Search:
Advertisment
Results
Table
Yellow/Red Cards
Top Scorers
 

1962-1963 Season

Sat, 18th August 1962
Barrow 3-2 Oxford United  6569
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Aldershot  7080
Doncaster Rovers 0-2 Brentford  
Exeter City 0-3 Torquay United  9678
Gillingham 2-1 Chester (1885)  6911
Hartlepools United 2-3 Newport County (1912)  5391
Lincoln City 4-2 Tranmere Rovers  
Mansfield Town 1-0 Rochdale  6121
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Bradford City  
Southport 1-3 Crewe Alexandra  5289
Stockport County 1-1 York City  
Workington 0-0 Chesterfield  3795
Mon, 20th August 1962
Chesterfield 3-1 Doncaster Rovers  7494
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Chester (1885)  
Newport County (1912) 0-0 Oldham Athletic  
Southport 1-1 Hartlepools United  4520
Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Workington  
York City 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  7360
Tue, 21st August 1962
Brentford 1-2 Gillingham  
Wed, 22nd August 1962
Aldershot 2-1 Barrow  7743
Bradford City 2-1 Torquay United  7735
Exeter City 0-3 Mansfield Town  5862
Oxford United 2-1 Lincoln City  
Sat, 25th August 1962
Aldershot 4-2 Southport  6017
Bradford City 3-0 Barrow  
Brentford 1-3 Mansfield Town  8340
Chester (1885) 0-1 Stockport County  
Chesterfield 1-1 Exeter City  7023
Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Gillingham  6416
Newport County (1912) 2-2 Darlington (1883)  
Oxford United 6-2 Hartlepools United  9099
Rochdale 3-2 Workington  2850
Torquay United 0-0 Lincoln City  6539
Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Oldham Athletic  
York City 1-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Mon, 27th August 1962
Barrow 1-1 Aldershot  4374
Hartlepools United 4-0 Southport  5172
Mansfield Town 1-0 Exeter City  11110
Stockport County 1-0 Rochdale  6389
Tue, 28th August 1962
Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Chesterfield  7725
Workington 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Wed, 29th August 1962
Chester (1885) 1-2 Darlington (1883)  
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 York City  6835
Gillingham 1-4 Brentford  
Lincoln City 1-0 Oxford United  
Oldham Athletic 3-2 Newport County (1912)  
Torquay United 4-1 Bradford City  6315
Sat, 1st September 1962
Barrow 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Chesterfield 2-2 Lincoln City  6514
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Oxford United  
Doncaster Rovers 1-2 Chester (1885)  
Exeter City 0-2 Rochdale  4320
Gillingham 1-0 Aldershot  7119
Hartlepools United 2-2 Bradford City  6450
Mansfield Town 2-0 York City  10864
Oldham Athletic 1-1 Torquay United  17618
Southport 2-1 Newport County (1912)  
Stockport County 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  7031
Workington 3-1 Brentford  
Mon, 3rd September 1962
Chesterfield 1-2 Stockport County  7078
Hartlepools United 0-2 Darlington (1883)  8690
Newport County (1912) 2-1 Lincoln City  
Southport 3-3 Barrow  
Wed, 5th September 1962
Oxford United 1-1 Torquay United  9658
Sat, 8th September 1962
Bradford City 3-0 Darlington (1883)  
Brentford 3-1 Exeter City  
Chester (1885) 0-2 Mansfield Town  7775
Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Doncaster Rovers  5058
Gillingham 1-0 Stockport County  
Lincoln City 1-2 Oldham Athletic  
Newport County (1912) 2-2 Aldershot  6002
Oxford United 0-0 Southport  
Rochdale 3-2 Chesterfield  3649
Torquay United 2-1 Barrow  5357
