Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1961-1962 Season

Sat, 19th August 1961
Barrow 3-0 Crewe Alexandra  6339
Bradford City 2-2 York City  
Carlisle United 2-1 Aldershot  6795
Chester (1885) 1-0 Oldham Athletic  
Chesterfield 0-1 Workington  6404
Colchester United 3-0 Stockport County  
Gillingham 2-2 Doncaster Rovers  
Mansfield Town 3-1 Exeter City  7610
Millwall 0-1 Wrexham  
Rochdale 3-1 Hartlepools United  2400
Southport 1-4 Darlington (1883)  
Mon, 21st August 1961
Colchester United 2-0 Carlisle United  
Hartlepools United 1-1 Oldham Athletic  6167
Mansfield Town 0-1 Barrow  9138
York City 3-2 Wrexham  
Tue, 22nd August 1961
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Workington  
Southport 2-1 Stockport County  
Wed, 23rd August 1961
Aldershot 3-1 Tranmere Rovers  7479
Chester (1885) 1-2 Bradford City  
Crewe Alexandra 5-2 Gillingham  6637
Exeter City 4-1 Chesterfield  5945
Rochdale 4-1 Millwall  3346
Sat, 26th August 1961
Aldershot 2-2 Bradford City  6381
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Rochdale  6731
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Doncaster Rovers 1-2 Millwall  
Exeter City 3-0 Barrow  
Hartlepools United 4-2 Southport  4804
Oldham Athletic 2-2 Colchester United  
Stockport County 1-2 Carlisle United  
Workington 5-1 Gillingham  
Wrexham 5-0 Mansfield Town  8831
York City 4-0 Chesterfield  6621
Mon, 28th August 1961
Barrow 1-1 Mansfield Town  5225
Chesterfield 2-0 Exeter City  4370
Millwall 1-1 Rochdale  11672
Stockport County 1-4 Southport  
Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Aldershot  11454
Tue, 29th August 1961
Carlisle United 1-1 Colchester United  
Wed, 30th August 1961
Bradford City 2-0 Chester (1885)  
Gillingham 0-1 Crewe Alexandra  4966
Oldham Athletic 5-2 Hartlepools United  12777
Workington 0-0 Doncaster Rovers  5905
Wrexham 2-1 York City  
Fri, 1st September 1961
Tranmere Rovers 3-2 Hartlepools United  9728
Sat, 2nd September 1961
Aldershot 1-1 Chesterfield  5370
Barrow 0-2 Wrexham  
Bradford City 1-3 Stockport County  
Carlisle United 2-0 Oldham Athletic  
Chester (1885) 2-2 Darlington (1883)  
Gillingham 1-2 York City  
Mansfield Town 4-0 Doncaster Rovers  7885
Millwall 5-0 Workington  
Rochdale 3-0 Exeter City  5062
Southport 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  4088
Mon, 4th September 1961
Darlington (1883) 3-0 Oldham Athletic  
Hartlepools United 2-2 Stockport County  6313
Millwall 1-0 Barrow  
Tranmere Rovers 3-2 Bradford City  
Wrexham 2-3 Workington  
York City 2-1 Exeter City  
Tue, 5th September 1961
Doncaster Rovers 1-4 Colchester United  
Wed, 6th September 1961
Aldershot 2-0 Southport  5488
Chester (1885) 1-1 Carlisle United  
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Chesterfield  7016
Rochdale 3-1 Gillingham  5239
Fri, 8th September 1961
Stockport County 3-1 Aldershot  5794
Sat, 9th September 1961
Chesterfield 3-2 Gillingham  3993
Darlington (1883) 0-2 Colchester United  
Exeter City 2-1 Crewe Alexandra  5493
Hartlepools United 1-3 Chester (1885)  4838
Oldham Athletic 2-2 Bradford City  
Southport 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  6438
Workington 1-1 Mansfield Town  4161
Wrexham 3-0 Rochdale  11982
York City 0-1 Millwall  
Sat, 16th September 1961
Aldershot 3-1 Oldham Athletic  5331
Barrow 1-1 Workington  
Carlisle United 1-0 Darlington (1883)  
Chester (1885) 2-0 Southport  
Colchester United 6-1 Hartlepools United  5036
Crewe Alexandra 0-3 Wrexham  10439
Mansfield Town 3-1 York City  8884
Millwall 2-1 Chesterfield  11691
Rochdale 2-3 Doncaster Rovers  5138
Stockport County 3-1 Gillingham  
Tranmere Rovers 3-4 Exeter City  
