbury Town  3353
Southend United 2-2 Oxford United  3701
Torquay United 0-1 Luton Town  3280
Tue, 5th March 2002
Bristol Rovers 1-2 Cheltenham Town  5909
Carlisle United 0-0 Southend United  3045
Darlington (1883) 0-1 Macclesfield Town  2729
Halifax Town 1-2 Rochdale  2825
Hartlepool United 1-1 Lincoln City  3126
Hull City 4-1 Mansfield Town  9158
Luton Town 3-0 Leyton Orient  6683
Oxford United 1-1 Kidderminster Harriers  5027
Plymouth Argyle 1-0 York City  10801
Rushden and Diamonds 2-1 Exeter City  3343
Scunthorpe United 1-0 Torquay United  2838
Shrewsbury Town 3-0 Swansea City  3168
Sat, 9th March 2002
Carlisle United 3-1 Swansea City  3349
Cheltenham Town 4-0 York City  3958
Hartlepool United 1-1 Bristol Rovers  3699
Hull City 0-1 Scunthorpe United  12529
Kidderminster Harriers 3-1 Exeter City  2615
Leyton Orient 2-0 Macclesfield Town  3839
Mansfield Town 2-1 Oxford United  4916
Rushden and Diamonds 1-2 Luton Town  5876
Shrewsbury Town 3-0 Halifax Town  3729
Southend United 0-0 Rochdale  3429
Torquay United 2-0 Lincoln City  2255
Tue, 12th March 2002
Bristol Rovers 0-0 Carlisle United  4457
Halifax Town 1-0 Kidderminster Harriers  1227
Leyton Orient 2-1 Southend United  4840
Lincoln City 0-1 Cheltenham Town  2026
Luton Town 3-0 Exeter City  6327
Sat, 16th March 2002
Bristol Rovers 0-3 Rushden and Diamonds  5240
Exeter City 2-2 Shrewsbury Town  3020
Halifax Town 4-1 Cheltenham Town  1870
Lincoln City 0-1 Southend United  2328
Luton Town 1-0 Kidderminster Harriers  6488
Macclesfield Town 0-2 Torquay United  2085
Oxford United 1-0 Hull City  5952
Plymouth Argyle 3-0 Leyton Orient  9438
Rochdale 0-0 Hartlepool United  3219
Scunthorpe United 2-1 Carlisle United  4109
Swansea City 2-0 Mansfield Town  3527
York City 2-0 Darlington (1883)  3903
Tue, 19th March 2002
Carlisle United 0-2 Hartlepool United  3147
Exeter City 2-1 York City  2038
Leyton Orient 2-0 Mansfield Town  3316
Fri, 22nd March 2002
Hartlepool United 1-2 Macclesfield Town  3819
Sat, 23rd March 2002
Bristol Rovers 0-0 Exeter City  6105
Carlisle United 2-1 Oxford United  3349
Cheltenham Town 1-1 Rochdale  4643
Darlington (1883) 0-0 Swansea City  2915
Leyton Orient 0-0 Hull City  4265
Lincoln City 0-1 Plymouth Argyle  4019
Luton Town 5-0 Halifax Town  6830
Rushden and Diamonds 3-0 Shrewsbury Town  5432
Southend United 2-0 Scunthorpe United  3818
Torquay United 0-0 Mansfield Town  2679
York City 0-1 Kidderminster Harriers  2787
Tue, 26th March 2002
Cheltenham Town 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  5016
Rochdale 1-3 Plymouth Argyle  4457
York City 2-0 Lincoln City  2755
Fri, 29th March 2002
Halifax Town 2-2 Carlisle United  2728
Sat, 30th March 2002
Exeter City 1-1 Lincoln City  2609
Hull City 1-2 Darlington (1883)  8642
Kidderminster Harriers 2-0 Southend United  2804
Macclesfield Town 2-1 York City  1928
Mansfield Town 1-4 Rushden and Diamonds  5807
Oxford United 1-2 Hartlepool United  5767
Plymouth Argyle 1-0 Bristol Rovers  15732
Rochdale 3-0 Leyton Orient  3021
Scunthorpe United 1-2 Cheltenham Town  5086
Shrewsbury Town 0-1 Torquay United  4510
Swansea City 1-3 Luton Town  5436
Mon, 1st April 2002
Bristol Rovers 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers  5711
Carlisle United 3-2 Macclesfield Town  3625
Cheltenham Town 1-0 Hull City  5546
Darlington (1883) 5-0 Halifax Town  3401
Hartlepool United 1-0 Plymouth Argyle  3725
Leyton Orient 0-0 Scunthorpe United  4221
Lincoln City 1-2 Shrewsbury Town  2778
Luton Town 5-3 Mansfield Town  8231
Rushden and Diamonds 4-0 Swansea City  4671
Southend United 3-1 Exeter City  3588
Torquay United 3-0 Rochdale  3136
York City 1-0 Oxford United  3290
Sat, 6th April 2002
Halifax Town 0-2 Hartlepool United  1838
Hull City 0-4 Luton Town  9379
Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Lincoln City  2578
Macclesfield Town 1-0 Cheltenham Town  2270
Mansfield Town 2-0 Bristol Rovers  3996
Oxford United 1-1 Leyton Orient  5740
Plymouth Argyle 0-0 Southend United  10021
Rochdale 3-1 Darlington (1883)  3055
Scunthorpe United 1-1 Rushden and Diamonds  4794
Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Carlisle United  3969
Swansea City 0-1 York City  2677
Sun, 7th April 2002
Exeter City 0-0 Torquay United  3580
Tue, 9th April 2002
Mansfield Town 2-1 Cheltenham Town  8643
Rochdale 3-2 Hull City  3433
York City 0-0 Carlisle United  2809
Sat, 13th April 2002
Bristol Rovers 1-1 Hull City  6340
Carlisle United 0-2 Plymouth Argyle  3080
Cheltenham Town 2-0 Oxford United  7013
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Scunthorpe United  4218
Hartlepool United 7-1 Swansea City  4033
Leyton Orient 1-1 Exeter City  5332
Lincoln City 1-1 Rochdale  5849
Luton Town 0-0 Macclesfield Town  7873
Rushden and Diamonds 0-2 Kidderminster Harriers  5478
Southend United 0-2 Shrewsbury Town  5023
Torquay United 2-4 Halifax Town  2692
York City 3-1 Mansfield Town  5460
Mon, 15th April 2002
Darlington (1883) 1-4 Plymouth Argyle  4089
Tue, 16th April 2002
Carlisle United 0-0 Cheltenham Town  2184
York City 3-0 Bristol Rovers  2983
Sat, 20th April 2002
Exeter City 0-2 Hartlepool United  3595
Halifax Town 2-4 Rushden and Diamonds  2699
Hull City 1-1 Lincoln City  11890
Kidderminster Harriers 0-1 Leyton Orient  3138
Macclesfield Town 0-0 Southend United  2415
Mansfield Town 2-0 Carlisle United  8638
Oxford United 1-2 Darlington (1883)  6167
Plymouth Argyle 2-0 Cheltenham Town  18517
Rochdale 2-1 Bristol Rovers  5292
Scunthorpe United 1-0 York City  5159
Shrewsbury Town 0-2 Luton Town  7858
Swansea City 2-2 Torquay United  3265