Tranmere Rovers 6-1 Hartlepools United  6143
York City 1-2 Workington  
Mon, 10th September 1962
Barrow 6-2 Southport  
Darlington (1883) 0-2 Hartlepools United  6888
Mansfield Town 0-0 Workington  13874
Stockport County 0-1 Chesterfield  6600
Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Bradford City  
Wed, 12th September 1962
Chester (1885) 0-0 York City  
Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Brentford  6302
Exeter City 0-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Gillingham 2-1 Rochdale  5851
Lincoln City 6-3 Newport County (1912)  
Oldham Athletic 2-0 Aldershot  15810
Torquay United 2-2 Oxford United  5821
Sat, 15th September 1962
Aldershot 0-0 Oxford United  8617
Barrow 2-1 Lincoln City  4476
Chesterfield 1-1 Brentford  6114
Darlington (1883) 2-3 Tranmere Rovers  
Doncaster Rovers 1-0 Gillingham  
Exeter City 2-1 York City  
Hartlepools United 0-3 Torquay United  5248
Mansfield Town 2-2 Crewe Alexandra  9931
Rochdale 1-1 Oldham Athletic  12125
Southport 3-3 Bradford City  
Stockport County 1-1 Newport County (1912)  
Workington 3-0 Chester (1885)  
Mon, 17th September 1962
Chesterfield 4-4 Mansfield Town  12993
Newport County (1912) 6-0 Barrow  
Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Torquay United  10395
York City 0-3 Gillingham  
Tue, 18th September 1962
Brentford 2-1 Stockport County  
Wed, 19th September 1962
Aldershot 3-2 Hartlepools United  5849
Chester (1885) 1-2 Crewe Alexandra  9614
Oxford United 1-1 Oldham Athletic  
Thu, 20th September 1962
Exeter City 1-0 Workington  
Fri, 21st September 1962
Tranmere Rovers 7-1 Southport  
Sat, 22nd September 1962
Bradford City 0-2 Aldershot  6743
Brentford 1-0 Rochdale  10753
Chester (1885) 3-1 Exeter City  
Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Workington  7123
Gillingham 0-1 Mansfield Town  11503
Lincoln City 4-1 Hartlepools United  5014
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Barrow  
Oxford United 5-1 Newport County (1912)  
Stockport County 2-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Torquay United 1-1 Darlington (1883)  5517
York City 3-4 Chesterfield  2986
Mon, 24th September 1962
Hartlepools United 1-2 Aldershot  3250
Workington 3-1 Exeter City  
Wed, 26th September 1962
Gillingham 0-0 York City  6240
Lincoln City 3-2 Bradford City  
Oldham Athletic 2-0 Oxford United  
Fri, 28th September 1962
Southport 4-4 Torquay United  3555
Sat, 29th September 1962
Aldershot 2-3 Tranmere Rovers  5712
Brentford 2-1 Barrow  
Chesterfield 1-1 Chester (1885)  7652
Darlington (1883) 0-0 Lincoln City  
Doncaster Rovers 4-2 Oxford United  
Exeter City 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  3968
Hartlepools United 0-1 Oldham Athletic  4129
Mansfield Town 0-1 Stockport County  10082
Newport County (1912) 2-0 Bradford City  
Rochdale 1-0 York City  3030
Workington 5-2 Gillingham  
Mon, 1st October 1962
Mansfield Town 6-1 Tranmere Rovers  9596
Newport County (1912) 2-3 Chesterfield  6029
York City 5-1 Darlington (1883)  
Tue, 2nd October 1962
Brentford 4-0 Hartlepools United  10729
Rochdale 6-0 Barrow  3244
Wed, 3rd October 1962
Bradford City 2-3 Doncaster Rovers  
Chester (1885) 6-1 Southport  
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Aldershot  7301
Exeter City 1-1 Lincoln City  
Oxford United 1-1 Stockport County  
Thu, 4th October 1962
Torquay United 2-0 Workington  4892
Sat, 6th October 1962
Aldershot 2-2 Chester (1885)  5086
Barrow 2-0 Chesterfield  3911
Bradford City 3-2 Stockport County  