Mon, 18th September 1961
Chesterfield 2-1 Bradford City  4351
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Rochdale  7908
Millwall 1-3 Stockport County  
York City 1-1 Carlisle United  
Tue, 19th September 1961
Doncaster Rovers 2-0 Chester (1885)  
Exeter City 1-1 Southport  
Wed, 20th September 1961
Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Hartlepools United  5948
Gillingham 0-1 Aldershot  4251
Wrexham 4-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Thu, 21st September 1961
Workington 1-2 Colchester United  
Sat, 23rd September 1961
Chesterfield 0-4 Mansfield Town  10939
Darlington (1883) 3-3 Bradford City  
Doncaster Rovers 3-0 Crewe Alexandra  7131
Gillingham 3-1 Millwall  
Hartlepools United 0-3 Carlisle United  3831
Oldham Athletic 0-0 Stockport County  
Southport 3-0 Colchester United  
Tranmere Rovers 4-1 Chester (1885)  
Workington 2-1 Rochdale  3659
Wrexham 1-2 Exeter City  
York City 5-0 Barrow  
Mon, 25th September 1961
Colchester United 6-1 Workington  
Hartlepools United 2-1 Crewe Alexandra  2904
Southport 1-1 Exeter City  
Stockport County 1-1 Millwall  
Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Wrexham  
Wed, 27th September 1961
Aldershot 4-0 Gillingham  7307
Carlisle United 3-2 York City  
Chester (1885) 2-3 Doncaster Rovers  
Sat, 30th September 1961
Aldershot 6-1 Darlington (1883)  6940
Barrow 1-0 Chesterfield  4017
Bradford City 5-1 Hartlepools United  4347
Carlisle United 2-1 Southport  
Chester (1885) 1-1 Wrexham  
Colchester United 3-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Workington  5094
Exeter City 1-5 Doncaster Rovers  
Mansfield Town 3-1 Gillingham  10597
Oldham Athletic 4-2 Millwall  
Rochdale 3-1 York City  4201
Mon, 2nd October 1961
Colchester United 5-2 Chester (1885)  
Darlington (1883) 3-0 Stockport County  
Hartlepools United 0-2 Aldershot  3374
Millwall 4-0 Mansfield Town  9847
Tranmere Rovers 0-3 Carlisle United  
York City 4-2 Crewe Alexandra  6947
Tue, 3rd October 1961
Southport 2-1 Bradford City  
Wed, 4th October 1961
Gillingham 3-2 Barrow  
Workington 3-1 Exeter City  
Sat, 7th October 1961
Barrow 3-1 Oldham Athletic  
Chesterfield 1-3 Carlisle United  4239
Crewe Alexandra 5-1 Darlington (1883)  5261
Doncaster Rovers 6-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Exeter City 1-1 Hartlepools United  4173
Gillingham 3-1 Bradford City  
Mansfield Town 2-0 Stockport County  10631
Millwall 2-1 Aldershot  13123
Workington 4-1 Chester (1885)  
Wrexham 2-3 Southport  
York City 5-0 Colchester United  
Mon, 9th October 1961
Aldershot 1-1 Hartlepools United  7671
Barrow 7-0 Gillingham  
Stockport County 3-0 Darlington (1883)  
Tue, 10th October 1961
Carlisle United 0-3 Tranmere Rovers  
Doncaster Rovers 0-2 Wrexham  
Wed, 11th October 1961
Bradford City 1-0 Southport  
Chester (1885) 2-2 Colchester United  
Crewe Alexandra 0-0 York City  7171
Exeter City 3-1 Workington  
Rochdale 1-1 Chesterfield  4827
Sat, 14th October 1961
Aldershot 4-2 Mansfield Town  7333
Bradford City 2-4 Millwall  
Carlisle United 1-2 Gillingham  
Chester (1885) 1-1 York City  
Colchester United 3-3 Chesterfield  6045
Darlington (1883) 1-0 Exeter City  5462
Hartlepools United 1-4 Wrexham  6798
Oldham Athletic 2-2 Rochdale  17029
Southport 3-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Stockport County 3-0 Barrow  
Tranmere Rovers 3-2 Workington  8155
Mon, 16th October 1961
Mansfield Town 0-0 Millwall  12428
Wed, 18th October 1961
Bradford City 0-2 Chesterfield  3031
Rochdale 1-3 Darlington (1883)  3702
Wrexham 3-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Sat, 21st October 1961
Barrow 2-2 Aldershot  4729
Chesterfield 4-1 Chester (1885)  4436