Darlington (1883) 1-3 Brentford  
Hartlepools United 4-0 Rochdale  3850
Lincoln City 3-2 Workington  
Newport County (1912) 5-1 Crewe Alexandra  4737
Oldham Athletic 1-2 Exeter City  
Oxford United 2-3 Gillingham  
Southport 2-1 York City  
Torquay United 3-3 Mansfield Town  6403
Tranmere Rovers 2-3 Doncaster Rovers  
Mon, 8th October 1962
Southport 4-1 Chester (1885)  
Stockport County 1-1 Oxford United  
Tue, 9th October 1962
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Bradford City  
Wed, 10th October 1962
Aldershot 2-2 Crewe Alexandra  5107
Lincoln City 4-1 Exeter City  
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Gillingham  
Sat, 13th October 1962
Brentford 3-3 Southport  
Chester (1885) 2-2 Newport County (1912)  
Chesterfield 2-2 Hartlepools United  6540
Crewe Alexandra 3-2 Oxford United  6922
Doncaster Rovers 2-0 Torquay United  8592
Exeter City 0-2 Barrow  
Gillingham 2-1 Bradford City  
Mansfield Town 2-0 Lincoln City  12801
Rochdale 1-1 Darlington (1883)  3131
Stockport County 2-2 Tranmere Rovers  
Workington 0-1 Oldham Athletic  
York City 0-0 Aldershot  3494
Tue, 16th October 1962
Rochdale 1-0 Stockport County  3797
Thu, 18th October 1962
Newport County (1912) 1-3 York City  
Fri, 19th October 1962
Lincoln City 1-2 Doncaster Rovers  
Sat, 20th October 1962
Aldershot 0-0 Brentford  8660
Barrow 5-1 Workington  
Bradford City 1-0 Crewe Alexandra  5348
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Chesterfield  4334
Hartlepools United 0-2 Exeter City  5143
Oldham Athletic 3-2 Mansfield Town  23747
Oxford United 3-0 Chester (1885)  
Southport 1-1 Rochdale  4231
Torquay United 2-2 Stockport County  5504
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Gillingham  
Mon, 22nd October 1962
Mansfield Town 3-0 Chesterfield  16679
Tue, 23rd October 1962
Rochdale 3-1 Doncaster Rovers  3534
Wed, 24th October 1962
Aldershot 1-1 Oldham Athletic  7325
Bradford City 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Fri, 26th October 1962
York City 1-2 Oxford United  
Sat, 27th October 1962
Brentford 3-1 Newport County (1912)  11312
Chester (1885) 2-0 Bradford City  
Chesterfield 6-0 Southport  4750
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Tranmere Rovers  6383
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Oldham Athletic  
Exeter City 1-3 Darlington (1883)  
Gillingham 4-2 Torquay United  7650
Mansfield Town 5-0 Barrow  8276
Rochdale 1-1 Aldershot  2905
Stockport County 1-2 Lincoln City  
Workington 0-0 Hartlepools United  2442
Tue, 30th October 1962
Doncaster Rovers 2-2 Rochdale  9764
Sat, 10th November 1962
Brentford 5-2 Bradford City  
Chester (1885) 3-1 Torquay United  4575
Chesterfield 1-2 Newport County (1912)  6425
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Lincoln City  5546
Doncaster Rovers 2-3 Hartlepools United  7640
Exeter City 4-2 Aldershot  3007
Gillingham 4-3 Oldham Athletic  
Mansfield Town 6-0 Darlington (1883)  7417
Rochdale 2-1 Oxford United  2351
Stockport County 1-3 Barrow  
Workington 2-0 Southport  
York City 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  
Mon, 12th November 1962
York City 0-0 Chester (1885)  
Sat, 17th November 1962
Aldershot 2-2 Workington  4048
Barrow 1-1 Gillingham  
Bradford City 1-2 Rochdale  4396
Darlington (1883) 5-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Hartlepools United 3-0 Stockport County  3856
Lincoln City 1-3 Chester (1885)  
Newport County (1912) 4-0 Exeter City  
Oldham Athletic 2-2 Crewe Alexandra  13318
Oxford United 0-0 Chesterfield  5488
Southport 3-2 Mansfield Town  2253
Torquay United 1-0 York City  3618
Sat, 24th November 1962
Darlington (1883) 1-3 Southport  3846
Stockport County 2-1 Brentford  3090
Sat, 1st December 1962
Aldershot 3-1 Doncaster Rovers  4765
Barrow 4-3 Chester (1885)  
Bradford City 2-3 Exeter City  
Darlington (1883) 2-0 Gillingham  
Hartlepools United 1-5 Crewe Alexandra  5180
Lincoln City 1-3 Brentford  
Newport County (1912) 1-1 Mansfield Town  5402
Oldham Athletic 3-2 York City  
Oxford United 2-1 Workington  
Southport 2-0 Stockport County  
Torquay United 2-1 Rochdale  4155
Tranmere Rovers 4-1 Chesterfield  6498
Fri, 7th December 1962
Chester (1885) 1-0 Hartlepools United  4441
Sat, 8th December 1962
Brentford 2-1 Oldham Athletic  
Chesterfield 2-0 Torquay United  3014
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Darlington (1883)  4946
Doncaster Rovers 2-2 Newport County (1912)  
Exeter City 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Gillingham 3-1 Southport  
Mansfield Town 3-2 Oxford United  7729
Stockport County 3-0 Aldershot  1966
Workington 2-3 Bradford City  
York City 1-1 Barrow  
Mon, 10th December 1962
Newport County (1912) 1-2 Tranmere Rovers  
Sat, 15th December 1962
Aldershot 2-3 Darlington (1883)  3951
Bradford City 1-3 Oldham Athletic  
Brentford 1-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Chester (1885) 1-0 Gillingham  
Chesterfield 1-1 Workington  4191
Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Southport  4437
Newport County (1912) 2-1 Hartlepools United  2388
Oxford United 4-1 Barrow  
Rochdale 3-1 Mansfield Town  2375
Torquay United 3-0 Exeter City  5859
Tranmere Rovers 3-0 Lincoln City  4680
York City 3-1 Stockport County  
Fri, 21st December 1962
Lincoln City 3-0 Torquay United  4041
Sat, 22nd December 1962
Barrow 1-1 Bradford City  
Darlington (1883) 4-2 Newport County (1912)  
Doncaster Rovers 3-2 York City  
Exeter City 2-2 Chesterfield  3511
Gillingham 4-0 Crewe Alexandra  7154
Hartlepools United 1-2 Oxford United  3308
Mansfield Town 1-2 Brentford  9468
Workington 1-0 Rochdale  2173
Wed, 26th December 1962
Barrow 4-1 Darlington (1883)  3242
Brentford 2-1 Chester (1885)  
Doncaster Rovers 2-0 Workington  
Exeter City 0-1 Stockport County  
Gillingham 2-1 Chesterfield  7911
Lincoln City 2-4 Aldershot  4071
Oldham Athletic 11-0 Southport  
Sat, 29th December 1962
Rochdale 2-0 Crewe Alexandra  3596
Stockport County 4-3 Exeter City  
Sat, 19th January 1963
Oldham Athletic 4-1 Lincoln City  
Sat, 26th January 1963
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Stockport County  
Sat, 2nd February 1963
Oldham Athletic 5-1 Rochdale  14839
Torquay United 2-0 Hartlepools United  2736
Sat, 9th February 1963
Doncaster Rovers 1-2 Stockport County  
Sat, 16th February 1963
Barrow 1-1 Brentford  
Gillingham 2-2 Workington  
Torquay United 5-1 Southport  3278
Wed, 20th February 1963
Torquay United 2-0 Oldham Athletic  4560
Sat, 23rd February 1963
Brentford 1-3 Darlington (1883)  
Chester (1885) 0-2 Aldershot  4244
Exeter City 2-1 Oldham Athletic  
Workington 1-1 Lincoln City  
Wed, 27th February 1963
Oldham Athletic 1-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Torquay United 3-1 Newport County (1912)  4181
Sat, 2nd March 1963
Barrow 0-2 Exeter City  
Oldham Athletic 2-2 Workington  
Southport 1-0 Brentford  
Torquay United 2-2 Doncaster Rovers  4706
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Stockport County  
Mon, 4th March 1963
Newport County (1912) 0-1 Chester (1885)  