Crewe Alexandra 3-5 Oldham Athletic  6504
Gillingham 2-1 Colchester United  
Hartlepools United 3-0 Doncaster Rovers  4621
Mansfield Town 0-1 Bradford City  8976
Millwall 3-0 Carlisle United  
Rochdale 3-3 Stockport County  4413
Workington 3-0 Southport  
Wrexham 5-0 Darlington (1883)  
York City 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  
Sat, 28th October 1961
Aldershot 3-0 Rochdale  7420
Bradford City 1-1 Barrow  
Carlisle United 1-0 Mansfield Town  5099
Chester (1885) 1-1 Gillingham  
Colchester United 2-2 Millwall  
Darlington (1883) 1-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Hartlepools United 0-1 Workington  5076
Oldham Athletic 1-1 Exeter City  
Southport 3-1 York City  
Stockport County 0-1 Crewe Alexandra  5869
Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Chesterfield  8276
Sat, 11th November 1961
Aldershot 1-1 Exeter City  5346
Bradford City 3-3 Crewe Alexandra  5775
Carlisle United 2-2 Rochdale  5263
Chester (1885) 0-1 Mansfield Town  4186
Colchester United 1-1 Barrow  
Darlington (1883) 0-0 York City  
Hartlepools United 1-2 Chesterfield  4116
Oldham Athletic 3-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Southport 1-1 Gillingham  4259
Stockport County 1-2 Wrexham  
Tranmere Rovers 5-1 Millwall  
Wed, 15th November 1961
Oldham Athletic 2-3 Mansfield Town  11307
Sat, 18th November 1961
Barrow 3-2 Chester (1885)  
Chesterfield 1-1 Darlington (1883)  4613
Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Carlisle United  7048
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Stockport County  
Exeter City 1-2 Bradford City  
Gillingham 4-0 Hartlepools United  6562
Mansfield Town 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  8666
Millwall 1-1 Southport  
Rochdale 0-1 Colchester United  4618
Workington 0-2 Oldham Athletic  
Wrexham 2-1 Aldershot  15135
Fri, 24th November 1961
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Barrow  
Sat, 2nd December 1961
Barrow 1-1 Southport  
Chesterfield 2-3 Oldham Athletic  4167
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Chester (1885)  5092
Doncaster Rovers 2-0 Bradford City  
Exeter City 0-2 Colchester United  
Mansfield Town 3-1 Hartlepools United  6619
Millwall 4-2 Darlington (1883)  
Rochdale 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  2872
Workington 2-1 Aldershot  2510
Wrexham 2-2 Carlisle United  
York City 1-0 Stockport County  
Sat, 9th December 1961
Aldershot 2-0 York City  5388
Bradford City 1-1 Workington  
Carlisle United 1-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Chester (1885) 1-1 Exeter City  
Colchester United 2-4 Wrexham  
Hartlepools United 2-3 Barrow  3206
Oldham Athletic 1-1 Gillingham  
Southport 3-0 Rochdale  4712
Tranmere Rovers 1-6 Crewe Alexandra  6684
Sat, 16th December 1961
Aldershot 0-1 Carlisle United  5251
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Barrow  4627
Darlington (1883) 1-2 Southport  
Doncaster Rovers 2-1 Gillingham  
Exeter City 2-1 Mansfield Town  3593
Hartlepools United 3-1 Rochdale  2387
Oldham Athletic 4-1 Chester (1885)  
Stockport County 1-4 Colchester United  
Workington 2-0 Chesterfield  3230
Wrexham 2-2 Millwall  
York City 4-0 Bradford City  
Sat, 23rd December 1961
Barrow 3-0 Exeter City  
Carlisle United 1-0 Stockport County  
Chesterfield 1-1 York City  3207
Colchester United 5-1 Oldham Athletic  
Gillingham 4-2 Workington  
Mansfield Town 1-2 Wrexham  7268
Southport 0-1 Hartlepools United  3850
Tue, 26th December 1961
Bradford City 4-1 Colchester United  
Carlisle United 1-2 Workington  
Chester (1885) 2-3 Aldershot  2775
Chesterfield 1-5 Wrexham  3706
Darlington (1883) 1-0 Barrow  
Doncaster Rovers 1-2 York City  
Exeter City 1-3 Gillingham  4324
Mansfield Town 0-1 Rochdale  6357
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Southport  
Stockport County 3-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Sat, 30th December 1961
Colchester United 9-1 Bradford City  
Gillingham 2-2 Exeter City  
Millwall 4-3 Crewe Alexandra  10595
Southport 0-5 Oldham Athletic  
Mon, 1st January 1962
Barrow 4-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Sat, 6th January 1962
Exeter City 4-3 Stockport County  
Gillingham 0-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Millwall 2-0 Chester (1885)  
Fri, 12th January 1962
Doncaster Rovers 0-1 Mansfield Town  2966
Sat, 13th January 1962
Chesterfield 2-3 Aldershot  2509
Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Southport  4178
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Chester (1885)  3741
Exeter City 1-3 Rochdale  4003
Hartlepools United 0-0 Tranmere Rovers  4121
Oldham Athletic 5-0 Carlisle United  
Stockport County 3-1 Bradford City  
Workington 2-2 Millwall  
Wrexham 1-1 Barrow  
York City 4-0 Gillingham  
Mon, 15th January 1962
Mansfield Town 4-0 Colchester United  5880
Fri, 19th January 1962
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Southport  
Sat, 20th January 1962
Aldershot 4-1 Stockport County  5960
Chester (1885) 4-4 Hartlepools United  2602
Colchester United 2-0 Darlington (1883)  
Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Exeter City  4078
Doncaster Rovers 3-2 Barrow  
Gillingham 5-1 Chesterfield  5289
Mansfield Town 4-1 Workington  6242
Millwall 2-1 York City  
Rochdale 2-1 Wrexham  4208
Fri, 26th January 1962
Aldershot 3-1 Doncaster Rovers  6897
Sat, 27th January 1962
Carlisle United 2-1 Exeter City  
Chester (1885) 2-3 Rochdale  4082
Colchester United 5-3 Crewe Alexandra  5435
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Gillingham  
Hartlepools United 2-0 Millwall  5008
Wed, 31st January 1962
Rochdale 4-1 Bradford City  1998
Sat, 3rd February 1962
Chesterfield 2-3 Millwall  2943
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Carlisle United  
Doncaster Rovers 1-2 Rochdale  4032
Exeter City 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Gillingham 1-1 Stockport County  
Hartlepools United 1-1 Colchester United  6918
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Aldershot  15168
Southport 1-0 Chester (1885)  
Workington 1-2 Barrow  3298
Wrexham 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  10307
York City 2-1 Mansfield Town  5874
Fri, 9th February 1962
Chester (1885) 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Sat, 10th February 1962
Barrow 0-0 York City  
Bradford City 3-2 Darlington (1883)  
Carlisle United 1-0 Hartlepools United  4208
Colchester United 2-0 Southport  
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Doncaster Rovers  4563
Exeter City 1-1 Wrexham  
Mansfield Town 2-2 Chesterfield  8373
Millwall 0-0 Gillingham  
Rochdale 1-3 Workington  4016
Stockport County 1-1 Oldham Athletic  
Wed, 14th February 1962
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Millwall  4944
Fri, 16th February 1962
Doncaster Rovers 3-1 Exeter City  
Southport 0-0 Carlisle United  
Sat, 17th February 1962
Chesterfield 2-2 Barrow  2690
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Aldershot  3725
Gillingham 2-2 Mansfield Town  5928
Hartlepools United 1-3 Bradford City  4757
Millwall 2-0 Oldham Athletic  
Tranmere Rovers 5-2 Colchester United  
Workington 0-1 Crewe Alexandra  2494
Wrexham 0-0 Chester (1885)  14220
York City 2-1 Rochdale  5168
Fri, 23rd February 1962
Stockport County 2-1 Mansfield Town  3005