Southport 4-2 Darlington (1883)  
Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Brentford  
Tue, 5th March 1963
Rochdale 1-1 Gillingham  2442
Wed, 6th March 1963
Aldershot 1-0 Chesterfield  4978
Torquay United 1-2 Crewe Alexandra  4662
Fri, 8th March 1963
York City 2-0 Newport County (1912)  
Sat, 9th March 1963
Brentford 4-2 Aldershot  8390
Chester (1885) 2-1 Oxford United  
Chesterfield 6-1 Darlington (1883)  4257
Crewe Alexandra 5-0 Bradford City  4777
Doncaster Rovers 3-0 Lincoln City  
Exeter City 3-1 Hartlepools United  2815
Gillingham 0-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Mansfield Town 4-2 Oldham Athletic  7762
Rochdale 1-0 Southport  2327
Stockport County 1-2 Torquay United  2687
Workington 3-5 Barrow  
Mon, 11th March 1963
Darlington (1883) 2-1 York City  
Newport County (1912) 1-0 Southport  
Tranmere Rovers 3-0 Oxford United  
Tue, 12th March 1963
Brentford 2-2 Torquay United  13084
Rochdale 2-1 Hartlepools United  2857
Wed, 13th March 1963
Bradford City 2-2 Lincoln City  
Chester (1885) 1-0 Oldham Athletic  
Crewe Alexandra 4-1 Newport County (1912)  6293
Thu, 14th March 1963
Workington 3-2 Mansfield Town  1775
Sat, 16th March 1963
Aldershot 2-0 Rochdale  4693
Barrow 3-2 Mansfield Town  4014
Bradford City 2-0 Chester (1885)  3539
Darlington (1883) 0-1 Exeter City  3169
Hartlepools United 2-2 Workington  2602
Lincoln City 0-0 Stockport County  
Newport County (1912) 1-4 Brentford  
Oldham Athletic 4-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Oxford United 0-2 York City  
Southport 0-2 Chesterfield  2596
Torquay United 0-0 Gillingham  4369
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Crewe Alexandra  8316
Mon, 18th March 1963
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Barrow  
Mansfield Town 2-2 Aldershot  10579
Newport County (1912) 1-0 Torquay United  3654
Stockport County 1-0 Chester (1885)  
York City 3-3 Exeter City  
Wed, 20th March 1963
Aldershot 3-1 Bradford City  5247
Oxford United 3-3 Doncaster Rovers  
Rochdale 3-5 Brentford  5680
Fri, 22nd March 1963
York City 3-0 Bradford City  
Sat, 23rd March 1963
Brentford 4-0 Oxford United  
Chester (1885) 0-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Chesterfield 3-1 Aldershot  7198
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Torquay United  6647
Doncaster Rovers 2-2 Barrow  
Exeter City 2-1 Southport  
Gillingham 3-0 Lincoln City  6135
Mansfield Town 3-1 Hartlepools United  7554
Rochdale 3-3 Newport County (1912)  2829
Stockport County 2-1 Oldham Athletic  
Workington 2-0 Darlington (1883)  
Mon, 25th March 1963
Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Darlington (1883)  
York City 2-0 Hartlepools United  4558
Wed, 27th March 1963
Bradford City 0-2 Southport  
Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Rochdale  6073
Lincoln City 2-6 Mansfield Town  5990
Thu, 28th March 1963
Workington 1-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Fri, 29th March 1963
Darlington (1883) 5-1 Stockport County  
Lincoln City 2-4 York City  
Torquay United 1-1 Brentford  5750
Sat, 30th March 1963
Aldershot 2-3 Mansfield Town  6462
Barrow 2-3 Crewe Alexandra  3815
Bradford City 1-1 Chesterfield  1973
Gillingham 5-1 Hartlepools United  5330
Oldham Athletic 2-0 Chester (1885)  
Oxford United 0-3 Exeter City  
Southport 2-1 Doncaster Rovers  1799
Tranmere Rovers 3-2 Rochdale  8819
Mon, 1st April 1963
Chesterfield 1-1 York City  8354
Hartlepools United 1-1 Gillingham  2629
Newport County (1912) 2-2 Workington  