Tranmere Rovers 3-2 Doncaster Rovers  
Sat, 24th February 1962
Aldershot 0-2 Millwall  8360
Bradford City 5-2 Gillingham  
Carlisle United 3-1 Chesterfield  3866
Chester (1885) 1-3 Workington  
Colchester United 3-1 York City  
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Crewe Alexandra  3663
Hartlepools United 0-0 Exeter City  3113
Oldham Athletic 3-2 Barrow  
Southport 4-2 Wrexham  4371
Fri, 2nd March 1962
Mansfield Town 4-1 Aldershot  5356
Sat, 3rd March 1962
Barrow 3-1 Stockport County  
Chesterfield 4-1 Colchester United  2906
Doncaster Rovers 1-2 Southport  
Exeter City 0-1 Darlington (1883)  3341
Gillingham 4-1 Carlisle United  
Millwall 1-2 Bradford City  
Rochdale 3-1 Oldham Athletic  9213
Workington 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Wrexham 10-1 Hartlepools United  6546
York City 5-1 Chester (1885)  
Mon, 5th March 1962
Millwall 2-0 Doncaster Rovers  8856
Southport 2-1 Mansfield Town  4120
Wed, 7th March 1962
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Aldershot  4739
Workington 2-1 Carlisle United  
Fri, 9th March 1962
Aldershot 3-1 Barrow  5223
Stockport County 5-2 Rochdale  4248
Tranmere Rovers 2-2 York City  
Sat, 10th March 1962
Bradford City 6-1 Mansfield Town  5697
Carlisle United 3-2 Millwall  
Chester (1885) 4-1 Chesterfield  4176
Colchester United 6-0 Gillingham  
Darlington (1883) 1-0 Wrexham  
Doncaster Rovers 2-2 Hartlepools United  2291
Oldham Athletic 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  12124
Southport 1-1 Workington  
Mon, 12th March 1962
Stockport County 2-1 Chesterfield  4323
Tranmere Rovers 0-0 Darlington (1883)  
Tue, 13th March 1962
Carlisle United 1-0 Wrexham  
Oldham Athletic 1-0 York City  
Rochdale 3-0 Crewe Alexandra  3809
Wed, 14th March 1962
Bradford City 2-1 Aldershot  6521
Fri, 16th March 1962
York City 2-2 Southport  
Sat, 17th March 1962
Barrow 1-1 Bradford City  
Chesterfield 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  3500
Crewe Alexandra 3-2 Stockport County  5227
Doncaster Rovers 1-2 Darlington (1883)  
Exeter City 3-3 Oldham Athletic  3180
Gillingham 0-0 Chester (1885)  
Mansfield Town 5-2 Carlisle United  5557
Millwall 2-0 Colchester United  
Rochdale 1-0 Aldershot  3629
Workington 1-1 Hartlepools United  2355
Mon, 19th March 1962
Darlington (1883) 3-1 Mansfield Town  7578
Stockport County 3-1 Workington  
York City 2-0 Hartlepools United  6613
Tue, 20th March 1962
Bradford City 1-1 Oldham Athletic  
Fri, 23rd March 1962
Bradford City 1-0 Rochdale  6652
Colchester United 2-0 Mansfield Town  5730
Stockport County 1-0 Exeter City  
Sat, 24th March 1962
Aldershot 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  4585
Carlisle United 0-0 Barrow  
Chester (1885) 2-4 Millwall  
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Workington  6932
Hartlepools United 0-2 York City  3130
Oldham Athletic 1-1 Wrexham  
Southport 0-2 Chesterfield  3799
Tranmere Rovers 4-2 Gillingham  
Mon, 26th March 1962
Barrow 0-3 Carlisle United  
Mansfield Town 2-0 Oldham Athletic  5819
Tranmere Rovers 1-3 Stockport County  
Wed, 28th March 1962
Wrexham 4-2 Chesterfield  6167
Fri, 30th March 1962
Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Oldham Athletic  
Mansfield Town 3-0 Chester (1885)  5168
Wrexham 0-1 Stockport County  
Sat, 31st March 1962
Barrow 4-0 Colchester United  
Chesterfield 2-0 Hartlepools United  2701
Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Bradford City  3163
Exeter City 2-1 Aldershot  2741
Gillingham 4-0 Southport  
Millwall 3-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Rochdale 1-1 Carlisle United  2453
York City 2-1 Darlington (1883)  
Mon, 2nd April 1962
York City 5-2 Doncaster Rovers  