Stockport County 0-1 Darlington (1883)  
Tue, 2nd April 1963
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Exeter City  
Southport 2-1 Oldham Athletic  
Wed, 3rd April 1963
Aldershot 1-2 Lincoln City  4653
Bradford City 1-3 Mansfield Town  2776
Chester (1885) 1-2 Brentford  
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Barrow  5669
Thu, 4th April 1963
Oxford United 2-2 Tranmere Rovers  
Fri, 5th April 1963
York City 1-0 Torquay United  4901
Sat, 6th April 1963
Brentford 4-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Chester (1885) 3-2 Lincoln City  
Chesterfield 1-0 Oxford United  7065
Crewe Alexandra 2-3 Oldham Athletic  6973
Doncaster Rovers 2-0 Darlington (1883)  
Exeter City 1-0 Newport County (1912)  
Gillingham 2-3 Barrow  
Mansfield Town 6-1 Southport  9159
Rochdale 2-1 Bradford City  2710
Stockport County 4-1 Hartlepools United  2619
Workington 0-1 Aldershot  2348
Mon, 8th April 1963
Aldershot 4-1 York City  4965
Darlington (1883) 3-0 Rochdale  3129
Hartlepools United 1-1 Chesterfield  2565
Mansfield Town 1-2 Torquay United  14259
Fri, 12th April 1963
Aldershot 1-1 Torquay United  7813
Chesterfield 1-2 Crewe Alexandra  10621
Gillingham 4-0 Exeter City  
Hartlepools United 1-1 Barrow  3494
Oldham Athletic 1-0 Darlington (1883)  
Oxford United 2-1 Bradford City  
Southport 0-0 Lincoln City  
Stockport County 2-3 Workington  3643
Tranmere Rovers 0-0 Newport County (1912)  
York City 1-1 Brentford  7904
Sat, 13th April 1963
Aldershot 1-1 Exeter City  4887
Barrow 1-0 Stockport County  
Bradford City 2-1 Brentford  
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Mansfield Town  4136
Hartlepools United 1-1 Doncaster Rovers  2666
Lincoln City 1-2 Crewe Alexandra  3322
Newport County (1912) 2-0 Gillingham  
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Chesterfield  9438
Oxford United 0-0 Rochdale  6085
Southport 6-3 Workington  
Torquay United 1-0 Chester (1885)  4911
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 York City  
Mon, 15th April 1963
Barrow 2-0 Hartlepools United  4010
Bradford City 1-4 Oxford United  
Brentford 2-1 York City  
Chester (1885) 1-0 Rochdale  4979
Darlington (1883) 1-1 Oldham Athletic  
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Mansfield Town  8017
Exeter City 0-0 Gillingham  7004
Lincoln City 0-2 Southport  
Torquay United 3-1 Aldershot  5196
Workington 4-0 Stockport County  2561
Tue, 16th April 1963
Mansfield Town 4-2 Doncaster Rovers  11657
Rochdale 0-0 Chester (1885)  2926
Wed, 17th April 1963
Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Chesterfield  5372
Fri, 19th April 1963
Chester (1885) 1-0 Barrow  
Workington 0-0 Oxford United  
Sat, 20th April 1963
Brentford 3-2 Lincoln City  
Chesterfield 4-0 Tranmere Rovers  4705
Crewe Alexandra 4-1 Hartlepools United  5002
Doncaster Rovers 2-1 Aldershot  3406
Exeter City 0-2 Bradford City  
Gillingham 1-0 Darlington (1883)  
Mansfield Town 2-1 Newport County (1912)  6038
Rochdale 3-0 Torquay United  1785
Stockport County 0-2 Southport  
York City 5-2 Oldham Athletic  
Mon, 22nd April 1963
Barrow 1-1 Rochdale  3928
Chesterfield 0-0 Oldham Athletic  9517
Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Chester (1885)  8236
Hartlepools United 2-1 Brentford  3465
Southport 1-1 Aldershot  3996
Stockport County 3-1 Bradford City  
Tranmere Rovers 5-1 Mansfield Town  7268
Workington 1-2 Torquay United  2542
York City 3-1 Lincoln City  
Wed, 24th April 1963
Gillingham 3-1 Newport County (1912)  
Thu, 25th April 1963
Doncaster Rovers 2-1 Tranmere Rovers  
Sat, 27th April 1963
Aldershot 2-2 Stockport County  3920
Barrow 2-1 York City  
Bradford City 2-2 Workington  
Darlington (1883) 1-4 Crewe Alexandra  3002
Hartlepools United 0-3 Chester (1885)  2728
Lincoln City 3-0 Rochdale  2281
Newport County (1912) 2-4 Doncaster Rovers  
Oldham Athletic 2-1 Brentford  
Oxford United 3-0 Mansfield Town  7252
Southport 0-0 Gillingham  
Torquay United 2-1 Chesterfield  3877
Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Exeter City  
Mon, 29th April 1963
Barrow 3-2 Oldham Athletic  
Chesterfield 0-2 Gillingham  6722
Hartlepools United 1-1 York City  2659
Mansfield Town 3-1 Bradford City  8702
Southport 1-3 Exeter City  
Tue, 30th April 1963
Brentford 3-1 Crewe Alexandra  15820
Wed, 1st May 1963
Bradford City 3-4 Newport County (1912)  
Gillingham 1-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Lincoln City 2-1 Darlington (1883)  2579
Oxford United 1-1 Aldershot  7017
Torquay United 1-0 Tranmere Rovers  4199
Sat, 4th May 1963
Barrow 0-0 Torquay United  4363
Brentford 2-1 Chesterfield  13903
Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Southport  
Exeter City 2-1 Chester (1885)  
Hartlepools United 3-0 Lincoln City  2683
Mansfield Town 0-0 Gillingham  9431
Newport County (1912) 3-1 Stockport County  
Oxford United 4-2 Darlington (1883)  
Tranmere Rovers 1-3 Aldershot  4558
Workington 0-1 Crewe Alexandra  2251
York City 1-0 Rochdale  4442
Mon, 6th May 1963
Barrow 4-0 Doncaster Rovers  
Chesterfield 0-1 Bradford City  5204
Darlington (1883) 1-3 Torquay United  2492
Tue, 7th May 1963
Rochdale 1-0 Lincoln City  2101
Southport 0-0 Tranmere Rovers  
Wed, 8th May 1963
Bradford City 1-1 Gillingham  
Chester (1885) 1-1 Workington  
Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Mansfield Town  9042
Exeter City 1-1 Oxford United  
Oldham Athletic 6-1 Hartlepools United  12283
Sat, 11th May 1963
Aldershot 0-1 Gillingham  4685
Bradford City 1-1 Hartlepools United  2095
Chester (1885) 1-1 Doncaster Rovers  
Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Stockport County  6878
Lincoln City 1-3 Chesterfield  2383
Oxford United 2-1 Brentford  
Rochdale 3-0 Exeter City  1403
Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Barrow  
Workington 4-0 Newport County (1912)  
York City 2-1 Mansfield Town  5043
Mon, 13th May 1963
Barrow 3-0 Newport County (1912)  
Darlington (1883) 3-1 Workington  
Hartlepools United 3-4 Mansfield Town  2735
Tranmere Rovers 3-0 Chester (1885)  
Wed, 15th May 1963
Bradford City 1-2 York City  
Lincoln City 2-1 Gillingham  
Oxford United 0-0 Crewe Alexandra  8204
Fri, 17th May 1963
Chesterfield 1-3 Rochdale  4412
Darlington (1883) 2-1 Bradford City  
Exeter City 2-2 Brentford  
Sat, 18th May 1963
Aldershot 2-1 Newport County (1912)  2995
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Crewe Alexandra  4452
Hartlepools United 0-2 Tranmere Rovers  2028
Lincoln City 1-2 Barrow  
Mansfield Town 4-0 Chester (1885)  7415
Southport 4-2 Oxford United  
Stockport County 0-0 Gillingham  
Workington 3-0 York City  
Mon, 20th May 1963
Chesterfield 1-1 Barrow  3326
Gillingham 2-1 Oxford United  
Newport County (1912) 1-1 Rochdale  2387
Stockport County 1-1 Mansfield Town  3637
York City 1-1 Southport  
Wed, 22nd May 1963
Chester (1885) 0-2 Chesterfield  3920
Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Exeter City  9807
Thu, 23rd May 1963
Brentford 4-3 Workington  
Newport County (1912) 1-0 Oxford United  
Rochdale 2-0 Tranmere Rovers  2385