Wed, 4th April 1962
Aldershot 6-2 Chester (1885)  3833
Workington 2-1 Darlington (1883)  
Wrexham 2-1 Oldham Athletic  
Fri, 6th April 1962
Carlisle United 3-0 Crewe Alexandra  6456
Stockport County 2-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Sat, 7th April 1962
Aldershot 3-1 Wrexham  5435
Bradford City 5-1 Exeter City  
Chester (1885) 2-3 Barrow  
Colchester United 1-1 Rochdale  4616
Darlington (1883) 4-4 Chesterfield  4258
Hartlepools United 1-3 Gillingham  2434
Oldham Athletic 0-2 Workington  
Southport 3-1 Millwall  3133
Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Mansfield Town  4385
Mon, 9th April 1962
Barrow 3-0 Darlington (1883)  
Chesterfield 3-2 Southport  3377
Stockport County 1-1 Hartlepools United  4024
Wed, 11th April 1962
Bradford City 3-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Exeter City 2-1 York City  
Rochdale 3-2 Mansfield Town  3045
Workington 1-0 Wrexham  
Fri, 13th April 1962
Doncaster Rovers 2-1 Aldershot  3055
Sat, 14th April 1962
Barrow 2-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Crewe Alexandra 4-0 Colchester United  3456
Exeter City 4-0 Carlisle United  
Gillingham 2-2 Darlington (1883)  
Mansfield Town 3-1 Southport  4108
Millwall 3-2 Hartlepools United  10709
Rochdale 3-2 Chester (1885)  3061
Workington 1-1 Stockport County  
Wrexham 2-1 Bradford City  
York City 4-1 Oldham Athletic  
Mon, 16th April 1962
Chesterfield 1-0 Rochdale  2932
Fri, 20th April 1962
Barrow 0-1 Rochdale  6732
Carlisle United 2-4 Bradford City  
Chesterfield 3-0 Doncaster Rovers  7236
Colchester United 3-0 Aldershot  6399
Crewe Alexandra 3-2 Mansfield Town  5343
Hartlepools United 2-0 Darlington (1883)  4899
Millwall 2-0 Exeter City  
Stockport County 0-1 Chester (1885)  
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Oldham Athletic  
Wrexham 3-0 Gillingham  
York City 4-0 Workington  
Sat, 21st April 1962
Aldershot 3-1 Workington  4966
Chester (1885) 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  3890
Colchester United 2-0 Exeter City  
Darlington (1883) 1-5 Millwall  
Hartlepools United 0-1 Mansfield Town  2239
Oldham Athletic 3-1 Chesterfield  4641
Southport 0-0 Barrow  
Stockport County 2-1 York City  
Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Rochdale  3720
Mon, 23rd April 1962
Aldershot 1-0 Colchester United  6337
Bradford City 3-2 Carlisle United  
Chester (1885) 2-0 Stockport County  
Darlington (1883) 1-2 Hartlepools United  3380
Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Chesterfield  4502
Exeter City 1-1 Millwall  
Gillingham 2-3 Wrexham  
Mansfield Town 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  4956
Oldham Athletic 2-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Rochdale 0-2 Barrow  4008
Workington 0-0 York City  
Wed, 25th April 1962
Bradford City 2-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Sat, 28th April 1962
Barrow 5-1 Hartlepools United  3811
Chesterfield 3-2 Stockport County  3709
Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Tranmere Rovers  3311
Doncaster Rovers 1-2 Carlisle United  
Exeter City 5-0 Chester (1885)  
Gillingham 0-2 Oldham Athletic  
Mansfield Town 3-0 Darlington (1883)  3291
Rochdale 2-0 Southport  1940
Workington 5-3 Bradford City  
Wrexham 0-0 Colchester United  
York City 0-1 Aldershot  7321
Mon, 30th April 1962
Barrow 2-2 Millwall  5080
Chesterfield 3-1 Crewe Alexandra  4278
Colchester United 5-3 Doncaster Rovers  
Tue, 1st May 1962
Carlisle United 2-0 Chester (1885)  
Southport 2-1 Aldershot  2889
Wed, 2nd May 1962
Bradford City 5-3 Wrexham  
Oldham Athletic 0-1 Darlington (1883)  
Thu, 3rd May 1962
Gillingham 4-2 Rochdale  2964